Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
2514 South 102nd Street - Suite 120 West Allis, WI 53227 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: [email protected] |
Wisconsin Swimming
Fall/Winter 2016-2017 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance |
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Sep 30 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Oct 1 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
Oct 7 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. 25Y | Senior Single Session | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 7-9 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | Approved | David Anderson (414) 364-0275 | |
Oct 8 | LAKE | Arrowhead H.S. 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
Oct 8 | SPS | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael White (304) 312-7861 |
Oct 8 | WEST | CANCELED | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 | ||
Oct 8-9 | FSC WBSC |
Fond du Lac 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Nancy Kraus (262) 305-5888 |
Oct 14-16 | OZ | Homestead H.S. 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301 |
Oct 15 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Oct 15 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | SYOA | PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
Oct 15 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheryl Hollatz (920) 285-1594 |
Oct 15-16 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Open | Amy Messamore (920) 393-0385 | |
Oct 16 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Senior Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Oct 16 | STAT | Beloit College 25Y | Pentathlon | John Carabelli (815) 621-9972 | |
Oct 22 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Oct 22-23 | COHO-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | Nancy Reese (847) 572-2622 | |
Oct 22-23 | NBSC | New Berlin West HS 25Y | A-BB-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Susan Burtch (262) 432-9698 |
Oct 22-23 | STAR | Stoughton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jason Schaefer (608) 712-4197 |
Oct 23 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 |
Oct 23 | OCON | YMCA at Pabst Farms 25Y | Single Age | Nate Zabel (920) 948-8498 | |
Oct 29-30 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 |
Oct 29-30 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - Backup | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 |
Oct 30 | OZ/LAKE Dual |
Homestead H.S. 25Y | Dual | Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301 |
Nov 5 | WAYS | Woodson YMCA 25Y | Approved | Michael Harbert (715) 573-9651 | |
Nov 5-6 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico Pool 25Y | Open | Steve Gustafson (920) 327-0320 | |
Nov 6 | SEA | RecPlex 25Y | Pentathlon | Josh Johnson (262) 456-0273 | |
Nov 6 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | State/ Non-State |
Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Nov 11-13 | PX3 | RecPlex 25Y | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
Nov 12-13 | WAUN | Waunakee HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Ric Cederholm (608) 807-9072 |
Nov 12 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Open | Miles Allie (920) 222-9526 | |
Nov 15 | BAM | CANCELED | Jill Diehl (608) 963-9632 | ||
Nov 13 | MAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Janis Katz (414) 640-2762 |
Nov 13 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Invite | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
Nov 18-20 | LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | WGLO prelim/final | Results - HighPoint - TeamScores - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 |
Nov 18-20 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Nov 19-20 | MSS | Angie O'Donnell AC 25M | Open | Wes Lagerhausen (608) 514-2447 | |
Nov 19-20 | STAT | Beloit Memorial HS 25Y | Prelim/Final Timed Final |
John Carabelli (815) 621-9972 | |
Nov 19 | NLAC | Chippewa Falls 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Nov 26 | NLAC | Rice Lake 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 2-3 | SWAT | Greenfield HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Mike Mellock (262) 679-7928 |
Dec 2-4 | BAC | UW Madison 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Dec 3 | NLAC | Black River Falls 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 3 | NLAC | Phillips 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 3 | NLAC | Antigo 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 3-4 | AA-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Invite | Joe Roznai (847) 982-0333 | |
Dec 3-4 | MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 | |
Dec 3-4 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Walberto Colon (715) 526-2009 | |
Dec 4 | WAT | Riverside MS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Shannon Milbrath (920) 285-3585 |
Dec 6 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Dec 9-10 | MMSY | Marinette HS 25Y | Approved | Deborah Sipple | |
Dec 9-11 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Nike Challenge |
PDF - Results - HighPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Dec 10 | FSC | Fond du Lac 25Y | Open | Rachael Smith (920) 332-0376 | |
Dec 10 | NLAC | Merrill 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 10 | NLAC | Tomahawk 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Dec 16-18 | SPS | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Prelim/Final | Michael White (304) 312-7861 | |
Dec 17 | NLAC | Lakeland 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 6 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439 x124 | |
Jan 7 | NLAC | Ladysmith 25Y | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 7 | NLAC | Medford 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 7 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Jan 6-8 | BAC | UW Madison 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Jan 6-8 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 |
Jan 7 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
Jan 7 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | Invite | Info - Results - HyTek - Backup | David Anderson (414) 364-0275 |
Jan 7-8 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 |
Jan 7-8 | SWAT | RecPlex 25Y | Single Age | Mike Mellock (262) 679-7928 | |
Jan 7-8 | TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Approved | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Kelly Carlson (715) 258-2951 |
Jan 13-14 | CAST | Clintonville Rec 25Y | Open | Joanna Davies (715) 460-4859 | |
Jan 14-15 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 |
Jan 14 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheryl Hollatz (608) 285-1594 |
Jan 14-15 | WAVE | Appleton North HS 25Y | Open | Jamie Schnurer (920) 851-6163 | |
Jan 14-15 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Jan 14 | NLAC | Rhinelander 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 14 | NLAC | Lakeland 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 15 | NLAC | Lakeland 25Y | Results - TT - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 17 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439 x124 | |
Jan 20-22 | BDSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | Gretchen Towson (847) 858-8530 | |
Jan 20-21 | FSC | Fond du Lac 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Rachael Smith (920) 332-0376 |
Jan 20-21 | OCSC | Oregon HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Catherine Stang (608) 835-2772 |
Jan 20-22 | GBSC | Southwest HS 25Y | Open Approved |
Tom Sieber (920) 680-6315 | |
Jan 21 | NLAC | Antigo 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 21 | NLAC | Tomahawk 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 21 | SCST | Delavan-Darien HS 25Y | Open | Alex Mikolajewski (847) 494-0359 | |
Jan 21 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Jan 21-22 | SEA | Schroeder 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 456-0273 |
Jan 21-22 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Single Age IMX Challenge |
David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
Jan 27-29 | HSSB | Howard Suamico Pool 25Y | Open | Steve Gustafson (920) 327-0320 | |
Jan 28 | MFSC | Schroeder HS 25Y | Single Age | PDF - Results - HiPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
Jan 27-29 | MMSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | Open | Melissa Healy (847) 333-1096 | |
Jan 28-29 | WAUN | Waunakee HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Ric Cederholm (608) 807-9072 |
Jan 28-29 | NLAC | Phillips 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 28-29 | NLAC | Black River Falls 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Jan 29 | BAM | Baraboo MS 25Y | Open | Jill Diehl (608) 963-9632 | |
Jan 29 | OZ | Cedarburg H.S. 25Y | Invite Big 8 Conf. Champ. |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Gwidt (262) 375-9232 |
Feb 3 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Feb 3-5 | PX3 | RecPlex 25Y | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
Feb 3-5 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | A+ Prelim/Final | Info - Results - HyTek - Backup | David Anderson (414) 364-0275 |
Feb 4-5 | NLAC | Rice Lake 25Y | Results - HyTek - Backup | ||
Feb 4 | SPS | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Prelim/Final | Michael White (304) 312-7861 | |
Feb 5 | JHAWK | UW Whitewater 25Y | 8&Unders Single Age |
Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 | |
Feb 5 | YDC | Middleton 25Y | Open Approved |
Brie Taylor (608) 906-8640 | |
Feb 9-12 | OSHY | Oshkosh YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689 | |
Feb 10-12 | GCY | Green County YMCA 25Y | Open Approved |
Chris Hammer (608) 527-4973 | |
Feb 11-12 | MAC | UW ANatatorium 25Y | Invite | Janis Katz (414) 640-2762 | |
Feb 12 | DFAC | CANCELED | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 | ||
Feb 11-12 | LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 |
Feb 11-12 | NBSC | Eisenhower HS 25Y | A-BB-B-C | Susan Burtch (262) 432-9698 | |
Feb 11-12 | WAVE | Appleton North HS 25Y | Open | Jamie Schnurer (920) 851-6163 | |
Feb 12 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Feb 12 | ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Open | Amy Messamore (920) 393-0385 | |
Feb 12 | BAM | Baraboo MS 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jill Diehl (608) 963-9632 |
Feb 24-26 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 25Y | ISI Regional | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 | |
Mar 11-12 | OCON | YMCA at Pabst Farms 25Y | Approved | Nate Zabel (920) 948-8498 | |
Mar 17-19 | SSTY | Schroeder 25Y | Approved YMCA State |
David Anderson (414) 364-0275 | |
Mar 17-19 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | 14U AA Prdlim/Finals |
Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 | |
Feb 17-19 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HiPoint
- HyTek
- Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup Teams |
Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 |
Feb 17-19 | WBSC FSC |
Fond du Lac 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HyTek
- Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup Teams |
Kris Engstrom (262) 338-6114 |
Feb 17-19 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HyTek
- Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup Teams |
Mark Gwidt (262) 375-9232 |
Feb 17-19 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HiPoint
- Scores
- HyTek
- Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup Teams |
Michael Hamm (262) 970-0641 |
Feb 17-19 | SEA | RecPlex 25Y | Regional | PDF
- Results
- HiPoint
- Scores
- HyTek
- Backup
- TTResults
- TTHyTek
- TTBackup
Teams |
Melissa Abel (262) 456-0273 |
Feb 24-26 | BAC | UW Madison 25Y | 12 & Under State | Drew Walden (608) 698-5995 | |
12 & Under Meet Results
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results 12 & Under Meet Backup | |||||
Mar 2-5 | LAKE | Schroeder 25Y | 13 & Over State | Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657 | |
13 & Over Meet Results
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point 13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results 13 & Over Meet Backup |