Background-image
Team Partners
YMCA+of+Greater+Flint
'19-'20 Qualifiers

YMCA State Championship Qualifiers:

Girls

Abbie Britton: 100Breaststroke

Lily Brown: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle

Marin Custack: 50Backstroke

Grace Erpelding: 50Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly

Emmersyn Erway: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 200Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 200Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM

Maddy Flynn: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 500Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 200Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 200Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM

Camryn Folks: 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke

Estella Grasso: 100Breaststroke

Lucia Grasso: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM

Norah Grasso: 50Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM

Avery Haynes: 200IM

Quinn Heemsoth: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM

Emersyn Joslin: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 200Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 200Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM

Maggie Roche: 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke

Landry Spiewak: 50Backstroke

Merrick Spiewak: 100Backstroke

Augusta Young: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 200IM

Boys

Luke Alward: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM

Ben Hartman: 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke

Will Hartman: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 1650Freestyle, 200Backstroke, 100Breaststroke, 200Breaststroke, 100Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM, 400IM

Brayden Joslin: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 100IM

Baylor Perkins: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 100IM

Colton Rich: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 500Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM

Peyton Rich: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 200Breaststroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM, 200IM

Calvin Spiewak: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 100Backstroke, 200Backstroke, 100Breaststroke, 100Butterfly

Bryce Yapchai: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Backstroke, 50Butterfly

USA Swimming 12&Under State Championship Qualifiers:

Girls

Emmersyn Erway: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Breaststroke, 100IM

Quinn Heemsoth: 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke

Lucia Grasso: 50Backstroke, 100IM, 50Butterfly, 200Backstroke

Norah Grasso: 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 100IM

10&Under Relays: 200Freestyle Relay, 200Medley Relay

11-12 Relays: 200Freestyle Relay, 200Medley Relay

Boys:

Colton Rich: 50Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle

Brayden Joslin: 50Backstoke, 100IM, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly, 100Freestyle

Bryce Yapchai: 50Freestyle

10&Under Relays: 200Freestyle Relay, 200Medley Relay

YMCA Zone Championship Qualifers:

Girls

Emersyn Joslin: 50Backstroke, 100Backstroke, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 100IM

Maddy Flynn: 200IM, 500Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Butterfly, 100Butterfly

Lucia Grasso: 50Backstroke, 50Butterfly, 100IM

Emmerysn Erway: 100Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 50Breaststroke, 100Breaststroke, 100IM, 200IM

Augusta Young: 50Backstroke

Norah Grasso: 100Backstroke

Quinn Heemsoth: 50Backstroke

11-12 Relays: 200Freestyle Relay, 200Medley Relay

10&Under Relays: 200Medley Relay, 200Freestyle

Boys

Brayden Joslin: 50Backstroke, 100IM

Colton Rich: 200Freestyle, 100Freestyle, 50Freestyle

Peyton Rich: 500Freestyle, 200Freestyle, 100Freestyle. 50Freestyle

Baylor Perkins: 50Breaststroke

Calvin Spiewak: 100Backstroke, 50Freestyle

Will Hartman: 400IM, 200Butterfly

10&Under Relays: 200Freestyle Relay, 200Medley Relay