Clubs

C L U B S



Find a club by geographic location or program offerings at SwimToday.org

 

Club Recognition Safe Sport Recognition Swim Lessons club_name club_code Club Contact Head Coach Athlete Rep
    Seasonal ACE Aquatic Club ACE Sabryna Bried Ryan Bried Stella Newton
      Advanced Technical Aquatics ATAQ Kai Akubo Smith  Kai Akubo Smith Andrew Cassar
      Aiken-Augusta Swim League ASL Myra Osterbuhr Plemin Gillette Angela Agcaoili
  07.31.22 Year Round Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSC Ceci Churchwell Jonathan Foggin Will Foggin
  07.31.22   Blue Tide Swim Team BT Tim DeMott Timothy Demott Antony DeMott
  06.30.22 Year Round Brad Akins YMCA Barracudas BAY Meredith Green Meredith Green Spencer Smith
      Buckhead Aquatics BA Daniel Palma Daniel Palma  
  06.30.22 Year Round Camden County Boomers Swim Club BOOM Kara Thompson Jessica Sutton Alexia O'Neal
      Camden PSA Stingrays CAST John Eife John Eife Elijah Masch
      Carpet Capital Aquatics Club CCAC Jason Meszaros Jason Meszaros Payton Woodring
  07.31.22 Year Round Carrollton Swimming Assoc CBF Matthew Siniard Matthew Siniard Justin Jones
      Chastain Park Athletic Club CPAC Jim King Timothy Storsteen Jack Macquillan
12.31.22 Year Round Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club GOLD Beth Murphy Patrick Murphy Elizabeth Isakson
    Year Round City Of Atlanta Dolphins CAD Tommie L. Jackson Tommie Jackson Alexandre Grand'Pierre
      City of South Fulton Swordfish Swim Team SFS Elisha Reno Bashir Elisha Bashir Lawrence-chabad Francis
      Columbus Aquatic Club HURR Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs Leah Gingrich
      Cumming Waves CW Teresa Coan Teresa Coan Logan Cornelison
  05.31.22 Year Round Dekalb Aquatics DAQ Melissa Wilborn Karen Wilborn Charlie Mueller
  07.31.22 Year Round Douglas County Stingrays DCS Maria Bartlett Jarrod Hunte Ana Peralta Rolka
04.30.22 Year Round Dynamo Swim Club DYNA Mike Cotter Ian Murray Frances Entrekin
    Year Round Fowler Fins FINS Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Joy Killingsworth
    Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team GCAT William Forrester William Forrester Mia Sinkiewicz
    Year Round Georgia Dolphins of Henry County Forest Park GDHF Brandon Corey Stallings Brandon Stallings  
      Georgia Tech Swimming GTCH Michael Norment Courtney Hart Brennan Day
      Griffin Swim Team GST Karin Hardwick Kaci Schram Madison White
  05.31.22 Year Round Gwinnett Aquatics GA Hugh Convery Hugh Convery Hanna Burke
      Harris County Tiger Sharks HCTS Kim Dennard Sonia Diamond Mary Rehrauer.
    Year Round HLHK Seals HLHK Jabari King Jabari King Pilar King
  05.31.22 Year Round Lanier Aquatics LA Crystal Tavares Crystal Tavares Janie Davis
    Year Round Life Time Georgia  LIFE David Sutton David Sutton Macheala Cunningham
      Low Country Aquatic Club LCAC Dennis Lugemwa Dennis Lugemwa Ella Zimmerman
      Marietta Jets Swim Team MJST Juan Yegros Juan Yegros Jaylan Scott
      Marietta Marlins, Inc LINS Yit Aun Lim Yit Lim Kate Bradley
      Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club MAAC Kathryn Groce Michael Norment Halladay Kathryn Laney
      Morgan County Marlins MORG Melissa Mauldin Melissa Mauldin  
      Nautical Milers Special Needs Swim Team NAUT Patrick Thoreson Patrick Thoreson Anna Beem
      Norcross Junior Blue Devils Swim Club NJBD George N. Schlicker, Jr George Schlicker Josephine Widjaja
      North GA Rapids Swim Team NGR Christy Foster Barry Gay Courtney Foster
    Year Round Northwest Georgia Aquatics NWGA Charles Todd Charles Todd William Eickman
  09.30.22 Year Round Okefenokee Aquatics Club OAC Kevin Sullivan Kevin Sullivan Joe Robertson
  10.31.22 Year Round Pelican Swim Club PSC William Waldo William Waldo Evie Neal
      Pickens Sea Dragons SEA Debra L C Johnson Debra Johnson  
    Year Round Rountree Recreation Torpedoes  RRT Cheryl Rountree Cheryl Rountree Sydney Trafton
      Savannah Swim Team SST Joe Witt James Witt Zoe Thatcher
      Seawolves Swim Team WOLF Shelby Wilson Nathanial Wilson Hannah Burke
  09.30.23   Southern Crescent Aquatic Team SCAT Denise Sturman Mike Wardwell Seth Roach
  04.30.22   Southern Eagle Aquatics SEGA Beau Caldwell Beau Caldwell Bailey Hodges
      SouthWest Aquatics of Georgia SWAG Aaron Best Caroline Best Sarah Wood
  06.30.22 Year Round Spartan Aquatic Club SPAC Karl Krug Karl Krug Rachel Todebush
09.30.21 Year Round Stingrays Swimming RAYS Ian Goss Ian Goss Daniel Decarlo
  06.30.22 Year Round Summer Hill Orcas SHOC Katie Phillips Katie Phillips Luke Morneault
  06.30.22 Year Round Summit Swimming SUMM Adrienne Levesque Robert McIntyre Zachary Cameron
    Summer Swim Macon SMAC Jason Swaim Jason Swaim Charles Gaines
08.31.22 Year Round Swim Atlanta SA Chris Davis Christopher Davis Garlynd Johnson
      Tara Tarpons Swim & Dive Team TARA Nelson Camilo Nelson Camilo Eleanor Ratmeyer
  05.31.22   Three Rivers Swim Club, Inc TRSC Sheri Medley Spencer O'Neale Nathan Medley
      Tidal Wave Swimming TWS Jim McGinnis James McGinnis Gracie Byerly
      Tiftarea Tidal Wave TTW Dustin Bengston Dustin Bengston Beau Bengston
      Titans Swimming Academy TSA Jaime Huante Jaime Huante  
      Troup County Sharks TCS Christine Gudgin Kristen Moore Ashton Wright
  06.30.22   US-Aquatics Club USAC Sergiy Useinov Sergiy Useinov Madelyn Keib
  09.30.22 Year Round Valdosta Aquatics VAST Matthew Grant Matthew Grant Ruthie Bennett
      Valley Rams Swim Team VRST Bobby Poer Bobby Poer Adrienne Bantug
      Walton Waves WW Dianne Foltyn Yaroslaw Foltyn Austin Obrien
  06.30.22 Year Round Warner Robins Aquanauts WRA Amanda Hamborg Wesley Hamborg Isaac Snow
      Yellow Jacket BUZZ Courtney Hart Courtney Hart Brennan Day
    Year Round YMCA Barracudas BAR Tera Wilkins Tera Wilkins Khloe Smith
      Zaban Sharks ZBN Thomas Rey Thomas Rey  
 
 
 
Partners
Georgia+Swimming+Swag+Shop
USA+Swimming
Southern+Zone+Website
Speedo
Safe+Sport
Make+A+Splash
Deck+Pass
USA+Swimming+IMX
Positive+Athlete+Georgia