Background-image
Alumni

 Capital City Rowing Alumni and Scholarship Recipients 

Barry University

2017:  Emily Hoogerhyde

 

Boston University

 

1996: Elisabeth Stuart

Brown University

 

2006: Joe Bobroskie

2006: Greg Stepina

 

Clemson University

 

2003: Laura Nichols

2005: Suzanne Sawicki

2009: Emily Massey

 

Cornell University

 

2008: James Crowley

 

Dartmouth College

 

2016:  Evan Dwinell

 

Dowling College

 

2001: Nick Nedeljkovic

 

Florida Institute of Technology

 

2016: Marcus Farley

2016: Jaiden Oropallo

 

Florida International

 

2007: Andy Corsmeier

 

Georgetown University

 

2006: Alex Vezina

 

Georgia Tech

 

1994: Jamie Watson

 

Gunnery School

 

2006: John Ingle

Post graduate year

 

Harvard

 

1993: Ann Elisabeth Stuart

 

Jacksonville University

 

 

1996: Mike Megehee

1998: Sean Stancill

2002: Brandon Wilson

2006: Matt Munley

 

LaSalle University

 

2017:  Jacob Hershberger

 

Lehigh University

 

2006: Nick Rillstone

2017:  Allison MacVicar

 

Marietta College

 

2011: John Michael Francis

 

University of Michigan

 

2013: Karla McDaniel

 

 The Naval Academy

 

2002: Ross Penrod

2006: John Ingle

 

Northeastern University

 

1999: Aaron Davis

2005: Hayden Bloom

2009: John Sweat

2018:  Allison Stephens

 

Pennsylvania

 

2009: Kenny Nickens

 

Princeton

 

1995: Daniel S. Newman

2000: Mark Newman

2004: Paden Barber

2006: Evan Anderson

2016: Kolby McDaniel

 

Rice University

 

1994: Andy Mackay

 

Rollins College

 

2007: Kyle Magee

2008: Ashley Franklin

2009: Robbie Vezina

2017:  Connor Stolp

 

Rutgers University

 

1999: Justin Moore

2000: Adam Parmer

 

 

Saint Mary’s University

 

 

2008: Jennifer Trowers

 

Stanford University

 

2006: Olivia Trowers

2008: Gen Tuveson

 

Stetson University

 

2009: Michael Siegrist

2012: Amber Quigley

2017:  Nicholas Harvey

 

Temple University

 

1993: Steve Panzik

2008: Stephen Brady

 

The Citadel

 

2003: George Aubin

 

Trinity College

 

1999: Emily McCort

 

University of Alabama

 

2008: Allie Wetteland

2010: Brianne Hadar

2012: Tori Cohen

 

University of California at Berkeley

 

2001: Troy Kepper

2011: Sam Walker

 

University of Central Florida

 

2000: Margie Funk

2001: Jessica Naftzinger

2009: Caroline Cooper

2009: Kelly Thiele

2018:  Maya Edwards

2018:  Alexandra Oropallo

 

University of Louisville

 

2017:  Madison Myers

 

University of Massachusetts

 

2012: Nicole Stone

2012: Allanah Ruby-Mooney

 

University of Miami

1996: Meghan McGrath

1998: Jenny Lee

 

University of North Carolina

 

2004: Lucy Barrios

 

University of Texas

 

1999: Sarah Cork

 

University of Tulsa

 

2013: Mary Kowalchyk

 

University of Virginia

 

1996: Lane Green

2003: Gray Crabtree

2014: Adi Hendlin

 

University of Washington

 

2006: Valerie Fowler

 

University of Wisconsin

 

2003: Scott Kessler

2003: Nathan Scott

2003: Matt Kleck

2003: James Sands

2007: Zach Rodenbough

2008: Jake Hadar

 

West Point Academy

 

2003: Andrew Busch

 

Williams College

 

2012: Logan Jester

 

      University of Delaware                  2018: Kessler Bartlett