"B/C" 12 & Under Midwinter Invitational (Division B)
Jan 20-21, 2001
Loos Natatorium, Dallas, Texas
25 Yards - NTS Sanction # 004-01
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 19.56 19.06 9
2 McElya, Alyssa 7 Atac-NT 18.67 19.80 7
3 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 19.17 19.88 6
4 McDonald, Natalie 7 Atac-NT 20.83 20.45 5
5 Huckle, Kegan 7 ROCK-NT 24.17 20.77 4
6 Herubin, Danielle 7 LAC-NT 22.83 21.13 3
7 Sturges, Chloe 7 Atac-NT 25.09 21.83 2
8 Bieler, Catherine 7 Atac-NT 22.86 21.92 1
9 Anderson, Ashley 7 Gaac-NT NT 24.14
10 Crowling, Elizabet 5 Atac-NT 26.79 25.79
11 Litman, Katie 6 Atac-NT NT 26.32
12 Satinsky, Emily 7 Atac-NT NT 27.42
13 Mann, Molly 6 Atac-NT 24.46 27.49
14 Schumacher, Katie 6 TEXIN-NT 25.53 28.28
15 Phalen, Brooke 6 WFAC-NT 29.77 29.54
16 Taylor, Carolyn 5 Atac-NT 28.67 29.58
17 Beard, Andrea 7 TEXIN-NT 30.72 29.97
18 Pawling, Daneila 6 TEXIN-NT 28.99 31.41
19 Gleason, Rachel 7 Atac-NT 31.30 33.04
20 Barron, Emily 6 LAC-NT 33.36 33.22
21 Sharp, Brianna 6 Atac-NT 30.29 35.43
22 Novit, Nicole 7 Atac-NT NT 35.78
23 Fosnaugh, Sarah 7 WFAC-NT NT 38.92
24 Bell, Blythe 3 ROCK-NT 1:00.10 56.95
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 44.74 43.34 9
2 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 43.27 44.52 7
3 McKinnon, Katie 7 LAC-NT 45.09 50.24 6
4 DE Boer, Kayla 7 Metro-NT 50.80 51.66 5
5 Schumacher, Katie 6 TEXIN-NT 55.91 1:03.15 4
6 Beard, Andrea 7 TEXIN-NT 1:05.91 1:05.49 3
7 Pawling, Daneila 6 TEXIN-NT 1:01.91 1:14.25 2
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 23.10 22.84 9
2 McElya, Alyssa 7 Atac-NT 23.25 23.00 7
3 McDonald, Natalie 7 Atac-NT 22.65 23.15 5.5
3 Herubin, Danielle 7 LAC-NT 27.70 23.15 5.5
5 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 24.88 23.52 4
6 Huckle, Kegan 7 ROCK-NT 29.44 23.88 3
7 Anderson, Ashley 7 Gaac-NT NT 24.89 2
8 Satinsky, Emily 7 Atac-NT NT 26.11 1
9 McKinnon, Katie 7 LAC-NT 27.09 26.55
10 Bieler, Catherine 7 Atac-NT 27.30 26.69
11 Schumacher, Katie 6 TEXIN-NT 25.72 26.96
12 Sturges, Chloe 7 Atac-NT 30.86 27.68
13 Litman, Katie 6 Atac-NT NT 28.28
14 Crowling, Elizabet 5 Atac-NT 31.32 29.09
15 Pawling, Daneila 6 TEXIN-NT 26.23 29.34
16 Gleason, Rachel 7 Atac-NT 33.30 30.15
17 Mann, Molly 6 Atac-NT 27.90 30.20
18 Beard, Andrea 7 TEXIN-NT 31.83 30.48
19 Taylor, Carolyn 5 Atac-NT 36.36 35.29
20 Phalen, Brooke 6 WFAC-NT 41.98 36.30
21 Fosnaugh, Sarah 7 WFAC-NT NT 39.03
22 Bell, Blythe 3 ROCK-NT 58.85 47.85
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 25.32 25.12 9
2 DE Boer, Kayla 7 Metro-NT 29.14 26.14 7
3 Herubin, Danielle 7 LAC-NT 27.17 27.31 6
4 McKinnon, Katie 7 LAC-NT 28.09 28.06 5
5 McElya, Alyssa 7 Atac-NT NT 29.06 4
6 Huckle, Kegan 7 ROCK-NT 36.26 29.51 3
7 Sturges, Chloe 7 Atac-NT NT 29.98 2
8 Anderson, Ashley 7 Gaac-NT NT 34.49 1
9 Beard, Andrea 7 TEXIN-NT 41.64 36.04
10 Gleason, Rachel 7 Atac-NT 42.00 36.77
11 Taylor, Carolyn 5 Atac-NT NT 36.85
12 Crowling, Elizabet 5 Atac-NT NT 38.34
13 Phalen, Brooke 6 WFAC-NT 38.44 42.10
14 Fosnaugh, Sarah 7 WFAC-NT NT 48.82
-- McDonald, Natalie 7 Atac-NT NT DQ
-- Pawling, Daneila 6 TEXIN-NT 32.91 DQ
-- Bell, Blythe 3 ROCK-NT NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herubin, Danielle 7 LAC-NT 24.61 24.54 9
2 DE Boer, Kayla 7 Metro-NT 27.13 24.93 7
3 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 25.02 25.14 6
4 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 26.41 27.02 5
5 Huckle, Kegan 7 ROCK-NT 31.40 27.32 4
6 McKinnon, Katie 7 LAC-NT 25.09 28.42 3
7 McElya, Alyssa 7 Atac-NT 25.68 28.67 2
8 McDonald, Natalie 7 Atac-NT 32.80 30.58 1
9 Bieler, Catherine 7 Atac-NT 30.04 30.67
10 Schumacher, Katie 6 TEXIN-NT 35.11 32.97
11 Sturges, Chloe 7 Atac-NT 35.32 34.42
12 Gleason, Rachel 7 Atac-NT 41.00 35.43
13 Crowling, Elizabet 5 Atac-NT 37.38 37.39
14 Taylor, Carolyn 5 Atac-NT NT 38.96
15 Mann, Molly 6 Atac-NT 44.01 44.45
-- Fosnaugh, Sarah 7 WFAC-NT NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herubin, Danielle 7 LAC-NT 2:04.63 1:55.26 9
55.81 1:55.26
2 DE Boer, Kayla 7 Metro-NT 2:04.55 1:56.90 7
56.39 1:56.90
3 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 1:57.71 2:00.56 6
55.28 2:00.56
4 McElya, Alyssa 7 Atac-NT NT 2:03.13 5
55.85 2:03.13
5 Huckle, Kegan 7 ROCK-NT NT 2:07.37 4
59.52 2:07.37
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 16.19 16.48 9
2 Navarro, Samantha 8 Atac-NT NT 18.19 7
3 Buehler, Shelby 8 LAC-NT 21.44 19.33 6
4 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT 19.77 19.79 5
5 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT 19.38 19.85 4
6 Ebert, Paige 8 GCAT-NT 19.50 20.16 3
7 Cerza, Courtney 8 Fast-NT 21.33 21.33 2
8 Stoddard, Amanda 8 LAC-NT NT 21.71 1
9 Ewing, Reagan 8 Fast-NT 25.73 22.14
10 Jones, Rachel 8 ROCK-NT 30.76 22.84
11 Londrigan, Kelley 8 GCAT-NT NT 24.07
12 Zambrano, Victoria 8 GAR-NT 24.87 24.13
13 Cox, Tauri 8 ROCK-NT NT 25.54
14 Poinsatte, Katie 8 Atac-NT 26.35 26.01
15 Olach, Katie 8 Gaac-NT 33.33 26.96
16 Delong, Chaney 8 Metro-NT NT 27.75
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elliot, Olivia 8 Metro-NT 48.02 44.77 9
2 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT NT 46.72 7
3 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT NT 46.92 6
4 Ewing, Reagan 8 Fast-NT 59.58 55.83 5
5 Jones, Rachel 8 ROCK-NT NT 56.62 4
6 Zambrano, Victoria 8 GAR-NT NT 1:00.39 3
7 Delong, Chaney 8 Metro-NT NT 1:02.64 2
8 Cox, Tauri 8 ROCK-NT NT 1:09.53 1
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 19.73 20.25 9
2 Ebert, Paige 8 GCAT-NT 22.29 21.62 7
3 Elliot, Olivia 8 Metro-NT 26.04 22.42 6
4 Navarro, Samantha 8 Atac-NT NT 22.48 5
5 Cerza, Courtney 8 Fast-NT 24.90 23.97 4
6 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT 23.61 24.16 3
7 Jones, Rachel 8 ROCK-NT 30.22 24.73 2
8 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT NT 25.19 1
9 Zambrano, Victoria 8 GAR-NT 25.51 26.48
10 Ewing, Reagan 8 Fast-NT 27.98 28.22
11 Olach, Katie 8 Gaac-NT 31.06 28.64
12 Stoddard, Amanda 8 LAC-NT NT 30.06
13 Poinsatte, Katie 8 Atac-NT 29.40 30.44
14 Cox, Tauri 8 ROCK-NT NT 30.54
-- Delong, Chaney 8 Metro-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 20.46 21.43 9
2 Navarro, Samantha 8 Atac-NT NT 25.84 7
3 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT 25.89 26.56 6
4 Ewing, Reagan 8 Fast-NT 30.88 28.47 5
5 Jones, Rachel 8 ROCK-NT NT 28.85 4
6 Elliot, Olivia 8 Metro-NT 31.05 29.09 3
7 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT NT 29.71 2
8 Poinsatte, Katie 8 Atac-NT 33.85 29.91 1
9 Cerza, Courtney 8 Fast-NT 30.66 30.08
10 Buehler, Shelby 8 LAC-NT 30.09 31.37
11 Ebert, Paige 8 GCAT-NT 31.73 32.68
-- Olach, Katie 8 Gaac-NT 40.31 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 19.65 20.36 9
2 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT 21.47 21.94 7
3 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT 23.93 22.43 6
4 Buehler, Shelby 8 LAC-NT 23.81 24.75 5
5 Elliot, Olivia 8 Metro-NT 28.86 26.43 4
6 Cerza, Courtney 8 Fast-NT 26.83 27.74 2.5
6 Ebert, Paige 8 GCAT-NT 25.44 27.74 2.5
8 Zambrano, Victoria 8 GAR-NT 25.95 29.86 1
9 Ewing, Reagan 8 Fast-NT 31.85 30.10
10 Delong, Chaney 8 Metro-NT NT 36.87
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 1:30.56 1:32.15 9
43.21 1:32.15
2 Elliot, Olivia 8 Metro-NT 2:03.09 1:59.07 7
54.24 1:59.07
3 Buehler, Shelby 8 LAC-NT NT 2:02.99 6
58.00 2:02.99
4 Cerza, Courtney 8 Fast-NT 2:06.93 2:03.06 5
57.15 2:03.06
5 Ebert, Paige 8 GCAT-NT NT 2:03.30 4
52.16 2:03.30
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' NT 1:13.93 18
1) McElya, Alyssa 7 2) Navarro, Samantha 8
3) Gibson, Audrey 8 4) Watters, Keegan 8
36.93 1:13.93
2 Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'B' NT 1:17.35 14
1) Freeman, Taylor 8 2) Watters, Casey 7
3) McDonald, Natalie 7 4) Kohrs, Alix 7
38.89 1:17.35
3 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 1:30.57 12
1) McKinnon, Katie 7 2) Buehler, Shelby 8
3) Barron, Emily 6 4) Herubin, Danielle 7
52.96 1:30.57
4 Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'C' NT 1:52.83 10
1) Poinsatte, Katie 8 2) Crowling, Elizabeth 5
3) Mann, Molly 6 4) Taylor, Carolyn 5
54.85 1:52.83
5 Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'D' NT 1:52.89 8
1) Satinsky, Emily 7 2) Bieler, Catherine 7
3) Sharp, Brianna 6 4) Litman, Katie 6
1:52.87 1:52.89
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
32.39 A
36.19 BB
40.09 B
Meet Qualifying: 40.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 37.25 35.07 BB+ 9
2 Phalen, Devyn 9 WFAC-NT 37.41 35.22 BB+ 7
3 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 38.38 35.36 BB+ 6
4 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT 37.75 38.34 B 5
5 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT 38.77 38.72 B 4
6 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT 37.44 38.78 B 2.5
6 Hariston, Meagan 9 Atac-NT 38.44 38.78 B 2.5
-- Ivey, Jordan 10 GAR-NT 39.66 DQ
C - Division
1 De Boer, Emma 10 Metro-NT 40.76 37.97 B 9
2 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 38.11 B 7
3 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT 41.67 38.42 B 6
4 Williams, Grace 10 Metro-NT NT 39.31 B 5
5 Flanagan, Maureen 9 Atac-NT 41.18 39.48 B 4
6 Love, Hanna 10 LAC-NT NT 39.90 B 3
7 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT NT 40.47 2
8 Holmes, Kathryn 8 Metro-NT 42.58 40.71 1
9 Bollman, Annette 9 LAC-NT 42.37 43.07
10 King, Olivia 9 LAC-NT 43.48 43.49
11 Villani, Anna 8 GCAT-NT NT 43.78
12 Villani, Isabella 10 GCAT-NT 41.83 43.98
13 Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT 44.01
14 Munk, Alyssa 10 Metro-NT 43.22 44.07
15 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 43.01 45.12
16 Abraham, Elizabeth 10 ROCK-NT NT 49.96
17 Heuer, Alyson 7 ROCK-NT 51.07 51.32
18 Hayward, Ashley 9 Atac-NT NT 51.60
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:12.39 A
1:22.19 BB
1:31.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:31.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Watters, Keegan 8 Atac-NT 1:22.93 1:21.67 BB+ 9
39.91 1:21.67
2 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 1:27.84 1:22.41 B 7
38.90 1:22.41
3 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 1:23.36 1:25.63 B 6
40.56 1:25.63
4 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT 1:29.00 1:26.64 B 5
41.39 1:26.64
C - Division
1 Kitisrivorapan, Ni 9 Metro-NT NT 1:23.20 B 9
38.52 1:23.20
2 Pass, Sarah 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:27.04 B 7
41.70 1:27.04
3 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT NT 1:27.45 B 6
40.20 1:27.45
4 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:28.62 B 5
41.89 1:28.62
5 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT NT 1:29.17 B 4
40.79 1:29.17
6 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT NT 1:30.80 B 3
42.16 1:30.80
7 Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT 1:30.89 B 2
42.39 1:30.89
8 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 1:35.34 1
43.33 1:35.34
9 Queener, Alex 9 Atac-NT NT 1:35.51
42.59 1:35.51
10 Jajcanin, Andrea 9 Fast-NT NT 1:35.71
45.16 1:35.71
11 Faulkner, Danae 10 GAR-NT NT 1:36.76
44.34 1:36.76
12 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT NT 1:37.76
45.73 1:37.76
13 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT NT 1:38.40
47.16 1:38.40
14 Bollman, Annette 9 LAC-NT NT 1:39.34
43.76 1:39.34
15 Van Arsdale, Britt 9 LAC-NT 1:49.74 1:42.16
45.14 1:42.16
16 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT NT 1:42.43
46.42 1:42.43
17 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT NT 1:42.64
47.21 1:42.64
18 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 1:42.19 1:45.57
47.47 1:45.57
19 Vanscoter, Kate 7 ROCK-NT NT 1:50.13
47.90 1:50.13
20 Lansford, Cosette 9 GAR-NT NT 1:53.89
49.89 1:53.89
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:36.39 A
2:58.29 BB
3:20.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:20.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 3:07.99 2:58.95 B 9
39.61 1:25.12 2:11.75 2:58.95
2 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 3:07.38 3:04.93 B 7
40.33 1:27.36 2:16.47 3:04.93
C - Division
1 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT NT 3:03.95 B 9
42.01 1:28.44 2:17.13 3:03.95
2 Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT 3:17.82 B 7
45.39 1:35.91 2:27.85 3:17.82
3 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT NT 3:24.11 6
43.63 3:24.11
4 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT NT 3:24.44 5
46.04 1:40.44 2:32.17 3:24.44
5 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 3:49.72 3:52.12 4
48.98 1:50.03 2:53.27 3:52.12
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6:48.39 10&U A
7:39.49 10&U BB
8:30.49 10&U B
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 8:30.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT NT 8:17.93 B 9
45.03 1:35.66 2:26.54 3:18.94 4:11.05 5:03.02 5:53.09 6:44.57
7:33.27 8:17.93
2 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 9:00.32 9:06.98 7
50.67 1:47.63 2:46.44 3:41.98 4:40.09 5:35.39 6:31.06 7:27.53
8:21.56 9:06.98
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
38.19 A
43.49 BB
48.89 B
Meet Qualifying: 48.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT 44.92 43.18 BB+ 9
2 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 48.66 44.75 B 7
3 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 47.26 46.52 B 6
4 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT 45.05 47.44 B 5
5 Faulkner, Danae 10 GAR-NT 47.66 50.08 4
6 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 48.02 54.06 3
C - Division
1 Love, Hanna 10 LAC-NT NT 43.70 B 9
2 Williams, Grace 10 Metro-NT NT 46.01 B 7
3 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT 50.54 46.35 B 6
4 Solomon, Alex 10 GCAT-NT NT 46.49 B 5
5 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT NT 47.71 B 4
6 Kohrs, Alix 7 Atac-NT 52.45 48.21 B 3
7 Vanscoter, Kate 7 ROCK-NT NT 48.75 B 2
8 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT 49.97 49.05 1
9 Pass, Sarah 10 GCAT-NT NT 49.11
10 Queener, Alex 9 Atac-NT NT 49.87
11 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 49.83 50.86
12 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT 52.86 51.45
13 Solomon, Andrea 8 GCAT-NT 53.50 51.71
14 Van Arsdale, Britt 9 LAC-NT 54.54 53.61
15 Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT 54.16
-- Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT DQ
-- Jajcanin, Andrea 9 Fast-NT NT DQ
-- Kee, Michaela 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 52.23 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:22.19 A
1:33.99 BB
1:45.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:45.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 1:37.82 1:35.21 B 9
45.73 1:35.21
-- Phalen, Devyn 9 WFAC-NT 1:37.95 DQ
44.43 DQ
C - Division
1 Munk, Alyssa 10 Metro-NT NT 1:39.84 B 9
49.26 1:39.84
2 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 1:42.27 B 7
49.71 1:42.27
3 Hariston, Meagan 9 Atac-NT NT 1:42.64 B 6
48.40 1:42.64
4 Holmes, Kathryn 8 Metro-NT NT 1:44.67 B 5
5 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:45.52 B 4
48.27 1:45.52
6 Love, Hanna 10 LAC-NT NT 1:45.58 B 3
46.68 1:45.58
7 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT NT 1:45.62 B 2
50.14 1:45.62
8 Ivey, Jordan 10 GAR-NT NT 1:46.67 1
50.53 1:46.67
9 De Boer, Emma 10 Metro-NT NT 1:47.28
50.28 1:47.28
10 Solomon, Alex 10 GCAT-NT 1:49.21 1:47.30
50.71 1:47.30
11 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT NT 1:47.54
52.17 1:47.54
12 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 1:59.71 1:57.92
54.24 1:57.92
13 Hayward, Ashley 9 Atac-NT NT 2:03.54
57.78 2:03.54
14 Heuer, Alyson 7 ROCK-NT NT 2:15.47
1:02.34 2:15.47
-- Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT DQ
1:05.28 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
41.99 A
47.79 BB
53.59 B
Meet Qualifying: 53.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 48.51 48.53 B 9
2 Solomon, Alex 10 GCAT-NT 51.29 49.69 B 7
3 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 51.15 53.07 B 6
4 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 53.16 54.44 5
C - Division
1 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT 55.14 48.36 B 9
2 Jajcanin, Andrea 9 Fast-NT NT 52.08 B 7
3 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT 55.68 54.28 6
4 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT 54.00 54.49 5
5 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT NT 54.50 4
6 Solomon, Andrea 8 GCAT-NT 57.53 54.67 3
7 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT NT 55.44 2
8 Queener, Alex 9 Atac-NT NT 56.10 1
9 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT NT 56.82
10 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 59.49 56.90
11 Love, Hanna 10 LAC-NT NT 56.93
12 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT NT 57.29
13 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 1:01.78
14 Vanscoter, Kate 7 ROCK-NT NT 1:02.81
15 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT NT 1:03.56
16 Faulkner, Danae 10 GAR-NT NT 1:05.37
17 Van Arsdale, Britt 9 LAC-NT 1:09.44 1:06.14
-- Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT DQ
-- Kee, Michaela 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Bollman, Annette 9 LAC-NT NT DQ
-- Pass, Sarah 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Lansford, Cosette 9 GAR-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:33.39 A
1:46.69 BB
1:59.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 1:48.39 1:45.93 BB+ 9
50.29 1:45.93
2 De Boer, Emma 10 Metro-NT 1:50.45 1:49.92 B 7
52.89 1:49.92
3 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 1:58.61 1:54.64 B 6
56.17 1:54.64
4 Solomon, Alex 10 GCAT-NT 1:57.02 1:59.52 B 5
56.67 1:59.52
C - Division
1 Villani, Anna 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:52.84 B 9
52.33 1:52.84
2 Holmes, Kathryn 8 Metro-NT NT 2:02.08 7
58.66 2:02.08
3 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT 2:03.66 2:06.20 6
58.34 2:06.20
4 Heuer, Alyson 7 ROCK-NT NT 2:08.43 5
1:01.50 2:08.43
5 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 2:13.25 4
1:03.99 2:13.25
6 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 2:15.99 2:14.96 3
1:01.66 2:14.96
7 Ivey, Jordan 10 GAR-NT NT 2:16.16 2
1:05.37 2:16.16
8 Villani, Isabella 10 GCAT-NT NT 2:20.53 1
1:05.55 2:20.53
9 Hayward, Ashley 9 Atac-NT NT 2:22.20
1:09.02 2:22.20
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
37.29 A
42.99 BB
48.79 B
Meet Qualifying: 48.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT 46.57 41.61 BB+ 9
2 Phalen, Devyn 9 WFAC-NT 43.28 44.26 B 7
3 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT 47.60 54.13 6
C - Division
1 Hariston, Meagan 9 Atac-NT 49.85 47.80 B 9
2 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT NT 47.83 B 7
3 Holmes, Kathryn 8 Metro-NT 1:12.11 48.23 B 6
4 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT NT 48.68 B 5
5 Flanagan, Maureen 9 Atac-NT NT 49.53 4
6 Munk, Alyssa 10 Metro-NT 51.02 49.91 3
7 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT NT 51.18 2
8 De Boer, Emma 10 Metro-NT 55.86 52.26 1
9 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 1:06.13 53.50
10 Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT 54.91
11 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT 52.42 55.38
12 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 52.50 56.73
13 Villani, Isabella 10 GCAT-NT NT 58.21
14 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 49.75 1:00.79
15 Heuer, Alyson 7 ROCK-NT NT 1:13.19
-- Abraham, Elizabeth 10 ROCK-NT NT DQ
-- Bollman, Annette 9 LAC-NT NT DQ
-- Solomon, Andrea 8 GCAT-NT NT DNF
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:26.69 A
1:42.09 BB
1:57.49 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT NT 1:48.72 B 9
49.79 1:48.72
2 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 2:00.26 2:00.55 7
52.94 2:00.55
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:23.19 A
1:34.39 BB
1:45.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:45.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Solomon, Alex 10 GCAT-NT 1:37.98 1:35.65 B 9
44.16 1:35.65
2 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT 1:39.93 1:39.38 B 7
45.66 1:39.38
3 Bittle, Patricia 10 ROCK-NT 1:41.55 1:39.39 B 6
48.99 1:39.39
4 Hall, Courtney 7 LAC-NT 1:40.93 1:39.64 B 5
44.91 1:39.64
5 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 1:41.54 1:42.64 B 4
49.61 1:42.64
6 Singley, Claire 8 GCAT-NT 1:41.11 1:44.93 B 3
49.99 1:44.93
C - Division
1 Wilson, Alexandria 9 Fast-NT 1:46.90 1:41.18 B 9
2 Jajcanin, Andrea 9 Fast-NT NT 1:44.02 B 7
49.24 1:44.02
3 Sharp, Christian 9 Atac-NT NT 1:46.55 6
50.62 1:46.55
4 Watters, Casey 7 Atac-NT 1:49.02 1:47.38 5
52.46 1:47.38
5 Gibson, Audrey 8 Atac-NT NT 1:54.67 4
53.76 1:54.67
6 Freeman, Taylor 8 Atac-NT 1:56.67 1:55.18 3
51.41 1:55.18
7 Hermes, Kaitlin 9 GCAT-NT 1:58.93 1:56.28 2
54.19 1:56.28
8 Faulkner, Danae 10 GAR-NT 2:01.88 2:01.26 1
51.90 2:01.26
9 Van Arsdale, Britt 9 LAC-NT 2:01.98 2:05.14
58.28 2:05.14
-- Harmon, Niki 10 WFAC-NT NT DQ
1:02.25 DQ
-- Davenport, Coral 9 ROCK-NT NT DQ
51.04 DQ
-- Williams, Grace 10 Metro-NT NT DQ
49.74 DQ
-- Pass, Sarah 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
51.12 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:55.99 A
3:19.39 BB
3:42.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:42.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Munk, Alyssa 10 Metro-NT 3:40.83 3:35.09 B 9
51.18 1:44.43 2:42.48 3:35.09
2 Lithander, Rebecka 8 Metro-NT 3:34.76 3:43.37 7
54.62 1:53.89 2:56.43 3:43.37
3 Evans, Claire 9 Atac-NT 3:39.15 3:45.44 6
56.24 1:52.17 2:55.64 3:45.44
C - Division
1 Valdez, Emily 8 Fast-NT NT 3:28.29 B 9
48.67 1:40.16 2:40.34 3:28.29
2 Flanagan, Maureen 9 Atac-NT NT 3:53.83 7
52.06 1:49.89 3:03.05 3:53.83
3 Villani, Anna 8 GCAT-NT NT 4:01.45 6
56.88 2:00.73 3:06.87 4:01.45
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Metroplex Aquatics-NT 'A' NT 2:40.39 18
1) Holmes, Kathryn 8 2) De Boer, Emma 10
3) Munk, Alyssa 10 4) Lithander, Rebecka 8
41.67 1:21.11 2:05.11 2:40.39
2 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:44.24 14
1) Rye, Ashleigh 10 2) Bollman, Annette 9
3) Love, Hanna 10 4) Hall, Courtney 7
42.55 1:25.26 1:40.96 2:44.24
3 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT 'A' NT 2:46.47 12
1) Singley, Claire 8 2) Villani, Isabella 10
3) Hermes, Kaitlin 9 4) Villani, Anna 8
37.27 1:30.70 2:05.38 2:46.47
4 Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT 3:01.71 10
1) Abraham, Elizabeth 10 2) Bittle, Patricia 10
3) Davenport, Coral 9 4) Heuer, Alyson 7
58.68 1:35.92 2:24.41 3:01.71
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
29.89 A
32.29 BB
34.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 34.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Robertson, Emily 11 LAC-NT 33.24 31.82 BB+ 9
2 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 32.48 31.90 BB+ 7
3 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 32.80 31.93 BB+ 6
4 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 33.09 32.03 BB+ 5
5 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 32.86 32.31 B 4
6 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 32.52 32.77 B 3
7 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 33.48 33.07 B 2
8 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 32.68 33.45 B 1
9 Hansen, Stephanie 12 LAC-NT 34.23 34.98
10 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT 34.29 35.19
11 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 33.14 35.21
12 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 34.41 35.99
-- Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 32.04 X30.54
C - Division
1 Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT 30.98 BB 9
2 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 34.88 33.51 B 7
3 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 35.11 34.08 B 6
4 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 39.10 34.18 B 5
5 Ingleton, Brittany 12 Waco Family Y-NT NT 34.36 B 4
6 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 35.53 34.51 B 3
7 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT NT 36.05 2
8 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 36.60 36.17 1
9 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 39.78 37.12
10 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 35.07 38.23
11 Resurreccion, Katr 11 Atac-NT NT 38.59
12 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 37.32 39.64
13 Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 GAR-NT 38.15 40.65
14 Lerich, Molly 11 ROCK-NT NT 52.28
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:05.19 A
1:10.59 BB
1:15.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Gilligan, Shannon 12 LAC-NT 1:11.02 1:07.78 BB+ 9
32.48 1:07.78
2 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 1:11.15 1:10.31 BB+ 7
33.96 1:10.31
3 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 1:12.41 1:10.45 BB+ 6
34.17 1:10.45
4 Freeman, Courtney 11 Fast-NT 1:13.32 1:12.16 B 5
34.32 1:12.16
5 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 1:11.07 1:12.34 B 4
35.16 1:12.34
6 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 1:14.86 1:12.61 B 3
34.63 1:12.61
7 Robertson, Emily 11 LAC-NT 1:14.90 1:13.09 B 2
34.16 1:13.09
8 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 1:14.90 1:16.00 1
35.23 1:16.00
9 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 1:13.32 1:16.27
36.51 1:16.27
-- Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 1:10.13 X1:11.39
33.99 1:11.39
C - Division
1 Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT 1:11.23 B 9
34.19 1:11.23
2 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 1:17.05 1:13.01 B 7
34.22 1:13.01
3 Spolex, Georgia 11 Atac-NT NT 1:14.02 B 6
34.42 1:14.02
4 Ogle, Lauren 12 LAC-NT 1:19.37 1:14.55 B 5
35.63 1:14.55
5 Curtin, Karly 11 Gaac-NT NT 1:15.15 B 4
37.10 1:15.15
6 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 1:19.47 1:15.60 B 3
36.97 1:15.60
7 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 1:19.28 1:18.39 2
36.98 1:18.39
8 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 1:20.13 1:18.56 1
36.41 1:18.56
9 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 1:21.65 1:18.87
37.38 1:18.87
10 Cummings, Kara 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:18.92
36.58 1:18.92
11 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 1:28.43 1:19.36
39.57 1:19.36
12 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 1:18.41 1:19.99
38.24 1:19.99
13 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT 1:21.36 1:20.56
38.59 1:20.56
14 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT 1:18.60 1:20.70
37.90 1:20.70
15 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 1:19.27 1:21.05
39.08 1:21.05
16 Hansen, Stephanie 12 LAC-NT 1:20.96 1:22.63
39.09 1:22.63
17 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 1:22.12 1:25.12
39.59 1:25.12
18 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 1:28.62 1:28.54
41.96 1:28.54
19 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 1:30.89 1:29.01
41.41 1:29.01
20 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 1:25.82 1:30.75
42.09 1:30.75
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:20.19 A
2:31.79 BB
2:43.49 B
Meet Qualifying: 2:43.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Gilligan, Shannon 12 LAC-NT 2:34.65 2:30.68 BB+ 9
33.46 1:11.78 1:52.19 2:30.68
2 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 2:37.08 2:30.72 BB+ 7
34.29 1:12.61 1:52.58 2:30.72
3 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 2:37.06 2:33.43 B 6
4 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 2:32.02 2:34.52 B 5
34.98 1:14.17 1:54.86 2:34.52
5 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 2:40.86 2:41.83 B 4
35.40 1:16.46 2:00.33 2:41.83
C - Division
1 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 2:44.21 2:38.22 B 9
34.06 1:13.34 1:55.08 2:38.22
2 Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT 2:39.21 B 7
36.67 1:18.34 2:01.90 2:39.21
3 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 2:53.70 2:39.76 B 6
37.98 1:19.05 2:00.45 2:39.76
4 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT NT 2:40.65 B 5
37.35 1:18.94 2:02.45 2:40.65
5 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 2:49.29 2:43.35 B 4
36.72 1:18.85 2:01.97 2:43.35
6 Ogle, Lauren 12 LAC-NT NT 2:43.63 3
37.16 1:19.48 2:03.04 2:43.63
7 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 3:18.58 2:47.97 2
2:06.18 2:47.97
8 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 2:51.12 2:53.23 1
40.45 1:25.42 2:10.19 2:53.23
9 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 2:58.71 2:54.05
38.56 1:22.09 2:09.02 2:54.05
10 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 2:51.15 2:55.93
40.04 1:25.33 2:11.15 2:55.93
11 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 2:52.66 2:57.42
37.98 1:23.81 2:12.23 2:57.42
12 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 4:05.96 3:07.50
39.99 1:27.40 2:17.58 3:07.50
13 Resurreccion, Katr 11 Atac-NT NT 3:07.69
41.59 1:32.51 2:22.69 3:07.69
14 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 3:04.04 3:08.45
41.85 1:31.36 2:21.45 3:08.45
15 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 3:05.17 3:15.53
42.81 1:34.73 2:24.72 3:15.53
16 Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 GAR-NT 3:13.83 3:18.77
43.91 1:36.34 2:30.12 3:18.77
17 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 3:21.91 3:24.04
43.46 1:34.49 2:29.00 3:24.04
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6:09.29 11-12 A
6:40.09 11-12 BB
7:10.79 11-12 B
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 7:10.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 6:48.58 6:33.27 BB+ 9
34.64 1:12.98 1:53.38 2:33.94 3:14.65 3:55.41 4:36.25 5:16.82
5:55.65 6:33.27
2 Freeman, Courtney 11 Fast-NT 6:58.60 6:59.19 B 7
36.61 1:16.19 1:57.45 2:39.20 3:21.62 4:04.26 4:46.53 5:30.81
6:16.51 6:59.19
C - Division
1 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT NT 6:52.57 B 9
37.37 1:19.92 2:02.88 2:45.43 3:28.23 4:09.23 4:51.10 5:32.12
6:13.79 6:52.57
2 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 7:15.51 7:12.54 7
39.65 1:23.14 2:07.47 2:52.28 3:34.43 4:19.21 5:03.08 5:47.01
6:30.60 7:12.54
3 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 7:51.57 7:13.34 6
38.45 1:21.66 2:07.42 2:51.28 3:35.89 4:21.44 5:04.29 5:49.34
6:32.99 7:13.34
4 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 7:14.12 7:21.12 5
36.75 1:17.89 2:00.91 2:43.25 3:26.14 4:21.52 5:07.87 5:51.94
6:37.09 7:21.12
5 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT NT 7:45.06 4
39.78 1:24.97 2:12.84 2:59.28 3:47.98 4:36.14 5:23.87 6:10.92
6:59.45 7:45.06
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
34.29 A
37.19 BB
39.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 39.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 39.05 37.95 B 9
2 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 39.41 38.50 B 7
3 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 37.84 39.18 B 6
4 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 39.86 40.77 5
5 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 37.59 40.84 4
-- Freeman, Courtney 11 Fast-NT 37.39 DQ
C - Division
1 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 40.02 38.97 B 9
2 Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT 39.32 B 7
3 Spolex, Georgia 11 Atac-NT NT 39.50 B 6
4 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 40.23 40.45 5
5 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT 48.55 40.74 4
6 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 42.80 41.60 3
7 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 40.86 42.29 2
8 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 45.33 42.40 1
9 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 44.29 42.54
10 Curtin, Karly 11 Gaac-NT NT 42.57
11 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 45.05 42.66
12 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT 43.75 43.53
13 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 42.53 44.26
14 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 42.30 44.74
15 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 43.95 46.22
16 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 46.69 46.55
17 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 45.45 46.83
18 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT 45.85 47.74
19 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 46.30 49.46
-- Cummings, Kara 11 ROCK-NT NT DQ
-- Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 46.65 DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:14.89 A
1:21.89 BB
1:28.89 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 1:25.35 1:23.36 B 9
2 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 1:24.71 1:23.67 B 7
39.98 1:23.67
3 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 1:22.10 1:24.68 B 6
40.93 1:24.68
4 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 1:22.16 1:24.74 B 5
41.48 1:24.74
5 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 1:27.45 1:29.59 4
44.18 1:29.59
C - Division
1 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT NT 1:27.27 B 9
42.92 1:27.27
2 Kelly, Megan 11 LAC-NT NT 1:27.51 B 7
42.35 1:27.51
3 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 1:31.43 1:31.32 6
43.91 1:31.32
4 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 1:38.54 1:31.51 5
44.98 1:31.51
5 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 1:42.00 1:31.94 4
45.09 1:31.94
6 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:32.75 3
45.53 1:32.75
7 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 1:38.64 1:33.35 2
45.46 1:33.35
8 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 1:40.36 1:37.43 1
46.63 1:37.43
9 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 1:32.00 1:39.36
50.22 1:39.36
10 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT NT 1:44.35
50.30 1:44.35
11 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 1:44.90 1:47.43
54.51 1:47.43
12 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 1:45.83 1:48.15
50.87 1:48.15
13 Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 GAR-NT NT 1:57.82
56.21 1:57.82
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
37.99 A
41.09 BB
44.29 B
Meet Qualifying: 44.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Ogle, Lauren 12 LAC-NT 41.52 40.70 BB+ 9
2 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 42.47 41.38 B 7
3 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT 43.18 43.55 B 6
4 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 43.42 43.77 B 5
5 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 42.03 43.83 B 4
6 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 43.12 44.07 B 3
7 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 44.20 45.48 2
8 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 43.62 48.98 1
C - Division
1 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 46.21 43.83 B 9
2 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 44.97 44.06 B 7
3 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 47.14 45.30 6
4 Freeman, Courtney 11 Fast-NT 44.81 45.38 5
5 Spolex, Georgia 11 Atac-NT NT 46.01 4
6 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT 51.44 46.37 3
7 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 50.90 46.98 2
8 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 47.13 47.31 1
9 Curtin, Karly 11 Gaac-NT 48.82 47.90
10 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 48.65 49.15
11 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 48.41 49.55
12 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 48.44 50.41
13 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT 50.32 51.06
14 Hansen, Stephanie 12 LAC-NT 47.94 51.38
15 Cummings, Kara 11 ROCK-NT NT 52.42
16 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT 53.74 54.25
17 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 1:07.00 1:13.31
-- Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:22.19 A
1:29.29 BB
1:36.39 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:36.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 1:32.80 1:32.10 B 9
42.81 1:32.10
2 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 1:34.97 1:36.93 7
45.41 1:36.93
C - Division
1 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT NT 1:34.43 B 9
44.91 1:34.43
2 Kelly, Megan 11 LAC-NT NT 1:34.81 B 7
45.73 1:34.81
3 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 1:40.31 1:35.44 B 6
46.00 1:35.44
4 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT NT 1:35.73 B 5
45.40 1:35.73
5 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 1:40.38 1:35.85 B 4
44.39 1:35.85
6 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 1:39.24 1:38.64 3
47.00 1:38.64
7 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 1:47.79 1:43.47 2
48.28 1:43.47
8 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 1:41.60 1:44.08 1
49.15 1:44.08
9 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 1:41.64 1:44.72
50.22 1:44.72
10 Hansen, Stephanie 12 LAC-NT 1:47.02 1:45.17
48.82 1:45.17
11 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT NT 1:46.40
51.51 1:46.40
12 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:50.96
52.74 1:50.96
13 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT NT 1:52.74
52.91 1:52.74
14 Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 GAR-NT NT 2:04.74
59.42 2:04.74
15 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT NT 2:30.13
1:10.65 2:30.13
-- Ingleton, Brittany 12 Waco Family Y-NT NT DQ
46.81 DQ
-- Levering, Courtney 12 Atac-NT NT DQ
45.36 DQ
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
32.69 A
35.39 BB
38.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 38.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Kelly, Megan 11 LAC-NT 37.69 38.05 B 9
2 Gilligan, Shannon 12 LAC-NT 38.18 38.43 7
3 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 35.85 38.55 6
C - Division
1 Robertson, Emily 11 LAC-NT 38.79 37.11 B 9
2 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 38.96 37.61 B 7
3 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 38.90 38.21 6
4 Baird, Dannielle 11 Metro-NT 41.08 38.56 5
5 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 39.17 38.62 4
6 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 40.47 39.56 3
7 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 39.04 40.13 2
8 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 43.54 41.00 1
9 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 41.17 41.97
10 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 38.62 42.49
11 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 41.05 42.65
12 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 41.64 43.33
13 Resurreccion, Katr 11 Atac-NT NT 44.05
14 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT NT 44.24
15 Hansen, Stephanie 12 LAC-NT 41.38 44.80
16 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 40.68 44.97
17 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 49.58 45.16
18 Ogle, Lauren 12 LAC-NT NT 45.17
19 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 43.00 45.82
20 Green, Cassandra 12 LAC-NT 47.30 45.96
21 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT NT 46.42
22 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT 51.48 54.99
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:14.09 A
1:21.09 BB
1:28.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 1:25.22 1:28.02 B 9
40.43 1:28.02
C - Division
1 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT NT 1:28.25 9
40.86 1:28.25
2 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 1:33.47 1:29.77 7
41.58 1:29.77
3 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 1:34.95 1:36.61 6
45.21 1:36.61
4 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 1:37.56 1:38.13 5
44.41 1:38.13
5 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:44.87 4
49.46 1:44.87
6 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 1:46.13 1:46.38 3
49.94 1:46.38
7 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 1:46.46 1:46.66 2
47.51 1:46.66
8 Luman, Ashton 12 LSCH-NT NT 2:07.97 1
56.78 2:07.97
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:14.59 A
1:20.79 BB
1:26.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 1:23.17 1:24.16 B 9
39.46 1:24.16
2 Freeman, Courtney 11 Fast-NT 1:24.81 1:25.05 B 7
39.60 1:25.05
3 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 1:23.71 1:26.36 B 6
39.50 1:26.36
4 Dahl, Kirsten 11 LAC-NT 1:25.94 1:28.42 5
41.21 1:28.42
5 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 1:22.16 1:29.06 4
40.64 1:29.06
6 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 1:26.11 1:29.57 3
42.31 1:29.57
C - Division
1 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT NT 1:25.20 B 9
39.45 1:25.20
2 Nelson, Jayme 11 UN-NT 1:31.20 1:25.27 B 7
3 Gilligan, Shannon 12 LAC-NT 1:27.61 1:26.64 B 6
41.86 1:26.64
4 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 1:31.95 1:26.76 B 5
5 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 1:28.99 1:27.03 4
40.74 1:27.03
6 Ogle, Lauren 12 LAC-NT NT 1:30.01 3
47.02 1:30.01
7 McBURNETT, Megan 12 Fast-NT NT 1:31.05 2
44.99 1:31.05
8 Parmer, Megan 11 WFAC-NT 1:32.77 1:31.07 1
9 Dawley, Colleen 11 Metro-NT 1:29.83 1:31.33
10 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 1:35.24 1:35.49
11 Cummings, Kara 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:37.06
44.63 1:37.06
12 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 1:37.03 1:37.77
13 Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT 1:40.86 1:38.24
14 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 1:36.32 1:38.95
15 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 1:41.17 1:42.26
45.66 1:42.26
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:39.49 A
2:52.69 BB
3:05.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:05.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Goodwin, Taylor 11 GCAT-NT 3:03.84 2:56.71 B 9
39.34 1:23.67 2:17.64 2:56.71
2 Tennison, Liz 12 LSCH-NT 3:04.20 3:00.32 B 7
39.85 1:26.08 2:20.01 3:00.32
3 Gilligan, Shannon 12 LAC-NT 3:02.17 3:00.68 B 6
39.59 1:28.33 2:23.65 3:00.68
4 Sechrist, Britney 12 HEBA-NT 2:53.19 3:01.77 B 5
40.11 1:26.03 2:24.60 3:01.77
5 Dauksavage, Nickie 12 ROCK-NT 3:02.90 3:07.57 4
41.81 1:29.86 2:26.09 3:07.57
6 Moronu, E J 11 Fast-NT 3:03.19 3:13.32 3
1:32.12 2:29.47 3:13.32
C - Division
1 Geil, Afton 11 WFAC-NT 3:23.28 3:01.74 B 9
40.76 1:29.31 2:22.97 3:01.74
2 Robertson, Emily 11 LAC-NT NT 3:05.74 B 7
38.24 1:25.87 2:23.50 3:05.74
3 Kelly, Megan 11 LAC-NT 3:11.24 3:06.54 6
43.60 1:34.87 2:27.42 3:06.54
4 Forrester, Anne Co 12 LSCH-NT 3:13.00 3:07.82 5
44.65 1:36.74 2:27.96 3:07.82
5 Lacharite, Rianna 11 LAC-NT 3:10.66 3:07.92 4
40.92 1:30.11 2:26.40 3:07.92
6 DE Rohan, Catherin 11 LAC-NT 3:06.40 3:08.06 3
43.84 1:33.21 2:27.98 3:08.06
7 Mills, Megan 11 LAC-NT 3:10.10 3:13.98 2
45.49 1:31.95 2:35.06 3:13.98
8 Adams, Aubrey 11 GAR-NT 3:20.84 3:22.59 1
48.85 1:39.91 2:39.67 3:22.59
9 Greene, Erica 11 ROCK-NT 3:30.97 3:30.45
48.41 1:45.93 2:44.06 3:30.45
10 Lambert, Vanessa 12 GAR-NT 3:31.75 3:38.92
54.66 1:54.71 2:49.49 3:38.92
11 Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 GAR-NT 3:37.92 3:47.62
46.52 1:44.87 2:53.73 3:47.62
12 Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 GAR-NT NT 4:00.42
58.17 1:57.94 3:04.84 4:00.42
-- Smith, Bethanne 11 ROCK-NT NT DQ
50.22 1:42.32 2:46.50 DQ
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:11.56 18
1) Mills, Megan 11 2) Hansen, Stephanie 12
3) DE Rohan, Catherine 11 4) Robertson, Emily 11
33.09 1:07.16 1:40.13 2:11.56
2 Wichita Falls Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:26.95 14
1) Harmon, Niki 10 2) Phalen, Devyn 9
3) Parmer, Megan 11 4) Geil, Afton 11
42.43 1:18.97 1:54.23 2:26.95
3 Garland Aqua Racers-NT 'A' NT 2:30.58 12
1) Adams, Aubrey 11 2) Dilliard, Kaitlain 12
3) Stiles, Kaitlyn 12 4) Lambert, Vanessa 12
34.44 1:13.08 1:53.58 2:30.58
4 Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT 2:41.58 10
1) Dauksavage, Nickie 12 2) Greene, Erica 11
3) Smith, Bethanne 11 4) Lerich, Molly 11
31.30 1:08.89 1:47.86 2:41.58
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:33.86 18
1) Lacharite, Rianna 11 2) DE Rohan, Catherine 11
3) Robertson, Emily 11 4) Mills, Megan 11
2 Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT 2:45.89 14
1) Dauksavage, Nickie 12 2) Greene, Erica 11
3) Cummings, Kara 11 4) Smith, Bethanne 11
3 Garland Aqua Racers-NT 'A' NT 2:52.87 12
1) Faulkner, Danae 10 2) Lambert, Vanessa 12
3) Dilliard, Kaitlain 12 4) Adams, Aubrey 11
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 18.44 18.11 9
2 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 18.11 18.23 7
3 Depperschmidt, Ros 7 LAC-NT NT 18.92 6
4 Gibbons, Jake 7 TEXIN-NT 22.43 19.44 5
5 Hazbun, Victor 7 Atac-NT 20.99 21.37 4
6 Kelly, Spencer 7 LAC-NT 24.56 22.27 3
7 Izzard, Nicholas 5 TEXIN-NT 22.97 22.35 2
8 Evans, Blake 7 Atac-NT 21.42 22.71 1
9 Crowling, Patrick 7 Atac-NT 26.13 23.72
10 Elliot, Bobby 6 Metro-NT 28.05 26.59
11 Watters, Jake 5 Atac-NT 25.90 28.54
12 Fincher, Coleman 6 Atac-NT 33.42 35.77
13 Parmer, Ben 6 WFAC-NT 35.49 36.62
14 Brin, J.J. 6 Atac-NT 39.17 37.02
15 Honeycutt, Samuel 6 Atac-NT NT 48.97
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 40.91 40.24 9
2 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 40.25 40.60 7
3 Izzard, Nicholas 5 TEXIN-NT 52.91 53.16 6
4 Gibbons, Jake 7 TEXIN-NT 48.91 55.55 5
5 Elliot, Bobby 6 Metro-NT 1:03.04 1:07.60 4
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 21.13 21.28 9
2 Gibbons, Jake 7 TEXIN-NT 24.85 22.36 7
3 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 24.91 23.25 6
4 Kelly, Spencer 7 LAC-NT 26.81 25.94 5
5 Evans, Blake 7 Atac-NT 27.24 26.87 4
6 Hazbun, Victor 7 Atac-NT 29.83 27.82 3
7 Crowling, Patrick 7 Atac-NT 32.40 28.42 2
8 Izzard, Nicholas 5 TEXIN-NT 26.47 29.74 1
9 Watters, Jake 5 Atac-NT 33.26 34.39
10 Brin, J.J. 6 Atac-NT NT 39.66
11 Parmer, Ben 6 WFAC-NT NT 52.86
12 Honeycutt, Samuel 6 Atac-NT NT 57.22
-- Elliot, Bobby 6 Metro-NT 30.54 DQ
-- Fincher, Coleman 6 Atac-NT 41.58 DQ
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 23.07 22.85 9
2 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 22.65 23.28 7
3 Gibbons, Jake 7 TEXIN-NT 29.83 27.12 6
4 Evans, Blake 7 Atac-NT 27.88 29.11 5
5 Depperschmidt, Ros 7 LAC-NT NT 30.92 4
-- Elliot, Bobby 6 Metro-NT 41.22 DQ
-- Kelly, Spencer 7 LAC-NT 40.36 DQ
-- Watters, Jake 5 Atac-NT NT DQ
-- Parmer, Ben 6 WFAC-NT NT DQ
-- Crowling, Patrick 7 Atac-NT NT DQ
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 24.44 23.30 9
2 Depperschmidt, Ros 7 LAC-NT NT 23.97 7
3 Izzard, Nicholas 5 TEXIN-NT 28.91 26.40 6
-- Crowling, Patrick 7 Atac-NT NT DQ
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 1:52.67 1:43.84 9
49.83 1:43.84
2 Depperschmidt, Ros 7 LAC-NT NT 2:10.67 7
1:02.27 2:10.67
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Tyler 8 LAC-NT 20.01 19.77 9
2 Magyar, Kyle 8 Fast-NT 23.44 20.76 7
3 Osborn, Dylan 8 GCAT-NT 22.46 21.63 6
4 Bieler, Drew 8 Atac-NT 22.17 23.27 5
5 Ungaro, Mathew 8 ROCK-NT NT 27.74 4
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Tyler 8 LAC-NT NT 23.81 9
2 Magyar, Kyle 8 Fast-NT 26.22 25.67 7
3 Bieler, Drew 8 Atac-NT 26.51 27.09 6
4 Osborn, Dylan 8 GCAT-NT NT 27.12 5
5 Ungaro, Mathew 8 ROCK-NT NT 31.68 4
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Osborn, Dylan 8 GCAT-NT 27.56 26.25 9
2 Magyar, Kyle 8 Fast-NT 31.10 27.93 7
3 Bieler, Drew 8 Atac-NT 34.78 36.65 6
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Tyler 8 LAC-NT 20.16 21.29 9
2 Magyar, Kyle 8 Fast-NT 31.41 25.48 7
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Magyar, Kyle 8 Fast-NT 2:02.24 1:56.17 9
52.69 1:56.17
-- Kelly, Tyler 8 LAC-NT NT DQ
53.60 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' NT 1:23.48 18
1) Taylor, PJ 7 2) Hazbun, Victor 7
3) Evans, Blake 7 4) Bieler, Drew 8
43.61 1:23.48
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
31.89 A
35.59 BB
39.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 39.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 38.00 34.49 BB+ 9
2 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 36.96 35.94 B 7
3 Giles, Kole 10 GCAT-NT 38.27 36.29 B 5.5
3 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 38.25 36.29 B 5.5
5 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 38.24 36.65 B 4
6 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT 36.64 37.07 B 3
7 Doran, Michael 8 GCAT-NT 37.78 37.80 B 2
8 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 38.69 38.07 B 1
C - Division
1 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 40.38 38.55 B 9
2 Petrovich, Nichola 8 GCAT-NT 41.36 39.31 7
3 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 39.50 39.40 6
4 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 42.09 39.62 5
5 Borgstede, Austin 10 GCAT-NT 42.67 40.57 4
6 Russell, Seth 8 ROCK-NT 44.58 41.69 3
7 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 45.91 46.18 2
8 Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT NT 51.05 1
9 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT 48.94 1:00.43
10 Abraham, AJ 9 ROCK-NT NT 1:13.85
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:10.79 A
1:19.99 BB
1:29.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:29.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Sanford, Christian 10 LAC-NT 1:24.11 1:16.94 BB+ 9
37.39 1:16.94
2 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT 1:22.46 1:22.66 B 7
39.26 1:22.66
3 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 1:28.98 1:23.11 B 6
38.78 1:23.11
4 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 1:23.83 1:24.32 B 5
40.16 1:24.32
5 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 1:28.94 1:34.35 4
43.66 1:34.35
C - Division
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT 1:36.04 1:15.25 BB 9
35.58 1:15.25
2 Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:21.40 B 7
38.88 1:21.40
3 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:22.58 B 6
39.74 1:22.58
4 Giles, Kole 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:24.65 B 5
39.74 1:24.65
5 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 1:29.63 1:24.83 B 4
42.25 1:24.83
6 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 1:32.56 1:27.72 B 3
42.16 1:27.72
7 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 1:34.61 1:31.23 2
42.83 1:31.23
8 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 1:40.88 1:32.14 1
41.47 1:32.14
9 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 1:31.06 1:32.29
42.85 1:32.29
10 Lindner, Keenan 10 LSCH-NT 1:41.27 1:35.84
44.03 1:35.84
11 Bittle, BO 9 ROCK-NT 2:13.60 1:35.85
44.07 1:35.85
12 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 1:37.45
45.27 1:37.45
13 Larwood, Ross 9 GCAT-NT 1:47.56 1:44.54
49.28 1:44.54
14 Burlingame, Camero 9 GAR-NT NT 1:46.25
50.17 1:46.25
15 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT NT 1:52.72
53.28 1:52.72
-- Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 1:32.91 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:31.89 A
2:50.89 BB
3:09.89 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:09.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 3:06.53 2:57.49 B 9
42.10 1:30.11 2:14.72 2:57.49
2 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 2:56.28 3:04.49 B 7
41.66 1:29.34 2:16.74 3:04.49
C - Division
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT NT 2:45.37 BB 9
37.86 1:19.77 2:01.62 2:45.37
2 Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT NT 3:13.22 7
40.71 1:29.95 2:21.73 3:13.22
3 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT NT 3:17.02 6
42.27 1:34.17 2:26.39 3:17.02
4 Russell, Seth 8 ROCK-NT NT 3:23.54 5
44.10 1:35.73 2:29.97 3:23.54
5 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 3:26.85 4
46.66 1:40.93 2:35.17 3:26.85
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
38.49 A
43.99 BB
49.49 B
Meet Qualifying: 49.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT 44.16 40.33 BB+ 9
2 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 45.43 44.25 B 7
3 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 45.07 45.81 B 6
4 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 46.38 46.41 B 5
5 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 47.76 47.46 B 4
6 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 46.89 47.48 B 3
7 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 49.04 48.16 B 2
8 Lindner, Keenan 10 LSCH-NT 49.20 49.79 1
C - Division
1 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 49.87 46.30 B 9
2 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 50.19 48.65 B 7
3 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 51.02 6
4 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 54.91 51.08 5
5 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT 49.77 53.06 4
6 Bittle, BO 9 ROCK-NT NT 54.68 3
7 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 55.91 55.30 2
8 Larwood, Ross 9 GCAT-NT 1:07.16 56.37 1
9 Burlingame, Camero 9 GAR-NT NT 57.48
-- Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT 1:07.15 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:21.69 A
1:32.49 BB
1:43.29 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:43.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 1:37.00 1:35.45 B 9
46.61 1:35.45
2 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 1:41.31 1:36.77 B 7
47.60 1:36.77
C - Division
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT NT 1:27.02 BB 9
43.29 1:27.02
2 Petrovich, Nichola 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:37.89 B 7
48.31 1:37.89
3 Doran, Michael 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:41.15 B 6
48.43 1:41.15
4 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 1:51.76 1:41.46 B 5
48.51 1:41.46
5 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 1:44.16 1:42.02 B 4
49.20 1:42.02
6 Russell, Seth 8 ROCK-NT NT 1:47.06 3
51.65 1:47.06
7 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 1:53.36 1:47.17 2
51.94 1:47.17
8 Borgstede, Austin 10 GCAT-NT 1:45.02 1:56.05 1
9 Rybak, Brandon 10 GCAT-NT NT 2:06.38
57.59 2:06.38
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
42.49 A
48.19 BB
53.89 B
Meet Qualifying: 53.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 48.43 48.11 BB+ 9
2 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 50.59 50.21 B 7
3 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT 53.63 50.35 B 6
4 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT 49.49 50.36 B 5
5 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 49.90 50.39 B 4
6 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 53.57 51.54 B 3
7 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 52.98 51.93 B 2
8 Izzard, Joshua 7 TEXIN-NT 49.91 53.84 B 1
-- Sanford, Christian 10 LAC-NT 50.57 DQ
C - Division
1 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 54.58 51.68 B 9
2 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 54.13 52.42 B 7
3 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 52.88 B 6
4 Giles, Kole 10 GCAT-NT 54.40 54.49 5
5 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 56.95 55.39 4
6 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 55.87 56.18 3
7 Bittle, BO 9 ROCK-NT 1:00.59 56.70 2
8 Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT 57.38 57.24 1
9 Larwood, Ross 9 GCAT-NT 1:02.42 57.79
10 Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT NT 1:01.61
11 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 1:08.91 1:04.75
-- Burlingame, Camero 9 GAR-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:33.09 A
1:45.19 BB
1:57.29 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 1:48.17 1:45.58 B 9
51.28 1:45.58
2 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT 1:52.33 1:48.40 B 7
52.30 1:48.40
C - Division
1 Petrovich, Nichola 8 GCAT-NT NT 1:45.29 B 9
51.44 1:45.29
2 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT NT 1:46.20 B 7
50.94 1:46.20
3 Giles, Kole 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:54.78 B 6
52.81 1:54.78
4 Mann, Thomas 9 Atac-NT 2:02.47 1:59.86 5
57.82 1:59.86
5 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 1:57.65 2:02.36 4
59.00 2:02.36
6 Russell, Seth 8 ROCK-NT NT 2:02.76 3
57.93 2:02.76
7 Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT NT 2:08.23 2
1:01.36 2:08.23
8 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 2:10.91 2:16.88 1
1:05.56 2:16.88
-- Rybak, Brandon 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
59.50 DQ
-- Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT NT DQ
55.79 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
36.69 A
41.99 BB
47.29 B
Meet Qualifying: 47.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 42.85 40.85 BB+ 9
C - Division
1 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 47.37 41.75 BB 9
2 Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT NT 44.02 B 7
3 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT NT 44.37 B 6
4 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 49.14 49.47 5
5 Borgstede, Austin 10 GCAT-NT 57.15 50.73 4
6 Russell, Seth 8 ROCK-NT NT 51.12 3
7 Petrovich, Nichola 8 GCAT-NT NT 52.26 2
8 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 58.97 53.93 1
9 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 1:02.91 56.17
10 Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 1:00.87 58.78
11 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 1:06.01
12 Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT NT 1:06.62
13 Rybak, Brandon 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:10.10
-- Abraham, AJ 9 ROCK-NT NT DQ
-- Doran, Michael 8 GCAT-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:25.69 A
1:40.59 BB
1:55.39 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT NT 1:36.66 BB 9
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:21.49 A
1:31.59 BB
1:41.79 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:41.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Klocke, Tommy 8 GCAT-NT 1:37.03 1:33.16 B 9
43.17 1:33.16
2 Sanford, Christian 10 LAC-NT 1:39.13 1:33.68 B 7
44.17 1:33.68
3 Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 1:38.43 1:33.94 B 6
45.54 1:33.94
4 Wyke, Brent 10 Metro-NT 1:37.70 1:36.10 B 5
46.95 1:36.10
5 Brandon, Britt 9 Fast-NT 1:34.56 1:36.21 B 4
45.36 1:36.21
6 Stevenson, Tyler 10 LAC-NT 1:40.32 1:36.59 B 3
46.32 1:36.59
C - Division
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT NT 1:33.10 B 9
44.50 1:33.10
2 Singley, Wil 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:37.14 B 7
43.58 1:37.14
3 Taylor, PJ 7 Atac-NT 1:45.26 1:41.38 B 6
52.60 1:41.38
4 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT 1:48.40 1:42.65 5
48.71 1:42.65
5 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 1:46.03 1:46.93 4
51.37 1:46.93
6 Forrester, Winston 10 LSCH-NT NT 1:48.74 3
55.25 1:48.74
7 Bittle, BO 9 ROCK-NT 2:10.26 1:53.98 2
55.03 1:53.98
8 Lindner, Keenan 10 LSCH-NT 2:02.79 2:00.60 1
55.08 2:00.60
9 Barber, Nicholas 8 TEXIN-NT 2:12.91 2:00.85
56.05 2:00.85
10 Burlingame, Camero 9 GAR-NT 2:04.55 2:07.59
1:00.93 2:07.59
11 Bittle, Ben 8 ROCK-NT 2:17.57 2:10.31
1:03.78 2:10.31
-- Makke, Hassen 10 GAR-NT 1:44.70 DQ
54.34 DQ
-- Larwood, Ross 9 GCAT-NT NT DQ
55.67 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:55.29 A
3:18.09 BB
3:40.89 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:40.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watson, Joseph 10 Fast-NT NT 3:12.26 BB 9
43.58 1:29.96 2:29.16 3:12.26
2 Kasinger, Travis 9 ROCK-NT NT 3:39.46 B 7
53.53 1:49.77 2:47.09 3:39.46
3 Rudkin, Eric 10 LAC-NT 3:47.68 3:52.95 6
57.51 1:51.47 3:00.67 3:52.95
-- Depperschmidt, Dan 9 LAC-NT 3:46.50 DQ
47.63 1:42.64 2:43.78 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT 'A' NT 2:36.94 18
1) Giles, Kole 10 2) Klocke, Tommy 8
3) Petrovich, Nicholas 8 4) Doran, Michael 8
36.06 1:15.27 1:56.42 2:36.94
2 Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT 3:29.52 14
1) Abraham, AJ 9 2) Kasinger, Travis 9
3) Russell, Seth 8 4) Bittle, Ben 8
1:15.59 1:59.42 2:51.88 3:29.52
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:52.76 18
1) Sanford, Christian 10 2) Stevenson, Tyler 10
3) Depperschmidt, Danny 9 4) Rudkin, Eric 10
2 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT 'A' NT 3:00.01 14
1) Giles, Kole 10 2) Larwood, Ross 9
3) Klocke, Tommy 8 4) Singley, Wil 10
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
28.89 A
31.29 BB
33.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 33.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 33.13 31.83 B 9
2 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 32.88 32.18 B 7
3 Garcia, Nick 11 ROCK-NT 32.75 32.56 B 6
4 Buehler, Nash 12 LAC-NT 33.51 32.84 B 5
5 Barber, Douglas 11 TEXIN-NT 33.32 33.37 B 4
C - Division
1 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 33.89 32.84 B 9
2 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 35.83 34.65 7
3 Tolbert, Matt 12 ROCK-NT 33.96 34.72 6
4 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT 50.55 34.79 5
5 Barron, Taylor 11 LAC-NT 36.08 34.89 4
6 McKee, James 12 GAR-NT 37.95 35.17 3
7 Zhang, Klaus 12 TEXIN-NT 37.92 35.56 2
8 Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT NT 36.10 1
9 Barnard, Adam 11 GAR-NT 37.73 36.13
10 Jones, Nathaniel 12 ROCK-NT NT 36.76
11 Simmons, Paul 11 LAC-NT NT 36.85
12 Giles, Will 12 GCAT-NT NT 38.16
13 Russell, Stephen 11 ROCK-NT 41.12 38.89
14 Hettinger, Jared 12 ROCK-NT NT 39.53
15 Connell, Ben 11 LSCH-NT NT 39.82
16 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT 44.74 44.01
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:03.19 A
1:08.49 BB
1:13.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Nicues, Francisco 11 Fast-NT 1:12.00 1:08.24 BB+ 9
32.36 1:08.24
2 Slininger, Tim 11 Fast-NT 1:11.48 1:09.26 B 7
33.28 1:09.26
3 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 1:11.98 1:10.67 B 6
33.63 1:10.67
4 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 1:11.86 1:14.04 5
35.46 1:14.04
C - Division
1 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 1:19.36 1:11.28 B 9
33.48 1:11.28
2 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 1:27.26 1:21.48 7
37.01 1:21.48
3 Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT 1:30.25 1:24.91 6
39.86 1:24.91
4 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:26.58 5
40.38 1:26.58
-- Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT 1:40.83 DQ
46.71 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:16.89 A
2:28.29 BB
2:39.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 2:38.54 2:36.04 B 9
34.76 1:15.21 1:56.66 2:36.04
C - Division
1 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 2:41.90 2:43.76 9
37.02 1:20.93 2:02.33 2:43.76
2 Zhang, Klaus 12 TEXIN-NT 2:53.46 2:49.33 7
3 Garcia, Nick 11 ROCK-NT 2:53.47 2:50.48 6
34.62 1:18.14 2:05.98 2:50.48
4 Barber, Douglas 11 TEXIN-NT 2:49.92 2:51.32 5
36.94 1:21.51 2:08.15 2:51.32
5 Barron, Taylor 11 LAC-NT NT 2:59.59 4
40.15 1:26.22 2:14.83 2:59.59
6 Barnard, Adam 11 GAR-NT 3:38.46 3:00.40 3
38.22 1:22.44 2:11.11 3:00.40
7 Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT 3:07.60 3:13.49 2
41.15 2:23.93 3:13.49
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6:05.99 11-12 A
6:36.49 11-12 BB
7:06.99 11-12 B
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 7:06.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 7:13.48 6:58.29 B 9
2 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 8:00.00 8:08.64 7
3 Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT NT 8:31.37 6
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
33.99 A
37.09 BB
40.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 40.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Slininger, Tim 11 Fast-NT 37.40 37.44 B 9
2 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 38.87 38.74 B 7
3 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 39.24 39.13 B 6
C - Division
1 Nicues, Francisco 11 Fast-NT 40.86 38.58 B 9
2 Tolbert, Matt 12 ROCK-NT 42.74 41.54 7
3 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 48.96 42.73 6
4 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 43.59 44.64 5
5 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT 56.87 47.43 4
6 Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT NT 48.52 3
7 Giles, Will 12 GCAT-NT NT 50.13 2
8 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT NT 54.77 1
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:13.09 A
1:19.89 BB
1:26.69 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 1:23.46 1:25.11 B 9
41.73 1:25.11
C - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 1:27.71 1:23.92 B 9
41.45 1:23.92
2 Garcia, Nick 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:32.53 7
43.50 1:32.53
3 Barnard, Adam 11 GAR-NT NT 1:32.95 6
44.66 1:32.95
4 Barber, Douglas 11 TEXIN-NT 1:28.53 1:36.66 5
46.05 1:36.66
5 Russell, Stephen 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:37.39 4
46.30 1:37.39
6 McKee, James 12 GAR-NT 1:45.17 1:38.21 3
7 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:45.22 2
50.18 1:45.22
8 Connell, Ben 11 LSCH-NT NT 1:48.15 1
51.08 1:48.15
9 Hettinger, Jared 12 ROCK-NT NT 1:50.43
49.55 1:50.43
10 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT 2:11.89 1:59.19
57.40 1:59.19
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
37.59 A
41.09 BB
44.59 B
Meet Qualifying: 44.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 41.90 42.52 B 9
2 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 44.19 43.32 B 7
3 Slininger, Tim 11 Fast-NT 42.94 43.74 B 6
4 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 43.21 44.56 B 5
C - Division
1 Tolbert, Matt 12 ROCK-NT 46.41 44.14 B 9
2 Nicues, Francisco 11 Fast-NT 46.55 48.45 7
3 Burlingame, Brando 11 GAR-NT 46.70 48.53 6
4 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT NT 50.68 5
5 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT 51.74 4
6 Giles, Will 12 GCAT-NT NT 54.06 3
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:21.29 A
1:28.59 BB
1:35.99 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:35.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 1:34.69 1:35.37 B 9
45.19 1:35.37
2 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 1:32.91 1:36.42 7
44.70 1:36.42
3 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 1:35.28 1:38.04 6
47.45 1:38.04
C - Division
1 Tolbert, Matt 12 ROCK-NT 1:41.28 1:36.17 9
46.22 1:36.17
2 Buehler, Nash 12 LAC-NT NT 1:38.23 7
45.69 1:38.23
3 Zhang, Klaus 12 TEXIN-NT 1:38.91 1:39.85 6
47.99 1:39.85
4 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT 1:58.58 1:44.98 5
47.75 1:44.98
5 Barnard, Adam 11 GAR-NT NT 1:45.59 4
49.59 1:45.59
6 McKee, James 12 GAR-NT 1:52.46 1:48.55 3
51.56 1:48.55
7 Barron, Taylor 11 LAC-NT NT 1:48.62 2
51.46 1:48.62
8 Russell, Stephen 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:50.67 1
53.53 1:50.67
9 Garcia, Nick 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:53.15
55.76 1:53.15
10 Jones, Nathaniel 12 ROCK-NT NT 1:55.80
52.58 1:55.80
11 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT 1:59.15
54.35 1:59.15
-- Connell, Ben 11 LSCH-NT NT DQ
56.83 DQ
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
32.39 A
35.49 BB
38.59 B
Meet Qualifying: 38.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 42.20 41.96 9
2 Barber, Douglas 11 TEXIN-NT 40.88 45.02 7
3 Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT 50.00 6
4 Jones, Nathaniel 12 ROCK-NT NT 51.38 5
5 Zhang, Klaus 12 TEXIN-NT 43.91 52.25 4
6 Smalls, Darion 11 Metro-NT NT 1:02.13 3
-- Hettinger, Jared 12 ROCK-NT NT DQ
-- Tolbert, Matt 12 ROCK-NT 40.07 DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:12.49 A
1:19.69 BB
1:26.79 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 1:21.64 1:25.28 B 9
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:12.79 A
1:18.99 BB
1:25.19 B
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slininger, Tim 11 Fast-NT 1:23.40 1:20.74 B 9
37.17 1:20.74
2 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 1:20.46 1:21.23 B 7
37.63 1:21.23
3 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT 1:23.41 1:27.02 6
43.03 1:27.02
4 Nicues, Francisco 11 Fast-NT 1:25.01 1:27.47 5
41.29 1:27.47
C - Division
1 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT 1:32.82 1:30.38 9
42.41 1:30.38
-- Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT DQ
49.23 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:36.69 A
2:50.49 BB
3:04.39 B
Meet Qualifying: 3:04.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Scott, Jacob 11 WFAC-NT 2:57.63 2:56.04 B 9
38.33 1:23.98 2:16.35 2:56.04
2 Barber, Douglas 11 TEXIN-NT 3:01.56 3:16.49 7
45.94 1:36.88 2:34.08 3:16.49
C - Division
1 Benedetti, Alejo 11 LAC-NT NT 3:11.43 9
46.29 1:36.24 2:32.12 3:11.43
2 Buehler, Nash 12 LAC-NT NT 3:19.05 7
44.41 1:39.81 2:34.26 3:19.05
3 Smith, Will 12 Atac-NT NT 3:27.76 6
45.60 1:44.40 2:40.60 3:27.76
-- Johnston, Brian 12 LAC-NT NT DQ
50.81 1:51.43 3:02.61 DQ
-- Warrick, Trent 11 ROCK-NT NT DQ
51.99 1:51.04 2:53.64 DQ
-- Russell, Stephen 11 ROCK-NT NT DQ
53.49 1:45.78 2:45.79 DQ
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:17.89 18
1) Benedetti, Alejo 11 2) Buehler, Nash 12
3) Johnston, Brian 12 4) Barron, Taylor 11
33.18 1:06.59 1:42.80 2:17.89
2 Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT 2:17.92 14
1) Garcia, Nick 11 2) Russell, Stephen 11
3) Warrick, Trent 11 4) Tolbert, Matt 12
33.67 1:11.86 1:46.30 2:17.92
3 Garland Aqua Racers-NT 'A' NT 2:22.89 12
1) McKee, James 12 2) Barnard, Adam 11
3) Makke, Hassen 10 4) Burlingame, Brandon 11
35.20 1:12.98 1:53.16 2:22.89
4 Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic-NT 'A' NT 2:43.70 10
1) Giles, Will 12 2) Singley, Wil 10
3) Borgstede, Austin 10 4) Rybak, Brandon 10
37.86 1:14.25 1:52.81 2:43.70
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rockwall Swimming-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Kasinger, Travis 9 2) Tolbert, Matt 12
3) Warrick, Trent 11 4) Bittle, BO 9