Background-image
Cape Fear Aquatic Club Partners
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
YMCA+of+Southeastern+NC
TYR
Toad+Hollow+Athletics
SCY Team Records

Short Yards Course Team Records*

 

10/Under Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Caroline Furbay

2017

29.27

50 Free

Caroline Short

2012

1:02.84

100 Free

Caroline Short

2012

2:17.43

200 Free

 

 

 

500 Free

Jaceil Britton

2017

35.16

50 Back

Jaceil Britton

2017

1:16.64

100 Back

Caroline Furbay

2017

39.30

50 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2017

1:28.09

100 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2017

32.76

50 Fly

Abigail Forbes

2017

1:13.56

100 Fly

Caroline Furbay

2017

1:16.15

100 IM

Caroline Short

2012

2:41.20

200 IM

 

10/Under Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Clem Camacho

2018

28.20

50 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

1:00.21

100 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

2:17.93

200 Free

 

 

 

500 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

30.74

50 Back

Lawson Brown

2018

1:09.75

100 Back

Clem Camacho

2018

35.52

50 Breast

Clem Camacho

2018

1:17.64

100 Breast

Clem Camacho

2018

28.88

50 Fly

Clem Camacho

2018

1:04.59

100 Fly

Clem Camacho

2018

1:06.90

100 IM

Clem Camacho

2018

2:24.00

200 IM

 

11/12 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Caroline Furbay

2019

25.69

50 Free

Callie Johnson

2007

56.83

100 Free

Callie Johnson

2007

2:03.95

200 Free

Callie Johnson

2007

5:35.25

500 Free

Abigail Forbes

2018

12.57.79

1000 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2017

20:44.52

1650 Free

Jaceil Britton

2019

31.54

50 Back

Callie Johnson

2007

1:08.14

100 Back

Elaine King

2009

2:38.03

200 Back

Caroline Furbay

2019

33.25

50 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2019

1:11.51

100 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2019

2:37.88

200 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2019

29.39

50 Fly

Caroline Furbay 

2019

1:06.50

100 Fly

Caroline Furbay

2019

2:38.07

200 Fly

Caroline Furbay

2019

1:03.81

100 IM

Callie Johnson

2007

2:20.12

200 IM

Caroline Furbay

2018

5:12.57

400 IM

 

11/12 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Ian McPheters

2012

24.49

50 Free

Ian McPheters

2012

52.51

100 Free

Ian McPheters

2012

1:54.17

200 Free

Ian McPheters

2012

5:10.94

500 Free

 

 

 

1000 Free

 

 

 

1650 Free

Ian McPheters

2012

27.35

50 Back

Ian McPheters

2012

58.82

100 Back

Ian McPheters

2012

2:06.48

200 Back

Ian McPheters

2012

30.46

50 Breast

Ian McPheters

2012

1:07.88

100 Breast

Nolan Jewell

2009

2:56.02

200 Breast

Ian McPheters

2012

26.50

50 Fly

Jace Edwards

2017

58.07

100 Fly

James Short

2009

2:18.49

200 Fly

Ian McPheters

2012

59.60

100 IM

Ian McPheters

2012

2:07.66

200 IM

Ian McPheters

2011

4:49.42

400 IM

 

13/14 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

25.13

50 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

54.73

100 Free

Helen Duffy

2012

1:58.93

200 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

5:13.48

500 Free

Helen Duffy

2012

10:46.24

1000 Free

Helen Duffy

2012

18:27.62

1650 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

1:01.12

100 Back

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

2:13.35

200 Back

Helen Duffy

2012

1:08.57

100 Breast

Helen Duffy

2012

2:28.41

200 Breast

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

1:01.13

100 Fly

Kate Pottle

2015

2:32.65

200 Fly

Helen Duffy

2012

2:14.54

200 IM

Helen Duffy

2012

4:47.31

400 IM

 

13/14 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Patrick Furbay

2018

22.62

50 Free

Patrick Furbay

2017

49.68

100 Free

Christian Caveness

2010

1:45.37

200 Free

James Short

2011

4:54.31

500 Free

Christian Caveness

2010

10:14.99

1000 Free

Christian Caveness

2010

17:36.29

1650 Free

Patrick Furbay

2018

53.08

100 Back

Patrick Furbay

2018

1:53.94

200 Back

Gideon Fields

2018

1:03.95

100 Breast

Gideon Fields

2018

2:23.02

200 Breast

Christian Caveness

2010

53.87

100 Fly

Dylan Blackwell

2009

2:03.15

200 Fly

Patrick Furbay

2017

2:06.23

200 IM

Dylan Blackwell

2009

4:26.67

400 IM

 

15/18 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Elizabeth Teeters

2019

24.54

50 Free

Caroline Estep

2012

52.69

100 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

1:54.60

200 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

5:04.41

500 Free

Cameron Washburn

2009

11:12.54

1000 Free

Caroline Estep

2011

18:00.24

1650 Free

Cameron Washburn

2010

59.32

100 Back

Stephanie Smith

2012

2:07.55

200 Back

Caroline Estep

2011

1:06.91

100 Breast

Caroline Estep

2011

2:25.17

200 Breast

Abigail McFarland

2011

59.82

100 Fly

Kate Pottle

2017

2:15.91

200 Fly

Caroline Estep

2012

2:13.99

200 IM

Caroline Estep

2012

4:49.56

400 IM

 

15/18 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Christian Caveness

2012

21.30

50 Free

Christian Caveness

2012

46.46

100 Free

Christian Caveness

2012

1:41.98

200 Free

Christian Caveness

2011

4:44.12

500 Free

Thomas Tweeter

2018

10:35.89

1000 Free

Thomas Tweeter

2019

16:55.47

1650 Free

Jeffery Settlemyre

2019

51.40

100 Back

Jeffery Settlemyre

2019

1:52.98

200 Back

Michael Youngblood

2008

1:00.79

100 Breast

Michael Youngblood

2007

2:23.32

200 Breast

Christian Caveness

2012

50.13

100 Fly

Jeffery Settlemyre

2018

1:56.90

200 Fly

Michael Youngblood

2008

1:57.05

200 IM

Dylan Blackwell

2011

4:13.61

400 IM