Cris Lewis, Administrative Chair
W2131 Lau Road Kaukauna, WI 54130 (920)687-9452 e-mail: swimlewis@sbcglobal.net |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2004 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance Meet Reservations postmarked no earlier than March 9, 2004 |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
May 1 | SHOR | Shoreood HS 25Y | Pentathlon | Doc - PDF - Results | Hugh Morris (414) 332-6700 |
May 2 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | A-BB+B+C | Doc -
PDF -
|
Jennifer Pennings (262)752-0387 |
May 8 | LAKE | Hartford HS 25Y | Single age | Results -
|
Rob Prost (262) 367-7657 |
May 8 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Single age | Doc - PDF | Laurie Carlson (262)970-0641 |
May 22 Date Change |
TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Approved Meet | Carol Turner (715) 848-9073 | |
May 15-16 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | A-BB-B+C | Info -
|
Lisa Mickola (262) 250-9711 |
May 15-16 | GSSC | Schroeder 50M | A-BB-B-C | Info -
Rslts -
|
Tim Klunk (262) 255-5080 |
May 15-16 | GBSC | CANCELED | |||
May 16 | VAC | Verona HS 25M | A+BB+B-C | Doc - PDF -
|
Rick Karls (608) 274-4074 |
May 22 | OZ | Cedarburg HS 25Y | A-B-C | Info - Results - DOC - PDF | Don Steinberg (262) 375-4486 |
May 23 | NBSC | Schroeder 50M | A-B-C | Info -
|
Joe Mueller (414) 510-0053 |
June 4-6 | BST | Schroeder 50M | A-BB-B-C Invite | Info
- |
Arthur Andersson (262) 942-8767 |
June 4-5 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico pool 25Y | Invite | Pam Mazur (262) 942-8767 | |
June 5 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 10&U Single age | Doc - PDF | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
June 11-12 | JHWK | UW-Whitewater 25Y | A-BB+B-C | Doc - PDF -
|
Cheri Zimdars (262) 473-1800 |
June 12 | NSSC | Nicolet HS 25Y | Open | Doc - PDF | Robin Winter (414) 228-0909 |
June 19 | SCSC | Shawano Comm HS 25Y | Open | Kris Labby (715) 526-5625 | |
June 19 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Pentathlon | Info
- Results -
Scores -
|
Brian Hancy (920)648-5990 |
June 19-20 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | Info - Results | Brian Yeazel (414)962-1755 |
June 25-27 | Badger State Games | Middleton HS 25Y | Approved Meet | Cathie Marty (608)222-4780 | |
June 26-27 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Approved Meet | JoDea Green (715) 839-9468 | |
June 27 | GYD | Lake Geneva YMCA 25Y | Open | Yvonne Brooks (262) 878-9080 | |
June 25-26 Date Changed |
ASC | Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y | Invite | Tom Kraus (920) 496-8768 | |
July 7-14 | USA-S | Long Beatch, CA 50M | US Olympic Trials | ||
July 9-11 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Western Great Lakes Invite | Info -
|
Rob Prost (262)367-7657 |
July 9-11 | FCY | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Open Meet | Withdrawn from LSC Schedule | Curt Beutler (920)954-7627 |
July 11 | EBSC | Wirth Aquatic Center 50M | Invite | Doc - PDF | Gail Lynch (262) 784-2633 |
July 10-11 | MFSC | Men Falls HS 25Y | A-BB-B+C | Info - |
Lisa Mickola (262) 250-9711 |
July 16-17 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Marcia Albrecht (608) 838-7878 | |
July 17 | WRAT | CANCELED | |||
July 17 | OCSC | Oregon Comm Pool 25M | Open | Doc - PDF | Ken McKelvey (608) 835-0942 |
July 17 | WEST | Waukesha West HS 25Y | State/Non-State | Doc - PDF | Laurie Carlson (262)970-0641 |
July 17 | WEST | Waukesha West HS 25Y | Time Trials | Doc - PDF | Laurie Carlson (262)970-0641 |
July 18 | FCY | Oshkosh Y 25Y | Invite | Jay Coleman (920) 230-8439x124 | |
July 22-25 | Univ of Minnesota 50M | Speedo Champions | |||
July 23-25 | SWAT | Schroeder 50M | 14 & Under LC State Meet | Doc - PDF - HyTek | Cindy Klancnik (414) 529-3761 |
14 & Under Long Course Championship Results (PDF)
14 & Under Zipped CL2 14 & Under HyTek Backup Time Trials Results (PDF) - All three days 14 & Under LC Championship Individual High Point (PDF) 14 & Under LC Championship Age Group Scores (PDF) 14 & Under LC Championship Team Scores (PDF) | |||||
July 30-Aug 1 | SEAY | Schroeder 50M | Senior LC State Championships | Jennifer Pennings (262) 752-0387 | |
Senior LC Championship Results (PDF)
Senior LC Championship Individual High Point (PDF) Senior LC Championship Team High Point (PDF) Time Trials Results (PDF) | |||||
Aug 5-8 | Topeka, KS 50M | Central Zone Championships | Central Zone Meet Page |