Partners
TeamUnify
Fine+Designs
Speedo
State Records

Short Course  8 & Under, 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 21 & Under Long Course  8 & Under, 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 21 & Under

Short Course
8 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Betsy Holder

13.81 Champaingn 1991

25 Yard Freestyle

Edward Roberts

13.22 TCAY-IL 3/17/2013

K. Streder

29.55 IRVP-IL 1983

50 Yard Freestyle

Edward Roberts 29.31 TCAY-IL 3/17/2013
Leanne Skuse 16.02 Canton Family YMCA 1992

25 Yard Backstroke

Evan J Stegall 15.64 MCDN-IL 3/17/2012

Rebekah Eckman

17.84 MCDN-IL 2011

25 Yard Breaststroke

Scott Strubhar 17.66 Peoria 1991

Betsy Holder

14.68 Champaingn 1991

25 Yard Butterfly

Luke Mertes 14.57 ILVY-IL 3/17/2013

Hannah Shimada

1:16.77 LEAN-IL 3/16/2013

100 Yard Individual Medley 

Edward Robert 1:15.18 TCAY-IL 3/17/2013

Souppa

Woytowych

Vucovich

Liveris

1:06.82 NAPY-IL 1991

100 Yard Medley Relay

M. Demm

J. McAndrew

J. Dick

H. Ollinger

1:06.12 NAPY-IL 1979

Holder

Power

Zimmerman

Pickard

1:00.07 Champaign

1991

100 Yard Freestyle Relay

V. Kuna

S. Mitchell

C Katsoulis

C. Schwartz

58.13 NAPY-IL 1986

 10 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Kate L Morris

26.26 BRRY 3/22/14

50 Yard Freestyle

Daniel Hein

26.48 DCST-IL 2009

K. Streder

57.57 IRVP-IL 1985

100 Yard Freestyle

Matthew S Daniel 58.75 Tri City- IL 3/20/11
Kate L Morris 2:09.42 BRRY 3/22/14 200 Yard Freestyle Jake Regenwetter 2:07.96 HEAT 3/21/15

Athena Ye

29.85 DCST-IL 3/18/2012

50 Yard Backstroke

Daniel Hein

Evan J Stegall

29.86

DCST

MCDN

2009

3/22/14

Annika Wagner

33.77 LEAN-IL

3/16/2013

50 Yard Breaststroke

Mitchell Jr Huston 33.76 JCAY-MO

2011

Athena Ye

28.13 DCST-IL 3/18/2012

50 Yard Butterfly

Daniel Hein 28.47 DCST-IL 2009

Athena Ye

1:06.23 DCST-IL 3/18/2012

100 Yard Individual Medley 

Nolan M Fergus 1:06.83 DCST-IL 3/17/2012
Hannah R Shimada 2:24.55 LEAN 3/22/15 200 Yard Individual Medley Jake Regenwetter 2:22.61 HEAT 3/22/15

Kalfer

Johnson

Holder

Wright

2:07.69 Champaign 1992

200 Yard Medley Relay

T. Kowell

E. Grauer

P. Sollner

J. Rubocki

2:08.60 JETS-IL 1981

Holder

Johnson

Keller

Wright

1:54.18 Champaign 1992

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

T. Sisto

G. Busse

C. Sheehan

T. Capen

1:52.20 NAPY-IL 1990

12 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Kate L Morris

23.87 BRRY 3/20/2016

50 Yard Freestyle

Patrick Fleming

22.90 NAPY-IL 1998

Kate L Morris

51.57 BRRY 3/19/2016

100 Yard Freestyle

Brandon Johnson 50.61 South Side 1993

Annika G Wagner

1:55.61 LEAN 3/22/2015

200 Yard Freestyle

Matthew J Knox 1:51.04 SPY 3/22/2014
Ursula Koch 5:32.65 RAYS 3/9/2018 500 Yard Freestyle Camden Taylor 5:12.62 BVDY 3/9/2018

Athena Ye

26.48 DCST 3/23/2014

50 Yard Backstroke

Evan J Stegall 26.47 MCDN 3/19/2016
Athena Ye 1:00.01 DCST 3/22/2014 100 Yard Backstroke Ben H Huynh 57.74 LEAN 3/22/2014

Noelle Peplowski

30.10 DOCS-IL 3/16/2013

50 Yard Breaststroke

Adam D Milling 29.25 SPY 3/22/2015
Annika G Wagner 1:06.04 LEAN 3/21/2015 100 Yard Breaststroke Adam D Milling 1:03.26 SPY 3/21/2015

Kate L Morris

25.62 BRRY 3/19/2016

50 Yard Butterfly

Nolan M Fergus 24.86 DCST 3/23/2014
Kate L Morris 58.06 BRRY 3/20/2016 100 Yard Butterfly Nolan M Fergus 54.65 DCST 3/22/2014

Annika G Wagner

2:09.91

LEAN 3/21/2015

200 Yard Individual Medley

Adam Miling 2:06.50 SPY 3/21/2015

Niermann

Holm

Kuhl

Hood

1:54.08 CRCY-IL 2009

200 Yard Medley Relay

P. Ruetten

D. Ruetten

N. Fergus

N. Dean

 

1:49.64 DCST 3/22/2014

L. Blair

O. Viele

E. Gawedzinski

T. Antonacci

 

1:43.80 SPY 3/20/2016

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

J.  Minin

N. Johnson

M. Zhang

R. Wierschem

1:39.80 HEAT 3/22/15

14 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Kate L Morris

23.56 BRRY 3/19/2017

50 Yard Freestyle

Matthew J Knox

21.75 SPY 3/20/2016

Kate L Morris

51.24 BRRY 3/11/2018

100 Yard Freestyle

Matthew J Knox 46.97 SPY 3/19/2016
Kate L Morris 1:50.58 BRRY 3/10/2018

200 Yard Freestyle

Paul Payette 1:43.96 NAPY-IL 1979
Jamie Engan 5:02.39 Bloomington Normal YMCA 2003

500 Yard Freestyle

Matthew J Knox 4:39.91 SPY 3/20/2016
Athena Ye 55.48 DCST 3/20/2016

100 Yard Backstroke

Michael A Patton 51.84 SPY 3/20/2016
Sydney N Radloff 1:05.02 SPY 3/21/2015

100 Yard Breaststroke

Daniel Le 58.12 HLYS-IL

2010

Kate May 56.07 EDWY-IL 3/16/2013

100 Yard Butterfly

Daniel  Hein 50.15 DCST-IL 3/17/2013
Keri Sink 2:06.51 ELY-IL 2006

200 Yard Individual Medley

Daniel Hein 1:55.50 DCST-IL 3/17/2013

K. Wheller

S. Radloff

H. Rivera

A. Sinks

1:49.26 SPY 3/21/2015

200 Yard Medley Relay

M. Patton

A. Milling

M. Knox

N. True

1:39.76 SPY 3/19/2016

E. Gasperko

A Andres

K. White

K. Morris

1:38.43 BRRY 3/11/2018

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

M. Knox

J. Kneller

S. Hohm

M. Patton

1:29.69 SPY 3/22/2015

21 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Nhia M Caras

23.52 DCST 3/10/2018

50 Yard Freestyle

Ryan Held

20.44 SPY 3/22/2014
Kaitlynn Wheeler 50.88 SPY 3/11/2018

100 Yard Freestyle

Ryan Held 45.78 SPY 3/17/2013
Kaitlynn Wheeler 1:49.67 SPY 3/10/2018

200 Yard Freestyle 

Dave Sims 1:42.91 JETS-IL 1980
Kaitlynn Wheeler 4:53.10 SPY 3/11/2018

500 Yard Freestyle

Mike Alexandrov 4:33.55 CCMY-IL 2003
Kaitlynn Wheeler 16:45.53 SPY 3/9/2018 1650 Yard Freestyle Matthew Knox 16:06.57 SPY 3/9/2018
Meghan E. Lavelle 56.27 LEAN 3/22/2014

100 Yard Backstroke

Daniel W Hein 49.01 DCST 3/20/2016
Maghan E Lavelle 2:01.09 LEAN 3/23/2014 200 Yard Backstroke Daniel W Hein 1:49.97 DCST 3/19/2016
Sydney Radloff 1:04.74 SPY 3/10/2018

100 Yard Breaststroke

Ryan J Held 55.91 SPY 3/22/2014
Megan Van Berkom 2:18.69 SPY 3/9/2018 200 Yard Breaststroke Adam Milling 2:09.16 SPY 3/09/2018
Lori F. Lynn 55.28 EDWY-IL 3/18/2012

100 Yard Butterfly

Daniel W Hein 49.77 DCST 3/19/2016
Kaitlynn Wheeler 2:03.60 SPY 3/20/2016 200 Yard Butterfly Gage W Hamill 1:51.59 SPY 3/19/2017
Sydney Radloff 2:03.30 SPY 3/11/2018

200 Yard Individual Medley

Daniel W Hein

1:52.75 DCST 3/20/2016
Kaitlynn Wheeler 4:23.28 SPY 3/18/2017 400 Yard Individual Medley Gage W Hamill 4:03.62 SPY 3/18/2017

M. Haschemeyer

S. Radloff

H. Rivera

A. Sinks

1:47.15 SPY 3/10/2018

200 Yard Medley Relay

J. Patton

B Wilkey

A. Stephens

R. Held

1:34.81 SPY 3/22/2014

S. Radloff

M. Van Berkom

H. Rivera

K. Preski

3:51.11 SPY 3/11/2018 400 Yard Medley Relay

D. Hein

R. Schultz

D. Powers

H. Mackey

3:32.34 DCST 3/23/2014

M. Monroe

K. Kuhl

J. Deist

L. Lynn

1:34. 69 EDWY-IL 3/18/2012

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

G. Hamill

Kneller

M. Patton

M. Knox

1:25.98 SPY 3/19/2017

K. Preski

K. Wheeler

M. Haschemeyer

C. Blair

3:29.11 SPY 3/10/2018 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

R. Held

S. Childress

B. Wilkey

S. Hohm

3:12.18 SPY 3/22/14

 

Long Course

8 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Lia Roggi

36.22 LATT 7/21/18

50 Freestyle

Jay S Huang 37.50 LEAN 7/22/17
Olivia K Musick 1:20.53 SPY 7/23/17 100 Freestyle Jay S Huang 1:24.36 LEAN 7/23/17
Alicia Czosnyka 2:54.17 PALA 7/22/17 200 Freestyle Ignas Venslauskas 3:00.72 SAGE 7/22/17
Alicia Czosnyka 43.89 PALA 7/22/17

50 Backstroke

Jay S Huang 43.51 LEAN 7/22/17

Nina Gatchell

48.89 MYST 7/21/18

50 Breaststroke

Ignas Venslauskas 52.47 SAGE 7/23/17

Alexa M Barajas

40.65 JETS 7/23/17

50 Butterfly

Aidan M Ward 40.23 JETS 7/23/17

Alicia Czosnyka

3:16.92 PALA 7/23/17

200 Individual Medley 

Jay S Huang 3:26.72 HEAT 7/23/17

 10 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Kelly Tran

31.93 TOPS 7/21/18

50 Freestyle

Rayburn Kohl

31.92 MYST 7/22/17

Kelly Tran

1:10.72 TOPS 7/22/18

100 Freestyle

Jake Regenwetter 1:08.67 HEAT 7/19/15
Jessica Li 2:34.32 TOPS 7/22/17 200 Freestyle Jake Regenwetter 2:27.84 HEAT 7/18/15

Kelly Tran

36.67 TOPS 7/22/18

50 Backstroke

Drew J Denenberg

37.21

BRRY

7/22/17

Sarah Juiris

42.26 LATT

7/21/18

50 Breaststroke

Jake Regenwetter 38.23 HEAT

7/19/15

Sarah Juiris

35.10 LATT 7/22/18

50 Butterfly

Drew J Denenberg 35.26 BRRY 7/23/17
Sophia Szymanski 2:55.93 LEAN 7/24/16 200 Individual Medley Jake Regenwetter 2:45.79 HEAT 7/19/15

B. Gonzalez

P. Piriyakulvej

S. Szymanski

I. Palmerio

2:35.22 LEAN 7/23/16

200 Medley Relay

Rupniewski

Venslauskas

Rupniewski

Nietzel

2:37.08 SAGE 7/22/17

I. Nietzel

E. Noftz

R. Gomez

A. Uhl

2:20.29 SAGE 7/23/17

200 Freestyle Relay

Rupniewski

Venslauskas

Nietzel

Rupniewski

2:19.70 SAGE 7/23/17

12 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Suzana Sharaxhija

29.17 LEAN 7/19/15

50 Freestyle

Luke M Mertes

28.44 JETS 7/24/16
Atzi Gomez 1:02.30 SAGE 7/23/16

100 Freestyle

Luke M Mertes 1:02.42 JETS 7/23/16
Atzi Gomez 2:14.84 SAGE 7/24/16

200 Freestyle

Camden J Taylor 2:20.41 RAYS 7/24/16
Hannah Johnson 4:58.60 ELY 7/20/18 400 Freestyle Grant Allen 5:04.78 SPY 7/20/18

Suzana Sharaxhija

33.34 LEAN 7/18/15

50 Backstroke

Andrew Lin 32.14 HEAT 7/18/15
Maeve E Kelley 1:12.90 SPY 7/23/17 100 Backstroke Luke M Mertes 1:13.78 JETS 7/24/16

Suzana Sharaxhija

37.74 LEAN 7/19/15

50 Breaststroke

Luke M Mertes 38.47 JETS 7/24/16
Suzana Sharaxhija 1:25.10 LEAN 7/18/15 100 Breaststroke Luke M Mertes 1:21.31 JETS 7/23/16

Atzi Gomez

31.11 SAGE 7/23/16

50 Butterfly

Danny Sanahurskyj 31.47 SAGE 7/22/17
Atzi Gomez 1:09.00 SAGE 7/24/16 100 Butterfly Nate P Fritz 1:14.59 JETS 7/19/15

Atzi Gomez

2:31.53

SAGE 7/23/16

200 Individual Medley

Andrew Lin 2:35.13 HEAT 7/15/15

L. Novosel

L. Baeza

H. Shimada

S. Sharaxhija

2:18.06 LEAN 7/18/15

200 Medley Relay

N. Johnson

C. VanderSchee

M. Palacios

J. Gramer

2:21.57 DCST 7/21/18

H. Shimada

L. Novosel

E. Young

S. Sharaxhija

2:03.21 LEAN 7/19/15

200 Freestyle Relay

M. Goelens

S. Baxamusa

D.Zielinski

D. Sanahurskyj

2:05.00 SAGE 7/23/17

14 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Nhia M Caras

27.57 DCST 7/24/16

50 Freestyle

Alex K Shilts

26.04 HEAT 7/19/15

Nhia M Caras

1:00.13 DCST 7/22/17

100 Freestyle

Quinton T Cynor 55.85 SAGE 7/22/17
Annika G Wagner 2:12.59 LEAN 7/18/15

200 Freestyle

Quinton T Cynor 2:02.39 SAGE 7/22/17
Annika G Wagner 4:42.39 LEAN 7/19/15

400 Freestyle

James P Doromal 4:28.00 BRRY 7/23/16
Nhia M Caras 1:09.13 DCST 7/23/17

100 Backstroke

Ben H Huynh 1:04.28 LEAN 7/19/15

Olivia Z Borawski

Aleida J Wilkins

1:18.38

LEAN

DCST

7/18/15

7/23/16

100 Breaststroke

Caleb N Babb 1:13.17 JAXY

7/18/15

Atzi Gomez 1:06.96 SAGE 7/22/17

100 Butterfly

Alex K Shilts 1:01.49 HEAT 7/18/2015
Annika G Wagner 2:26.73 LEAN 7/18/15

200 Individual Medley

Ben H Huynh 2:24.13 LEAN 7/19/15

K. Trembly

O. Dannhaus

A. Gomez

G. Gibellini

2:10.12 SAGE 7/21/18

200 Medley Relay

Q. Cynor

K. Cebula

B. Castro

N. Herrera

1:59.70 SAGE 7/22/17

L.  Blair

O. Viele

E. Gawedzinski

T. Antonacci

 

1:57.26 SPY 7/23/17

200 Freestyle Relay

B. Castro

N.Herrerea

K. Cebula

Q. Cynor

1:47.27 SAGE 7/23/17

21 & Under

Swimmer Time Team Date Event Swimmer Time Team Date

Nhia M Caras

27.04 DCST 7/21/18

50  Freestyle

Max S St George

24.88 BRRY 7/19/15
Nhia M Caras 59.35 DCST 7/22/18

100  Freestyle

Max. S St George

54.79 BRRY 7/18/2015
Kaitlynn Wheeler 2:06.98 SPY 7/23/16

200  Freestyle 

Matthew Knox 1:59.05 SPY 7/21/18
Kaitlynn Wheeler 4:29.72 SPY 7/24/16

400  Freestyle

Gavin Anderson 4:19.58 DCST 7/22/18
Josie Preski 9:27.32 SPY 7/23/16 800  Freestyle Danny P McGowan 8:59.75 LEAN 7/18/15
Kaitlynn Wheeler 17:35.06 SPY 7/20/18 1500 Freestyle Nick Andres 15:58.71 BRRY 7/20/18
Grace P Grzybek 1:07.57 PALA 7/19/15

100  Backstroke

Max S St George 57.16 BRRY 7/19/15
Kaitlynn Wheeler 2:20.70 SPY 7/23/16 200 Backstroke Adam Milling 2:17.09 SPY 7/21/18
Megan Van Berkom 1:16.51 SPY 7/21/18

100 Breaststroke

Danny J Sivak 1:08.32 BRRY 7/23/16
Megan Van Berkom 2:43.11 SPY 7/20/18 200 Breaststroke Adam Milling 2:36.69 SPY 7/20/18
Athena Ye 1:03.66 DCST 7/23/16

100 Butterfly

Nathan Braun 57.86 DCST 7/21/18
Haley Rivera 2:25.57 SPY 7/22/18 200 Butterfly Joseph Y Park 2:14.20 LEAN 7/22/17
Kaitlynn Wheeler 2:23.18 SPY 7/24/16

200 Individual Medley

Quinton T Cynor

2:16.75 SAGE 7/22/18
Kaitlynn Wheeler 5:00.49 SPY 7/23/16 400 Individual Medley Adam Milling 4:56.95 SPY 7/21/18

O. Viele

M. Van Berkom

H. Rivera

K. Preski

2:06.19 SPY 7/21/18

200 Medley Relay

M. St George

N. Mielke

D. Sivak

R. Clark

1:50.66 BRRY 7/18/15

J. Preski

M. Van Berkom

K. Preski

M. Haschemeyer

4:35.96 SPY 7/22/18 400 Medley Relay

D. Green

D. Ruetten

N. Braun

G. Anderson

4:12.18 DCST 7/22/18

M. Wheeler

C. Tierney

C. Blair

K. Wheeler

1:50.46 SPY 7/24/16

200 Freestyle Relay

A. Roeseler

T. Shimada

L. Georgopoulos

J. Park

1:40.97 LEAN 7/23/17

M. Rosenthal

J. Denenberg

K. Morris

G. Schwieters

4:02.92 BRRY 7/22/17 400 Freestyle Relay

M. Knox

M. Kindel

E. Moulton

G. Turk

3:41.22 SPY 7/21/18