Sponsors
Clubs

CLUBS

 

Club Name Code Head Coach Mailing Address

Phone

Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club APAC Walter L Wright PO Box 6013, Aiken, SC 29804 704-553-1480
Aiken Armada Swim Team Y AASY Brooke Mason 621 Trolley Line Rd. Graniteville, SC 29829 803-349-8080              803-349-8086 (aquatics)
Anderson Area YMCA Makos AAYM Brian Heaton 201 E Reed Rd., Anderson, SC 29621 812-208-8473
Carolina Aquatics CA Logan Simpson

PO Box 5592            Columbia, SC 29250

704-692-5893
City of Charleston Southern Marlins Racing Team SMRT Michael Stewart PO Box 30754, Charleston, SC 29417 843-991-9371
City of North Charleston Swim Club NC Doug Fetchen

4800 Park Circle North Charleston, SC 29405

843-745-1028

City of Sumter Aquatics Center Team

CSAT Carol Schoenfeldt
1115 S Lafayette Drive 
Sumter SC 29150
803-774-3998
Clemson Aquatic Team CAT Jon Mengering

104 Allee St., Clemson, SC 29631

301-442-7859
Coastal Aquatic Club CAC Fabio Silva 4701 North Kings Hwy #2 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 843-503-3152
Columbia Swimming CS Lori Petrimoulx  1510 Charlton St., Columbia, SC 29203 803-206-7929
Fins Swim Team FINS Yorlliry "George" Moreno

704 Shirley St. Hardeeville, SC 29927-6618

843-290-8665
Florence Area Swim Team FAST Dawn Walker

53 Kings Road, Quinby, SC 29506

843-229-0948

Gamecock Aquatics GAME McGee Moody 1304 Heyward Street Columbia, SC 29208 803-777-6065

Greenview Dolphin Swim Team

GVST Stanley McIntosh PO Box 4836, Columbia, SC 29240 803-261-2663
Hilton Head Aquatics H2A Mike Lane PO Box 22735, Hilton Head Island, SC 29925 843-580-1905
Kroc Swim Academy KSA Chris Gibbs 540 Laurel Meadows Pky
Greenville, SC 29607
864-387-6885
Los Leones Aquaticos LLA Phoebe Brown-De'Aragon 2646 Dellwood Ave Charleston, SC 29405 843-747-2067
Lowcountry Lightning Swim Team LLST

Courtney Faller

7311 Water Thrush Ct., Hanahan, SC 29410 502-471-0826
Myrtle Beach Riptides MBR Mary Churchill 3001 N Kings Hwy PMB#254 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 843-222-7105
McLeod Racing Club MRC Andi Goodson

2437 Wilwood Drive      Florence, SC 29501

843-777-3121
Newberry YMCA Swim Team NYST Chris Burge PO Box 662, Newberry, SC 29108 803-276-9936
Palmetto Aquatics PALM Heath Edwards 5102 Circle Dr., Columbia, SC 29206 803-665-8444
South Carolina Swim Club SCSC Meredith David PO Box 882, Mount Pleasant, SC 29465 317-985-7767
Spartan Splash School SSS Colleen Miller 1225 Farragut Dr. Spartanburg, SC 29302 864-585-7936
Sportsclub Swim Club SSC Paul Dean 100 Middle Brook Rd., Greer, SC 29650 864-787-7031

Summerville Family YMCA

SVY Erika Stubbs 140 S Cedar St., Summerville, SC 29483 843-821-1028
Sumter Area Swimming SAS Cathy Kirkhart

926 Wisteria Way, Sumter, SC 29150

803-469-0442
Sumter YMCA Swordfish SYS Igor Iovanovich 510 Miller Rd., Sumter, SC 29150 803-773-5404
Swim Charleston SWIM Cathy Sheafor 1324 Penshell Place Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464 704-796-1192
Swim Spartanburg SS1 Mike Faltraco 917 Centennial Rd Union Mills, NC 28167 828-429-1633
Team Greenville TG Karl Kozicki 2700 West Blue Ridge Dr Greenville, SC 29611 864-679-7946
Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays RAYS Tim Conley 325 Rawlinson Rd., Rock Hill, SC 29732 803-817-7665
Wahoo Aquatic Club HOOS Mary B Shaw 705 Magnolia St., Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464 843-834-3334
Y Columbia Swim Club YCSC Jeff Mead 1501 Kennerly Road, Irmo, SC 29063 803-673-9617
Y Spartaquatics Swim Club YSSC Dan Mascolo 720 Shoals Rd., Duncan, SC 29334 864-433-9623