Background-image
Meet Schedule

2019-2020

BEND SWIM CLUB

updated 8/13/2019

                  SHORT COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

OCTOBER

11-13                     Diamond Fruit Harvest of Gold @ Hood River, OR                SR / AG                      A-B-C 

18-20                     Reno King of the Hill @ Reno, NV                                        13-OVER                 Gold / Silver

 27                         BLUE / ORANGE INTRASQUAD MEET                               SR / AG                     A-B-C                                                                                           

NOVEMBER

8-10                         McSwimville Invitational @McMinnville, OR                                SR/AG                     A-B-C

23                           High Desert Classic @ Bend, OR                                              13-O                        Gold/Silver

23                            Bus Trip to Corvallis                                                                   14-UN                      A-B-C

 

DECEMBER

6-8                         Tualatin Hills Winter Invite                                                         SR                       QT

7-8                         Bend Winter Invitational @ Bend, OR                                       AG/SR                     A-B-C

11-14                     Winter Junior Nationals SCY @ Federal Way                              SR                       QT

JANUARY

3-5                        CAT Open @ Corvallis, OR                                                          AG/ SR                    A-B

11-12                    WSC Winter Invitational@Willamalane                                        AG/SR                    A-B-C

17-19                   Washington Open@Federal Way                                                 SR                            QT

 

FEBRUARY

16                           Bend Last Chance Meet @ Bend, OR                                                     SR/AG           B-C

22-23                     Oregon 10 and Under Champs SCY @ Willamalane                        10-UN                      A

27-1                    Oregon 11-14 Champs SCY @ Corvallis                                             11-14                        A

 

MARCH                    

5-8                       Oregon Senior Championships @ Beaverton                                      SR                           A

14-15                       CAT Spring Invitational @ Corvallis                                            SR/AG                     A-B-C

12-15                      NW  Senior Sectionals LCM @ Federal Way                               SR                          QT

19-22                       NW AG Region XII Championship @ Federal Way, WA               SR/AG                   QT

26-29                      NASA Junior National Cup @ St Petersburg FL                            SR                         QT

 

SR = SENIOR (NO SPECIFIC AGE GROUPS)

AG = AGE GROUP (8-UN, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-OVER)

QT = QUALIFYING TIMES REQUIRED FOR ENTRY

 

 

 

            

 

2020

LONG COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

APRIL

24-26.                         Lincoln City Invitational                                                      SR/AG          B-C

 

MAY

2-3                             Bend LC Invitational                                                               SR/AG      A-B

16-17                         David Douglas                                                                         AG          B-C

15-17                       Corvallis Open (LC)                                                                 12-UN        A-B 

JUNE

29-31                       Tri Cities Invitational @ Pasco, WA                                   13-OV               Silver / Gold

6-7                         Wine Country Invitational (25yd) @ McMinnville              AG                      A-B-C

12-14                       Mike Morris LC Invitational @ Eugene                                 SR/AG           A-B

19-21                       Sun Country Invitational @ Bend                                    13-O                     A-B

20-21                       Prineville Invitational                                                     SR/AG                    B-C

26-28                       Pendleton Invitaional                                                      SR / AG              A-B-C

JULY

11-12                 OSI 10 & Under Champs @ Albany                                               AG                     QT

16-19                  Senior Sectionals@ Mt. Hood CC                                                   SR                       QT

23-26                   OSI 11 & Over Champs@ Mt Hood CC                                     11-OVER                  A

28-1                      Western Senior Zones @ Clovis, CA                                                 SR                    QT

AUGUST

30-2                       Futures Championships @ Irvine, CA                                           SR                 QT

5-8                     Western Zones AG Championships @ Mt. Hood CC                   14-UN                  QT

7-9.                        Bend Open                                                                                 SR/AG                 A-B-C

 

 

SR = SENIOR (NO SPECIFIC AGE GROUPS)

AG = AGE GROUP (8-UN, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-OVER)

QT = QUALIFYING TIMES REQUIRED FOR ENTRY

 

 

 

 

 

        

 

 

 

 

                                           

 

                                         

 

 

                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Partners
TYR
Deschutes+Pediatric+Dentistry
Therapeutic+Associates
Les+Schwab
Miller+Lumber
Zealios
OSI+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Bend+Parks+and+Recreations