Background-image
Records Data SCF
HHBF ALL TIME FEMALE SHORT COURSE RECORD BOARD
Event Time Athlete Swim Date Meet Name
Female 8 & Under Short Course Records
25 Free 17.16S Collins, Julie 11/04/1996 Milton Time Trial
50 Free 43.42S Cieplucha, Tessa 12/08/2006 8th Annual Mega City SC Special
100 Free 1:28.13S Collins, Julie 05/06/1995 TOP Cup 2
200 Free 3:39.61S Cieplucha, Tessa 12/08/2006 8th Annual Mega City SC Special
400 Free 7:40.55S Davids, Jenny 05/26/2000 Top Cup
800 Free 16:10.25S Davids, Jenny 04/08/2000 HHBF Time Trial
1500 Free 30:39.07S Davids, Jenny 04/08/2000 HHBF Time Trial
25 Back 22.12S Collins, Julie 03/26/1994 Alderwood 1994
50 Back 46.07S Collins, Julie 05/26/1995 TOP Cup 2
100 Back 1:45.47S Cieplucha, Tessa 10/14/2006 HHBF Blue and White Meet
200 Back 3:57.15S Davids, Jenny 05/26/2000 Top Cup
25 Breast 23.94S Wilson, Andrea 11/24/1996 Milton Time Trial
50 Breast 53.66S Wilson, Andrea 11/24/1996 Milton Time Trial
100 Breast 1:58.62S Wilson, Andrea 10/19/1996 Etobicoke Time Trial
200 Breast 4:35.66S Wilson, Andrea 05/31/1996 HHBF Time Trial
25 Fly 20.20S Collins, Julie 04/23/1995 Milton Time Trial
50 Fly 44.85S Collins, Julie 03/26/1995 Top Cup
100 Fly 1:50.99S Collins, Julie 05/26/1995 TOP Cup 2
200 Fly        
100 IM 1:45.27S Roy, Sierra 10/22/2016 Milton Dash 4 Cash
200 IM 4:02.89S Davison, Danielle 04/01/2006 Dorado Stars Spring Invitational
400 IM 8:57.54S Davids, Jenny 03/25/2000 Dorado Stars Spring Invitational
Female 9-10 Short Course Records
25 Free 15.58S Duby, Alison 03/03/1991 Guelph Sprint
50 Free 32.89S Reedman, Kathleen 02/23/2013 Ontario Winter Festival SC 2013
100 Free 1:12.90S Cieplucha, Tessa 04/17/2009 Team Champs 2009
200 Free 2:33.56S Cieplucha, Tessa 04/17/2009 Team Champs 2009
400 Free 5:46.88S Gergely, Kristen 02/03/2006 2006 CENTRAL REGION S.C. CHAMPS
800 Free 12:06.20S Knox, Erica 11/30/2007 Gord Bassett Invitational 2007
1500 Free 25:33.35S Switzer, Jessica 04/08/2000 HHBF Time Trial
25 Back 18.58S Duby, Alison 03/02/1991 Guelph Sprint
50 Back 36.57S Fender, Emma 10/31/2009 Milton Marlin Fall Dash4Cash
100 Back 1:22.71S Cieplucha, Tessa 04/17/2009 Team Champs 2009
200 Back 2:58.83S Cieplucha, Tessa 02/26/2009 Junior Provincial Short Course
25 Breast 19.63S Bassett, Sabrina 11/20/1987 HHBF Time Trial
50 Breast 46.03S Cieplucha, Sophia 04/22/2005 2005 Division 3 Team Champs
100 Breast 1:36.23S Cieplucha, Tessa 05/29/2009 Newmarket Invitational-May/2009
200 Breast 3:25.35S Switzer, Jessica 05/26/2000 Top Cup
25 Fly 16.54S Truscott, Tasha 12/13/2003 Vaughan Aquatic Club-R Jacobson
50 Fly 36.03S Truscott, Tasha 01/23/2004 RHAC Winter Invitational
100 Fly 1:21.65S Truscott, Tasha 04/23/2004 2004 Division 3 Team Champs
200 Fly 3:46.26S Olson, Olivia 06/18/2011 Time Trial June 2011
100 IM 1:25.00S Santana, Isabella 06/18/2016 2016 Swim ON Summer Festivals
200 IM 3:01.07S Cieplucha, Tessa 05/29/2009 Newmarket Invitational-May/2009
400 IM 6:37.97S Cieplucha, Tessa 05/23/2009 HHBF May Time Trial 2009
Female 11-12 Short Course Records
25 Free 14.14S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 12/18/2010 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Free 28.62S Truscott, Tasha 04/21/2006 DIV 3 Team Champs
50 Free 1:02.80S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 01/14/2011 2011 AB Meet
200 Free 2:15.26S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
400 Free 4:51.08S Dortona, Britney 04/20/2012 Division 2 Team Champs 2012
800 Free 9:55.44S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 02/24/2011 Junior Provincial Short Course
1500 Free 19:49.10S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 01/14/2011 2011 AB Meet
25 Back 16.95S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 12/18/2010 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Back 34.67S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 12/10/2010 Roy Jacobson Inv. 2010
100 Back 1:13.21S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 11/12/2010 Swim International 2010
200 Back 2:42.12S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 04/16/2010 Division II Team Championships
25 Breast 17.63S Fender, Emma 12/17/2011 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Breast 38.99S Fender, Emma 12/09/2011 Roy Jacobson Inv. 2011
100 Breast 1:24.84S McKay, Khloe 02/05/2017 Regional B Champs
200 Breast 3:03.68S Fender, Emma 04/15/2011 Division 1 Team Championships
25 Fly 15.86S Dortona, Britney 12/17/2011 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Fly 33.41S Olson, Olivia 02/12/2013 Time Trial
100 Fly 1:07.41S Truscott, Tasha 02/23/2006 2006 Junior/SWAD S.C. Provincial
200 Fly 2:32.95S Truscott, Tasha 02/23/2006 2006 Junior/SWAD S.C. Provincial
100 IM 1:16.67S Fender, Emma 12/17/2011 Record Breaker Time Trial
200 IM 2:41.94S Santana, Izzy 02/10/2018 Central Region B Champs
400 IM 5:43.83S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 12/10/2010 Roy Jacobson Inv. 2010
Female 13-14 Short Course Records
25 Free 13.27S Leckie, Aysia 04/07/2013 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Free 26.36S Truscott, Tasha 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champions
100 Free 58.40S Truscott, Tasha 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champs
200 Free 2:10.63S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 11/09/2012 Swim International 2012
400 Free 4:35.69S Safonova, Nadiya 01/16/2009 2009 AB Meet
800 Free 9:14.56S Safonova, Nadiya 01/16/2009 2009 AB Meet
1500 Free 18:17.37S Cieplucha, Sophia 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champs
25 Back 15.66S Peel, Katherine 04/12/2014 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Back 32.41S Peel, Katherine 12/13/2013 2013 Division 1 Team Champs
100 Back 1:08.37S Truscott, Tasha 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champ
200 Back 2:28.12S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 04/20/2012 Division 2 Team Champs 2012
25 Breast 17.42S Fender, Emma 04/07/2013 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Breast 36.62S Fender, Emma 01/18/2013 2013 David Lawson Invitational
100 Breast 1:19.35S Fender, Emma 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
200 Breast 2:50.25S Fender, Emma 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group C
25 Fly 14.48S Fender, Emma 04/07/2013 Record Breaker Time Trial
50 Fly 28.52S Truscott, Tasha 11/23/2007 2007 Bell Grand Prix
100 Fly 1:01.51S Truscott, Tasha 12/07/2007 2007 Paul Bergen Junior International
200 Fly 2:14.75S Truscott, Tasha 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champ
100 IM 1:12.91S Truscott, Tasha 10/20/2007 HHBF Blue and White Meet
200 IM 2:24.08S Truscott, Tasha 02/28/2008 2008 Jr. S.C. Provincial Champ
400 IM 5:15.17S Truscott, Tasha 01/25/2008 CINDY AM 2008
Female 15-16 Short Course Records
25 Free 12.85S Peel, Katherine 04/25/2015 Booster Juice Record Breaker 2
50 Free 27.35S Jickling, Shannon 12/12/2014 Division 1 Team Champs 2014
100 Free 59.71S Jickling, Shannon 02/05/2015 2015 CENTRAL REGION S.C. CHAMPS
200 Free 2:11.96S Collis, Emily 12/03/2015 2015 Mega City
400 Free 4:40.12S Collis, Emily 04/29/2016 Division II Team Championships
800 Free 9:32.96S Skuriat, Elizabeth 01/16/2009 2009 AB Meet
1500 Free 18:19.19S Skuriat, Elizabeth 02/26/2009 Junior Provincial Short Course
25 Back 15.59S Peel, Katherine 04/25/2015 Booster Juice Record Breaker 2
50 Back 30.66S Peel, Katherine 11/11/2016 Age Group International
100 Back 1:07.16S Riddall, Ashley 02/11/2016 2016 CENTRAL REGION S.C.
200 Back 2:23.10S McMaster, Bronte 02/28/2013 2013 SC Provincial Age Group C
25 Breast 17.66S Knighton, Emilie 04/25/2015 Booster Juice Record Breaker 2
50 Breast 35.93S Collis, Emily 12/03/2015 2015 Mega City
100 Breast 1:17.64S Collis, Emily 12/03/2015 2015 Mega City
200 Breast 2:56.13S Collis, Emily 12/03/2015 2015 Mega City
25 Fly 13.66S Bissonnette, Emma 09/30/2017 Blue and White
50 Fly 29.35S Peel, Katherine 11/13/2016 Age Group International
100 Fly 1:05.59S Olson, Olivia 12/11/2016 Central Region Team Champs
200 Fly 2:25.28S Olson, Olivia 12/10/2015 2015 Winter SC Provincial Cham
100 IM 1:15.11S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 04/07/2013 Record Breaker Time Trial
200 IM 2:30.74S Collis, Emily 02/11/2016 2016 CENTRAL REGION S.C.
400 IM 5:19.69S McMaster, Bronte 11/09/2012 Swim International 2012
Female 17 & Over Short Course Records
25 Free 13.04S Crocker, Laurie 05/31/1996 HHBF Time Trial
50 Free 26.81S Jickling, Shannon 12/11/2016 Central Region Team Champs
100 Free 59.22S Jickling, Shannon 12/10/2016 Central Region Team Champs
200 Free 2:11.24S Skuriat, Elizabeth 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
400 Free 4:35.12S Skuriat, Elizabeth 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
800 Free 9:25.08S Skuriat, Elizabeth 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
1500 Free 18:03.52S Skuriat, Elizabeth 02/16/2012 2012 Eastern Canadian Champs
25 Back 15.85S Crocker, Laurie 05/31/1996 HHBF Time Trial
50 Back 33.14S Skuriat, Elizabeth 01/14/2011 2011 AB Meet
100 Back 1:07.21S Peel, Katherine 02/04/2017 Regional B Champs
200 Back 2:26.53S Skuriat, Elizabeth 12/14/2012 Division 2 Team Champs
25 Breast 17.77S Jickling, Shannon 12/18/2016 HHBF Time Trial
50 Breast 34.88S Collis, Emily 11/25/2016 Alex Baumann Invitational
100 Breast 1:15.82S Chapman, Kate 03/12/2000 Ontario Winter Games
200 Breast 2:43.39S Chapman, Kate 03/05/2000 Junior Provincial Short Course
25 Fly 14.21S Peel, Katherine 12/18/2016 HHBF Time Trial
50 Fly 29.64S Peel, Katherine  05/12/2018 Guelph Rally for Regionals
100 Fly 1:06.04S Peel, Katherine 12/11/2016 Central Region Team Champs
200 Fly 2:36.29S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 04/30/2016 Division II Team Championships
100 IM 1:12.82S Collis, Emily 10/22/2016 Milton Dash 4 Cash
200 IM 2:30.23S Jickling, Shannon 11/11/2016 Age Group International
400 IM 5:10.64S Copeland, Keri-Lyn 04/30/2016 Division II Team Championships
**2017-2018 RECORD**
 
HHBF Sponsors
Dr.+Iain+Meldrum+Orthodontist
Heritage+Orthodontics
Move+Activity+and+Motion
Royal+Lepage+-+Lisa+Hartsink
StateFarm+%3F+Mike+Francis
Scotia+Bank+-+Barb+Legere
TD+Canada+Trust
Laurie+Brafield-Fox+iPro+Realty
Pro+Oil+Change+Georgetown
Pita+Pit
Funded+by+the+Government+of+Ontario