Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
4121 West Martin Drive - Unit 201 Milwaukee, WI 53208 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: [email protected] |
Wisconsin Swimming
Fall/Winter 2012-2013 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance |
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Oct 5 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. 25Y | Senior Single Session | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 6 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 6 | SWAT | Greenfield HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cindy Budnik (262) 679-7928 |
Oct 7 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
Oct 6-7 | VAC | CANCELED | |||
Oct 13 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
Oct 13-14 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Backup | Lori Fons (608) 516-8069 |
Oct 13-14 | WBSC FSC |
Fond du Lac 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Kris Engstrom (262) 338-6114 |
Oct 19-21 | OZ | Homestead H.S. 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Collen Short (262) 377-5876 |
Oct 20 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Single Session (Open) | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Oct 20 | BAT | Beloit College 25Y | Pentathlon | PDF - Results - Pentathlon - HyTek - Backup | John Carabelli (815) 389-9887 |
Oct 20 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheryl Hollatz (920) 285-1594 |
Oct 20-21 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Open | Nicki/Brian Mikkelson (920) 497-6174 | |
Oct 21 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Oct 27 | MMSY | Marinette HS 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Deborah Sipple (906) 863-8821 |
Oct 27 | STAR | Stoughton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek | Terri Osgood (608) 669-6179 |
Oct 27-28 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | Single Age | Kelley Dammen (608) 868-9066 | |
Oct 27-28 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - Backup | Dave Holecek (847) 735-5372 |
Nov 3 | OCSC | Oregon HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Steve Przybyl (608) 424-3913 |
Nov 4 | SEA | RecPlex 25Y | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Iver Iverson (262) 308-2921 |
Nov 4 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Nov 10 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek | Bill Foster (608) 436-6955 |
Nov 10-11 | HSSB | Linville Pool 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Zerbel (920) 434-5073 |
Nov 10-11 | WAUN | Waunakee HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jill Maxfield (608) 849-5098 |
Nov 11 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | Open | Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 | |
Nov 11 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Invite | PDF - HyTek | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 |
Nov 11 | YDC | Middleton HS 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup - TT Results - TT HyTek - TT Backup | Shane Ryan (608) 276-6606x4032 |
Nov 16-18 | LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | WGLO prelim/final | Results - HighPoint - TeamScores - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 |
Nov 16-18 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
David Mail (513) 267-4789 | |
Nov 16-18 | PX3 | RecPlex 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Dennis DuChene (262) 620-3066 | |
Nov 17-18 | MSS | McFarland HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results | Gina Krupsky (608) 332-7035 |
Nov 30- Dec 2 |
BAC | UW Natatorium 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Nov 30- Dec 2 |
SEAY | CANCELED | |||
Dec 1-2 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
Dec 1-2 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Sharon Hanson (715) 851-4003 |
Dec 2 | SWAT | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Cindy Budnik (262) 679-7928 |
Dec 2 | WAT | Riverside MS 25Y | Open | Paul Else (262) 261-7238 | |
Dec 7-9 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | A-BB-BC | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Dec 8-9 | TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Open High Point |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Amy Francis (715) 282-5344 |
Dec 14-16 | YDC | UW Natatorium 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Shane Ryan (608) 276-6606x4032 |
Dec 15-16 | COHO | RecPlex 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Nancy Reese (847) 572-2622 | |
Jan 4-6 | BAC | UW Madison 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Jan 5-6 | FSC | Fond du Lac 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Joe Michels (920) 216-2874 |
Jan 5-6 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | Single Age | Kelley Dammen (608) 868-9066 | |
Jan 5-6 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Dave Holecek (847) 735-5372 |
Jan 5-6 | WAVE | Appleton North HS 25Y | Open | Darin Krause (920) 886-1365 | |
Jan 11-12 | YDC | YMCA-only meet | |||
Jan 11-13 | GBSC | Southwest HS 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Bill Molling (920) 362-7613 |
Jan 12 | DFAC | Deforest H.S. 25Y | Open | Lori Fons (608) 516-8069 | |
Jan 12 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 | |
Jan 12-13 | SEA | Schroeder 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Iver Iverson (262) 308-2921 |
Jan 18-20 | BDSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | Karen Sahr (847) 845-6796 | |
Jan 18-20 | HSSB | Linville Pool 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Zerbel (920) 434-5073 |
Jan 19 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | Invite | Cheryl Hollatz (608) 285-1594 | |
Jan 19-20 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Single Age IMX Challenge |
David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
Jan 25-26 | CAST | Clintonville HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Lois Graper (715) 752-3884 |
Jan 26 | LAKE | Arrowhead HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 |
Jan 26 | MMSY | Marinette HS 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results | Deborah Sipple (906) 863-8821 |
Jan 26-27 | MMSC | RecPlex 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - Backup | Barbara Schober (847) 223-1161 |
Jan 26-27 | WAUN | Waunakee HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jill Maxfield (608) 849-5098 |
Feb 1-3 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | A+ Prelim/Final | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Nancy Roos (414) 364-0275 |
Feb 2 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
Feb 3 | OZ | Cedarburg H.S. 25Y | Invite | Collen Short (262) 377-5876 | |
Feb 3 | SEA | RecPlex 25Y | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Iver Iverson (262) 308-2921 |
Feb 7-10 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
David Mail (513) 267-4789 | |
Feb 8-10 | PX3 | RecPlex 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Dennis DuChene (262) 620-3066 | |
Feb 9 | STAR | Soughton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - Backup | Terri Osgood (608) 669-6172 |
Feb 9-10 | NBSC | UW Milwaukee 25Y | A-BB-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek | Nicole Brenzel (262) 617-0227 |
Feb 10 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | 8&Unders Single Age |
Kelley Dammen (608) 868-9066 | |
Feb 15-17 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HyTek
- Backup
- TTResults
- TTHyTek
- TTBackup
Teams |
Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Feb 15-17 | WBSC FSC |
Fond du Lac 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HyTek
- Backup
- TTResults
- TTHyTek
- TTBackup
Teams |
Kris Engstrom (262) 338-6114 |
Feb 15-17 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HP
- HyTek
- Backup
- TTResults
- TTHyTek
- TTBackup
Teams |
Collen Short (262) 377-5876 |
Feb 15-17 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HP
- HyTek
- Backup
Teams |
Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Feb 22-24 | BAC | UW Natatorium 25Y | 12 & Under State | PDF
Divisions |
Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
12 & Under Meet Results (PDF)
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results (zipped CL2) 12 & Under Meet Backup | |||||
Feb 28- Mar 3 |
LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | 13 & Over State | PDF
Divisions |
Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 |
13 & Over Meet Results (PDF)
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point 13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results (zipped CL2) 13 & Over Meet Backup | |||||
Mar 7-10 | Zone | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Speedo Champions | Laurie Carlson (262) 893-4679 |