Background-image
Meet Schedule

 2020 Meet Schedule

MONTH DATE MEET NAME LOCATION TYPE AGE TEAM
JAN 4-5 January Storm (WW) Walla Walla SC-Open AG  
  25-26 Winter Open (TCCC) TBD SC-Open AG Yes
             
FEB 1 Winter Blast Moscow, ID Dev. AG  
  8 Stingray Developmental CWU Dev. AG Yes
  14-16 Jr. Champs Moses Lake Champs AG Yes
             
MAR 6-8 IES Jr. Olympics Moscow, ID SC-STS AG Yes
  13-15 Shamrock Shakeoff Whitworth SC-Open AG  
  14-15 Short Course Farewell (MRA) Moses Lake SC-Open AG Yes
             
APR TBA IES Spring House of Delegates TBA Swimposium    
  TBA EAST Team Pictures CWU     Yes
  TBA  EAST Team Banquet TBA     Yes
  18 Developmental Meet LG Dev. AG  
  25-26 IMX Dual Pentathlon Moses Lake SC -Open AG Yes
  25 Mayflower Wenatchee HS SC -Open Dev  
  25 Spring Shootout Gibb Pool - Pullman SC-Open AG  
             
MAY 2-3 Baker Dive and Dash Baker City Invite AG  
  16-17 Fazzari's Long Course Open (LCN) Lewiston, ID LC-Open AG Yes
  29-31 Apple Capitol Wenatchee LC-Open AG  
  29-31 TCCC Open Tri-Cities - Pasco LC-Open AG Yes
             
JUN 3 Velocity Mile (800 &1500 only) Wentachee Dev AG  
  20-21 Sweet Onion Open Walla Walla LC-Open AG  
  19-21 Summer Solstice Spokane/Witter LC-Open AG Yes
  26-28 Kiwanis Swim Meet (YYST) Naches SC-Open AG Yes
  26-28 Starlight Open (VS) Wenatchee LC-Open AG  
             
JUL 10-12  PSA Invitational Pendleton, OR LC-Open AG  
  10-12 Sizzlin' Summer (MRA) Moses Lake LC-Open AG Yes
  24-26 IES LC JR Olympics Spokane/Witter LC-STS AG Yes
             
AUG            
             
SEP 19 Sprint Shootout (MRA) Moses Lake SC-Open AG Yes
             
OCT TBA IES Fall House of Delegates TBA      
  10-11 EAST Fall Meet CWU SC-Open AG Yes
  10-11 Fall Kick Off Whitworth SC-Open    
  24 Trick or Treat Pentathlon Moscow, ID SC-Open AG  
  24-25 LaGrande Spooktacular LaGrande, OR SC-Open AG  
             
NOV 7-8 Very Scary Open Wentachee SC-Open AG  
  7-8 Harvest Invitational Yakima SC-Open AG Yes
  21-22 Thankswimming Open (MRA) Moses Lake SC-Open AG Yes
  20-22 CAST Fall Splash CROC Center SC-Open AG  
             
DEC 5-6 Reindeer Splash Lewiston SC-Open AG  
  5-6 Christmas Open - VS Moses Lake SC-Open AG Yes
  11-13 Winter Invitational Whitworth Champs 14& U    
             
LEGEND:  SC/LC (Short Course Yards or Long Course Meters), Open (All Swimmers), STS (Special Time Standards  
  AG (Age-Group Designations), SR (No Designations)        
  Team (Team Effort -Participation is Encourage by all eligible EAST swimmers.