Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
2514 South 102nd Street - Suite 120 West Allis, WI 53227 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: [email protected] |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2016 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance |
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr 23-24 | WEST | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 |
Apr 24 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Invite | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
April 29 | STAT | Beloit College 25Y | Approved | John Carabelli (815) 621-9972 | |
April 30 | SWAT | Greenfield HS 25Y | SYOA | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mike Mellock (414) 472-0976 |
Apr. 30- May 1 |
LFSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 |
Apr. 30- May 1 |
SEA | Schroeder 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
May 6-7 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301 |
May 6-7 | WAVE | Neenah HS 25Y | Open | Curt Beutler (920) 915-0573 | |
May 6-7 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | OPEN | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 | |
May 7 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 |
May 7 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
May 7 | MOHO | Middleton HS 25Y | INVITE | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | David Bennin (608) 347-9693 |
May 13-15 | MMSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Melissa Healy (847) 553-1096 | |
May 14 | ASC | Ashwaubenon HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Amy Messamore (920) 338-1983 |
May 14 | LAKE | Arrowhead HS 25Y | Single age High Point |
PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
May 14 | LOO | Waterloo HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Cheryl Hollatz (920) 285-1594 |
May 15 | WBSC | West Bend HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Nancy Kraus (262) 305-5888 |
May 20-22 | BDSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Chris Bertana (847) 494-0531 | |
May 21 | BAC | Middleton HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jacob Johnson (608) 852-5727 |
May 21-22 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Matt Miller (414) 839-0448 |
May 27-30 | PX3 & ACAD |
RecPlex 50M | Speedo Elite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 3 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 8&Under Single Age |
PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
June 3-5 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico Pool 25Y | Invite | Steve Gustafson (920) 327-0320 | |
June 3-5 | PX3 | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 3-5 | SEA | Schroeder 50M | APPROVED | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
June 4-5 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
June 4-5 | SCST | Rockport Pool 25Y | OPEN | Alex Mikolajewski (847) 494-0359575 | |
June 10-12 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
June 11 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Joe Mildenstein (920) 650-4228 |
June 11 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | Open | Walberto Colon (715) 526-2009 | |
June 11-12 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 |
June 11-12 | TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Approved Badger State Games |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Kelly Carlson (920) 858-1057 |
June 15 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 |
June 15 | WAUN | CANCELED | Ric Cederholm (608) 807-9072 | ||
June 17-18 | FSC | Taylor Park 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Rachael Smith (920) 322-0376 |
June 18 | MSS | Angie Odonnell Aquatic Center 25M | Open | Susan Moderski (608) 514-2447 | |
June 18-19 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Jaci DeLakis (715) 831-8898 |
June 18-19 | FCYST | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Approved Invite |
Christi Latta (920) 954-7615 | |
June 19 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Time Trial | Dave Anderson (414) 364-0275 | |
June 17-19 | BSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Diane Snyder (954) 649-4366 | |
June 24-26 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Invite Western Great Lakes |
Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 | |
June 24-25 | SEA | RecPlex 50M | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
June 25 | NLAC | Bierman AC 25Y | APPROVED | Kristie Winter (715) 539-0925 | |
June 25 | SCSC | Shawano HS 25Y | SYOA | PDF - Backup | Walberto Colon (715) 526-2009 |
June 25 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 |
June 25-26 | STAT | Beloit Memorial HS 25Y | IMX Challenge | John Carabelli (815) 621-9972 | |
June 26 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Time Trials | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 | |
July 1 | J-Hawk | Rockport Pool 50M | Invite | Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 | |
July 6 | WAUN | Waunakee, 25Y | Open Approved |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Ric Cederholm (608) 807-9072 |
July 8-10 | FCYST | Erb Park, Appleton 50M | Approved Invite |
Christi Latta (920) 954-7615 | |
July 8-10 | PX3 | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
July 9 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | Dual | Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301 | |
July 9-10 | OCON | Pabst Farms YMCA 25Y | APPROVED | Nate Zabel (920) 948-8498 | |
July 10 | EBSC | Woberg AC 50M | A-BB-B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
July 15 | PX3 | RexPlex 50M | Time Trials | Results | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 |
July 16 | WAYS | Woodson YMCA 25Y | Approved Invite |
Michael Harbert (715) 573-9651 | |
July 16 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 |
July 22-24 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Time Trial | Michael Hamm (262) 309-2776 | |
July 24 | PX3 | Lake Andrea | Zone Open Water | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
July 21-24 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Speedo Champions | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Dave Anderson (414) 364-0275 |
July 22-24 | FSC | Taylor Park 50M | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup - TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup | Rachael Smith (920) 322-0376 |
July 22-24 | SWAT | RecPlex 50M | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HyTek | Cindy Budnik (262) 679-7928 |
July 29-31 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 | |
12 & Under Meet Results
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point 12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores 12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results 12 & Under Meet Backup | |||||
Aug. 4-7 | PX3 | RecPlex 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
13 & Over Meet Results
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point 13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores 13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results 13 & Over Meet Backup | |||||