USA MEETS & INFO

USA Swimming"Information & Meets"

2017-18 USA Registrations:

$63.00 for 1 year

This is an Additional FEE to join!

It is NOT part of your YMCA Membership Fee nor the Neptune Swim Team Fee.

REMINDER: As Y Neptunes’ Swimmer you must Swim 3 Regular Dual Meets for

Y-Neptunes to qualify for Divisionals, Leagues & Zones!

 

Additional Information can be found @

LAKE ERIE SWIMMING http://www.lakeerieswimming.com

 


 

CLICK HERE FOR...

USA Swimming 2017 - 2018 Athlete Registration Form

 

Mail Registration Form, Copy of Birth Certificate and a Check (written to LESI) for correct $ amount.

Mail to: USA Swimming, Attn: Pam Cook, 301 Rockledge Drive, Bay Village, OH 44140

Questions Contact: Pam Cook

Call: (440) 808-9192 Fax: (440) 808-9692 E-mail: pamswim@aol.com

 


 

Y NEPTUNE Fee to pay for Coaches attendance at USA Meets "2017-18"

A Y Neptune Fee of $50 per child is required to be a participant in USA.

This fee is paid to and at the front desk of the Youngstown YMCA.

This FEE is in addition to the USA Dues and the Neptune Team Fees.


 

 

CLICK HERE for Printable PDF of 2017-18 USA Short Course Season Meets!

updated 8/3/17

 


 

A Complete List of USA Meets for Season!

Click on USA Event/Meet to PRINT Meet Information

A COACH May NOT Be Attending These Meets If It Is NOT LISTED Above!!!

 

2017-2018 Short Course Meet Schedule

 

 

Text Schedule (WORD)   Text Schedule (PDF)   

 

EventDate EVENT/MEET (Meet Info) CONTACT  Event File Results TM Result File Ref Admin
9/24 House of Delegates - Orange HS Nancy Veto - - -   -
10/1 Season Opener - LESD Daria Wolke EV Results TM - -
10/7-8 CCS Age Group & Open Mike Davidson EV
 
Results TM - -
10/14   Peg Neal Pentathlon - LRST Matt Demaline EV Results TM - -
10/15 Mile/500Meet - FAST Carl Shallenberger EV Results TM - -
10/21 Freestyle Frenzy STRS   Jen Machado EV Results TM - -
10/22 HS Preview ad AG Meet - GLSS Kyoko Hong EV
(rev 9/11)
Results TM - -
10/29 SuperHeroes for Autism - PA Caroline McDermott EV Results TM    
11/4-5 Kelly Kinney Memorial Splash Out Cancer
(rev 9/7 for change in entry deadline)
Don Arslanian EV
Results

TM
- -
11/5 PA Showdown Meet - Approved Caroline McDermott EV Results TM - -
11/12   KS Fall Breakout Meet Brandon Staley EV
 
Results TM - -
11/12 TCAT Fall Breakout Meet
(rev 9/3)
Kirtis Huelsman EV
 
Results TM - -
11/12 STRS Fall Breakout Meet Jen Machado EV Results TM - -
11/17-19  Mark J Braun Fall Classic  Sarah Tobin EV Results TM - -
11/29-12/2 AT&T Winter Nat Championships Columbus, OH - - - - -
12/1-3  Shaker Shark Invitational 
(rev 9/27)
Eric Peterson EV Results TM - -
12/6-9 2017 Speedo Winter Jr. Nat Championships - East Knoxville, TN -
-

-
- -
12/9 NE Ohio 7-8 Grade Invitational Lakewood, OH EV - -    
12/8-9 HS Viking Meet Kyoko Hong EV Results TM    
12/10  TCAT Winter Breakout Meet Kirtis Huelsman EV
 
Results TM - -
12/10 CWW Winter Breakout Meet Liz Hastings EV
(rev 11/6)
Results TM - -
12/16 2017 HS Winter Champs - Spire Institute Matt Davis EV - A
EV - B
Results TM - -
12/16 HS Christmas Meet - Canton Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
12/17    Candy Cane Meet VSC Mike Wohl EV Results TM - -
1/6-7 LSSC New Year Stretch Swim Own Age Josh Brown EV
Results

TM
- -
1/13-14 Jim Scullion Meet LRST Matt Demaline EV Results TM - -
1/13 HS - NE Classic Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
1/21   Fabulous 50's KS Trish Wirtz EV Results TM - -
1/28 Andy Kuhl Age Group and Open MRST Sharon Badertscher EV Results TM - -
1/28

 

Turn Up HEAT Age Group and Open Sue Walton EV Results TM - -
2/13 HS - JV Meet Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
2/4 Frozen GLSS Diane Finnerty EV Results TM - -
2/5-10 HS Sectionals - - - - - -
2/11   Last Chance Meet  LESD Sarah Tobin EV
 
Results TM - -
2/12-17 HS Districts - - - - - -
2/18 LESI 8 & Under Championship - TCAT Kirtis Huelsman EV Results TM - -
2/21-24 HS States - - - - - -
2/24    Regional Age Group Championship
 PA
Caroline McDermott EV
Results

TM
- -
2/25  Regional Age Group Championship
 MRST
Sharon Badertscher EV
Results

TM
- -
2/25   Regional Age Group Championship
 STRS
Jen Machado EV
Results

TM
- -
2/25    Regional Age Group Championship
 LSSC
Josh Brown EV
Results

TM
- -
3/2-4 Senior Championships Carl Shallenberger EV Results TM - -
3/9-11    LESI Age Group  Championship  TBA EV Results TM - -
3/13-17 NCSA Spring Jr. Nat. Champs Orlando, FL -
-

-
- -
3/22-25 Central Zone Section 3 Spring Championships - Univ. of Akron -
-

-
- -
 
 
Sponsors