Background-image
SQ Times

2019-2020 ND State Qualifying times:

2017-2020 North Dakota Short Course State Qualification Standards (SCY) - PDF 

2017-2020 ND Long Course State Qualification Standards (LCM) - PDF 

 

Top 10 ND LSC times will be updated on the NDLSC site on the 1st and the 15th of each month.

DDST athletes ranked in the Top 10 in the state of ND

-          Girls 8 & Under

o   Quincy Vohs: 50 fly – 8th, 100 IM – 10th

o   Sayler Hilty Spaulding: 25 free – 10th

-          Boys 8 & Under

o   Reid Lubken: 50 free – 5th, 100 free – 5th, 25 fly – 6th, 50 fly – 6th, 25 free – 8th

o   Liam Champa: 100 IM – 10th

-          Girls 9-10

o   Addie Wax: 500 free – 1st, 200 free – 2nd, 100 free – 3rd, 200 IM – 4th, 50 free – 5th, 100 IM – 5th, 100 back – 6th, 100 fly – 8th, 50 back – 9th

o   Willow Vohs: 100 back – 3rd, 100 fly – 3rd, 500 free – 4th, 50 back – 5th, 50 fly – 5th, 100 IM – 6th, 200 IM – 6th, 50 free – 9th

-          Boys 9-10

o   Tolga Kilic: 50 free – 5th, 100 free – 7th, 200 IM – 7th, 50 fly – 9th, 100 IM – 9th

o   Xavier Twist: 50 breast – 6th, 100 breast – 7th, 50 free – 8th, 500 free – 8th, 200 free – 9th, 100 free – 10th

-          Girls 11-12

o   Alexis Hallan: 200 fly – 1st, 100 fly – 8th, 50 fly – 9th

o   Taylor Miller: 100 back – 2nd, 1000 free – 3rd, 50 back – 4th, 200 IM – 4th, 200 free – 5th, 500 free – 6th, 100 fly – 6th, 50 fly – 7th, 50 free – 8th, 200 back – 9th, 100 IM – 9th, 100 free – 10th

o   Averie Wax: 100 fly – 2nd, 50 fly – 3rd, 50 back – 3rd, 100 back – 4th, 50 free – 7th, 100 free – 7th

-          Boys 11-12

o   Bjorn Pederson: 100 free – 1st, 1650 free – 1st, 100 breast – 2nd, 200 breast – 2nd, 400 IM – 2nd, 200 free – 3rd, 500 free – 3rd, 200 IM – 4th, 50 breast – 5th, 100 free – 7th, 200 back – 7th, 100 IM – 7th, 50 free – 8th, 100 fly – 9th

o   Asher Ellerkamp: 200 breast – 7th

o   Davin Haag: 50 breast – 8th, 100 breast – 10th

o   Gabriel Ricks: 50 breast – 10th, 100 breast – 7th

 

-          Girls 13-14

o   Mara Ellerkamp: 1000 free – 1st, 1650 free – 1st, 200 free – 2nd, 500 free – 2nd, 100 fly – 5th, 200 fly – 5th, 200 IM – 10th

o   Kristyn Monger: 1000 free – 4th, 1650 free – 7th, 200 free – 7th

o   Aryana Twist: 50 free – 8th, 200 fly – 8th, 400 IM – 9th, 1000 free – 10th, 1650 free – 10th,

o   Kari Pederson: 1650 free – 6th, 1000 free – 7th

-          Boys 13-14

o   John Rude: 200 breast – 5th

o   Deniz Kilic: 200 free – 9th

-          Girls 15-16

o   Charley Rathgeber: 50 fly – 3rd, 100 fly – 4th, 50 free – 6th, 100 free – 6th, 50 back – 9th

-          Boys 15-16

o   Dawson Wilson: 200 fly – 2nd, 200 free – 3rd, 100 breast – 4th

o   Taven Wilson: 50 back – 4th, 200 back – 4th, 50 free – 8th, 50 fly – 8th

o   Kadin Barth: 200 free – 7th,  100 back – 10th

o   Trent Irwin: 100 free – 8th, 100 breast – 9th

-          Girls 17-18

o   Hailey Rathgeber: 100 free – 5th, 500 free – 5th, 200 free – 6th, 200 back – 6th, 50 fly – 6th, 200 breast – 7th, 400 IM – 7th, 50 free – 8th, 100 fly – 8th, 200 fly – 8th, 200 IM – 8th, 100 back – 9th, 100 breast – 10th