Background-image
Partners
Chinook
Olympic+Cascade+Aquatics
Issaquah+Swim+Team
Sylvias
MSC
WAVE+Aquatics
Seattle+Metropolitan+Aquatic+Club
BCST
SAA
USA+Swimming
AAU
USA+Water+Polo
USA+Diving
Hytek
TeamUnify
Swim Meets

MIDLAKES SUMMER SWIM SCHEDULE - 2018

Printable Version
      Schedule reflects "A" meets; the host reverses for "B" meets.    
                       
  Seeds   Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Meet 1 1-6   MIBC @ NHST   KLA @ TRI   KGR @ MH   WR @ NW   WR @ NW
June 19 - B 2-5   EB @ MSC   TOS @ OL   SW @ KGM   KGG @ SR   HW @ NYC
June 21 - A 3-4   SAM @ MICC   FW @ SS   RHST @ PL   PLAT @ STC        
                                           
      Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Meet 2 1-5   MSC @ NHST   TOS @ KLA   KGR @ KGM   NW @ SR   WR @ HW
June 26 - B 2-4   EB @ MICC   SS @ OL   SW @ PL   KGG @ PLAT   NYC @ STC
June 28 - A 3-6   MIBC @ SAM   FW @ TRI   MH @ RHST   NYC @ STC        
                                           
  `   Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Meet 3 1-4   NHST @ MICC   SS @ KLA   PL @ KGR   PLAT @ NW   WR @ NYC
July 3- B 2-3   SAM @ EB   OL @ FW   RHST @ SW   STC @ KGG   SR @ HW
July 5 - A 5-6   MSC @ MIBC   TRI @ TOS   MH @ KGM   SR @ HW        
                                           
      Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Meet 4 1-3   NHST @ SAM   KLA @ FW   RHST @ KGR   NW @ STC   NYC @ WR
July 10 - B 2-6   MIBC @ EB   TRI @ OL   MH @ SW   HW @ KGG   HW @ KGG
July 12 - A 4-5   MICC @ MSC   TOS @ SS   KGM @ PL   SR @ PLAT        
                                           
      Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Meet 5 1-2   EB @ NHST   OL @ KLA   KGR @ SW   NW @ KGG   HW @ WR
July 17 - A 3-5   SAM @ MSC   FW @ TOS   KGM @ RH   STC @ SR   PLAT @ NYC
July 19 - B 4-6   MICC @ MIBC   SS @ TRI   PL @ MH   PLAT @ NYC        
                                           
Cross-Division   -   Note:  'SR' = formerly TPC
Division Champs  - Saturday July 21 - Division 4
League Prelims - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday - July 23, 24, 25
League Championships - Sunday, July 29 @ KCAC
                                           
Meet 5 - "A" and "B" days are reversed
Cross-Division meets combine "A" and "B" on Thursday and DO NOT count for dual-meet records
No "B" meets in Division V; however, they may be scheduled on agreement of BOTH team representatives    
                                           
      Division I   Division II   Division III   Division IV   Division V
Seeding 1     NHST       KLA       KGR       NW       WR  
  2     EB       OL       SW       KGG       HW  
  3     SAM       FW       RHST       STC       NYC  
  4     MICC       SS       PL       PLAT          
  5     MSC       TOS       KGM       SR          
  6     MIBC       TRI       MH                  
                                           
Seeds determined by 2017 dual "A" record, head-to-head result, then League Championship points
No Division moves in 2018