Partners
Stalzer+Photography
Adland+Engraving
Marshalltown+CVB
Swim+Outlet
IGHSAU
IAHSAA
Iowa+Y+Swimming
Iowa+USA+Swim
Sponsors
State Records
2016 State Records
Girls 11-12 50 Fly 27.05 3/1/2014 Jasmine Rumley - Riverfront YMCA
Boys 11-12 50 Fly 25.97 3/1/2005

D. Rhoads - OSK

Girls 12-21 100 Fly 57.42 3/4/2017

Jasmine Rumley - Ankeny

Boys 12-21 100 Fly 51.00 3/1/2014 Jared Thorson - MACR Sharks
Girls 9-10 200 Free 2:12.97 3/1/2010 O. Caligan - MUSC
Boys 9-10 200 Free 2:07.91 3/3/2013 Dylan Moffatt - BHC
Girls 11-12 200 Free 2:03.32 3/2/2013 Madison Sieperda - BBST
Boys 11-12 200 Free 1:57.67 3/1/2007 J. Struder - ANK
Girls 13-14 200 Free 1:56.68 3/1/2012 B. Moffat - BHC
Boys 13-14 200 Free 1:51.73 3/5/2016 Mason Parks - YMCA Sailfish
Girls 15-21 200 Free 1:54.88 3/2/2013 Brittany Moffat - BHC
Boys 15-21 200 Free 1:46.32 3/5/2017 Damon Miller - Nishna Valley
Girls 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:13.22 3/1/2005 DSM Walnut Creek
Boys 8&U 100 Medley Relay 1:12.09 3/8/2015 DSM Walnut Creek - S Fine, M Bunn, N Rounds, O Krueger
Girls 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2:11.06 3/1/2014 MACR Sharks - E Novak, s Jones, E Sorg, L Novak
Boys 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2:11.04 3/5/2016 Waukee YMCA Rays - A Havenhill, K Brock, G Phillips, H Dinkin
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay 1:59.57 3/2/2013 Waukee - j White, E Kramer, K Rinderknecht, A Thorson
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay 1:58.92 3/5/2017 Ankeny - Thornton, Smith, Swanepoel, Zinn
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:53.66 3/7/2015 Nishna Valley - C Miller, J Hartwig, A Brown, M Kickland
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:45.58 3/1/2009 Muscatine
Girls 15-21 200 Medley Relay 1:50.75 3/1/2012 CR Metro
Boys 15-21 200 Medley Relay 1:38.89 3/8/2015 MACR Sharks- K Donels, J Arebaugh, C Schoenauer, J Thorson
Girls 8&U 25 Free 14.13 3/1/2004 M Kinter - DMWC
Boys 8&U 25 Free 13.70 3/1/1977 B. Axel - Muscatine
Girls 9-10 50 Free 26.68 3/1/2006 M Kinter - DMWC
Boys 9-10 50 Free 27.07 3/1/1986 Ma. Brown - FTD
Girls 11-12 50 Free 25.05 3/1/2014 Jasmine Rumley - Riverfront
Boys 11-12 50 Free 24.11 3/1/2011 J McKee - Riverfront
Girls 13-14 50 Free 23.88 3/6/2016 Jasmine Rumley - Ankeny
Boys 13-14 50 Free 22.62 3/3/2013 Brennan Urbi - MACR Sharks
Girls 15-21 50 Free 23.58 3/4/2017 Jasmine Rumley - Ankeny
Boys 15-21 50 Free 21.56 3/1/2014 Justin Winnett - DMWC
Girls 12-21 200 IM 2:13.79 3/4/2017 A. Hamling- Walnut Creek
Boys 12-21 200 IM 1:59.93 3/3/2013 Justin Winnett - DMWC
Girls 8&U 100 IM 1:17.60 3/1/2000 C Olson - Washington
Boys 8&U 100 IM 1:17.15 3/1/1990 Z Ferguson - Knoxville
Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:08.22 3/1/2014 Lila Novak - MACR Sharks
Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:08.38 3/5/2017 Nick Rounds- Walnut Creek
Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:04.91 3/1/1998 B Walsh - Keokuk
Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:01.54 3/1/2008 H Calegan - Muscatine
Girls 12-21 400 IM 4:47.88 3/4/2012 Brittany Moffatt - BHC
Boys 12-21 400 IM 4:24.26 3/3/2013 Peyton Gaumer - Ankeny
Girls 8&U 50 Back 36.48 3/1/2007 X Westercamp - Ankeny
Boys 8&U 50 Back 35.57 3/1/2010 N Westercamp - Ankeny
Girls 9-10 50 Back 31.89 3/1/2005 G Westercamp - Ankeny
Boys 9-10 50 Back 31.03 3/3/2012 N Westercamp - Ankeny
Girls 11-12 50 Back 28.74 3/6/2016 Sydney Jones - MACR
Boys 11-12 50 Back 26.96 3/1/2005 D Rhoads - Oskaloosa
Girls 12-21 200 Back 2:05.38 3/4/2012 Clare Slagel - Dubuque
Boys 12-21 200 Back 1:56.65 3/5/2017 Cameron Briggs - Waukee
Girls 8&U 25 Fly 15.09 3/1/2004 M Kinter - DMWC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly 14.42 3/8/2015 Nick Rounds - DMWC
Girls 9-10 50 Fly 29.00 3/1/2006 M Kinter - DMWC
Boys 9-10 50 Fly 28.95 3/5/2017 Nick Rounds - Walnut Creek
Girls 12-21 200 Fly 2:15.17 3/4/2017 M. Eure - Walnut Creek
Boys 12-21 200 Fly 2:00.26 3/8/2015 Gus R Muenzenmav - Waukee
Girls 8&U 50 Breast 39.56 3/1/2000 C Olson - Washinton
Boys 8&U 50 Breast 41.82 3/1/2001 A Hamilton - Creston
Girls 9-10 50 Breast 35.06 3/1/1993 B Bovee - Spencer
Boys 9-10 50 Breast 34.47 3/5/2017 Brayden Wyrick - Fort Madison
Girls 11-12 50 Breast 31.62 3/6/2016 Ellie Wilke - Walnut Creek
Boys 11-12 50 Breast 30.93 3/1/1977 P Graettinger - Muscatine
Girls 12-21 200 Breast 2:27.48 3/1/2014 Lexie Winnett - DMWC
Boys 12-21 200 Breast 2:14.02 3/3/2012 Justin Winnett - DMWC
Girls 8&U 50 Free 31.56 3/1/2000 C Olson - Washington
Boys 8&U 50 Free 30.52 3/1/2011 D Moffatt -BHC
Girls 9-10 100 Free 59.87 3/4/2012 Emily Baeth - Waukee
Boys 9-10 100 Free 59.58 3/3/2013 Dylan Moffatt - BHC
Girls 11-12 100 Free 55.26 3/1/2014 Jasmine Rumley - Riverfront
Boys 11-12 100 Free 54.85 3/1/1988 Ma Brown - Fort Dodge
Girls 13-14 100 Free 52.79 3/6/2016 Jasmine Rumley - Ankeny
Boys 13-14 100 Free 49.95 3/3/2013 James McKee - Riverfront
Girls 15-21 100 Free 52.11 3/4/2017 Jasmine Rumley - Walnut Creek
Boys 15-21 100 Free 47.71 3/1/2014 Justin Winnett - DMWC
Girls 8&U 25 Back 17.22 3/2/2013 Madison Smith - Newton
Boys 8&U 25 Back 16.38 3/3/2013 Cole DeVlaeminck - Spencer
Girls 9-10 100 Back 1:07.90 3/1/2000 J Wubbena FTD
Boys 9-10 100 Back 1:06.40 3/8/2015 Cael J Elmore - DMWC
Girls 11-12 100 Back 1:01.50 3/1/2011 X Westercamp - Ankeny
Boys 11-12 100 Back 59.68 3/1/2005 D Rhoadsd - Oskaloosa
Girls 13-14 100 Back 59.59 3/1/2011 J Brown - Waukee
Boys 13-14 100 Back 56.80 3/1/2004 B Hill - DMWC
Girls 15-21 100 Back 57.80 3/1/2012 C Slagel - Dubuque
Boys 15-21 100 Back 53.07 3/8/2015 Kaleb S Donels - MACR
Girls 8&U 25 Breast 18.36 3/1/2008 O Calegan - Muscatine
Boys 8&U 25 Breast 18.42 3/5/2017 Braydon‌ Calonder - Stoney Point
Girls 9-10 100 Breast 1:17.74 3/1/2010 O Caligan - Muscatine
Boys 9-10 100 Breast 1:20.18 3/5/2017 Brayden Wyrick - Fort Madison
Girls 11-12 100 Breast 1:07.84 3/6/2016 Ellie Wilke - Walnut Creek
Boys 11-12 100 Breast 1:09.30 3/1/1977 P Graettinger - Muscatine
Girls 13-14 100 Breast 1:07.98 3/1/1996 R King - Burlinton
Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:03.19 3/1/2011 J Winnett - DMWC
Girls 15-21 100 Breast 1:07.93 3/1/2012 B Purscell - SSUB
Boys 15-21 100 Breast 58.04 3/1/2014 Justin Winnett - DMWC
Girls 12-21 500 Free 5:07.42 3/2/2013 Brittany Moffatt - BHC
Boys 12-21 500 Free 4:57.15 3/5/2017 Benjamin Henriksen - Nishna Valley
Girls 8&U Free Relay 1:03.09 3/1/2012 MACR
Boys 8&U Free Relay 1:02.83 3/8/2015 DMWC - o Krueger, S Fine, W Kenworthy, N Rounds
Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay 1:55.76 3/1/2011 Waukee
Boys 9-10 200 Free Relay 1:57.18 3/5/2016 Waukee YMCA Rays - A Havenhill, H Dinkin, G Phillips, K Brock
Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:46.30 3/1/2014 Nishna Valley - M Ewoldt, C Christensen, A Lowary, C Miller
Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:45.97 3/1/2011 DMWC
Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:14.50 3/7/2015 Nishna Valley - M Ewoldt, A Brown, C Miller, M Kickland
Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:34.31 3/1/2009 Muscatine
Girls 15-21 200 Free Relay 1:39.49 3/4/2017 Nishna Valley - Cambry, Ewoldt, Kickland, Kickland
Boys 15-21 200 Free Relay 1:29.83 3/3/2013 MACR