Background-image
Cape Fear Aquatic Club Partners
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
YMCA+of+Southeastern+NC
TYR
Toad+Hollow+Athletics
LCM Team Records

Long Course Meters Team Records*

10 – Under Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Caroline Furbay

2017

33.56

50 Free

Caroline Furbay

2017

1:15.55

100 Free

Caroline Furbay

2017

2:39.66

200 Free

Abby Forbes

2017

5:43.77

400 Free

Holly Harrison

2006

40.84

50 Back

Abby Forbes

2017

1:29.77

100 Back

Caroline Furbay

2017

45.19

50 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2017

1:38.35

100 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2017

36.78

50 Fly

Abby Forbes

2017

1:23.32

100 Fly

Caroline Furbay

2017

3:04.44

200 IM

 

10 – Under Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Clem Camacho

2018

30.59

50 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

1:07.07

100 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

2:37.52

200 Free

Clem Camacho

2017

6:14.19

400 Free

Clem Camacho

2018

36.58

50 Back

Clem Camacho

2018

1:17.80

100 Back

Clem Camacho

2018

41.07

50 Breast

Clem Camacho

2018

1:27.04

100 Breast

Clem Camacho

2018

32.92

50 Fly

Clem Camacho

2018

1:13.86

100 Fly

Clem Camacho

2018

2:45.66

200 IM

 

11/12 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Callie Johnson

2007

30.08

50 Free

Callie Johnson

2007

1:05.55

100 Free

Callie Johnson

2007

2:25.68

200 Free

Caroline Furbay

2019

5:14.14

400 Free

 

 

 

800 Free

 

 

 

1500 Free

Caroline Furbay

2019

37.52

50 Back

Callie Johnson

2007

1:18.88

100 Back

 

 

 

200 Back

Callie Johnson

2007

39.24

50 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2018

1:26.19

100 Breast

Caroline Furbay

2018

3:24.53

200 Breast

Callie Johnson

2007

32.95

50 Fly

Caroline Furbay

2019

1:16.91

100 Fly

Abby Forbes

2018

3:22.04

200 Fly

Callie Johnson

2007

2:44.81

200 IM

Abby Forbes

2018

6:22.16

400 IM

 

11/12 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Jace Edwards

2017

28.49

50 Free

Jace Edwards

2017

1:03.65

100 Free

James Short

2009

2:17.40

200 Free

James Short

2009

4:50.82

400 Free

 

 

 

800 Free

 

 

 

1500 Free

Patrick Furbay

2015

33.72

50 Back

Patrick Furbay

2015

1:13.56

100 Back

James Short

2009

2:39.24

200 Back

Jack Huo

2016

41.34

50 Breast

Jack Huo

2016

1:32.60

100 Breast

 

 

 

200 Breast

Jace Edwards

2017

31.66

50 Fly

Jace Edwards

2017

1:11.76

100 Fly

James Short

2009

2:39.82

200 Fly

Patrick Furbay

2015

2:45.95

200 IM

 

 

 

400 IM

 

13/14 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

28.35

50 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

1:03.58

100 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

2:16.73

200 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

4:53.27

400 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

10:16.52

800 Free

 

 

 

1500 Free

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

1:11.31

100 Back

Elizabeth Teeters

2018

2:36.69

200 Back

Lindsay Loyd

2006

1:30.63

100 Breast

Lindsay Loyd

2006

3:13.11

200 Breast

Kate Pottle

2015

1:14.29

100 Fly

Kate Pottle

2015

2:59.54

200 Fly

Callie Johnson

2009

2:43.73

200 IM

Kate Pottle

2015

6:19.59

400 IM

 

13/14 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Jace Edwards

2018

26.28

50 Free

James Short

2011

57.81

100 Free

James Short

2011

2:08.21

200 Free

James Short

2011

4:27.92

400 Free

James Short

2011

9:26.58

800 Free

James Short

2010

18.32.46

1500 Free

Patrick Furbay

2017

1:05.48

100 Back

Patrick Furbay

2017

2:18.94

200 Back

Gideon Fields

2018

1:16.31

100 Breast

Gideon Fields

2018

2:49.67

200 Breast

Dyland Blackwell

2009

1:04.14

100 Fly

Dyland Blackwell

2009

2:22.54

200 Fly

Patrick Furbay

2017

2:31.23

200 IM

Patrick Furbay

2017

5:34.44

400 IM

 

15/18 Girls

Girls

Year

Time

Event

Anna Wayne

2008

29.60

50 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

1:01.56

100 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

2:13.10

200 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

4:45.18

400 Free

Kate Pottle

2018

10:03.07

800 Free

 

 

 

1500 Free

Cameron Washburn

2010

1:13.41

100 Back

Cameron Washburn

2010

2:36.83

200 Back

Kelsie Johns

2011

1:23.14

100 Breast

Erin Glover

2006

3:02.96

200 Breast

Kate Pottle

2018

1:09.62

100 Fly

Kate Pottle

2017

2:52.42

200 Fly

Anna Wayne

2008

2:41.38

200 IM

Erin Glover

2006

6:02.57

400 IM

 

15/18 Boys

Boys

Year

Time

Event

Michael Williams

2010

24.29

50 Free

Michael Williams

2010

52.91

100 Free

Christian Caveness

2011

1:58.26

200 Free

Adam Hunter

2009

4:28.50

400 Free

Adam Hunter

2009

9:40.82

800 Free

Adam Hunter

2009

18:41.87

1500 Free

Patrick Furbay

2018

1:01.77

100 Back

Michael Youngblood

2007

2:16.00

200 Back

Michael Youngblood

2008

1:11.14

100 Breast

Michael Youngblood

2007

2:49.31

200 Breast

Christian Caveness

2011

57.69

100 Fly

Christian Caveness

2011

2:19.75

200 Fly

Michael Youngblood

2008

2:15.20

200 IM

Michael Youngblood

2008

4:55.24

400 IM