Championship Teams

The 2020 HHSC Winter Championship Team

updated 2/20/20

 

Qualifying Periods and Age Up Dates
Championship Meet Being Held on... Qualifying Period Age Up Date
Divisional Championships 3/6/2020 - 3/8/2020 3/1/19 - 3/6/2020 3/6/2020
Age Group State Championships 3/20/2020 - 3/22/2020   3/20/2020
Senior State Championships 3/13/2020 - 3/15/2020    
       

Y next to Best Time indicates time achieved in Short Course Yards
L next to Best Time indicates time achieved in Long Course Meters
L next to Best Time indicates time achieved as the lead off swimmer in a relay

Bailey, Mya (Girl 15)           
  50 Free 25.05Y SpringStat P 3/9/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  100 Free 54.81Y SpringDiv P 3/10/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  200 Free 2:03.18Y SummerDiv F 6/14/19 2019 IN HHSC Beat the Heat Invite
  500 Free 5:23.59Y SummerDiv F 3/8/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  1650 Free 19:45.17Y SpringDiv F 6/15/19 2019 IN HHSC Beat the Heat Invite
  100 Back 57.16Y SummerStat F 3/10/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  200 Back 2:04.58Y SummerStat F 3/9/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  100 Fly 1:02.56Y SpringDiv P 3/9/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
Bantsolas, Emily (Girl 13)           
  50 Free 28.46Y Divisional P 3/2/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  100 Free 1:02.99Y Divisional P 8/3/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  200 Free 2:12.07Y Divisional P 3/2/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  500 Free 5:53.69Y Divisional F 3/1/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  1650 Free 21:30.26Y Divisional F 6/15/19 2019 IN HHSC Beat the Heat Invite
  100 Back 1:10.77Y Divisional F 3/3/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  200 Back 2:35.11Y Divisional F 8/4/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  100 Breast 1:23.50Y Divisional F 3/3/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  100 Fly 1:13.12Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 IM 2:35.22Y Divisional F 5/11/19 2019 IN DUNE MAY ROCKIN' RACES
  400 IM 5:32.75Y Divisional F 8/4/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
Bantsolas, Natalie (Girl 10)         
  50 Free 27.74Y State F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  100 Free 59.77Y State F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 Free 2:14.49Y State F 1/17/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Back 31.57Y State F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  100 Back 1:08.10Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  50 Breast 39.96Y State F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Breast 1:24.42Y State F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Fly 30.41Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Fly 1:12.12Y State F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  200 IM 2:32.49Y State F 11/22/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
Davis, Lillyanna (Girl 12)           
  50 Free 31.05Y Divisional F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  100 Free 1:09.14Y Divisional F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  200 Free 2:25.90Y Divisional F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  500 Free 6:38.41Y Divisional F 1/10/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  50 Back 33.97Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  100 Back 1:15.68Y Divisional P 8/4/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  50 Breast 42.13Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
Fields, Karina (Girl 11)            
  50 Free 31.03Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  100 Free 1:08.89Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  200 Free 2:27.17Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  500 Free 6:44.46Y Divisional F 1/17/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Back 36.04Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  50 Breast 40.76Y Divisional P 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Fly 32.64Y Divisional P 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Fly 1:18.63Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 IM 2:47.30Y Divisional F 1/17/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
Harb, Aaliyah (Girl 12)           
  200 Free 2:33.39Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  500 Free 6:47.76Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
Hill, Gracie (Girl 12)           
  50 Free 31.05Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  50 Fly 35.28Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
LaBadie, Claire (Girl 14)            
  50 Free 28.47Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 1:04.12Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 Free 2:19.50Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Breast 1:22.70Y Divisional F 6/29/19 2019 IN-UTSC Pentathlon
Maiden, Lysette (Girl 12)            
  50 Free 32.06Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Free 1:07.16Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 Free 2:28.63Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  500 Free 6:33.81Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  50 Back 36.90Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:19.47Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Fly 34.25Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Fly 1:16.26Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
Nordyke, Eva (Girl 12)           
  50 Free 26.49YL State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 58.71Y State F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 Free 2:05.31Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  500 Free 5:53.38Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Back 30.82Y State F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  100 Back 1:07.12Y State F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  50 Breast 34.17Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Breast 1:14.83Y State F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Fly 29.23Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Fly 1:07.29Y State F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  200 IM 2:23.13Y State F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
Otto, Cassandra (Girl 14)            
  50 Free 29.35Y Divisional P 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Free 1:05.77Y Divisional P 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
Otto, Mallory (Girl 11)            
  50 Free 31.99Y Divisional F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  50 Back 36.84Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
Plant, Dylana (Girl 12)           
  50 Free 30.57Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Free 1:07.96Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Free 2:21.09Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  500 Free 6:11.55Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  50 Back 35.77Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Back 1:18.80Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  50 Breast 37.37Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Breast 1:22.43Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  50 Fly 34.56Y Divisional F 11/23/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  200 IM 2:41.29Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
Sines, Amelia (Girl 10)           
  50 Free 34.17Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Free 1:16.40Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Free 2:48.11Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Back 40.12Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:27.54Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Breast 45.97Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  100 Breast 1:37.07Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Fly 35.93Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Fly 1:26.45Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 IM 3:05.75Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
Smith, Emily (Girl 9)          
  50 Back 41.03YL Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Back 1:32.59Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
Smith, Kaitlin (Girl 11)           
  50 Back 35.61YL Divisional F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
White, Aerin (Girl 13)           
  50 Free 29.72Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  100 Free 1:05.56Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  100 Breast 1:21.52Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 Breast 3:00.62Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
Briggs, Braeden (Boy 11)            
  50 Free 29.18Y Divisional F 10/19/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  100 Free 1:04.71Y Divisional F 3/10/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  200 Free 2:18.28Y Divisional F 3/8/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
  500 Free 6:13.64Y Divisional F 3/1/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  50 Back 34.01Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:14.75Y Divisional F 10/19/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  50 Breast 34.99Y State F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Breast 1:19.57Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  50 Fly 31.91Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  100 Fly 1:14.44Y Divisional F 10/19/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  200 IM 2:37.46Y Divisional F 3/8/19 2019 IN Indiana Age Group State
Briggs, Jamison (Boy 14)           
  50 Free 27.62Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Free 1:00.58Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Free 2:16.45Y Divisional P 3/2/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  100 Back 1:09.99Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  100 Breast 1:13.78Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Breast 2:47.98Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  100 Fly 1:04.70Y Divisional F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  200 IM 2:27.05Y Divisional F 3/3/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  400 IM 5:32.06Y Divisional F 10/18/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
Carranza, Angel (Boy 10)           
  50 Free 33.44Y Divisional F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Free 1:10.66Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 Free 2:30.82Y State F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  50 Back 39.17Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:24.18Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  50 Breast 44.07Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Breast 1:34.81Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  50 Fly 39.38Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 IM 3:00.35Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
Diorio, Syx (Boy 12)           
  50 Free 30.58Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 1:10.52Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Breast 1:32.93Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
Fields, Kenton (Boy 14)           
  50 Free 24.68Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 54.69Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 Free 2:02.83Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  500 Free 5:43.02Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:04.96Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Back 2:28.07Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Breast 1:12.43Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Breast 2:39.52Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Fly 1:03.50Y Divisional P 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 IM 2:23.03Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
Kubon, Maximus (Boy 13)            
  50 Free 27.71Y Divisional F 10/19/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  100 Free 59.00Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 Free 2:13.60Y Divisional F 8/4/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  500 Free 6:02.31Y Divisional F 3/1/19 2019 IN NW Indiana Divisional Cha
  100 Back 1:09.42Y Divisional F 10/20/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  200 Back 2:34.58Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Fly 1:07.70Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  200 IM 2:28.95Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
LaBadie, Jacob (Boy 11)            
  50 Back 36.63Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Back 1:18.72Y Divisional F 2/15/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
Maiden, Avian (Boy 17)            
  50 Free 25.82Y SummerDiv F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 57.98Y SpringDiv F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
Mosley, Cameron (Boy 11)           
  50 Free 29.49Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Free 1:05.08Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 Free 2:26.06Y Divisional F 8/3/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  500 Free 6:44.86Y Divisional F 1/10/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  50 Back 35.27Y Divisional P 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Back 1:16.59Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Breast 39.89Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Breast 1:29.78Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 IM 2:42.28Y Divisional F 1/17/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
Perkins, Jordan (Boy 14)            
  50 Free 26.78Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Free 1:00.95Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  100 Breast 1:19.84Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 Breast 2:57.88Y Divisional F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
Piccirilli, Liam (Boy 10)            
  50 Free 31.80Y Divisional F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  100 Free 1:07.95Y State F 1/4/20 2020 IN IA Tim Welsh Invitatio
  200 Free 2:25.47Y State F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  50 Back 36.14Y State F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Back 1:16.69Y State F 10/19/19 2019 IN HHSC Pumpkin Plunge
  50 Breast 46.25Y Divisional F 8/3/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  100 Breast 1:37.81Y Divisional F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  50 Fly 37.11Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Fly 1:23.83Y State F 11/24/19 2019 IN CPSC TYR Tim Hamelin Meet
  200 IM 2:49.64Y State F 1/10/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
Robinson III, Freddy (Boy 13)          
  50 Free 26.98Y Divisional P 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Free 1:01.10Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Free 2:16.16Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  500 Free 5:54.96Y Divisional F 1/17/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  1650 Free 21:09.70Y Divisional F 6/15/19 2019 IN HHSC Beat the Heat Invite
  100 Back 1:10.28Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Back 2:28.75Y Divisional F 1/12/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Breast 1:16.97Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 Breast 2:52.04Y Divisional F 12/7/19 2019 In HOT Maple City 2019
  200 IM 2:31.55Y Divisional F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
Sanchez, Nicolas (Boy 13)            
  50 Free 28.04Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 Free 2:14.49Y Divisional F 1/26/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  500 Free 5:58.68Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Back 2:30.68Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
Sines, Hunter (Boy 8)            
  50 Free 34.80Y Divisional F 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  100 Free 1:14.32Y Divisional F 2/19/20 HHSC Last Chance Time Trial
  200 Free 2:47.42Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  50 Back 39.32Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  50 Fly 38.35Y Divisional F 1/18/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F
  200 IM 3:16.24Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
Smith, Alex (Boy 14)            
  50 Free 27.24Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  100 Free 1:00.27Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  200 Free 2:14.56Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
  500 Free 6:01.97Y Divisional F 1/24/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Fly 1:09.58Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 IM 2:34.71Y Divisional F 12/14/19 2019 IN DUNE Rumble in the Reg
Taylor, Jake (Boy 14)            
  50 Free 24.77Y Divisional F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  100 Free 54.26Y Divisional F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 Free 1:56.15Y Divisional F 8/4/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  500 Free 5:20.17Y Divisional F 8/3/19 2019 North Indiana Summer Divi
  1650 Free 20:12.23Y Divisional F 1/25/20 2020 IN HHSC Snowflake Invitational
  100 Back 1:00.11Y State F 2/16/20 Northwest Indiana Swim Confere
  200 Back 2:10.38Y State F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  100 Breast 1:15.72Y Divisional F 10/12/19 UTSC Kick Your Feet Off Meet
  200 Breast 2:49.64Y Divisional F 1/11/20 2020 IN CPSC TYR Winter Timed Final
  100 Fly 59.06Y State F 2/17/20 2020 DUNE CHANCE FOR CHAMPS TI
  200 IM 2:16.96Y Divisional P 1/19/20 2020 IN LCB New Years Splash Prelim/F