Licensed to Ridley Area YMCA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2009 04:28 PM
Boyertown vs Lansdowne - 11/22/2009
Penn-Del Swimming League
Girls C Boyertown vs Lansdowne
Results
Event 1 Girls 13-19 200 Yard Medley Relay 13-19
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 2:24.12 7
1) Galantino, Alexis 13 2) Kahan, Kayla 13
3) Carano, Laura 12 4) Thornton, Emily 16
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' NT 2:21.36
1) Morris, Jessica L 13 2) Fowler, Ashley M 17
3) Lutz, Morgan A 14 4) Mihalko, Tiffany 15
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT 2:51.79
1) Furman, Melissa 15 2) Iatesta, Kira 13
3) Crnkovic, Taylor 13 4) Furman, Jordan 13
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Long, Megan E 17 2) Souders, Taylor N 16
3) Lorenz, Dana L 13 4) Ketterer, Olivia 14
Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11-12
===============================================================================
1:54.79 SNAT
1:56.34 LNAT
2:16.00 DIST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:30.62 2:24.54 7
1) Slowik, Paige K 12 2) Naso, Aubrey J 12
3) Wagner, Madison T 11 4) Hagar, Holly M 12
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 2:38.54
1) Ryan, Erica 12 2) Stallings, Olivia 12
3) Koehler, Devon 12 4) Phan, Theresa 11
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' 2:57.04 DQ
1) Stuart, Hailey K 11 2) Hafer, Kaitlyn M 11
3) Zandier, Nicole R 11 4) Miller, Stefany T 12
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT DQ
1) Smith, Bryanna 11 2) McNeil, Siani 11
3) Dougherty, Mary Kate 12 4) Thomas, Zoie 11
Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09-10
===============================================================================
2:37.00 DIST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:49.14 2:50.08 7
1) Gorman, Karlye E 10 2) Iswalt, Madeline E 10
3) Hess, Monica L 10 4) Davis, Delanie J 10
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' 2:55.13 3:04.51
1) Moyer, Jennifer E 10 2) Hafer, Rachel 10
3) Neeld, Emily A 9 4) Gorman, Kira N 9
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT 3:20.62
1) Hills, Iris 10 2) Galantino, Melanie 13
3) Woekenberg, Zofia 9 4) Pascal, Ashley 9
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT 3:32.37
1) Barber, Keara 10 2) Gallagher, Rachael 10
3) Hunt, Autumn 10 4) McNally, Grace 9
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Salla, Natalie 10 2) Dumitrescu, Isabella 10
3) McAnulla, Darien 9 4) Boyle, Mary Clare 9
Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 & Under
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:37.62 1:37.63 7
1) Bergey, Sabrina A 8 2) Fenning, Melanie H 8
3) Nickler, Samantha M 7 4) Drabick, Emily K 8
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 1:53.24
1) Brown, Lauren 8 2) Devenney, Kyleigh 7
3) Vizzarri, Gabriella 8 4) Buchanan, Karen 7
Event 6 Girls 13-19 100 Yard Freestyle 13-19
===============================================================================
54.69 SNAT
55.23 LNAT
1:00.00 DIST
1:10.89 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Morgan 15 BYNS 1:01.02 1:01.37 CHSC 5
2 Ketterer, Olivia 14 BYNS 1:03.55 1:05.43 CHSC 3
3 Reiss, Courtney E 13 BYNS 1:06.35 1:08.64 CHSC
4 Thornton, Emily 16 Marlins 1:12.20 1:11.90 1
5 Nelson, Rebekah 14 Marlins NT 1:13.37
6 Vu, Vivian 13 Marlins NT 1:13.56
Event 8 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11-12
===============================================================================
54.69 SNAT
55.23 LNAT
1:04.50 DIST
1:13.59 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Madison T 11 BYNS 1:10.61 1:10.65 CHSC 5
2 Northington, Leah 11 BYNS 1:18.95 1:17.77 3
3 Koehler, Devon 12 Marlins NT 1:19.06 1
4 Kahan, Kiara 11 Marlins NT 1:29.95
5 Ryan, Erica 12 Marlins NT 1:30.20
Event 9 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09-10
===============================================================================
34.00 DIST
40.09 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Delanie J 10 BYNS 34.33 34.82 CHSC 5
2 Grofe, Abbe C 9 BYNS 35.85 36.51 CHSC 3
3 Geary, Rachael E 10 BYNS 38.79 38.19 CHSC
4 Boyle, Mary Clare 9 Marlins 43.09 42.29 1
5 McAnulla, Darien 9 Marlins 44.61 43.65
6 Pascal, Ashley 9 Marlins 46.17 45.89
-- Gorman, Kira N 9 BYNS 39.37 X38.93 CHSC
-- Myer, Kenzie L 10 BYNS 45.29 X39.17 CHSC
-- Iswalt, Madeline E 10 BYNS 39.75 X40.79
-- Hunt, Autumn 10 Marlins NT X42.08
-- Moyer, Jennifer E 10 BYNS 45.20 X43.16
-- Gallagher, Rachael 10 Marlins 46.19 X43.40
-- Donovan, Tori J 10 BYNS 51.48 X43.85
-- Whittemore, Jessic 9 BYNS 45.02 X45.12
-- Moran, Tori M 9 BYNS 48.53 X45.99
-- Woekenberg, Zofia 9 Marlins NT X47.84
-- Long, Jessica N 10 BYNS 54.96 X49.96
-- Hatfield, Amanda 10 BYNS NT X54.99
-- Barber, Keara 10 Marlins 58.80 X56.45
-- McNally, Grace 9 Marlins 57.67 X59.63
-- Flack, Casey N 9 BYNS 1:10.87 X1:14.55
Event 10 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 & Under
===============================================================================
27.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drabick, Emily K 8 BYNS 19.35 18.85 CHSC 5
2 Kirk, Shanyn T 8 BYNS 20.75 19.56 CHSC 3
3 Vizzarri, Gabriell 8 Marlins NT 21.87 CHSC 1
4 Nickler, Samantha 7 BYNS 21.22 23.90 CHSC
5 Chen, Lisha 8 Marlins 27.74 24.65 CHSC
6 Paneghello, Michae 8 Marlins 25.83 25.76 CHSC
-- Donovan, Katie R 8 BYNS 21.57 X20.46 CHSC
-- Bergey, Sabrina A 8 BYNS 22.51 X21.54 CHSC
-- Talkington, Tori N 8 BYNS 24.12 X22.96 CHSC
-- Burkhardt, Carey s 7 BYNS NT X24.99 CHSC
-- Green, Maddie S 8 BYNS 31.53 X25.39 CHSC
-- Brown, Lauren 8 Marlins 30.29 X27.80 CHSC
-- Hatfield, Alyson L 7 BYNS NT X31.49
-- Boyle, Caitlyn 8 Marlins 40.58 X35.64
-- Iaquinto, Emma 6 Marlins 46.48 X44.54
Event 11 Girls 13-19 200 Yard IM 13-19
===============================================================================
2:13.19 SNAT
2:14.84 LNAT
2:25.00 DIST
2:51.49 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freed, Shelby B 13 BYNS 2:42.46 2:44.12 CHSC 5
2 Fowler, Ashley M 17 BYNS 2:29.16 2:50.99 CHSC 3
3 Carano, Laura 12 Marlins NT 2:57.23 1
4 Barr, Catherine 13 Marlins NT 3:12.11
5 Crnkovic, Taylor 13 Marlins NT 3:25.90
-- Reiss, Courtney E 13 BYNS 2:53.58 X2:54.34
-- Slupski, Olivia M 14 BYNS 2:57.81 X3:00.01
-- Vashi, Ishani B 13 BYNS NT X3:24.09
-- Souders, Taylor N 16 BYNS NT DQ
Event 13 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11-12
===============================================================================
2:13.19 SNAT
2:14.84 LNAT
2:40.00 DIST
3:04.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Naso, Aubrey J 12 BYNS 3:09.94 3:01.48 CHSC 5
2 Phan, Theresa 11 Marlins NT 3:13.82 3
3 Northington, Leah 11 BYNS NT 3:21.72 1
4 Crnkovic, Kelsey 11 Marlins NT 3:24.70
5 Vu, Sophia 11 Marlins NT 3:43.89
Event 14 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09-10
===============================================================================
1:24.00 DIST
1:49.69 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Glasner, Julianna 9 BYNS 1:29.54 1:30.35 CHSC 5
2 Gorman, Karlye E 10 BYNS 1:39.07 1:39.31 CHSC 3
3 Petschelt, Jordan 10 BYNS 1:44.80 1:41.96 CHSC
4 Salla, Natalie 10 Marlins NT 1:44.87 CHSC 1
5 Dumitrescu, Isabel 10 Marlins NT 1:46.91 CHSC
6 Galantino, Melanie 13 Marlins NT 2:07.76
-- Neeld, Emily A 9 BYNS NT X1:24.07 CHSC
-- Hafer, Rachel 10 BYNS 2:05.25 X1:57.73
Event 15 Girls 13-19 100 Yard Butterfly 13-19
===============================================================================
1:01.15 LNAT
1:06.00 DIST
1:16.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lorenz, Dana L 13 BYNS 1:21.74 1:18.26 5
2 Lutz, Morgan A 14 BYNS 1:17.92 1:24.07 3
3 Galantino, Alexis 13 Marlins NT 1:29.63 1
4 Vashi, Shivani B 14 BYNS 1:28.80 1:31.47
Event 17 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11-12
===============================================================================
28.44 LNAT
33.00 DIST
38.09 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Madison T 11 BYNS 36.82 36.95 CHSC 5
2 Koehler, Devon 12 Marlins 39.16 37.02 CHSC 3
3 Stallings, Olivia 12 Marlins 47.63 43.34 1
4 Zandier, Nicole R 11 BYNS 42.30 43.65
5 Dougherty, Mary Ka 12 Marlins 52.23 51.56
-- Miller, Stefany T 12 BYNS 41.54 DQ
Event 18 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09-10
===============================================================================
38.00 DIST
48.79 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hess, Monica L 10 BYNS 40.45 39.52 CHSC 5
2 Glasner, Julianna 9 BYNS 43.36 43.69 CHSC 3
3 Grofe, Abbe C 9 BYNS 43.54 45.18 CHSC
4 McAnulla, Darien 9 Marlins 54.67 49.17 1
5 Hills, Iris 10 Marlins 1:02.79 53.50
-- Petschelt, Jordan 10 BYNS 52.83 X47.42 CHSC
-- Myer, Kenzie L 10 BYNS 1:00.99 X54.34
-- Iswalt, Madeline E 10 BYNS 47.22 X55.61
-- Pascal, Ashley 9 Marlins 1:04.08 DQ
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 & Under
===============================================================================
29.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fenning, Melanie H 8 BYNS 31.58 25.35 CHSC 5
2 Nickler, Samantha 7 BYNS 26.82 25.99 CHSC 3
3 Devenney, Kyleigh 7 Marlins 33.95 29.76 CHSC 1
4 Buchanan, Karen 7 Marlins 37.18 34.15
Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11-12
===============================================================================
25.29 SNAT
25.48 LNAT
29.00 DIST
34.59 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagar, Holly M 12 BYNS 32.37 32.37 CHSC 5
2 Ruiz, Marina 11 Marlins NT 32.51 CHSC 3
3 Slowik, Paige K 12 BYNS 34.79 32.56 CHSC 1
4 Phan, Theresa 11 Marlins 35.42 35.25
5 Vu, Sophia 11 Marlins NT 38.67
6 Miller, Stefany T 12 BYNS 35.76 40.24
-- Northington, Leah 11 BYNS 34.60 X36.71
-- Stuart, Hailey K 11 BYNS NT X39.21
-- McNeil, Siani 11 Marlins NT X42.43
-- Lunardi, Lizzy 12 Marlins 46.22 X43.47
-- Smith, Bryanna 11 Marlins 53.87 X48.06
-- Thomas, Zoie 11 Marlins 46.10 X49.57
Event 23 Girls 13-19 50 Yard Freestyle 13-19
===============================================================================
25.29 SNAT
25.48 LNAT
27.00 DIST
32.79 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Morgan 15 BYNS 27.65 27.51 CHSC 5
2 Ketterer, Olivia 14 BYNS 27.74 28.19 CHSC 3
3 Morris, Jessica L 13 BYNS 28.96 31.91 CHSC
4 Kahan, Kayla 13 Marlins 32.12 31.92 CHSC 1
5 Galantino, Alexis 13 Marlins 32.59 32.65 CHSC
6 Nelson, Rebekah 14 Marlins NT 32.77 CHSC
7 Thornton, Emily 16 Marlins NT 33.05
-- McNicholas, Monica 13 Marlins NT X32.75 CHSC
-- Vashi, Ishani B 13 BYNS 32.23 X33.48
-- Marino, Gabrielle 17 Marlins NT X42.15
Event 24 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 & Under
===============================================================================
34.00 DIST
56.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drabick, Emily K 8 BYNS 47.98 45.29 CHSC 5
2 Donovan, Katie R 8 BYNS 54.84 50.39 CHSC 3
3 Vizzarri, Gabriell 8 Marlins NT 52.01 CHSC 1
4 Chen, Lisha 8 Marlins NT 57.72
Event 25 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09-10
===============================================================================
1:15.50 DIST
1:31.89 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Delanie J 10 BYNS 1:23.89 1:20.14 CHSC 5
2 Geary, Rachael E 10 BYNS 1:27.84 1:25.21 CHSC 3
3 Gorman, Karlye E 10 BYNS 1:23.59 1:29.27 CHSC
4 Hunt, Autumn 10 Marlins NT 1:37.60 1
5 Boyle, Mary Clare 9 Marlins NT 1:40.99
6 Galantino, Melanie 13 Marlins NT 2:02.05
-- Donovan, Tori J 10 BYNS 1:56.78 X1:39.88
-- Moran, Tori M 9 BYNS NT X1:42.42
-- Long, Jessica N 10 BYNS NT X1:54.51
Event 28 Girls 13-19 200 Yard Freestyle 13-19
===============================================================================
1:57.49 SNAT
1:58.83 LNAT
2:06.50 DIST
2:32.39 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Morgan 15 BYNS 2:18.56 2:18.87 CHSC 5
2 Reiss, Courtney E 13 BYNS 2:25.54 2:29.12 CHSC 3
3 Lorenz, Dana L 13 BYNS 2:20.28 2:29.47 CHSC
4 Vu, Vivian 13 Marlins NT 2:51.79 1
5 Furman, Melissa 15 Marlins NT 3:02.89
6 Crnkovic, Taylor 13 Marlins NT 3:10.34
Event 29 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 & Under
===============================================================================
36.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bergey, Sabrina A 8 BYNS 24.56 25.60 CHSC 5
2 Drabick, Emily K 8 BYNS 26.16 26.20 CHSC 3
3 Buchanan, Karen 7 Marlins 34.26 27.15 CHSC 1
4 Donovan, Katie R 8 BYNS 26.76 29.26 CHSC
5 Chen, Lisha 8 Marlins 30.50 31.37 CHSC
6 Brown, Lauren 8 Marlins 34.18 31.51 CHSC
-- Talkington, Tori N 8 BYNS 27.08 X23.97 CHSC
-- Kirk, Shanyn T 8 BYNS 27.30 X25.61 CHSC
-- Burkhardt, Carey s 7 BYNS NT X28.25 CHSC
-- Hatfield, Alyson L 7 BYNS NT X31.88 CHSC
-- Green, Maddie S 8 BYNS NT X35.60 CHSC
-- Paneghello, Michae 8 Marlins 41.45 X39.80
-- Boyle, Caitlyn 8 Marlins 51.62 X47.46
-- Iaquinto, Emma 6 Marlins 51.86 X54.50
Event 30 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09-10
===============================================================================
40.00 DIST
48.89 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Delanie J 10 BYNS 42.63 44.72 CHSC 5
2 Hess, Monica L 10 BYNS 44.82 45.27 CHSC 3
3 Gorman, Karlye E 10 BYNS 42.75 46.60 CHSC
4 Salla, Natalie 10 Marlins 51.76 49.38 1
5 Pascal, Ashley 9 Marlins 50.70 49.65
6 Gallagher, Rachael 10 Marlins 58.35 57.36
-- Grofe, Abbe C 9 BYNS NT X44.81 CHSC
-- Geary, Rachael E 10 BYNS 46.37 X45.56 CHSC
-- Myer, Kenzie L 10 BYNS 52.44 X46.04 CHSC
-- Moyer, Jennifer E 10 BYNS 47.20 X48.03 CHSC
-- Whittemore, Jessic 9 BYNS 54.56 X54.37
-- Hatfield, Amanda 10 BYNS NT X57.03
-- Edwards, Cydney 9 Marlins NT X1:00.01
-- Hafer, Rachel 10 BYNS 55.69 X1:00.67
-- Barber, Keara 10 Marlins 1:01.94 X1:00.69
-- Long, Jessica N 10 BYNS 56.70 X1:00.87
-- Flack, Casey N 9 BYNS 1:11.57 X1:06.78
-- McNally, Grace 9 Marlins 1:11.57 X1:07.14
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11-12
===============================================================================
29.93 LNAT
35.50 DIST
39.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slowik, Paige K 12 BYNS 39.04 37.94 CHSC 5
2 Zandier, Nicole R 11 BYNS 44.72 44.12 3
3 Ryan, Erica 12 Marlins 43.22 45.10 1
4 Kahan, Kiara 11 Marlins 47.22 46.38
-- Hagar, Holly M 12 BYNS 42.85 X42.13
-- Hafer, Kaitlyn M 11 BYNS 46.88 X46.95
-- Ruiz, Marina 11 Marlins NT X47.85
-- Stuart, Hailey K 11 BYNS 46.25 X49.68
-- McNeil, Siani 11 Marlins NT X51.12
-- Lunardi, Lizzy 12 Marlins 52.17 X52.81
-- Flack, Lauren R 11 BYNS 55.27 X54.72
-- Dougherty, Mary Ka 12 Marlins 56.43 X57.60
-- Thomas, Zoie 11 Marlins 59.60 X1:09.75
-- Smith, Bryanna 11 Marlins 51.12 DQ
Event 33 Girls 13-19 100 Yard Backstroke 13-19
===============================================================================
1:01.39 SNAT
1:02.31 LNAT
1:08.50 DIST
1:18.19 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Long, Megan E 17 BYNS 1:06.77 1:15.43 CHSC 5
2 Freed, Shelby B 13 BYNS 1:16.26 1:18.76 3
3 Coates, Morgan L 14 BYNS 1:23.81 1:23.07
4 McNicholas, Monica 13 Marlins NT 1:25.45 1
5 Carano, Laura 12 Marlins NT 1:33.65
-- Morris, Jessica L 13 BYNS 1:19.02 X1:28.80
Event 34 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 & Under
===============================================================================
37.99 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fenning, Melanie H 8 BYNS 29.07 24.86 CHSC 5
2 Kirk, Shanyn T 8 BYNS 35.11 36.03 CHSC 3
3 Devenney, Kyleigh 7 Marlins 41.07 36.26 CHSC 1
-- Brown, Lauren 8 Marlins 41.63 DQ
Event 35 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09-10
===============================================================================
45.50 DIST
53.59 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Glasner, Julianna 9 BYNS 49.49 51.19 CHSC 5
2 Dumitrescu, Isabel 10 Marlins 54.21 51.54 CHSC 3
3 Hills, Iris 10 Marlins 59.90 52.75 CHSC 1
4 Iswalt, Madeline E 10 BYNS 51.61 53.63
5 Gorman, Kira N 9 BYNS 1:01.15 56.24
-- Petschelt, Jordan 10 BYNS 53.51 X52.45 CHSC
-- Neeld, Emily A 9 BYNS 53.62 X53.80
-- Donovan, Tori J 10 BYNS 58.89 X54.48
-- Hafer, Rachel 10 BYNS 52.81 X57.50
-- Moran, Tori M 9 BYNS 1:04.62 X1:01.70
-- Hatfield, Amanda 10 BYNS NT X1:35.03
-- Flack, Casey N 9 BYNS NT X1:46.53
-- Woekenberg, Zofia 9 Marlins NT DQ
Event 36 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11-12
===============================================================================
32.99 LNAT
38.50 DIST
44.29 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Naso, Aubrey J 12 BYNS 42.39 40.44 CHSC 5
2 Stallings, Olivia 12 Marlins 43.89 43.14 CHSC 3
3 Wagner, Madison T 11 BYNS 41.95 43.35 CHSC 1
4 Crnkovic, Kelsey 11 Marlins 48.91 46.26
5 McNeil, Siani 11 Marlins NT 48.34
6 Hafer, Kaitlyn M 11 BYNS 53.89 52.07
Event 38 Girls 13-19 100 Yard Breaststroke 13-19
===============================================================================
1:09.69 SNAT
1:10.32 LNAT
1:18.50 DIST
1:29.09 CHSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Souders, Taylor N 16 BYNS 1:18.29 1:22.37 CHSC 5
2 Fowler, Ashley M 17 BYNS 1:18.26 1:23.12 CHSC 3
3 Kahan, Kayla 13 Marlins NT 1:28.49 CHSC 1
4 Freed, Shelby B 13 BYNS 1:28.02 1:30.79
5 Nelson, Rebekah 14 Marlins NT 1:35.81
6 Barr, Catherine 13 Marlins NT 1:37.40
-- Furman, Melissa 15 Marlins NT X1:26.36 CHSC
-- Slupski, Olivia M 14 BYNS 1:33.21 X1:31.41
-- Vashi, Ishani B 13 BYNS 1:41.12 X1:42.34
-- Furman, Jordan 13 Marlins NT X1:44.81
-- Iatesta, Kira 13 Marlins NT X1:53.84
Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 & Under
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:22.89 1:34.00 7
1) Kirk, Shanyn T 8 2) Nickler, Samantha M 7
3) Donovan, Katie R 8 4) Bergey, Sabrina A 8
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 1:43.71
1) Chen, Lisha 8 2) Vizzarri, Gabriella 8
3) Buchanan, Karen 7 4) Devenney, Kyleigh 7
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT X2:30.39
1) Boyle, Caitlyn 8 2) Brown, Lauren 8
3) Iaquinto, Emma 6 4) Paneghello, Michaella 8
Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09-10
===============================================================================
2:20.00 DIST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:22.65 2:33.19 7
1) Glasner, Julianna E 9 2) Grofe, Abbe C 9
3) Hess, Monica L 10 4) Geary, Rachael E 10
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 2:54.92
1) McAnulla, Darien 9 2) Dumitrescu, Isabella 10
3) Salla, Natalie 10 4) Boyle, Mary Clare 9
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'C' 2:45.49 3:00.34
1) Donovan, Tori J 10 2) Moran, Tori M 9
3) Myer, Kenzie L 10 4) Moyer, Jennifer E 10
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT 3:02.50
1) Hunt, Autumn 10 2) Hills, Iris 10
3) Galantino, Melanie 13 4) Woekenberg, Zofia 9
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' 2:32.48 3:03.25
1) Petschelt, Jordan H 10 2) Gorman, Kira N 9
3) Neeld, Emily A 9 4) Whittemore, Jessica L 9
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT 3:34.70
1) Gallagher, Rachael 10 2) McNally, Grace 9
3) Barber, Keara 10 4) Edwards, Cydney 9
Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11-12
===============================================================================
1:42.19 SNAT
1:43.76 LNAT
2:03.00 DIST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:12.56 2:22.84 7
1) Hagar, Holly M 12 2) Slowik, Paige K 12
3) Naso, Aubrey J 12 4) Miller, Stefany T 12
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 2:28.85
1) Ryan, Erica 12 2) Stallings, Olivia 12
3) Phan, Theresa 11 4) Koehler, Devon 12
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT 2:32.06
1) Ruiz, Marina 11 2) Vu, Sophia 11
3) Kahan, Kiara 11 4) Crnkovic, Kelsey 11
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' 2:33.81 2:37.75
1) Stuart, Hailey K 11 2) Zandier, Nicole R 11
3) Hafer, Kaitlyn M 11 4) Northington, Leah M 11
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT 3:16.48
1) Lunardi, Lizzy 12 2) Thomas, Zoie 11
3) Smith, Bryanna 11 4) Dougherty, Mary Kate 12
Event 43 Girls 13-19 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 13-19
===============================================================================
3:42.59 SNAT
3:45.33 LNAT
4:20.00 DIST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 4:15.70 4:24.97 7
1) Reiss, Courtney E 13 2) Souders, Taylor N 16
3) Ketterer, Olivia 14 4) Black, Morgan 15
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' NT 4:55.43
1) Thornton, Emily 16 2) Galantino, Alexis 13
3) Kahan, Kayla 13 4) Carano, Laura 12
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' 4:22.03 4:36.53
1) Lorenz, Dana L 13 2) Freed, Shelby B 13
3) Lutz, Morgan A 14 4) Long, Megan E 17
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT 5:27.52
1) Nelson, Rebekah 14 2) Furman, Melissa 15
3) Barr, Catherine 13 4) Crnkovic, Taylor 13
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT DQ
1) Vu, Vivian 13 2) Iatesta, Kira 13
3) Furman, Jordan 13 4) Marino, Gabrielle 17