Partners
Speedo
SUNY+New+Paltz+Athletics
USA+Swimming
Eastern+Zone+Swimming
OnDeck
Meet+Mobile
Sponsors
Records

Hawks Short Course Records

8 & Under

15.1 Abigail Santos
2/22/2009
MVA v BARR v HAWK
25 Free Patrick Murphy
3/12/2011
ESSL Championship 2011
15.09
31.42 Abigail Santos
3/13/2010
ESSL Championship 2010
50 Free Max Sadchikov
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
32.56
1:11.00 Abigail Santos
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
100 Free Max Sadchikov
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:11.79
2:54.46 Abigail Santos
1/23/2010
Kingston Snowball Invitational
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/19/2008
Chris Goody IMX Challenge
2:42.97
9:04.99 Lillian Lawrence-Paine
10/14/2007
Ravena Autumn Breeze
500 Free Samuel Marshall
1/28/2011
Hawks Trials And Finals 2011
7:20.15
19.38 Abigail Santos
2/22/2009
MVA v BARR v HAWK
25 Back Patrick Murphy
3/12/2011
ESSL Championship 2011
17.93
41.75 Abigail Santos
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/14/2008
AD Gold Short Course Championships
36.79
1:30.60 Charlee Domitrovits
11/21/2014
2014 MR AG and WSSC Early Bird Meet
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/12/2008
Big Blue Winter Invitational 2008
1:22.29
    200 Back Samuel Marshall
2/20/2011
New Paltz @ NDAC
3:01.70
20.99 Abigail Santos
2/21/2010
ESSL BARR-MVAC-HAWK
25 Breast Samuel Marshall
3/12/2011
ESSL Championship 2011
19.02
45.27 Abigail Santos
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Breast Samuel Marshall
3/13/2011
AD Gold Short Course Championships
41.42
1:42.79 Abigail Santos
1/29/2010
Hawks Trials And Finals 2010
100 Breast Samuel Marshall
2/26/2011
Kingston Last Chance Invitational
1:31.82
3:45.35 Kiernan McColgan
11/18/2011
2011 MR AG Early Bird Meet
200 Breast Samuel Marshall
1/28/2011
Hawks Trials And Finals 2011
3:24.91
15.50 Abigail Santos
3/13/2010
ESSL Championship 2010
25 Fly Samuel Marshall
2/27/2011
AG vs NP vs MWSC ESSL
16.34
36.24 Abigail Santos
1/29/2010
Hawks Trials And Finals 2010
50 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/14/2008
AD Gold Short Course Championships
36.68
1:30.46 Abigail Santos
1/29/2010
Hawks Trials And Finals 2010
100 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/19/2008
Chris Goody IMX Challenge
1:26.99
    200 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
12/7/2007
Solstice Splash
3:12.80
1:23.01 Abigail Santos
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
100 IM Samuel Marshall
3/13/2011
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:21.29
3:30.16 Alaura Sheeley
1/22/2016
Hawks Trials And Finals 2016
200 IM Samuel Marshall
2/26/2011
Kingston Last Chance Invitational
2:54.73

9-10

28.93 JENNIFER BERKLEY
3/15/2002
AD Short Course Championships
50 Free Samuel Marshall
3/28/2013
2013 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
28.29
1:03.77 JENNIFER BERKLEY
3/15/2002
AD Short Course Championships
100 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:01.29
2:19.22 JENNIFER BERKLEY
3/15/2002
AD Short Course Championships
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
2:11.92
6:19.47 Ashley Benkert
1/25/2013
Hawks Trials And Finals 2013
500 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
5:41.79
13:34.46 Sari Richards
11/18/2011
2011 MR AG Early Bird Meet
1000 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
12/5/2009
December2009supersplash
12:03.13
    1650 Free Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
1/27/2012
Hawks Trials And Finals 2012
22:36.27
34.31 Abigail Santos
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
30.54
1:14.45 Nicole Gabriello
3/30/2006
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Champ
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
1:03.64
3:06.47 Lydia Brutvan
1/11/2013
2013 IMX-IMR MVA Challenge
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
11/20/2009
2009 MR AG Early Bird Invitational
2:22.81
39.21 Alexandra Kassian
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
11/20/2009
2009 MR AG Early Bird Invitational
37.62
1:26.60 Abigail Santos
2/11/2012
2012 MR WSSC/DA Sink or Swim
100 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
2/20/2010
Cabin Fever Invitational 2010
1:21.50
3:21.99 Kiernan McColgan
1/24/2014
Hawks Trials And Finals 2014
200 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/24/2009
Kingston Snowball Invitational
3:02.05
31.95 JENNIFER BERKLEY
4/4/2002
2002 Eastern Zones
50 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
30.96
1:12.88 Abigail Santos
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
100 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/19/2010
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:08.25
    200 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/23/2010
Kingston Snowball Invitational
2:33.75
1:13.20 Abigail Santos
2/11/2012
2012 MR WSSC/DA Sink or Swim
100 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
1:08.22
2:35.86 Abigail Santos
1/6/2012
2012 Starfish Trophy Invitational
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
4/1/2010
2010 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
2:23.66
6:41.20 Andie Psilopoulos
1/22/2016
Hawks Trials And Finals 2016
400 IM Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn
10/28/2011
2011 MR WSSC/DA Heats And Treats
5:46.70

11-12

26.26 Abigail Santos
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Free LOGAN PETERSON
3/31/2005
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Champ
24.46
57.47 JENNIFER BERKLEY
3/19/2004
2004 AD Short Course Championships
100 Free LOGAN PETERSON
3/31/2005
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Champ
55.82
2:06.45 JENNIFER BERKLEY
4/1/2004
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:00.63
5:07.60 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn
12/10/2015
MIT December 2015 Invitational
500 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
5:19.97
12:04.98 JENNIFER BERKLEY
12/12/2003
Marist Invitational
1000 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
11/18/2011
2011 MR AG Early Bird Meet
11:10.28
20:36.60 JENNIFER BERKLEY
1/31/2003
West Point Invitational
1650 Free RIPLEY DANNER
1/15/2005
Hawks Invitational 2005
21:30.55
31.11 Abigail Santos
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Back Logan Pece
2/23/2014
Hawk-PBAC
25.73
1:06.94 JENNIFER BERKLEY
4/1/2004
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/29/2012
2012 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
1:00.75
2:18.88 Abigail Santos
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/29/2012
2012 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
2:08.07
33.25 Alexandra Kassian
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
50 Breast Samuel Marshall
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
33.90
1:14.66 Alexandra Kassian
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
100 Breast CAMERON BARTLETT
4/4/2002
2002 Eastern Zones
1:15.32
2:44.90 HILARY STANMYER
3/7/2003
2003 AD Short Course Championships
200 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:36.88
28.66 Abigail Santos
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50 Fly LOGAN PETERSON
3/31/2005
Eastern Zone SC Swimming Champ
27.20
1:04.37 Ashley Benkert
11/5/2015
2015 Girls Section 9 Championships
100 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/27/2012
2012 PV USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games-NE
1:05.22
2:38.07 Abigail Santos
1/24/2014
Hawks Trials And Finals 2014
200 Fly Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/29/2012
2012 Eastern Zone SC Swimming Championships
2:19.55
1:03.23 Tessa LaPolt
2/14/2016
Hawk-Vac
100 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:03.70
2:22.72 Abigail Santos
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:15.08
5:08.42 Abigail Santos
1/24/2014
Hawks Trials And Finals 2014
400 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
12/4/2011
December Super Splash 2011
4:51.02

13-14

24.95 Abigail Santos
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
50 Free Emile Kuyl
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
23.11
55.76 CARRIE LAMB
3/7/2003
2003 AD Short Course Championships
100 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
50.21
2:01.53 CARRIE LAMB
3/7/2003
2003 AD Short Course Championships
200 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
12/12/2013
MIT December 2013 Invitational
1:51.34
5:24.34 KAYLA TEGELER
2/18/2005
AD 2005 REGION 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
500 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
2/14/2013
Section 9 Championships
5:02.55
10:58.59 KAYLA TEGELER
2/18/2005
AD 2005 REGION 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
1000 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
12/12/2013
MIT December 2013 Invitational
10:22.63
18:39.02 KAYLA TEGELER
3/18/2005
2005 AD Gold Short Course Championships
1650 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
11/22/2013
2013 MR AG-WSSC Early Bird Invitational
17:21.50
30.79 Lindsay Carlson
1/8/2016
2016 Starfish Trophy Invitational
50 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/8/2014
2014 Metro OB ESSL Championship
25.83
1:02.33 Caroline Murphy
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
100 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
53.64
2:15.83 Lindsay Carlson
1/22/2016
Hawks Trials And Finals 2016
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:55.62
1:11.52 Abigail Santos
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
100 Breast Emile Kuyl
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:03.73
2:38.27 HILARY STANMYER
3/18/2005
2005 AD Gold Short Course Championships
200 Breast Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:19.91
27.97 Abigail Santos
12/12/2015
MVATriMeet
50 Fly Hudson Carroll
1/22/2011
Dolphins vs Hawks
26.24
1:00.72 KAYLA TEGELER
12/9/2004
2004 STAR Short Course Invitational
100 Fly STEPHEN DELAREDE
3/16/2007
AD Gold Short Course Championships
56.72
2:11.80 KAYLA TEGELER
12/9/2004
2004 STAR Short Course Invitational
200 Fly Jimmy McColgan
3/11/2012
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:09.23
1:06.74 IMMA RUTIGLIANO
3/17/2006
2006 AD Gold Short Course Championships
100 IM Emile Kuyl
2/19/2012
Hawk-NDAC-HVD
59.44
2:16.32 KAYLA TEGELER
2/18/2005
AD 2005 REGION 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
200 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/9/2014
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:01.38
4:44.96 KAYLA TEGELER
2/18/2005
AD 2005 REGION 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
400 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/20/2014
2014 Eastern Zone Sectional Meet North
4:17.43

15 & Over

24.32 Caroline Murphy
11/6/2014
2014 Girls Section 9 Championships
50 Free Emile Kuyl
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
21.80
42.67 Bailey Shaffer
2/21/2016
Hawk-MST
100 Free Emile Kuyl
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
47.79
1:56.79 Caroline Murphy
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
200 Free Emile Kuyl
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1:45.22
5:17.97 Olivia Reinhardt
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
500 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
4:49.71
11:37.41 JESSI MERRYMAN
6/14/2002
Empire Trials 2002
1000 Free Hudson Carroll
11/18/2011
2011 MR AG Early Bird Meet
10:46.06
18:16.55 Olivia Reinhardt
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
1650 Free Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
11/21/2014
2014 MR AG and WSSC Early Bird Meet
17:33.99
26.48 Caroline Murphy
11/6/2014
2014 Girls Section 9 Championships
50 Back Hudson Carroll
3/20/2014
2014 Eastern Zone Sectional Meet North
24.07
56.26 Caroline Murphy
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
100 Back Hudson Carroll
2/28/2014
2014 NYS Federation Swimming & Diving
50.07
2:05.74 Caroline Murphy
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
200 Back Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
1/22/2016
Hawks Trials And Finals 2016
1:50.33
1:08.41 Morgane Kuyl
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
100 Breast Emile Kuyl
2/12/2015
2015 Section 9 Championships
58.31
2:27.73 Olivia Reinhardt
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
200 Breast Emile Kuyl
3/8/2015
AD Gold Short Course Championships
2:08.86
28.63 Olivia Reinhardt
2/17/2013
AG vs Hawks vs WSSC
50 Fly Emile Kuyl
2/22/2015
Hawk vs HVD Dual Meet
24.60
59.52 Kaela Santos
11/5/2015
2015 Girls Section 9 Championships
100 Fly Hudson Carroll
2/28/2014
2014 NYS Federation Swimming & Diving
50.19
2:18.82 Kaela Santos
3/6/2016
Adirondack Short Course Championships
200 Fly Hudson Carroll
3/20/2014
2014 Eastern Zone Sectional Meet North
1:55.37
1:04.35 Bridget Rodezno
1/17/2015
HAWK-WSSC
100 IM Emile Kuyl
3/7/2015
2015 MR OB ESSL Championship
53.03
2:14.25 Olivia Reinhardt
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
200 IM Emile Kuyl
2/28/2014
2014 NYS Federation Swimming & Diving
1:56.55
4:42.06 Olivia Reinhardt
3/10/2013
AD Gold Short Course Championships
400 IM Seamus Trzewik-Quinn
3/19/2015
2015 Speedo Sectionals at Ithaca, NY
4:09.77