Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
High School
Lower Moreland Swimming continues to support high school swimming year around. LMOR has had a multitude of All-Americans, State Champions, State finalists, District Champions, District finalist and school record holders. 
 
ALL-AMERICANS (17)
1. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 7- 1 x 2017, 2 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Sam Becker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
2. Emma Volokhonsky: 1- 1 x 2021
2. Soha Yoon (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2020
2. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Dan Shevelev (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chirag Ram (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
 
STATE CHAMPIONS (10)
1. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
3. Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Greg Landis (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Jaden Feldman (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Jude Blumhardt (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
3. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (93)
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 11- 1 x 2016, 3 x 2017, 3 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 10- 2 x 2017, 4 x 2018, 4 x 2019
3. Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland): 7- 2 x 2019, 3 x 2020, 2 x 2021
3. Teresa Fernandes (Wood): 7- 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019, 2 x 2020, 2 x 2021
3. Brigid Hayes (Wood): 7- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 4 x 2021
3. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 7- 2 x 2016, 2 x 2017, 3 x 2018
7. Greg Landis (Lower Moreland): 6- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 3 x 2021
8. Soha Yoon (Lower Moreland): 5- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 3 x 2019
8. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 5- 2 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019
10. Jaden Feldman (Lower Moreland): 4- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 1 x 2021
10. Gina Cantoral (Little Flower): 4- 2 x 2018, 2 x 2019
12. Jude Blumhardt (Lower Moreland): 3- 1 x 2020, 2 x 2021
12. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 3- 3 x 2019
14. Bumyeol Park (Lower Moreland): 2- 1 x 2020, 1 x 2021
14. Denis Zantonskyy (Swenson): 2- 1 x 2018, 1 x 2019
14. Kayla Lichtner (Nazareth): 2- 2 x 2018
14. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 2- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018
18. Andrew Kaupp (MaST): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Josh Ferker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Sam Becker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
18. Eddie Barton (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
18. Tara Frino (Ryan): 1- 1 x 2017