Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
Committees
Allegheny Mountain Swimming Office
17 Fieldstone Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
(412) 200-2571
Manager of LSC Operations
Laura Hartman
AMS Executive Committee
General Chair
(412) 889-8314
Administrative Vice-Chair
(814) 937-9019
Secretary
(724) 854-1729
Age-Group Vice-Chair
(412) 860-6218
Senior Vice-Chair
(412) 913-9940
Finance Vice-Chair
(412) 389-2190
Treasurer
(724) 316-1899
Coaches' Representative
(412) 977-5463
Senior Athlete Rep
 
Junior Athlete Rep
 
Board of Directors
(in addition to the Executive Committee)
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
(412) 638-0298
Technical Planning Chair
(412) 877-9867
Safe Sport Chair
TBD
At Large Athlete

At Large Athlete
Isabella Donato

AMS Officials Chair
412-352-9127
At Large
Immediate Past GC
Jeff Berghoff  
(ex-officio)
 
House of Delegates At-Large
     
AMS Committees
Age Group
Committee
 
Todd Sterlitz, Chair -  FAST
Atalie Abranovic - RGSY
Donna Beyerl - JCCS
Regan Drew - MOON
John Gotaskie - WHAT
Annie Lawrence - BPR
Al Rose - JCCS
Matt Schaefer - PEAQ
Diana Sutterlin - HD
 
Athlete
Natalie Eiben - JCCS
Levi Hansen - CSC
Sophie Shao - KW
Parker Sterlitz - FAST
Danielle Sutterlin - HD
Athlete
Committee
 
Topher Bishop, Chair - PEAQ
Meredith Reese - MLAC
Ria Dietz - SVSC
Isabella Donato - KW
​Cecelia Costello - WHAT
Emma Lintelman - WHAT
Sophia Gaguzis - KW
Marleah Schlick - SVSC
Coaches'
Committee
 
Luke Modrak, Chair - UN
Cindy DiNunzio - JCCS
Courtney Fazenbaker - WAAC
Jeff Gavin - SVSC
Laurel McMahon - NGAC
Gwen Nulph - RACE
Dan Taylor - KW
 
 
Athletes
Emma An - HD
Carolyn Morelock - STEEL
Leah Shackly - BRY
Diversity Equity & Inclusion
Committee
 
Rebecca Rice, Chair - GPAC
Faieclice Bey - PRA
Morgan Bush - GPAC
Kristina Lewis - WHAT
 
Athletes
Allheim Devan-Bey - PRA
Thomas Fine - EFSC
William Gao - PEAQ
Amanda McFaden - JCCS
Grace Meyers - BPR
Rei Sperry - KW
Rosalie VanDeusan - GPAC
Gretchen VanDeusan - GPAC
 
Finance
Committee
 
Kathy McFaden -  JCCS
Mimi Perez - PEAQ
 
Athletes
Amanda McFaden - JCCS
Luke Bishop - PEAQ
 
 
 
 
Governance
Committee
 
Mike Smith, Chair - BRY
Georgiann Barry - PRA
Tom Grassadonie - BRY
TBD
TBD
TBD
 
Athletes
Aiden Bunker - FAST
Stewart Messer - ANSC
Matthew Purcell - PEAQ
Officials
Committee
 
Scott Wilshire, Chair - MLAC
John Gotaskie - JCCS
Mike Kosco - BWA
Naomie Moffat - BPR
Jamie Perkins - WAAC
Dan Taylor - KW
Dave Watterson - MLAC
 
Athletes
Anna Little - NAC
Ella Reed - JCCS
Max Shipley - PEAQ
Sarah White - HD
 
 
Safe Sport 
Committee
 
TBD, Chair -
Rick Bryant - PEAQ
Bob Massella - SRST
Heather Patterson - STEEL
​Sandy Sterlitz - FAST
 
Athletes
Adela Holland - JCCS
Cooper Luedde - JCCS
Jake Rechemacher - ANSC
CJ Smith - KW
 
 
Senior
Committee
 
David Kutrufis, Chair - BPR
 
Athletes
 
 
Technical Planning
Committee
 
Georgiann Barry, Chair - PRA
Josh Carmazzi - PRA
Amy Hartman - PEAQ
Luke Modrak - UN
Ryan O'Toole - KW
Jamy Pfister - UN
Aaron Siri - KW
 
Athletes
Brittney Carmazzi - PRA
Payton O'Toole - KW
Bella Stafanowicz - SVSC
Liam Randolph - PEAQ
 
 
AMS Coordinators
Adaptive Swimming
TBA
AMS Banquet
Equipment Rental
Merle Beyerl - JCCS
(412) 855-4760
Finance & Budget
Mimi Perez - PEAQ
Membership & Registration
National Times Officer
Open Water Swimming
Top 10
Rules
Sanctions Chair
Zones Team
Records

AMS ORGANIZATIONAL CHART