Background-image
Partners
TYR
Swim+%26+Sun
YMCA
Northwest+Designs
Fred+Meyer
Sponsors
Practice Schedule

This schedule is for the Month of January and supersedes the schedule
posted under Team Information.

(Click Here for "Normal Schedule")

All morning practices at West are open to swimmers from Downtown and Caldwell

Boise Y Swim Team-Caldwell Y

Date

National/Gold

Silver

Bronze/High School

Sockeye I & II

Jan 29 – Mon

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

 

Jan 30 – Tue

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Jan 31 - Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Feb 1 - Thur

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 2 - Fri

4:15-6:00pm-Krista

4:15-5:45pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

Feb 2 - Fri

Y Only Meet at West for anyone looking at going to Y Regionals

Feb 5 - Mon

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

 

Feb 6-Tue

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 7 – Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Feb 8 – Thur

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 9 – Fri

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 10 – Sat

10:00am-noon

10:00-11:45am

10:00-11:45am

 

Feb 12 – Mon

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

 

Feb 13 – Tue

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 14 – Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Feb 15 – Thur

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 16 – Fri

NO PRACTICE

SNAKE RIVER WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS AT NAMPA REC

Feb 17/18

Feb 19 – Mon

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

 

Feb 20 – Tue

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 21 - Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Feb 22 - Thur

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 23 - Fri

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 26 – Mon

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

 

Feb 27 – Tue

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Feb 28 - Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Mar 1 - Thur

4:15-6:00pm-Linda

4:15-5:45pm-Linda

4:15-5:30pm-Krista

4:15-5:30pm-K & L

Mar 2-4 – Fri-Sun

NO PRACTICE

YMCA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT WEST Y

 
 

Boise Y Swim Team-WEST Y

Date

Senior/National

Gold/Silver

Bronze

High School

Sockeye I & II

Jan 29-Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

Jan 30-Tues

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pmT/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm

Vicki

No PM practice

No PM practice

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Jan 31-Wed

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6 pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori

Feb 1-Thurs

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 2-Fri

5-6:30am

Y only swim meet

Y only swim meet

Y only swim meet

Y only swim meet

Y only swim meet

Feb 3-Sat

7-10am

7-9am

9-10am stroke clinic

 

 

Feb 5-Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

Feb 6-Tues

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pmT/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm

Vicki

No PM practice

No PM practice

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 7-Wed

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6 pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori

Feb 8-Thurs

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 9-Fri

5-6:30am

3:30-5:30pm

5:30-6pm dry land

3:30-5:15 pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

Feb 10-Sat

7-10am

7-9am

9-10am Stroke Clinic

Feb 12-Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

Feb 13-Tues

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pmT/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm

Vicki

No PM practice

No PM practice

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 14-Wed

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6 pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori

Feb 15-Thurs

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 16-Fri

5-6:30am

Winter Champs-Nampa Aquatic Center

Feb 17-Sat

Winter Champs-Nampa Aquatic Center

Feb 18-Sun

Winter Champs-Nampa Aquatic Center

Feb 19 –Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

Feb 20-Tues

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pmT/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm

Vicki

No PM practice

No PM practice

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 21-Wed

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6 pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori

Feb 22-Thurs

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 23-Fri

5-6:30am

3:30-5:30pm

5:30-6pm dry land

3:30-5:15 pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

Feb 24-Sat

7-10am

7-9am

9-10am Stroke Clinic

Feb 26-Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

Feb 27-Tues

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pmT/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm

Vicki

No PM practice

No PM practice

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Feb 28-Wed

3:30-5:15pm T/M

5:15-6:15pm Team practice

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

5:15-6:15pm Team practice

5:15-6:15pm Team practice  Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:15-6:15pm Team practice (I)

Lori

Mar 1-Thurs

5-6:45am-Todd

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:45-6:20pm wts

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (II)

Serena

Mar 2-4 Fri-Sun

YMCA REGIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST Y

Mar 5-Mon

3:30-5:30pm T/M

5:30-6pm dry

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm (I)

Lori/Mike

 

BOISE Y SWIM TEAM –Downtown Y

Date

Silver/Gold

Bronze
High School

High School II

Sockeye I

Sockeye II

Jan 29- Mon

3:30-5pm Erin

5-6pm Erin

6-7pm Erin

5-6pm Melina/Gabe

 

Jan 30- Tues

3:30-5pm Erin

5-6pm Erin

6-7pm Erin

 

5-6pm
Melina/Gabe

Jan 31 - Wed

3:30-5pm Erin

5-6pm Erin

6-7pm Erin

5-6pm
Melina/Gabe

 

Feb 1- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 2- Fri

Y Only Meet (WEST YMCA)

Feb 3- Sat

7-9 @ WY

Stroke Clinic 9-10 @ WY

Feb 5- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 6- Tue

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 7- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 8- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 9- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

5-6pm-Melina

Feb 10- Sat

7-9 @ WY

Stroke Clinic 9-10 @ WY

Feb 12- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 13- Tue

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 14- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 15- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 16-18

Snake River Winter Champs (Nampa, ID)

Feb 19- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 20- Tue

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 21- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 22- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 23- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

5-6pm-Melina

Feb 24- Sat

7-9 @ WY

Stroke Clinic 9-10 @ WY

Feb 26- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

Feb 27- Tues

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Feb 28- Wed

All Team Practice at West Y

Mar 1- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7 pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina/Gabe

Mar 2- 4

Y Regionals (West YMCA)