Sponsors
Meet Calendar

SHELBY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 2018-2019 MEET SCHEDULE

 

Date: 5:00pm 7:00pm BYE Host
TUES
10/23
MUS, HUTCH, SBA, SGIS, WSHS, BART, SMS,TCA, WA MHEA, HOU, ARL, NCS COL,  BCS, ECS, LAU, CBHS, SAA host: SBA, HOU 
THURS    
11/1
HOU, ARL, ECS, SMS, LAU,  CBHS, SAA, SBA, COL, SGIS, BART, BCS, WA,  MUS, HUTCH,  MHEA, WSHS, TCA, NCS host: ARL, CBHS
SAT
11/3
3 Dual Meets
@ BRC
1st meet:
SBA vs 
MHEA vs BCS 
2nd meet: 
ARL vs BART
3rd meet
CBHS/SAA vs WSHS
Each team in the meet needs to provide 4 timers, one for each of their lanes.

SAT
11/3
3 Dual Meets 
@ SGIS

1st meet: COL vs SGIS 2nd meet: MUS/Hutch vs HOU 3rd meet: ECS vs TCA vs WA vs SMS Each team in the meet needs to provide 4 timers, one for each of their lanes.
THURS     
11/8
COL, ARL, BART,  TCA, WA, NCS, ECS MUS, HUTCH, MHEA, CBHS, SAA,  BCS, LAU SGIS, HOU, SMS, SBA, WSHS host: COL, MUS
THURS
11/15
MUS, HUTCH, SGIS, HOU, WSHS, ECS, BCS, LAU  SBA, MHEA, CBHS, SAA, SMS, TCA, NCS COL, ARL, BART, WA host: WSHS, MHEA
THURS
12/6         
COL,  ECS, SMS, HOU, CBHS, SAA SGIS, WSHS,  BCS, LAU, SBA  MHEA,  TCA, NCS, ARL, BART, MUS, HUTCH, WA host: ECS, SGIS
THURS
12/13
MHEA, BART,  NCS, MUS, HUTCH COL, ARL,  TCA, WSHS, WA SGIS, HOU, BCS, SMS, ECS, LAU, SBA, CBHS, SAA host HUTCH, TCA
SAT
12/15
3 Dual Meets 
@ BRC
1st meet: SBA vs ARL 2nd meet:CBHS/SAA vs MHEA  3rd meet: BART vs WSHS vs BCS Each team in the meet needs to provide 4 timers, one for each of their lanes
SAT
12/15
3 Dual Meets 
@ SGIS
1st meet: COL vs MUS/HUTCH 2nd meet: ECS vs TCA vs WA vs SMS   3rd meet: SGIS vs HOU Each team in the meet needs to provide 4 timers, one for each of their lanes
THURS
1/10
STATE EVENTS ONLY
COL, MUS, HUTCH, SGIS, ARL, SBA, WSHS, LAU, TCA    

 

host: LAU

SAT
1/12
G'TOWN
INVITE
@ GAC ALL TEAMS INVITED      

THURS
1/17
STATE
EVENTS
ONLY

MHEA, HOU, BART, CBHS,
SAA, ECS, SMS, BCS, WA, NCS
    host: BART
SAT
1/19
 
SPRINT MEET TBA      
SAT 
1/26
COUNTY CHAMPS MEET
 
WARM UPS TBA PRELIMS/FINALS host: MEMPHIS THUNDER
FRI & SAT
2/8 and 2/9
STATE CHAMPS
MEET
WARM UPS
TBA
PRELIMS/FINALS host: NASHVILLE AQUATIC CLUB