Visit Our Partners
CHIWPC+-+Chicago%27s+Water+Polo+Club
USA+Triathlon
On+The+Route+Bikes
Sponsors
Iguanas Updates!

Current Practice Updates!!

 

 

Lane

Pats

Tues 2/27

6-7:15

9 year olds and up only

8-9:30 PM

state and Minnesota only

Weds 2/28

6-7:15

8 and Unders and

State and Minnesota only

None

Thurs 3/1

6-7:15

9 year olds and Up only

State and Minnesota

8-9:30 PM

state and Minnesota only

Fri 3/2

5:30-7:15

All ages

None

Sat 3/3

9:45-11:15

Age Group State Swimmers only

 

Mon 3/5

6-7:15

8 and Under and State/ Minnesota only

None

Tues 3/6

 

Pats 8-9 PM State and Minnesota only

Weds 3/7

 

Pats 8-9 PM State and Minnesota only

Thurs 3/8

6- 7:15

9 and Ups and State/Minnesota only

 

Fr 3/9

TBA Age Group state only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior State and Age Group State swimmers report to UIC at 6:30 AM

 

 

SENIOR STATE CHAMPS FRIDAY MARCH 2 thru SUN MARCH 4

 

Name

Gender

Event

Type

Entry Time

Age Group

Event Date

Gutierrez, Jonathon

M

50 FR

 

22.62 SCY *

Senior

Mar 3

Gutierrez, Jonathon

M

100 FR

 

49.15 SCY *

Senior

Mar 4

Johnson, Greg

M

400 IM

 

4:28.97 SCY

Senior

Mar 2

Johnson, Greg

M

200 IM

 

2:01.19 SCY

Senior

Mar 3

Johnson, Greg

M

100 BK

 

54.45 SCY

Senior

Mar 3

Johnson, Greg

M

500 FR

 

4:56.30 SCY

Senior

Mar 3

Johnson, Greg

M

200 BK

 

2:03.50 SCY

Senior

Mar 4

 Nyholm, Noah

M

100 BR

 

1:03.43 SCY

Senior

Mar 2

 Nyholm, Noah

M

200 BR

 

2:19.74 SCY

Senior

Mar 3

 Riano, Jaime

M

100 FL

 

55.16 SCY *

Senior

Mar 2

 Riano, Jaime

M

50 FR

 

22.47 SCY

Senior

Mar 3

 

 

 
 

 

Relay Events

Relay Event

Gender

Entry Time

Relay Team

Age Group

Event Date

400 MED-R

M

3:42.84 SCY

A

Senior

Mar 3 (Johnson, N. Nyholm, Riano, Gutierrez) Alternates: Boettcher, S Nyholm

400 FR-R

M

3:21.64 SCY

A

Senior

Mar 4 (Riano, N. Nyholm, Gutierrez, Johnson)

Alternates: Boettcher, S. Nyholm

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP STATE MEET FRIDAY MARCH 9 thru SUNDAY MARCH 11

Individuals

Name

Gender

Event

Type

Entry Time

Age Group

Event Date

McDonald, Duncan

 

400 MR

400 FR

 

 

 

Mar 10

Mar 11

Saenz, Matt

 

400 MR

400

FR

 

 

 

Mar 10

Mar 11

Galante, Dan

M

200 FR

 

2:09.26 SCY

11-12

Mar 9

 Galante, Dan

M

500 FR

 

5:41.42 SCY

11-12

Mar 11

Rivera, Jazmin

F

200 FR

 

2:07.04 SCY

11-12

Mar 9

Rivera, Jazmin

F

100 FL

 

1:16.82 LCM

11-12

Mar 9

Rivera, Jazmin

F

200 IM

 

2:25.09 SCY

11-12

Mar 10

Rivera, Jazmin

F

500 FR

 

5:46.41 SCY

11-12

Mar 11

Rivera, Nataniel

M

100 FL

 

59.58 SCY

13-14

Mar 9

Rivera, Nataniel

M

200 BR

 

2:31.43 SCY

13-14

Mar 10

Rivera, Nataniel

M

200 FL

 

2:11.60 SCY

13-14

Mar 11

White, Sean

M

100 BR

 

1:04.96 SCY

13-14

Mar 9

White, Sean

M

200 FR

 

1:51.39 SCY

13-14

Mar 9

White, Sean

M

100 FL

 

58.96 SCY

13-14

Mar 9

White, Sean

M

200 IM

 

2:06.07 SCY *

13-14

Mar 10

White, Sean

M

50 FR

 

23.76 SCY

13-14

Mar 10

White, Sean

M

200 BR

 

2:22.48 SCY

13-14

Mar 10

White, Sean

M

100 FR

 

51.19 SCY

13-14

Mar 11

 

 
 
 
 

 

Relay Events

Relay Event

Gender

Entry Time

Relay Team

Age Group

Event Date

400 MED-R

M

4:03.02 SCY

A

13-14

Mar 10 (Saenz, White, Rivera, McDonald)

400 FR-R

M

3:41.07 SCY

A

13-14

Mar 11 (Rivera, McDonald, Saenz, White)