Background-image
Sponsors
Riptide Records

 

Riptide Record Breakers

6 and under girls

25 free: Charis Roundtree 16.39 (10/15) 

50 free: Charis Roundtree 41.25 (10/15) 

100 free: Colby Orcutt 2:14.98 (4/10)

25 back: Elise Mozeleski 22.54 (4/19/08)

25 fly: Charis Roundtree 20.31 (10/15) 

6 and under boys

25 free: Harrison White 23.36 (12/3/06)

50 free: Harrison White 46.02 (12/2/06)

25 back: Harrison White 26.17 (12/2/06) 

8 and under girls 

25 free: Charis Roundree 13.42 (10/17)

50 free: Charis Roundtree 30.53 (3/17)

50 M free: Charis Roundtree 36.05 (5/17)

100 free: Charis Roundtree 1:10.71 (10/17)

100M free: Charis Roundtree 1:33 (5/17)

200M free: Charis Roundtree 3:10.00 (5/17)

25 back: Charis Roundtree 16.71  (1/17)

50 back: Charis Roundtree 37.73 (4/17)

50 M back: Charis Roundtree 40.86 (5/17)

25 breast: Charis Roundtree  20.44 (10/17)

50M breast: Charis Roundtree 53.75 (5/17)

100 breast: Staria Enfinger 2:18.33 (1/17)

25 fly: Charis Roundtree 15.08 (12/16)

50 fly: Elise Mozeleski 38.57 (4/10)

50 M fly: Charis Roundtree 42.19 (5/17)

50 breast: Serena Emanuel 45.87 (2/19/05)

100 IM: Charis Roundtree 1:29.29 (1/17)

100 Freestyle Relay: Anna Kenna, Heather Herbstritt, Didi Pace, Lindsay Wiecki 1:04.54 (10/13/07)

100 Medley Relay: Sarah Yowell, Emma Goerl, Elise Mozeleski, Rebecca Matthews1:21.97 (4/10)

8 and under boys 

25 fly: Ben Kiley 18.25 (2/17)

50 fly: Matthew McPherson 47.22 (12/2/06)

50M fly: Ben Kiley 57.97 (5/17)

25 breast: Ben Kiley 20.50 (4/17)

50 breast: Ben Kiley 48.38 (4/17)

50M breast: Ben Kiley 58.19 (5/17)

100 breast: John Kominski 1:45.44 (2/18)

25 back: Ben Kiley 19.20 (2/17)

50 back: Jack Clancy 42.06 (1/27/07)

50M back: Ben Kiley 49.86 (5/17)

100 back: Kyle Li 1:37.74 (1/17)

25 free: Ben Kiley 14.47 (4/17)

50 free: Ben Kiley 35.05 (2/17)

50M free: Ben Kiley 39.89 (5/17)

100 free: Ben Kiley 1:23.49 (2/17)

200 free: Kyle Li 3:07.07 (1/17)

100 IM: John Kominski‌ 1:32.43 (2/18)

100 Freestyle Relay: Matthew McPherson, Jack Clancy, Joe Miller, Alec Hoggan 1:08.02 (1/27/07)

100 Medley Relay: Jack Clancy, Joe Miller, Matthew McPherson, Alec Hoggan 1:21.65 (1/28/07)

9-10 boys 

50 free: Chris Miers 28.64 (3/13)

50 M free: Jake Gaston 39.89 (5/16)

100 free: Chris Miers 1:06.44 (3/13)

100 M free: Dominic Huffman 1:26.80

200 free: Harrison White 2:32.49 (12/10)

200M free: Kyle Li 3:34.63 (5/17)

500 free: Thomas Beamon 7:03.10 (4/11)

50 back: Chris Miers 34.00 (3/13)

50 M back: Jackson Kirsch 49.86 (5/16)

100 back: Chris Miers 1:14.52 (3/13)

200 back: Ryder Hicks 3:19.05 (2/17)

100 M back: Kyle Li 1:37.55 (5/18)

50 breast: Patrick Kearney 38.67 (2/29/08)

50M breast: Kyle Li 42.49 (7/18) 

100 breast: Thomas Beamon 1:24.56 (3/11)

100M Breast: Kyle Li 1:36.28 (7/18)

200 breast:  Thomas Beamon 3:12.51 (11/10) 

50 fly: Chris Miers 32.26 (3/13)

50 M fly: Kyle Li 39.72 (6/18)

100 fly: Michael McPherson 1:22.62 (12/9/06)

100M fly: Kyle Li 1:42.60 (7/18)

100 IM: Chris Miers 1:13.71 (3/13)

200 IM: Michael McPherson 2:56.60 (12/9/06)

200M IM: Kyle Li 3:15.68 (7/18)

100 Freestyle Relay: Parker Hudson, David Hughes, Brian Pisarcik, Matthew Pisarcik

1:05.86 (12/04/04) 

200 Freestyle Relay: Kyle Li, Ben Kiley, John Kominski, and Tucker Whitacre) 2:12.15 (3/18)

200 Medley Relay: Christian Carroll, Jorge Martins, Brendan Miers, Tiago Martins 2:28.42 (3/15)  

 9-10 girls 

50 free: Charis Roundtree 27.94 (3/18)

50 M free: Charis Roundtree 31.73 (7/18)

100 free: Angela Cai 1:02.97 (10/15) 

100 M free: Charis Roundtree 1:11.97 (7/18)

200 free: Angela Cai 2:27.64 (1/15)

200M free: Charis Roundtree 2:42.46 (7/18)

500 free: Lindsay Wiecki 6:51.74 

50 back: Charis Roundtree 33.56 (5/18)   

50 M back: Charis Roundtree 39.32 (7/18)

100 back: Madison Richardson 1:17.36 (3/18)

200 back: Madison Richardson 2:50.78 (4/18)

100 M back: Charis Roundtree 1:23.06 (7/18)

50 breast: Angela Cai 37.25 (19/15) 

50 M breast: Angela Cai 43:43 (6/15)

100 breast: Angela Cai 1:21.51 (12/14)

100 M breast: Heather Herbstritt 1:49.86

200 breast: Rhea Maran 3:24.80 (1/18)

50 fly: Angela Cai 31.43 (3/15)   

50 M fly: Charis Roundtree 38.12 (7/18)

100 fly: Angela Cai 1:21.60 (11/14)

100 M fly: Charis Roundtree 1:50.92 (5/18)

100 IM: Angela Cai 1:14.20 (3/15)

200 IM: Angela Cai 2:44.20 (3/15)

200M IM: Charis Roundtree 3:22.51 (5/18)

200 Medley Relay: Madison Richardson, Devyn Telleen, Katherine McArthur, and Charis Roundtree 2:22.01 (3/18)

200 Freestyle Relay: Madison Richardson, Ehma Stalfort, Katherine McArthur, and Charis Roundtree 2:05.94 (3/18)

11-12 girls 

50 free: Camille Spink 26.30 (3/17)

50 M free: Angela Cai 30.79 (5/17)

100 free: Camille Spink 58:55 (2/17)

100 M free: Angela Cai 1:13.06 (6/16)

200 free: Camille Spink 2:05.53 (3/17)

200M free: Haley Roth 2:41.12 (5/18)

400M free: Camille Spink 5:42.49 (5/16)

500 free: Camille Spink 6:16.88 (1/17)

50 back: Olivia Masterson and Alana Turflinger 30.66 (12/14 and 2/17)

50 M back: Angela Cai 35.53 (5/17)

100 back: Camille Spink 1:07.29 (2/17)

100 M back: Angela Cai 1:19.04 (5/17)

200 back: Angela Cai 2:29.09 (1/17)

200M back: Alana Turflinger 3:05.80 (6/16)

50 breast: Olivia Masterson 34.01 (3/14)

50 M breast: Angela Cai 40.24 (5/17)

100 breast: Olivia Masterson 1:13.69 (12/14)

100 M breast: Angela Cai 1:34.52 (5/16)

200 breast: Angela Cai 2:46.28 (4/17)

50 fly: Maddie Whitton 29.11 (3/17)

50 M fly: Angela Cai 33.39 (5/17)

100 fly: Angela Cai 1:05.01 (3/17)

100M fly: Angela Cai 1:20.98 (5/17)

200 fly: Angela Cai 2:40.20 (2/17)

100 IM: Angela Cai 1:06.48 (3/17)

200 IM:  Angela Cai 2:27.02 (3/17)

200M IM: Angela Cai 2:51.47 (5/17)

400 IM: Lindsay Wiecki 5:50.76 (4/11)

400M IM: Angela Cai 6:14.61 (5/17)

200 medley relay: Alana Turflinger, Angela Cai, Lea Mozeleski, Maddie Whitton 2:07.44 (3/16) 

400 medley relay: 5:03.07 Emily Dzubak, Erin Schulte, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot (12/3/07)

200 freestyle relay: Angela Cai, Angel Enfinger, Maddie Whitton, Camille Spink 1:48.74 (3/17)

400 freestyle relay: 4:46.37 Erin Schulte, Mackenzie Cestare, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot (12/2/07)

11-12 boys

50 free: Chris Miers 26.47 (3/15)

50 M free: James Kruk 32.51 (5/17)

100 free: James Kruk 58.90 (3/17)  

100 M free: James Kruk 1:09.96 (5/17)

200 free: David Enfinger 2:20.17 (2/16) 

200M free: James Kruk 2:53.14 (5/16)

500 free: Daniel Orcutt 6:25.52 (2/14/10)

400M free: Brandon Fogg 5:32.43 (5/16)

50 back: Chris Miers 29.98 (3/15)

50 M back: David Enfinger 37.70 (5/16) 

100 back: Chris Miers 1:06.86 (3/15)

100 M back: James Kruk 1:31.48 (5/16)

200 back: Daniel Orcutt 2:37.29 (12/09)

50 breast: James Kruk 33:54 (3/17) 

50 M breast: James Kruck 41.36 (5/17)

100 breast: Connor Pangman 1:16.10 (4/10)

100 M breast: James Kruk 1:36.03 (5/17)

200 breast: Thomas Beamon 3:02.81 (2/12)  

200M breast: Brandon Fogg 3:13.09

50 fly: 

50 M fly: David Enfinger 37.11 (5/16)

100 fly: Daniel Orcutt 1:08.19 (4/10)

200 fly: Daniel Orcutt 2:30.56 (3/10)

200 IM: Michael McPherson 2:32.83 (12/6/08)

400 IM: Daniel Orcutt 5:22.53 (4/10)

200 M IM: Joey Castro 3:13.04

100 IM: Chris Miers 1:07.12 (3/15)

200 Freestyle Relay: Kyle McGill, Patrick Kearney, Michael McPherson, Joey Castro 1:53.87 

400 Freestyle Relay: Justin Munger, Jack Steen, Michael McPherson, Joey Castro 5:00.93 (12/2/07)

200 Medley Relay: Chris Miers, Brandon Fogg, William Beamon, David Enfinger 2:07.67 (3/15)

400 Medley Relay: Collin Fiala, Patrick Kearney, Adam Sherman, Joey Castro 5:23.53 (12/13/08)  

13-14 boys

50 free: Geoffrey Eisenhart 24.61 (3/14)

100 free: Geoffrey Eisenhart 54.71 (3/14)

100 M free: Geoffrey Eisenhart 1:03.62 (6/14)

100 M free: Michael McPherson 1:09.90

200 free: Michael McPherson 1:59.37 (12/10)

200M free: Brandon Fogg 2:44.56 (6/16)

400 M free: Brandon Fogg 5:27.67 (5/17) 

500 free: Michael McPherson 5:44.19 (2/10)

800M free: Brandon Fogg 11:17.55 (5/17)

1650 free: Michael McPherson 19.08.68 (3/18/10)

50 back: Geoffrey Eisenhart 28.33 (3/15)

100 back: Geoffrey Eisenhart 1:00.19 (3/15)  

100M back: Colin Brown 1:20.67 (5/16)

200 back: Geoffrey Eisehnart 2:12.36 (3/15)  

200 M back: Geoffrey Eisenhart 2:48.07 (6/14)

200 M back:  Michael McPherson 2:59.86

50 breast: Leo Wang 30.62 (1/14)

100 breast: Brandon Fogg 1:05.71 (3/17)

100 M breast: Brandon Fogg 1:18.57 (5/17)

200 breast: Brandon Fogg 2:30.25 (4/17)

200 M breast: Brandon Fogg 2:59.32 (5/17)

50 fly: Michael McPherson 26.99 (11/10)

100 fly: Michael McPherson 59.89 (12/10)

200 fly: Michael McPherson 2:17.69 (11/10)

200 M fly: Michael McPherson 2:53.91

100 IM: Brandon Fogg 1:03.30 (4/17)

200 IM: Michael McPherson 2:16.35 (12/10)

200 M IM: Thomas Beamon 3:07.48 (5/16)

400 IM: Michael McPherson 4:47.19 (11/10)

400 Freestyle Relay: Kyle McGill, Justin Munger, Brian Pisarcik, Matthew Pisarcik 4:19.51 (12/13/08)

200 Free Relay: Matthew McPherson, Jack Jiang, Nick Jiang, Michael Jiang, 1:49.87 (3/12)

200 Medley Relay: Geoffrey Eisenhart, Thomas Beamon, Patrick Kearney, Tony DiPippa 1:50.37 (3/15)

400 Medlely Relay: Josh Harrington, Leo Wang, Geoffrey Eisenhart, Nathan Lyell, 4:17.45 (3/14)

13-14 girls 

50 free: Chloe Hicks 24.61 (3/13)  

50 M free: Kenzie Elliot 31.82

100 free: Chloe Hicks 54.00 (3/13)

100 M free: Kenzie Elliot 1:11.65

200 free: Chloe Hicks 2:00.23 (3/13)  

200 M free: Valerie Tonnu 2:39.96 (5/18)

400M free: Megan Montgomery 5:42.74 (5/17)

500 free: Kenzie Elliot 5:42.77 (4/10)

1650 free: Kenzie Elliot 19.42.01 (3/18/10)

50M back: Haley Roth 36.21 (6/18)

50 back: Chloe Hicks 28.79 (4/13)

100 back: Anna Kenna 1:00.11 (3/15)

100 M back: Haley Roth 1:19.08 (6/18)

200 back: Olivia Masterson 2:26.53 (2/15)  

200M back: Jade Howard 3:07.92 (6/16)

50 breast: Tatiana Duchak 34.38 (11/13/05)

50M breast: Madison Stalfort 42.64 (7/18)

100 breast: Katie Sanfield 1:10.22 (3/16)  

100 M breast: Katie Sanfield 1:25.10 (5/16)

200 breast: Katie Sanfield 2:32.82 (3/16) 

200 M breast: Hannah Royer 3:31.16 (5/18)

50 fly: Serena Emanuel 29.00 (4/10)

100 fly: Katie Sanfield 1:00.99 (3/16) 

200 fly: Marie McPherson 3:11.28 (1/16) 

100 M fly: Serena Emauel 1:25.69

100 IM: Chloe Hicks 1:06.88 (4/13)

200 IM: Katie Sanfield 2:18.15 (3/16) 

200 M IM: Serena Emanuel 2:59.33

400 IM: Katie Sanfield 4:54.14 (3/16) 

200 Freestyle Relay: Grace McKnight, Katie Johnson, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot 1:48.31 (3/10)

400 Freestyle Relay: Erin Schulte, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot, Grac McKnight 4:00.48 (12/9)

200 Medley Relay: Emily Dzubak, Katie Johnson, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot, 2:07.20 (4/10)

400 Medly Relay: Emily Dzubak, Erin Schulte, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot, 4:40.57 Erin Schulte, Serena Emanuel, Kenzie Elliot, Grac McKnight 4:40.57 (12/9)

15-18 girls

50 free: Thalia Costanza 24.33 (3/18)

50 M free: Thalia Costanza 29.05 (5/17)

100 free: Katie Sanfield 53.53 (3/18)

100 M free: Emily Warren 1:07.85 (5/18)

200 free: Erin Warren 2:04.92 (2/17)

200 M free: Emily Warren 2:29.24 (5/18)

400 M free: Becca Klanderman 5:50.26 (6/17)

500 free: Kenzie Elliot 5:47.11 (2/11)

1000 free: Kenzie Elliot 11:41.08 (3/13)

1650 free: Kenzie Elliot 19:33.51 (3/11)

50 fly: Serena Emanuel 29.22  (4/11) 

100 fly: Katie Sanfield 59.54 (3/18)

100 M fly: Emily Warren 1:30.03 (5/18)

200 fly: Katie Sanfield 2:19.32 (12/17)

50 back: Thalia Costanza 29.01 (3/18)

100 back: Thalia Costanza 1:01.06 (3/17)

100M back: Thalia Costanza 1:18.60 (5/17)

200 back: Katie Sanfield 2:15.14 (11/17)

200 M back: Meghan McPherson 2:57.08

50 breast: Thalia Costanza 33.16 (4/18)

100 breast: Katie Sanfield 1:07.61 (3/18)

100 M breast: Thalia Constanza 1:26.84 (5/17)

200 breast: Katie Sanfield 2:28.02 (3/18)

200 M breast: Joanna Zhao 3:02.04 (6/15)

200 IM: Katie Sanfield 2:11.26 (3/18)

200 M IM: Thalia Costanza 2:54.94 (5/16)

100 IM: Serena Emaunel 1:04.69  (3/12)

400 IM: Katie Sanfield 4:42.50 (2/18)

200 Free Relay: Morgan DiPippa, Thalia Costanza, Katie Sanfield, Anna Kenna 1:42.52 (3/16) 

400 Free Relay: Morgan DiPippa, Erin Warren, Lauren Peters, Thalia Costanza 3:56.20 (3/16) 

200 Medley Relay: Thalia Costanza, Teresa Klanderman, Katie Sanfield, Emily Warren 1:55.59 (3/18)

400 Medley Relay: Thalia Costanza, Morgan DiPippa, Katie Sanfield, Anna Kenna 4:17.63 (3/16) 

15-18 boys

50 free: Patrick Kearney 23.26 (3/16) 

50M free: Alex Lamb 27.01 (5/17)

100 free: Matthew McPherson 52.27 (2/16) 

100M free: Jose Artieda 1:04.01 (5/18)

200 free: Geoffrey Eisenhart 1:55.46 (2/16) 

200M free: Jose Artieda 2:32.53 (5/18)

500 free: Michael McPherson 5:25.96 (2/11)

1650 free: Tyler Munger 21:04.77 (11/10/06)

50 fly: Tyler Munger 26.91 (11/10/06)

100 fly: Patrick Kearney 57.96 (3/16)  

100 M fly: Tony DiPippa 1:11.75 (6/15)

200 fly: Michael McPherson 2:16.16 (3/11)

200 M fly: Andrew Meredith 3:02.81 (6/14)

50 breast: Brandon Fogg 31.02 (4/18)

100 breast:  Jose Artieda 1:02.37 (3/18)

100M breast:  Jose Artieda 1:16.06 (5/18)

200 breast: Jose Artieda 2:16.90 (3/18)

200M breast: Jose Artieda 2:51.89 (5/18)

50 back: Brandon Fogg 27.72 (3/18)

100 back: Matthew McPherson 59.66 (3/16) 

100 M back: Brantley Cervarich 1:12.06 (5/18)

200 back: Geoffrey Eisenhart 2:12.93 (2/15) 

200 M back: Brantley Cervarich 2:35.16 (5/18)

200 IM: Geoffrey Eisenhart 2:13.05 (3/15)

200 M IM: Jose Artieda 2:46.74 (5/18)

100 IM: Brandon Fogg 1:01.64 (4/18)

400 IM: Michael McPherson 4:52.02 (3/11)  

400M IM: Thomas Beamon 6:50.30 (6/16)

200 yd Medley Relay: Brandon Fogg, Jose Artieda, Bertram Zhai, Colin Brown 1:46.25 (3/18) 

200 yd Freestyle Relay: Matt McPherson, Geoffrey Eisenhart, Alex Lamb, Patrick Kearney 1:35.10 (3/16)

400 yd Freestyle Relay: Geoffrey Eisenhart, Matthew McPherson, Alex Lamb, Patrick Kearney (3/16) 

400 yd Medley Relay: Brandon Fogg, Jose Artieda, Harry Schlatter, and Colin Brown 3:57.03 (3/18)