Background-image
Links
Contact+Our+Coaches
Officials+Link
Time+Standards
Safe+Sport
USA+Swimming
Making+Waves
SI+Swimming
On+Deck+Mobile+App
Speedo
Loy+Chiropractic+Arts
Parementer+Physical+Therapy
Lisa+Spencer
Boys+%26+Girls+Club+of+San+Dieguito
Sponsors
SCHEDULES

RSD SCHEDULES

>>Scroll for practice and competition schedules<<


2018 Winter/Spring Practice Schedule - Click for PDF


Group

Day

Time

Location

FSS Grunion

Friday

3:15–4:10 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

9:00–9:55 a.m.

FSS Corvina

Friday

3:15–4:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

8:00–9:00 a.m.

FSS Leopard Shark

Friday

4:00–5:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday

9:00–10:00 a.m.
or 3:00–4:00 p.m.

Sunday

9:00–10:00 a.m.
or 3:00–4:00 p.m.

Corvina

Monday through Thursday

3:15–4:10 p.m.

@ BGC

Leopard Shark

Monday through Thursday

3:55–5:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Red

Monday through Friday

4:45–6:00 p.m.

@ BGC

White

Monday through Thursday

4:45–6:30 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday

4:45–6:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Blue

Monday through Friday

4:45–6:45 p.m.

@ BGC

Sr. Development

Monday through Thursday

7:00–8:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday

5:50–7:15 p.m.

Sr. Red

Monday through Friday

5:20–7:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Sr. White & Blue

Monday through Thursday

5:45–8:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Friday

5:15–7:30 p.m.

Saturday

7:45–10:00 a.m.

Sr. Champ Prep &
Sr. Champ

Monday through Friday

(see Coach Joe for additional AM workouts)

3:00–6:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday

7:45–10:00 a.m.

@ CCHS

EPO

(Early Practice Option)

Open to Red and above

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

1:15–3:00 p.m.

@ BGC

LCV

(La Costa Valley)

Monday through Thursday

3:00–4:00 p.m. (Development)
3:45–4:45 p.m. (Advanced)

@ LCV


2018 Summer Practice Schedule - Click for PDF

​Effective June 18

 


Group

Day

Time

Location

FSS Grunion

Friday

3:15–4:10 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

9:00–9:55 a.m.

FSS Corvina

Friday

3:15–4:15 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

8:00–9:00 a.m.

FSS Leopard Shark

Friday

4:00–5:00 p.m.

@ BGC

Saturday and Sunday

9:00–10:00 a.m.

Corvina

Monday through Thursday

9:50–10:50 a.m.

@ BGC

Leopard Shark

Monday through Thursday

9:50–10:50 a.m.

@ BGC

Red

Monday through Friday

8:45–10:00 a.m.

@ BGC

White

Monday and Friday

7:15 a.m. dryland

7:30-9:00 a.m. swim

@ BGC

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

9:00 dryland
9:30–11:00 a.m. swim

@ CCHS

Blue

Monday and Friday

7:15 a.m. dryland
7:30–9:00 a.m. swim

@ BGC

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

9:00 a.m. dryland
9:30–11:15 a.m. swim

@ CCHS

Sr. Development

Monday through Thursday

3:15–4:45 p.m.

@ BGC

Sr. Red

Monday through Friday

7:30–9:00 a.m.

@ BGC

Sr. White & Blue

Monday and Friday

6:45 a.m. dryland
7:30–9:30 a.m. swim

@ CCHS

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

6:45 a.m. dryland

7:30–9:00 a.m. swim
9:00–9:30 a.m. run

@ BGC

Sr. Champ Prep &
Sr. Champ

Monday and Friday

9:15-11:30 a.m.

@ CCHS

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

7:15–9:30 a.m. swim

9:30–10:15 a.m. dryland

@ CCHS

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

2:00–4:00 p.m.

@ BGC

LPO

(Late Practice Option)

Monday through Thursday

3:15–4:45 p.m.

@ BGC

LCV

(La Costa Valley)

Monday through Thursday

9:00–9:45 a.m. (Development)
9:30–10:30 a.m. (Advanced)

@ LCV

BGC Pool Closed August 17 through September 14

 


 

2018 Spring/Summer Swim Meet Schedule - Click for PDF


DATE

MEET

LOCATION

WHO ATTENDS

ENTRY DEADLINE

April 5-8

PC- Far Westerns

Santa Clara, CA

All Qualified

 

April 20-22

AB (LCM)

SBA/Southwest College

All Qualified

Sun. March 18

April 20-22

La Mirada Sr.

La Mirada, CA

Sr. Champ/Prep

Sun. March 18

April 27

Club Meet

Home

All 12 & Under Swimmers

Th. April 26

April 28-29

C All Ages (SCY)

NCA/Alga Norte

C Swimmers

Sun. April 8

May 5-6

Open Water Nat'l

Tempe, AZ

All Qualified

Sun. April 15

May 12-13

CIF

San Diego, CA

H.S. Qualifiers

N/A

May 18-20

AB (LCM)

NCA/Alga Norte

Blue Group & Above

Sun. April 29

May 18-20

H.S. States

 

H.S. Qualifiers

N/A

May 25

Club Meet

Home

All 12 & Under Swimmers

Th. May 24

May 25-27

Speedo Grand Challenge

Irvine, CA

Sr. C/P Qualifiers

Sun. May 6

June 2-3

A Max (LCM)

CAST/

Granite Hills HS

Slower than A

Sun. May 13

June 15-18

SI Splash & Dash (LCM)

SI/Coronado HS

Age Group Qualifiers

Sun. May 20

June 21-24

SMOC (LCM)

Mission Viejo, CA

Sr. Champ/Prep

Sun. June 3

June 23-24

C All Ages (SCY)

FAST/Fallbrook HS

C Swimmers

Sun. June 3

June 29

Club Meet

Home

All 12 & Under Swimmers

Th. June 28

Jul 6-8

AB (LCM)

MRA/Granite Hills HS

All Qualified

Sun. June 17

Jul 19-22

Sectionals (LCM)

Santa Clarita, CA

All Qualified

Sun. July 1

Jul 21-22

C All Ages (SCY)

CSA/Coronado  HS

C Swimmers

Sun. July 1

Jul 26-29

JO's (LCM)

SI/Coronado

All Qualified

Sun. July 1

Jul 25-29

US Nationals

Irvine, CA

All Qualified

Sun. July 1

June 27

Club Meet

Lomas Santa Fe

All 12 & Under Swimmers

Tu. July 24

Jul 31-Aug 4

Jr. Nationals (LCM)

Irvine, CA

All Qualified

Sun. July 8

Aug 2-5

Futures (LCM)

Santa Clara, Ca

*Tentative*

Sun. July 15

Aug 8-11

Age Group Zones (LCM)

Roseville, CA

Qualifiers

N/A

Aug 11-12

JO Max (SCY)

ICAC/Palomar College

Non JO swimmers

Sun. July 22

Aug 17-Sept 14

POOL CLOSED

 

ALL 

 


POOL LOCATIONS

*BGC= Boys & Girls Club Home Pool, 533 Lomas Santa Fe Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075

*CCHS= Cathedral Catholic High School, 5555 Del Mar Heights Rd, San Diego, CA 92130



View Larger Map


Pool Address: 533 Lomas Santa Fe Dr., Solana Beach, CA 92075

Pool Phone: 858-755-4904

Pool Email:
 aquatics@BGCsandieguito.org