Partners
Illinois+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
Bear+Paddle+Swim+School
Swimmer%27s+Edge
Attendance Contest

 
Each month the Hornet Swim Club will recognize individuals reaching our Attendance Medal Tiers, Bronze-Silver-Gold.  At the end of each month the highest scoring group will receive a reward at the conclusion of a practice the following month (groups can not win back to back months).

  Bronze Silver Gold
8-11 Group 50% 60% 70%
10-13 Group 60% 70% 80%
12-14 Group  70% 80% 90%
Senior Group 70% 80% 90%

To determine the monthly winner we will accumulate scores by group using the following formula for each group to calculate the monthly score.:

(% of Bronze Winners  X 1) + (% of Silver Winners X 3) + (% of Gold Winners X 5)

 November Group Winner: 8-11 Group!!!

 November Individual Medal Winners

8-11 Bronze: Nina Kremper, Aiden Meyer, Robin Van Heerden

8-11 Silver: Jack Bergacker, Justin Roddy

8-11 Gold: Marius Bartkevicius, Maya Chrzanowski, Gianna Corona, Abi DeCicco, Frederick Finnegan, GretcheHaselhorst, Elizabeth Hayes, Nathan Moawad, Mia Rogers, Ben Sands, Aashina Sawney, Aanya Shad, David Shenouda, Mayz Szafran, Luke Vatev, Emily Weingust

10-13 Bronze: Emma Banaszewski, Sofia Czarniecki, Raphael Manois, Dylan McMurray, Casey Muzykansky, Andrew Petersen, Tony Shenouda, Joey Shenouda, Kamile Zinis

10-13 Silver: Aansh Desai, Amy Driggers, Kevin Hackiewicz, Andy Henn, Maya Homberg, Lukas Simkus, Erin Tamasi, Domantas Tarnauskas, Eric Tu

10-13 Gold: Lanie Chen, Maggie Johnston, Sean Noller, Andrea Paradis. Daniel Pocius, Nicole Qian, Ethan Rogers, Sasha Rozdolskyy, Nadia Tasevski, Matthew Vatev, Ethan Weingust

12-14 Bronze: Laura Misiunas, Thomas Noller, Olivia Roti, Hannah Workman

12-14 Silver: Rana Dubauskas, Michael Joseph

12-14 Gold: Mary Ghawaly, Nicholas Momchev, Lauren Rogers

Senior Bronze: Ebi Hadi, Samantha Hall, Stephanie Hayden, Aisling Kerr, Saoirse Kerr, Madeline Padavic, Alexa Smith

Senior Silver: Mary Davenport, Jillian Devine, Alison Dry, Will Gallagher, Bryn Larson, Gabby Muzykansky, Allie Puccillo, Emma Roche

Senior Gold: Anna Bogdanski, Mary Bonanno