Background-image
Partners
TYR
Swim+%26+Sun
YMCA
Northwest+Designs
Fred+Meyer
Sponsors
Practice Schedule

This schedule is for the Month of April and supersedes the schedule
posted under Team Information.

(Click Here for "Normal Schedule")

All morning practices at West are open to swimmers from Downtown and Caldwell

Boise Y Swim Team-Caldwell Y

Date

National/Gold

Silver

Bronze/High School

Sockeye I & II

Apr 11 – Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda
4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Apr 12 – Thur

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 13 – Fri

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 14 – Sat

 

 

 

 

Apr 16 – Mon

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

 

Apr 17 – Tue

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 18 – Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda
4:00-5:30pm-Linda

4:00-5:530m-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

Apr 19 – Thur

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 20 – Fri

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 21 - Sat

LCM Meet at West Y

Apr 23 – Mon

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

 

Apr 24 – Tue

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 25 - Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda
4:00-5:45pmLinda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

 

Apr 26 - Thur

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 29 - Fri

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

Apr 30 – Mon

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

 

May 1 – Tue

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

May 2 - Wed

5:00-6:30am-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Linda

 

May 3 - Thur

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K & L

May 4 - Fri

4:00-6:00pm-Linda

4:00-5:45pm-Linda

4:00-5:30pm-Krista

5:30-6:30pm-K &  L

 

Boise Y Swim Team-West Y

Date

Senior/National

Silver/Gold

Bronze

High School

Sockeye

April 11-Wed

3:30-5:15 pm combined practice -Mike

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Mike

5:30-6:30pm Lori  (I)

April 12-Thurs

3:30-5:15 pm combined practice -Mike

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Mike

5;30-6:30pm Serena (II)

April 13-Fri

3:30-5:15 pm combined practice -Mike

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Mike

5:30-6:30pm Lori  (I)

April 14-Sat

7:00-8:30am Combined Long Course Practice-Mike & Erin

8:30-9:30am  Combined Long Course Practice –
Mike, Erin, Melina   

April 16-Mon

3:30-5:15pm combined practice -Mike

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Mike

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

April 17-Tues

5-6:45am-

3:30-5:30pm

5:45-6;20pm wts

Todd/Mike

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

 

 

5;30-6:30pm Serena (II)

April 18-Wed

3;30-5:30pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd/Mike

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

April 19-Thurs

5-6:45am

3:30-5:30pm

5:45-6;20pm wts

Todd/Mike

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5;30-6:30pm Serena (II)

April 20-Fri

5-6:30am

3;30-5:30pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd/Mike

3:30-5pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5-6pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

April 21-Sat

Boise Y Long Course Swim Meet

April 23-Mon

3;30-5:30pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd/Mike

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

April 24-Tues

5-6:45am-

3:30-5:30pm

5:45-6;20pm wts

Todd/Mike

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

 

 

5;30-6:30pm Serena (II)

April 25-Wed

3;30-5:30pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd/Mike

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori (I)

April 26-Thurs

5-6:45am

3:30-5:30pm

5:45-6;20pm wts

Todd/Mike

5-6:30am

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5;30-6:30pm Serena (II)

April 27-Fri

5-6:30am

3;30-5:15pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Todd

5:15-6:15pm Todd

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

April 28-Sat

7-9am Long Course

9-10 am dry land

7-9am Long Course

8:30-9:30am Long Course

April-30 Mon

3;30-5:30pm

5:40-6:10pm dryland

Todd/Mike

3:30-5:15pm Vicki

6:15-7:30pm Mike

5:15-6:15pm Vicki

5:30-6:30pm Lori

(I)

 

BOISE Y SWIM TEAM –Downtown Y

Date

Silver/Gold

Bronze
High School

High School II

Sockeye I

Sockeye II

April 11- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

April 12- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

April 13- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

YMCA Sprint Triathlon (all lanes- no practice)

April 14- Sat

7-8:30 Combined LCM Practice
Mike & Erin

8:30 - 9:30 am Combined LCM Practice
Mike, Erin, Melina

April 16- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

April 17- Tues

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

April 18- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

April 19- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

April 20- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

5-6pm-Melina

April 21- Sat

Boise Y Long Course Time Achievement

April 23- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

April 24- Tues

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

April 25- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-Melina

 

April 26- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

April 27- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-Melina

5-6pm-Melina

April 28- Sat

7-9am LCM Practice

8:30 - 9:30 LCM Practice

April 30- Mon

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-

 

May 1- Tues

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-

May 2- Wed

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

5-6pm-

 

May 3- Thurs

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

6-7pm- Erin

 

5-6pm-

May 4- Fri

3:30-5pm-Erin

5-6pm-Erin

 

5-6pm-

5-6pm-