Background-image
SE Zone Teams

Southeastern Swimming Zone Teams

SES Zone Web Page

2018 Open Water Zone Championships

May 31, 2018 - June 3, 2018
May 31, 2018
Description

 The Southeastern Swimming Open Water Zone Team Selection - Updated March 26

Zone Open Water Team 

 3K & 5K  Results  Final Team Pursuit Results    Team Scores

 

**********************************************************************************************

2017 Summer Zone Team Meet and Information 

Coaches,
After speaking with a few coaches last week over the concern about Camp before Age Group Championships in Tupelo, MS, I have decided to follow normal travel plan as we did for last year’s meet. Attached to the email is the PDF where all information regarding the beginning of the trip can be found. Please review the “Travel” section of the invite to see the changes. Please know that this is only a travel itinerary. Once the team is selected, a schedule of daily meals, transportation to and from meet, wakeup, and curfew will be sent out to all swimmers one week prior to the start of the meet.
--- CREATE new account when you get to the sign in page. 
 
Thank You 
 
 Blake C. delCarmen
YMCA of Greater Montgomery 
Montgomery YMCA Barracudas Head Coach 
Southeastern Swimming LSC Age Group Chairman
3407 Pelzer Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36109
(P)(334)272-3390 (E) bldelcarmen@ymcamontgomery.org

 

2017 Open Water Zone Team

Open Water Zone  -  Meet Information & Selection Criteria

Open Water Roster - An original file was posted on Tuesday, May 2, 2017, but after the posting there was some confusion over the selection criteria and the scoring, so both were removed.  We saw two issues, one was the end date used for selection and the other was a misinterpretation of how scores would be tabulated.

We apologize for any confusion this may have caused and we are working to make sure that correct criteria is being applied to all of our SES Swimmers so that the process is fair and generates the correct team.   It is likely, due to the above mentioned errors, that swimmers originally listed as being selected to the team will not be on the final roster, for that we are truly sorry.

Once the new list is generated coaches will receive notification from the SES office.  If swimmers decline the invitation the SES office will then reach out to the next swimmer on the list until a roster is finalized then that roster will be posted here.

 

 

Zone Team - May 9, 2017

Team Roster

Open Water Letter to Swimmers/Parents/Clubs

Meet Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Teams

2013 Zone Team Announced

11-12 girls

Allison Hu, Kobie Melton, Abby Williamson, Melanie Moczadlo, Haley Burt, Mary Beth Monk, Audrey Mckinnon, Kallie Chelsvig
 

11-12 boys
Wen Zhang, Wilson Mccraw, Grady Leopard, Jake Marcum, Jacob Kiemeyer, Austin Kinsler, Kobe Evans, Drake Amick
 
13-14 girls
Sarah Margaret Cimino, Mallory Underwood, Kylie Vandervier, Riley Gaines, Rachel Cunningham, Meredith Geyer, Margaret Carey, Alyssa Hale
 

13-14 boys
Elijah Patrick, Eric Whisenant, Caleb Harrington, Seth Kyriakidis, James Courtney, Christian Berry, Owen Devine, Patrick Dunne

Senior Girls:
Maggie Melhorn, Brooke Ferrara, Jessica Wingo, Maggie Stovall, Caroline Boone, Ali Lapps, Bailey Flynn, Jessica Green

Senior Boy:
   
Russel Noletto, Zachary Harting, John Smith, Wil Barton, Owen Sanders, Sean Kirwan, Byron Grant, Chris Butler

Zone Meet Result File (updated 8/17/2012)

Live Streaming

2012 Meet Information

2012 SES Zone Team Information and Selection Procedures

2012 SES Zone Team Application Form

2012 SZ Code of Conduct

2012 SES Honor Code

2012 Medical Release Form

 
Roster
 
11-12 Girls
Riley Gaines, Lauren Mabie, Jewels Harris, Rachel Kriger,
   Kiara Norris, Bayley Blackmon, Mary Katherine Stewart, Molly Steele
 
11-12 Boys
Bobby Wade, Stephen Martin, Zachary Smith, David Brooks,
Austin Morris, Brendan Kazay, Rick Reinhard, Garrett Clark
 
13-14 Girls
Brooke Ferrara, Maria Reed, Sarah Dalton Chambliss, Sarah Margaret Cimino,
Erica Laning, Alyssa Hale, Nicole Smith, Rachel Cunningham
 
13-14 Boys
Zach Harting, Sam Steele, Peyton Clutts, Alex Robinson, Derek Sander,
   Andrey Tretyakov, Caleb Harrington, Seth Kyriakidis, Abraham Gale
 
15-18 Girls
Mary Beuter, Ashley Darby, Christina Clayton, Ashton Ellzey,
Sheridan Berry, Jacquie Kinman, Michaela Kent, Kiersten Page

 
15-18 Boys
Matthew Beach, Robert Howard, Jackson Tunks, Slater Whiston,
Hayden Burns, Jonathan Ratliff, Tyler Mills, William Arthur