Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
Committees
Allegheny Mountain Swimming Office
17 Fieldstone Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
(412) 200-2571
Manager of LSC Operations
Laura Hartman
AMS Executive Committee
General Chair
(412) 889-8314
Administrative Vice-Chair
(814) 937-9019
Secretary
(724) 854-1729
Age-Group Vice-Chair
(412) 860-6218
Senior Vice-Chair
(412) 913-9940
Finance Vice-Chair
(412) 389-2190
Treasurer
(724) 316-1899
Coaches' Representative
(412) 977-5463
Senior Athlete Rep
 
Junior Athlete Rep
 
Board of Directors
(in addition to the Executive Committee)
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
(412) 638-0298
Technical Planning Chair
(412) 877-9867
Safe Sport Chair
Keith Stetor
724-986-0206
At Large Athlete

At Large Athlete
Haihan Xu

AMS Officials Chair
412-352-9127
At Large
Immediate Past GC
 
 
House of Delegates At-Large
     
AMS Committees
Age Group
Committee
 
Todd Sterlitz, Chair -  FAST
Atalie Abranovic - RGSY
Donna Beyerl - JCCS
Tammy Blazer - SVSC
Regan Drew - STEE
John Gotaskie - WHAT
Annie Sekulski - BPR
Al Rose - JCCS
Matt Schaefer - PEAQ
Diana Sutterlin - HD
 
Athlete
Natalie Eiben - JCCS
Levi Hansen - CSC
Sophie Shao - KW
Parker Sterlitz - FAST
Danielle Sutterlin - HD
Athlete
Committee
 
Sydney Edwards, Chair - BPR
Isabella Donato - KW
Matthew Purcell - PEAQ
Haihan Xu - SVSC
Coaches'
Committee
 
Courtney Fazenbaker (chair) WAAC
Cindy DiNunzio - JCCS
Jeff Gavin - SVSC
Laurel McMahon - NGAC
Gwen Nulph - RACE
Dan Taylor - KW
 
 
Athletes
Emma An - HD
Carolyn Morelock - STEEL
Leah Shackly - BRY
Diversity Equity & Inclusion
Committee
 
Rebecca Rice, Chair - GPAC
Faieclice Bey - PRA
Morgan Bush - GPAC
Kristina Lewis - WHAT
 
Athletes
Allheim Devan-Bey - PRA
Thomas Fine - EFSC
William Gao - PEAQ
Amanda McFaden - JCCS
Grace Meyers - BPR
Rei Sperry - KW
Rosalie VanDeusan - GPAC
Gretchen VanDeusan - GPAC
 
Finance
Committee
 
Kathy McFaden -  JCCS
Mimi Perez - PEAQ
 
Athletes
Amanda McFaden - JCCS
Luke Bishop - PEAQ
 
 
 
 
Governance
Committee
 
Mike Smith, Chair - BRY
Georgiann Barry - PRA
Tom Grassadonie - BRY
TBD
TBD
TBD
 
Athletes
Aiden Bunker - FAST
Stewart Messer - ANSC
Matthew Purcell - PEAQ
Officials
Committee
 
Scott Wilshire, Chair - MLAC
John Gotaskie - JCCS
Mike Kosco - BWA
Naomie Moffat - BPR
Jamie Perkins - WAAC
Dan Taylor - KW
Dave Watterson - MLAC
 
Athletes
Anna Little - NAC
Ella Reed - JCCS
Max Shipley - PEAQ
Safe Sport 
Committee
 
Keith Stetor - PEAQ
Rick Bryant -
PEAQ
Bob Massella - SRST
Heather Patterson - STEEL
​Sandy Sterlitz - FAST
 
Athletes
Adela Holland - JCCS
Cooper Luedde - JCCS
Jake Rechemacher - ANSC
CJ Smith - KW
 
 
Senior
Committee
 
David Kutrufis, Chair - BPR
 
Athletes
 
 
Technical Planning
Committee
 
Georgiann Barry, Chair - PRA
Brian Blackwell - SVSC
Brittany Glass - ANSC
Amy Hartman - PEAQ
Luke Modrak - UN
Ryan O'Toole - KW
Aaron Siri - KW
Beth Schuster - NGAC
 
Athletes
Luke Hartman - PEAQ
Andrew Holmes - JCCS
Payton O'Toole - KW
Liam Randolph - PEAQ
Operational Risk
Committee
TBD
 
AMS Coordinators
Adaptive Swimming
TBA
AMS Banquet
Equipment Rental
Merle Beyerl - JCCS
(412) 855-4760
Finance & Budget
Mimi Perez - PEAQ
Membership & Registration
National Times Officer
Open Water Swimming
Top 10
Rules
Sanctions Chair
Zones Team
Records

AMS ORGANIZATIONAL CHART