Background-image
Records Data SCM
HHBF ALL TIME MALE SHORT COURSE RECORDS
Event Time Athlete Swim Date Meet Name
Male 8 & Under Short Course Records
25 Free 17.21S Main, Doug 10/30/1994 Alderwood 1994
50 Free 39.49S Main, Doug 11/06/1994 St. Thomas Novice Meet
100 Free 1:27.39S Main, Doug 12/10/1994 Guelph Novice Meet
200 Free 3:13.18S Main, Doug 03/26/1994 Port Elgin Novice Meet
400 Free 8:34.88S Cadwallader, Rory 03/13/1999 HHBF Time Trial
800 Free 17:33.82S Cadwallader, Rory 03/13/1999 HHBF Time Trial
1500 Free 33:51.13S Cadwallader, Rory 03/13/1999 HHBF Time Trial
25 Back 20.31S Mosoi, Ted 10/18/2008 HHBF Blue and White Meet 2008
50 Back 45.11S Potosky, Patrick 02/22/1992 Brampton Novice Meet
100 Back 1:44.21S Main, Doug 11/06/1994 St. Thomas Novice Meet
200 Back 3:55.92S Moore, James 05/13/1993 HHBF Time Trial 1993
25 Breast 24.01S Main, Doug 10/30/1994 Alderwood 1994
50 Breast 51.37S Davids, Richard 10/25/1998 Milton Novice Meet
100 Breast 1:57.34S Main, Doug 12/17/1994 Woodbridge Novice Meet
200 Breast 4:52.60S Moore, James 11/04/1992 HHBF Time Trial 1992
25 Fly 21.24S Main, Doug 10/30/1994 Alderwood 1994
50 Fly 48.09S Main, Doug 11/06/1994 St. Thomas Novice Meet
100 Fly 1:59.39S Main, Doug 10/28/1994 HHBF Time Trial
200 Fly 4:39.26S Main, Doug 12/10/1994 Guelph Novice Meet
100 IM 1:41.50S Main, Doug 10/30/1994 Alderwood 1994
200 IM 3:39.26S Main, Doug 12/09/1994 Guelph Novice Meet
400 IM        
Male 9-10 Short Course Records
25 Free 15.48S Davids, Richard 12/09/2000 HHBF Time Trial
50 Free 30.98S Collins, Daniel 03/26/1994 Port Elgin Novice Meet
100 Free 1:09.64S Collins, Daniel 05/05/1994 2004 Age Group International
200 Free 2:36.18S Collins, Daniel 05/06/1994 2004 Age Group International
400 Free 5:34.39S Collins, Daniel 05/06/1994 2004 Age Group International
800 Free 13:22.35S Davids, Richard 04/08/2000 HHBF Time Trial
1500 Free 25:26.95S Davids, Richard 04/08/2000 HHBF Time Trial
25 Back 18.97S Potosky, Patrick 05/28/1993 HHBF Time Trial 1993
50 Back 36.05S Collins, Daniel 05/05/1994 2004 Age Group International
100 Back 1:18.56S Collins, Daniel 03/05/1994 2004 Age Group International
200 Back 3:16.27S Zuraw, Matthew 05/02/1986 Quad A
25 Breast 20.39S Scarlett, Aaron 11/13/1992 HHBF Time Trial 1992
50 Breast 44.16S Wilson, Scott 07/11/1994 St. Thomas Novice Meet
100 Breast 1:36.00S Vulpoi, Dominic 12/11/2016 Central Region Team Champs
200 Breast 3:29.73S Davids, Richard 05/26/2000 Top Cup
25 Fly 17.85S Davids, Richard 12/09/2000 HHBF Time Trial
50 Fly 36.62S Collins, Daniel 11/28/1993 Burlington Time Trial
100 Fly 1:30.02S Collins, Daniel 12/11/1993 Guelph Swim Meet
200 Fly 3:44.72S Main, Doug 12/19/1996 HHBF Time Trial
100 IM 1:24.52S Collins, Daniel 11/27/1993 Burlington Time Trial
200 IM 3:05.13S Davids, Richard 04/16/2000 Division III Championships
400 IM 7:18.88S Davids, Richard 02/04/2000 HHBF Time Trial
Male 11-12 Short Course Records
25 Free 13.73S *Henderson, Chris* 11/30/1996 HHBF Time Trial
50 Free 27.82S Collins, Daniel 04/28/1995 Division III Championships
100 Free 1:00.97S Collins, Daniel 04/28/1995 Division III Championships
200 Free 2:15.11S Fox, Matthew 04/16/2010 Division II Team Championships
400 Free 4:47.38S Burwell, Trevor 03/01/2007 2007 SC JR/SWAD Provincials
800 Free 9:52.81S Burwell, Trevor 03/01/2007 2007 SC JR/SWAD Provincials
1500 Free 20:13.86S Plackoski, Aleksandar 11/30/2012 Pita Pit Classic
25 Back 16.21S Culley, Wayde 04/07/2018 HHBF Time Trial Swim It Fast
50 Back 34.58S Collins, Daniel 01/06/1995 Oakville Time Trial
100 Back 1:09.96S Collins, Daniel 04/28/1995 Division III Championships
200 Back 2:29.96S Fox, Matthew 02/25/2010 2010 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
25 Breast 17.76S Scarlett, Aaron 05/28/1993 HHBF Time Trial 1993
50 Breast 39.11S Zuraw, Matthew 02/21/1988 St. Catherines Swim Meet
100 Breast 1:21.63S Scarlett, Aaron 04/23/1994 Division III Championships
200 Breast 2:57.68S Scarlett, Aaron 03/26/1994 Port Elgin Novice Meet
25 Fly 14.76S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 12/18/2010 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Fly 31.92S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 12/10/2010 Roy Jacobson Inv. 2010
100 Fly 1:10.05S Haas, Nolan 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
200 Fly 2:40.03S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
100 IM 1:16.28S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 12/18/2010 Record Breaker Time Trial
200 IM 2:39.57S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 01/14/2011 2011 AB Meet
400 IM 5:33.91S Bjoern-Ole, Schrader 01/14/2011 2011 AB Meet
Male 13-14 25 Short Course Records
25 Free 11.98S Acton, Dan 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Free 24.98S Haas, Kyle 04/16/2010 Division II Team Championships
100 Free 54.80S Fox, Matthew 03/01/2012 2012 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
200 Free 2:00.41S Fox, Matthew 03/01/2012 2012 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
400 Free 4:17.23S Fox, Matthew 04/20/2012 Division 2 Team Champs 2012
800 Free 9:12.57S Burwell, Trevor 02/26/2009 Junior Provincial Short Course
1500 Free 17:33.47S Plackoski, Aleksandar 12/12/2014 Division 1 Team Champs 2014
25 Back 14.68S Acton, Dan 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Back 28.64S Fox, Matthew 01/20/2012 2012 Oakville Invitational
100 Back 59.63S Haas, Kyle 02/25/2010 2010 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
200 Back 2:08.95S Fox, Matthew 03/01/2012 2012 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
25 Breast 15.79S Zanewycz, Chris 04/12/2014 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Breast 35.36S Scarlett, Aaron 10/19/1996 Etobicoke Time Trial
100 Breast 1:15.34S Pavlopoulos, Billy 02/03/2006 2006 CENTRAL REGION S.C.
200 Breast 2:44.21S Zanewycz, Chris 02/13/2014 2014 Central Region SC
25 Fly 13.06S Acton, Dan 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Fly 27.93S Acton, Dan 10/22/2017 Guelph Invitational
100 Fly 1:02.64S Holt, Benjamin 04/29/2016 Division II Team Championships
200 Fly 2:22.37S LaForet, Marc 03/01/2007 2007 SC JR/SWAD Provincials
100 IM 1:06.70S Fox, Matthew 06/16/2012 Time Trial
200 IM 2:18.85S Haas, Kyle 02/25/2010 2010 SC Junior and PARA Provincials
400 IM 4:57.82S Holt, Benjamin 04/30/2016 Division II Team Championships
Male 15-16 Short Course Records
25 Free 11.81S White, Michael 11/30/1996 HHBF Time Trial
50 Free 23.98S Haas, Kyle 12/09/2011 2011 Paul Bergen Jr International
100 Free 52.33S Haas, Kyle 02/16/2012 2012 Eastern Canadian Champ
200 Free 1:56.23S Haas, Kyle 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
400 Free 4:09.73S Plackoski, Aleks 12/09/2016 Central Region Team Champs
800 Free 8:43.30S Plackoski, Aleks 11/10/2016 Age Group International
1500 Free 16:28.18S Plackoski, Aleks 11/10/2016 Age Group International
25 Back 13.15S Haas, Kyle 12/17/2011 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Back 25.84S Haas, Kyle 12/09/2011 2011 Paul Bergen Jr International
100 Back 55.43S Haas, Kyle 12/09/2011 2011 Paul Bergen Jr International
200 Back 2:03.04S Haas, Kyle 12/09/2011 2011 Paul Bergen Jr International
25 Breast 15.08S Holt, Ben 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Breast 32.14S Haas, Kyle 11/05/2011 Fall Dash 4 Cash 2011
100 Breast 1:08.14S Haas, Kyle 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
200 Breast 2:30.57S Holt, Ben 02/09/2018 Central Region B Champs
25 Fly 12.87S Plackoski, Aleks 12/18/2016 HHBF Time Trial
50 Fly 25.69S Haas, Kyle 02/16/2012 2012 Eastern Canadian Champ
100 Fly 58.89S Holt, Ben 12/8/2017 CAMO
200 Fly 2:10.70S Holt, Ben 12/9/2017 CAMO
100 IM 1:00.79S Haas, Kyle 12/17/2011 Record Breaker Time Trial
200 IM 2:09.35S Haas, Kyle 12/09/2011 2011 Paul Bergen Jr International
400 IM 4:44.24S Holt, Ben 12/10/2017 CAMO
Male 17 & Over Short Course Records
25 Free 12.42S Russell, Brett 12/18/2016 HHBF Time Trial
50 Free 23.39S Haas, Kyle 02/14/2013 2013 Eastern Canadian Champ
100 Free 50.67S Haas, Kyle 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group
200 Free 1:55.09S Haas, Kyle 11/09/2012 Swim International 2012
400 Free 4:08.50S West, Quinn 04/29/2016 Division II Team Championships
800 Free 8:44.51S West, Quinn 12/03/2015 2015 Mega City
1500 Free 16:33.45S West, Quinn 05/01/2016 Division II Team Championships
25 Back 14.25S Krafczek, Mitchell 04/07/2013 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Back 25.07S Haas, Kyle 02/14/2013 2013 Eastern Canadian Champ
100 Back 54.61S Haas, Kyle 02/14/2013 2013 Eastern Canadian Champ
200 Back 2:03.33S Haas, Kyle 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group
25 Breast 14.76S Olsen, Simon 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Breast 31.22S Zanewycz, Chris 11/26/2016 Alex Baumann Invitational
100 Breast 1:05.17S Haas, Kyle 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
200 Breast 2:25.24S Haas, Kyle 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group
25 Fly 12.54S Plackoski, Aleks 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Fly 25.55S Haas, Kyle 02/14/2013 2013 Eastern Canadian Champ
100 Fly 58.08S Plackoski, Aleks 12/15/2017 Ontario Junior International
200 Fly 2:21.39S Haas, Kyle 01/18/2013 2013 David Lawson Invitational
100 IM 58.54S Haas, Kyle 11/23/2012 2012 Canada Cup
200 IM 2:03.42S Haas, Kyle 02/14/2013 2013 Eastern Canadian Champ
400 IM 4:40.11S Haas, Kyle 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group
**2017-2018 RECORD**
 
HHBF Sponsors
Dr.+Iain+Meldrum+Orthodontist
TD+Canada+Trust
Heritage+Orthodontics
Move+Activity+and+Motion
Royal+Lepage+-+Lisa+Hartsink
StateFarm+%3F+Mike+Francis
Scotia+Bank+-+Barb+Legere
Laurie+Brafield-Fox+iPro+Realty
Pro+Oil+Change+Georgetown
Pita+Pit
Funded+by+the+Government+of+Ontario