Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
2514 South 102nd Street - Suite 120 West Allis, WI 53227 (414) 530-6292 e-mail: [email protected] |
Wisconsin Swimming
Summer 2017 Meet Schedule At-A-Glance |
Date | Host | Location | Meet Format | Meet Info/Results | Contact / e-mail address |
Apr. 22 | SPS | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | Open | Michael White (304) 312-7861 | |
Apr. 28-29 | SWAT | Greenfield HS 25Y | SYOA | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mike Mellock (414) 472-0976 |
Apr. 29-30 | SEA | Schroeder 50M | Approved Open |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
Apr. 29-30 | WEST | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420 |
Apr. 30 | SHOR | Shorewood HS 25Y | Pentathlon | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
May 5-6 | OZ | Homestead HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301 |
May 6 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | OPEN | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 | |
May 6 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
May 6-7 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 | |
May 7 | WBSC | West Bend HS 25Y | OPEN | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Nancy Kraus (262) 305-5888 |
May 12-13 | WAVE | Neenah HS 25Y | Open | Jamie Schnurer (920) 851-6163 | |
May 12-14 | MMSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Melissa Healy (847) 553-1096 | |
May 13 | ASC | Ashwaubenon HS 25Y | Open | Amy Messamore (920) 338-1983 | |
May 13 | LAKE | Arrowhead HS 25Y | Single age | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
May 13 | MOHO | Middleton HS 25Y | INVITE | David Bennin (608) 347-9693 | |
May 19-21 | BDSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Gretchen Towson (847) 858-8530 | |
May 20-21 | SSTY | Schroeder 50M | Open | Matt Miller (414) 839-0448 | |
May 26-28 | PX3 & ACAD |
RecPlex 50M | Speedo Elite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 2 | EBSC | Brookfield East HS 25Y | 8&Under Single Age |
PDF - Results - HyTek | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
June 2-4 | HSSB | Howard-Suamico Pool 25Y | Open | Brian Nicol (920) 217-0822 | |
June 2-4 | PX3 | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
June 2-4 | SEA | Schroeder 50M | APPROVED | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
June 3-4 |
MFSC | Menomonee Falls HS 25Y | A-B-C | PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup | Jim Fischer (262) 628-0556 |
June 3-4 | SCST | Rockport Pool 25Y | OPEN | Marcus Genrich (608) 921-2575 | |
June 9-11 | SHOR | Schroeder 50M | Open | David Westfahl (414) 861-7946 | |
June 10 | FAST | Ft Atkinson HS 25Y | OPEN | Miles Allie (920) 222-9526 | |
June 10 | LAKE | Vet Memorial AC 50M | Single Age | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
June 10-11 | LFSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | OPEN | Results - HyTek - Backup | Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372 |
June 10-11 | TIDE | Horace Mann MS 25Y | Approved Badger State Games |
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Kelly Carlson (920) 858-1057 |
June 14 | DFAC | Sun Prairie HS 25Y | OPEN | Tim Halbach (608) 279-6257 | |
June 16-18 | BSC-IL | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Rob Emary (954) 649-4366 | |
June 16-17 | FSC | Taylor Park 50M | Approved Open |
PDF - Results | Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721 |
June 17 | NLAC | Merrill 25Y | APPROVED | Results - HyTek - Backup | Kristie Winter (715) 539-0925 |
June 23-24 | SEA | RecPlex 50M | A-BB+B-C | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Josh Johnson (262) 822-4704 |
June 24 | MSS | Angie Odonnell Aquatic Center 25M | Open | Susan Moderski (608) 514-2447 | |
June 24 | SCSC | CANCELED | Walberto Colon (715) 526-2009 | ||
June 24 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Open | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420 |
June 24-25 | ECY | Fairfax Park 50M Eau Claire |
Open Approved |
Results - HyTek - Backup | Jaci DeLakis (715) 831-8898 |
June 24-25 | STAT | Beloit Memorial HS 25Y | IMX Challenge | John Carabelli (815) 621-9972 | |
June 28 | LOO | CANCELED | Jeff Bridwell (608) 669-0101 | ||
June 30 | J-Hawk | Rockport Pool 50M | Invite | Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150 | |
July 1-2 | FCYST | Schroeder 50M | Approved | Christi Latta (920) 954-7615 | |
July 1-2 | MAC | RecPlex 50M | Open | Janis Katz (414) 640-2762 | |
July 7 | FSC | Taylor Park 50M | Approved | Results - HyTek - Backup | Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721 |
July 7-9 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Invite Western Great Lakes |
PDF - Results - HighPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 |
July 9 | LAKE | Schroeder 50M | Time Trials | Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657 | |
July 7-9 | PX3 | RecPlex 50M | Invite | Kevin Milak (262) 947-3630 | |
July 12 | WAUN | Waunakee, 25Y | 12/Under | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Sandy Kuecker (608) 358-2134 |
July 12-13 | MSS | UW SERF 50M | Closed | Susan Moderski (608) 514-2447 | |
July 15-16 | SCST | Rockport Pool 25Y | OPEN | Marcus Genrich (608) 921-2575 | |
July 21-23 | FSC | Taylor Park 50M | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup - TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup | Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721 |
July 21-23 | WEST | Waukesha South HS 25Y | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup | Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420 |
July 21-23 | EBSC | Schroeder 50M | Silver Meet | PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup | Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441 |
July 27-30 | SWAT | Schroeder 50M | 12 & Under LC State Championships | Mike Mellock (414) 472-0976 | |
Aug. 3-6 | WEST | Schroeder 50M | 13 & Over LC State Championships | Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420 |