Background-image
Sponsors
Records

​ HUMA Best Records

*Denotes an ALBERTA PROVINCIAL RECORD

GIRLS BOYS
Short Events Short Events
Short Freestyle Short Freestyle
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Pelechytik, Kelty 19.85 24-Aug-91
25 M 7&8 Jensen, Michelle 16.44 01-Aug-95
50 M 9&10 Jensen, Michelle 31.86 01-Aug-97
50 M 11&12 Justice, Lindy 29.67 16-Aug-13
50 M 13&14 Polkosnik, Claire *27.55 09-Aug-14
50 M 15-17 Remple, Tracy 27.81 01-Aug-89
50 M 18&O Bourassa, Heather 30.43 17-Aug-03
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Vanden Ham, Lee 21.54 10-Aug-03
25 M 7&8 Friedrich, Sean 16.13 22-Aug-98
50 M 9&10 Chan, Dante 32.13 25-Aug-09
50 M 11&12 Kim, Borrey 27.09 01-Aug-95
50 M 13&14 Edwardson, Leif 25.52 14-Aug-10
50 M 15-17 Vanden Ham, Mike 24.97 18-Aug-01
50 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 25.46 09-Aug-14
   
Short Butterfly Short Butterfly
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 7&8 Seaborne, Kennedy 19.40 02-Jun-12
25 M 9&10 Lai, Jessica 16.67 20-Aug-94
50 M 11&12 Lai, Jessica 32.92 24-Aug-96
50 M 13&14 Polkosnik, Claire *29.80 09-Aug-14
50 M 15-17 Justice, Lindy 30.90 12-Aug-16
50 M 18&O Trageser, Sophie 33.53 23-Jun-07
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 7&8 Pelechytik, Jan 19.34 01-Aug-89
25 M 9&10 Chan, Dante 15.2 08-Aug-09
50 M 11&12 Chan, Dante 30.3 09-Jul-11
50 M 13&14 Pelechytik, Jan 28.08 19-Aug-95
50 M 15-17 Hickey, Michael 27.5 19-Aug-95
50 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 27.69 19-Jun-13
   
Short Backstroke Short Backstroke
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Seaborne, Kennedy 26.08 24-Jul-10
25 M 7&8 Yau, Adrienne 22.4 24-Aug-91
25 M 9&10 Waples, Riley 19.13 24-Aug-13
50 M 11&12 Winkelaar, Cassie 34.8 16-Aug-13
50 M 13&14 Walsh, Kate 33.95 16-Aug-13
50 M 15-17 Walsh, Kate *31.45 21-Aug-16
50 M 18&O Wood, Alana 33.87 09-Aug-14
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Gerber, Bram 25.63 06-Aug-11
25 M 7&8 Chan, Destin 21.25 16-Aug-08
25 M 9&10 Nguyen, Minh 19.04 07-Aug-15
50 M 11&12 Chan, Dante 32.09 05-Jun-11
50 M 13&14 Edwardson, Leif 30.7 14-Aug-10
50 M 15-17 Warms-Vogels, Ben 29.47 14-Aug-10
50 M 18&O Aucoin, Stephan 32.84 19-Jun-10
   
Short Breaststroke Short Breaststroke
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Dodd, Zaviery 35.60 12-Jul-08
25 M 7&8 Pelechytik, Kelty 21.51 21-Aug-93
25 M 9&10 Schenk, Gabriella *18.58 08-Aug-15
50 M 11&12 Schenk, Gabriella 38.33 20-Aug-16
50 M 13&14 Polkosnik, Grace 37.16 16-Aug-14
50 M 15-17 MacGregor, Kaitlyn 35.87 17-Aug-12
50 M 18&O Gazley, Melissa 46.13 26-May-10
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Valentine, Zachary 27.90 15-Jul-12
25 M 7&8 Valentine, Zachary 23.52 16-Aug-14
25 M 9&10 Nguyen, Minh 19.62 14-Aug-15
50 M 9&10 Versluys, Nathan 20.8 21-Jul-12
50 M 11&12 Chan, Dante 34.6 06-Aug-11
50 M 13&14 Chan, Dante 32.29 26-Jul-12
50 M 15-17 Versluys, Noah 32.92 16-Aug-14
50 M 18&O Balch, Hunter 33.99 06-Jun-15
   
Individual Medley(IM) Individual Medley(IM)
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 7&8 Pelechytik, Kelty 01:35.9 21-Aug-93
100 M 9&10 Pelechytik, Kelty 01:22.0 19-Aug-95
100 M 11&12 Schenk, Gabriella 01:14.54 18-Aug-17
200 M 11&12 Waples, Riley *02:45.38 16-Aug-15
100 M 13&14 Burlock, Alia 01:12.22 18-Aug-17
200 M 13&14 Burlock, Alia 02:36.06 18-Aug-17
100 M 15-17 Justice, Lindy 01:11.11 18-Aug-17
200 M 15-17 Gross, Elaine 02:35.2 19-Aug-06
100 M 18&O Kushlyk, Kristan 01:14.14 25-Jul-15
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 7&8 Zuberbuhler, Kent 01:33.7 26-Aug-89
100 M 9&10 Versluys, Nathan 01:20.4 17-Aug-12
100 M 11&12 Chan, Dante 01:09.8 06-Aug-11
200 M 11&12 Nguyen, Minh *2:39.91 18-Aug-17
100 M 13&14 Meynen, Noah 01:14.84 12-Aug-16
200 M 13&14 Andrews, Gaelen 02:25.5 20-Aug-99
100 M 15-17 Davis, Adam 01:08.23 17-Jun-17
200 M 15-17 Arnett, Roy 02:22.7 24-Aug-02
100 M 18&O Balch, Hunter 01:05.60 30-May-15
   
GIRLS BOYS
Distance Events Distance Events
Long Freestyle Long Freestyle
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 6&U Pelechytik, Kelty 36.21 21-Aug-93
50 M 7&8 Pelechytik, Kelty 36.21 21-Aug-93
100 M 9&10 Waples, Riley 01:10.2 16-Aug-13
100 M 11&12 Waples, Riley 01:05.09 20-Jun-15
100 M 13&14 Polkosnik, Claire *01:01.04 16-Aug-14
100 M 15-17 Graham, Lindsey 01:02.11 12-Aug-16
100 M 18&O Alana, Wood 01:04.38 05-Jul-14
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 6&U Prather, Russell 57.79 12-Aug-16
50 M 7&8 Friedrich, Sean 36.56 22-Aug-98
100 M 9&10 Zuberbuhler, Kent 01:12.0 24-Aug-91
100 M 11&12 Kim, Borrey 01:01.0 01-Aug-95
100 M 13&14 Edwardson, Leif 57.48 14-Aug-10
100 M 15-17 Vanden Ham, Mike 56.48 18-Aug-01
100 M 18&O Balch, Hunter 56.24 11-Jul-15
   
Long Butterfly Long Butterfly
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 9&10 Waples, Riley 38.17 16-Aug-13
100 M 11&12 Poitras, Kimberly *01:15.05 21-Aug-16
100  M 13&14 Polkosnik, Claire 01:11.18 12-Jul-14
100 M 15-17 Gross, Elaine 01:07.6 17-Aug-07
100 M 18&O Wood, Alana 1:12.59 12-Jul-14
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 9&10 Versluys, Nathan 35.06 17-Aug-12
100 M 11&12 Chan, Dante 01:09.9 18-Jun-11
100  M 13&14 Chan, Dante 01:06.1 17-Aug-12
100 M 15-17 Mackey, Daylen 01:04.59 17-Aug-14
100 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 01:00.7 27-Jul-13
   
Long Backstroke Long Backstroke
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 6&U Seaborne, Kennedy 52.87 10-Jul-10
50 M 7&8 Seaborne, Kennedy 46.38 11-Aug-12
50 M 9&10 Lai, Jessica 40.27 20-Aug-94
100 M 11&12 Winkelaar, Cassie 01:16.1 16-Aug-13
100  M 13&14 Walsh, Kate 01:11.67 16-Aug-13
100 M 15-17 Walsh, Kate 01:08.09 20-Aug-16
100 M 18&O Trageser, Sophie 01:17.6 23-Jun-07
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 6&U Prather, Russell 56.57 12-Aug-16
50 M 7&8 Gerber, Bram 48.31 22-Jun-13
50 M 9&10 Chan, Dante 36.16 08-Aug-09
100 M 11&12 Nguyen, Minh *1:12.07 22-Jul-17
100  M 13&14 Andrews, Gaelen 01:04.2 01-Aug-99
100 M 15-17 Warms-Vogels, Ben 01:04.3 14-Aug-10
100 M 18&O Carter, Brent 01:07.1 09-Jul-05
   
Long Breaststroke Long Breaststroke
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 7&8 Chow, Natalie 53.47 12-Aug-16
50 M 9&10 Jensen, Michelle 41.17 01-Aug-97
50 M 11&12 Schenk, Gabriella *36.30 18-Aug-17
100 M 11&12 Schenk, Gabriella *1:21.25 18-Aug-17
100 M 13&14 Tardif, Natalie 01:22.0 01-Aug-88
100 M 15-17 Ross, Jackie 01:20.7 01-Aug-88
100 M 18&O Kushlyk, Kristan 01:16.61 11-Jul-15
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
50 M 7&8 Valentine, Zachary 50.17 09-Aug-14
50 M 9&10 Chan, Dante 42.73 14-Aug-09
100 M 11&12 Nguyen, Minh *1:14.84 18-Aug-17
100 M 13&14 Vanden Ham, Mike 01:14.5 22-Aug-98
100 M 15-17 Vanden Ham, Mike 01:12.3 18-Aug-01
   
Distance Freestyle Distance Freestyle
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
200 M 9&10 Waples, Riley 02:34.7 16-Aug-13
200 M 11&12 Schenk, Gabriella 02:24.65 11-Aug-17
200 M 13&14 Polkosnik, Claire *2:14.59 09-Aug-14
200 M 15&17 Justice, Lindy 02:17.87 18-Aug-17
200 M 18&O Richardson, Jordie 02:33.6 17-Jun-06
400 M 11&12 Poitras, Kimberly 05:16.80 20-Aug-16
400 M 13&14 Poitras, Kimberly 04:54.70 11-Aug-17
400 M 15&17 Walsh, Kate 04:53.85 20-Aug-16
400 M 18&O Armstrong, Dana 05:23.2 19-Jun-13
800 M 14&U Poitras, Kimberly *10:04.57 18-Aug-17
800 M 15-17 Gross, Elaine 10:21.5 22-Jul-06
800 M 18&O Sigaty, Kathy 11:33.9 22-Aug-87
1500 M 17&U Halbauer, Taylor 22:41.68 06-Aug-16
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
200 M 9&10 Chan, Destin 02:49.0 14-Aug-10
200 M 11&12 Kim, Borrey 02:21.2 01-Aug-95
200 M 13&14 Edwardson, Leif 02:08.3 14-Aug-10
200 M 15&17 Arnett, Roy 02:05.2 24-Aug-02
200 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 02:03.93 16-Aug-14
400 M 12&U Andrews, Gaelen 05:08.6 23-Aug-97
400 M 13&14 Andrews, Gaelen 04:37.2 20-Aug-99
400 M 15&17 Arnett, Roy 04:28.1 24-Aug-02
400 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 04:30.84 07-Jun-14
800 M 14&U Wishloff, Thomas 10:02.5 14-Aug-10
800 M 15-17 Vanden Ham, Lee 09:41.01 17-Aug-14
800 M 18&O Stewart, Scott 09:29.93 14-Jun-14
1500 M 17&U Pelechytik, Jan 18:13.6 19-Aug-95
   
GIRLS BOYS

Flutter board Events

Flutter board Events
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Zheng, Abbie 31.68 16-June-16
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
25 M 6&U Gerber, Bram 27.13 05-Jun-11
   
GIRLS BOYS
Relay Events Relay Events
Freestyle Relay Freestyle Relay
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 8&U
M. Ruest      P.Mackey
L. Graham K.Battle
1.23.1 17-Aug-07
100 M 10&U
N. Stang            M. Mclay
M. Hickey K. Pelechytik
1:03.6 1995
200 M 12&U
J. Lai               A. McLellan
K. McLay            N. Yu            
2:08.3 1995
200 M 14&U
L. Justice         G. Polkosnik
K. Walsh             C. Polkosnik
*1:56.54 7-Aug-14
200 M 17&U
L. Justice K. Walsh
A. Wan L. Graham
1:58.62 21-Aug-16
200 M 17&O
T. Remple    J. Hebert 
J. Ross S. Stinson
1:59.3 1988
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 8&U
J. Pearce E. Zuk
P. Schenk L. Mayhew
1:27.30 14-Aug-15
100 M 10&U
J.Richardson A.Swainson
M.Vanden Ham B. Kim
1:02.90 1993
200 M 12&U
K. Zuberbuhler  J. Wynn
J.Pelechytik  B. Brower    
2:08.3 1995
200 M 14&U
K. Zuberbuhler A. Brick
J.Pelechytik  S.Ruggiero
*1:49.31 1995
200 M 17&U
D. Mackey B. Tuen     
L. Vanden Ham GBanack
*1:42.69 17-Aug-14
200 M 17&O
K. Jocksch         N. Wenzel
S. Tavernini M. Wall
1:46.3 14-Aug-09
   
Medley Relay Medley Relay
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 8&U
G. Polkosnik D. Dias     
C. Polkosnik K.Graham
1:38.8 16-Aug-08
100 M 10&U
K. Seaborne A. Wan    
R. Waples M. Wright
1:13.9 10-Aug-13
200 M 12&U
N. Yu A. McLellan
J. Lai K. McLay
2:24.5 1995
200 M 14&U
L. Justice G. Polkosnik
K. Walsh C. Polkosnik
*2:08.92 16-Aug-14
200 M 17&U
K. Walsh K. Graham
L. Justice L. Graham
2:10.47 20-Aug-16
200 M 17&O
S. Stinson J. Ross
J. Hebert T. Remple 
2:13.89 1988
Events Age Swimmer Time Date
100 M 8&U
P. Schenk A. Rouby
J. Hammal Z. Valentine
1:39.64 15-Aug-14
100 M 10&U
J.Pelechytik B. Brower
K.Zuberbuhler J. Wynn
1:10.7 1991
200 M 12&U
J.Pelechytik B. Brower
K.Zuberbuhler J. Wynn    
2:16.6 1993
200 M 14&U
J.Pelechytik L.Stang
K.Zuberbuhler  A.Brick  
2:04.7 1995
200 M 17&U
C.Davis D.Demers   
M.Hichey   M.Nyszczuk
1:56.9 1995
200 M 17&O
K.Jocksch M.Wall     
S.Tavernini  N.Wenzel
2:01.5 14-Aug-09
Mixed Free Relay  
Event Age Swimmer Time Date
200 M 15-17
A. Davis E. Ramsfield
R. Currie L. Justice
*1:47.21 18-Aug-17