Background-image
Sponsors
City+of+Waterloo
City+of+Kitchener
Bennett+Capital
Challenger
S+%26+A
Jumpstart+Program
Kids+Sport
Kitchener+Sports+Association
Sponsors
Qualifiers

** We do our best to ensure this list is accurate and up-to-date, with swimmers listed under their highest qualifying level. If you see any errors or omissions, please send an email to communications@rowswimming.ca to allow us to correct it **

The Region of Waterloo Swim Club congratulates our 2012-2013 Short and Long Course Regional Qualifiers.

Al Moallim, Anan
Al Moallim, Aziz
Arba, Devin
Armbruster, Alina
Armbruster, Bianca
Armbruster, Sophie

Bailey, Ayshia
Batelaan, Rieley
Bell, Tyler
Bender, Averyl
Bender, Katrina
Bender-Jones, Mckenzie
Bender-Jones, Victoria

Careless, Tyler
Chai, Alexander

Dawdy, Craig
Dietrich, Mason
Duong, Ethan

Edgar, Madison
El Badawy, Sarah
Elliot, Aidan
Elliot, AJ
Elliot, Grace

Frey, Emma
Friesen, Ian

Gielewski, Darby
Gomez-Trujillo, Guilanna Rebecca
Gross, Johanna
Gutzke, Amanda

Hamley, Mya
Heather, Marcel
Henry, Tyler
Hinsperger, Kate
Hombach, Nadia
Hughes, Cloe

Illes, Alexis
Iveson-Marr, Christian

Judelson-Kelly, Hannah

Kennedy, Kristan

Li, Michael
Lin, Bowen
Lin, Stephen
Lintner, Hayley
Liu, Katherine

Macedo, Cristina
Mackenzie, Ryan
Masters, Emily
McKay, Gabe
Mckay, Hannah
McTaggart, Hannah

O'Hearn-Koppesor, Asya

Parrott, Megan
Pavlinch, Robert
Paz, Andres
Peplow, Alexis

Ranasinghe, Dylan
Ranasinghe, Prewitte
Redding, Michael
Redlich-Stowe, Alyxandra
Redlich-Stowe, Braeden
Reibel, Jessica
Roy, Lorraine
Rusaw, Ryan

Sachs, Liam
Shearer, Sarah
Stone, Ethan
Sutton-Crowe, Mack

Taylor, Amy
Teng, Matthew

Watt, Alana

Willis, Avery
Wong, Rebecca
Wormald, Jessica

The Region of Waterloo Swim Club congratulates our 2012-2013 Short and Long Course Festival Qualifiers.

Al Moallim, Mohammed

Bearinger, Austin
Berton, Matthew

Coulombe, Mira

Fauteux, Nicholas
Fountain, Gordon
Friesen, Ian

Langman, Kelton

McKay, Jonah

Nguyen, Felicia

Stone, Kieran
Richard, Sophie

Shushack, Jessica

Vlaski, Djordje

Wang, Jiaxi

Zhang, Stephanie

The Region of Waterloo Swim Club congratulates our 2012-2013 Provincial Qualifiers.

Al Moallim, Mohammed

Bartlett-Green, Regan
Bennett, Dean

Elliot, Alec
Elliot, Aidan

Fauteux, John

Gojmerac, Holly
Gray, Robbie

Holtby, Cassandra

Kolev, Teodor

Mackenzie, Adam
McCuaig, Cameron
Meyer, McKayla

Raines, Jasmine

Shearer, Lauren
Shushack, Brad

Wang, Jiaxi
Wormald, Lukas

Zhang, Jenny

The Region of Waterloo Swim Club congratulates our 2012-2013 Age Group National and Sr. National Qualifiers.

Bennett, Dean

Elliot, Alec
Elliot, Aidan

Fauteux, John (Sr. National)

Gojmerac, Holly

Mackenzie, Adam
McCuaig, Cameron

Raines, Jasmine

Zhang, Jenny