Background-image
Partners
Westfield+YMCA
Ultimate+Swim+Shop
Speedo

WY Devilfish 10 & under Long Course Records

Year Swimmer Time Event Time Swimmer Year
2003 Kyle Higgins 31.81 50 Free 32.15 Joshua Cetin 2019
2003 Kyle Higgins 1:11.35 100 Free 1:10.86 Joshua Cetin 2019
2003 Jill Kandigian 2:38.82 200 Free 2:37.15 Griff Morgan 2009
      400 Free 5:20.34 Cole Sharkey 2017
2003 Jill Kandigian 39.67 50 Back 38.37 Aidan Trenery 2014
2005 Brooke Sweeney 1:25.44 100 Back 1:23.43 Aidan Trenery 2014
2015 Gianna Sandull 42.32 50 Breast 40.58 Stefan Crigler 2009
2015 Gianna Sandull 1:34.04 100 Breast 1:32.07 Stefan Crigler 2009
2015 Gianna Sandull 33.78 50 Fly 34.06 Joshua Cetin 2019
2003 Jill Kandigian 1:21.19 100 Fly 1:17.53 Joshua Cetin 2019
2003 Jill Kandigian 3:02.16 200 IM 2:58.07 Joshua Cetin 2019
2002

J. Kandigian, E. Anderson,
L. Ross, K. Higgins

2:33.33 200 Free
Relay
2:23.13

L. Swenson, C. Jeckell,

T. Crall, C. Sharkey

2017
2002

E. Anderson, M. Boersig,
K. Higgins, J. Kandigian

2:50.88 200 Med
Relay
2:50.07

C. Daniel, S. Crigler,
G. Morgan, R. Daniel

2008

 

WY Devilfish 11 - 12 Long Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Event Time Swimmer Year
2018 Clare Logan 29.34 50 Free 27.33 Stephen Husch 2009
2004 Kyle Higgins 1:05.12 100 Free 59.89 Stephen Husch 2009
2004 Kyle Higgins 2:21.45 200 Free 2:15.45 Stephen Husch 2009
1999 Michelle Newton 5:15.00 400 Free 4:57.70 Roan Baker 2016
2018 Emily Gao 11:36.37 800 Free 9:44.71 Roan Baker 2016
2018 Emily Gao 21:52.30 1500 Free 19:13.51 Roan Baker 2016
2015 Natalie Lee 33.55 50 Back 31.64 Stephen Husch  2009
2018 Clare Logan 1:15.11 100 Back 1:09.80 Stephen Husch  2009
2015 Julia McGann 2:39.03 200 Back 2:37.07 Seth Camacho 2016
2018 Emily Constable 37.15 50 Breast 33.78 Kevin Gao 2017
2018 Emily Constable 1:21.18 100 Breast 1:13.52 Stephen Husch  2009
2000 Kirsten Selert 3:07.35 200 Breast 2:39.89 Stephen Husch  2009
2015 Natalie Lee 31.73 50 Fly 31.92 Roan Baker 2016
2009 Erika Daniel 1:14.87 100 Fly 1:13.94 Roan Baker 2016
2007 Carly Whitmer 3:08.03 200 Fly 2:44.89 Seth Camacho 2016
2015 Julia McGann 2:46.24 200 IM 2:27.29 Roan Baker   2016
2015 Julia McGann 6:03.96 400 IM 5:16.75 Roan Baker   2016
2014

T.Sandull, S. Sener,
N. Lee, J. McGann

2:08.17 200 Free
Relay
2:06.50

L. Fan, S. Crigler,
N. Youssef, G. Morgan

2011
2015

J. McGann, A. Corvelli,
N. Lee, G. Sandull

2:19.67 200 Med
Relay
2:21.29

L. Fan, S. Crigler,
N. Youssef, G. Morgan 

2011
2017

C. Logan, T. Partridge,

S. Kennedy, G. Sandull

4:43.59 400 Free
Relay
     
2017

C. Logan. E. Constable,

G. Sandull, L. Lane

5:21.63 400 Med
Relay
4:59.24

C. Tedesco, K. Gao,

D. Maimon, W. Crall

2017

 

WY Devilfish 13 - 14 Long Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Event Time Swimmer Year
2019 Clare Logan 27.41 50 Free 26.55 Eric Bebel 2014
2019 Clare Logan 1:00.62 100 Free 57.64 Colin Kavanagh 2019
2019 Clare Logan 2:14.27 200 Free 2:08.03 Colin Kavanagh 2019
2019 Lauren Lane 4:51.11 400 Free 4:31.69 Roan Baker 2017
2019 Lauren Lane 9:57.79 800 Free 9:25.48 Matt Swenson 2018
2018 Lauren Lane 20:37.88 1500 Free 18:23.14 Matt Swenson 2018
 2019 Clare Logan  1:07 .98 100 Back 1:06.10 Seth Camacho 2018
2019 Lauren Lane 2:28.77 200 Back 2:20.84 Seth Camacho 2018
2019 Emily Constable 1:15.87 100 Breast 1:10.28 Kevin Gao 2018
2019 Emily Constable 2:45.73 200 Breast 2:32.51 Kevin Gao 2018
2011 Erika Daniel 1:08.90 100 Fly 1:04.89 Seth Camacho 2018
2008 Carly Whitmer 2:46.75 200 Fly 2:26.51 Matt Swenson 2018
2017  Julia McGann 2:39.62 200 IM 2:20.90 Roan Baker  2017
2012  Caroline Basil  5:41.43 400 IM 4:56.11 Roan Baker 2017
2016

A. Corvelli, M. Weber,

J. McGann, T. Sandull

1:59.83 200 Free
Relay
1:51.49

C. Kavanagh, P. Miller

C. Tedesco, W. Crall

2019
2016

J. McGann, A. McKinney,

M. Weber, T. Sandull

4:23.85 400 Free
Relay
4:09.03

G. Morgan, L. Fan,
N. Youssef, A. Collins

2013
2016

J. McGann, A. Corvelli,

A. McKinney, T. Sandull

2:14.32 200 Med
Relay
2:09.29

S. Camacho, K. Gao,

C. Tedesco, M. Swenson

2018
2017

J. McGann, S. Leonetti

G. Sandull, B. Thomas

5:00.62 400 Med
Relay
4:52.02

R. Bebel, E. Bebel,
C. Daniel, T. McGann

 2014

      

WY Devilfish 15 - 18 & Open Long Course Records 
Year Swimmer Time Event Time Swimmer Year
2014 Caroline Baldwin 26.31 50 Free 23.95 Griff Morgan 2017
2014 Caroline Baldwin 58.02 100 Free 53.60 Griff Morgan 2017
2019  Bridget Thomas 2:09.94 200 Free 1:58.54 Griff Morgan 2017
2019 Bridget Thomas  4:31.62 400 Free 4:25.10 Seth Camacho 2019
2019 Bridget Thomas 9:25.99 800 Free 9:20.69 Matt Swenson 2019
2019 Bridget Thomas 17:56.24 1500 Free 17:37.69 Matt Swenson 2019
2014 Caroline Baldwin 29.70 50 Back Open 28.47 Aedan Collins  2017  
2014 Caroline Baldwin 1:03.75 100 Back 1:01.97 Aedan Collins 2017
2015 Caroline Basil 2:25.32 200 Back 2:23.42 Brennan Haley 2011
2010 Abby Pires 34.52 50 Breast Open 29.62 Steven Warren 2017
2019 Sofia Leonetti 1:19.86 100 Breast 1:06.01 Steven Warren 2017 
2019 Sofia Leonetti 2:55.72 200 Breast 2:30.77 Steven Warren  2017
2019 Abigael McKinney 29.25 50 Fly Open 26.66 Colin Daniel 2017
2019 Abigael McKinney 1:04.96 100 Fly 58.97  Colin Daniel 2016
2013  Carly Whitmer  2:23.95 200 Fly 2:09.73 Griff Morgan 2017
2019 Abigael McKinney  2:29.95 200 IM 2:17.88 Ryan Bebel  2016 
2013 Caitlin Carroll 5:30.92 400 IM 4:56.38 Seth Camacho  2019
2019

 A. McKinney, J. McGann,  L. Lane, B. Thomas

1:54.01 200 Free
Relay
1:37.62

G. Morgan, E. Bebel,
R. Bebel, A. Collins

2016
2019

A. McKinney, J. McGann,

 L. Lane, B. Thomas

4:08.69 400 Free
Relay
3:38.70

G. Morgan, A. Collins,

E. Bebel, R. Bebel

2017
2019

L. Lane, J. McGann,

A. McKinney, B. Thomas

8:58.29 800 Free
Relay
8:37.16 

Morgan, R. Bebel, 

E. Bebel, Collins

2016
2019

L. Lane, S. Leonetti,
A. McKinney, B. Thomas

2:07.28 200 Med
Relay
1:47.27

A. Collins, S. Warren,
C. Daniel, G. Morgan

2017
2019

J. McGann, S. Leonetti,
A. McKinney, B. Thomas

         4:39.60       
400 Med
Relay
3:59.27

A. Collins, S. Warren,

C. Daniel, G. Morgan

2017  2016