Background-image
Partners
Arlington+County+Parks
Fit+Arlington
Capra
Sport+Fair
PVS
Arena
Sponsors
Team Excellence

AAC College Commitments - Class of 2018

Anna Landon - Virginia Tech

David Gallion - Gannon University

 

2018 National Team 

David Gallion Tory Atkinson Kayle Park
Kai Green Andrea Ducar Mary Kate Reicherter
Jack Mowery Claire Mowery Alexis Lee
Noah Swisher Torri Huske Zach Rosenthal
Thomas Outlaw Anna Landon  

 

2018 Sectional Team 

Matea Mladenovic Emmy Gallion Charlie Couture Caroline Otteni
Conner Sughrue Natalie Martin Kate Bailey Alice Bruce
Max Nagle Emily Andrews    
       

 

2018 NCSA Age Group Team 

Zach Berner Anthony Doll Nolan Dunkel
Ronan Lauinger Mac Marsh Rachel Conley
Natalie Enochs Josie Gieseman Lauren Hartel
Danielle Hughes Catherine Hughes Ashley Park
Maya Solis Billy Weber Maggie Sughrue

 

2018 Zone Team 

Brendan Huber-Wilker Matt Kress Will Landon
Charlotte Thomson Alexis Bonfield Lauren Fatouros
Sophia Grabman Shenandoah Winn Holly Prince
  Elysse Hartmann Mackenzie Prall
     

 

AAC College Commitments- Class of 2017

Evie Gieseman -  Lehigh University

Brendan Richichi - United States Air Force Academy

Chandler Sensibaugh - University of Miami

Anna Shumate - NC State University   

Charlie Roth- Trinity College

Ellie Ridgeway- Georgia Tech 

2017 National Team 

David Gallion Tory Atkinson Kayle Park
Kai Green Andrea Ducar Mary Kate Reicherter
Jack Mowery Evie Gieseman  Ellie Ridgeway
Brendan Richici Torri Huske Chandler Sensibaugh
Charlie Roth Anna Landon Anna Shumate

 

2017 Sectional Team 

Matea Mladenovic Noah Swisher Charlie Couture Pilar Paras
Thomas Outlaw Zander Zidlicky Emmy Gallion  
Zach Rosenthal Emily Andrews Alexis Lee  
Conner Sughrue Kate Bailey Natalie Martin  

 

2017 Zone Team 

Lauren Hartel Mac Marsh
Olivia Hartel Charlotte Thompson
Emil Lasida  

 

2016 Long Course Zones Team 

Jack Carmen Billy Weber
Torri Huske  

2018 Alexandria Sportsman's Club Swimmer of the Year 

2018 Arlington Better Sports Award Swimmer of the Year

 
 

2017 - 2018 Washington Post Winter All-Met

All-Met Swimmer of the Year:  Torri Huske

Second Team:
Anna Landon 
200 Medley Relay Team - Mary Kate Reicherter, Kayla Park and Torri Huske

Honorable Mention:
Kai Green
Jack Mowrey
Andrea Ducar
Kayle Park
Mary Kate Reicherter

 

Alexandria Sportsman's Club Athlete of the Month

Tory Atkinson- January 2018

 
 

2017 - 2018 Scholastic All Americans