Background-image
Team Achievements

USA Swimming Club Excellence Program Silver Medal Team
2008, 2010, 2011

USA Swimming Scholastic All-American Team
21 Total Honors: 2019 (4), 2018 (2), 2017, 2015 (2), 2014, 2013, 2011(2), 2010(2), 2009(3), 2008, 2003(2)
John Michael Gordon (2018-19), Tara Enneking (2019), Colby Childress (2019), Matthew Davidson (2017-19), Ethan Navarro (2015), Morgan Weigner (2015), Blake Nowakowski (2013,2014), Amber Wingfield (2011), Kemp Pettyjohn (2010,2010), Carter Head (2009,2010), Jason Brame (2008, 2009), Andrew Cook (2009), Stuart Frankfort (2003), Reid Madden (2003)

United States Olympic Trials Qualifiers

2012 - Susanna White (50 Free)

USA Swimming Summer Jr National Championship Qualifiers

Summer 2019 - Matthew Davidson, John Michael Gordon

Winter 2019 - Colby Childress, Matthew Davidson, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon

Summer 2018 - Matthew Davidson, John Michael Gordon

YMCA National Championship Team Placing

2019 Short Course - Men 17th

2018 Short Course - Men 26th

2017 Long Course - Men 32nd, Women 41st, Combined 33rd

2017 Short Course - Men 47th

YMCA National Championship Swimmers

2019 Long Course (4) - Ellie Eckert, Caroline Falwell, Anne-Elaine Tiller, Lexi Ploger

2019 Short Course (14) - Colby Childress, Houston Crowder, Patrick Crowder, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon, Spencer Miles, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Daniel Pettyjohn, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, Anne-Elaine Tiller

2018 Short Course (17) - Colby Childress, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, Carrington Erquiaga, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Daniel Pettyjohn, Lexi Plogger, Emma Kate Russell, Connor Sauls, Sutton Schonfelder, Ashley Sennett, Anne-Elaine Tiller

2017 Long Course (14) - Kelsey Childress, Matthew Davidson, Ellie Eckert, Tara Enneking, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Brandon Naylor, Austin Orange, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, David Schafer, Sutton Schonfelder, Ashley Sennett

2017 Short Course (13) - Kelsey Childress, Ben Davidson, Matthew Davidson, Tara Enneking, Carrington Erquiaga, John Michael Gordon, Brian Grimmett, Joshua Hankey, Austin Orange, Lexi Plogger, Connor Sauls, David Schafer, Ashley Sennett

2016 Short Course (4) - John Michael Gordon, Joshua Hankey, Ethan Navarro, Alyssa Reed

 

Virginia High School State Champions

2019 3A Men's 200 Free - John Michael Gordon

2019 3A Men's 50 Free - Matthew Davidson

2019 3A Women's 50 Free - Tara Enneking

2017 3A Women's 100 Breast: Tara Enneking

2017 ​3A Men's 400 Free Relay: Ben Davidson, Brian Grimmett, Brendan Murray, Joshua Hankey

...many more prior to 2017