Background-image
Partners
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
AdvocarePower.com
Dan+Shields+Insurance+Agency
Edward+Jones%2C+Cicero
Husky+Champion+Club
USA+swimming
Speedo
Sponsors
Records

Team Records

The individuals and relays listed are the fastest times in team history. There
are SCY and LCM sets of records.

Short Course yards

 
      8&Under       
  Girls       Boys  
Ayla Madara 15.32 2018 25 Free John Fisher 17.32 2005
Ayla Madara 31.71 2018 50 Free Joe Grese :34.01 2011
Ayla Madara 1:08.88 2018 100 Free Joe Grese 1:18.47 2011
Ayla Madara 2:27.41 2018 200 Free Joe Grese 2:38.93 2011
Ayla Madara      6:42.81 2018 500 Free      
Ayla Madara 18.31 2018 25 Back Joe Grese :19.71 2011
Ayla Madara 37.21 2018 50 Back Joe Grese :39.19 2011
Ayla Madara 1:19.24 2018 100 Back Joe Grese 1:19.91 2011
Ayla Madara 20.81 2015 25 Breast Joe Grese 21.91 2011
Teegan Madara 46.97 2015 50 Breast Reed Beaumont :45.51 2012
Teegan Madara 1:42.71 2015 100 Breast Reed Beaumont 1:38.45 2012
Ayla Madara 16.53 2018 25 Fly Joe Grese :17.10 2011
Ayla Madara 40.08 2018 50 Fly Joe Grese :39.79     2011

Ayla Madara

1:33.95 2018 100 Fly Joe Grese 1:38.11  

    2011

Ayla Madara 1:24.87 2018 100 IM Joe Grese 1:29.72 2010
Ayla Madara 2:58.90 2018 200 IM  Joe Grese 3:06.44 2011
       
 
 
      9-10      
  Girls       Boys  
Teegan Madara 28.79 2016 50 Free Ayden Stanley 28.89 2013
Teegan Madara 1:02.36 2016 100 Free Ayden Stanley 1:02.63 2013
Teegan Madara 2:14.23 2016 200 Free Ayden Stanley 2:20.13 2013
Teegan Madara 5:56.96 2016 500 Free Ayden Stanley 6:08.86 2013
Teegen Madara  13:00.23 2016 1000 Free Ben Aulbach 14:22.20      2014
Teegan Madara 21:30.10 2016 1650 Free Ben Aulbach 23:33.57     2014
Teegan Madara 34.69 2017 50 Back Jackson Sandala 35.62 2009
Teegan Madara 1:14.83 2016 100 Back Ben Aulbach 1:19.01 2014
Teegan Madara 2:40.62 2017 200 Back      
Teegan Madara  36.62 2016 50 Breast Connor Finnigan 40.66 2006
Teegan Madara 1:19.09 2017 100 Breast Reed Beaumont 1:28.38 2013
Teegan Madara 2:53.05 2017 200 Breast      
Teegan Madara 32.11 2016 50 Fly Jackson Sandala 34.42 2009
Teegan Madara 1:13.37 2016 100 Fly Jackson Sandala 1:15.37 2009
Teegan Madara 2:32.20 2017 200 IM  Ayden Stanley 2:41.88 2013
Teegan Madara 5:25.54 2015 400 IM Ayden Stanley 6:18.68     2013

 

         

 

 

 
         
             
 
      11-12      
  Girls       Boys  
Abby Retz 28.08 2015 50 Free Ben Aulbach 26.73 2016
Teegan Madara 1:01.08 2017 100 Free Ayden Stanley 58.85 2015
Teegan Madara 2:09.25 2018 200 Free Ben Aulbach 2:06.56 2016
Teegan Madara 5:33.20 2018 500 Free Jackson Sandala 5:41.33 2010
Teegan Madara 11:32.20 2018 1000 Free Chris Young 13:06.15 2007
Teegan Madara 19:01.95 2018 1650 Free Conner Finnigan 20:53.61 2007
Teegan Madara 32.68 2018 50 Back Wyatt Wade 31.76 2018
Kati Fisher 1:09.39 2006 100 Back Wyatt Wade 1:08.40 2018
Teegan Madara 2:32.27 2018 200 Back Ben Aulbach 2:44.71      2015
Monica Mendez 35.23 2007 50 Breast Conner Finnigan 34.21 2008
Teegan Madara 1:15.68 2018 100 Breast Conner Finnigan 1:15.52 2008
Teegan Madara 2:44.50 2018 200 Breast Conner Finnigan 2:58.76 2007
Teegan Madara 31.27 2017 50 Fly Ayden Stanley 30.13 2015
Teegan Madara 1:07.62 2018 100 Fly Chris Young 1:07.08 2008
Teegan Madara 2:39.25 2018 200 Fly Chris Young 2:47.65 2007
Teegan Madara 2:25.76 2018 200 IM  Ben Aulbach 2:27.33 2016
Teegan Madara 5:14.68 2018 400 IM Conner Finnigan 5:46.10 2007
         
             
 
         
             
 
      13-14      
  Girls       Boys  

Claire Sloderbeck       Rachel Sanqunetti

25.95

2014

50 Free

Jared Holder 22.59

2016

Rachel Sanqunetti 56.07 2015 100 Free Jared Holder 51.85 2016
Cheyanne Jackson 2:03.26 2006 200 Free Jared Holder 1:55.99 2016
Cheyanne Jackson 5:23.98 2006 500 Free Andrew Chorpening 5:07.09 2008
Cheyanne Jackson 11:11.74 2006 1000 Free Andrew Chorpening 10:23.01 2008
Paige Finnigan 18:42.29 2011 1650 Free Andrew Chorpening 17.19.99 2008
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:03.05 2015 100 Back Jared Holder   :55.50 2016
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:17.83 2015 200 Back Jared Holder 2:10.83 2015
Monica Mendez 1:17.02 2009 100 Breast Jake Wood 1:03.35 2008
Emily Lester 2:46.10 2016 200 Breast Jake Wood 2:20.98 2008
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:03.91 2015 100 Fly Jared Holder  :58.31 2016
Shelby Neff 2:27.45 2004 200 Fly Andrew Chorpening 2:09.14 2008
Shelby Neff 2:23.76 2004 200 IM  Jared Holder 2:10.98 2016
Rachel  Sanqunetti 5:17.15 2015 400 IM Jake Wood 4:37.16 2008
         
             
 
         
 

 

      15-18      
  Girls       Boys  
Kaila Dunnuck 24.98 2008 50 Free Ben Wachtel 21.39 2007
Kaila Dunnuck 54.65 2008 100 Free Ben Wachtel 45.64 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:56.63 2018 200 Free Ben Wachtel 1:39.84 2007
Cheyanne Jackson 5:06.97 2008 500 Free Ben Wachtel 4:41.35 2007
Cheyanne Jackson 10:38.24 2009 1000 Free Tegan Nakanishi 10:07.32 2010
Caroline Petit 17:55.04 2005 1650 Free Tegan Nakanishi 16:43.44 2010
Rachel Sanqunetti :57.76 2018 100 Back Jared Holder 52.96 2017
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:07.22 2018 200 Back James Fischer 1:58.25 2006
Caroline Petit 1:08.44 2005 100 Breast Jake Wood :58.29 2010
Catherine Ingram 2:28.88 2007 200 Breast Jake Wood 2:06.11 2010
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:00.10 2016 100 Fly Chris Etherington 50.14 2005
Caroline Petit 2:20.47 2004 200 Fly Chris Etherington 1:57.09 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:14.35 2016 200 IM  Chris Etherington 1:57.31 2005
Caroline Petit 4:43.57 2005 400 IM Chris Etherington 4:18.94 2005
         
 
         
 
      19 & Over      
  Girls       Boys  
      50 Free Chris Etherington 20.88 2005
      100 Free Chris Etherington 46.27 2008
      200 Free Chris Etherington 1:43.11 2007
      500 Free Chris Etherington 4:52.38 2007
      1000 Free Chris Young 11:36.93     2014
      1650 Free   Chris Young 19:15.46     2014
      100 Back Chris Etherington 52.99 2008
      200 Back chris Etherington 2:00.67 2008
      100 Breast chris Etherington 1:02.12 2008
      200 Breast chris Etherington 2:20.14 2005
      100 Fly chris Etherington 49.35 2007
      200 Fly chris Etherington 1:58.29 2005
      200 IM  chris Etherington 1:56.46 2005
      400 IM chris Etherington 4:13.77 2005
         
             
 
         
    Relays  
  Girls    
01:20.00 Lewis, Madara, Leer, Fife 2013 8& Under 100 Free Relay
01:56.4 Crabtree R., Starr, Lester, Waitt 2011 8& Under 100 Medley Relay
02:15.46 Madara, Duncan, Leer, Fife 2015 10& Under 200 Free Relay
02:36.80 Fife, Madara, Duncan, Leer 2015 10& Under 200 Medley Relay
01:58.1 Duong, Fuller, Finnigan, Moore 2009 11-12 200 Free Relay
02:16.4 Wien, S. Cole, Mitchell, Mendez 2007 11-12 200 Medley Relay
01:55.38 Hoover, Starr, Lester,R etz 2016 13-14 200 Free Relay
02:08.67 Hoover, Lester, Retz, Starr 2016 13-14 200 Medley Relay
04:26.5 Cir. Jackson, Chropening, Mendez, Roop 2007 13-14 400 Free Relay
      13-14 400 Medley Relay
01:45.7 Bischoff, Jackson, Hatcher,Stonebraker 2008 Open 200 Free Relay
03:42.0 Bischoff, Jackson, Hatcher, Dunnuck 2008 Open 400 Free Relay
02:04.66 Sanqunetti, Retz, Hoover, Stiner 2016 Open 200 Medley Relay
04:17.9 Jackson, Bischoff, Dickey, Dunnuck 2008 Open 400 Medley Relay
08:10.9 Dunnuck, Bischoff, Jackson, Hatcher 2008 Open 800 Free Relay

  Boys    
01:47.3 Fisher, Bogard, Ward, Richter 2005 8& Under 100 Free Relay
      8& Under 100 Medley Relay
02:22.6 Bogard, Sandala, Mendez, Fisher 2008 10& Under 200 Free Relay
02:34.1 Stanley E, Beaumont, Stanley A, Helm 2013 10& Under 200 Medley Relay
02:00.7 Finnigan, J. Grese, Michell, Young 2008 11-12 200 Free Relay
02:14.3 Mitchell, Finnigan, Young,Harris 2008 11-12 200 Medley Relay
01:39.8 Wood, Sonnier, Chorpening, Cox 2008 13-14 200 Free Relay
01:55.2 Wood, Sonnier, Chorpening, Cox 2008 13-14 200 Medley Relay
03:40.7 Wood, Sonnier, Chorpening, Cox 2008 13-14 400 Free Relay
04:11.7 Sonnier, Wood, Chorpening, Cox 2008 13-14 400 Medley Relay
01:32.9 Etherington, Wood, Nakanishi, Zuchristian 2005 Open 200 Free Relay
03:20.8 Fischer, Tiernan, Etherington, Lord 2008 Open 400 Free Relay
01:44.1 Marte, Nakanishi, Wood, Etherington 2008 Open 200 Medley Relay
03:43.3 Etherington, Olsavsky, Hoeferle, Marte 2008 Open 400 Medley Relay
07:29.3 Nakanishi, Osborne, Olsavsky, Etherington 2008 Open 800 Free Relay

 


Long Course Meters

 

  Girls    
      8& Under 100 Free Relay
      8& Under 100 Medley Relay
02:35.49 Starr, Retz, Holder, Lester 2013 10& Under 200 Free Relay
03:19.56 Holder, Conaty, Lester, Starr 2013 10& Under 200 Medley Relay
02:26.4 Mitchell, Ci Jackson, S. Cole, Roop 2006 11-12 200 Free Relay
      11-12 200 Medley Relay
      13-14 200 Free Relay
      13-14 200 Medley Relay
      13-14 400 Free Relay
      13-14 400 Medley Relay
04:14.0 Jackson, Dunnuck, Bischoff, Hatcher 2008 Open 400 Free Relay
05:00.9 Jackson, Bischoff, Hatcher, Stonebraker 2008 Open 400 Medley Relay
09:19.3 Jackson, Bischoff, hatcher, Roop 2009 Open 800 Free Relay

  Boys    
      8& Under 100 Free Relay
      8& Under 100 Medley Relay
02:42.49 Aulbach, Beaumont, Helm, Stanley A 2013 10& Under 200 Free Relay
04:51.4 Braganaza, Lallak, B.Grese, J Grese 2008 10& Under 200 Medley Relay
02:22.0 Logan, Hine, J Grese, Young 2008 11-12 200 Free Relay
02:38.0 J Grese, Finnigan, Young, Harris 2008 11-12 200 Medley Relay
02:00.0 Jones, Finnigan, Beauchamp, Crouch 2008 13-14 200 Free Relay
      13-14 200 Medley Relay
      13-14 400 Free Relay
05:58.7 T. Phifer, Ingram, Aspiazu, Sonnie 2006 13-14 400 Medley Relay
03:44.2 Wachtel, Etherington, Little, Fischer 2006 Open 400 Free Relay
04:15.3 Fischer, Stephens, Etherington,Wachtel 2006 Open 400 Medley Relay
08:21.0 Fischer, Wachtel, Little, Etherington 2006 Open 800 Free Relay

 



      8&Under       
  Girls       Boys  
Ayla Madara :39.45 2017 50 Free Ethan Stanley :40.26 2014
Ayla Madara 1:29.87 2017 100 Free Joe Grese 1:33.07 2010
Ayla Madara 3:16.56 2017 200 Free Joe Grese 3:22.44 2010
Ayla Madara :47.06 2017 50 Back Joe Grese :48.61 2010
Ayla Madara 1:42.79 2017 100 Back Joe Grese 1:44.06 2010
Ayla Madara :59.81 2017 50 Breast Ethan Stanley :58.80 2014
Ayla Madara 2:08.89 2017 100 Breast Joe Grese 2:12.01 2010
Ayla Madara :52.99 2017 50 Fly Joe Grese :52.17 2010
Ayla Madara 2:01.83 2017 100 Fly Joe Grese 2:08.57 2010
Ayla Madara 3:44.93 2017 200 IM  Joe Grese 3:48.51 2010

      9-10      
  Girls       Boys  
Teegan Madara :33.88 2016 50 Free Ayden Stanley :32.55 2013
Teegan Madara 1:11.85 2016 100 Free Ayden Stanley 1:12.60 2013
Teegan Madara 2:35.79 2016 200 Free Ayden Stanley 2:39.42 2013
Teegan Madara 5:31.30 2016 400 Free Ayden Stanley 5:41.21 2013
Teegan Madara 12:03.51 2016 800 Free      
Teegan Madara 22:26.46 2016 1500 Free Ayden Stanley 23:03.14 2013
Teegan Madara :41.16 2016 50 Back Jackson Sandala :43.02 2013
Teegan Madara 1:28.73 2016 100 Back Reed Beaumont 1:33.93 2013
Teegan Madara 3:16.57 2016 200 Back      
Teegan Madara :41.34 2016 50 Breast Reed Beaumont :45.85 2013
Teegan Madara 1:30.24 2016 100 Breast Reed Beaumont 1:39.26 2013
Teegan Madara 3:22.64 2016 200 Breast      
Teegan Madara :37.95 2016 50 Fly Ayden Stanley :37.27 2013
Teegan Madara 1:23.23 2016 100 Fly Jackson Sandala 1:30.99 2008
Teegan Madara 2:55.24 2016 200 IM Reed Beaumont 3:14.52 2013
Teegan Madara 6:40.87 2016 400 IM      

      11-12      
  Girls       Boys  
Abby Retz :32.04 2015 50 Free Ayden Stanley :30.78 2015
Gloria Gonzalez 1:07.63 2010 100 Free Jackson Sandala 1:06.95 2010
Gloria Gonzalez 2:25.92 2010 200 Free Jackson Sandala 2:26.01 2010
Gloria Gonzalez 5:04.71 2010 400 Free Jackson Sandala 5:01.52 2010
Teegan Madara 11:28.44 2017 800 Free Ben Aulbach 12:01.73    2015
Teegan Madara 20:18.99 2018 1500 Free Ben Aulbach 22:32.38 2015
Teegan Madara :38.63 2017 50 Back Jared Holder :36.16 2014
Teegan Madara 1:21.17 2018 100 Back Chris Young 1:19.32 2008
Teegan Madara 2:53.22 2017 200 Back      
Teegan Madara :39.30 2018 50 Breast Conner Finnigan :39.25 2008
Teegan Madara 1:25.90 2018 100 Breast Conner Finnigan 1:25.85 2008
Emily Lester 3:12.51 2015 200 Breast Ayden Stanley 3:39.55    2015
Teegan Madara :35.35 2017 50 Fly Chris Young :32.83 2008
Teegan Madara 1:18.73 2017 100 Fly Chris Young 1:14.31 2008
Teegan Madara 3:01.08 2017 200 Fly Chris Young 2:56.76 2008
Teegan Madara 2:44.24 2018 200 IM  Chris Young 2:44.91 2008
Teegan Madara 5:40.66 2018 400 IM Chris Young 6:14.59

2008


      13-14      
  Girls       Boys  
Rachel Sanqunetti :29.70 2015 50 Free Jared Holder 27:42 2016
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:04.40 2015 100 Free Jared Holder 1:00.33 2016
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:18.07 2015 200 Free Alex Osborne 2:15.78 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 4:50.68 2015 400 Free Andew Chorpenning 4:46.26 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 10:26.19 2015 800 Free Andew Chorpenning 9:55.30 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 19:47.49 2015 1500 Free Andew Chorpenning 18:48.09 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:13.38 2015 100 Back Jared Holder 1:09.30 2016
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:40.45 2015 200 Back Jared Holder 2:33.21 2016
Monica Mendez 1:32.46 2008 100 Breast Tegan Nakanshi 1:20.56 2006
Emily Lester 3:16.19 2017 200 Breast Tegan Nakanishi 2:54.20 2006
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:15.13 2015 100 Fly Alex Osborne 1:10.90 2007
Abby Retz 3:00.29 2017 200 Fly Andew Chorpenning 2:39.44 2007
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:49.99 2015 200 IM  Jared Holder 2:31.75 2016
Rachel Sanqunetti 5:55.92 2015 400 IM Tegan Nakanisi 5:30.73 2006

      15-18      
  Girls       Boys  
Jillian Bischoff :28.44 2009 50 Free Chris Etherington :24.08 2005
Jillian Bischoff 1:01.48 2009 100 Free Chris Etherington :52.69 2005
Cheyanne Jackson 2:12.67 2009 200 Free Ben Wachtel 1:57.32 2006
Cheyanne Jackson 4:40.54 2008 400 Free Tegan Nakanishi 4:23.31 2010
Cheyanne Jackson 9:36.22 2008 800 Free Tegan Nakanishi 9:12.44 2010
Cheyanne Jackson 18:24.26 2009 1500 Free Tegan Nakanishi 17:17.81 2010
Cheyanne Jackson 1:09.18 2009 100 Back Chris Etherington 1:01.68 2005
Rachel Sanqunetti 2:32.66 2017 200 Back James Fischer 2:18.84 2005
Caroline Petit 1;19.52 2006 100 Breast Jake Wood 1:09.21 2010
Catherine Ingram 2:53.32 2007 200 Breast Jake Wood 2:31.86 2010
Rachel Sanqunetti 1:11.16 2017 100 Fly Chris Etherington :54.80 2005
Caroline Petit 2:40.70 2006 200 Fly Sam Hoeferle 2:23.39 2009
Caroline Petit 2:34.99 2006 200 IM  James Fischer 2:20.78 2006
Caroline Petit 5:28.19 2006 400 IM James Fischer 4:57.92 2006

      19 & Over      
  Girls       Boys  
      50 Free Chris Etherington :24.30 2006
      100 Free Chris Etherington :53.22 2008
      200 Free Chris Etherington 1:59.54 2006
      400 Free Chris Etherington 4:22.22 2006
      800 Free      
      1500 Free Chris Etherington 18:24.43 2006
      100 Back Chris Etherington 1:02.23 2006
      200 Back Chris Etherington 2:20.83 2006
      100 Breast Josh Willer 1:12.72 2006
      200 Breast Chris Etherington 2:47.51 2006
      100 Fly Chris Etherington :55.20 2006
      200 Fly Chris Etherington 2:14.89 2006
      200 IM  Chris Etherington 2:16.16 2006
      400 IM Chris Etherington 4:57.52 2006