Background-image
Partners
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
AdvocarePower.com
Dan+Shields+Insurance+Agency
Edward+Jones%2C+Cicero
Husky+Champion+Club
USA+swimming
Speedo
Sponsors
Photos

 

John Fisher earned a 2nd place metal at Divisionals, 2012 where he advanced to Age Group State while making a STATE cut in the 50 Free! 

Reed Beaumont earned his 7th place medal at Divisionals 2012. This swim earned Reed a NEW Team Record in the 50 Breaststroke (check out our Records page!) WOW

Ayden Stanley, Logan Fakes, Ben Aulbach, Reed Beaumont, Emily Lester, and Anna Radican at the Bearcat LST meet, 2012

 

Gold group cheering for 12&Under at the LST bearcat invitiational

Jake Wood and Coach Lindsey in California for JR National Championships. (see the HOLLYWOOD sign in the background!!)

Evan Hale won St. Vincent's 2010 "Comeback Athlete Award"

Mady Hasler, Ella Reger, Bridgette Williams, and Kylie Apple warming up at a swim meet


Paige Finnigan and Jackson Sandala earned High Point Trophey awards at the Power Pentathlon

 

INSIDE the outdoor pool. PAINTING  DAY!!!!

Tegan Nakanishi's 10K Race at Morse Lake.  Teg qualified for OPEN WATER NATIONALS!

2010 13&Over Training Trip France Park

Race for the Cure Community service project.  Clevy, Madeliene, Coach Sherri, Coach Lindsey, Tegan, Adrienne, Justin, Cierra, Morgan, Chey, and Sam all ran 3.1 for Breast Cancer!!!

Team Bonding Eclipse Midnight showing!!!

Tegan Nakanishi 8th place Senior State Championships in the 1500 Meter FREE

 


PA-IN 13&Over Training Trip 2009 France Park Logansport

Power Aquatics Zone team qualified and represented Team Indiana Summer 2009.  Team Indiana won the Spirit Award and placed 2nd. Tegan Nakanishi placed 1st at the Zone meet in the Open Water 5K and 1500 pool Mile.  Andy Chorpening placed 2nd in the Open Water 5K

Power Aquatics Swimmer, Shawn Olsavsky, received the Outstanding Male Athlete award at the annual St. Vincent Spirit of Sport Awards Banquet


Jackson Sandala and Ethan Park qualified and attended the Age Group State meet Summer 2009

Gold Group at the PA-IN Summer Banquet

Silver Group at the PA-IN Summer Banquet

 


Coach Steve and Swimmer Bridgette Williams at the LST Bearcast Championships