Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
4121 West Martin Drive - Unit 201 Milwaukee, WI 53208 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: [email protected] |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2013 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance |
NOTE:
To download Hy-Tek event files, it is usually easiest to RIGHT-CLICK and select the "Save Target As..." option.
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr 20 | SWAT | Greenfield HS 25Y | Single Session | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Janis Katz (414) 423-0683 |
Apr 24 | BAT | Beloit College 25Y | Inter-Squad | John Carabelli (224) 338-9460 | |
Apr 27-28 | VAC | Middleton HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Bill Hellmann (608) 574-2336 |
Apr 28 | SHOR | UWM 25Y | Invite | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
May 3-4 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Colleen Short (262) 377-5876 |
May 4 | LAKE | Arrowhead HS 25Y | Single age High Point |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
May 4 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
May 4-5 | SEA | Schroeder 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Melissa Abel (262) 456-0273 |
May 11 | DFAC | Deforest HS 25Y | Pentathlon | PDF - Backup | Janet Nelson (608) 516-8069 |
May 11 | WBSC | West Bend HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Kris Engstrom (262) 338-6114 |
May 11-12 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Dave Holecek (847) 735-5372 |
May 11-12 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 |
May 17-19 | BDSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Molly Shumate (847) 494-0531 | |
May 18 | WAM | Pt. Washington MS 25Y | Invite | Steve Schiessl (920) 286-2306 | |
May 18-19 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Matt Miller (414) 839-0448 |
May 19 | ASC | Ashwaubenon 25Y | Open | PDF - Results | Amy Messamore (920) 338-1983 |
May 31- June 2 |
OCON | Schroeder 50M | OPEN | Dave Joyce (262) 567-7251 | |
May 31- June 2 |
PX3 | Pleasant Prairie RecPlex 50M | A-BB-BC | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 1-2 | HSSB | Linville Pool 25Y | Invite | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Zerbel (920) 434-5073 |
June 1-2 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
June 1 |
SCST | Rockport Pool 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Erica Bergstrom (262) 325-7342 |
June 7 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 8&Under Single Age |
PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
June 7-9 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
June 8-9 | MMSC-IL | Pleasant Prairie RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Melissa Healy (847) 553-1096 |
June 13 | CC | Carthage College 25Y | Approved Invite |
Greg Earhart (262) 551-6192 | |
June 14-15 | FSC | Fond du Lac 50M | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Rachael Smith (920) 322-0376 |
June 15 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | Pentathlon | PDF - Results - HyTek | Bill Foster (608) 436-6955 |
June 15-16 | BAT | CANCELED | |||
June 15-16 | LFSC-IL | Pleasant Prairie RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Dave Holecek (847) 735-5372 |
June 20 | CC | Carthage College 25Y | Approved Invite |
Greg Earhart (262) 551-6192 | |
June 21-22 | SEA | Pleasant Prairie RecPlex 50M | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Melissa Abel (262) 456-0273 |
June 21-23 | TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Approved Badger State Games |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Amy Francis (715) 493-0443 |
June 22-23 | FCYST | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Approved Invite |
PDF - Results - HyTek | Chad VanLaanen (920) 277-9585 |
June 22-23 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | PDF - Results - Backup | Gina Krupsky (608) 332-7035 |
June 28-30 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Invite Western Great Lakes |
PDF - Results - HiPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
June 30 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Time Trials | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 | |
June 28-30 | WSI | Lake Andrea | Zone Open Water | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 29 | MMSY | CANCELED | |||
June 29-30 | BAT | Beloit College 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | John Carabelli (224) 338-9460 |
June 29-30 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Open Approved |
Jaci DeLakis (715) 831-8898 | |
July 10 | WAUN | Waunakee, 25Y | Open Approved |
Jill Maxfield (608) 849-5098 | |
July 12 | J-Hawk | Rockport Pool 50M | Invite | Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 | |
July 12-14 | FCYST | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Approved Invite |
Chad VanLaanen (920) 277-9585 | |
July 12-14 | PX3 | Pleasant Prairie RecPlex 50M | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
July 13 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open & Time Trials |
Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 | |
July 14 | EBSC | Wirth Park 50M | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
July 16 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Results - HyTek - Backup | Gina Krupsky (608) 332-7035 |
July 18 | MSS | McFarland HS 25M | Open | Results - HyTek - Backup | Gina Krupsky (608) 332-7035 |
July 19-21 | DFAC | Sun Prairie 25Y | Silver Meet | PDF
- Results
- HyTek
- Backup
Saturday Time Trials: Results - HyTek - Backup Sunday Time Trials: Results - HyTek - Backup |
Janet Nelson (608) 516-8069 |
July 19-21 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 |
July 26-28 | SWAT | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships | Janis Katz (414) 423-0683 | |
12 & Under Meet Results
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results (zipped CL2) 12 & Under Meet Backup | |||||
Aug. 1-4 | SEA | Schroeder 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships | Melissa Abel (262) 456-0273 | |
13 & Over Meet Results
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point 13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results (zipped CL2) 13 & Over Meet Backup3 13 & Over Time Trial Results 13 & Over Time Trial Hy-Tek Results (zipped CL2) 13 & Over Time Trial Backup3 | |||||