COPS "B/C" Division A Invitational
May 5-6, 2001
Plano Aquatic Center - Plano, Texas
25 Yards - NTS Sanction # 019-01
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Short Course Yards
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 17.88 18.28 9
2 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 20.41 18.67 7
3 Wang, Shirley 7 COPS-NT 20.69 19.08 6
4 Hendricks, Shelbi 7 DM-NT 18.68 19.21 5
5 Miles, Kathryn 7 IS-NT 19.69 19.44 4
6 Hawley, Brooke 7 COPS-NT 20.43 20.16 3
7 Chen, Michelle 7 COPS-NT 27.04 20.94 2
8 Ivos, Barbara 8 COR-NT 23.41 21.78 1
9 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 23.27 22.00
10 Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT 21.60 22.02
11 Butler, Zoe 8 COPS-NT 24.67 22.40
12 Shah-Hosseini, Sha 7 MARS-NT 27.28 22.82
13 Abe, Honami 8 IS-NT NT 23.54
14 Anselmi, Jessica 7 NTAC-NT NT 24.47
15 Brasier, Rachel 7 COPS-NT 24.59 24.64
16 Filak, Kristen 7 COPS-NT 23.61 25.49
17 Wellmann, Maike 7 COR-NT 27.15 26.32
18 Newcomb, Catherine 8 SWAT-NT 31.35 26.76
19 Huang, Melissa 7 COPS-NT 28.95 26.79
20 Gnoza, Hannah 5 SWAT-NT 31.15 27.14
21 Cozzi, Lauren 7 COPS-NT 28.52 27.42
22 Taylor, Carolyn 5 UNAT-NT 28.67 27.98
23 XU, Michelle 4 COR-NT 30.31 28.70
24 Chau, Abigail 7 COPS-NT 25.13 29.01
25 Simmons, Victoria 6 COPS-NT 33.29 30.48
26 Desai, Poonum 6 COPS-NT 31.15 31.91
27 Shepherd, Jessica 6 IS-NT NT 32.59
28 Bowles, Molly 6 COPS-NT 37.19 35.21
29 MA, Jean 7 COPS-NT NT 36.04
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Shelbi 7 DM-NT 44.55 43.81 9
2 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 45.22 44.51 7
3 Miles, Kathryn 7 IS-NT 57.64 48.00 6
4 Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT 50.63 49.53 5
5 Alasmi, Nada 8 COR-NT 50.78 49.70 4
6 Lyons, Kathryn 7 MARS-NT 44.98 49.91 3
7 Tuan, Eann 8 COR-NT NT 50.90 2
8 Choudhury, Julia 7 COPS-NT 50.38 51.06 1
9 Butler, Zoe 8 COPS-NT NT 52.88
10 Linn, Emily 8 COPS-NT NT 53.93
11 Huang, Melissa 7 COPS-NT 59.66 54.97
12 Chen, Michelle 7 COPS-NT NT 58.04
13 Brasier, Rachel 7 COPS-NT 56.99 58.48
14 Stryker, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT 1:03.48
15 Chau, Abigail 7 COPS-NT 59.38 1:03.68
16 Desai, Poonum 6 COPS-NT 1:13.00 1:12.78
-- Holstine, Jane 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 20.87 21.18 9
2 Tuan, Eann 8 COR-NT 23.47 22.35 7
3 Butler, Zoe 8 COPS-NT 24.83 23.59 6
4 Wang, Shirley 7 COPS-NT 24.75 23.91 5
5 Holstine, Jane 8 COPS-NT 23.47 24.53 4
6 Chen, Michelle 7 COPS-NT 27.94 24.54 3
7 Lyons, Kathryn 7 MARS-NT 24.28 24.62 2
8 Hawley, Brooke 7 COPS-NT 22.57 25.07 1
9 Choudhury, Julia 7 COPS-NT 23.42 25.33
10 Ivos, Barbara 8 COR-NT 27.19 25.87
11 Cozzi, Lauren 7 COPS-NT 26.33 26.12
12 Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT 25.58 26.37
13 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 24.82 27.85
14 Alasmi, Nada 8 COR-NT 25.42 27.89
15 Stryker, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT 28.09
16 Anselmi, Jessica 7 NTAC-NT NT 28.12
17 Gnoza, Hannah 5 SWAT-NT 34.64 28.25
18 Chau, Abigail 7 COPS-NT NT 28.60
19 Shah-Hosseini, Sha 7 MARS-NT 32.01 29.34
20 Filak, Kristen 7 COPS-NT 27.91 29.76
21 Taylor, Carolyn 5 UNAT-NT 31.12 30.32
22 Newcomb, Catherine 8 SWAT-NT NT 30.45
23 Huang, Melissa 7 COPS-NT 32.42 30.47
24 Wellmann, Maike 7 COR-NT 30.26 32.25
25 Bowles, Molly 6 COPS-NT 34.92 32.86
26 Simmons, Victoria 6 COPS-NT 32.78 33.66
27 Linn, Emily 8 COPS-NT 30.36 33.72
28 XU, Michelle 4 COR-NT 40.27 34.53
29 Bachand, Anna 6 IS-NT NT 35.68
30 Shepherd, Jessica 6 IS-NT NT 36.03
-- Abe, Honami 8 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Desai, Poonum 6 COPS-NT 35.11 DQ
-- MA, Jean 7 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Shelbi 7 DM-NT 26.69 25.33 9
2 Wang, Shirley 7 COPS-NT 30.28 26.61 7
3 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 27.94 26.63 6
4 Holstine, Jane 8 COPS-NT 27.44 26.78 5
5 Choudhury, Julia 7 COPS-NT 28.40 27.35 4
6 Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT 29.68 27.65 3
7 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 29.69 28.54 2
8 Wellmann, Maike 7 COR-NT 30.10 29.07 1
9 Tuan, Eann 8 COR-NT 32.00 29.22
10 Hawley, Brooke 7 COPS-NT 29.86 29.62
11 Shah-Hosseini, Sha 7 MARS-NT 33.31 31.94
12 Abe, Honami 8 IS-NT NT 32.08
13 Ivos, Barbara 8 COR-NT 35.33 32.17
14 Alasmi, Nada 8 COR-NT 38.43 33.98
15 Brasier, Rachel 7 COPS-NT 35.25 36.23
16 Huang, Melissa 7 COPS-NT NT 37.31
17 Linn, Emily 8 COPS-NT 36.72 38.81
18 Lyons, Kathryn 7 MARS-NT 38.89 40.51
19 Filak, Kristen 7 COPS-NT 39.80 43.55
20 Newcomb, Catherine 8 SWAT-NT NT 44.34
21 XU, Michelle 4 COR-NT 48.45 46.88
-- Miles, Kathryn 7 IS-NT 25.58 DQ
-- Taylor, Carolyn 5 UNAT-NT 36.85 DQ
-- Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 31.26 DQ
-- Shepherd, Jessica 6 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Chau, Abigail 7 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Stryker, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Cozzi, Lauren 7 COPS-NT 31.99 DQ
-- Bowles, Molly 6 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Simmons, Victoria 6 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Gnoza, Hannah 5 SWAT-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 20.12 20.40 9
2 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 22.07 21.34 7
3 Hendricks, Shelbi 7 DM-NT 22.16 23.24 6
4 Wang, Shirley 7 COPS-NT 24.94 23.72 5
5 Choudhury, Julia 7 COPS-NT 23.71 25.53 4
6 Hawley, Brooke 7 COPS-NT 26.63 25.75 3
7 Miles, Kathryn 7 IS-NT 24.66 26.83 2
8 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 29.95 27.16 1
9 Tuan, Eann 8 COR-NT NT 27.56
10 Lyons, Kathryn 7 MARS-NT 29.91 28.29
11 Alasmi, Nada 8 COR-NT 25.17 28.75
12 Ivos, Barbara 8 COR-NT 30.69 28.88
13 Holstine, Jane 8 COPS-NT NT 29.22
14 Filak, Kristen 7 COPS-NT 32.15 30.02
15 Linn, Emily 8 COPS-NT 37.11 33.41
16 Taylor, Carolyn 5 UNAT-NT 37.14 35.25
17 Brasier, Rachel 7 COPS-NT NT 38.92
-- Wellmann, Maike 7 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Shah-Hosseini, Sha 7 MARS-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'D' NT 1:04.82 12
1) Chau, Abigail 7 2) Linn, Emily 8
3) Chen, Michelle 7 4) Huang, Melissa 7
2 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 1:20.16 18
1) Choudhury, Julia 7 2) Marks, Deanna 7
3) Hawley, Brooke 7 4) Gettel, Dayna 7
3 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT 1:26.95 14
1) Tuan, Eann 8 2) Wellmann, Maike 7
3) Ivos, Barbara 8 4) Alasmi, Nada 8
4 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT 1:45.47 10
1) Filak, Kristen 7 2) Cozzi, Lauren 7
3) Brasier, Rachel 7 4) Butler, Zoe 8
-- CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT DQ
1) Wang, Shirley 7 2) Holstine, Jane 8
3) Newman, Sarah 8 4) Milburn, Kaitlin 8
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
36.19 BB
40.09 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 40.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Johnston, Sarah 10 COPS-NT 36.48 36.13 BB+ 9
2 Costello, Cheyenne 10 DM-NT 36.20 36.70 B 7
3 Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 38.14 36.81 B 6
4 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 38.00 37.25 B 5
5 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT 39.07 37.61 B 4
6 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 36.57 37.85 B 3
7 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 40.06 38.50 B 2
8 Davis, Alissa 10 MARS-NT 37.75 38.86 B 1
9 Choudhury, Monica 9 COPS-NT 39.40 39.44 B
10 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT 38.60 39.76 B
C - Division
1 Hensy, Jackie 10 NTAC-NT 42.13 38.50 B+ 9
2 Marchese, Christin 10 COPS-NT 40.70 38.91 B+ 7
3 Roselli, Anne 10 COPS-NT 40.60 39.40 B+ 6
4 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 40.37 39.45 B+ 5
5 Shook, Lexie 9 COR-NT 43.27 39.61 B+ 4
6 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 41.51 39.83 B+ 3
7 Pottinger, Sarah 10 NTAC-NT NT 39.85 B 2
8 Goode, Lauren 10 COR-NT 43.71 39.89 B+ 1
9 Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 COPS-NT 41.48 40.07 B+
10 Svoboda, Gracie 10 MARS-NT NT 40.36 C
11 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT 40.28 40.38 C
12 Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 42.71 40.40 C
13 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 40.61 40.46 C
14 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 43.36 40.50 C
15 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 40.67 40.62 C
16 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 42.24 40.66 C
17 Watters, Casey 7 UNAT-NT 42.06 40.93 C
18 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 40.76 41.48 C
19 Kruder, Maggie 9 COPS-NT 42.62 41.53 C
20 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 41.16 41.61 C
21 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 40.20 41.89 C
22 Russell, Becky 9 MARS-NT NT 42.34 C
23 Shakhmeyster, Anna 10 COPS-NT 44.67 42.92 C
24 Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT 54.55 43.19 C
25 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 44.23 43.44 C
26 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 46.73 43.75 C
27 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 44.20 44.02 C
28 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 44.23 44.10 C
29 Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT 43.84 44.48 C
30 Mullins, Frannie 9 COR-NT NT 44.57 C
31 Wenger, Caiti 9 COR-NT 47.57 44.59 C
32 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 47.02 45.30 C
33 Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 46.19 45.71 C
34 Mitchell, Robin 10 COPS-NT 43.51 45.75 C
35 Hill, Lauren 10 DM-NT NT 46.20 C
36 Barry, Chelsea 10 COPS-NT 48.55 46.44 C
37 Wilkins, Michelle 10 COPS-NT NT 46.46 C
38 Shah-Hosseini, Kez 8 MARS-NT 47.51 46.51 C
39 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT 47.78 46.74 C
40 Kim, Savior 8 COPS-NT 52.65 47.30 C
41 South, Danielle 9 COPS-NT NT 47.61 C
42 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 44.49 47.79 C
43 Bidun, Desiree 9 NTAC-NT 53.47 48.00 C
44 Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT 43.59 48.26 C
45 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 52.82 48.58 C
46 Yang, Qiongqiong 10 COPS-NT NT 49.15 C
47 Eaton, Lauren 9 COPS-NT 51.21 49.32 C
48 Alford, Tori 9 IS-NT 53.15 49.38 C
48 Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 50.14 49.38 C
50 Evans, Erin 9 COPS-NT NT 51.01 C
51 McKinney, Julie 10 COR-NT 50.97 51.18 C
52 Bachand, Lauren 9 IS-NT NT 52.06 C
53 Sobhani, Karina 10 COPS-NT NT 53.53 C
54 Gomes, Crystal 8 IS-NT NT 54.31 C
55 Amouzgar, Melodi 9 COPS-NT NT 54.68 C
56 Sobhani, Sabina 10 COPS-NT NT 56.81 C
57 Siikavaara, Erin 9 COPS-NT NT 59.01 C
58 Soufan, Ghada 8 COPS-NT NT 59.28 C
59 Huang, Hilda 9 COPS-NT NT 1:03.59 C
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:22.19 BB
1:31.99 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:31.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 1:24.69 1:21.32 BB+ 9
38.89 1:21.32
2 Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 1:25.46 1:23.65 B 7
41.09 1:23.65
3 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 1:23.32 1:25.75 B 6
40.01 1:25.75
4 West, Lynise 10 COR-NT 1:28.51 1:27.07 B 5
41.29 1:27.07
5 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 1:25.10 1:28.62 B 4
41.78 1:28.62
6 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT 1:30.81 1:29.15 B 3
42.10 1:29.15
7 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 1:26.71 1:29.48 B 2
41.51 1:29.48
8 Bracy, Taryn 8 NTAC-NT 1:31.18 1:32.41 C 1
44.63 1:32.41
9 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 1:29.26 1:32.47 C
43.31 1:32.47
C - Division
1 Shook, Lexie 9 COR-NT NT 1:27.12 B 9
41.47 1:27.12
2 Choudhury, Monica 9 COPS-NT NT 1:29.19 B 7
43.64 1:29.19
3 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT NT 1:29.49 B 6
43.05 1:29.49
4 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 1:37.01 1:30.72 B+ 5
41.93 1:30.72
5 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 1:42.35 1:32.68 C 4
42.53 1:32.68
6 Hoedebeck, Eileen 9 IS-NT NT 1:33.68 C 3
44.56 1:33.68
7 Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 1:36.29 1:34.04 C 2
44.93 1:34.04
8 Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT 1:34.30 C 1
44.06 1:34.30
9 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 1:51.58 1:35.31 C
44.78 1:35.31
10 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 1:36.39 1:35.50 C
47.30 1:35.50
11 Grote, Stephanie 9 DM-NT 1:37.61 1:37.46 C
45.65 1:37.46
12 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 1:36.63 1:37.67 C
46.17 1:37.67
13 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT 1:33.16 1:38.37 C
43.86 1:38.37
14 Russell, Becky 9 MARS-NT NT 1:38.53 C
46.19 1:38.53
15 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 1:43.21 1:39.54 C
47.33 1:39.54
16 Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 1:42.57 1:40.28 C
46.91 1:40.28
17 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 1:46.98 1:41.38 C
52.36 1:41.38
18 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT NT 1:42.32 C
19 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 1:39.14 1:42.38 C
47.51 1:42.38
20 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 1:40.22 1:42.90 C
47.91 1:42.90
21 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT 1:41.42 1:43.15 C
47.41 1:43.15
22 Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT 1:39.05 1:43.37 C
47.12 1:43.37
23 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 1:44.07 1:43.75 C
50.28 1:43.75
24 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 1:45.67 1:47.27 C
51.15 1:47.27
25 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 1:39.89 1:48.84 C
26 Mullins, Frannie 9 COR-NT NT 1:49.42 C
27 Bidun, Desiree 9 NTAC-NT 1:56.51 1:52.34 C
52.26 1:52.34
28 Nutt, Lindsey 9 COPS-NT NT 1:55.11 C
54.77 1:55.11
29 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT NT 1:57.17 C
54.03 1:57.17
30 Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 1:44.11 2:05.32 C
57.11 2:05.32
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:58.29 BB
3:20.19 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:20.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hinds, Genna 9 MARS-NT 3:06.98 2:55.24 BB+ 9
38.46 1:23.61 2:10.91 2:55.24
C - Division
1 Yee, Joyce 10 DM-NT NT 3:00.16 B 9
40.39 1:27.19 2:15.17 3:00.16
2 Davis, Alissa 10 MARS-NT NT 3:00.51 B 7
42.23 1:29.45 2:16.74 3:00.51
3 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT NT 3:13.65 B 6
42.17 1:32.90 2:23.56 3:13.65
4 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT NT 3:23.76 C 5
43.34 1:37.46 2:33.18 3:23.76
5 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 3:30.10 3:26.28 C 4
42.86 1:37.42 2:33.25 3:26.28
6 Shah-Hosseini, Kez 8 MARS-NT NT 3:45.95 C 3
48.59 1:47.30 2:47.23 3:45.95
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
7:39.49 10&U BB
8:30.49 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 8:30.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 8:09.80 8:46.14 C 9
49.78 1:40.13 2:31.97 3:24.79 4:19.10 5:12.58 6:04.45 6:58.58
7:51.74 8:46.14
C - Division
1 Yee, Joyce 10 DM-NT NT 7:53.25 B 9
42.82 1:32.06 2:22.13 3:10.75 3:59.38 4:47.86 5:36.64 6:24.19
7:09.59 7:53.25
2 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT NT 8:35.17 C 7
42.99 1:31.75 2:25.50 3:18.06 4:11.84 5:06.38 5:59.75 6:52.82
7:47.99 8:35.17
3 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT NT 8:44.76 C 6
47.40 1:39.16 2:33.07 3:25.48 4:19.43 5:13.67 6:08.94 7:04.61
7:57.76 8:44.76
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
43.49 10&U BB
48.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 48.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 44.46 42.20 BB+ 9
2 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 43.53 42.37 BB+ 7
3 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 48.16 43.38 BB+ 6
4 Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 COPS-NT 44.67 43.41 BB+ 5
5 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 44.81 44.09 B 4
6 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 46.57 44.96 B 3
7 Choudhury, Monica 9 COPS-NT 47.32 45.65 B 2
8 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 47.71 46.01 B 1
9 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 48.09 46.42 B
10 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 47.11 46.62 B
11 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT 45.64 46.85 B
12 Bracy, Taryn 8 NTAC-NT 47.03 47.21 B
13 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 48.85 48.01 B
14 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT 48.12 48.26 B
15 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 47.79 48.96 C
16 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 48.79 49.91 C
17 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 48.15 50.90 C
-- Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 46.86 DQ
C - Division
1 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT 50.85 43.08 BB+ 9
2 West, Lynise 10 COR-NT 50.42 46.45 B+ 7
3 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 49.03 47.41 B+ 6
4 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 52.02 47.60 B+ 5
5 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT 50.24 48.17 B+ 4
6 Goode, Lauren 10 COR-NT NT 48.40 B 2.5
6 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 49.23 48.40 B+ 2.5
8 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 49.71 48.47 B+ 1
9 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 56.22 48.56 B+
10 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 49.68 49.71 C
11 Wilkins, Michelle 10 COPS-NT NT 50.05 C
12 Barry, Chelsea 10 COPS-NT NT 50.13 C
13 Kruder, Maggie 9 COPS-NT 51.30 50.23 C
14 Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 50.91 50.47 C
15 Bidun, Desiree 9 NTAC-NT NT 50.64 C
16 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT 52.38 51.98 C
17 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 54.41 52.09 C
18 Hill, Lauren 10 DM-NT NT 53.69 C
19 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 51.97 53.91 C
20 Alford, Tori 9 IS-NT NT 54.42 C
21 Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT 50.07 55.28 C
22 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 53.44 55.70 C
23 Wenger, Caiti 9 COR-NT 58.76 56.49 C
24 Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT NT 56.65 C
25 Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT 1:04.28 57.46 C
26 Grote, Stephanie 9 DM-NT 56.21 57.80 C
27 Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 1:03.09 58.29 C
28 Soufan, Ghada 8 COPS-NT NT 1:00.58 C
-- Yang, Qiongqiong 10 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Huang, Hilda 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT 52.51 DQ
-- Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 55.90 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:33.99 BB
1:45.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:45.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roselli, Anne 10 COPS-NT 1:38.50 1:31.84 BB+ 9
2 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 1:42.46 1:35.05 B 7
3 Johnston, Sarah 10 COPS-NT 1:35.18 1:36.54 B 6
45.33 1:36.54
4 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 1:40.23 1:37.52 B 5
45.93 1:37.52
5 Mitchell, Robin 10 COPS-NT 1:36.55 1:37.55 B 4
46.57 1:37.55
6 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 1:41.19 1:38.20 B 3
47.50 1:38.20
7 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 1:40.99 1:39.63 B 2
8 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 1:41.81 1:39.87 B 1
49.73 1:39.87
9 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 1:42.46 1:40.22 B
48.60 1:40.22
10 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 1:44.45 1:40.77 B
48.37 1:40.77
11 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 1:40.01 1:43.25 B
50.90 1:43.25
12 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 1:44.96 1:47.16 C
51.26 1:47.16
13 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 1:45.64 1:47.23 C
53.40 1:47.23
-- Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 1:35.90 DQ
46.20 DQ
C - Division
1 Watters, Casey 7 UNAT-NT NT 1:38.36 B 9
47.21 1:38.36
2 Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 1:48.18 1:43.92 B+ 7
51.92 1:43.92
3 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 1:50.40 1:47.57 C 6
51.99 1:47.57
4 Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT NT 1:48.06 C 5
51.95 1:48.06
5 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT NT 1:48.75 C 4
52.57 1:48.75
6 Pottinger, Sarah 10 NTAC-NT NT 1:53.72 C 3
55.27 1:53.72
7 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 1:52.01 1:53.87 C 2
55.54 1:53.87
8 Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT NT 1:54.26 C 1
55.27 1:54.26
9 South, Danielle 9 COPS-NT NT 1:54.37 C
53.55 1:54.37
10 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 1:45.87 1:54.42 C
54.72 1:54.42
11 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 2:16.35 1:55.11 C
57.28 1:55.11
12 Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 2:09.55 2:12.35 C
1:01.28 2:12.35
-- McKinney, Julie 10 COR-NT NT DQ
1:00.81 DQ
-- Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 1:55.03 DQ
55.86 DQ
-- Hensy, Jackie 10 NTAC-NT NT DQ
43.91 DQ
-- Bidun, Desiree 9 NTAC-NT 1:49.90 DQ
54.02 DQ
-- Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT NT DQ
54.88 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
47.79 10&U BB
53.59 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 53.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Liu, Jessica 8 COPS-NT 48.14 42.77 BB+ 9
2 Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 48.50 47.14 BB+ 7
3 Hoedebeck, Eileen 9 IS-NT 49.99 47.57 BB+ 6
4 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 49.11 48.16 B 5
5 Hillenbrand, Erica 10 COPS-NT 48.60 48.84 B 4
6 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 52.52 51.06 B 3
7 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 51.71 51.09 B 2
8 McCloskey, Michell 9 DM-NT 51.58 51.55 B 1
9 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 52.97 52.35 B
10 Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 COPS-NT 50.14 52.40 B
11 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 50.00 52.46 B
12 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 53.47 53.02 B
13 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT 49.44 53.09 B
14 Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT 53.57 55.05 C
15 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 53.32 57.18 C
C - Division
1 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 55.56 51.06 B+ 9
2 Wenger, Caiti 9 COR-NT 54.63 52.10 B+ 7
3 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT NT 52.26 B 6
4 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 51.82 52.53 B 5
5 West, Lynise 10 COR-NT 56.42 52.84 B+ 4
6 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 55.53 53.94 C 3
7 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 55.44 56.00 C 2
8 Goode, Lauren 10 COR-NT 1:01.35 56.52 C 1
9 Shook, Lexie 9 COR-NT NT 57.08 C
10 Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT 58.68 57.83 C
11 Barry, Chelsea 10 COPS-NT NT 57.98 C
12 Grote, Stephanie 9 DM-NT 57.66 58.44 C
13 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT 1:03.71 58.64 C
14 Wilkins, Michelle 10 COPS-NT NT 58.80 C
15 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT 56.80 58.99 C
16 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 59.18 59.18 C
17 Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT 57.57 59.19 C
18 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 58.64 59.36 C
19 Milburn, Kaitlin 8 COPS-NT 58.94 59.68 C
20 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 56.40 1:00.89 C
21 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 58.03 1:00.98 C
22 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT 1:02.70 1:01.05 C
23 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 57.01 1:01.09 C
24 Russell, Becky 9 MARS-NT NT 1:03.10 C
25 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 58.05 1:03.36 C
26 Nutt, Lindsey 9 COPS-NT NT 1:03.38 C
27 Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 1:05.53 1:03.47 C
28 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 1:05.41 1:03.84 C
29 Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 1:02.35 1:06.35 C
30 Hill, Lauren 10 DM-NT NT 1:06.80 C
31 Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 1:08.00 1:07.57 C
32 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 1:15.49 1:09.94 C
33 Mullins, Frannie 9 COR-NT NT 1:10.16 C
34 Marks, Deanna 7 COPS-NT NT 1:10.79 C
35 Soufan, Ghada 8 COPS-NT NT 1:23.98 C
-- Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 1:00.83 DQ
-- Newman, Sarah 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Alford, Tori 9 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 1:09.10 DQ
-- Yang, Qiongqiong 10 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:46.69 BB
1:59.99 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Liu, Jessica 8 COPS-NT 1:50.46 1:40.14 BB+ 9
48.41 1:40.14
2 Watters, Casey 7 UNAT-NT 1:57.76 1:47.96 B 7
53.02 1:47.96
3 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT 1:54.97 1:50.30 B 6
52.57 1:50.30
4 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 1:53.39 1:50.39 B 5
53.17 1:50.39
5 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 1:56.34 1:50.47 B 4
53.47 1:50.47
6 Hinds, Genna 9 MARS-NT 1:49.24 1:51.42 B 3
52.83 1:51.42
7 Davis, Alissa 10 MARS-NT 1:48.05 1:52.60 B 2
54.68 1:52.60
8 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 1:56.82 1:52.72 B 1
53.84 1:52.72
9 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 1:52.23 1:55.43 B
53.38 1:55.43
10 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 1:52.70 1:55.85 B
54.62 1:55.85
11 Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 COPS-NT 1:49.94 1:56.29 B
54.35 1:56.29
12 Wey, Grace 9 COPS-NT 1:58.30 1:57.57 B
55.49 1:57.57
13 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 1:49.56 2:03.17 C
59.54 2:03.17
C - Division
1 Yee, Joyce 10 DM-NT NT 1:37.25 BB 9
47.39 1:37.25
2 Mitchell, Robin 10 COPS-NT 2:02.36 1:47.41 B+ 7
51.06 1:47.41
3 Marchese, Christin 10 COPS-NT NT 1:49.64 B 6
53.64 1:49.64
4 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 2:00.15 1:49.90 B+ 5
51.62 1:49.90
5 Hensy, Jackie 10 NTAC-NT NT 1:50.66 B 4
50.58 1:50.66
6 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT NT 1:50.67 B 3
52.14 1:50.67
7 Costello, Cheyenne 10 DM-NT NT 1:52.20 B 2
51.32 1:52.20
8 Wenger, Caiti 9 COR-NT 2:12.25 1:55.59 B+ 1
55.58 1:55.59
9 Pottinger, Sarah 10 NTAC-NT NT 1:55.76 B
55.68 1:55.76
10 Shook, Lexie 9 COR-NT 2:03.20 1:59.69 B+
55.86 1:59.69
11 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 2:00.21 2:01.12 C
58.03 2:01.12
12 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 2:01.86 2:02.91 C
1:00.87 2:02.91
13 Kruder, Maggie 9 COPS-NT NT 2:04.92 C
58.93 2:04.92
14 Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT 2:06.82 C
1:00.29 2:06.82
15 Sobhani, Sabina 10 COPS-NT NT 2:10.01 C
1:04.63 2:10.01
16 Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT 2:02.69 2:10.10 C
1:04.29 2:10.10
17 Shah-Hosseini, Kez 8 MARS-NT NT 2:10.86 C
1:03.07 2:10.86
18 Sobhani, Karina 10 COPS-NT NT 2:12.49 C
1:02.59 2:12.49
19 Eaton, Lauren 9 COPS-NT 2:19.45 2:14.89 C
1:04.49 2:14.89
20 Evans, Erin 9 COPS-NT NT 2:20.28 C
1:06.20 2:20.28
-- Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT NT DQ
1:07.95 DQ
-- Shakhmeyster, Anna 10 COPS-NT 2:05.13 DQ
53.93 DQ
-- Kim, Savior 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
1:01.03 DQ
-- Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
1:03.89 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
42.99 10&U BB
48.79 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 48.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Liu, Jessica 8 COPS-NT 48.06 41.40 BB+ 9
2 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 43.21 41.47 BB+ 7
3 Shook, Lexie 9 COR-NT 43.69 42.13 BB+ 6
4 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 48.39 42.49 BB+ 5
5 Davis, Alissa 10 MARS-NT 43.63 43.79 B 4
6 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 46.27 45.49 B 3
7 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 47.78 46.60 B 2
8 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 47.14 47.51 B 1
9 Choudhury, Monica 9 COPS-NT 47.09 50.09 C
C - Division
1 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 52.68 43.42 B+ 9
2 Costello, Cheyenne 10 DM-NT 49.07 44.28 B+ 7
3 Pappas, Alex 10 DM-NT NT 44.77 B 6
4 Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 49.25 45.26 B+ 5
5 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT NT 46.42 B 4
6 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT 49.22 46.85 B+ 3
7 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 51.48 46.92 B+ 2
8 Johnston, Sarah 10 COPS-NT 50.57 47.11 B+ 1
9 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 52.62 49.42 C
10 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 50.99 49.83 C
11 Shakhmeyster, Anna 10 COPS-NT NT 50.95 C
12 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 56.08 51.19 C
13 Bidun, Desiree 9 NTAC-NT 1:06.68 51.20 C
14 Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT 51.07 51.94 C
15 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 54.23 52.01 C
16 Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 52.51 52.26 C
17 Hinds, Genna 9 MARS-NT 55.45 52.68 C
17 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 50.65 52.68 C
19 Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 COPS-NT 49.66 53.10 C
19 Mullins, Frannie 9 COR-NT NT 53.10 C
21 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 56.46 53.24 C
22 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 1:00.33 53.58 C
23 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 53.48 53.62 C
24 Pottinger, Sarah 10 NTAC-NT NT 56.54 C
25 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 59.68 57.29 C
26 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 1:07.65 1:03.52 C
27 Hill, Lauren 10 DM-NT NT 1:10.24 C
-- Kim, Savior 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Eaton, Lauren 9 COPS-NT 1:17.28 DQ
-- Svoboda, Gracie 10 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Siikavaara, Erin 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:42.09 BB
1:57.49 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Kukielski, Megan 9 COPS-NT 1:49.06 1:44.10 B 9
49.64 1:44.10
-- Kukielski, Michell 9 COPS-NT 1:51.38 DQ
50.44 DQ
C - Division
1 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT NT 1:44.57 B 9
49.73 1:44.57
2 McCloskey, Michell 9 DM-NT NT 1:52.29 B 7
50.23 1:52.29
3 Bracy, Taryn 8 NTAC-NT NT 1:53.86 B 6
52.11 1:53.86
4 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 2:00.23 1:56.13 B+ 5
53.20 1:56.13
5 Hoedebeck, Eileen 9 IS-NT NT 1:57.18 B 4
49.32 1:57.18
6 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 2:02.97 1:59.63 C 3
54.86 1:59.63
7 Hillenbrand, Erica 10 COPS-NT 2:00.10 2:01.82 C 2
54.20 2:01.82
8 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 1:57.86 2:04.29 C 1
56.88 2:04.29
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:34.39 BB
1:45.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:45.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Liu, Jessica 8 COPS-NT 1:40.81 1:32.68 BB+ 9
43.38 1:32.68
2 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT 1:37.75 1:33.41 BB+ 7
45.64 1:33.41
3 Ramirez, Alexis 9 COPS-NT 1:35.89 1:33.74 BB+ 6
45.73 1:33.74
4 Powlen, Katie 10 COPS-NT 1:36.18 1:34.42 B 5
46.39 1:34.42
5 Roselli, Anne 10 COPS-NT 1:37.18 1:35.86 B 4
42.30 1:35.86
6 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 1:37.63 1:37.93 B 3
48.91 1:37.93
7 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 1:40.35 1:38.51 B 2
46.75 1:38.51
8 Choudhury, Monica 9 COPS-NT 1:36.23 1:38.70 B 1
47.43 1:38.70
9 Collatz, Janika 8 COR-NT 1:40.39 1:44.51 B
50.21 1:44.51
10 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 1:44.45 1:45.23 B
51.41 1:45.23
11 Jimenez, Antoinett 10 SWAT-NT 1:44.68 1:53.66 C
54.93 1:53.66
C - Division
1 Pappas, Alex 10 DM-NT NT 1:32.61 BB 9
45.71 1:32.61
2 Hensy, Jackie 10 NTAC-NT 2:14.86 1:36.28 B+ 7
45.39 1:36.28
3 Johnston, Sarah 10 COPS-NT NT 1:36.43 B 6
46.25 1:36.43
4 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT 1:45.85 1:39.98 B+ 5
45.05 1:39.98
5 Marchese, Christin 10 COPS-NT 1:50.48 1:40.25 B+ 4
6 Hinds, Genna 9 MARS-NT NT 1:42.37 B 3
50.70 1:42.37
7 Watters, Casey 7 UNAT-NT 1:47.05 1:43.22 B+ 2
51.82 1:43.22
8 Erdly, Courtney 8 COPS-NT 1:52.25 1:43.41 B+ 1
48.13 1:43.41
9 Manning, Sarah 7 MARS-NT 1:48.84 1:43.42 B+
47.05 1:43.42
10 Chen, Emily 10 COPS-NT 1:50.34 1:48.07 C
50.72 1:48.07
11 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 1:54.76 1:48.33 C
49.63 1:48.33
12 Villarreal, Amy 10 IS-NT NT 1:48.42 C
49.11 1:48.42
13 Berdy, Ariana 8 COPS-NT 1:49.46 1:51.04 C
51.96 1:51.04
14 Tabanian, Maria 9 COPS-NT 1:52.90 1:51.77 C
52.80 1:51.77
15 Ryazanova, Natalie 9 COPS-NT 1:56.18 1:53.64 C
55.30 1:53.64
16 Kruder, Maggie 9 COPS-NT 1:51.57 1:56.89 C
17 Tabanian, Patil 7 COPS-NT 1:55.03 1:56.92 C
55.68 1:56.92
18 Rakkar, Catherine 9 COPS-NT 1:57.83 1:56.96 C
56.04 1:56.96
19 Shah-Hosseini, Kez 8 MARS-NT 2:01.10 1:59.01 C
54.81 1:59.01
20 Haefling, Jordan 10 COPS-NT 1:54.93 2:00.15 C
57.00 2:00.15
21 Rorer, Reagan 8 MARS-NT 2:07.52 2:04.44 C
57.32 2:04.44
22 Eaton, Lauren 9 COPS-NT NT 2:13.61 C
1:07.95 2:13.61
-- Whaley, Ashley 10 COPS-NT 1:53.28 DQ
59.27 DQ
-- Russell, Becky 9 MARS-NT NT DQ
59.81 DQ
-- Rogers, Shannon 6 COPS-NT 1:58.55 DQ
55.58 DQ
-- Wang, Stephanie 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
54.46 DQ
-- Moltner, Raegan 6 COPS-NT 2:08.62 DQ
1:06.34 DQ
-- Kim, Savior 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
1:00.75 DQ
-- Hill, Lauren 10 DM-NT NT DQ
59.04 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:19.39 BB
3:42.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:42.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Taylor, Ashley 9 COPS-NT 3:32.06 3:19.09 BB+ 9
45.91 1:39.31 2:33.97 3:19.09
2 Miao, Lucy 9 COPS-NT 3:38.46 3:35.52 B 7
50.23 1:46.20 2:45.94 3:35.52
3 McCloskey, Michell 9 DM-NT 3:42.59 3:36.79 B 6
49.92 1:46.07 2:46.85 3:36.79
C - Division
1 Yee, Joyce 10 DM-NT NT 3:12.30 BB 9
46.83 1:35.78 2:28.90 3:12.30
2 Eubanks, Avery 10 COPS-NT NT 3:19.64 B 7
47.94 1:33.25 2:35.19 3:19.64
3 Liu, Jessica 8 COPS-NT NT 3:22.86 B 6
44.75 1:33.90 2:30.67 3:22.86
4 Gettel, Dayna 7 COPS-NT NT 3:29.10 B 5
44.25 1:36.03 2:42.37 3:29.10
5 Painter, Kathleen 8 NTAC-NT 3:45.18 3:32.51 B+ 4
49.93 1:43.69 2:46.37 3:32.51
6 Bracy, Taryn 8 NTAC-NT 3:49.14 3:36.23 B+ 3
49.78 1:44.25 2:48.72 3:36.23
7 Merckling, Cassidy 8 COPS-NT NT 3:37.25 B 2
45.20 1:38.42 2:42.55 3:37.25
8 Etheridge, Heather 10 MARS-NT 3:49.48 3:39.53 B+ 1
51.26 1:47.20 2:48.79 3:39.53
9 Holland, Beccah 9 NTAC-NT NT 3:41.03 B
50.38 1:46.90 2:52.81 3:41.03
10 Newcomb, Alexandri 10 SWAT-NT 4:02.31 3:48.23 C
51.47 1:47.58 3:01.08 3:48.23
11 Schauweeker, Natal 7 MARS-NT 4:08.39 4:08.81 C
1:00.78 2:04.26 3:09.87 4:08.81
-- Alhadef, Lindsey 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
52.42 1:43.70 2:51.29 DQ
-- Grote, Stephanie 9 DM-NT 4:05.00 DQ
57.25 1:57.93 3:04.30 DQ
-- Hoedebeck, Eileen 9 IS-NT NT DQ
45.30 1:36.26 2:32.28 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:28.93 18
1) Ramirez, Alexis 9 2) Eubanks, Avery 10
3) Powlen, Katie 10 4) Johnston, Sarah 10
36.46 1:13.68 1:52.24 2:28.93
2 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT 2:34.07 14
1) Choudhury, Monica 9 2) Kukielski, Michelle 9
3) Taylor, Ashley 9 4) Merckling, Cassidy 8
38.28 1:18.59 1:56.73 2:34.07
3 MID-CITIES ARLINGTON SWIMMING-NT 'A' 2:37.95 2:38.92 12
1) Davis, Alissa 10 2) Etheridge, Heather 10
3) Hinds, Genna 9 4) Manning, Sarah 7
38.56 1:20.71 2:05.14 2:38.92
4 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT 2:42.62 10
1) Roselli, Anne 10 2) Kukielski, Megan 9
3) Marchese, Christine 10 4) Haefling, Jordan 10
38.95 1:17.38 1:59.68 2:42.62
5 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'D' NT 2:43.63 8
1) Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 2) Erdly, Courtney 8
3) Kruder, Maggie 9 4) Liu, Jessica 8
39.85 1:22.43 2:05.65 2:43.63
6 NORTH TEXAS AQUATIC CLUB-NT 'A' NT 2:48.65 6
1) Painter, Kathleen 8 2) Pottinger, Sarah 10
3) Bidun, Desiree 9 4) Hensy, Jackie 10
40.72 1:29.85 2:18.40 2:48.65
7 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'G' NT 2:53.91 4
1) Miao, Lucy 9 2) Rakkar, Catherine 9
3) Rogers, Shannon 6 4) Tabanian, Patil 7
41.11 1:26.92 2:11.61 2:53.91
8 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'E' NT 2:56.18 2
1) Mitchell, Robin 10 2) Whaley, Ashley 10
3) Wey, Grace 9 4) Ryazanova, Natalie 9
44.63 1:38.18 2:19.78 2:56.18
9 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'F' NT 2:57.90
1) Alhadef, Lindsey 8 2) Chen, Emily 10
3) Berdy, Ariana 8 4) Tabanian, Maria 9
44.03 1:28.58 2:24.06 2:57.90
10 MID-CITIES ARLINGTON SWIMMING-NT 'B' 3:02.51 2:59.50
1) Schauweeker, Natalie 7 2) Shah-Hosseini, Kezal 8
3) Svoboda, Gracie 10 4) Russell, Becky 9
49.37 1:34.03 2:16.35 2:59.50
11 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'H' NT 3:30.93
1) Kim, Savior 8 2) Wang, Stephanie 8
3) Amouzgar, Melodi 9 4) Eaton, Lauren 9
48.47 1:37.85 2:49.39 3:30.93
-- CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Mullins, Frannie 9 2) Goode, Lauren 10
3) Collatz, Janika 8 4) Shook, Lexie 9
44.94 1:25.14 2:06.87 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:53.54 18
1) Powlen, Katie 10 2) Liu, Jessica 8
3) Ramirez, Alexis 9 4) Merckling, Cassidy 8
46.50 1:32.23 2:14.26 2:53.54
2 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT 3:01.95 14
1) Collatz, Janika 8 2) Wenger, Caiti 9
3) Shook, Lexie 9 4) West, Lynise 10
58.03 1:42.78 2:26.05 3:01.95
3 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'D' NT 3:02.51 12
1) Alhadef, Lindsey 8 2) Choudhury, Monica 9
3) Rogers, Shannon 6 4) Erdly, Courtney 8
46.72 1:34.70 2:21.07 3:02.51
4 MID-CITIES ARLINGTON SWIMMING-NT 'A' 2:58.67 3:07.99 10
1) Etheridge, Heather 10 2) Schauweeker, Natalie 7
3) Manning, Sarah 7 4) Russell, Becky 9
45.18 1:37.43 2:25.83 3:07.99
5 DALLAS MUSTAGS-NT 'A' NT 3:14.13 8
1) McCloskey, Michelle 9 2) Grote, Stephanie 9
3) Yee, Joyce 10 4) Hill, Lauren 10
1:05.46 1:46.53 2:30.20 3:14.13
6 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT 3:19.06 6
1) Ryazanova, Natalie 9 2) Tabanian, Maria 9
3) Taylor, Ashley 9 4) Haefling, Jordan 10
46.22 1:53.78 2:31.67 3:19.06
7 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'E' NT 3:31.15 4
1) Marks, Deanna 7 2) Kruder, Maggie 9
3) Tabanian, Patil 7 4) Whaley, Ashley 10
54.94 1:45.09 2:40.35 3:31.15
8 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'F' NT 3:40.55 2
1) Milburn, Kaitlin 8 2) Wang, Stephanie 8
3) Rakkar, Catherine 9 4) Barry, Chelsea 10
57.29 1:58.15 2:52.53 3:40.55
-- CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT DQ
1) Boyd, MACKENZIE 8 2) Chen, Emily 10
3) Miao, Lucy 9 4) Gettel, Dayna 7
44.55 1:37.88 2:22.91 DQ
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
32.29 BB
34.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 34.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 33.69 32.40 B 9
2 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 32.66 32.79 B 7
3 Schell, Jessica 12 NTAC-NT 34.33 32.80 B 6
4 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 33.85 32.98 B 5
5 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 33.00 33.02 B 4
6 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT 34.06 33.09 B 3
7 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT 33.30 33.31 B 2
8 Smith, Kelsey 11 COPS-NT 34.21 33.64 B 1
9 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 33.85 33.81 B
10 Wineland, Victoria 11 COR-NT 33.05 33.92 B
11 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 34.57 34.43 B
12 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 34.42 34.75 C
13 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 34.16 35.82 C
13 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 34.66 35.82 C
15 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 33.83 36.02 C
C - Division
1 Ortiz, Alexe 11 COPS-NT NT 31.58 BB 9
2 Porter, Christine 12 MARS-NT 35.09 33.18 B+ 7
3 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 35.60 33.54 B+ 6
4 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 34.78 34.15 B+ 5
5 Lyons, Megan 11 MARS-NT NT 34.78 C 4
6 Cain, Brittany 12 COPS-NT NT 34.95 C 3
7 Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT 37.33 35.01 C 2
8 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 35.01 35.31 C 1
9 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 37.58 37.00 C
10 Kempton, MACKENZIE 11 COPS-NT 38.19 37.10 C
11 Marley, Lauren 11 DM-NT 37.20 37.14 C
12 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 36.63 37.39 C
13 Bettadapur, Deepth 11 COPS-NT 42.42 38.23 C
14 Alvarado, Cally 11 DM-NT 39.23 38.27 C
15 Tuttle, Kayleigh 11 MARS-NT 42.70 39.30 C
16 Chen, Eileen 11 COPS-NT 35.85 39.60 C
17 Gommesen, Jenny 12 DM-NT 43.85 42.27 C
18 Beckert, Gretchen 12 COR-NT 41.24 42.54 C
19 Shih, Victoria 12 COPS-NT 42.89 43.10 C
20 Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT 42.30 43.27 C
21 Otto, Kristin 11 COPS-NT NT 43.89 C
22 Bean, Holly 12 MARS-NT NT 44.00 C
23 Mosley, Nicolletlt 11 COR-NT NT 48.27 C
24 Atwood, Cherokee 12 COR-NT 56.82 53.34 C
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:10.59 BB
1:15.99 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Breault, Natalie 12 COPS-NT 1:11.89 1:08.61 BB+ 9
31.75 1:08.61
2 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 1:12.91 1:10.32 BB+ 7
33.29 1:10.32
3 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT 1:14.06 1:11.96 B 6
34.31 1:11.96
4 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 1:12.62 1:12.85 B 5
33.99 1:12.85
5 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 1:13.54 1:13.38 B 4
35.76 1:13.38
6 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 1:15.29 1:15.45 B 3
36.49 1:15.45
7 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 1:14.68 1:17.00 C 2
37.12 1:17.00
8 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 1:15.34 1:19.19 C 1
C - Division
1 Ortiz, Alexe 11 COPS-NT NT 1:09.51 BB 9
32.92 1:09.51
2 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 1:18.40 1:14.76 B+ 7
35.44 1:14.76
3 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 1:19.48 1:14.92 B+ 6
37.61 1:14.92
4 Tappen, Amanda 12 COPS-NT NT 1:16.77 C 5
35.89 1:16.77
5 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 1:21.22 1:16.89 C 4
37.45 1:16.89
6 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 1:19.58 1:17.37 C 3
37.47 1:17.37
7 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:16.35 1:17.67 C 2
37.03 1:17.67
8 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 1:22.79 1:18.08 C 1
36.79 1:18.08
9 Allums, Abbie 12 DM-NT 1:21.21 1:18.73 C
37.30 1:18.73
10 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 1:17.25 1:19.06 C
37.93 1:19.06
11 Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT NT 1:19.44 C
37.38 1:19.44
12 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 1:21.01 1:20.91 C
38.34 1:20.91
13 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 1:17.55 1:21.80 C
38.77 1:21.80
14 Cain, Brittany 12 COPS-NT NT 1:23.01 C
38.18 1:23.01
15 Tasiu, Rakiya 11 COR-NT NT 1:24.67 C
39.69 1:24.67
16 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 1:21.65 1:25.57 C
38.11 1:25.57
17 Gupta, Paankhuri 11 COPS-NT 1:29.98 1:28.44 C
42.19 1:28.44
18 Watson, Ashley 11 SWAT-NT 1:31.41 1:28.76 C
40.56 1:28.76
19 Farago, Fanni 12 COR-NT NT 1:31.10 C
36.80 1:31.10
20 Fenton, Ann 12 DM-NT NT 1:34.15 C
42.98 1:34.15
21 Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT 1:42.01 1:34.43 C
22 Arterberry, Alliso 11 COPS-NT 1:32.70 1:41.80 C
23 Mosley, Nicolletlt 11 COR-NT NT 1:43.53 C
46.21 1:43.53
24 Bevan, Katherine 11 COR-NT NT 1:50.01 C
49.38 1:50.01
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:31.79 BB
2:43.49 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 2:43.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wineland, Victoria 11 COR-NT 2:42.91 2:41.98 B 9
36.98 1:19.00 2:01.90 2:41.98
C - Division
1 Ortiz, Alexe 11 COPS-NT NT 2:30.02 BB 9
33.49 1:10.81 1:51.37 2:30.02
2 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 3:06.57 2:36.04 B+ 7
34.58 1:14.36 1:55.44 2:36.04
3 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT NT 2:36.65 B 6
33.73 1:13.69 1:56.10 2:36.65
4 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 2:48.09 2:40.59 B+ 5
36.00 1:18.23 1:59.24 2:40.59
5 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 2:46.57 2:42.62 B+ 4
37.08 1:19.13 2:02.96 2:42.62
6 Schell, Jessica 12 NTAC-NT NT 2:43.60 C 3
35.92 1:16.11 2:00.19 2:43.60
7 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 2:55.14 2:44.44 C 2
37.91 1:20.72 2:04.26 2:44.44
8 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 2:47.66 2:44.48 C 1
37.94 1:20.64 2:03.78 2:44.48
9 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 2:59.33 2:45.08 C
36.66 1:19.51 2:05.70 2:45.08
10 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 3:21.63 2:46.83 C
36.41 1:19.92 2:05.52 2:46.83
11 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 2:47.45 2:54.97 C
37.92 1:23.86 2:10.44 2:54.97
12 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 3:07.79 3:01.42 C
39.17 3:01.42
13 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 3:19.39 3:11.00 C
42.43 1:30.23 2:23.67 3:11.00
14 Shih, Victoria 12 COPS-NT NT 3:28.33 C
43.57 1:33.51 2:37.33 3:28.33
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6:40.09 11-12 BB
7:10.79 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 7:10.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 7:31.85 6:50.93 B+ 9
37.43 1:19.18 2:01.80 2:45.59 3:27.35 4:08.64 4:50.19 5:32.04
6:12.10 6:50.93
2 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT NT 7:08.69 B 7
38.46 1:21.42 2:05.58 2:48.48 3:32.40 4:16.09 5:00.24 5:44.44
6:27.19 7:08.69
3 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 7:30.91 7:14.14 C 6
37.68 1:21.64 2:07.66 2:52.91 3:36.68 4:21.11 5:06.12 5:49.22
6:32.82 7:14.14
4 Kempton, MACKENZIE 11 COPS-NT NT 7:54.52 C 5
44.11 1:34.24 2:24.26 3:14.29 4:04.06 4:51.43 5:38.78 6:25.88
7:10.88 7:54.52
5 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 8:28.35 8:36.47 C 4
2:27.02 4:13.35
7:49.29 8:36.47
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
37.19 11-12 BB
39.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 39.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 38.78 37.44 B 9
2 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 38.37 37.71 B 7
3 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 38.11 38.24 B 5.5
3 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 38.59 38.24 B 5.5
5 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 38.32 38.51 B 4
6 Bradford, Jessica 12 COPS-NT 39.74 39.06 B 3
C - Division
1 Ortiz, Alexe 11 COPS-NT NT 36.72 BB 9
2 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT NT 37.01 BB 7
3 Farago, Fanni 12 COR-NT NT 39.12 B 6
4 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 40.25 39.26 B+ 5
5 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 40.41 39.84 B+ 4
6 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 40.75 40.05 C 3
7 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 41.25 40.24 C 2
8 Severidt, Stephani 11 COPS-NT NT 40.51 C 1
9 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 40.50 40.99 C
10 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 41.08 41.20 C
11 Chen, Eileen 11 COPS-NT 40.07 41.59 C
12 Cain, Brittany 12 COPS-NT NT 41.61 C
13 Allums, Abbie 12 DM-NT 42.61 42.39 C
14 Watson, Ashley 11 SWAT-NT 49.73 43.96 C
15 Gupta, Paankhuri 11 COPS-NT 49.06 45.66 C
16 Tasiu, Rakiya 11 COR-NT NT 45.68 C
17 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 48.32 48.15 C
18 Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT 53.01 48.22 C
19 Arterberry, Alliso 11 COPS-NT 52.60 52.19 C
20 Bevan, Katherine 11 COR-NT NT 56.37 C
-- Beckert, Gretchen 12 COR-NT 49.56 DQ
-- Fenton, Ann 12 DM-NT 48.46 DQ
-- Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:21.89 BB
1:28.89 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Porter, Christine 12 MARS-NT 1:24.20 1:18.00 BB+ 9
38.69 1:18.00
2 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 1:26.59 1:22.56 B 7
40.59 1:22.56
3 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 1:23.77 1:22.78 B 6
39.90 1:22.78
4 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 1:24.66 1:25.65 B 5
41.64 1:25.65
5 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 1:26.58 1:25.68 B 4
43.37 1:25.68
6 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:24.07 1:26.45 B 3
42.21 1:26.45
7 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 1:26.40 1:26.94 B 2
42.91 1:26.94
8 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 1:25.41 1:27.00 B 1
42.55 1:27.00
9 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 1:24.28 1:28.18 B
43.45 1:28.18
10 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 1:28.43 1:28.28 B
42.92 1:28.28
11 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 1:28.12 1:28.43 B
12 Chen, Eileen 11 COPS-NT 1:26.11 1:29.85 C
43.72 1:29.85
13 Wineland, Victoria 11 COR-NT 1:26.99 1:31.56 C
45.03 1:31.56
C - Division
1 Schell, Jessica 12 NTAC-NT 2:20.50 1:25.48 B+ 9
41.72 1:25.48
2 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 1:51.88 1:27.88 B+ 7
41.47 1:27.88
3 Smith, Kelsey 11 COPS-NT 1:29.63 1:29.11 C 6
44.19 1:29.11
4 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 1:30.03 1:32.89 C 5
44.39 1:32.89
5 Shih, Victoria 12 COPS-NT NT 1:42.61 C 4
48.00 1:42.61
6 Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT NT 1:53.93 C 3
-- Lyons, Megan 11 MARS-NT 1:31.61 DQ
45.05 DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:59.59 BB
3:13.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:13.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT NT 2:57.30 BB 9
44.45 1:30.62 2:15.71 2:57.30
2 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT NT 2:57.57 BB 7
41.73 1:28.60 2:14.74 2:57.57
3 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT NT 2:59.42 BB 6
44.46 1:32.49 2:17.21 2:59.42
4 Finch, Kathleen 11 COPS-NT NT 3:03.65 B 5
44.02 1:31.66 2:18.11 3:03.65
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
41.09 11-12 BB
44.29 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 44.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bradford, Jessica 12 COPS-NT 41.57 41.70 B 8
1 Breault, Natalie 12 COPS-NT 41.58 41.70 B 8
3 Tappen, Amanda 12 COPS-NT 44.24 43.40 B 6
4 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 44.13 46.68 C 5
C - Division
1 Kumar, Maureen 12 COR-NT 45.56 42.77 B+ 9
2 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 44.37 43.09 B+ 7
3 Allums, Abbie 12 DM-NT 45.19 46.19 C 5.5
3 Chen, Eileen 11 COPS-NT 47.50 46.19 C 5.5
5 Farago, Fanni 12 COR-NT NT 46.23 C 4
6 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 45.17 46.43 C 3
7 Severidt, Stephani 11 COPS-NT NT 46.69 C 2
8 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 45.87 47.14 C 1
9 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 46.40 47.67 C
9 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 49.06 47.67 C
11 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 46.40 48.84 C
12 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 51.67 49.28 C
13 Fenton, Ann 12 DM-NT 49.49 49.47 C
14 Watson, Ashley 11 SWAT-NT 50.84 49.75 C
15 Tasiu, Rakiya 11 COR-NT NT 51.74 C
16 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 51.61 53.50 C
17 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 50.98 53.71 C
18 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 56.76 56.31 C
19 Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT 1:00.56 58.30 C
20 Bevan, Katherine 11 COR-NT 1:00.01 58.81 C
-- Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 47.43 DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:29.29 BB
1:36.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:36.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Porter, Christine 12 MARS-NT 1:31.94 1:27.44 BB+ 9
42.21 1:27.44
2 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT 1:33.18 1:27.99 BB+ 7
42.18 1:27.99
3 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 1:34.12 1:31.61 B 6
44.32 1:31.61
4 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 1:34.76 1:35.54 B 5
46.05 1:35.54
5 Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT 1:35.69 1:36.01 B 4
45.60 1:36.01
6 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 1:36.10 1:36.48 C 3
46.90 1:36.48
C - Division
1 Ortiz, Alexe 11 COPS-NT NT 1:30.98 B 9
42.55 1:30.98
2 Bettadapur, Deepth 11 COPS-NT 1:51.24 1:39.43 C 7
48.28 1:39.43
3 Wineland, Victoria 11 COR-NT 1:41.87 1:39.50 C 6
50.04 1:39.50
4 Lyons, Megan 11 MARS-NT 1:41.15 1:40.03 C 5
47.34 1:40.03
5 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 1:40.26 1:40.04 C 4
48.57 1:40.04
6 Kempton, MACKENZIE 11 COPS-NT 1:48.27 1:40.76 C 3
49.39 1:40.76
7 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 1:36.54 1:41.56 C 2
50.00 1:41.56
8 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 1:50.33 1:42.33 C 1
48.59 1:42.33
9 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:39.60 1:43.08 C
50.05 1:43.08
10 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT 1:50.94 1:52.40 C
53.36 1:52.40
11 Tuttle, Kayleigh 11 MARS-NT NT 1:53.40 C
52.52 1:53.40
12 Gommesen, Jenny 12 DM-NT NT 1:54.54 C
53.66 1:54.54
13 Otto, Kristin 11 COPS-NT NT 1:56.56 C
55.11 1:56.56
14 Alvarado, Cally 11 DM-NT 2:04.50 1:56.64 C
54.50 1:56.64
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
3:21.69 BB
3:37.19 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:37.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schauweeker, Jessi 11 MARS-NT NT 3:03.67 BB 9
41.20 1:27.98 2:16.32 3:03.67
2 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT NT 3:10.47 BB 7
44.54 1:34.78 2:23.69 3:10.47
3 Gupta, Paankhuri 11 COPS-NT NT 3:15.72 BB 6
45.75 1:36.25 2:26.54 3:15.72
4 Severidt, Stephani 11 COPS-NT NT 3:16.73 BB 5
47.64 1:37.37 2:27.41 3:16.73
5 Finch, Kathleen 11 COPS-NT NT 3:24.51 B 4
49.36 1:40.72 2:32.85 3:24.51
6 Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT NT 3:27.63 B 3
46.98 1:39.55 2:35.53 3:27.63
7 Kimm, Christie 11 DM-NT NT 3:52.30 C 2
53.29 1:53.89 2:54.20 3:52.30
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35.39 11-12 BB
38.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 38.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 37.63 36.54 B 9
2 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 36.96 36.62 B 7
3 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT 36.95 36.67 B 6
4 Smith, Kelsey 11 COPS-NT 38.08 37.25 B 5
5 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 37.82 38.16 B 4
6 Lucero, Randi 11 COPS-NT 37.72 39.71 C 3
C - Division
1 Nicoud, Alicia 11 DM-NT 38.37 36.51 B+ 9
2 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT 38.74 37.07 B+ 7
3 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 38.65 38.00 B+ 6
4 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT 47.56 39.08 C 5
5 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 38.79 40.18 C 4
6 Bettadapur, Deepth 11 COPS-NT 54.71 40.30 C 3
7 Morgan, Lauren 12 COPS-NT 42.40 40.40 C 2
8 Lyons, Megan 11 MARS-NT 41.47 41.39 C 1
9 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 42.78 43.11 C
10 Chen, Eileen 11 COPS-NT 44.93 43.19 C
11 Wiese, Katie 11 COPS-NT NT 46.39 C
12 Marley, Lauren 11 DM-NT 51.17 46.80 C
13 Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT NT 47.41 C
14 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 47.42 48.72 C
15 Palomo, Danielle 11 COPS-NT 46.00 49.13 C
16 Beckert, Gretchen 12 COR-NT 58.94 51.75 C
-- Bean, Holly 12 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Mosley, Nicolletlt 11 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Hayden, Dani 11 IS-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:21.09 BB
1:28.19 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Bradford, Jessica 12 COPS-NT 1:24.73 1:27.62 B 9
40.72 1:27.62
2 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 1:25.91 1:33.01 C 7
44.61 1:33.01
C - Division
1 Canterbury, Sarah 12 COPS-NT 1:32.93 1:30.30 C 9
42.51 1:30.30
2 Penley, Hannah 12 DM-NT NT 1:31.65 C 7
41.86 1:31.65
-- Pikey, Jennifer 11 MARS-NT 1:57.00 DQ
1:08.01
-- Arterberry, Alliso 11 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2:58.39 BB
3:12.09 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:12.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schauweeker, Jessi 11 MARS-NT NT 2:58.98 B 9
36.24 1:21.94 2:10.99 2:58.98
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:52.19 BB
3:05.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:05.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Richerson, Dawn 11 MARS-NT 3:02.58 2:57.03 B 9
40.16 1:24.96 2:17.58 2:57.03
2 Kong, Elizabeth 11 COPS-NT 3:01.97 3:01.86 B 7
39.61 1:26.33 2:16.70 3:01.86
3 Stuart, Erica 11 COR-NT 3:04.42 3:11.71 C 6
42.77 1:29.51 2:28.39 3:11.71
C - Division
1 McCarthy, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 3:14.44 2:59.67 B+ 9
46.14 1:29.60 2:20.42 2:59.67
2 Evans, Laura 12 COPS-NT 3:12.97 3:00.38 B+ 7
43.11 1:27.82 2:20.72 3:00.38
3 Finch, Kathleen 11 COPS-NT 3:07.29 3:01.07 B+ 6
40.78 1:27.03 2:19.54 3:01.07
4 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT 3:06.29 3:06.18 C 5
39.59 1:24.93 2:24.96 3:06.18
5 King, Heather 12 UNAT-NT 3:13.68 3:08.89 C 4
46.58 1:33.00 2:26.71 3:08.89
6 Higgins, Alison 11 COPS-NT 3:11.12 3:12.40 C 3
41.49 1:28.63 2:30.26 3:12.40
7 Richerson, Kim 12 MARS-NT 3:14.06 3:12.63 C 2
45.66 1:33.28 2:28.79 3:12.63
8 Allums, Abbie 12 DM-NT 3:12.57 3:14.24 C 1
40.85 1:28.18 2:28.11 3:14.24
9 Gupta, Paankhuri 11 COPS-NT NT 3:20.51 C
48.18 1:41.71 2:35.63 3:20.51
10 Reed, Dani 11 MARS-NT 3:16.93 3:27.45 C
51.90 1:44.79 2:42.18 3:27.45
-- Kumar, Maureen 12 COR-NT NT DQ
40.85 1:23.78 2:21.97 DQ
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
6:24.19 BB
6:53.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 6:53.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alladi, Anu 12 COPS-NT NT 6:28.10 B 9
39.12 1:27.62 2:15.88 3:02.41 4:02.92 5:03.89 5:46.71 6:28.10
2 Kempton, MACKENZIE 11 COPS-NT NT 6:57.26 C 7
47.96 1:47.41 2:42.39 3:32.83 4:28.25 5:24.44 6:13.40 6:57.26
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:11.54 18
1) Alladi, Anu 12 2) Morgan, Lauren 12
3) Kong, Elizabeth 11 4) Evans, Laura 12
32.33 1:05.68 1:39.01 2:11.54
2 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT 2:15.42 14
1) McCarthy, Jennifer 11 2) Lucero, Randi 11
3) Smith, Kelsey 11 4) Higgins, Alison 11
33.61 1:09.07 1:43.54 2:15.42
3 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT 2:24.78 12
1) Palomo, Danielle 11 2) Canterbury, Sarah 12
3) Wiese, Katie 11 4) Kempton, MACKENZIE 11
37.50 1:11.93 1:48.38 2:24.78
-- DALLAS MUSTAGS-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Kimm, Christie 11 2) Penley, Hannah 12
3) Alvarado, Cally 11 4) King, Heather 12
35.29 1:08.13 1:23.30 DQ
-- MID-CITIES ARLINGTON SWIMMING-NT 'A' 2:13.89 DQ
1) Richerson, Dawn 11 2) Lyons, Megan 11
3) Reed, Dani 11 4) Pikey, Jennifer 11
33.95 1:13.24 1:43.53 DQ
-- CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Atwood, Cherokee 12 2) Beckert, Gretchen 12
3) Wineland, Victoria 11 4) Stuart, Erica 11
1:04.16 1:36.10 1:51.08 DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:31.80 18
1) Kong, Elizabeth 11 2) Gupta, Paankhuri 11
3) Bradford, Jessica 12 4) Alladi, Anu 12
38.60 1:21.07 1:58.98 2:31.80
2 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT 2:34.17 14
1) Evans, Laura 12 2) Finch, Kathleen 11
3) Canterbury, Sarah 12 4) Breault, Natalie 12
38.47 1:25.45 2:03.34 2:34.17
3 MID-CITIES ARLINGTON SWIMMING-NT 'A' 2:36.87 2:35.47 12
1) Richerson, Kim 12 2) Reed, Dani 11
3) Richerson, Dawn 11 4) Pikey, Jennifer 11
40.51 1:25.74 2:02.75 2:35.47
4 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT 2:53.55 10
1) Beckert, Gretchen 12 2) Kumar, Maureen 12
3) Stuart, Erica 11 4) Tasiu, Rakiya 11
1:36.04 2:16.30 2:53.55
-- DALLAS MUSTAGS-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Allums, Abbie 12 2) Fenton, Ann 12
3) Nicoud, Alicia 11 4) Penley, Hannah 12
42.37 1:32.18 2:06.38 DQ
-- CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT DQ
1) Tappen, Amanda 12 2) Wiese, Katie 11
3) Lucero, Randi 11 4) Morgan, Lauren 12
1:23.86 2:02.99 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Garrison 8 COR-NT 18.46 18.14 9
2 Laxdal, Matthew 8 COPS-NT 20.24 19.47 7
3 Collatz, Dennis 7 COR-NT 21.64 19.70 6
4 D'Amore, Anthony 7 COPS-NT 24.86 21.06 5
5 Gabay, Brandon 7 COPS-NT 23.62 22.07 4
6 Robinson, Alex 7 COPS-NT 21.56 22.27 3
7 Brown, David 8 MARS-NT NT 22.35 2
8 Rejaee, Alex 8 COPS-NT 23.18 23.31 1
9 Johnson, Austin 6 MARS-NT 23.32 24.02
10 Lee, Darien 7 COPS-NT NT 24.22
11 Carr, Colin 6 COPS-NT 22.97 24.73
12 Kerl, Cameron 6 COPS-NT 27.05 24.75
13 Sucre, Luis 8 COPS-NT NT 25.29
14 Miles, Mannny 5 IS-NT 36.00 31.82
15 LI, Edward 6 COPS-NT 41.12 34.61
16 Foo, Bryan 6 IS-NT NT 36.06
17 King, Brandon 6 IS-NT NT 36.38
18 Foo, Nick 7 IS-NT NT 41.84
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Garrison 8 COR-NT 42.06 39.69 9
2 Bergstein, Nicolas 6 COPS-NT 47.93 46.87 7
3 Rejaee, Alex 8 COPS-NT 48.23 50.59 6
4 Pappas, Daniel 7 DM-NT NT 51.38 5
5 Johnson, Austin 6 MARS-NT NT 51.64 4
6 Gabay, Brandon 7 COPS-NT 54.48 52.22 3
7 Carr, Colin 6 COPS-NT 51.95 53.18 2
8 Sucre, Luis 8 COPS-NT NT 56.45 1
9 Robinson, Alex 7 COPS-NT 49.13 58.19
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Garrison 8 COR-NT 21.59 20.47 9
2 Robinson, Alex 7 COPS-NT 23.06 22.69 7
3 Laxdal, Matthew 8 COPS-NT 24.12 24.25 6
4 Gabay, Brandon 7 COPS-NT 23.79 24.33 5
5 Carr, Colin 6 COPS-NT 24.71 25.26 4
6 Collatz, Dennis 7 COR-NT 28.06 25.54 3
7 D'Amore, Anthony 7 COPS-NT 26.87 25.73 2
8 Rejaee, Alex 8 COPS-NT 22.54 26.11 1
9 Kerl, Cameron 6 COPS-NT 28.39 26.13
10 Bergstein, Nicolas 6 COPS-NT 26.75 26.48
11 Johnson, Austin 6 MARS-NT 25.18 26.61
12 Brown, David 8 MARS-NT NT 28.59
13 Lee, Darien 7 COPS-NT 28.97 28.71
14 Sucre, Luis 8 COPS-NT NT 33.43
15 Miles, Mannny 5 IS-NT NT 38.66
-- Foo, Bryan 6 IS-NT NT DQ
-- LI, Edward 6 COPS-NT 32.62 DQ
-- King, Brandon 6 IS-NT NT DQ
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bergstein, Nicolas 6 COPS-NT 26.09 25.00 9
2 Pappas, Daniel 7 DM-NT NT 27.21 7
3 Laxdal, Matthew 8 COPS-NT NT 27.72 6
4 Collatz, Dennis 7 COR-NT 30.68 27.82 5
5 Lee, Darien 7 COPS-NT 31.36 29.58 4
6 D'Amore, Anthony 7 COPS-NT 33.11 30.82 3
7 Brown, David 8 MARS-NT NT 32.08 2
8 Kerl, Cameron 6 COPS-NT NT 35.17 1
9 Gabay, Brandon 7 COPS-NT 39.39 35.67
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Garrison 8 COR-NT 29.28 22.09 9
2 Carr, Colin 6 COPS-NT 36.28 24.20 7
3 Rejaee, Alex 8 COPS-NT 28.98 28.23 6
4 Bergstein, Nicolas 6 COPS-NT 33.82 28.54 5
5 Lee, Darien 7 COPS-NT 37.88 35.29 4
6 Brown, David 8 MARS-NT NT 35.92 3
-- Sucre, Luis 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Collatz, Dennis 7 COR-NT 33.61 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 1:30.72 18
1) Bergstein, Nicolas 6 2) Robinson, Alex 7
3) Carr, Colin 6 4) Rejaee, Alex 8
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35.59 BB
39.19 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 39.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT 37.98 35.06 BB+ 9
2 Law, Dalton 10 MARS-NT 37.62 35.51 BB+ 7
3 Lin, Jack 10 COR-NT 37.56 35.90 B 6
4 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 37.25 36.92 B 5
5 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 37.56 37.44 B 4
6 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 38.23 38.36 B 3
7 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 38.72 38.96 B 2
C - Division
1 Hutchinson, Sammy 10 COPS-NT 40.48 38.22 B+ 9
2 Johnson, Charlie 10 COPS-NT 39.43 38.31 B+ 7
3 Wagstaff, Tyler 7 COPS-NT 39.47 38.76 B+ 6
4 Reams, Randall 10 COPS-NT NT 39.44 C 5
5 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 40.20 39.86 C 4
6 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT 41.41 40.09 C 3
7 Michel, Cody 9 COPS-NT 41.99 40.58 C 2
8 Peng, Aaron 10 COPS-NT 40.42 40.67 C 1
9 Hunt, Edward 7 COPS-NT 42.77 43.81 C
10 Hunt, Patrick 9 COPS-NT 42.95 43.88 C
11 Chiang, Jeremy 8 DM-NT NT 43.93 C
12 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT 43.60 44.30 C
13 Sparkman, Ron 10 MARS-NT 45.97 44.46 C
14 Faubert, Carter 10 COPS-NT 42.32 45.80 C
15 Yen, Lawrence 9 COPS-NT 50.40 46.78 C
16 Yao, Jeff 10 COPS-NT NT 47.37 C
17 Zhao, Justin 7 COPS-NT 50.11 47.70 C
18 Liu, Simon 9 COR-NT NT 49.12 C
19 Morley, Andy 9 COPS-NT NT 49.13 C
20 Roldan, Bryan 9 COPS-NT 47.41 49.56 C
21 Toliver, Hunter 10 COR-NT 50.55 50.85 C
22 Feng, Sean 9 COPS-NT 53.10 51.34 C
23 Hu, Kevin 9 IS-NT NT 51.54 C
24 Hsieh, Christopher 8 COPS-NT NT 56.20 C
25 Song, DO 8 COPS-NT NT 1:02.08 C
26 Hite, Kenneth 9 IS-NT NT 1:21.43 C
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:19.99 BB
1:29.19 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:29.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 1:22.09 1:19.74 BB+ 9
36.47 1:19.74
2 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 1:20.98 1:23.07 B 7
39.28 1:23.07
3 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 1:24.92 1:23.77 B 6
39.92 1:23.77
4 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 1:27.72 1:24.37 B 5
40.10 1:24.37
5 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 1:22.71 1:25.57 B 4
41.58 1:25.57
6 Johnson, Charlie 10 COPS-NT 1:26.59 1:38.61 C 3
46.86 1:38.61
C - Division
1 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT NT 1:22.23 B 9
2 Lin, Jack 10 COR-NT 1:29.26 1:23.01 B+ 7
3 Shirazi, Cameron 10 DM-NT NT 1:24.34 B 6
4 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 1:31.98 1:31.94 C 5
5 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT NT 1:33.27 C 4
6 Wagstaff, Tyler 7 COPS-NT NT 1:33.92 C 3
40.59 1:33.92
7 Chiang, Jeremy 8 DM-NT NT 1:41.12 C 2
48.13 1:41.12
8 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT NT 1:41.16 C 1
46.91 1:41.16
9 Hsieh, Clifford 10 COPS-NT NT 1:49.05 C
51.82 1:49.05
10 Orser, Gareth 9 NTAC-NT 1:39.66 1:49.63 C
11 Chang, Chris 9 COPS-NT NT 1:57.97 C
53.44 1:57.97
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:50.89 BB
3:09.89 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:09.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 2:55.64 2:59.79 B 9
C - Division
1 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT NT 2:57.13 B 9
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
7:35.19 10&U BB
8:25.79 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 8:25.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Gnoza, Zach 10 SWAT-NT 7:50.46 7:41.02 B 9
37.75 1:22.64 2:09.53 2:57.00 3:44.28 4:32.65 5:21.09 6:10.12
6:57.41 7:41.02
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
43.99 10&U BB
49.49 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 49.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 45.07 43.03 BB+ 9
2 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 46.88 43.15 BB+ 7
3 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 44.40 43.35 BB+ 6
4 Wagstaff, Tyler 7 COPS-NT 49.10 45.31 B 5
5 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 44.30 45.80 B 4
6 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT 48.83 47.67 B 3
7 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT 47.46 47.99 B 2
8 Johnson, Charlie 10 COPS-NT 45.94 48.49 B 1
9 Orser, Gareth 9 NTAC-NT 47.88 50.32 C
C - Division
1 Glenesk, Laurence 10 COPS-NT NT 42.78 BB 9
2 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT 49.93 47.84 B+ 7
3 Chang, Chris 9 COPS-NT NT 50.35 C 6
4 Morley, Andy 9 COPS-NT NT 51.49 C 5
5 Pujara, Miheer 8 COPS-NT NT 52.72 C 4
6 Kalantarian, Aik 10 COPS-NT NT 54.61 C 3
7 Roldan, Bryan 9 COPS-NT 1:06.84 1:04.58 C 2
8 Hite, Kenneth 9 IS-NT NT 1:35.08 C 1
-- Chiang, Jeremy 8 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Hsieh, Clifford 10 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Zhao, Justin 7 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Shirazi, Cameron 10 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Song, DO 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:32.49 BB
1:43.29 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:43.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Peng, Aaron 10 COPS-NT 1:34.19 1:32.15 BB+ 9
45.19 1:32.15
2 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 1:35.74 1:34.15 B 7
45.72 1:34.15
3 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 1:40.49 1:35.70 B 6
47.20 1:35.70
4 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 1:35.72 1:35.74 B 5
47.48 1:35.74
5 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 1:37.26 1:37.54 B 4
6 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 1:33.62 1:40.30 B 3
49.70 1:40.30
7 Lin, Jack 10 COR-NT 1:41.52 1:47.05 C 2
51.21 1:47.05
-- Johnson, Charlie 10 COPS-NT 1:41.44 DQ
50.60 DQ
C - Division
1 Law, Dalton 10 MARS-NT 1:33.53 1:31.72 BB+ 9
44.11 1:31.72
2 Reams, Randall 10 COPS-NT NT 1:42.75 B 7
48.16 1:42.75
3 Hutchinson, Sammy 10 COPS-NT NT 1:44.58 C 6
49.23 1:44.58
4 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT 1:44.79 1:47.44 C 5
52.60 1:47.44
5 Sparkman, Ron 10 MARS-NT 2:04.04 1:59.96 C 4
1:00.41 1:59.96
6 Park, Jun HO 10 COPS-NT NT 2:03.03 C 3
58.04 2:03.03
7 Toliver, Hunter 10 COR-NT NT 2:05.30 C 2
58.54 2:05.30
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
48.19 10&U BB
53.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 53.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 50.21 47.40 BB+ 9
2 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 49.19 48.04 BB+ 7
3 Peng, Aaron 10 COPS-NT 49.22 48.32 B 6
4 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 48.26 49.88 B 5
5 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 50.22 50.28 B 4
6 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 51.95 50.33 B 3
7 Gnoza, Hunter 8 SWAT-NT 52.34 51.40 B 2
8 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT 50.95 52.51 B 1
9 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT 52.78 54.54 C
10 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 53.35 55.06 C
C - Division
1 Roldan, Bryan 9 COPS-NT 54.99 50.40 B+ 9
2 Glenesk, Laurence 10 COPS-NT NT 50.82 B 7
3 Hsieh, Clifford 10 COPS-NT NT 52.19 B 6
4 Pujara, Miheer 8 COPS-NT NT 56.15 C 5
5 Chang, Chris 9 COPS-NT NT 57.28 C 4
6 Chiang, Jeremy 8 DM-NT NT 57.57 C 3
7 Kalantarian, Aik 10 COPS-NT 59.56 58.57 C 2
8 Yen, Lawrence 9 COPS-NT NT 59.84 C 1
9 Morley, Andy 9 COPS-NT NT 1:00.45 C
10 Feng, Sean 9 COPS-NT 1:07.03 1:04.59 C
-- Song, DO 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Zhao, Justin 7 COPS-NT 59.33 DQ
-- Orser, Gareth 9 NTAC-NT 1:17.09 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:44.89 BB
1:56.99 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:56.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hutchinson, Sammy 10 COPS-NT 1:47.46 1:40.96 BB+ 9
49.06 1:40.96
2 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 1:47.32 1:44.55 BB+ 7
51.33 1:44.55
3 Hunt, Patrick 9 COPS-NT 1:50.52 1:47.19 B 6
53.65 1:47.19
C - Division
1 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT NT 1:50.25 B 9
53.57 1:50.25
2 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT NT 1:56.06 B 7
56.22 1:56.06
3 Faubert, Carter 10 COPS-NT NT 1:58.71 C 6
56.93 1:58.71
4 Park, Jun HO 10 COPS-NT 2:10.62 1:59.61 C 5
56.60 1:59.61
5 Roldan, Bryan 9 COPS-NT 2:02.55 2:01.20 C 4
58.05 2:01.20
6 Hunt, Edward 7 COPS-NT NT 2:10.24 C 3
1:01.62 2:10.24
7 Yen, Lawrence 9 COPS-NT NT 2:11.65 C 2
1:01.60 2:11.65
8 Feng, Sean 9 COPS-NT NT 2:16.76 C 1
1:04.60 2:16.76
9 Sparkman, Ron 10 MARS-NT 2:19.49 2:20.97 C
1:07.37 2:20.97
-- Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT NT DQ
48.25 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
41.99 10&U BB
47.29 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Meet Qualifying 10&U: 47.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 43.19 40.59 BB+ 9
C - Division
1 Reams, Randall 10 COPS-NT NT 43.24 B 9
2 Hutchinson, Sammy 10 COPS-NT 50.08 45.93 B+ 7
3 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 49.78 48.53 C 6
4 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT 55.52 49.03 C 5
5 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT 54.30 51.50 C 4
6 Michel, Cody 9 COPS-NT 56.53 52.97 C 3
7 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 1:02.55 57.02 C 2
8 Hunt, Edward 7 COPS-NT 1:08.01 1:00.23 C 1
-- Faubert, Carter 10 COPS-NT 1:10.67 DQ
-- Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Wagstaff, Tyler 7 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Hunt, Patrick 9 COPS-NT 1:03.98 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:40.59 BB
1:55.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 1:49.60 1:35.19 BB+ 9
45.68 1:35.19
2 Gnoza, Hunter 8 SWAT-NT 1:42.63 1:48.15 B 7
50.67 1:48.15
C - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT NT 1:39.88 BB 9
46.46 1:39.88
2 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT NT 1:43.19 B 7
48.30 1:43.19
-- Peng, Aaron 10 COPS-NT NT DQ
55.63 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:31.39 BB
1:41.59 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:41.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 XU, Kevin 8 COR-NT 1:33.29 1:32.39 B 9
43.29 1:32.39
2 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 1:32.67 1:33.53 B 7
46.27 1:33.53
3 Taylor, PJ 8 UNAT-NT 1:36.73 1:34.86 B 6
48.07 1:34.86
4 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 1:33.17 1:36.33 B 5
47.81 1:36.33
5 Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT 1:36.33 1:38.22 B 4
49.85 1:38.22
6 Johnson, Charlie 10 COPS-NT 1:38.52 1:43.08 C 3
49.50 1:43.08
C - Division
1 Law, Dalton 10 MARS-NT NT 1:34.26 B 9
44.19 1:34.26
2 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT 1:47.16 1:39.84 B+ 7
48.76 1:39.84
3 Wagstaff, Tyler 7 COPS-NT 2:04.08 1:40.89 B+ 6
48.97 1:40.89
4 Liao, Arnold 8 COPS-NT NT 1:42.95 C 5
51.26 1:42.95
5 Wan, Jason 9 COR-NT 1:48.08 1:43.17 C 4
51.78 1:43.17
6 Griffitts, Billy 10 COPS-NT 1:48.45 1:48.01 C 3
52.35 1:48.01
7 Hunt, Patrick 9 COPS-NT 1:51.21 1:50.59 C 2
57.26 1:50.59
8 Michel, Cody 9 COPS-NT 1:54.97 1:51.14 C 1
54.45 1:51.14
9 Chiang, Jeremy 8 DM-NT NT 1:56.01 C
58.40 1:56.01
10 Hunt, Edward 7 COPS-NT NT 2:02.06 C
59.89 2:02.06
11 Park, Jun HO 10 COPS-NT 2:06.38 2:02.96 C
1:01.93 2:02.96
12 Roldan, Bryan 9 COPS-NT 1:59.01 2:03.62 C
1:03.97 2:03.62
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:18.09 BB
3:40.89 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:40.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew 10 COPS-NT 3:23.87 3:07.82 BB+ 9
43.82 1:33.39 2:27.69 3:07.82
2 Gnoza, Hunter 8 SWAT-NT 3:33.43 3:18.13 B 7
45.93 1:36.40 2:36.15 3:18.13
3 Moltner, Scott 8 COPS-NT 3:19.67 3:18.42 B 6
50.37 1:41.10 2:37.33 3:18.42
C - Division
1 Rogers, Will 10 DM-NT 3:58.81 3:31.04 B+ 9
49.95 1:45.59 2:43.32 3:31.04
-- Hargitai, Cameron 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
1:41.43 2:41.29 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:31.12 18
1) Hargitai, Cameron 9 2) Pittman, Matthew 10
3) Johnson, Charlie 10 4) Peng, Aaron 10
36.84 1:13.38 1:51.78 2:31.12
2 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT 2:37.19 14
1) Griffitts, Billy 10 2) Hunt, Patrick 9
3) Hutchinson, Sammy 10 4) Wagstaff, Tyler 7
46.14 1:17.32 2:05.14 2:37.19
3 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT 2:48.55 12
1) Liu, Simon 9 2) Wan, Jason 9
3) Lin, Jack 10 4) XU, Kevin 8
53.12 1:37.73 2:15.01 2:48.55
4 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'C' NT 2:58.34 10
1) Michel, Cody 9 2) Faubert, Carter 10
3) Hunt, Edward 7 4) Liao, Arnold 8
44.05 1:32.21 2:16.40 2:58.34
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:51.07 18
1) Peng, Aaron 10 2) Johnson, Charlie 10
3) Pittman, Matthew 10 4) Moltner, Scott 8
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
31.09 BB
33.49 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 33.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 31.35 31.34 B 9
2 Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT 32.10 32.53 B 7
3 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 32.75 32.85 B 6
4 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 32.14 32.97 B 5
5 Luke, Nolan 11 COPS-NT 33.15 33.36 B 4
6 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 33.13 33.48 B 3
7 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 32.05 33.65 C 2
C - Division
1 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT NT 31.43 B 9
2 Koen, Vadim 11 COPS-NT NT 32.90 B 7
3 Lin, John 11 COR-NT 37.50 32.96 B+ 6
4 Berry, James 11 COPS-NT 34.39 33.20 B+ 5
5 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT 40.26 33.27 B+ 4
6 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT 35.34 33.42 B+ 3
7 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 33.76 33.49 B+ 2
8 Lou, Fredrick 12 COPS-NT NT 33.64 C 1
9 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 34.43 34.04 C
10 Savage, Kyle 11 DM-NT 33.95 34.27 C
11 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 34.44 34.72 C
12 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 33.60 34.87 C
13 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT 34.49 35.21 C
14 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 36.49 36.38 C
15 Bennett, Greg 12 COPS-NT 37.71 36.44 C
16 McCormick, Jordan 12 DM-NT NT 37.23 C
17 Lin, Joseph 11 COR-NT 41.14 39.85 C
18 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 40.53 41.14 C
19 Williams, Douglas 12 COR-NT NT 44.49 C
20 Myers, Zach 12 MARS-NT NT 45.69 C
21 Martinez, John 11 SWAT-NT 51.62 52.57 C
22 Kendra, Joseph 11 COR-NT 1:02.64 53.34 C
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:08.19 BB
1:13.49 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Spear, Jamie 12 COPS-NT 1:10.50 1:08.76 B 9
31.98 1:08.76
2 Diamond, Thomas 12 COPS-NT 1:12.52 1:08.91 B 7
33.40 1:08.91
3 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 1:12.68 1:11.39 B 6
34.16 1:11.39
4 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 1:10.71 1:12.43 B 5
35.41 1:12.43
5 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 1:12.65 1:13.51 C 4
35.69 1:13.51
6 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT 1:12.14 1:14.76 C 3
35.72 1:14.76
7 Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT 1:11.34 1:18.47 C 2
36.12 1:18.47
C - Division
1 Queiroz, Igor 11 COPS-NT 1:14.24 1:12.13 B+ 9
34.92 1:12.13
2 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 1:16.81 1:15.30 C 7
35.75 1:15.30
3 Lou, Fredrick 12 COPS-NT NT 1:15.37 C 6
35.50 1:15.37
4 Yee, Nathan 12 COPS-NT 1:20.28 1:15.44 C 5
36.93 1:15.44
5 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT 1:23.08 1:17.31 C 4
36.97 1:17.31
6 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 1:15.36 1:17.38 C 3
36.79 1:17.38
7 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 1:19.12 1:19.38 C 2
36.30 1:19.38
8 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT 1:33.27 1:19.82 C 1
36.71 1:19.82
9 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 1:21.21 1:20.31 C
37.18 1:20.31
10 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 1:17.70 1:20.47 C
38.49 1:20.47
11 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 1:24.03 1:20.64 C
38.18 1:20.64
12 Scanlan, Sean 12 IS-NT 1:17.40 1:20.87 C
38.69 1:20.87
13 Lin, John 11 COR-NT 1:30.17 1:21.45 C
36.34 1:21.45
14 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 1:22.69 1:22.08 C
39.43 1:22.08
15 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT 1:39.70 1:25.06 C
16 Huang, James 12 COPS-NT 1:21.22 1:25.20 C
41.09 1:25.20
17 Bennett, Greg 12 COPS-NT 1:27.65 1:26.39 C
39.43 1:26.39
18 Hillberry, Brandon 11 MARS-NT NT 1:28.27 C
40.63 1:28.27
19 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 1:33.03 1:34.85 C
43.58 1:34.85
20 Hillberry, Zach 11 MARS-NT NT 1:36.12 C
45.95 1:36.12
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:28.29 BB
2:39.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 2:31.89 2:35.30 B 9
35.93 1:16.76 1:56.30 2:35.30
C - Division
1 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 2:45.61 2:37.22 B+ 9
36.19 1:16.26 1:57.25 2:37.22
2 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT 2:45.19 2:45.05 C 7
35.73 1:17.41 2:03.30 2:45.05
3 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 2:46.50 2:49.52 C 6
36.62 1:21.00 2:05.08 2:49.52
4 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT NT 2:50.06 C 5
35.78 1:19.24 2:06.78 2:50.06
5 McCormick, Jordan 12 DM-NT NT 2:50.79 C 4
38.16 1:22.71 2:08.40 2:50.79
6 Sparkman, Tyler 12 MARS-NT 2:57.85 2:56.11 C 3
38.32 1:23.28 2:09.84 2:56.11
7 Meltzer, Ethan 12 COR-NT NT 3:06.70 C 2
40.78 1:27.90 2:17.99 3:06.70
8 Williams, Douglas 12 COR-NT NT 3:59.97 C 1
48.59 1:54.83 3:00.90 3:59.97
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6:36.49 11-12 BB
7:06.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 7:06.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Diamond, Thomas 12 COPS-NT 7:06.35 6:34.20 BB+ 9
35.52 1:14.74 1:54.57 2:34.54 3:14.92 3:55.65 4:36.91 5:17.75
5:57.97 6:34.20
2 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 7:02.00 6:54.72 B 7
36.71 1:17.73 2:00.45 2:44.15 3:26.48 4:10.21 4:52.01 5:35.53
6:17.05 6:54.72
C - Division
1 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT NT 6:54.37 B 9
36.24 1:17.98 2:00.57 2:42.78 3:25.32 4:07.19 4:48.65 5:31.67
6:14.92 6:54.37
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
37.09 11-12 BB
40.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 40.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Queiroz, Igor 11 COPS-NT 39.65 38.43 B 9
2 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 39.24 39.64 B 7
3 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 39.23 39.88 B 6
4 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 39.77 40.57 C 5
5 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 40.19 40.60 C 4
-- Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT 36.17 X39.28
C - Division
1 Spear, Jamie 12 COPS-NT 39.69 36.69 BB+ 9
2 WU, Michael 11 COR-NT 50.02 39.30 B+ 7
3 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 41.80 39.52 B+ 6
4 Yee, Nathan 12 COPS-NT 44.01 40.19 B+ 5
5 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT 46.11 40.75 C 4
6 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT 41.95 40.88 C 3
7 Bennett, Greg 12 COPS-NT 43.23 41.12 C 1.5
7 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 40.52 41.12 C 1.5
9 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 40.47 41.36 C
10 Lou, Fredrick 12 COPS-NT NT 41.69 C
11 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 42.30 41.79 C
12 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT 44.70 41.90 C
13 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 44.37 41.91 C
14 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 42.00 42.40 C
15 Huang, James 12 COPS-NT 44.03 43.62 C
16 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT 47.58 44.09 C
17 Hillberry, Brandon 11 MARS-NT NT 47.47 C
18 Hillberry, Zach 11 MARS-NT 59.98 53.66 C
19 Martinez, John 11 SWAT-NT 1:01.20 1:02.95 C
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:19.89 BB
1:26.69 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 1:20.36 1:17.62 BB+ 9
37.79 1:17.62
2 Berry, James 11 COPS-NT 1:20.06 1:19.61 BB+ 7
38.49 1:19.61
3 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 1:25.88 1:28.45 C 6
42.69 1:28.45
4 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 1:24.46 1:28.69 C 5
43.38 1:28.69
C - Division
1 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 1:27.21 1:24.26 B+ 9
42.06 1:24.26
2 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 1:26.94 1:25.36 B+ 7
41.08 1:25.36
3 Luke, Nolan 11 COPS-NT 1:29.18 1:26.22 B+ 6
43.23 1:26.22
4 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 1:26.86 1:28.55 C 5
5 Spear, Jamie 12 COPS-NT NT 1:28.58 C 4
41.94 1:28.58
6 Savage, Kyle 11 DM-NT 1:29.63 1:28.66 C 3
43.13 1:28.66
7 Koen, Vadim 11 COPS-NT NT 1:29.03 C 2
44.24 1:29.03
8 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 1:28.35 1:29.27 C 1
43.14 1:29.27
9 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT NT 1:30.42 C
44.08 1:30.42
10 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 1:36.55 1:30.81 C
43.99 1:30.81
11 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 1:28.20 1:30.98 C
45.18 1:30.98
12 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 1:34.41 1:32.93 C
45.79 1:32.93
13 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT NT 1:33.59 C
14 Sparkman, Tyler 12 MARS-NT 1:31.42 1:33.61 C
45.08 1:33.61
15 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT NT 1:41.49 C
47.61 1:41.49
16 Nguyen, Matthew 12 COPS-NT 1:46.61 1:43.24 C
49.81 1:43.24
17 Lin, Joseph 11 COR-NT 1:45.43 1:46.79 C
18 Williams, Douglas 12 COR-NT NT 1:49.37 C
49.06 1:49.37
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:46.59 BB
2:59.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 2:59.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gnoza, Jeremy 12 SWAT-NT NT 2:47.62 B 9
38.10 1:20.88 2:05.66 2:47.62
2 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT NT 3:04.09 C 7
41.36 1:27.49 2:15.19 3:04.09
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
41.09 11-12 BB
44.59 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 44.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 43.90 42.37 B 9
2 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 44.17 43.19 B 7
-- Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 39.00 X39.11
C - Division
1 Yee, Nathan 12 COPS-NT 47.06 43.28 B+ 9
2 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 46.09 44.06 B+ 7
3 WU, Michael 11 COR-NT 1:12.34 45.26 C 6
4 Lin, John 11 COR-NT 45.52 46.49 C 5
5 Lou, Fredrick 12 COPS-NT NT 46.62 C 4
6 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 53.52 46.76 C 3
7 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT 46.06 47.03 C 2
8 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 47.32 47.09 C 1
9 Queiroz, Igor 11 COPS-NT 45.90 47.32 C
10 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 47.61 48.33 C
11 Scanlan, Sean 12 IS-NT 48.52 51.05 C
12 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 48.41 51.85 C
13 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 51.01 52.73 C
14 Hillberry, Brandon 11 MARS-NT 58.14 57.06 C
15 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT 58.01 57.34 C
16 Hillberry, Zach 11 MARS-NT 1:09.53 1:04.26 C
17 Martinez, John 11 SWAT-NT 1:00.86 1:06.81 C
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:28.59 BB
1:35.99 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:35.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT 1:24.64 1:25.12 BB 9
39.38 1:25.12
2 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 1:31.40 1:31.54 B 7
43.56 1:31.54
3 Spear, Jamie 12 COPS-NT 1:34.20 1:31.59 B 6
42.42 1:31.59
4 Koen, Vadim 11 COPS-NT 1:34.30 1:31.68 B 5
43.66 1:31.68
5 Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT 1:30.35 1:36.05 C 4
43.03 1:36.05
-- Bennett, Greg 12 COPS-NT 1:33.24 DQ
40.71 DQ
C - Division
1 Berry, James 11 COPS-NT 1:50.85 1:34.59 B+ 9
44.80 1:34.59
2 Luke, Nolan 11 COPS-NT 1:39.48 1:36.18 C 7
47.26 1:36.18
3 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 1:38.18 1:38.71 C 6
46.94 1:38.71
4 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 1:36.64 1:39.96 C 5
46.81 1:39.96
5 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT 1:41.55 1:40.72 C 4
48.72 1:40.72
6 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 1:41.32 1:40.99 C 3
48.32 1:40.99
7 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT NT 1:41.04 C 2
47.84 1:41.04
8 Lin, John 11 COR-NT NT 1:42.80 C 1
47.29 1:42.80
9 Nguyen, Matthew 12 COPS-NT NT 1:43.64 C
49.63 1:43.64
10 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT NT 1:44.81 C
49.93 1:44.81
11 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 1:49.29 1:48.05 C
49.74 1:48.05
12 Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 1:59.80 1:54.73 C
54.12 1:54.73
13 Lin, Joseph 11 COR-NT 2:10.38 2:11.10 C
1:04.48 2:11.10
14 Williams, Douglas 12 COR-NT NT 2:12.93 C
1:01.32 2:12.93
15 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT NT 2:13.58 C
1:02.72 2:13.58
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
3:07.39 BB
3:21.79 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:21.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laric, Ivan 12 COR-NT NT 3:06.89 BB 9
41.94 1:30.12 2:18.49 3:06.89
2 Bennett, Greg 12 COPS-NT NT 3:09.33 B 7
42.19 1:32.80 2:23.37 3:09.33
3 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT NT 3:11.53 B 6
44.33 1:33.94 2:24.32 3:11.53
4 Huang, James 12 COPS-NT NT 3:18.20 B 5
45.66 1:36.95 2:29.53 3:18.20
5 Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT NT 3:43.58 C 4
45.51 1:44.03 2:46.02 3:43.58
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35.49 11-12 BB
38.59 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Meet Qualifying 11-12: 38.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Spear, Jamie 12 COPS-NT 38.35 36.27 B 9
2 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 38.42 38.08 B 7
3 Wang, Jason 11 COR-NT 37.24 41.79 C 6
C - Division
1 Luke, Nolan 11 COPS-NT 41.08 39.54 C 9
2 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 41.31 40.49 C 7
3 Koen, Vadim 11 COPS-NT 43.08 40.56 C 6
4 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 39.17 40.82 C 5
5 Savage, Kyle 11 DM-NT 43.35 41.06 C 4
6 Holm-Pedersen, Bjo 12 COR-NT 42.85 41.32 C 3
7 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 42.94 41.56 C 2
8 Aghabozorg, Ryan 12 COPS-NT 44.42 42.09 C 1
9 Cutler, Alex 12 COPS-NT 45.63 43.13 C
10 Nguyen, Matthew 12 COPS-NT NT 43.17 C
11 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT NT 43.78 C
12 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 43.63 44.16 C
13 Berry, James 11 COPS-NT 42.00 44.41 C
14 Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 45.19 44.42 C
15 Thigpen, Broddrick 11 COPS-NT 55.31 46.46 C
16 McCormick, Jordan 12 DM-NT NT 50.24 C
17 Lin, Joseph 11 COR-NT 1:01.69 53.17 C
-- Laplant, John 11 COR-NT 54.71 DQ
-- Martinez, John 11 SWAT-NT 1:35.29 DQ
-- Kendra, Joseph 11 COR-NT 1:05.69 DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:19.69 BB
1:26.79 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 1:25.59 1:27.90 C 9
40.65 1:27.90
C - Division
1 Diamond, Thomas 12 COPS-NT 1:28.58 1:20.22 B+ 9
37.18 1:20.22
2 Gnoza, Jeremy 12 SWAT-NT 1:36.55 1:31.40 C 7
39.45 1:31.40
3 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT NT 1:32.78 C 6
40.28 1:32.78
4 Scanlan, Sean 12 IS-NT 1:30.05 1:33.88 C 5
43.62 1:33.88
5 Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT NT 1:51.97 C 4
51.38 1:51.97
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:50.49 BB
3:04.39 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 3:04.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Diamond, Thomas 12 COPS-NT 3:01.01 2:50.73 B 9
37.59 1:18.08 2:12.15 2:50.73
C - Division
1 Irvin, Kent 11 DM-NT 3:04.73 2:54.69 B+ 9
39.77 1:25.28 2:15.23 2:54.69
2 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT 3:07.88 2:58.20 B+ 7
44.85 1:28.97 2:20.02 2:58.20
3 Painter, Andrew 11 NTAC-NT 3:04.64 3:00.57 B+ 6
39.56 1:24.04 2:21.08 3:00.57
4 May, Levi 11 SWAT-NT 3:06.53 3:01.60 B+ 5
43.25 1:31.44 2:23.18 3:01.60
5 Montgomery, Theodo 12 SWAT-NT 3:04.87 3:03.61 B+ 4
43.17 1:30.97 2:22.85 3:03.61
6 Isotani, Kenji 11 IS-NT 3:22.95 3:08.12 C 3
38.90 1:29.85 2:26.79 3:08.12
7 Wan, Jonathan 11 COR-NT 3:15.20 3:09.15 C 2
42.53 1:31.49 2:24.62 3:09.15
8 Scanlan, Sean 12 IS-NT 3:05.16 3:09.45 C 1
40.69 1:29.07 2:24.66 3:09.45
9 Chau, Christopher 11 COPS-NT 3:46.03 3:17.45 C
46.43 1:31.76 2:31.42 3:17.45
-- Potter, Doug 11 IS-NT NT DQ
44.37 1:35.47 2:53.55 DQ
-- Palmer, Andy 11 SWAT-NT 3:19.56 DQ
1:37.03 DQ
Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
6:04.69 BB
6:32.79 B
-- C
Meet Qualifying: 6:32.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Underbrink, Michae 11 COR-NT NT 6:27.37 B 9
-- Nguyen, Matthew 12 COPS-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT 2:12.08 18
1) Wang, Jason 11 2) Laric, Ivan 12
3) Underbrink, Michael 11 4) Wan, Jonathan 11
32.49 1:05.96 1:38.67 2:12.08
2 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'B' NT 2:25.15 14
1) Holm-Pedersen, Bjoern 12 2) Meltzer, Ethan 12
3) Laplant, John 11 4) Lin, John 11
33.60 48.25 1:12.74 2:25.15
-- CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Berry, James 11 2) Aghabozorg, Ryan 12
3) Chau, Christopher 11 4) Luke, Nolan 11
33.78 1:07.84 1:43.18 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'A' NT 2:24.23 18
1) Diamond, Thomas 12 2) Bennett, Greg 12
3) Spear, Jamie 12 4) Queiroz, Igor 11
35.16 1:15.01 1:50.12 2:24.23
2 CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'B' NT 2:35.90 14
1) Laplant, John 11 2) Wan, Jonathan 11
3) WU, Michael 11 4) Lin, John 11
41.88 1:22.47 2:02.53 2:35.90
3 CITY OF PLANO SWIMMERS, INC-NT 'B' NT 2:38.67 12
1) Chau, Christopher 11 2) Cutler, Alex 12
3) Yee, Nathan 12 4) Aghabozorg, Ryan 12
39.79 1:22.92 2:03.24 2:38.67
-- CITY OF RICHARDSON-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) Laric, Ivan 12 2) Wang, Jason 11
3) Underbrink, Michael 11 4) Holm-Pedersen, Bjoern 12
40.78 1:23.69 2:19.64 DQ