GU AGS USA Swimming Sectional Championships
Texas Senior Circuit / Speedo Champions Series
Feb 28-Mar 3, 2002
Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas
25 Yards - GUSC Sanction # 02-028 (meet) and 02-029 (time trials)
Boys Event Results-Yards
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 19.15 3/2001 Anthony Robinson, Stanford
Meet Record: * 20.89 3/2001 Gregor Greiner, YMCA-WT
20.49 NATL
21.69 TSC
22.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Berry, John 22 CFSC-GU 20.58 20.60*TSC 20
2 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 21.10 20.71*TSC 17
3 Williams, Mikey S 25 CCSC-LA 21.12 20.88*TSC 16
4 Sullivant, Andrew 18 CFSC-GU 21.35 21.24 TSC 15
5 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 21.20 21.33 TSC 14
6 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 21.44 21.46 TSC 13
7 Barton, Adam L 17 DSSC-BD 21.29 21.64 TSC 12
8 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 21.35 21.99 QUAL 11
B - Final
9 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 21.47 21.33 TSC 9
10 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 21.53 21.48 TSC 7
11 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 21.48 21.51 TSC 6
12 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 21.63 21.68 TSC 5
13 Leininger, Robbie 18 FINS-LA 21.65 21.76 QUAL 4
14 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 21.53 21.87 QUAL 3
15 Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 21.61 21.94 QUAL 2
16 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 21.55 21.96 QUAL 1
C - Final
17 Thompson, Lucas F 17 GOLD-ST 21.71 21.51 TSC
18 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 21.67 21.62 TSC
18 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 21.74 21.62 TSC
20 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 21.81 21.76 QUAL
21 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 21.80 21.78 QUAL
22 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 21.65 21.96 QUAL
23 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 21.79 22.14 QUAL
24 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 21.81 22.37 QUAL
Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
20.49 NATL
21.69 TSC
22.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 21.82 21.59 TSC
2 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 23.00 22.06 QUAL
3 Strickland, David S 16 HSC$-GU 22.00 22.33 QUAL
4 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 23.00 22.37 QUAL
5 Brockman, Seth D 17 CCSC-LA 22.04 22.53 QUAL
6 Horwitz, Jason A 16 HSC$-GU 22.86 22.76
Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
20.49 NATL
21.69 TSC
22.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Leininger, Robbie R 18 FINS-LA NT 21.57 TSC
2 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM NT 21.87 QUAL
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 19.15 3/2001 Anthony Robinson, Stanford
Meet Record: * 20.89 3/2001 Gregor Greiner, YMCA-WT
20.49 NATL
21.69 TSC
22.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berry, John 22 CFSC-GU 21.16 20.58*TSC
2 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 21.11 21.10 TSC
3 Williams, Mikey S 25 CCSC-LA 21.16 21.12 TSC
4 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 21.49 21.20 TSC
5 Barton, Adam L 17 DSSC-BD 21.08 21.29 TSC
6 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 21.08 21.35 TSC
6 Sullivant, Andrew O 18 CFSC-GU 21.31 21.35 TSC
8 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 21.53 21.44 TSC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 21.32 21.47 TSC
10 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 21.31 21.48 TSC
11 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 21.57 21.53 TSC
11 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 21.29 21.53 TSC
13 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 21.50 21.55 TSC
14 Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 21.95 21.61 TSC
15 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 21.84 21.63 TSC
16 Leininger, Robbie R 18 FINS-LA 21.85 21.65 TSC
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 22.30 J21.65 TSC
18 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 21.81 21.67 TSC
19 Thompson, Lucas F 17 GOLD-ST NT 21.71 QUAL
20 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 21.74 21.74 QUAL
21 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 21.51 21.79 QUAL
22 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 21.60 21.80 QUAL
23 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 22.18 21.81 QUAL
23 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 22.62 21.81 QUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 22.14 21.82 QUAL
26 Ruefle III, Trey J 18 COR-NT 22.28 21.91 QUAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 22.24 21.94 QUAL
28 McCafferty, Jacob A 16 LSAC 22.08 21.97 QUAL
29 Strickland, James P 21 Bayou Elite-GU 22.48 22.00 QUAL
29 Strickland, David S 16 HSC$-GU 22.53 22.00 QUAL
31 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 21.48 22.04 QUAL
32 Gower, Justin R 18 GOLD-ST 21.92 22.05 QUAL
32 Brockman, Seth D 17 CCSC-LA 22.44 22.05 QUAL
34 Chamberlain, Mark T 16 Ljac-GU 22.48 22.17 QUAL
34 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 21.97 22.17 QUAL
36 Prather, Steve M 18 Coastal Bend-ST 22.54 22.23 QUAL
37 Billon, Jeff J 17 FINS-LA 22.63 22.24 QUAL
38 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 22.15 22.27 QUAL
39 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 23.12 22.31 QUAL
40 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 22.17 22.32 QUAL
40 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 22.75 22.32 QUAL
42 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 23.20 22.34 QUAL
43 Aertker, Bobby A 17 Katy-GU 21.99 22.36 QUAL
44 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 22.20 22.37 QUAL
45 Keller, Zachary J 17 GOLD-ST 22.23 22.38 QUAL
46 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 22.75 22.41 QUAL
47 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 22.08 22.42 QUAL
48 Ashby, Justin C 16 CCS-ST 22.36 22.44 QUAL
49 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 23.36 22.45 QUAL
50 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 23.08 22.46 QUAL
51 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 22.49 22.53 QUAL
52 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 22.69 22.54 QUAL
53 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 22.72 22.55 QUAL
53 Nevarez, Sergio H 18 SCS 22.46 22.55 QUAL
55 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 22.80 22.58 QUAL
56 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 22.70 22.59 QUAL
57 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 22.06 22.60 QUAL
58 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 22.91 22.63 QUAL
59 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 23.12 22.66 QUAL
60 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 22.32 22.75
60 Boyce, Greg J 17 Katy-GU 22.72 22.75
62 Barnard, Aaron P 17 NASA 22.59 22.76
63 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 22.18 22.78
64 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 22.88 22.79
65 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 22.90 22.81
66 Naumann, Ian M 15 SCAT-GU 23.49 22.86
66 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 22.45 22.86
68 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 23.71 22.87
68 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 22.98 22.87
70 Brown, Zachery E 15 HCAP-GU 22.52 22.88
71 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 23.38 22.89
72 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 22.09 22.90
73 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 23.25 22.93
73 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 22.19 22.93
75 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 22.65 22.94
76 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 23.33 22.96
76 Silva, Caio A 15 AAAA-ST 22.33 22.96
78 Recko, Aaron K 16 WAVE-ST 23.00 23.01
79 Drummond, Nate M 17 WAVE-ST 22.79 23.03
80 Isom, Trevor L 16 LSC-WT 22.69 23.07
80 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 23.36 23.07
82 Shelley, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 23.67 23.14
83 Jones, Jimmy A 16 LAC-NT NT 23.29
84 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 23.96 23.32
85 Bradburn, Ed D 19 Fast-NT 23.19 23.36
86 Haney, Robert A 18 BTA-GU 23.00 23.41
87 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 22.69 23.53
88 Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 22.60 23.95
88 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 24.72 23.95
90 Banks, Kevin E 15 HEAT-GU 25.67 24.03
91 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 24.67 24.09
92 Manchester, Michael J 17 Alac-GU 23.43 24.28
Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
44.89 NATL
47.09 TSC
49.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Ashby, Justin C 16 CCS-ST 48.37 48.83 QUAL
23.36 48.83
2 Brown, Zachery E 15 HCAP-GU 49.11 49.32 QUAL
23.86 49.32
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 41.80 3/2001 Anthony Ervin, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 45.71 3/2001 Gregor Greiner, YMCA-WT
44.89 NATL
47.09 TSC
49.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 45.52 45.37*TSC 20
21.92 45.37
2 Berry, John 22 CFSC-GU 46.33 45.62*TSC 17
21.80 45.62
3 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 46.32 46.10 TSC 16
22.26 46.10
4 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 47.24 46.87 TSC 15
22.59 46.87
5 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 46.58 46.89 TSC 14
22.68 46.89
6 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 47.13 46.94 TSC 13
22.70 46.94
7 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 47.05 47.25 QUAL 12
22.67 47.25
8 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 47.25 47.85 QUAL 11
22.68 47.85
B - Final
9 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 47.33 47.24 QUAL 9
22.90 47.24
10 Leininger, Robbie 18 FINS-LA 47.37 47.34 QUAL 7
22.87 47.34
11 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 47.78 47.57 QUAL 6
22.71 47.57
12 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 47.66 47.68 QUAL 5
22.82 47.68
13 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 47.55 47.75 QUAL 4
22.79 47.75
14 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 47.88 48.33 QUAL 3
23.05 48.33
15 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 47.85 48.72 QUAL 2
23.40 48.72
-- Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 47.62 DQ
24.25 DQ
C - Final
17 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 48.16 47.83 QUAL
22.98 47.83
18 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 48.06 48.09 QUAL
23.18 48.09
18 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 48.08 48.09 QUAL
23.01 48.09
20 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 48.38 48.28 QUAL
23.51 48.28
21 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 48.12 48.41 QUAL
23.58 48.41
22 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 48.08 48.51 QUAL
23.73 48.51
23 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 48.46 48.62 QUAL
23.32 48.62
24 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 48.45 48.90 QUAL
23.69 48.90
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 41.80 3/2001 Anthony Ervin, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 45.71 3/2001 Gregor Greiner, YMCA-WT
44.89 NATL
47.09 TSC
49.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 45.86 45.52*TSC
21.86 45.52
2 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 46.28 46.32 TSC
22.31 46.32
3 Berry, John 22 CFSC-GU 46.37 46.33 TSC
22.31 46.33
4 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 45.88 46.58 TSC
22.51 46.58
5 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 46.81 47.05 TSC
22.64 47.05
6 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 47.67 47.13 QUAL
22.88 47.13
7 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 47.61 47.24 QUAL
22.91 47.24
8 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 46.90 47.25 QUAL
22.79 47.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 47.86 47.33 QUAL
22.94 47.33
10 Leininger, Robbie R 18 FINS-LA 47.30 47.37 QUAL
22.74 47.37
11 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 47.96 47.55 QUAL
22.80 47.55
12 Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 47.87 47.62 QUAL
22.67 47.62
13 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 46.81 47.66 QUAL
22.89 47.66
14 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 47.91 47.78 QUAL
22.72 47.78
15 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 47.74 47.85 QUAL
23.06 47.85
16 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 49.59 47.86 QUAL
22.99 47.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 48.20 47.88 QUAL
23.01 47.88
18 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 48.91 48.06 QUAL
23.16 48.06
19 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 48.53 48.08 QUAL
23.47 48.08
19 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 49.57 48.08 QUAL
23.67 48.08
21 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 46.94 48.09 QUAL
22.69 48.09
22 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 50.18 48.12 QUAL
23.37 48.12
23 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 48.87 48.16 QUAL
22.71 48.16
24 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 49.02 48.38 QUAL
22.94 48.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 55.18L 48.41 QUAL
23.59 48.41
26 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 48.75 48.45 QUAL
23.38 48.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 47.49 48.46 QUAL
23.52 48.46
28 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 46.79 48.49 QUAL
22.80 48.49
29 Brockman, Seth D 17 CCSC-LA 48.98 48.50 QUAL
23.38 48.50
30 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 48.45 48.51 QUAL
23.48 48.51
31 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 48.05 48.53 QUAL
23.73 48.53
32 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 48.20 48.55 QUAL
23.65 48.55
33 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 49.43 48.56 QUAL
23.72 48.56
34 Gower, Justin R 18 GOLD-ST 49.34 48.57 QUAL
23.29 48.57
35 Ashby, Justin C 16 CCS-ST 48.37 48.59 QUAL
23.32 48.59
36 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 47.29 48.66 QUAL
23.17 48.66
37 Prather, Steve M 18 Coastal Bend-ST 49.16 48.70 QUAL
23.14 48.70
38 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 49.07 48.72 QUAL
23.63 48.72
39 Strickland, David S 16 HSC$-GU 48.45 48.73 QUAL
22.93 48.73
39 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 47.09 48.73 QUAL
23.24 48.73
41 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 47.52 48.75 QUAL
23.45 48.75
42 White, Stephen W 18 SWAT-NT 47.62 48.77 QUAL
23.20 48.77
43 Thompson, Lucas F 17 GOLD-ST NT 48.80 QUAL
23.32 48.80
43 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 49.01 48.80 QUAL
23.22 48.80
45 Strickland, James P 21 Bayou Elite-GU 49.51 48.89 QUAL
23.34 48.89
45 Haney, Robert A 18 BTA-GU 52.09 48.89 QUAL
23.52 48.89
47 Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 49.36 48.90 QUAL
23.67 48.90
48 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 48.47 48.96 QUAL
23.27 48.96
49 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 51.34 48.97 QUAL
23.75 48.97
50 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 49.11 49.01 QUAL
23.25 49.01
51 McCafferty, Jacob A 16 LSAC 49.40 49.02 QUAL
23.72 49.02
51 Raiford, Brad M 16 BTA-GU 47.22 49.02 QUAL
22.86 49.02
53 Aertker, Bobby A 17 Katy-GU 48.05 49.03 QUAL
23.57 49.03
54 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 48.32 49.05 QUAL
23.77 49.05
55 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 47.84 49.11 QUAL
23.91 49.11
56 Donnan, Chris M 18 AGS-GU 50.31 49.15 QUAL
23.73 49.15
56 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 48.97 49.15 QUAL
23.61 49.15
58 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 48.30 49.16 QUAL
23.63 49.16
58 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 51.22 49.16 QUAL
24.06 49.16
60 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 48.25 49.20 QUAL
23.75 49.20
61 Chamberlain, Mark T 16 Ljac-GU 48.75 49.27 QUAL
23.51 49.27
62 Santarriaga, Hugo G 17 EPAP-BD 50.50 49.28 QUAL
23.68 49.28
63 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 49.03 49.35 QUAL
23.47 49.35
64 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 49.39 49.36 QUAL
24.09 49.36
65 Nevarez, Sergio H 18 SCS 49.57 49.45 QUAL
23.90 49.45
66 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 47.98 49.49 QUAL
23.80 49.49
67 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 49.22 49.50 QUAL
23.76 49.50
68 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 50.54 49.52 QUAL
23.55 49.52
69 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 49.30 49.55 QUAL
23.64 49.55
70 Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 49.30 49.60
23.57 49.60
71 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 48.76 49.62
23.75 49.62
71 Moss, Jordan D 17 Atac-NT 49.22 49.62
23.89 49.62
73 Boyce, Greg J 17 Katy-GU 49.91 49.68
23.38 49.68
74 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 49.39 49.71
23.84 49.71
75 Bolen, Collin A 18 TWST-GU 50.43 49.75
24.14 49.75
76 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 52.05 49.84
23.88 49.84
76 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 49.90 49.84
24.03 49.84
78 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 48.31 49.89
24.05 49.89
79 Rourke, Devin D 17 GCAT-NT 51.48 49.95
24.04 49.95
80 Boudousquie, Blair J 17 Koast-GU 52.45 49.96
24.09 49.96
81 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 49.02 49.98
23.64 49.98
82 Crook, Jeff T 16 CFSC-GU 49.41 50.06
24.16 50.06
83 Beaman, Tyson W 17 BTA-GU 49.95 50.08
23.83 50.08
84 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 50.89 50.11
24.46 50.11
85 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 49.10 50.14
24.09 50.14
86 Drummond, Nate M 17 WAVE-ST 49.62 50.21
24.05 50.21
87 Lautman, Lucas E 16 EPAP-BD 49.38 50.24
23.92 50.24
88 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 50.18 50.34
24.06 50.34
89 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 50.97 50.37
24.31 50.37
90 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 49.50 50.50
24.25 50.50
91 Clark, Jeremy R 16 ATEX-GU 50.46 50.53
24.15 50.53
91 Ruefle III, Trey J 18 COR-NT 50.67 50.53
23.64 50.53
93 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 50.24 50.55
24.27 50.55
93 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 50.73 50.55
24.33 50.55
95 Keller, Zachary J 17 GOLD-ST 49.27 50.62
22.93 50.62
96 Wolff, Daniel T 15 AAAA-ST 50.09 50.66
24.38 50.66
97 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 52.44 50.77
24.64 50.77
98 Bradburn, Ed D 19 Fast-NT 50.35 50.79
24.26 50.79
99 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 51.07 50.90
24.59 50.90
100 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 50.63 51.02
24.78 51.02
101 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 51.00 51.03
24.40 51.03
102 Taylor, Daniel A 18 Atac-NT 50.70 51.08
24.49 51.08
103 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 51.51 51.10
24.82 51.10
104 Recko, Aaron K 16 WAVE-ST 52.65 51.16
24.40 51.16
105 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 51.68 51.22
24.10 51.22
106 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 50.97 51.45
24.74 51.45
107 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 56.57L 51.46
24.30 51.46
108 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 51.38 51.76
25.26 51.76
109 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 51.36 51.82
25.16 51.82
110 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 50.29 52.14
25.26 52.14
110 Rugaard, Chris W 17 CFSC-GU NT 52.14
25.22 52.14
112 McCure, Alex B 16 COR-NT 54.52 52.15
24.90 52.15
113 Silva, Caio A 15 AAAA-ST 50.79 52.17
24.85 52.17
114 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 50.21 52.55
24.57 52.55
115 Banks, Kevin E 15 HEAT-GU 53.93 52.63
25.17 52.63
116 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 52.87 52.80
25.72 52.80
-- Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 48.03 DQ
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:38.89 NATL
1:43.09 TSC
1:48.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Pearson, Drew A 16 COSST-LA 1:56.00 1:56.95
26.04 55.90 1:26.54 1:56.95
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:34.43 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 1:41.04 3/2001 Scott Newmann, SWAT
1:38.89 NATL
1:43.09 TSC
1:48.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 1:41.76 1:39.73*TSC 20
23.09 48.23 1:13.67 1:39.73
2 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:42.12 1:39.90*TSC 17
23.20 49.01 1:14.76 1:39.90
3 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:42.28 1:42.27 TSC 16
24.22 50.77 1:16.67 1:42.27
4 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 1:43.46 1:42.75 TSC 15
23.95 50.64 1:17.23 1:42.75
5 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 1:43.32 1:43.29 QUAL 13.5
24.09 50.37 1:16.90 1:43.29
5 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:43.44 1:43.29 QUAL 13.5
24.53 50.68 1:17.10 1:43.29
7 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 1:43.32 1:43.35 QUAL 12
23.91 50.03 1:16.87 1:43.35
8 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 1:43.28 1:43.71 QUAL 11
24.45 50.96 1:17.53 1:43.71
B - Final
9 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 1:44.03 1:42.31 TSC 9
24.02 50.41 1:16.96 1:42.31
10 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:43.80 1:42.75 TSC 7
23.81 50.90 1:17.46 1:42.75
11 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 1:43.84 1:43.73 QUAL 6
24.32 50.91 1:17.50 1:43.73
12 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 1:44.55 1:44.26 QUAL 5
25.04 51.95 1:18.46 1:44.26
13 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 1:44.55 1:44.76 QUAL 4
24.11 50.68 1:17.80 1:44.76
14 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 1:44.53 1:45.52 QUAL 3
24.60 51.79 1:18.92 1:45.52
15 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 1:43.66 1:46.17 QUAL 2
24.65 51.87 1:19.56 1:46.17
16 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 1:43.67 1:46.28 QUAL 1
24.93 51.78 1:19.27 1:46.28
C - Final
17 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 1:44.73 1:43.76 QUAL
25.11 51.72 1:17.91 1:43.76
18 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 1:45.02 1:44.04 QUAL
24.44 50.22 1:17.40 1:44.04
19 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 1:44.62 1:44.09 QUAL
24.52 51.03 1:17.89 1:44.09
20 Chamberlain, Mark 16 Ljac-GU 1:45.06 1:45.45 QUAL
24.86 52.26 1:19.22 1:45.45
21 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 1:45.00 1:45.57 QUAL
25.04 52.02 1:19.25 1:45.57
22 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 1:44.83 1:45.91 QUAL
23.87 50.14 1:18.11 1:45.91
23 Clark, Henry L 36 AGS-GU 1:45.31 1:45.95 QUAL
24.85 52.31 1:19.64 1:45.95
24 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 1:45.37 1:47.41 QUAL
24.98 52.30 1:20.80 1:47.41
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:34.43 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 1:41.04 3/2001 Scott Newmann, SWAT
1:38.89 NATL
1:43.09 TSC
1:48.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 1:41.40 1:41.76 TSC
24.04 49.92 1:15.74 1:41.76
2 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:42.19 1:42.12 TSC
23.88 50.13 1:16.57 1:42.12
3 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:45.06 1:42.28 TSC
24.22 50.72 1:16.65 1:42.28
4 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 1:42.81 1:43.28 QUAL
23.77 49.60 1:16.30 1:43.28
4 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 1:42.88 1:43.28 QUAL
24.74 51.71 1:17.85 1:43.28
6 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 1:44.79 1:43.32 QUAL
24.68 51.14 1:17.44 1:43.32
6 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 1:44.20 1:43.32 QUAL
24.04 50.29 1:16.85 1:43.32
8 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:43.22 1:43.44 QUAL
24.81 51.36 1:17.36 1:43.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 1:43.68 1:43.46 QUAL
24.43 51.24 1:17.43 1:43.46
10 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU 1:43.65 1:43.66 QUAL
23.08 48.68 1:15.37 1:43.66
11 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 1:44.53 1:43.67 QUAL
24.39 50.48 1:17.07 1:43.67
12 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:43.23 1:43.80 QUAL
23.70 51.04 1:18.38 1:43.80
13 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 1:42.52 1:43.84 QUAL
24.10 50.51 1:17.29 1:43.84
14 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 1:45.69 1:44.03 QUAL
24.23 50.92 1:17.95 1:44.03
15 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 1:43.71 1:44.14 QUAL
24.18 51.16 1:17.52 1:44.14
16 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 1:46.52 1:44.53 QUAL
24.45 51.44 1:18.43 1:44.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 1:45.20 1:44.55 QUAL
24.83 51.63 1:17.92 1:44.55
17 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 1:44.49 1:44.55 QUAL
24.44 50.89 1:17.78 1:44.55
19 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 1:44.07 1:44.62 QUAL
24.61 50.96 1:17.89 1:44.62
20 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 1:44.77 1:44.73 QUAL
25.02 52.41 1:18.83 1:44.73
21 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 1:46.99 1:44.83 QUAL
24.12 50.25 1:17.37 1:44.83
22 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 1:44.20 1:45.00 QUAL
24.87 51.31 1:18.36 1:45.00
23 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 1:48.22 1:45.02 QUAL
25.19 51.25 1:17.91 1:45.02
24 Chamberlain, Mark T 16 Ljac-GU 1:44.89 1:45.06 QUAL
24.09 50.45 1:17.53 1:45.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 1:43.96 1:45.10 QUAL
25.20 52.26 1:19.00 1:45.10
26 Barton, Adam L 17 DSSC-BD 1:47.55 1:45.13 QUAL
24.09 50.63 1:17.84 1:45.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 1:47.88 1:45.14 QUAL
24.64 51.52 1:18.48 1:45.14
28 Clark, Henry L 36 AGS-GU 1:46.47 1:45.31 QUAL
24.14 50.91 1:17.94 1:45.31
29 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 1:44.56 1:45.37 QUAL
24.57 51.38 1:18.33 1:45.37
30 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 1:44.07 1:45.42 QUAL
24.43 50.80 1:17.62 1:45.42
31 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 1:47.73 1:45.43 QUAL
24.63 51.52 1:18.74 1:45.43
32 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:47.25 1:45.48 QUAL
24.74 51.28 1:18.56 1:45.48
33 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 1:48.27 1:45.56 QUAL
23.97 50.25 1:17.59 1:45.56
34 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 1:45.36 1:45.58 QUAL
24.31 51.08 1:18.44 1:45.58
35 Kent, Andrew T 15 COM-WT 1:48.17 1:45.59 QUAL
24.60 51.16 1:18.17 1:45.59
36 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 1:48.00 1:45.76 QUAL
24.85 51.51 1:18.40 1:45.76
37 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 1:48.35 1:45.90 QUAL
24.05 51.03 1:18.85 1:45.90
38 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 1:48.36 1:45.94 QUAL
24.00 50.48 1:18.25 1:45.94
39 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 1:44.19 1:46.08 QUAL
24.72 51.67 1:19.05 1:46.08
40 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 1:45.60 1:46.14 QUAL
24.35 51.14 1:18.87 1:46.14
41 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 1:49.32 1:46.16 QUAL
24.19 51.23 1:18.90 1:46.16
42 Leininger, Robbie R 18 FINS-LA 1:47.33 1:46.17 QUAL
24.15 50.93 1:18.51 1:46.17
43 Brockman, Seth D 17 CCSC-LA 1:48.91 1:46.22 QUAL
24.63 51.63 1:18.75 1:46.22
44 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 1:47.29 1:46.24 QUAL
24.53 51.51 1:18.73 1:46.24
45 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 1:45.65 1:46.25 QUAL
25.13 52.04 1:19.33 1:46.25
46 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 1:47.51 1:46.27 QUAL
25.80 53.01 1:19.96 1:46.27
47 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 1:44.61 1:46.30 QUAL
24.54 51.12 1:18.26 1:46.30
48 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 1:47.24 1:46.40 QUAL
24.83 51.59 1:18.92 1:46.40
49 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 1:46.86 1:46.65 QUAL
24.63 51.47 1:19.18 1:46.65
50 Pettit, Ryan R 18 Star-GU 1:44.68 1:46.67 QUAL
24.73 51.59 1:18.84 1:46.67
51 Crook, Jeff T 16 CFSC-GU 1:45.59 1:46.89 QUAL
24.92 51.86 1:19.54 1:46.89
52 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 1:47.34 1:46.96 QUAL
24.51 51.76 1:19.67 1:46.96
53 Moss, Jordan D 17 Atac-NT 1:46.20 1:46.99 QUAL
25.09 51.91 1:19.46 1:46.99
54 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 1:48.90 1:47.02 QUAL
24.75 51.88 1:19.49 1:47.02
55 Shelley, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 1:46.14 1:47.03 QUAL
24.51 50.81 1:18.59 1:47.03
56 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 1:48.42 1:47.11 QUAL
24.24 51.34 1:19.31 1:47.11
57 DellaNoce, Michael J 17 Nova-VA 1:45.06 1:47.31 QUAL
24.71 51.38 1:18.99 1:47.31
58 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 1:46.70 1:47.41 QUAL
24.88 51.97 1:19.79 1:47.41
59 Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 1:44.45 1:47.44 QUAL
24.89 51.92 1:19.57 1:47.44
60 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 1:49.22 1:47.46 QUAL
24.91 52.34 1:19.98 1:47.46
60 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 1:47.89 1:47.46 QUAL
25.11 52.53 1:19.78 1:47.46
62 Rourke, Devin D 17 GCAT-NT 1:49.74 1:47.58 QUAL
25.07 52.97 1:20.02 1:47.58
63 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 1:47.48 1:47.71 QUAL
24.67 52.15 1:20.28 1:47.71
64 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 1:45.95 1:47.73 QUAL
25.50 53.01 1:20.38 1:47.73
65 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 1:46.37 1:47.99 QUAL
25.17 52.37 1:19.78 1:47.99
66 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 1:47.30 1:48.13 QUAL
24.32 51.41 1:19.54 1:48.13
67 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 1:44.60 1:48.17 QUAL
24.36 50.99 1:18.76 1:48.17
68 Locati, Guido C 15 AAAA-ST 1:47.37 1:48.20 QUAL
25.25 52.50 1:20.47 1:48.20
69 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 1:49.47 1:48.46 QUAL
25.38 52.95 1:21.11 1:48.46
70 Aertker, Bobby A 17 Katy-GU 1:48.85 1:48.73
25.68 53.07 1:20.64 1:48.73
71 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 1:49.01 1:48.87
24.69 52.26 1:20.60 1:48.87
71 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 1:47.40 1:48.87
25.24 52.68 1:21.20 1:48.87
73 Raiford, Brad M 16 BTA-GU 1:51.89 1:48.94
24.06 52.32 1:20.90 1:48.94
73 Santarriaga, Hugo G 17 EPAP-BD 1:46.23 1:48.94
24.81 51.65 1:19.86 1:48.94
75 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 1:52.04 1:49.01
24.30 51.90 1:20.95 1:49.01
75 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 1:49.04 1:49.01
24.85 52.73 1:20.84 1:49.01
77 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 1:48.32 1:49.10
25.28 52.47 1:20.91 1:49.10
78 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 1:49.35 1:49.12
24.66 52.46 1:20.99 1:49.12
79 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 1:48.89 1:49.15
26.21 53.98 1:21.65 1:49.15
80 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 1:47.81 1:49.18
25.59 53.22 1:21.53 1:49.18
81 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 1:50.76 1:49.21
25.53 53.34 1:21.41 1:49.21
82 Chavez, Santiago I 16 DSSC-BD 1:48.69 1:49.24
25.76 53.65 1:21.50 1:49.24
83 Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 1:48.21 1:49.27
24.85 52.56 1:21.12 1:49.27
84 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 1:49.00 1:49.33
24.11 51.13 1:19.60 1:49.33
84 Barnard, Matt A 15 NASA 1:48.40 1:49.33
25.29 53.24 1:21.67 1:49.33
86 Gonzalez, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 1:48.96 1:49.38
25.00 52.52 1:20.94 1:49.38
87 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT NT 1:49.43
25.31 53.18 1:21.65 1:49.43
88 Popham, Cole L 18 Katy-GU 1:46.94 1:49.48
25.18 52.56 1:20.86 1:49.48
89 Bolen, Nick A 15 TWST-GU 1:54.97 1:49.62
25.24 53.25 1:21.88 1:49.62
90 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 1:49.53 1:49.65
25.01 52.40 1:20.30 1:49.65
91 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 1:48.12 1:49.81
25.14 52.84 1:21.45 1:49.81
92 Boyce, Greg J 17 Katy-GU 1:52.86 1:49.82
24.94 52.80 1:21.56 1:49.82
93 Strickland, James P 21 Bayou Elite-GU 1:53.38 1:49.90
24.74 52.87 1:21.73 1:49.90
94 Thompson, Lucas F 17 GOLD-ST NT 1:49.91
24.62 52.65 1:21.15 1:49.91
95 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 1:47.72 1:49.93
25.90 54.05 1:22.24 1:49.93
96 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 1:49.67 1:49.99
25.51 52.66 1:21.22 1:49.99
97 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 1:49.55 1:50.23
25.91 53.13 1:21.37 1:50.23
98 Clark, Jeremy R 16 ATEX-GU 2:04.53L 1:50.27
25.09 53.07 1:22.26 1:50.27
99 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 1:48.44 1:50.75
25.18 53.15 1:21.87 1:50.75
100 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 1:52.18 1:50.76
25.92 53.82 1:22.43 1:50.76
101 Dominguez, Rogelio 17 EPAP-BD 1:49.09 1:50.81
25.56 53.10 1:21.93 1:50.81
102 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 1:49.63 1:50.95
25.38 53.94 1:22.41 1:50.95
103 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 1:58.35 1:51.66
26.21 54.57 1:23.10 1:51.66
104 Bradburn, Ed D 19 Fast-NT 1:48.32 1:52.36
24.47 52.16 1:22.13 1:52.36
105 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 1:55.90 1:52.57
24.89 53.10 1:22.38 1:52.57
106 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 1:51.82 1:52.72
24.87 52.85 1:22.53 1:52.72
107 Barnard, Aaron P 17 NASA 1:48.70 1:52.81
25.67 53.77 1:22.83 1:52.81
108 Lane, Jonathan L 15 WAVE-ST 1:56.69 1:52.86
25.77 53.99 1:23.25 1:52.86
109 Martinez, Jonathan O 17 CFSC-GU 1:52.32 1:53.30
25.64 53.78 1:22.76 1:53.30
110 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 1:52.07 1:53.33
26.13 54.29 1:23.75 1:53.33
111 Eakin, Scott D 15 GOLD-ST 1:55.17 1:53.81
26.16 54.90 1:24.49 1:53.81
112 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 1:48.39 1:53.88
25.97 54.24 1:24.21 1:53.88
113 Hendricks, Robert R 16 COPS-NT 1:51.32 1:54.11
26.97 56.12 1:25.17 1:54.11
114 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 2:02.97 1:54.55
25.25 54.43 1:25.09 1:54.55
115 Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 1:53.61 1:54.87
26.85 56.32 1:26.71 1:54.87
116 Vanegas, Eddie E 16 COM-WT 1:50.09 1:55.61
25.66 54.97 1:25.34 1:55.61
117 Raschle, Patrick J 16 Ljac-GU 1:57.95 1:55.85
26.64 56.37 1:26.68 1:55.85
118 Ashby, Justin C 16 CCS-ST NT 1:55.89
22.61 53.66 1:24.77 1:55.89
119 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 1:51.94 1:56.85
27.29 55.97 1:26.63 1:56.85
120 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST NT 2:08.31
21.56 1:03.25 1:36.00 2:08.31
-- Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:50.38 DQ
-- Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 1:51.26 DQ
-- Berry, John 22 CFSC-GU 1:48.69 DQ
-- Sullivant, Andrew O 18 CFSC-GU 1:43.39 DQ
-- Strickland, David S 16 HSC$-GU 1:50.81 DQ
Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
4:27.19 NATL
4:39.59 TSC
4:56.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Bayne, Jim N 15 AAAA-ST 4:59.97 5:09.07
27.19 57.21 1:28.91 1:59.79 2:31.14 3:02.98 3:35.06 4:07.40
4:38.95 5:09.07
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:14.67 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 4:34.98 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
4:27.19 NATL
4:39.59 TSC
4:56.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 4:32.61 4:29.84*TSC 20
24.37 50.52 1:17.31 1:44.35 2:11.51 2:39.12 3:07.13 3:34.76
4:02.54 4:29.84
2 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 4:35.65 4:32.47*TSC 17
24.61 51.48 1:19.03 1:46.88 2:14.34 2:42.00 3:09.78 3:37.61
4:05.19 4:32.47
3 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 4:36.35 4:32.59*TSC 16
25.34 52.42 1:19.89 1:47.73 2:15.54 2:43.03 3:10.88 3:38.81
4:06.13 4:32.59
4 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 4:33.34 4:33.63*TSC 15
24.80 51.41 1:18.76 1:46.65 2:14.64 2:42.62 3:10.84 3:39.04
4:06.83 4:33.63
5 Smith, Jeffery K 16 FINS-LA 4:34.95 4:34.41*TSC 14
25.25 52.82 1:20.18 1:47.99 2:15.49 2:43.32 3:11.25 3:39.56
4:07.28 4:34.41
6 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 4:34.27 4:34.97*TSC 13
25.55 53.66 1:21.95 1:49.73 2:17.09 2:44.56 3:12.52 3:40.73
4:08.52 4:34.97
7 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 4:37.03 4:36.40 TSC 12
25.38 53.28 1:21.58 1:50.07 2:17.77 2:45.24 3:13.36 3:41.64
4:09.81 4:36.40
8 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 4:37.35 4:43.21 QUAL 11
25.25 53.27 1:21.62 1:50.33 2:19.21 2:48.21 3:16.95 3:45.86
4:14.91 4:43.21
B - Final
9 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 4:38.12 4:38.13 TSC 9
24.72 51.97 1:19.89 1:47.91 2:16.21 2:44.59 3:13.18 3:41.89
4:10.32 4:38.13
10 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 4:41.30 4:40.14 QUAL 7
26.27 53.43 1:21.27 1:49.49 2:17.79 2:46.29 3:14.40 3:42.89
4:11.75 4:40.14
11 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 4:41.79 4:40.47 QUAL 6
25.75 53.54 1:22.10 1:50.51 2:18.88 2:47.52 3:15.95 3:44.60
4:13.35 4:40.47
12 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 4:41.66 4:41.85 QUAL 5
25.58 53.67 1:21.87 1:50.33 2:18.78 2:47.34 3:16.02 3:44.65
4:13.74 4:41.85
13 DellaNoce, Michael 17 Nova-VA 4:38.80 4:41.93 QUAL 4
25.28 52.39 1:19.96 1:48.02 2:16.25 2:44.63 3:13.74 3:43.62
4:13.18 4:41.93
14 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 4:41.98 4:43.27 QUAL 3
26.35 54.78 1:23.63 1:52.68 2:21.28 2:49.75 3:18.20 3:46.64
4:15.18 4:43.27
15 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 4:40.75 4:44.52 QUAL 2
25.17 52.78 1:21.68 1:50.87 2:20.34 2:48.59 3:17.15 3:45.94
4:15.64 4:44.52
16 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 4:37.53 4:51.54 QUAL 1
25.53 53.81 1:22.79 1:52.26 2:21.53 2:50.97 3:21.00 3:51.55
4:21.77 4:51.54
C - Final
17 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 4:42.52 4:39.12 TSC
25.73 54.14 1:23.12 1:51.75 2:20.24 2:48.76 3:17.25 3:45.45
4:13.32 4:39.12
18 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 4:42.03 4:40.04 QUAL
25.99 54.38 1:22.82 1:50.61 2:18.45 2:46.40 3:14.73 3:43.82
4:12.74 4:40.04
19 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 4:43.43 4:40.28 QUAL
25.83 53.49 1:21.55 1:49.83 2:18.43 2:47.22 3:16.10 3:44.86
4:12.99 4:40.28
20 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 4:43.50 4:41.68 QUAL
25.85 53.57 1:22.10 1:50.44 2:18.99 2:47.56 3:16.32 3:45.22
4:14.04 4:41.68
21 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 4:44.34 4:41.71 QUAL
25.92 54.02 1:22.46 1:51.21 2:19.89 2:48.68 3:17.29 3:46.01
4:14.12 4:41.71
22 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 4:42.19 4:41.91 QUAL
25.39 54.08 1:22.38 1:51.01 2:19.24 2:47.60 3:16.24 3:45.31
4:13.97 4:41.91
23 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 4:43.44 4:48.90 QUAL
25.71 54.13 1:23.34 1:52.78 2:22.03 2:51.55 3:20.82 3:50.51
4:20.03 4:48.90
24 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 4:44.37 4:51.19 QUAL
26.00 54.49 1:23.55 1:52.97 2:22.41 2:52.27 3:22.04 3:51.99
4:22.09 4:51.19
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:14.67 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: * 4:34.98 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
4:27.19 NATL
4:39.59 TSC
4:56.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 4:32.62 4:32.61*TSC
24.67 51.02 1:17.88 1:45.50 2:13.31 2:41.16 3:09.33 3:37.48
4:05.31 4:32.61
2 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 4:35.75 4:33.34*TSC
24.95 52.12 1:19.86 1:47.48 2:15.38 2:43.03 3:11.02 3:38.81
4:06.59 4:33.34
3 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 4:36.39 4:34.27*TSC
26.37 54.45 1:21.79 1:49.34 2:16.93 2:44.64 3:12.26 3:40.37
4:08.31 4:34.27
4 Smith, Jeffery K 16 FINS-LA 4:36.75 4:34.95*TSC
24.95 52.34 1:19.49 1:47.29 2:14.80 2:42.60 3:10.77 3:39.21
4:07.55 4:34.95
5 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 4:34.41 4:35.65 TSC
25.04 51.99 1:19.78 1:47.98 2:16.29 2:44.66 3:12.70 3:40.73
4:08.90 4:35.65
6 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 4:42.76 4:36.35 TSC
25.29 53.05 1:21.28 1:49.69 2:18.18 2:46.45 3:14.77 3:41.90
4:09.34 4:36.35
7 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 4:38.99 4:37.03 TSC
25.04 52.68 1:20.97 1:49.85 2:17.79 2:46.11 3:14.41 3:42.80
4:10.59 4:37.03
8 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 4:36.77 4:37.35 TSC
25.04 52.90 1:21.11 1:49.47 2:17.68 2:46.13 3:14.91 3:44.01
4:10.91 4:37.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 4:41.34 4:37.53 TSC
25.47 53.36 1:21.76 1:50.19 2:18.17 2:46.14 3:14.22 3:42.34
4:10.07 4:37.53
10 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 4:38.58 4:38.12 TSC
25.66 53.84 1:21.87 1:49.91 2:17.98 2:45.95 3:14.09 3:42.33
4:10.57 4:38.12
11 DellaNoce, Michael J 17 Nova-VA 4:40.51 4:38.80 TSC
25.40 52.64 1:20.44 1:48.49 2:16.65 2:45.04 3:13.45 3:42.05
4:10.67 4:38.80
12 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 4:36.18 4:39.01 TSC
25.02 52.45 1:20.14 1:48.50 2:16.80 2:45.01 3:13.33 3:41.75
4:10.45 4:39.01
13 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 4:36.10 4:40.75 QUAL
25.85 53.22 1:21.24 1:49.52 2:17.73 2:46.71 3:15.31 3:44.09
4:12.93 4:40.75
14 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 4:50.45 4:41.30 QUAL
26.35 54.54 1:22.10 1:50.40 2:18.30 2:46.35 3:15.17 3:44.22
4:12.85 4:41.30
15 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 4:58.46 4:41.66 QUAL
25.97 53.65 1:21.46 1:49.65 2:18.28 2:46.94 3:15.64 3:44.52
4:13.41 4:41.66
16 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 4:43.25 4:41.79 QUAL
26.17 54.14 1:22.54 1:50.85 2:18.96 2:47.51 3:16.28 3:45.47
4:14.69 4:41.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 4:41.99 4:41.98 QUAL
25.92 54.62 1:23.08 1:51.69 2:19.90 2:48.22 3:16.63 3:45.31
4:14.05 4:41.98
18 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 4:46.10 4:42.03 QUAL
25.83 53.97 1:22.11 1:50.59 2:18.98 2:47.65 3:16.61 3:45.56
4:14.51 4:42.03
19 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 4:45.85 4:42.19 QUAL
25.33 53.67 1:21.76 1:50.66 2:19.63 2:48.14 3:16.71 3:45.42
4:14.13 4:42.19
20 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 4:43.54 4:42.52 QUAL
25.86 54.28 1:23.47 1:52.14 2:20.70 2:49.15 3:17.61 3:46.81
4:15.24 4:42.52
21 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 4:42.83 4:43.43 QUAL
26.18 54.38 1:22.83 1:51.82 2:20.74 2:49.57 3:18.71 3:47.59
4:16.08 4:43.43
22 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 4:43.59 4:43.44 QUAL
25.57 53.74 1:22.46 1:51.35 2:20.60 2:49.93 3:18.77 3:47.51
4:16.05 4:43.44
23 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 4:42.05 4:43.50 QUAL
26.28 54.17 1:22.79 1:51.31 2:19.72 2:48.25 3:16.94 3:45.71
4:14.88 4:43.50
24 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 4:39.94 4:44.34 QUAL
25.98 53.67 1:22.28 1:50.97 2:19.68 2:48.43 3:17.12 3:46.14
4:15.56 4:44.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 4:50.34 4:44.37 QUAL
25.51 53.61 1:22.10 1:50.80 2:19.83 2:49.09 3:18.23 3:47.43
4:16.42 4:44.37
26 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 4:49.92 4:44.46 QUAL
25.42 53.40 1:22.06 1:50.91 2:19.78 2:48.93 3:18.22 3:47.86
4:17.14 4:44.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 4:51.90 4:44.57 QUAL
25.45 53.57 1:21.60 1:50.25 2:19.12 2:48.30 3:17.51 3:46.59
4:15.76 4:44.57
28 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 4:48.15 4:45.37 QUAL
25.13 53.53 1:21.98 1:50.52 2:19.49 2:48.72 3:17.70 3:46.96
4:16.59 4:45.37
29 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 4:47.01 4:45.69 QUAL
25.73 54.13 1:23.03 1:52.00 2:20.95 2:50.39 3:19.78 3:49.01
4:17.90 4:45.69
30 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 4:45.68 4:46.50 QUAL
26.67 55.01 1:23.60 1:52.37 2:21.16 2:50.48 3:19.57 3:48.97
4:18.15 4:46.50
31 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 4:43.00 4:47.20 QUAL
26.02 54.14 1:22.83 1:52.04 2:21.27 2:50.29 3:19.93 3:49.98
4:19.28 4:47.20
32 McFarland, Rob B 15 CCS-ST 4:47.26 4:47.30 QUAL
25.40 53.99 1:22.96 1:52.10 2:21.34 2:50.68 3:20.04 3:49.61
4:18.88 4:47.30
33 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 4:50.26 4:47.49 QUAL
26.36 55.04 1:23.98 1:53.02 2:22.16 2:51.36 3:20.55 3:50.04
4:19.65 4:47.49
34 Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 4:43.23 4:47.92 QUAL
25.71 53.75 1:22.32 1:51.67 2:20.93 2:50.45 3:20.08 3:49.64
4:19.15 4:47.92
35 Kent, Andrew T 15 COM-WT 4:50.77 4:48.27 QUAL
25.34 53.17 1:22.21 1:51.57 2:21.41 2:51.06 3:20.80 3:50.59
4:19.83 4:48.27
36 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 4:50.65 4:48.77 QUAL
25.50 53.38 1:21.70 1:50.22 2:19.23 2:48.53 3:18.31 3:48.69
4:19.08 4:48.77
37 Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 4:52.86 4:49.14 QUAL
25.50 53.41 1:22.49 1:51.90 2:21.26 2:50.83 3:20.25 3:49.70
4:19.92 4:49.14
38 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 4:49.20 4:49.60 QUAL
25.40 53.43 1:22.14 1:51.27 2:20.65 2:50.25 3:19.88 3:49.93
4:20.16 4:49.60
39 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 4:52.45 4:50.87 QUAL
26.02 54.52 1:23.53 1:53.21 2:22.91 2:52.75 3:22.50 3:52.64
4:22.50 4:50.87
40 Crook, Jeff T 16 CFSC-GU 5:02.53 4:50.89 QUAL
26.00 54.21 1:22.54 1:51.59 2:20.89 2:50.65 3:20.53 3:50.68
4:21.28 4:50.89
41 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 4:51.46 4:51.29 QUAL
25.70 53.83 1:22.86 1:52.32 2:21.85 2:51.61 3:21.57 3:51.38
4:21.66 4:51.29
42 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 4:53.32 4:52.44 QUAL
26.20 55.12 1:24.58 1:54.04 2:23.87 2:53.87 3:23.53 3:53.46
4:23.36 4:52.44
43 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 4:50.66 4:52.67 QUAL
25.46 53.90 1:22.71 1:51.71 2:21.19 2:51.29 3:21.38 3:51.75
4:22.60 4:52.67
44 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 4:51.34 4:53.19 QUAL
26.32 55.41 1:25.20 1:55.15 2:25.46 2:55.70 3:25.67 3:56.06
4:25.80 4:53.19
45 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 4:56.91 4:53.35 QUAL
25.85 55.70 1:26.23 1:56.87 2:26.53 2:56.56 3:26.74 3:56.59
4:26.16 4:53.35
46 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 4:51.87 4:53.38 QUAL
26.02 54.60 1:23.83 1:53.44 2:23.03 2:53.08 3:23.48 3:53.88
4:24.68 4:53.38
47 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 4:52.06 4:54.14 QUAL
26.47 55.79 1:25.24 1:55.02 2:24.76 2:54.31 3:24.29 3:54.69
4:25.17 4:54.14
48 Moss, Jordan D 17 Atac-NT 4:53.68 4:54.24 QUAL
25.38 53.22 1:21.63 1:50.84 2:20.37 2:50.59 3:21.07 3:52.54
4:23.91 4:54.24
49 Barnard, Matt A 15 NASA 4:57.40 4:54.25 QUAL
26.05 54.98 1:24.38 1:53.94 2:24.10 2:54.18 3:24.88 3:55.46
4:25.73 4:54.25
50 Hodges, Mark H 16 COR-NT NT 4:54.54 QUAL
26.89 56.75 1:26.22 1:56.19 2:26.01 2:55.89 3:26.00 3:55.91
4:25.64 4:54.54
51 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 5:05.09 4:54.74 QUAL
26.74 55.58 1:24.80 1:54.23 2:24.21 2:54.59 3:24.95 3:55.57
4:25.72 4:54.74
52 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 4:55.89 4:54.77 QUAL
27.15 57.57 1:28.20 1:59.21 2:30.11 3:00.10 3:29.17 3:57.97
4:26.63 4:54.77
53 Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 4:49.12 4:55.26 QUAL
25.59 54.11 1:23.28 1:52.78 2:22.08 2:52.32 3:22.64 3:53.62
4:24.74 4:55.26
54 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 4:58.13 4:55.40 QUAL
26.88 55.72 1:25.29 1:54.97 2:25.07 2:55.12 3:25.65 3:55.94
4:26.19 4:55.40
55 Boudousquie, Blair J 17 Koast-GU 4:54.71 4:55.55 QUAL
26.15 54.97 1:24.64 1:55.18 2:25.30 2:55.29 3:25.77 3:56.34
4:26.34 4:55.55
56 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 4:56.42 4:55.60 QUAL
26.31 55.60 1:25.67 1:55.80 2:26.49 2:57.71 3:27.71 3:57.84
4:27.35 4:55.60
57 Hendricks, Robert R 16 COPS-NT 4:53.87 4:55.88 QUAL
26.63 55.70 1:25.39 1:55.52 2:25.59 2:55.59 3:26.09 3:56.76
4:26.93 4:55.88
58 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 4:54.48 4:55.92 QUAL
26.28 55.20 1:24.82 1:55.18 2:25.12 2:55.10 3:25.57 3:56.30
4:26.66 4:55.92
58 Locati, Guido C 15 AAAA-ST 4:47.12 4:55.92 QUAL
25.65 53.67 1:22.13 1:50.95 2:20.71 2:51.11 3:22.06 3:53.27
4:24.93 4:55.92
60 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 4:49.68 4:56.40 QUAL
25.90 54.08 1:23.08 1:52.35 2:22.02 2:52.03 3:22.77 3:53.92
4:25.25 4:56.40
61 Gonzalez, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 4:55.52 4:56.86
26.50 55.00 1:24.44 1:53.96 2:24.04 2:54.44 3:25.48 3:56.11
4:27.12 4:56.86
62 LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 COPS-NT 5:00.05 4:56.97
26.97 56.41 1:26.41 1:56.62 2:26.34 2:56.59 3:26.45 3:56.76
4:27.47 4:56.97
63 Bolen, Nick A 15 TWST-GU 5:04.06 4:58.27
26.35 54.78 1:24.01 1:53.78 2:23.86 2:54.30 3:25.43 3:56.28
4:27.45 4:58.27
64 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 5:00.69 4:58.36
26.57 55.38 1:24.60 1:54.53 2:24.71 2:55.23 3:26.01 3:57.09
4:27.98 4:58.36
65 Colella, Tony M 14 GOLD-ST 4:55.92 4:58.50
26.01 55.81 1:25.95 1:56.34 2:26.65 2:57.14 3:27.48 3:57.67
4:28.56 4:58.50
66 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 4:49.83 4:59.90
26.86 55.86 1:25.53 1:55.71 2:26.34 2:57.49 3:28.69 3:59.47
4:30.42 4:59.90
67 Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 4:53.39 5:00.34
27.04 56.08 1:25.89 1:56.23 2:26.96 2:57.68 3:28.96 4:00.23
4:30.99 5:00.34
68 Dominguez, Rogelio 17 EPAP-BD 4:55.79 5:00.40
26.91 55.99 1:26.10 1:56.75 2:26.75 2:57.11 3:27.75 3:58.44
4:29.46 5:00.40
69 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 5:03.05 5:00.77
25.87 54.67 1:24.72 1:55.37 2:25.74 2:56.53 3:27.49 3:58.58
4:29.94 5:00.77
70 Gilbert, Ross C 15 LAC-NT 4:58.53 5:07.74
27.25 56.19 1:26.72 1:57.85 2:29.15 3:00.67 3:32.56 4:04.38
4:36.60 5:07.74
71 Raschle, Patrick J 16 Ljac-GU 5:12.39 5:17.24
28.28 59.26 1:30.69 2:02.84 2:35.49 3:08.66 3:41.15 4:13.50
4:45.94 5:17.24
72 Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 4:57.60 5:18.95
27.07 57.73 1:30.14 2:02.47 2:34.98 3:07.94 3:40.69 4:13.50
4:46.64 5:18.95
-- Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 4:58.99 DQ
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 8:44.11 3/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Meet Record: * 9:32.47 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
9:20.99 NATL
9:39.29 TSC
10:15.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 9:35.35 9:15.69*NATL 20
25.10 52.24 1:19.51 1:47.13 2:14.82 2:42.56 3:10.40 3:38.44
4:06.47 4:34.55 5:02.44 5:30.40 5:58.34 6:26.82 6:55.15 7:23.29
7:51.61 8:20.03 8:48.18 9:15.69
2 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 9:17.00 9:18.51*NATL 17
25.20 52.01 1:19.15 1:46.44 2:13.86 2:41.35 3:08.99 3:36.85
4:04.96 4:32.96 5:01.14 5:29.58 5:58.20 6:26.67 6:55.27 7:24.08
7:52.75 8:21.54 8:50.27 9:18.51
3 Smith, Jeffery K 16 FINS-LA 9:35.66 9:26.46*TSC 16
25.21 52.36 1:19.76 1:47.93 2:16.14 2:44.62 3:13.05 3:41.77
4:10.36 4:38.72 5:07.12 5:35.60 6:04.28 6:33.20 7:02.38 7:31.05
8:00.29 8:29.09 8:58.09 9:26.46
4 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 9:54.29 9:28.41*TSC 15
26.82 56.14 1:24.91 1:53.55 2:22.33 2:50.80 3:19.19 3:48.03
4:16.72 4:45.57 5:14.31 5:42.84 6:11.24 6:39.65 7:08.16 7:36.47
8:04.91 8:33.43 9:01.47 9:28.41
5 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 9:43.04 9:30.14*TSC 14
25.85 54.16 1:22.80 1:51.63 2:20.47 2:48.73 3:17.63 3:46.47
4:15.77 4:44.83 5:12.50 5:41.43 6:10.29 6:39.12 7:08.47 7:37.62
8:06.49 8:35.57 9:03.71 9:30.14
6 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 9:38.99 9:30.21*TSC 13
25.98 53.94 1:22.34 1:51.25 2:19.57 2:48.24 3:17.92 3:47.48
4:16.25 4:44.66 5:13.45 5:43.08 6:11.68 6:40.63 7:09.77 7:38.59
8:07.12 8:35.99 9:03.95 9:30.21
7 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 9:44.81 9:34.03 TSC 12
25.21 52.48 1:20.18 1:48.38 2:16.82 2:45.44 3:14.10 3:42.98
4:12.35 4:41.89 5:11.50 5:40.87 6:10.49 6:39.75 7:09.08 7:38.18
8:07.43 8:36.68 9:05.92 9:34.03
8 DellaNoce, Michael 17 Nova-VA 9:40.77 9:36.25 TSC 11
25.45 52.73 1:20.74 1:49.16 2:17.68 2:46.05 3:14.84 3:43.50
4:12.28 4:41.11 5:10.13 5:39.30 6:08.61 6:37.93 7:07.56 7:37.09
8:07.09 8:37.34 9:07.29 9:36.25
9 Ward, Neil A 15 Fcst-GU 9:32.87 9:36.37 TSC 9
25.49 53.56 1:21.95 1:50.36 2:19.47 2:48.36 3:17.26 3:46.13
4:15.42 4:44.86 5:13.94 5:42.85 6:12.05 6:41.36 7:10.77 7:40.47
8:09.86 8:39.23 9:08.33 9:36.37
10 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 9:45.81 9:41.06 QUAL 7
26.81 56.41 1:26.02 1:55.56 2:25.13 2:54.37 3:23.77 3:53.37
4:22.84 4:52.29 5:21.41 5:50.93 6:20.31 6:49.70 7:18.77 7:47.61
8:15.97 8:44.79 9:13.44 9:41.06
11 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 10:06.38 9:42.63 QUAL 6
26.09 54.89 1:24.56 1:54.50 2:24.01 2:53.34 3:22.95 3:52.23
4:21.76 4:51.37 5:20.40 5:49.83 6:19.66 6:48.75 7:18.45 7:47.97
8:17.40 8:46.79 9:15.26 9:42.63
12 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 10:03.73 9:42.82 QUAL 5
24.80 53.26 1:22.11 1:51.50 2:20.45 2:50.35 3:19.39 3:49.11
4:18.85 4:48.54 5:17.70 5:47.30 6:16.87 6:46.11 7:16.13 7:45.77
8:15.64 8:45.24 9:15.13 9:42.82
13 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 9:48.85 9:43.01 QUAL 4
26.59 55.34 1:24.19 1:53.34 2:22.46 2:51.72 3:21.00 3:50.48
4:19.75 4:49.34 5:18.64 5:47.98 6:17.67 6:47.35 7:16.97 7:46.53
8:16.17 8:45.92 9:14.96 9:43.01
14 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 9:56.51 9:43.28 QUAL 3
25.85 54.80 1:23.54 1:52.87 2:22.06 2:51.43 3:20.80 3:50.30
4:19.98 4:49.50 5:19.11 5:48.75 6:18.34 6:47.81 7:17.52 7:47.50
8:17.03 8:46.66 9:15.82 9:43.28
15 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 10:10.60 9:43.56 QUAL 2
26.18 54.05 1:22.48 1:51.26 2:49.68 3:18.78
4:47.97 5:17.49 6:16.38 6:46.01 7:15.77 7:45.98
8:16.24 8:46.10 9:43.56
16 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 9:48.42 9:43.89 QUAL 1
26.46 55.23 1:24.62 1:53.97 2:23.50 2:52.52 3:21.93 3:51.43
4:20.95 4:50.50 5:19.96 5:49.46 6:18.84 6:48.39 7:18.07 7:47.69
8:17.00 8:46.51 9:15.43 9:43.89
17 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 9:55.15 9:46.25 QUAL
25.96 55.20 1:24.76 1:54.16 2:23.82 2:53.26 3:22.76 3:52.83
4:21.98 4:51.67 5:21.13 5:50.66 6:20.37 6:49.87 7:19.60 7:49.53
8:19.21 8:48.06 9:17.26 9:46.25
18 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 9:58.22 9:46.31 QUAL
26.27 55.16 1:24.79 1:54.57 2:24.65 2:53.96 3:23.79 3:53.35
4:22.63 4:52.10 5:22.10 5:51.98 6:21.55 6:51.13 7:20.98 7:50.04
8:19.42 8:48.56 9:18.08 9:46.31
19 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 9:51.40 9:47.20 QUAL
25.33 53.03 1:21.78 1:50.83 2:20.15 2:49.38 3:18.78 3:48.63
4:18.56 4:48.46 5:18.38 5:48.04 6:17.86 6:47.91 7:17.84 7:47.78
8:17.78 8:47.88 9:17.90 9:47.20
20 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 10:06.45 9:47.63 QUAL
26.47 54.92 1:24.07 1:53.16 2:22.27 2:51.70 3:21.15 3:50.68
4:20.39 4:50.09 5:19.88 5:49.76 6:19.56 6:49.58 7:19.34 7:49.28
8:19.28 8:49.43 9:19.15 9:47.63
21 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 10:00.37 9:49.97 QUAL
25.81 54.08 1:22.98 1:52.28 2:21.28 2:50.70 3:19.94 3:49.46
4:19.32 4:49.42 5:19.34 5:49.51 6:19.82 6:49.93 7:20.18 7:50.35
8:20.57 8:50.93 9:20.87 9:49.97
22 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 9:57.69 9:50.84 QUAL
26.22 54.62 1:23.56 1:52.95 2:22.21 2:51.58 3:21.39 3:51.03
4:20.66 4:50.25 5:19.99 5:49.78 6:20.04 6:50.34 7:20.39 7:50.45
8:21.20 8:52.00 9:21.91 9:50.84
23 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 9:50.49 9:51.11 QUAL
26.30 55.25 1:24.40 1:53.71 2:22.62 2:51.65 3:20.87 3:50.28
4:19.84 4:49.52 5:19.35 5:49.10 6:19.18 6:49.36 7:19.65 7:49.69
8:20.31 8:50.86 9:21.25 9:51.11
24 Kent, Andrew T 15 COM-WT 10:01.73 9:54.06 QUAL
26.46 55.12 1:24.49 1:54.05 2:23.91 2:53.86 3:24.02 3:53.94
4:24.08 4:54.42 5:24.89 5:55.12 6:25.08 6:55.34 7:25.44 7:55.61
8:25.60 8:56.24 9:25.74 9:54.06
25 Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 9:56.77 9:54.24 QUAL
25.79 54.30 1:23.84 1:53.55 2:23.38 2:53.34 3:23.62 3:53.83
4:23.50 4:53.54 5:23.77 5:54.00 6:24.37 6:54.34 7:24.72 7:55.09
8:25.33 8:55.35 9:25.08 9:54.24
26 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 9:57.53 9:54.77 QUAL
25.93 54.77 1:24.47 1:54.34 2:23.78 2:53.40 3:23.49 3:53.37
4:23.23 4:53.46 5:23.59 5:53.54 6:23.86 6:54.28 7:24.59 7:54.99
8:25.57 8:55.96 9:25.92 9:54.77
27 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 10:15.39 9:55.63 QUAL
26.31 55.32 1:25.48 1:56.04 2:26.42 2:56.46 3:26.62 3:56.97
4:27.04 4:56.94 5:27.07 5:56.99 6:26.71 6:56.61 7:26.52 7:56.28
8:26.37 8:56.40 9:26.26 9:55.63
28 Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 10:03.81 10:00.43 QUAL
27.59 57.12 1:27.08 1:56.61 2:26.33 2:56.83 3:26.51 3:57.09
4:27.40 4:58.27 5:28.27 5:58.40 6:29.47 7:00.62 7:30.10 8:00.72
8:31.63 9:02.02 9:31.86 10:00.43
29 Hendricks, Robert 16 COPS-NT 10:03.78 10:04.69 QUAL
26.85 56.22 1:26.02 1:56.20 2:26.22 2:56.40 3:26.48 3:56.36
4:26.37 4:56.59 5:27.01 5:57.42 6:28.13 6:59.28 7:30.16 8:01.04
8:32.19 9:03.40 9:34.66 10:04.69
30 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 10:14.33 10:05.26 QUAL
27.35 56.77 1:26.62 1:56.83 2:26.81 2:56.89 3:27.52 3:57.94
4:28.54 4:58.97 5:29.80 6:00.76 6:31.70 7:02.60 7:32.92 8:03.79
8:34.50 9:05.26 9:35.55 10:05.26
31 Hodges, Mark H 16 COR-NT 10:11.76 10:05.44 QUAL
27.32 57.29 1:27.78 1:58.16 2:28.87 2:59.52 3:30.04 4:01.11
4:32.00 5:02.71 5:33.56 6:04.38 6:35.24 7:05.93 7:36.57 8:07.25
8:37.56 9:07.94 9:37.43 10:05.44
32 LeBlanc, MacKenzie 14 COPS-NT 10:12.77 10:05.77 QUAL
26.73 56.90 1:27.34 1:57.85 2:27.98 2:58.41 3:29.31 4:00.05
4:30.59 5:01.58 5:31.82 6:02.28 6:32.74 7:03.53 7:34.19 8:04.81
8:35.24 9:05.95 9:36.34 10:05.77
33 Looney, Robert K 13 COSST-LA 10:24.58 10:07.00 QUAL
27.46 57.47 1:27.37 1:57.64 2:27.85 3:59.16
4:29.77 5:31.26 6:01.86 6:32.36 7:03.25 8:04.84
9:06.21 9:37.10 10:07.00
34 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 10:38.60 10:10.07 QUAL
27.86 57.75 1:28.21 1:58.34 2:28.84 2:59.39 3:29.83 4:00.34
4:31.12 5:02.04 5:32.74 6:03.30 6:34.21 7:05.22 7:36.42 8:07.28
8:38.39 9:09.90 9:40.63 10:10.07
35 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 10:09.07 10:18.26
26.83 56.18 1:26.37 1:57.01 2:27.92 2:58.66 3:29.70 4:00.83
4:32.30 5:03.54 5:35.04 6:06.61 6:38.21 7:09.62 7:41.38 8:13.16
8:44.88 9:16.21 9:47.56 10:18.26
36 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 10:11.18 10:20.68
26.48 55.75 1:25.79 1:56.42 2:27.21 2:58.04 3:29.28 4:00.70
4:31.94 5:03.33 5:34.89 6:06.76 6:38.48 7:10.44 7:42.22 8:14.07
8:46.15 9:18.06 9:49.95 10:20.68
37 Moss, Jordan D 17 Atac-NT 10:07.00 10:22.18
25.91 54.67 1:24.59 1:54.91 2:25.65 2:57.01 3:28.38 4:00.03
4:31.41 5:02.78 5:34.41 6:05.87 6:37.45 7:09.27 7:41.41 8:13.50
8:45.84 9:18.29 9:50.93 10:22.18
38 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 10:42.18 10:25.48
25.94 54.99 1:24.90 1:55.46 2:26.06 2:56.88 3:27.82 3:58.84
4:29.80 5:01.01 5:32.57 6:04.21 6:35.96 7:08.27 7:40.92 8:13.63
8:46.69 9:20.04 9:53.55 10:25.48
39 Gonzalez, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 10:16.17 10:26.90
27.24 56.62 1:26.74 1:57.33 2:27.96 2:58.73 3:29.93 4:01.30
4:33.16 5:04.49 5:36.23 6:08.91 6:41.37 7:13.60 7:45.93 8:18.27
8:50.26 9:23.45 9:55.73 10:26.90
40 Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 10:20.29 10:32.75
27.43 57.65 1:28.75 1:59.83 2:31.51 3:02.98 3:34.94 4:06.70
4:38.68 5:10.47 5:42.29 6:14.18 6:46.30 7:18.41 7:50.58 8:23.17
8:55.79 9:28.31 10:00.79 10:32.75
41 Bayne, Jim N 15 AAAA-ST 10:30.59 10:41.80
28.18 59.28 1:30.79 2:02.45 2:34.55 3:06.97 3:39.30 4:11.25
4:43.33 5:15.35 5:47.24 6:19.48 6:52.11 7:24.95 7:58.04 8:30.91
9:03.38 9:36.92 10:09.64 10:41.80
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 14:26.62 3/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Meet Record: * 15:49.70 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
15:34.99 NATL
16:13.69 TSC
17:29.29 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 15:52.03 15:34.25*NATL 20
25.56 53.27 1:21.16 1:49.40 2:17.51 2:45.76 3:14.14 3:42.53
4:10.87 4:39.02 5:07.32 5:35.61 6:03.96 6:32.39 7:00.81 7:29.13
7:57.68 8:26.19 8:54.70 9:23.12 9:52.01 10:20.19 10:49.08 11:17.93
11:46.61 12:15.32 12:44.30 13:13.06 13:42.17 14:10.82 14:39.15 15:07.47
15:34.25
2 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 16:21.94 15:50.10 TSC 17
27.03 55.79 1:24.47 1:52.73 2:21.35 2:50.21 3:19.19 3:47.53
4:16.21 4:44.72 5:13.44 5:42.14 6:10.99 6:39.56 7:08.38 7:37.26
8:06.20 8:35.15 9:04.07 9:32.98 10:02.14 10:31.23 11:00.19 11:29.39
11:58.56 12:27.52 12:56.52 13:25.50 13:54.52 14:23.61 14:52.71 15:22.16
15:50.10
3 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 16:15.51 15:52.28 TSC 16
26.12 54.39 1:23.30 1:52.23 2:21.58 2:50.77 3:20.18 3:49.92
4:19.60 4:49.26 5:17.81 5:46.77 6:15.69 6:44.31 7:12.96 7:41.91
8:10.71 8:39.54 9:08.56 9:37.76 10:06.30 10:35.71 11:05.20 11:33.66
12:02.77 12:31.16 13:00.02 13:29.11 13:58.16 14:27.19 14:56.07 15:24.83
15:52.28
4 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 15:59.83 15:55.88 TSC 15
26.49 54.98 1:24.06 1:53.07 2:22.14 2:51.13 3:19.84 3:48.61
4:17.42 4:46.22 5:15.15 5:44.08 6:12.96 6:42.05 7:11.35 7:40.81
8:10.42 8:40.38 9:09.93 9:39.04 10:07.85 10:36.85 11:05.94 11:35.01
12:04.54 12:33.53 13:03.04 13:32.83 14:01.96 14:31.08 14:59.94 15:29.69
15:55.88
5 Smith, Jeffery K 16 FINS-LA 15:54.38 15:56.21 TSC 14
25.82 54.14 1:21.97 1:50.27 2:18.35 2:46.49 3:14.92 3:43.33
4:11.81 4:40.28 5:08.82 5:37.45 6:06.40 6:35.81 7:05.07 7:34.28
8:03.87 8:33.01 9:02.51 9:32.23 10:01.45 10:30.84 11:00.46 11:30.08
11:59.58 12:29.09 12:58.80 13:28.66 13:58.50 14:28.44 14:58.12 15:28.23
15:56.21
6 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 16:31.02 15:57.12 TSC 13
26.55 56.18 1:25.91 1:55.45 2:24.82 2:53.92 3:23.22 3:52.45
4:21.76 4:51.02 5:19.98 5:49.18 6:18.50 6:47.98 7:17.18 7:46.30
8:15.07 8:44.07 9:13.24 9:42.81 10:11.93 10:41.03 11:10.06 11:39.25
12:08.01 12:37.34 13:06.60 13:35.84 14:05.17 14:34.40 15:03.55 15:32.27
15:57.12
7 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 16:22.51 16:05.70 TSC 12
26.94 56.24 1:26.11 1:55.92 2:25.36 2:55.17 3:25.01 3:54.81
4:24.47 4:53.80 5:23.23 5:52.93 6:22.15 6:51.76 7:21.08 7:50.56
8:20.25 8:49.87 9:19.08 9:48.67 10:17.93 10:47.15 11:16.60 11:45.68
12:15.23 12:44.62 13:13.58 13:43.10 14:12.44 14:41.42 15:09.98 15:38.36
16:05.70
8 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 16:25.15 16:06.74 TSC 11
26.66 55.29 1:24.43 1:54.09 2:23.88 2:53.82 3:23.26 3:53.03
4:22.60 4:52.43 5:21.99 5:51.59 6:21.14 6:50.63 7:20.04 7:49.39
8:18.69 8:47.83 9:17.36 9:46.81 10:16.30 10:45.75 11:15.35 11:44.92
12:14.56 12:44.12 13:13.15 13:42.53 14:12.19 14:41.21 15:10.25 15:39.17
16:06.74
9 DellaNoce, Michael 17 Nova-VA 16:10.16 16:07.95 TSC 9
26.13 54.31 1:22.79 1:51.56 2:20.79 2:49.87 3:19.11 3:48.27
4:17.55 4:46.74 5:15.95 5:45.14 6:14.67 6:44.59 7:14.73 7:44.63
8:14.24 8:44.06 9:13.63 9:43.39 10:13.20 10:42.60 11:12.39 11:42.14
12:12.06 12:41.70 13:11.27 13:40.87 14:10.49 14:40.31 15:09.97 15:39.43
16:07.95
10 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 16:47.37 16:13.52 TSC 7
26.86 56.53 1:26.32 1:56.34 2:25.78 2:55.13 3:24.58 3:54.22
4:23.74 4:53.23 5:22.72 5:52.26 6:21.65 6:50.94 7:20.53 7:49.87
8:19.22 8:48.70 9:18.33 9:48.10 10:17.73 10:47.41 11:17.01 11:46.79
12:16.51 12:46.35 13:16.33 13:46.05 14:15.76 14:45.63 15:15.43 15:45.30
16:13.52
11 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 16:37.67 16:17.30 QUAL 6
27.19 56.58 1:26.14 1:55.69 2:25.32 2:55.07 3:24.56 3:54.11
4:23.70 4:52.90 5:22.07 5:51.91 6:21.83 6:51.80 7:21.52 7:51.30
8:21.51 8:51.44 9:21.36 9:51.43 10:21.55 10:51.02 11:20.83 11:50.66
12:20.82 12:50.89 13:20.85 13:50.38 14:20.45 14:50.19 15:19.88 15:49.70
16:17.30
12 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 16:28.74 16:17.47 QUAL 5
27.28 56.53 1:26.32 1:56.30 2:26.15 2:56.05 3:26.13 3:55.89
4:25.83 4:55.46 5:24.99 5:54.62 6:24.31 6:54.08 7:23.70 7:53.47
8:23.20 8:52.98 9:22.58 9:52.41 10:22.11 10:52.01 11:21.64 11:51.42
12:21.18 12:51.12 13:21.00 13:50.71 14:20.48 14:50.38 15:19.74 15:49.12
16:17.47
13 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 16:46.17 16:22.05 QUAL 4
25.47 53.90 1:23.76 1:53.12 2:22.94 2:52.61 3:22.71 3:52.65
4:23.12 4:53.27 5:22.93 5:52.55 6:22.55 6:52.58 7:22.80 7:53.14
8:23.36 8:53.77 9:24.10 9:54.41 10:24.17 10:53.84 11:23.60 11:53.74
12:23.85 12:53.67 13:23.39 13:53.91 14:23.94 14:53.86 15:23.57 15:53.69
16:22.05
14 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 16:11.65 16:23.83 QUAL 3
26.93 55.45 1:24.44 1:53.58 2:22.95 2:52.30 3:21.76 3:51.45
4:21.01 4:50.92 5:20.98 5:50.94 6:21.15 6:51.18 7:21.15 7:51.13
8:21.51 8:51.80 9:22.03 9:52.27 10:22.51 10:53.30 11:23.69 11:54.18
12:24.71 12:54.86 13:25.10 13:55.37 14:25.33 14:55.46 15:25.31 15:55.05
16:23.83
15 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 16:42.58 16:24.47 QUAL 2
26.45 55.50 1:25.44 1:55.56 2:25.83 2:56.10 3:25.82 3:56.20
4:26.38 4:56.47 5:26.70 5:57.06 6:26.81 6:56.90 7:27.09 7:57.06
8:27.01 8:57.17 9:27.39 9:57.65 10:27.72 10:57.57 11:27.53 11:57.57
12:27.21 12:57.01 13:27.19 13:57.03 14:27.29 14:57.20 15:27.07 15:56.74
16:24.47
16 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 16:48.61 16:27.13 QUAL 1
26.56 55.09 1:24.42 1:53.81 2:23.64 2:53.41 3:23.34 3:53.41
4:23.56 4:53.75 5:23.84 5:54.13 6:24.33 6:54.89 7:25.43 7:55.95
8:26.34 8:56.77 9:27.30 9:57.66 10:27.88 10:58.22 11:28.38 11:58.38
12:28.67 12:58.94 13:29.03 13:58.99 14:29.08 14:59.38 15:29.49 15:59.04
16:27.13
17 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 16:34.64 16:27.37 QUAL
25.86 54.45 1:23.81 1:53.22 2:22.98 2:52.62 3:22.38 3:52.17
4:22.20 4:52.19 5:22.26 5:52.27 6:22.81 6:53.11 7:23.52 7:53.84
8:24.04 8:54.41 9:24.51 9:54.49 10:24.99 10:55.27 11:25.60 11:55.84
12:25.62 12:56.02 13:26.39 13:56.82 14:27.24 14:57.64 15:27.82 15:57.79
16:27.37
18 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 16:38.34 16:40.46 QUAL
26.94 56.31 1:26.72 1:57.07 2:28.31 2:58.94 3:29.84 4:01.11
4:32.47 5:03.62 5:34.92 6:06.02 6:36.90 7:07.20 7:38.08 8:08.14
8:38.29 9:08.78 9:39.18 10:09.26 10:39.76 11:10.51 11:40.43 12:10.33
12:40.39 13:10.22 13:40.43 14:10.31 14:40.23 15:10.78 15:41.33 16:11.37
16:40.46
19 Looney, Robert K 13 COSST-LA 17:07.02 16:42.02 QUAL
27.73 57.55 1:27.63 1:58.10 2:28.53 2:58.82 3:29.17 3:59.62
4:30.13 5:00.74 5:31.29 6:01.84 6:32.10 7:02.61 7:33.18 8:03.51
8:34.00 9:04.47 9:34.84 10:05.24 10:35.73 11:06.08 11:36.69 12:07.18
12:37.91 13:08.56 13:38.98 14:09.43 14:40.35 15:11.03 15:41.75 16:12.40
16:42.02
20 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 17:16.45 16:43.77 QUAL
27.67 58.23 1:28.90 1:59.60 2:30.01 3:00.85 3:31.16 4:01.83
4:32.50 5:03.52 5:33.85 6:04.21 6:34.56 7:05.19 7:35.74 8:06.92
8:37.30 9:08.01 9:38.35 10:08.62 10:38.44 11:08.86 11:38.84 12:09.02
12:39.89 13:10.13 13:40.68 14:11.28 14:41.85 15:12.35 15:42.95 16:13.66
16:43.77
21 Kent, Andrew T 15 COM-WT 17:05.03 16:44.44 QUAL
27.62 57.81 1:28.91 1:59.42 2:30.08 3:00.95 3:31.41 4:02.23
4:33.26 5:04.20 5:34.46 6:05.00 6:35.80 7:06.51 7:37.78 8:08.14
8:38.55 9:08.98 9:39.46 10:09.94 10:40.15 11:10.70 11:41.71 12:12.48
12:42.67 13:13.18 13:44.17 14:14.79 14:45.84 15:16.05 15:46.21 16:16.20
16:44.44
22 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 16:20.25 16:45.15 QUAL
26.26 55.34 1:25.25 1:55.12 2:24.81 2:54.87 3:24.60 3:54.74
4:24.78 4:55.57 5:25.49 5:55.98 6:26.83 6:58.00 7:29.24 8:00.49
8:31.25 9:01.50 9:32.85 10:04.28 10:33.82 11:04.81 11:36.36 12:07.42
12:38.10 13:09.32 13:40.37 14:11.76 14:42.21 15:13.12 15:44.07 16:15.10
16:45.15
23 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 17:00.38 16:46.33 QUAL
27.02 57.10 1:27.82 1:58.80 2:29.51 3:00.14 3:30.89 4:01.73
4:32.38 5:03.15 5:33.68 6:04.05 6:34.87 7:05.43 7:35.97 8:06.65
8:37.25 9:08.04 9:38.71 10:09.52 10:40.16 11:11.31 11:41.68 12:12.24
12:43.04 13:13.64 13:44.55 14:15.37 14:46.21 15:17.24 15:47.77 16:17.91
16:46.33
24 Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 16:38.49 16:47.03 QUAL
26.08 55.12 1:25.09 1:55.14 2:25.37 2:56.00 3:26.34 3:56.92
4:27.94 4:58.76 5:29.71 6:00.70 6:31.89 7:02.60 7:33.46 8:04.29
8:35.04 9:05.67 9:36.12 10:06.65 10:37.41 11:08.07 11:38.75 12:09.28
12:40.30 13:11.12 13:42.42 14:13.50 14:44.71 15:16.04 15:46.88 16:17.26
16:47.03
25 Locati, Guido C 15 AAAA-ST 17:14.62 16:48.74 QUAL
27.29 57.47 1:28.14 1:58.82 2:29.52 3:00.48 3:31.49 4:02.31
4:33.10 5:03.85 5:34.44 6:05.00 6:35.44 7:06.06 7:37.14 8:08.09
8:39.08 9:10.29 9:41.23 10:12.44 10:43.72 11:15.13 11:45.82 12:16.49
12:47.33 13:18.12 13:48.88 14:19.36 14:50.05 15:20.36 15:50.56 16:20.57
16:48.74
26 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 16:26.64 16:49.04 QUAL
26.63 55.75 1:25.92 1:56.65 2:27.15 2:57.93 3:29.13 4:00.21
4:31.61 5:02.52 5:33.47 6:03.92 6:34.40 7:05.23 7:36.01 8:06.95
8:37.99 9:08.85 9:39.89 10:10.90 10:41.80 11:12.85 11:43.39 12:14.30
12:45.43 13:16.06 13:46.94 14:17.72 14:48.06 15:18.59 15:49.04 16:19.49
16:49.04
27 Hendricks, Robert 16 COPS-NT 16:45.86 16:54.99 QUAL
27.49 57.65 1:28.44 1:59.34 2:30.32 3:01.42 3:32.46 4:03.23
4:33.99 5:04.77 5:35.42 6:06.18 6:36.85 7:07.66 7:38.42 8:09.31
8:40.43 9:11.17 9:41.74 10:12.54 10:43.83 11:14.86 11:46.24 12:17.08
12:47.89 13:18.65 13:49.68 14:20.65 14:51.48 15:22.45 15:53.70 16:24.60
16:54.99
28 LeBlanc, MacKenzie 14 COPS-NT 17:02.90 16:55.02 QUAL
27.34 57.69 1:28.07 1:58.76 2:29.23 2:59.82 3:30.68 4:01.43
4:32.11 5:02.77 5:33.76 6:04.38 6:35.01 7:05.87 7:36.87 8:07.98
8:38.91 9:09.84 9:41.03 10:12.09 10:42.95 11:14.58 11:46.56 12:17.95
12:48.87 13:19.90 13:50.75 14:21.84 14:52.39 15:23.42 15:54.33 16:25.37
16:55.02
29 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 17:12.40 16:55.72 QUAL
27.10 57.11 1:27.79 1:58.86 2:29.99 3:01.59 3:32.41 4:03.46
4:35.17 5:06.14 5:36.83 6:07.49 6:38.27 7:09.03 7:39.75 8:10.87
8:41.85 9:12.92 9:43.64 10:14.21 10:45.23 11:16.19 11:47.18 12:18.06
12:49.10 13:20.14 13:51.12 14:22.64 14:53.57 15:24.67 15:55.90 16:27.32
16:55.72
30 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 17:01.41 16:57.94 QUAL
27.90 58.16 1:28.77 1:59.36 2:29.78 3:00.44 3:31.08 4:01.75
4:32.20 5:02.57 5:33.37 6:03.95 6:34.48 7:05.46 7:36.58 8:07.64
8:38.77 9:09.81 9:40.98 10:12.50 10:44.21 11:15.87 11:47.60 12:19.21
12:50.82 13:22.72 13:53.79 14:25.12 14:56.29 15:27.71 15:58.64 16:29.11
16:57.94
31 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 17:19.40 17:07.81 QUAL
28.04 58.42 1:29.14 2:00.18 2:31.33 3:02.41 3:33.33 4:04.54
4:35.47 5:06.76 5:37.98 6:09.38 6:40.82 7:12.68 7:44.13 8:15.47
8:46.79 9:18.31 9:49.90 10:21.66 10:52.96 11:24.59 11:56.00 12:27.24
12:58.56 13:30.08 14:01.44 14:33.15 15:04.39 15:35.69 16:07.02 16:37.90
17:07.81
32 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 16:02.53 17:10.91 QUAL
26.38 55.51 1:25.82 1:56.72 2:28.15 2:59.64 3:30.78 4:02.12
4:33.58 5:05.20 5:36.85 6:08.28 6:39.82 7:11.78 7:43.65 8:15.59
8:47.61 9:19.66 9:52.03 10:24.39 10:56.51 11:28.35 12:00.66 12:32.74
13:04.32 13:35.79 14:06.97 14:37.79 15:08.65 15:38.17 16:08.90 16:40.21
17:10.91
33 Hodges, Mark H 16 COR-NT 17:44.30 17:16.31 QUAL
28.59 59.88 1:31.53 2:03.41 2:35.16 3:06.90 3:38.79 4:10.84
4:42.46 5:14.09 5:45.80 6:17.69 6:49.32 7:21.33 7:53.26 8:24.93
8:56.55 9:28.19 10:00.59 10:32.27 11:04.23 11:35.89 12:07.58 12:39.04
13:10.03 13:41.49 14:12.60 14:43.94 15:14.87 15:45.78 16:16.72 16:47.01
17:16.31
34 Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 16:49.55 17:19.84 QUAL
28.10 59.23 1:29.80 2:00.63 2:31.72 3:02.68 3:33.24 4:04.39
4:35.40 5:06.69 5:37.85 6:09.19 6:41.53 7:13.63 7:46.50 8:19.27
8:48.84 9:20.00 9:53.16 10:25.43 10:56.73 11:29.60 12:02.04 12:33.33
13:05.61 13:38.66 14:10.82 14:41.99 15:14.60 15:47.24 16:19.00 16:49.37
17:19.84
35 Torres, Nicolas 19 SCS 17:28.47 17:27.71 QUAL
27.53 57.52 1:28.34 1:59.94 2:30.57 3:01.71 3:32.72 4:04.77
4:37.20 5:08.97 5:40.92 6:12.62 6:44.58 7:16.69 7:48.96 8:21.13
8:52.99 9:25.09 9:57.37 10:29.68 11:01.93 11:34.18 12:06.80 12:39.17
13:11.43 13:43.70 14:16.04 14:48.18 15:20.51 15:52.57 16:24.78 16:57.05
17:27.71
36 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 16:55.50 17:28.43 QUAL
27.67 57.90 1:28.65 1:59.92 2:31.55 3:03.42 3:35.77 4:07.78
4:40.47 5:12.84 5:45.22 6:17.41 6:49.87 7:22.14 7:54.53 8:26.54
8:58.44 9:30.51 10:02.73 10:34.74 11:06.15 11:38.42 12:10.82 12:43.06
13:15.57 13:47.87 14:20.42 14:52.26 15:23.62 15:55.26 16:26.74 16:58.07
17:28.43
37 Gilbert, Ross C 15 LAC-NT 17:23.83 17:32.64
28.31 59.53 1:31.15 2:02.73 2:34.51 3:06.09 3:37.97 4:09.80
4:41.85 5:13.65 5:45.36 6:17.57 6:49.81 7:22.19 7:54.56 8:26.39
8:58.40 9:30.34 10:02.70 10:34.75 11:07.05 11:39.44 12:11.25 12:43.38
13:15.48 13:47.41 14:19.79 14:51.94 15:23.89 15:57.10 16:29.45 17:01.66
17:32.64
38 Eakin, Scott D 15 GOLD-ST 17:20.11 17:34.10
27.99 58.45 1:29.52 2:00.90 2:32.32 3:04.34 3:35.93 4:08.09
4:39.68 5:11.51 5:43.86 6:15.87 6:47.94 7:19.92 7:52.21 8:24.38
8:56.94 9:29.15 10:01.29 10:33.87 11:05.97 11:38.45 12:10.97 12:43.55
13:15.61 13:47.92 14:20.04 14:53.03 15:25.58 15:57.98 16:30.45 17:03.01
17:34.10
39 Helms, J.J. J 13 CATS-GU 17:22.01 17:35.64
28.64 58.94 1:29.92 2:00.92 2:31.96 3:03.06 3:34.70 4:06.88
4:39.12 5:11.84 5:44.52 6:17.18 6:50.13 7:22.99 7:55.42 8:27.71
9:00.34 9:32.53 10:04.47 10:36.23 11:08.61 11:41.06 12:13.51 12:46.25
13:18.65 13:51.04 14:23.46 14:56.21 15:28.11 15:58.50 16:30.23 17:03.93
17:35.64
40 Bayne, Jim N 15 AAAA-ST 17:20.07 17:39.10
28.38 59.59 1:31.21 2:03.16 2:35.20 3:07.52 3:39.54 4:12.17
4:44.62 5:16.88 5:48.44 6:20.59 6:52.46 7:24.55 7:56.43 8:28.49
9:00.73 9:32.73 10:05.10 10:36.81 11:09.11 11:41.63 12:14.23 12:46.91
13:19.06 13:51.44 14:24.18 14:56.39 15:28.47 16:01.19 16:34.66 17:08.11
17:39.10
41 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 17:08.94 18:00.40
28.24 59.45 1:31.48 2:04.16 2:36.89 3:09.84 3:42.96 4:16.04
4:49.43 5:22.67 5:56.00 6:29.17 7:02.10 7:35.55 8:08.29 8:40.36
9:14.16 9:47.51 10:21.03 10:54.49 11:27.88 12:02.19 12:36.09 13:10.02
13:44.24 14:17.94 14:50.71 15:22.88 15:55.17 16:27.51 16:59.38 17:30.34
18:00.40
-- Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 16:52.77 DQ
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 45.63 3/2001 Michael Gilliam, Tennessee
Meet Record: * 50.66 3/2001 Bill Rollins, Unattached
49.99 NATL
53.09 TSC
56.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 50.96 50.22*TSC 20
24.43 50.22
2 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 50.73 50.31*TSC 17
24.57 50.31
3 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 51.63 50.80 TSC 16
24.60 50.80
4 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 52.24 52.04 TSC 15
25.79 52.04
5 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 52.13 52.06 TSC 14
25.45 52.06
6 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 52.20 52.36 TSC 13
25.40 52.36
7 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 52.48 52.43 TSC 12
25.24 52.43
8 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 52.95 52.81 TSC 11
25.53 52.81
B - Final
9 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 53.05 52.20 TSC 9
25.34 52.20
10 Richard, Mark S 17 FINS-LA 53.26 52.67 TSC 7
25.47 52.67
11 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 53.43 52.78 TSC 6
24.94 52.78
12 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 53.53 53.01 TSC 5
25.60 53.01
13 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 53.29 53.11 QUAL 4
26.06 53.11
14 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 53.18 53.26 QUAL 3
26.00 53.26
15 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 53.46 53.48 QUAL 2
25.56 53.48
16 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 53.60 53.87 QUAL 1
26.40 53.87
C - Final
17 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 53.89 52.73 TSC
25.79 52.73
18 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 53.71 52.83 TSC
25.62 52.83
19 Haney, Robert A 18 BTA-GU 53.83 53.66 QUAL
25.81 53.66
20 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 53.61 53.93 QUAL
26.20 53.93
21 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 54.03 54.01 QUAL
26.25 54.01
22 Strickland, David 16 HSC$-GU 54.28 54.61 QUAL
26.68 54.61
23 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 53.84 54.91 QUAL
26.62 54.91
24 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 54.44 54.95 QUAL
26.93 54.95
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 45.63 3/2001 Michael Gilliam, Tennessee
Meet Record: * 50.66 3/2001 Bill Rollins, Unattached
49.99 NATL
53.09 TSC
56.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 51.20 50.73 TSC
24.71 50.73
2 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 50.80 50.96 TSC
24.92 50.96
3 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 50.78 51.63 TSC
25.05 51.63
4 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 52.23 52.13 TSC
25.52 52.13
5 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 51.03 52.20 TSC
25.17 52.20
6 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 52.02 52.24 TSC
25.70 52.24
7 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 52.39 52.48 TSC
25.24 52.48
8 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 53.09 52.95 TSC
25.68 52.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 52.17 53.05 TSC
25.77 53.05
10 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 52.82 53.18 QUAL
25.92 53.18
11 Richard, Mark S 17 FINS-LA 52.84 53.26 QUAL
25.66 53.26
12 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 54.14 53.29 QUAL
26.17 53.29
13 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 53.61 53.43 QUAL
25.49 53.43
14 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 53.31 53.46 QUAL
25.80 53.46
15 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 53.29 53.53 QUAL
25.97 53.53
16 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 53.46 53.60 QUAL
26.35 53.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 54.19 53.61 QUAL
26.14 53.61
18 Sullivant, Andrew O 18 CFSC-GU 51.48 53.67 QUAL
25.92 53.67
19 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 51.96 53.71 QUAL
26.26 53.71
20 Haney, Robert A 18 BTA-GU 53.10 53.83 QUAL
25.84 53.83
21 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 53.14 53.84 QUAL
26.34 53.84
22 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 54.79 53.89 QUAL
26.15 53.89
23 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 52.80 54.03 QUAL
26.39 54.03
24 Strickland, David S 16 HSC$-GU 55.99 54.28 QUAL
26.71 54.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 54.60 54.44 QUAL
26.61 54.44
26 Morrow, Justin J 16 WAVE-ST 54.62 54.45 QUAL
26.10 54.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Prather, Steve M 18 Coastal Bend-ST 55.86 54.59 QUAL
25.70 54.59
28 McCafferty, Jacob A 16 LSAC 54.16 54.61 QUAL
26.08 54.61
28 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 54.25 54.61 QUAL
26.60 54.61
30 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 56.02 54.67 QUAL
26.97 54.67
31 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 56.06 54.93 QUAL
26.48 54.93
32 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 55.64 55.02 QUAL
26.67 55.02
33 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 55.47 55.11 QUAL
27.09 55.11
34 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 1:04.24L 55.17 QUAL
26.84 55.17
35 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 57.15 55.29 QUAL
27.14 55.29
36 Ashby, Justin C 16 CCS-ST 55.81 55.30 QUAL
26.60 55.30
37 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 52.85 55.41 QUAL
26.90 55.41
38 Brown, Zachery E 15 HCAP-GU 54.86 55.42 QUAL
27.02 55.42
39 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 54.71 55.46 QUAL
26.54 55.46
40 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 54.96 55.48 QUAL
27.00 55.48
41 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 55.14 55.65 QUAL
26.83 55.65
41 Ruefle III, Trey J 18 COR-NT 55.55 55.65 QUAL
27.33 55.65
43 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 53.09 55.67 QUAL
27.33 55.67
44 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 56.34 55.78 QUAL
27.11 55.78
45 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 56.56 55.79 QUAL
27.94 55.79
46 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 56.90 56.14 QUAL
27.73 56.14
47 Shelley, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 55.15 56.27 QUAL
27.50 56.27
48 Bolen, Nick A 15 TWST-GU 56.06 56.29 QUAL
27.62 56.29
49 Bolen, Collin A 18 TWST-GU 56.29 56.32 QUAL
27.35 56.32
50 Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 54.55 56.34 QUAL
27.17 56.34
51 Worosello, Tygar G 15 HEAT-GU 1:05.58L 56.42 QUAL
27.39 56.42
52 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 56.63 56.47 QUAL
27.65 56.47
53 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 54.81 56.50 QUAL
27.70 56.50
54 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 1:01.13 56.80
27.81 56.80
55 Boudousquie, Blair J 17 Koast-GU 57.64 56.86
27.98 56.86
56 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 55.16 56.87
27.55 56.87
57 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 56.35 57.00
26.96 57.00
58 Clark, Jeremy R 16 ATEX-GU 1:05.04L 57.07
27.64 57.07
59 Fosheim, Matthew E 16 COR-NT NT 57.08
27.72 57.08
60 Wolff, Daniel T 15 AAAA-ST 56.54 57.09
27.72 57.09
61 White, Stephen W 18 SWAT-NT 58.38 57.12
28.09 57.12
62 Nguyen, Bao D 16 Alac-GU 57.03 57.19
27.60 57.19
63 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 55.97 57.37
28.29 57.37
64 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 56.53 57.44
28.23 57.44
65 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 58.51 57.57
28.15 57.57
66 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 57.48 57.65
28.59 57.65
67 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 57.68 57.69
28.32 57.69
68 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 58.88 57.73
28.61 57.73
69 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 57.05 57.75
28.34 57.75
70 Taylor, Daniel A 18 Atac-NT 57.67 57.96
28.28 57.96
71 Manchester, Michael J 17 Alac-GU 1:01.27 57.98
28.12 57.98
72 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 55.67 57.99
28.21 57.99
73 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 57.13 58.06
28.58 58.06
74 Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 56.25 58.25
27.79 58.25
75 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 57.15 58.33
28.86 58.33
76 Rourke, Devin D 17 GCAT-NT 55.88 58.42
28.53 58.42
77 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 57.89 58.46
28.50 58.46
78 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 59.06 58.51
28.59 58.51
79 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 1:01.48 58.66
28.32 58.66
80 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 59.79 58.84
28.32 58.84
81 Keevan, Heath R 20 COM-WT 56.59 58.88
28.70 58.88
82 Pettit, Ryan R 18 Star-GU 57.20 58.95
27.76 58.95
83 Lindsey, Blake T 16 Katy-GU 57.12 59.31
28.87 59.31
84 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 58.73 59.83
28.99 59.83
85 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 1:01.68 1:00.19
29.09 1:00.19
86 Hendricks, Robert R 16 COPS-NT 59.56 1:00.23
29.69 1:00.23
87 Beaman, Tyson W 17 BTA-GU 1:00.23 1:00.30
28.70 1:00.30
88 Locati, Guido C 15 AAAA-ST 59.93 1:01.11
30.17 1:01.11
-- Howell, Matt P 17 Lcat-NM 55.80 DQ
-- Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 56.39 DQ
-- Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 1:02.00 DQ
-- Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 55.03 DQ
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:41.52 3/2001 Nate Dusing, Texas
Meet Record: * 1:48.27 3/2001 Damon Rourke, LAC
1:48.79 NATL
1:54.79 TSC
2:03.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:51.36 1:48.23*NATL 20
25.46 53.02 1:20.60 1:48.23
2 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:52.25 1:49.39 TSC 17
25.37 53.12 1:21.43 1:49.39
3 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:51.21 1:49.63 TSC 16
26.43 53.89 1:22.04 1:49.63
4 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:52.04 1:51.45 TSC 15
26.83 55.24 1:23.55 1:51.45
5 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:51.86 1:51.84 TSC 14
26.40 54.79 1:23.20 1:51.84
6 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 1:53.14 1:51.92 TSC 13
26.58 54.80 1:23.45 1:51.92
7 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 1:54.62 1:55.73 QUAL 12
26.63 55.74 1:26.00 1:55.73
8 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:54.34 1:55.83 QUAL 11
27.18 56.01 1:25.73 1:55.83
B - Final
9 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 1:54.72 1:53.68 TSC 9
26.69 55.69 1:24.91 1:53.68
10 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 1:54.71 1:54.54 TSC 7
26.78 55.92 1:25.43 1:54.54
11 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 1:55.53 1:55.58 QUAL 6
27.08 55.88 1:25.11 1:55.58
12 Richard, Mark S 17 FINS-LA 1:57.05 1:56.29 QUAL 5
27.13 56.84 1:26.50 1:56.29
13 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 1:55.07 1:56.59 QUAL 4
26.67 55.60 1:25.69 1:56.59
14 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 1:56.05 1:56.98 QUAL 3
27.60 56.88 1:27.07 1:56.98
15 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:56.43 1:58.04 QUAL 2
27.69 57.43 1:27.91 1:58.04
16 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:56.54 1:58.55 QUAL 1
28.05 57.59 1:27.92 1:58.55
C - Final
17 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 1:57.09 1:54.78 TSC
27.05 55.89 1:25.42 1:54.78
18 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 1:57.79 1:54.84 QUAL
26.56 55.37 1:25.54 1:54.84
19 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 1:57.92 1:55.83 QUAL
27.49 56.52 1:26.39 1:55.83
20 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 1:57.41 1:56.25 QUAL
26.85 56.29 1:26.20 1:56.25
21 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 1:58.56 1:56.41 QUAL
27.10 56.61 1:26.64 1:56.41
22 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 1:58.08 1:56.56 QUAL
26.63 55.92 1:26.05 1:56.56
23 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 1:57.09 1:56.70 QUAL
28.06 58.24 1:27.70 1:56.70
24 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 1:58.09 1:57.35 QUAL
27.32 57.14 1:27.50 1:57.35
Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:48.79 NATL
1:54.79 TSC
2:03.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 2:04.53 2:00.60 QUAL
28.69 58.86 1:29.87 2:00.60
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:41.52 3/2001 Nate Dusing, Texas
Meet Record: * 1:48.27 3/2001 Damon Rourke, LAC
1:48.79 NATL
1:54.79 TSC
2:03.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:51.24 1:51.21 TSC
26.54 54.75 1:23.49 1:51.21
2 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:48.89 1:51.36 TSC
26.91 55.63 1:24.36 1:51.36
3 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:50.23 1:51.86 TSC
26.61 55.02 1:23.72 1:51.86
4 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:55.01 1:52.04 TSC
27.20 55.80 1:24.11 1:52.04
5 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:52.78 1:52.25 TSC
26.03 54.28 1:23.20 1:52.25
6 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 1:54.88 1:52.74 TSC
26.54 55.03 1:24.13 1:52.74
7 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 1:50.03 1:53.14 TSC
26.97 55.45 1:24.62 1:53.14
8 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT NT 1:54.34 TSC
27.23 55.81 1:25.11 1:54.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 1:48.27 1:54.62 TSC
26.39 54.72 1:24.34 1:54.62
9 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 1:55.53 1:54.62 TSC
26.85 55.91 1:25.41 1:54.62
11 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 1:55.89 1:54.71 TSC
26.76 55.53 1:25.26 1:54.71
12 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 1:55.65 1:54.72 TSC
26.95 56.00 1:25.32 1:54.72
13 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 1:57.08 1:55.07 QUAL
26.12 55.03 1:24.76 1:55.07
14 Browning, Brian W 17 BTA-GU 1:58.42 1:55.53 QUAL
28.77 57.40 1:26.37 1:55.53
15 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 1:55.29 1:56.05 QUAL
27.26 56.18 1:25.87 1:56.05
16 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:56.44 1:56.43 QUAL
27.20 56.63 1:26.67 1:56.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:59.76 1:56.54 QUAL
28.09 57.25 1:27.00 1:56.54
18 Richard, Mark S 17 FINS-LA 1:57.95 1:57.05 QUAL
26.82 56.54 1:26.88 1:57.05
19 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 1:55.91 1:57.09 QUAL
27.31 56.87 1:27.12 1:57.09
19 Stahl, Bryan T 15 TWST-GU 2:01.49 1:57.09 QUAL
26.85 56.11 1:26.61 1:57.09
21 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 1:59.40 1:57.41 QUAL
27.04 56.66 1:27.06 1:57.41
22 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 1:57.07 1:57.48 QUAL
27.20 56.71 1:26.98 1:57.48
23 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 1:57.10 1:57.79 QUAL
28.15 58.15 1:28.07 1:57.79
23 Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 1:58.57 1:57.79 QUAL
27.92 57.51 1:27.74 1:57.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 1:57.88 1:57.92 QUAL
27.67 56.65 1:26.92 1:57.92
26 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 1:56.45 1:58.08 QUAL
26.77 56.17 1:26.59 1:58.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 1:57.81 1:58.09 QUAL
27.80 57.89 1:28.04 1:58.09
28 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 1:59.29 1:58.56 QUAL
28.30 58.51 1:29.07 1:58.56
29 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 2:02.78 1:59.13 QUAL
28.45 58.59 1:29.36 1:59.13
30 Bolen, Nick A 15 TWST-GU 2:03.29 1:59.14 QUAL
28.30 58.04 1:28.68 1:59.14
31 Bolen, Collin A 18 TWST-GU 2:03.34 1:59.59 QUAL
28.72 59.20 1:29.60 1:59.59
32 Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 LAC-NT 2:03.03 1:59.63 QUAL
28.95 58.88 1:29.85 1:59.63
33 Coley, Chris L 15 Great Hills-ST 2:03.75 1:59.66 QUAL
27.79 57.82 1:28.86 1:59.66
34 Morrow, Justin J 16 WAVE-ST 1:59.28 1:59.68 QUAL
27.77 58.51 1:28.75 1:59.68
35 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 1:58.04 1:59.77 QUAL
28.19 57.95 1:28.89 1:59.77
36 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 1:58.16 1:59.80 QUAL
28.64 59.06 1:30.03 1:59.80
37 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 2:00.80 1:59.87 QUAL
27.78 57.94 1:28.72 1:59.87
38 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 2:01.00 1:59.88 QUAL
27.88 57.75 1:29.04 1:59.88
39 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 2:01.26 1:59.95 QUAL
28.38 58.29 1:29.15 1:59.95
40 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 2:03.28 1:59.98 QUAL
27.88 58.19 1:28.60 1:59.98
41 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 2:02.30 1:59.99 QUAL
28.13 58.30 1:29.16 1:59.99
42 Shelley, Andy A 17 Katy-GU 2:09.77 2:00.41 QUAL
28.41 58.67 1:29.71 2:00.41
43 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 2:02.32 2:00.70 QUAL
29.02 59.74 1:30.41 2:00.70
44 Worosello, Tygar G 15 HEAT-GU 2:21.71L 2:00.73 QUAL
27.84 58.35 1:29.28 2:00.73
45 Chavez, Santiago I 16 DSSC-BD 2:02.38 2:00.93 QUAL
29.04 59.01 1:29.92 2:00.93
46 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 1:59.86 2:01.26 QUAL
28.74 58.64 1:29.77 2:01.26
47 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 2:01.86 2:01.38 QUAL
28.79 59.13 1:30.06 2:01.38
48 Baxter, Kyle E 15 BTA-GU 2:06.35 2:01.74 QUAL
28.46 58.97 1:30.24 2:01.74
49 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 1:59.23 2:01.94 QUAL
28.53 59.49 1:30.60 2:01.94
50 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 2:00.04 2:02.28 QUAL
29.20 59.95 1:31.34 2:02.28
51 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 2:03.75 2:02.36 QUAL
29.62 1:00.21 1:31.36 2:02.36
52 Kent, Andrew T 15 COM-WT 2:04.05 2:02.67 QUAL
29.48 1:00.45 1:31.92 2:02.67
53 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 2:10.12 2:02.73 QUAL
29.55 1:00.82 1:32.50 2:02.73
54 Boudousquie, Blair J 17 Koast-GU 2:03.69 2:02.82 QUAL
29.27 1:00.36 1:31.92 2:02.82
55 Sablick, Tim J 15 COPS-NT 2:03.94 2:02.86 QUAL
29.36 1:00.81 1:32.17 2:02.86
56 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 2:01.20 2:02.92 QUAL
29.49 1:00.53 1:31.78 2:02.92
57 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 1:58.03 2:02.93 QUAL
29.13 1:00.84 1:32.56 2:02.93
58 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 2:03.97 2:03.22 QUAL
29.24 1:00.33 1:31.68 2:03.22
59 Fosheim, Matthew E 16 COR-NT NT 2:03.37 QUAL
28.40 59.02 1:31.00 2:03.37
60 Slingerland, David G 15 Ljac-GU 2:00.05 2:03.61 QUAL
29.48 1:01.26 1:33.42 2:03.61
61 Clark, Jeremy R 16 ATEX-GU 2:08.36 2:03.75 QUAL
28.77 59.56 1:31.87 2:03.75
62 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 2:02.67 2:04.08
29.89 1:01.76 1:33.27 2:04.08
63 Lester, Andrew C 15 DSSC-BD 2:03.89 2:04.13
28.64 1:00.34 1:32.52 2:04.13
64 Hendricks, Robert R 16 COPS-NT 2:02.75 2:04.51
29.87 1:01.06 1:32.57 2:04.51
65 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 2:13.56 2:04.57
28.32 59.53 1:32.05 2:04.57
66 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 2:00.54 2:04.61
28.97 1:00.28 1:32.05 2:04.61
67 Marshall, Griffin H 17 DM-NT 2:05.21 2:04.67
28.75 59.72 1:32.15 2:04.67
68 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 2:02.11 2:04.91
29.04 1:00.60 1:32.97 2:04.91
69 Keevan, Heath R 20 COM-WT 2:03.47 2:05.49
29.74 1:01.58 1:33.19 2:05.49
70 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 2:09.42 2:05.88
29.86 1:01.28 1:33.73 2:05.88
71 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 2:01.03 2:06.26
29.29 1:01.52 1:33.96 2:06.26
72 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 2:08.14 2:06.40
30.03 1:02.00 1:34.67 2:06.40
73 Locati, Guido C 15 AAAA-ST 2:07.86 2:06.59
31.02 1:03.34 1:35.65 2:06.59
74 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 2:02.27 2:07.06
29.29 1:01.39 1:34.17 2:07.06
75 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 2:21.92L 2:07.56
29.86 1:01.97 1:34.62 2:07.56
76 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 2:07.14 2:09.44
29.25 1:02.07 1:35.74 2:09.44
77 Davis, Geof M 15 NASA 2:08.20 2:09.82
29.54 1:01.99 1:36.02 2:09.82
78 Lindsey, Blake T 16 Katy-GU 2:11.16 2:09.86
29.69 1:02.26 1:36.32 2:09.86
79 Gonzalez, Andy A 17 Katy-GU NT 2:10.12
30.36 1:02.76 1:36.21 2:10.12
-- Hansen, Andrew A 17 DM-NT 2:03.32 DQ
-- Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 1:59.75 DQ
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 52.35 3/2001 Brendan Hansen, Texas
Meet Record: * 57.26 3/2001 David Friggle, GOLD
56.29 NATL
59.49 TSC
1:03.19 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 58.65 57.93 TSC 20
27.00 57.93
2 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 59.78 58.19 TSC 17
27.88 58.19
3 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 59.35 59.07 TSC 15.5
27.72 59.07
3 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 59.32 59.07 TSC 15.5
28.08 59.07
5 Marshall, Griffin 17 DM-NT 59.93 59.25 TSC 14
27.87 59.25
6 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 59.99 59.36 TSC 13
28.03 59.36
7 Janney, Will R 17 COR-NT 1:00.57 59.85 QUAL 12
27.92 59.85
8 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 1:00.15 59.88 QUAL 11
28.13 59.88
B - Final
9 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 1:00.73 59.29 TSC 9
28.32 59.29
10 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 1:01.29 59.39 TSC 7
28.19 59.39
11 Pottinger, Patrick 18 NTN-NT 1:00.89 1:00.09 QUAL 6
28.20 1:00.09
12 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 1:00.97 1:00.15 QUAL 5
27.85 1:00.15
13 Ruefle III, Trey 18 COR-NT 1:00.90 1:00.74 QUAL 4
28.09 1:00.74
14 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 1:01.24 1:00.76 QUAL 3
28.86 1:00.76
15 Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 1:00.71 1:01.04 QUAL 2
28.37 1:01.04
16 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 1:00.80 1:01.17 QUAL 1
28.77 1:01.17
C - Final
17 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 1:01.37 1:01.29 QUAL
29.13 1:01.29
18 Slingerland, David 15 Ljac-GU 1:01.40 1:01.53 QUAL
29.34 1:01.53
19 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 1:01.48 1:01.99 QUAL
29.31 1:01.99
20 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 1:01.74 1:02.26 QUAL
29.27 1:02.26
21 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 1:02.03 1:02.35 QUAL
29.41 1:02.35
22 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 1:01.98 1:02.55 QUAL
29.47 1:02.55
23 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 1:01.98 1:02.77 QUAL
29.60 1:02.77
24 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 1:01.77 1:03.46
29.67 1:03.46
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
56.29 NATL
59.49 TSC
1:03.19 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Merritt, Jerr 14 CCS-ST 1:02.32 1:00.72 QUAL
28.64 1:00.72
2 Spann, Scott W 13 CCS-ST 1:02.80 1:01.87 QUAL
29.50 1:01.87
3 Spann, Austin R 16 CCS-ST 1:02.65 1:02.91 QUAL
29.82 1:02.91
4 Osterland, Peter M 15 Atac-NT 1:07.10 1:04.73
30.52 1:04.73
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 52.35 3/2001 Brendan Hansen, Texas
Meet Record: * 57.26 3/2001 David Friggle, GOLD
56.29 NATL
59.49 TSC
1:03.19 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 57.43 58.65 TSC
27.62 58.65
2 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 59.24 59.32 TSC
28.36 59.32
3 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 1:01.00 59.35 TSC
28.18 59.35
4 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 57.77 59.78 QUAL
28.47 59.78
5 Marshall, Griffin H 17 DM-NT 59.62 59.93 QUAL
28.13 59.93
6 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 59.66 59.99 QUAL
28.21 59.99
7 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 58.70 1:00.15 QUAL
28.15 1:00.15
8 Kornfeld, Paul G 14 BTA-GU 1:01.06 1:00.47 QUAL
28.78 1:00.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Janney, Will R 17 COR-NT 1:02.67 1:00.57 QUAL
28.26 1:00.57
10 Kemp, Ryan S 17 GOLD-ST 1:02.06 1:00.71 QUAL
28.41 1:00.71
11 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 58.75 1:00.73 QUAL
28.95 1:00.73
12 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 1:03.79 1:00.80 QUAL
29.04 1:00.80
13 Pottinger, Patrick K 18 NTN-NT 58.82 1:00.89 QUAL
28.46 1:00.89
14 Ruefle III, Trey J 18 COR-NT 1:02.14 1:00.90 QUAL
28.25 1:00.90
15 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 1:01.71 1:00.97 QUAL
28.43 1:00.97
16 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 1:01.80 1:01.24 QUAL
28.73 1:01.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 1:02.89 1:01.29 QUAL
28.88 1:01.29
18 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 1:01.58 1:01.37 QUAL
29.30 1:01.37
19 Slingerland, David G 15 Ljac-GU 1:00.87 1:01.40 QUAL
29.07 1:01.40
20 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 1:00.00 1:01.48 QUAL
28.98 1:01.48
21 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 1:00.96 1:01.74 QUAL
28.92 1:01.74
22 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 1:00.78 1:01.77 QUAL
29.06 1:01.77
23 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 59.99 1:01.98 QUAL
29.32 1:01.98
23 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 1:01.90 1:01.98 QUAL
29.37 1:01.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 59.66 1:02.03 QUAL
28.74 1:02.03
26 Donnan, Chris M 18 AGS-GU 1:04.86 1:02.18 QUAL
29.33 1:02.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 1:03.15 1:02.26 QUAL
29.28 1:02.26
27 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 1:00.62 1:02.26 QUAL
29.54 1:02.26
29 Spann, Scott W 13 CCS-ST 1:02.93 1:02.32 QUAL
29.52 1:02.32
30 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 1:02.35 1:02.46 QUAL
29.59 1:02.46
31 Nelson, Timothy H 17 Beat-ST 1:01.80 1:02.56 QUAL
29.59 1:02.56
32 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 1:03.37 1:02.70 QUAL
30.00 1:02.70
33 Jones, Jimmy A 16 LAC-NT 1:05.50 1:02.71 QUAL
29.51 1:02.71
34 Raschle, Patrick J 16 Ljac-GU 1:02.91 1:02.80 QUAL
29.92 1:02.80
34 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 1:01.06 1:02.80 QUAL
29.49 1:02.80
36 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 1:00.68 1:02.81 QUAL
29.63 1:02.81
36 Spann, Austin R 16 CCS-ST 1:02.65 1:02.81 QUAL
29.95 1:02.81
38 Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 1:00.66 1:02.94 QUAL
29.24 1:02.94
39 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU NT 1:03.13 QUAL
30.39 1:03.13
40 Ramirez, Isaac N 18 LSC-WT 1:02.49 1:03.31
29.90 1:03.31
41 Brockman, Seth D 17 CCSC-LA 1:05.66 1:03.34
29.53 1:03.34
42 Wright, Andrew P 17 LSC-WT 1:03.15 1:03.37
30.02 1:03.37
43 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 1:02.41 1:03.42
29.69 1:03.42
44 Hjorth, Rene E 16 Katy-GU 1:04.99 1:03.49
29.74 1:03.49
45 Green, Rustin D 14 ROCK-NT 1:02.84 1:03.52
29.82 1:03.52
46 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 1:06.99 1:03.79
30.03 1:03.79
47 Jimenez, Mark A 19 AAAA-ST 1:02.78 1:03.81
30.38 1:03.81
48 Strickland, James P 21 Bayou Elite-GU 1:03.88 1:03.84
29.01 1:03.84
49 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 1:06.14 1:03.88
30.38 1:03.88
50 Rigg, Jonathan A 15 GOLD-ST 1:04.23 1:03.99
29.93 1:03.99
51 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 1:02.59 1:04.07
29.99 1:04.07
52 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 1:02.80 1:04.08
30.59 1:04.08
53 McCure, Alex B 16 COR-NT 1:03.19 1:04.11
30.24 1:04.11
54 Snowden, Carter E 16 WAVE-ST 1:02.54 1:04.13
30.61 1:04.13
55 Manchester, Michael J 17 Alac-GU 1:05.73 1:04.14
30.36 1:04.14
56 Colella, Tony M 14 GOLD-ST 1:02.99 1:04.19
30.24 1:04.19
57 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 1:02.78 1:04.22
30.15 1:04.22
58 Rugaard, Chris W 17 CFSC-GU 1:02.52 1:04.26
30.10 1:04.26
59 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 1:02.55 1:04.28
30.75 1:04.28
60 Miller, Jeff B 15 WAVE-ST 1:03.21 1:04.36
30.15 1:04.36
61 Harvill, Brandon J 16 COPS-NT 1:04.61 1:04.46
30.35 1:04.46
62 Vanegas, Eddie E 16 COM-WT 1:04.57 1:04.59
30.52 1:04.59
63 Isom, Trevor L 16 LSC-WT 1:03.19 1:04.78
30.10 1:04.78
64 Davis, Geof M 15 NASA 1:02.30 1:04.92
30.28 1:04.92
65 Bradburn, Ed D 19 Fast-NT 1:02.70 1:04.98
30.17 1:04.98
66 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 1:05.05 1:05.00
30.66 1:05.00
67 Lane, Jonathan L 15 WAVE-ST 1:01.33 1:05.12
30.79 1:05.12
68 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 1:08.11 1:05.23
31.07 1:05.23
69 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 1:04.30 1:05.97
30.48 1:05.97
70 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 1:03.86 1:06.22
31.24 1:06.22
71 White, Stephen W 18 SWAT-NT 1:07.06 1:06.46
30.73 1:06.46
72 Boyce, Greg J 17 Katy-GU 1:02.33 1:06.62
31.42 1:06.62
73 Fried, Justin A 16 AAAA-ST 1:05.30 1:07.61
31.24 1:07.61
-- Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 1:01.84 DQ
-- Dunn, Chris D 19 Fast-NT 1:04.50 DQ
30.30 DQ
-- Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 1:00.01 DQ
-- Beaman, Tyson W 17 BTA-GU 1:00.72 DQ
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:53.11 3/2001 Brendan Hansen, Texas
Meet Record: * 2:04.85 3/2001 Jim Kibbie, ATAC
2:02.59 NATL
2:09.79 TSC
2:20.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 2:03.01 2:02.44*NATL 20
28.50 59.82 1:31.12 2:02.44
2 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 2:07.69 2:05.66 TSC 17
28.83 1:01.22 1:33.23 2:05.66
3 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 2:07.53 2:05.74 TSC 16
28.83 1:01.42 1:33.28 2:05.74
4 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 2:08.46 2:06.93 TSC 15
28.61 1:00.83 1:33.63 2:06.93
5 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 2:08.33 2:07.74 TSC 14
29.09 1:01.69 1:34.56 2:07.74
6 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 2:08.35 2:09.74 TSC 13
29.40 1:02.66 1:36.26 2:09.74
7 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 2:08.71 2:10.61 QUAL 12
29.76 1:03.00 1:36.44 2:10.61
8 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 2:09.38 2:10.68 QUAL 11
29.05 1:02.29 1:36.55 2:10.68
B - Final
9 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 2:09.63 2:07.35 TSC 9
29.30 1:01.81 1:34.45 2:07.35
10 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 2:10.59 2:09.18 TSC 7
29.21 1:02.26 1:36.68 2:09.18
11 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 2:09.94 2:10.22 QUAL 6
29.45 1:02.49 1:36.09 2:10.22
12 Slingerland, David 15 Ljac-GU 2:10.17 2:10.76 QUAL 5
30.00 1:02.93 1:36.69 2:10.76
13 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 2:10.79 2:11.11 QUAL 4
29.33 1:02.03 1:35.69 2:11.11
14 Marshall, Griffin 17 DM-NT 2:12.17 2:12.28 QUAL 3
29.45 1:02.36 1:36.90 2:12.28
15 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 2:11.77 2:13.38 QUAL 2
30.12 1:04.34 1:38.84 2:13.38
16 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 2:11.58 2:13.51 QUAL 1
30.07 1:03.58 1:38.37 2:13.51
C - Final
17 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 2:12.80 2:10.14 QUAL
29.04 1:01.68 1:35.90 2:10.14
18 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 2:12.93 2:12.04 QUAL
29.81 1:03.30 1:36.88 2:12.04
19 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 2:12.91 2:12.28 QUAL
29.74 1:02.94 1:37.19 2:12.28
20 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 2:13.59 2:12.64 QUAL
30.26 1:04.83 1:38.63 2:12.64
21 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 2:14.28 2:14.53 QUAL
30.36 1:04.20 1:39.47 2:14.53
22 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 2:13.02 2:14.99 QUAL
30.84 1:05.19 1:39.68 2:14.99
-- Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 2:14.00 DQ
30.05 1:04.15 1:39.58 DQ
-- Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 2:12.96 DQ
30.06 1:03.55 1:38.08 DQ
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:53.11 3/2001 Brendan Hansen, Texas
Meet Record: * 2:04.85 3/2001 Jim Kibbie, ATAC
2:02.59 NATL
2:09.79 TSC
2:20.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 2:02.37 2:03.01*TSC
28.40 59.44 1:30.88 2:03.01
2 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 2:08.39 2:07.53 TSC
28.98 1:01.80 1:34.65 2:07.53
3 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 2:06.60 2:07.69 TSC
29.54 1:01.74 1:34.41 2:07.69
4 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 2:12.72 2:08.33 TSC
29.20 1:01.88 1:34.86 2:08.33
5 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 2:10.13 2:08.35 TSC
29.12 1:01.96 1:35.15 2:08.35
6 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 2:09.63 2:08.46 TSC
28.92 1:01.36 1:34.64 2:08.46
7 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 2:09.38 2:08.71 TSC
29.54 1:01.69 1:34.74 2:08.71
8 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 2:09.80 2:09.38 TSC
28.94 1:01.80 2:09.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 2:10.03 2:09.63 TSC
29.46 1:02.65 1:35.83 2:09.63
10 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 2:10.70 2:09.94 QUAL
29.32 1:02.03 1:35.65 2:09.94
11 Slingerland, David G 15 Ljac-GU 2:10.78 2:10.17 QUAL
29.74 1:03.08 1:36.95 2:10.17
12 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 2:10.00 2:10.59 QUAL
29.01 1:02.39 2:10.59
13 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 2:16.07 2:10.79 QUAL
29.44 1:02.38 1:36.18 2:10.79
14 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 2:10.39 2:11.58 QUAL
29.42 1:01.94 1:35.70 2:11.58
15 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 2:14.98 2:11.77 QUAL
30.01 1:03.52 1:36.94 2:11.77
16 Marshall, Griffin H 17 DM-NT 2:11.37 2:12.17 QUAL
28.22 1:00.93 1:35.51 2:12.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 2:14.40 2:12.80 QUAL
29.57 1:03.20 1:38.07 2:12.80
18 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 2:13.88 2:12.91 QUAL
29.75 1:03.04 1:37.38 2:12.91
19 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 2:17.56 2:12.93 QUAL
29.91 1:03.12 1:37.42 2:12.93
20 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 2:16.65 2:12.96 QUAL
29.49 1:02.78 1:37.49 2:12.96
21 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 2:12.13 2:13.02 QUAL
30.19 1:03.74 1:38.04 2:13.02
22 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 2:18.72 2:13.59 QUAL
30.45 1:04.29 1:38.88 2:13.59
23 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 2:13.21 2:14.00 QUAL
29.85 1:03.43 1:38.02 2:14.00
24 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 2:16.72 2:14.28 QUAL
29.55 1:03.59 1:38.50 2:14.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 2:11.79 2:14.39 QUAL
30.23 1:03.81 1:38.80 2:14.39
26 Pottinger, Patrick K 18 NTN-NT 2:20.59 2:14.48 QUAL
29.14 1:02.25 1:37.28 2:14.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 2:09.71 2:14.87 QUAL
29.39 1:02.58 1:37.79 2:14.87
28 Raschle, Patrick J 16 Ljac-GU 2:15.17 2:15.16 QUAL
31.04 1:05.92 1:40.79 2:15.16
29 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 2:20.59 2:15.29 QUAL
29.44 1:03.47 1:39.45 2:15.29
30 Woodman, Tanner R 18 Lcat-NM 2:19.57 2:15.41 QUAL
30.31 1:04.46 1:39.74 2:15.41
31 Davis, Geof M 15 NASA 2:13.37 2:17.01 QUAL
29.95 1:04.35 1:40.09 2:17.01
32 Hjorth, Rene E 16 Katy-GU 2:19.68 2:17.10 QUAL
30.85 1:05.43 1:40.90 2:17.10
33 Ramirez, Isaac N 18 LSC-WT 2:20.59 2:17.13 QUAL
31.07 1:05.59 1:41.13 2:17.13
33 Brown, Tommy N 17 COM-WT 2:17.36 2:17.13 QUAL
31.11 1:06.18 1:41.94 2:17.13
35 Vanegas, Eddie E 16 COM-WT 2:20.84 2:17.27 QUAL
30.45 1:05.36 1:41.54 2:17.27
36 Nelson, Timothy H 17 Beat-ST 2:15.63 2:17.28 QUAL
30.41 1:04.83 1:40.61 2:17.28
37 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 2:19.06 2:17.45 QUAL
31.28 1:05.83 1:41.72 2:17.45
38 Colella, Tony M 14 GOLD-ST 2:18.53 2:17.54 QUAL
30.78 1:05.69 1:41.71 2:17.54
39 Jimenez, Mark A 19 AAAA-ST 2:16.03 2:18.20 QUAL
31.72 1:05.75 1:41.00 2:18.20
40 Regone, Brian D 17 Katy-GU 2:18.70 2:18.36 QUAL
31.30 1:06.72 1:42.39 2:18.36
41 Chiu, Bryson B 14 COR-NT 2:19.23 2:18.46 QUAL
31.35 1:05.69 1:41.58 2:18.46
42 Lane, Jonathan L 15 WAVE-ST 2:17.00 2:18.53 QUAL
30.60 1:05.50 1:41.95 2:18.53
43 Jones, Jimmy A 16 LAC-NT 2:19.99 2:18.83 QUAL
30.60 1:05.53 1:42.24 2:18.83
44 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 2:17.65 2:18.88 QUAL
31.27 1:06.84 1:42.76 2:18.88
45 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 2:16.84 2:19.11 QUAL
30.94 1:05.64 1:42.64 2:19.11
46 Janney, Will R 17 COR-NT 2:27.53 2:19.25 QUAL
30.22 1:05.30 1:41.71 2:19.25
47 Miller, Jeff B 15 WAVE-ST 2:17.05 2:19.33 QUAL
31.09 1:06.38 1:42.79 2:19.33
48 McCure, Alex B 16 COR-NT 2:17.93 2:20.12 QUAL
30.90 1:06.12 1:43.05 2:20.12
49 Osterland, Peter M 15 Atac-NT 2:21.97 2:20.26 QUAL
31.74 1:07.15 1:43.53 2:20.26
50 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 2:18.85 2:20.54 QUAL
31.55 1:06.82 1:43.38 2:20.54
51 Rigg, Jonathan A 15 GOLD-ST 2:20.18 2:21.75
31.03 1:06.38 1:43.36 2:21.75
52 Harvill, Brandon J 16 COPS-NT 2:20.22 2:22.29
31.26 1:06.98 1:44.35 2:22.29
53 Baxter, Kyle E 15 BTA-GU 2:23.97 2:23.49
31.97 1:08.40 1:45.54 2:23.49
54 Snowden, Carter E 16 WAVE-ST 2:25.57 2:24.18
31.47 1:07.87 1:46.72 2:24.18
-- Rourke, Devin D 17 GCAT-NT 2:18.98 DQ
29.22 1:02.92 1:38.62 DQ
-- Dunn, Chris D 19 Fast-NT 2:19.69 DQ
32.19 1:09.17 1:47.55 DQ
-- Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 2:17.54 DQ
31.10 1:05.92 1:40.39 DQ
-- Ruefle III, Trey J 18 COR-NT 2:15.23 DQ
29.35 1:03.93 1:40.72 DQ
-- Wright, Andrew P 17 LSC-WT 2:17.99 DQ
30.01 1:03.82 1:38.95 DQ
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
49.19 NATL
51.89 TSC
55.49 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD NT 50.65 TSC
23.86 50.65
2 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU NT 50.81 TSC
24.03 50.81
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 45.96 3/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Meet Record: * 49.45 3/2001 Alex Boyce, KATY
49.19 NATL
51.89 TSC
55.49 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 50.74 50.20 TSC 20
23.69 50.20
2 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 50.50 50.24 TSC 17
23.64 50.24
3 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 50.83 50.64 TSC 16
23.71 50.64
4 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 50.82 50.69 TSC 15
23.47 50.69
5 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 51.23 50.70 TSC 14
23.95 50.70
6 Clark, Henry L 36 AGS-GU 50.82 50.75 TSC 13
23.94 50.75
7 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 51.21 50.76 TSC 12
24.07 50.76
8 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 51.18 51.72 TSC 11
23.93 51.72
B - Final
9 Williams, Mikey S 25 CCSC-LA 51.53 49.86 TSC 9
22.56 49.86
10 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 51.23 51.15 TSC 7
23.70 51.15
11 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 51.27 51.37 TSC 6
23.77 51.37
12 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 52.28 51.68 TSC 5
23.92 51.68
13 Mora, David J 18 ATEX-GU 51.73 51.72 TSC 4
24.03 51.72
14 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 51.63 52.24 QUAL 3
24.70 52.24
15 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 51.64 52.32 QUAL 2
24.51 52.32
16 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 52.11 52.75 QUAL 1
24.82 52.75
C - Final
17 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 52.37 50.47 TSC
23.55 50.47
18 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 52.31 52.23 QUAL
24.56 52.23
19 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 52.31 52.39 QUAL
23.89 52.39
20 Leininger, Robbie 18 FINS-LA 52.60 52.41 QUAL
24.14 52.41
21 Gower, Justin R 18 GOLD-ST 52.29 52.57 QUAL
24.51 52.57
22 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 52.70 52.64 QUAL
24.62 52.64
23 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 52.59 52.67 QUAL
24.58 52.67
24 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 52.56 52.79 QUAL
24.82 52.79
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
49.19 NATL
51.89 TSC
55.49 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 52.23 52.28 QUAL
24.40 52.28
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 45.96 3/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Meet Record: * 49.45 3/2001 Alex Boyce, KATY
49.19 NATL
51.89 TSC
55.49 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 50.91 50.50 TSC
23.95 50.50
2 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 50.40 50.74 TSC
23.98 50.74
3 Clark, Henry L 36 AGS-GU 51.78 50.82 TSC
23.91 50.82
3 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 51.11 50.82 TSC
23.54 50.82
5 Newmann, Scott S 18 SWAT-NT 50.63 50.83 TSC
23.70 50.83
6 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 51.04 51.18 TSC
24.01 51.18
7 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 51.22 51.21 TSC
24.04 51.21
8 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 52.09 51.23 TSC
24.04 51.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 50.50 J51.23 TSC
23.96 51.23
10 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 51.14 51.27 TSC
24.23 51.27
11 Williams, Mikey S 25 CCSC-LA 48.49 51.53 TSC
23.21 51.53
12 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 52.81 51.63 TSC
24.34 51.63
13 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 52.57 51.64 TSC
24.53 51.64
14 Mora, David J 18 ATEX-GU 51.80 51.73 TSC
23.86 51.73
15 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 51.53 52.11 QUAL
24.30 52.11
16 Sarosdy, Will R 16 GOLD-ST 51.84 52.28 QUAL
24.28 52.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gower, Justin R 18 GOLD-ST 52.09 52.29 QUAL
24.40 52.29
18 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 53.46 52.31 QUAL
24.56 52.31
18 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 52.71 52.31 QUAL
24.21 52.31
20 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 50.42 52.37 QUAL
24.45 52.37
21 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 53.37 52.56 QUAL
24.71 52.56
22 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 54.97 52.59 QUAL
24.50 52.59
23 Leininger, Robbie R 18 FINS-LA 54.90 52.60 QUAL
24.09 52.60
24 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 52.33 52.70 QUAL
24.83 52.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Iglewski, Adam A 17 MARS-NT 52.50 52.72 QUAL
25.11 52.72
26 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 53.59 52.78 QUAL
24.39 52.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 55.69 52.88 QUAL
25.33 52.88
28 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 53.97 52.90 QUAL
24.87 52.90
29 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 52.58 52.93 QUAL
25.03 52.93
30 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 54.15 52.97 QUAL
25.15 52.97
31 Barnard, Aaron P 17 NASA 51.55 53.00 QUAL
24.08 53.00
32 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 52.24 53.09 QUAL
24.83 53.09
33 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 52.00 53.12 QUAL
24.67 53.12
34 Thornton, Chris A 16 CATS-GU NT 53.21 QUAL
24.93 53.21
35 Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 55.49 53.27 QUAL
24.79 53.27
36 O'Connor, Jay 33 Lcat-NM 54.65 53.31 QUAL
25.00 53.31
36 Banks, Kevin E 15 HEAT-GU 52.92 53.31 QUAL
24.65 53.31
38 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 52.48 53.33 QUAL
24.68 53.33
39 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 53.94 53.39 QUAL
24.71 53.39
40 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 1:00.04L 53.56 QUAL
24.99 53.56
41 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 53.37 53.60 QUAL
25.15 53.60
42 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 52.07 53.61 QUAL
25.70 53.61
42 Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 55.42 53.61 QUAL
24.88 53.61
44 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 53.61 53.69 QUAL
25.30 53.69
45 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 57.62 53.74 QUAL
24.94 53.74
46 Rapp, Larry J 17 CCSC-LA 55.31 53.75 QUAL
24.77 53.75
46 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 54.00 53.75 QUAL
24.54 53.75
48 Erasmus, Darren M 18 TWST-GU NT 53.78 QUAL
24.99 53.78
49 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 53.62 53.81 QUAL
25.05 53.81
50 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 51.88 53.82 QUAL
25.29 53.82
51 Naumann, Ian M 15 SCAT-GU 54.88 53.85 QUAL
24.95 53.85
52 McFarland, Rob B 15 CCS-ST 53.19 53.87 QUAL
25.21 53.87
53 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 54.33 53.94 QUAL
25.03 53.94
54 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU NT 53.97 QUAL
25.31 53.97
54 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 54.56 53.97 QUAL
25.37 53.97
56 Thompson, Terry R 18 BTA-GU 54.57 53.98 QUAL
25.36 53.98
57 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 54.65 54.00 QUAL
25.20 54.00
58 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 55.24 54.05 QUAL
25.51 54.05
59 Manchester, Michael J 17 Alac-GU 53.49 54.06 QUAL
25.36 54.06
60 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 55.07 54.08 QUAL
25.73 54.08
61 Chambers, Jeff L 16 AAAA-ST 54.80 54.27 QUAL
25.35 54.27
62 Santarriaga, Hugo G 17 EPAP-BD 54.38 54.32 QUAL
25.39 54.32
63 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 55.49 54.34 QUAL
25.28 54.34
64 Hjorth, Rene E 16 Katy-GU 55.44 54.35 QUAL
25.29 54.35
65 Brown, Zachery E 15 HCAP-GU 55.08 54.37 QUAL
24.99 54.37
66 Nevarez, Sergio H 18 SCS 55.42 54.45 QUAL
25.45 54.45
67 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 53.70 54.46 QUAL
24.92 54.46
68 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 56.67 54.60 QUAL
25.54 54.60
69 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 53.85 54.75 QUAL
25.87 54.75
70 Pearson, Drew A 16 COSST-LA 55.51 54.76 QUAL
25.35 54.76
71 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 56.11 54.78 QUAL
25.43 54.78
72 Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 55.18 54.81 QUAL
25.64 54.81
73 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 55.24 54.91 QUAL
25.93 54.91
74 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 59.16 54.92 QUAL
25.45 54.92
75 Billon, Jeff J 17 FINS-LA 54.47 54.97 QUAL
24.65 54.97
76 Chamberlain, Mark T 16 Ljac-GU 57.26 55.06 QUAL
25.93 55.06
77 Drummond, Nate M 17 WAVE-ST 1:02.25L 55.12 QUAL
25.42 55.12
78 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 55.57 55.25 QUAL
26.02 55.25
79 Recko, Aaron K 16 WAVE-ST 54.95 55.29 QUAL
25.23 55.29
80 Taylor, Daniel A 18 Atac-NT 55.24 55.30 QUAL
25.38 55.30
81 Martinez, Jonathan O 17 CFSC-GU 55.01 55.35 QUAL
25.69 55.35
82 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 55.60 55.46 QUAL
25.72 55.46
83 Boyce, Greg J 17 Katy-GU 58.28 55.57
25.99 55.57
84 Howell, Matt P 17 Lcat-NM 54.15 55.60
25.59 55.60
84 Popham, Cole L 18 Katy-GU 55.48 55.60
26.32 55.60
86 Worosello, Tygar G 15 HEAT-GU 55.89 55.64
25.69 55.64
87 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST 56.59 55.66
26.11 55.66
88 Lautman, Lucas E 16 EPAP-BD 56.01 55.68
25.97 55.68
89 Duncan, Cullen M 16 HSC$-GU 57.64 55.73
25.95 55.73
89 LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 COPS-NT 56.25 55.73
26.04 55.73
91 Jones, Michael B 16 HEAT-GU 56.13 55.97
26.17 55.97
91 Keller, Zachary J 17 GOLD-ST 55.00 55.97
24.81 55.97
93 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 58.40 56.22
26.19 56.22
94 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 55.85 56.27
26.26 56.27
95 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 55.00 56.66
26.10 56.66
96 Fried, Justin A 16 AAAA-ST 55.29 57.18
26.37 57.18
97 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 56.39 57.83
26.37 57.83
98 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 57.49 58.78
26.87 58.78
99 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 1:00.43 59.69
27.96 59.69
-- Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 51.04 DQ
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:43.12 3/2001 Adam Messner, Stanford
Meet Record: * 1:50.26 3/2001 Alex Boyce, KATY
1:49.69 NATL
1:54.89 TSC
2:04.29 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 1:49.91 1:48.55*NATL 20
24.19 51.71 1:19.97 1:48.55
2 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 1:53.02 1:52.35 TSC 17
24.83 53.19 1:22.48 1:52.35
3 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 1:53.74 1:52.81 TSC 16
25.21 53.80 1:23.14 1:52.81
4 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 1:53.61 1:54.22 TSC 15
24.80 53.31 1:23.39 1:54.22
5 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 1:55.05 1:54.55 TSC 14
26.13 55.20 1:24.71 1:54.55
6 Iglewski, Adam A 17 MARS-NT 1:54.29 1:54.88 TSC 13
25.97 54.86 1:24.35 1:54.88
7 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:54.77 1:55.28 QUAL 12
25.05 54.77 1:24.90 1:55.28
8 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 1:54.88 1:55.29 QUAL 11
25.48 54.99 1:25.04 1:55.29
B - Final
9 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 1:55.66 1:54.03 TSC 9
25.34 53.97 1:23.55 1:54.03
10 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 1:55.41 1:54.38 TSC 7
25.11 53.89 1:23.84 1:54.38
11 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:55.67 1:54.95 QUAL 6
26.26 56.10 1:26.20 1:54.95
12 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:55.09 1:55.24 QUAL 5
25.69 55.07 1:24.69 1:55.24
13 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:55.45 1:57.10 QUAL 4
26.13 55.95 1:27.04 1:57.10
14 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:55.27 1:57.59 QUAL 3
25.62 55.31 1:26.12 1:57.59
15 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 1:55.90 1:58.73 QUAL 2
27.16 57.91 1:28.34 1:58.73
16 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 1:55.85 1:59.80 QUAL 1
25.67 54.57 1:25.47 1:59.80
C - Final
17 Mora, David J 18 ATEX-GU 1:56.77 1:55.26 QUAL
25.05 54.35 1:24.15 1:55.26
18 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 1:57.04 1:55.91 QUAL
26.70 56.01 1:25.88 1:55.91
19 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 1:57.26 1:56.25 QUAL
26.10 55.58 1:25.50 1:56.25
20 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 1:57.93 1:56.83 QUAL
26.48 55.97 1:26.74 1:56.83
21 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 1:56.96 1:57.76 QUAL
26.16 55.65 1:26.24 1:57.76
22 O'Connor, Jay 33 Lcat-NM 1:57.88 1:58.71 QUAL
25.95 55.49 1:26.41 1:58.71
23 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 1:57.72 1:58.74 QUAL
26.97 57.10 1:27.72 1:58.74
-- Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 1:58.05 DQ
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:43.12 3/2001 Adam Messner, Stanford
Meet Record: * 1:50.26 3/2001 Alex Boyce, KATY
1:49.69 NATL
1:54.89 TSC
2:04.29 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 1:50.00 1:49.91*TSC
24.61 52.28 1:20.63 1:49.91
2 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 1:52.11 1:53.02 TSC
25.09 53.94 1:22.96 1:53.02
3 Smith, Peter T 17 Star-GU 1:55.00 1:53.61 TSC
24.93 53.50 1:22.57 1:53.61
4 Edens, Kyle D 15 COM-WT 1:55.71 1:53.74 TSC
25.36 54.13 1:23.96 1:53.74
5 Iglewski, Adam A 17 MARS-NT 1:55.01 1:54.29 TSC
26.19 55.10 1:24.52 1:54.29
6 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:59.46 1:54.77 TSC
25.04 53.96 1:23.98 1:54.77
7 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 1:57.21 1:54.88 TSC
25.53 54.78 1:24.94 1:54.88
8 Duran, Jordan C 17 MARS-NT 1:54.29 1:55.05 QUAL
25.97 55.28 1:24.97 1:55.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:55.64 1:55.09 QUAL
25.79 54.96 1:25.17 1:55.09
10 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:56.44 1:55.27 QUAL
25.58 54.88 1:25.15 1:55.27
11 Donaldson, David A 17 AAAA-ST 1:54.52 1:55.41 QUAL
25.27 53.82 1:23.72 1:55.41
12 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:57.11 1:55.45 QUAL
26.19 55.62 1:25.21 1:55.45
13 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 1:56.66 1:55.66 QUAL
25.99 55.14 1:25.06 1:55.66
14 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:54.97 1:55.67 QUAL
26.37 55.13 1:25.22 1:55.67
15 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 1:57.05 1:55.85 QUAL
25.63 54.26 1:24.48 1:55.85
16 McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 AAAA-ST 1:56.89 1:55.90 QUAL
25.97 55.37 1:25.61 1:55.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:53.56 1:56.58 QUAL
25.70 55.40 1:25.71 1:56.58
18 Mora, David J 18 ATEX-GU 1:59.56 1:56.77 QUAL
26.11 56.57 1:26.83 1:56.77
19 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 1:55.20 1:56.96 QUAL
26.10 55.48 1:25.96 1:56.96
20 Smith, Adrian A 17 COPS-NT 1:57.21 1:57.04 QUAL
26.88 56.78 1:26.55 1:57.04
21 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 1:59.28 1:57.26 QUAL
26.06 56.44 1:26.41 1:57.26
22 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 1:56.48 1:57.72 QUAL
26.39 56.42 1:26.85 1:57.72
23 O'Connor, Jay 33 Lcat-NM 2:01.25 1:57.88 QUAL
25.61 55.25 1:25.93 1:57.88
24 Ryan, Jordan M 17 Katy-GU 1:59.40 1:57.93 QUAL
26.58 56.89 1:27.34 1:57.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 2:00.98 1:57.99 QUAL
27.22 57.13 1:28.15 1:57.99
26 Watson, Joe T 17 Katy-GU 1:59.56 1:58.05 QUAL
25.84 55.71 1:26.70 1:58.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 2:00.86 1:58.26 QUAL
26.64 56.65 1:27.44 1:58.26
28 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 1:54.93 1:58.32 QUAL
25.72 54.61 1:25.19 1:58.32
29 Thornton, Chris A 16 CATS-GU 1:59.05 1:58.82 QUAL
26.55 56.68 1:27.62 1:58.82
30 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 1:57.59 1:59.01 QUAL
27.09 57.74 1:28.62 1:59.01
31 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 1:56.67 1:59.16 QUAL
26.84 57.79 1:28.19 1:59.16
32 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 1:58.56 1:59.60 QUAL
26.24 56.52 1:27.34 1:59.60
33 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 2:01.77 1:59.65 QUAL
27.55 58.60 1:28.88 1:59.65
34 Popham, Cole L 18 Katy-GU 2:00.70 1:59.67 QUAL
26.96 57.27 1:28.30 1:59.67
35 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 1:58.09 1:59.87 QUAL
27.11 57.65 1:29.01 1:59.87
36 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 2:03.99 1:59.91 QUAL
26.97 56.93 2:00.29 1:59.91
37 Nugent, Paul D 16 LAPS 2:12.20L 1:59.95 QUAL
27.45 57.94 1:28.62 1:59.95
38 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 2:00.44 2:00.73 QUAL
27.10 57.42 1:28.79 2:00.73
39 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 1:57.44 2:00.80 QUAL
27.30 57.21 1:28.16 2:00.80
39 Banks, Kevin E 15 HEAT-GU 2:02.73 2:00.80 QUAL
27.13 58.71 1:29.71 2:00.80
41 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 2:03.02 2:00.90 QUAL
27.19 57.78 1:29.87 2:00.90
42 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 2:02.28 2:01.01 QUAL
26.73 57.69 1:28.94 2:01.01
43 LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 COPS-NT 2:00.53 2:01.31 QUAL
26.86 58.12 1:29.59 2:01.31
44 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 2:02.82 2:01.36 QUAL
26.98 57.29 1:28.92 2:01.36
45 Gower, Justin R 18 GOLD-ST 2:01.96 2:01.75 QUAL
26.32 57.40 1:29.95 2:01.75
46 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 1:58.82 2:01.99 QUAL
24.61 52.90 1:28.56 2:01.99
47 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 2:01.31 2:02.11 QUAL
27.40 58.42 1:30.34 2:02.11
48 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 2:02.34 2:02.26 QUAL
26.39 56.86 1:28.89 2:02.26
49 Worosello, Tygar G 15 HEAT-GU 2:19.18L 2:02.54 QUAL
27.50 59.23 1:31.65 2:02.54
50 Barnard, Aaron P 17 NASA 1:58.48 2:02.64 QUAL
26.94 57.74 1:30.06 2:02.64
51 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 2:03.58 2:03.07 QUAL
26.84 57.61 1:30.21 2:03.07
51 Kao, Philip S 16 COR-NT 2:06.35 2:03.07 QUAL
27.10 58.48 1:30.26 2:03.07
53 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 2:03.42 2:03.20 QUAL
27.89 59.92 1:31.85 2:03.20
54 Taylor, Daniel A 18 Atac-NT 2:03.72 2:03.33 QUAL
27.04 57.92 1:30.68 2:03.33
55 Lindsey, Blake T 16 Katy-GU 2:01.72 2:03.94 QUAL
27.89 59.07 1:30.02 2:03.94
56 Pearson, Drew A 16 COSST-LA 2:03.57 2:03.95 QUAL
26.69 57.62 1:30.59 2:03.95
57 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 2:09.11 2:04.01 QUAL
27.36 58.58 1:31.14 2:04.01
58 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 1:59.42 2:04.12 QUAL
26.53 57.65 1:30.60 2:04.12
59 Drummond, Nate M 17 WAVE-ST 2:19.93L 2:04.33
27.25 58.26 1:31.10 2:04.33
60 Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 2:03.76 2:04.40
26.53 57.46 1:30.27 2:04.40
61 Torres, Nicolas 19 SCS 2:04.15 2:04.65
27.49 58.72 1:31.29 2:04.65
62 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 2:04.99 2:04.78
28.08 59.46 1:31.62 2:04.78
63 Recko, Aaron K 16 WAVE-ST 2:18.81L 2:04.79
26.73 57.76 1:31.51 2:04.79
64 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 1:58.68 2:06.31
28.03 1:00.43 1:33.32 2:06.31
65 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 1:59.08 2:06.34
27.74 59.16 1:32.16 2:06.34
66 Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 2:22.77L 2:06.86
27.45 59.14 1:32.65 2:06.86
67 Bryant, Blake A 17 Fcst-GU 1:59.71 2:07.03
27.66 59.72 1:33.74 2:07.03
68 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 2:07.64 2:07.70
27.74 59.49 1:32.98 2:07.70
69 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 2:05.26 2:07.86
27.76 1:00.21 1:32.74 2:07.86
70 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 2:15.97 2:09.25
26.36 58.88 1:33.41 2:09.25
71 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 2:05.59 2:09.86
28.77 1:01.67 1:35.54 2:09.86
72 Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 2:07.18 2:10.35
29.57 1:03.97 1:38.05 2:10.35
73 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 2:02.97 2:10.42
28.46 1:01.18 1:34.69 2:10.42
74 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 2:00.05 2:11.09
28.49 1:01.30 1:36.44 2:11.09
75 Wright, Andrew P 17 LSC-WT 2:04.29 2:11.95
29.21 1:02.49 1:36.55 2:11.95
-- Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 2:03.77 DQ
-- Watkins, Russell A 17 BTA-GU 2:14.58 DQ
-- Clark, Henry L 36 AGS-GU 1:54.80 DQ
25.39 54.81 1:24.69 DQ
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:42.85 3/2001 Nate Dusing, Texas
Meet Record: * 1:51.84 3/2001 Damon Rourke, LAC
1:50.49 NATL
1:56.29 TSC
2:03.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 1:54.69 1:51.81*TSC 20
25.02 53.25 1:25.67 1:51.81
2 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:54.06 1:52.39 TSC 17
24.92 52.97 1:26.67 1:52.39
3 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:54.32 1:52.96 TSC 16
24.35 52.04 1:27.14 1:52.96
4 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:54.71 1:53.84 TSC 15
24.26 52.59 1:26.88 1:53.84
5 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 1:54.53 1:54.32 TSC 14
25.99 55.72 1:27.78 1:54.32
6 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 1:55.60 1:55.49 TSC 13
24.93 53.48 1:29.03 1:55.49
7 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 1:54.54 1:55.96 TSC 12
24.50 54.08 1:28.73 1:55.96
8 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 1:55.22 1:58.01 QUAL 11
25.06 55.38 1:28.96 1:58.01
B - Final
9 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:56.09 1:54.02 TSC 9
24.94 52.90 1:27.50 1:54.02
10 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 1:56.02 1:55.84 TSC 7
24.15 54.21 1:29.12 1:55.84
11 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 1:57.04 1:56.10 TSC 6
25.64 55.60 1:29.70 1:56.10
12 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 1:56.44 1:56.13 TSC 5
24.54 52.52 1:29.57 1:56.13
13 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 1:56.16 1:56.48 QUAL 4
24.87 53.73 1:29.21 1:56.48
14 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 1:56.97 1:57.41 QUAL 3
25.63 55.38 1:29.91 1:57.41
15 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 1:57.09 1:59.04 QUAL 2
25.92 55.37 1:31.09 1:59.04
16 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 1:57.34 2:00.70 QUAL 1
26.07 56.01 1:32.63 2:00.70
C - Final
17 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:57.73 1:55.92 TSC
24.76 55.06 1:29.00 1:55.92
18 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 1:58.01 1:57.17 QUAL
25.83 56.09 1:30.04 1:57.17
19 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:58.09 1:57.48 QUAL
24.11 54.40 1:30.02 1:57.48
20 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 1:57.82 1:57.98 QUAL
24.44 54.46 1:31.11 1:57.98
21 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 1:57.43 1:58.13 QUAL
25.48 55.42 1:30.58 1:58.13
22 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 1:57.72 1:58.16 QUAL
26.29 56.24 1:32.24 1:58.16
23 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:57.77 1:58.22 QUAL
26.71 55.94 1:31.56 1:58.22
24 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:57.66 1:58.58 QUAL
26.53 55.85 1:31.66 1:58.58
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:42.85 3/2001 Nate Dusing, Texas
Meet Record: * 1:51.84 3/2001 Damon Rourke, LAC
1:50.49 NATL
1:56.29 TSC
2:03.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 1:55.78 1:54.06 TSC
25.05 53.38 1:27.80 1:54.06
2 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:54.57 1:54.32 TSC
24.89 52.26 1:27.72 1:54.32
3 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 1:54.89 1:54.53 TSC
25.92 56.02 1:28.43 1:54.53
4 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 1:51.84 1:54.54 TSC
24.19 52.68 1:27.69 1:54.54
5 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 1:53.34 1:54.69 TSC
25.51 54.86 1:27.61 1:54.69
6 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:55.32 1:54.71 TSC
24.51 52.69 1:27.76 1:54.71
7 Yimsomruay, Karn 17 Nova-VA 1:56.79 1:55.22 TSC
25.24 55.14 1:28.70 1:55.22
8 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 1:52.72 1:55.60 TSC
25.05 53.17 1:28.26 1:55.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 1:55.83 1:56.02 TSC
24.57 54.60 1:29.43 1:56.02
10 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 1:55.53 1:56.09 TSC
25.53 53.86 1:29.54 1:56.09
11 Ayres, Auston T 18 Star-GU 2:00.39 1:56.16 TSC
24.66 53.83 1:28.81 1:56.16
12 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 2:01.08 1:56.44 QUAL
24.59 52.74 1:29.89 1:56.44
13 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 2:00.18 1:56.97 QUAL
26.30 56.14 1:29.75 1:56.97
14 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 1:57.47 1:57.04 QUAL
26.06 56.32 1:30.21 1:57.04
15 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 1:58.43 1:57.09 QUAL
25.45 54.84 1:29.89 1:57.09
16 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 2:00.84 1:57.34 QUAL
25.64 55.21 1:30.46 1:57.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 1:55.88 1:57.43 QUAL
24.85 55.46 1:29.65 1:57.43
18 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 2:01.02 1:57.66 QUAL
26.50 56.41 1:31.18 1:57.66
19 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 1:59.79 1:57.72 QUAL
26.21 56.25 1:31.53 1:57.72
20 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 1:53.81 1:57.73 QUAL
24.95 55.25 1:30.16 1:57.73
21 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:59.19 1:57.77 QUAL
26.66 55.58 1:31.75 1:57.77
22 Becker, Ryan W 16 CCSC-LA 2:01.98 1:57.82 QUAL
24.62 54.74 1:30.81 1:57.82
23 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 1:57.20 1:58.01 QUAL
25.48 55.61 1:30.14 1:58.01
24 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:57.11 1:58.09 QUAL
24.19 54.76 1:29.90 1:58.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Hickman, Tommy E 17 Fcst-GU 1:59.89 1:58.31 QUAL
24.79 55.17 1:31.64 1:58.31
26 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 2:02.55 1:58.45 QUAL
25.67 56.68 1:31.77 1:58.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 1:57.56 1:58.68 QUAL
26.11 56.92 1:31.52 1:58.68
28 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 2:01.24 1:58.79 QUAL
26.70 57.99 1:31.23 1:58.79
29 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 2:01.78 1:58.80 QUAL
25.74 55.72 1:31.38 1:58.80
30 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 1:56.74 1:58.83 QUAL
26.15 57.68 1:32.29 1:58.83
31 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 1:59.21 1:58.85 QUAL
26.45 56.50 1:30.74 1:58.85
32 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 1:59.31 1:58.89 QUAL
24.83 54.69 1:31.10 1:58.89
33 Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 1:55.99 1:58.90 QUAL
24.77 56.85 1:30.56 1:58.90
34 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 2:02.27 1:58.94 QUAL
24.55 55.34 1:32.00 1:58.94
35 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 2:03.53 1:58.95 QUAL
24.96 54.38 1:30.18 1:58.95
36 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 2:01.94 1:59.13 QUAL
25.15 55.36 1:31.96 1:59.13
37 Williams, Trey L 17 TWST-GU 2:01.83 1:59.15 QUAL
25.88 57.80 1:32.36 1:59.15
38 Beresik, Bryan A 16 CFSC-GU 1:54.66 1:59.68 QUAL
25.20 56.51 1:31.83 1:59.68
39 Godsey, Jonathan D 18 COPS-NT 1:58.46 1:59.79 QUAL
25.23 53.93 1:31.29 1:59.79
40 Rourke, Devin D 17 GCAT-NT 2:00.81 1:59.84 QUAL
26.92 57.51 1:32.05 1:59.84
41 Donnan, Chris M 18 AGS-GU 2:02.99 2:00.19 QUAL
26.05 56.62 1:32.13 2:00.19
42 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 2:01.23 2:00.31 QUAL
25.50 55.71 1:32.60 2:00.31
43 Slingerland, David G 15 Ljac-GU 2:01.21 2:00.34 QUAL
27.65 58.50 1:32.53 2:00.34
44 Richard, Mark S 17 FINS-LA 2:01.23 2:00.36 QUAL
25.98 55.54 1:31.40 2:00.36
45 Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 1:57.20 2:00.47 QUAL
26.25 57.38 1:32.21 2:00.47
46 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 2:01.30 2:00.61 QUAL
26.17 57.88 1:32.15 2:00.61
47 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 2:02.61 2:00.71 QUAL
26.78 57.40 1:32.54 2:00.71
48 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 2:00.28 2:00.75 QUAL
26.33 57.19 1:32.65 2:00.75
49 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 1:58.72 2:00.90 QUAL
26.38 56.72 1:32.15 2:00.90
50 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 1:57.59 2:01.26 QUAL
26.03 57.15 1:33.00 2:01.26
51 Vanegas, Eddie E 16 COM-WT 1:59.74 2:01.27 QUAL
26.14 57.27 1:32.59 2:01.27
52 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 1:59.38 2:01.44 QUAL
26.09 57.69 1:33.90 2:01.44
53 Packard, Richard C 18 GCAT-NT 1:59.04 2:01.47 QUAL
25.88 56.13 1:31.73 2:01.47
53 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 1:56.61 2:01.47 QUAL
25.35 54.96 1:33.02 2:01.47
55 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 2:00.24 2:01.51 QUAL
26.52 57.70 1:32.89 2:01.51
56 Braud, Kevin J 16 CCSC-LA 2:06.66 2:01.73 QUAL
26.26 54.84 1:33.42 2:01.73
57 Gasior, Jason E 17 TWST-GU 2:01.19 2:01.74 QUAL
24.90 57.89 1:33.17 2:01.74
58 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 2:04.97 2:01.76 QUAL
25.14 56.02 1:33.66 2:01.76
59 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 2:02.27 2:01.78 QUAL
26.65 58.48 1:33.79 2:01.78
60 Manchester, Michael J 17 Alac-GU 1:55.97 2:02.21 QUAL
26.51 58.18 1:33.74 2:02.21
61 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 2:00.09 2:02.22 QUAL
26.51 57.68 1:32.70 2:02.22
61 Moss, Jordan D 17 Atac-NT 2:00.90 2:02.22 QUAL
26.31 57.51 1:33.84 2:02.22
63 Crook, Jeff T 16 CFSC-GU 2:08.13 2:02.37 QUAL
26.68 57.79 1:35.47 2:02.37
64 Hjorth, Rene E 16 Katy-GU 2:04.14 2:02.38 QUAL
26.11 58.28 1:33.43 2:02.38
65 Baxter, Kyle E 15 BTA-GU 2:06.51 2:02.39 QUAL
26.16 57.42 1:33.99 2:02.39
66 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 2:04.26 2:02.87 QUAL
25.91 56.87 1:34.78 2:02.87
67 Koepp, Kris A 19 Cane's-LA 1:59.17 2:02.91 QUAL
24.94 55.82 1:33.36 2:02.91
68 Mora, David J 18 ATEX-GU 2:02.87 2:03.06 QUAL
24.48 54.61 1:34.75 2:03.06
69 Marshall, Griffin H 17 DM-NT 2:06.57 2:03.16 QUAL
27.47 58.96 1:33.75 2:03.16
70 Chavez, Santiago I 16 DSSC-BD 2:02.48 2:03.19 QUAL
26.49 57.30 1:34.55 2:03.19
71 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 2:06.42 2:03.42 QUAL
27.25 59.68 1:36.56 2:03.42
72 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 2:02.43 2:03.49 QUAL
27.70 58.10 1:36.04 2:03.49
73 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 2:04.36 2:03.52 QUAL
25.45 58.24 1:34.61 2:03.52
74 Fosheim, Matthew E 16 COR-NT NT 2:03.62 QUAL
26.29 56.44 1:34.95 2:03.62
75 Stevens, Jacob C 18 COSST-LA 2:02.32 2:03.72
25.83 56.81 1:34.40 2:03.72
76 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 1:57.89 2:03.76
26.63 57.76 1:34.37 2:03.76
77 Smith, Jonathan W 16 TWST-GU 2:02.87 2:03.83
25.76 57.56 1:35.49 2:03.83
78 Bolen, Collin A 18 TWST-GU 2:05.65 2:03.94
25.99 57.17 1:34.35 2:03.94
79 Trabona, Trohn J 17 TWST-GU 2:05.74 2:03.99
25.08 57.62 1:34.13 2:03.99
80 Haney, Robert A 18 BTA-GU 1:57.66 2:04.09
25.78 54.04 1:34.13 2:04.09
81 Nelson, Timothy H 17 Beat-ST 2:04.18 2:04.15
26.45 59.41 1:34.50 2:04.15
82 Leeman, Jeff S 17 TWST-GU 2:22.89L 2:04.39
26.68 57.45 1:35.96 2:04.39
83 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 2:03.90 2:04.43
26.17 59.24 1:35.68 2:04.43
84 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 2:00.84 2:04.49
26.92 58.01 1:35.86 2:04.49
85 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 2:05.82 2:04.69
28.03 1:01.25 1:35.56 2:04.69
86 Lane, Jonathan L 15 WAVE-ST 2:03.98 2:04.72
26.99 1:00.16 1:35.47 2:04.72
87 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 2:02.39 2:05.46
25.89 58.16 1:36.91 2:05.46
88 McCure, Alex B 16 COR-NT 2:11.46 2:05.61
27.47 59.77 1:36.28 2:05.61
89 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 2:02.09 2:05.64
25.95 58.09 1:36.41 2:05.64
90 Colella, Tony M 14 GOLD-ST 2:01.57 2:05.95
26.81 59.72 1:36.01 2:05.95
91 Schad, Stephen A 16 HEAT-GU 2:09.95 2:06.23
27.35 1:01.88 1:36.38 2:06.23
92 Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 AAAA-ST 2:06.15 2:06.48
26.43 58.09 1:36.95 2:06.48
93 Davis, Geof M 15 NASA 2:01.53 2:06.65
27.46 1:00.73 1:36.60 2:06.65
94 Keevan, Heath R 20 COM-WT 2:04.64 2:06.73
27.57 58.78 1:36.64 2:06.73
95 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 2:00.79 2:07.08
27.83 1:01.52 1:37.73 2:07.08
96 Jimenez, Mark A 19 AAAA-ST 2:06.98 2:07.38
27.56 1:01.81 1:36.99 2:07.38
97 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 2:20.51L 2:07.97
26.73 59.71 1:38.78 2:07.97
98 Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 2:21.69L 2:08.12
25.99 57.86 1:38.57 2:08.12
99 Worosello, Tygar G 15 HEAT-GU 2:16.55 2:09.25
26.44 57.52 1:39.44 2:09.25
100 Bonnette, Brynner L 16 COSST-LA 2:05.31 2:12.27
26.84 1:00.02 1:41.30 2:12.27
-- Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 2:05.11 DQ
28.26 1:03.22 1:38.91 DQ
-- Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 1:58.08 DQ
25.89 56.47 1:29.83 DQ
-- Santarriaga, Hugo G 17 EPAP-BD 2:02.71 DQ
26.18 57.03 1:34.22 DQ
-- Frederiksen, Carsten 18 TWST-GU 2:00.93 DQ
25.99 56.94 1:34.44 DQ
-- Norcross, Brent W 18 TWST-GU 2:00.81 DQ
25.58 56.28 1:32.25 DQ
-- Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 1:59.13 DQ
25.68 56.09 1:33.58 DQ
-- Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 2:01.67 DQ
25.27 57.92 1:33.02 DQ
Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
3:56.59 NATL
4:08.09 TSC
4:27.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Lindsey, Blake T 16 Katy-GU NT 4:41.40
27.75 59.35 1:32.58 2:07.36 2:51.13 3:35.19 4:09.02 4:41.40
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:40.77 3/2001 Tim Siciliano, Michigan
Meet Record: * 3:57.82 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
3:56.59 NATL
4:08.09 TSC
4:27.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 4:03.61 3:58.62 TSC 20
25.41 54.70 1:24.79 1:54.90 2:29.03 3:03.41 3:31.45 3:58.62
2 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 4:02.64 3:59.66 TSC 17
25.20 54.40 1:24.20 1:54.33 2:30.38 3:05.60 3:32.78 3:59.66
3 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 4:02.58 4:00.00 TSC 16
25.59 54.56 1:25.28 1:55.30 2:31.08 3:06.93 3:34.57 4:00.00
4 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 4:02.74 4:00.69 TSC 15
26.91 56.73 1:28.54 2:00.03 2:33.20 3:06.51 3:33.85 4:00.69
5 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 4:04.49 4:02.90 TSC 14
25.84 55.18 1:25.27 1:54.57 2:30.54 3:07.19 3:35.39 4:02.90
6 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 4:05.33 4:06.13 TSC 13
26.17 55.69 1:27.51 1:58.84 2:33.90 3:09.28 3:38.30 4:06.13
7 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 4:05.52 4:07.08 TSC 12
26.51 57.18 1:29.00 1:59.94 2:35.23 3:10.35 3:39.29 4:07.08
-- Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 4:03.80 DQ
26.14 56.19 1:27.79 1:58.75 2:32.24 3:05.47 3:33.73 DQ
B - Final
9 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 4:05.58 4:04.20 TSC 9
25.51 54.50 1:26.83 1:58.72 2:33.97 3:09.40 3:37.05 4:04.20
10 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 4:09.63 4:05.38 TSC 7
25.61 54.80 1:27.09 1:58.24 2:34.20 3:10.02 3:38.31 4:05.38
11 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 4:08.81 4:05.72 TSC 6
25.49 55.32 1:26.36 1:56.66 2:33.51 3:10.37 3:38.47 4:05.72
12 Knaute, Christophe 16 HEAT-GU 4:06.27 4:06.67 TSC 5
26.62 56.87 1:28.98 2:00.13 2:36.31 3:12.63 3:40.06 4:06.67
13 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 4:06.85 4:07.94 TSC 4
26.33 57.16 1:29.74 2:01.28 2:36.78 3:12.68 3:40.92 4:07.94
14 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 4:10.71 4:10.40 QUAL 3
26.26 56.32 1:27.91 1:59.10 2:36.56 3:14.50 3:43.20 4:10.40
15 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 4:10.02 4:10.47 QUAL 2
26.39 56.55 1:28.99 2:00.92 2:36.80 3:13.55 3:42.30 4:10.47
16 Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 4:10.34 4:11.32 QUAL 1
26.46 57.08 1:29.60 2:01.63 2:36.83 3:12.63 3:41.96 4:11.32
C - Final
17 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 4:11.82 4:07.19 TSC
26.63 56.98 1:28.54 1:59.59 2:35.05 3:10.39 3:38.64 4:07.19
18 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 4:13.52 4:09.57 QUAL
27.51 58.81 1:30.79 2:02.50 2:38.74 3:14.88 3:42.92 4:09.57
19 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 4:10.83 4:10.03 QUAL
26.06 57.02 1:29.84 2:01.71 2:38.44 3:15.15 3:43.62 4:10.03
20 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 4:11.56 4:10.55 QUAL
27.36 58.53 1:31.86 2:04.06 2:38.48 3:13.23 3:43.00 4:10.55
21 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 4:11.46 4:11.91 QUAL
26.76 57.27 1:31.12 2:04.01 2:39.39 3:15.63 3:43.89 4:11.91
22 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 4:13.76 4:12.19 QUAL
26.56 57.37 1:29.62 2:01.20 2:37.00 3:13.46 3:43.00 4:12.19
23 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 4:14.00 4:13.07 QUAL
27.40 58.22 1:30.45 2:01.92 2:38.64 3:16.23 3:45.16 4:13.07
24 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 4:13.90 4:14.60 QUAL
27.72 59.03 1:31.73 2:04.86 2:40.13 3:16.48 3:45.93 4:14.60
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:40.77 3/2001 Tim Siciliano, Michigan
Meet Record: * 3:57.82 3/2001 John Patterson, CFSC
3:56.59 NATL
4:08.09 TSC
4:27.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 4:06.16 4:02.58 TSC
25.76 55.38 1:25.85 1:56.05 2:31.95 3:07.58 3:36.18 4:02.58
2 Patterson, John S 17 CFSC-GU 3:57.82 4:02.64 TSC
25.22 53.57 1:22.96 1:52.43 2:28.65 3:05.39 3:33.88 4:02.64
3 Kibbe, Jim P 17 Atac-NT 4:04.09 4:02.74 TSC
27.12 57.66 1:29.06 2:00.09 2:33.54 3:07.04 3:35.75 4:02.74
4 Robbins, Cliff P 17 Atac-NT 4:04.91 4:03.61 TSC
25.78 55.60 1:26.33 1:57.47 2:32.56 3:07.88 3:35.95 4:03.61
5 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 4:06.27 4:03.80 TSC
26.25 56.04 1:28.21 1:59.61 2:33.76 3:08.10 3:36.39 4:03.80
6 Neal, Matt J 18 Atac-NT 4:04.11 4:04.49 TSC
26.30 55.79 1:26.26 1:55.99 2:32.29 3:09.31 3:37.37 4:04.49
7 Hard, James W 15 TWST-GU 4:14.29 4:05.33 TSC
26.01 55.48 1:27.31 1:58.48 2:33.81 3:09.74 3:38.39 4:05.33
8 Galen, Nick N 17 COR-NT 4:06.52 4:05.52 TSC
26.65 56.59 1:28.80 2:00.03 2:34.98 3:09.87 3:38.23 4:05.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wilson, Jacob N 18 BTA-GU 4:08.20 4:05.58 TSC
25.70 54.82 1:27.05 1:59.06 2:34.25 3:09.60 3:38.02 4:05.58
10 Knaute, Christopher L 16 HEAT-GU 4:15.87 4:06.27 TSC
27.30 56.91 1:28.85 2:00.40 2:36.55 3:12.68 3:39.99 4:06.27
11 Carpenter, Wes S 18 Fcst-GU 4:12.53 4:06.85 TSC
25.91 56.27 1:27.69 1:59.06 2:34.36 3:10.45 3:39.50 4:06.85
12 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 4:08.44 4:08.81 QUAL
25.77 55.36 1:26.64 1:57.31 2:34.68 3:12.47 3:41.11 4:08.81
13 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 4:09.25 4:09.63 QUAL
25.89 55.20 1:28.23 1:59.68 2:36.22 3:13.20 3:41.85 4:09.63
14 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 4:22.64 4:10.02 QUAL
26.22 56.80 1:29.62 2:00.88 2:36.74 3:12.75 3:41.81 4:10.02
15 Phillips, Nolan E 17 Star-GU 4:22.08 4:10.34 QUAL
26.63 57.12 1:30.58 2:02.83 2:38.06 3:13.74 3:42.81 4:10.34
16 Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 TWST-GU 4:15.15 4:10.71 QUAL
26.27 56.38 1:28.09 1:59.17 2:36.70 3:14.52 3:43.17 4:10.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 4:17.13 4:10.83 QUAL
26.48 57.25 1:30.56 2:01.99 2:39.70 3:15.86 3:44.41 4:10.83
18 Buitrago, Andres 15 BTA-GU 4:08.79 4:11.46 QUAL
26.75 56.99 1:30.95 2:03.87 2:38.83 3:14.78 3:43.62 4:11.46
19 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 4:19.04 4:11.56 QUAL
27.65 58.09 1:31.45 2:03.90 2:38.55 3:12.88 3:43.09 4:11.56
20 Hansen, Tim D 16 CFSC-GU 4:12.01 4:11.82 QUAL
26.67 56.97 1:29.31 2:01.19 2:37.98 3:15.39 3:44.09 4:11.82
21 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 4:23.98 4:13.52 QUAL
27.61 59.19 1:31.10 2:03.23 2:40.36 3:17.75 3:46.41 4:13.52
22 Eakin, Jeff F 17 GOLD-ST 4:17.62 4:13.76 QUAL
26.51 57.43 1:30.70 2:03.47 2:39.53 3:16.15 3:45.83 4:13.76
23 Martin, Jared R 16 Nova-VA 4:17.95 4:13.90 QUAL
27.42 58.51 1:30.64 2:03.38 2:39.57 3:16.20 3:45.65 4:13.90
24 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 4:16.14 4:14.00 QUAL
27.05 57.41 1:29.79 2:01.63 2:38.46 3:16.38 3:45.67 4:14.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Berdine, Andrew S 14 UN-NT-NT 4:18.10 4:14.49 QUAL
28.13 1:00.20 1:31.49 2:02.42 2:40.48 3:18.35 3:46.93 4:14.49
26 Floyd, Travis B 16 COM-WT 4:08.17 4:14.53 QUAL
26.25 56.46 1:27.92 1:58.92 2:36.92 3:15.91 3:45.89 4:14.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Lyman, Michael A 17 Katy-GU 4:22.82 4:15.16 QUAL
27.99 58.31 1:32.10 2:04.93 2:40.54 3:16.28 3:46.61 4:15.16
28 Fleming, Anthony A 14 COSST-LA 4:14.46 4:15.38 QUAL
26.82 57.20 1:31.27 2:04.14 2:40.41 3:17.48 3:47.35 4:15.38
29 Iglewski, Adam A 17 MARS-NT 4:18.14 4:15.46 QUAL
27.10 56.92 1:29.20 2:00.30 2:38.32 3:16.50 3:46.61 4:15.46
30 Brunson, John M 18 GOLD-ST 4:13.05 4:15.66 QUAL
25.60 55.08 1:27.90 2:00.24 2:38.40 3:16.63 3:45.87 4:15.66
31 Moltenberry, Jeff S 17 Tasc-ST 4:19.19 4:16.03 QUAL
26.16 56.35 1:28.47 1:59.86 2:38.42 3:17.72 3:47.64 4:16.03
32 Rehrig, Clay S 17 TWST-GU 4:09.05 4:16.16 QUAL
26.11 55.97 1:27.42 1:59.35 2:38.75 3:17.94 3:47.82 4:16.16
33 Slingerland, David G 15 Ljac-GU 4:17.16 4:16.26 QUAL
28.61 1:01.88 1:35.34 2:07.52 2:42.24 3:17.63 3:47.64 4:16.26
33 Belew, Micah Y 16 BTA-GU 4:25.25 4:16.26 QUAL
27.14 58.01 1:32.63 2:06.45 2:42.16 3:19.11 3:48.15 4:16.26
33 DellaNoce, Michael J 17 Nova-VA 4:10.55 4:16.26 QUAL
26.55 57.34 1:29.68 2:00.94 2:38.85 3:18.02 3:47.28 4:16.26
36 Stahl, Greg M 15 TWST-GU 4:11.15 4:16.47 QUAL
26.14 56.10 1:29.08 2:02.98 2:40.66 3:20.07 3:48.96 4:16.47
37 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 4:15.80 4:16.64 QUAL
27.21 58.28 1:30.31 2:01.88 2:38.56 3:15.89 3:46.42 4:16.64
38 Hill, Tyler T 16 ATEX-GU 4:30.60 4:18.08 QUAL
25.72 55.29 1:27.68 2:00.35 2:39.75 3:19.73 3:49.82 4:18.08
39 Williamson, Kevin S 16 Fcst-GU 4:13.98 4:18.12 QUAL
27.56 58.83 1:31.98 2:04.73 2:42.22 3:19.21 3:48.14 4:18.12
40 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 4:27.58 4:18.35 QUAL
27.27 59.17 1:33.02 2:06.65 2:43.22 3:20.54 3:50.20 4:18.35
41 Griffith, Joe R 16 COSST-LA 4:21.59 4:18.39 QUAL
25.95 54.86 1:27.86 1:59.98 2:39.33 3:18.36 3:48.62 4:18.39
42 Nance, Brandon K 17 Atac-NT 4:27.79 4:18.70 QUAL
27.17 58.51 1:31.65 2:04.48 2:40.82 3:18.34 3:48.86 4:18.70
43 Gentry, Jordan T 18 WAVE-ST 4:20.76 4:18.97 QUAL
26.37 56.20 1:30.36 2:03.55 2:41.95 3:20.48 3:49.79 4:18.97
44 Crook, Jeff T 16 CFSC-GU 4:31.23 4:19.00 QUAL
27.43 57.99 1:30.73 2:03.19 2:42.43 3:21.33 3:50.51 4:19.00
45 Wilson, Ryne P 16 COM-WT 4:21.89 4:19.28 QUAL
27.41 58.73 1:32.55 2:06.50 2:43.59 3:21.46 3:51.01 4:19.28
46 Chiu, Nathan L 15 COR-NT 4:20.22 4:19.54 QUAL
26.01 55.84 1:29.31 2:01.61 2:40.83 3:19.25 3:49.88 4:19.54
47 Osterland, Danny S 18 Atac-NT 4:18.01 4:19.63 QUAL
27.38 59.31 1:33.07 2:07.41 2:43.31 3:20.13 3:50.77 4:19.63
48 Vanegas, Eddie E 16 COM-WT 4:20.79 4:19.97 QUAL
27.13 58.88 1:33.19 2:06.39 2:44.05 3:21.16 3:51.20 4:19.97
49 Bowsher, Dennis C 18 DM-NT 4:16.55 4:20.35 QUAL
27.74 59.25 1:32.53 2:06.12 2:42.72 3:19.80 3:50.85 4:20.35
49 Miles, Jared D 16 COM-WT 4:18.68 4:20.35 QUAL
25.97 55.75 1:30.55 2:04.56 2:42.25 3:20.22 3:51.24 4:20.35
51 Gooch, George R 17 BTA-GU 4:22.75 4:20.55 QUAL
26.88 56.79 1:31.35 2:06.06 2:42.62 3:19.59 3:50.85 4:20.55
52 Sievers, Matthew D 16 WAVE-ST 4:21.54 4:20.83 QUAL
25.40 54.09 1:27.54 2:00.63 2:41.05 3:21.81 3:51.71 4:20.83
53 O'Connor, Jay 33 Lcat-NM 4:25.94 4:21.00 QUAL
26.42 56.57 1:31.59 2:05.43 2:44.18 3:22.30 3:52.62 4:21.00
54 Brown, Andrew B 15 BTA-GU 4:21.32 4:21.01 QUAL
26.37 56.84 1:33.26 2:07.71 2:44.22 3:20.97 3:51.38 4:21.01
55 Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC$-GU 4:21.64 4:21.48 QUAL
26.88 57.93 1:31.22 2:04.20 2:43.70 3:23.19 3:52.92 4:21.48
56 Foret, Michael R 17 AAAA-ST 4:22.24 4:21.61 QUAL
27.62 59.92 1:33.86 2:08.23 2:43.85 3:21.31 3:51.39 4:21.61
57 Morse, David W 17 CATS-GU 4:27.52 4:21.65 QUAL
27.61 59.60 1:31.82 2:02.92 2:42.93 3:22.60 3:52.96 4:21.65
58 Kornfeld, Paul G 14 BTA-GU 4:18.39 4:22.10 QUAL
28.04 1:01.55 1:35.59 2:10.08 2:45.70 3:21.19 3:51.95 4:22.10
59 Gibson, Matthew S 18 Katy-GU 4:30.19 4:24.00 QUAL
27.38 59.34 1:32.77 2:06.71 2:44.33 3:22.53 3:53.70 4:24.00
60 Baxter, Kyle E 15 BTA-GU 4:33.64 4:24.12 QUAL
28.59 1:00.91 1:34.87 2:09.02 2:46.91 3:24.29 3:54.44 4:24.12
61 Colella, Tony M 14 GOLD-ST 4:25.95 4:24.46 QUAL
27.51 1:00.04 1:35.37 2:09.81 2:46.30 3:24.11 3:55.06 4:24.46
62 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST 4:17.32 4:24.62 QUAL
26.08 57.03 1:29.30 2:02.56 2:41.22 3:20.89 3:53.04 4:24.62
63 Chiu, Bryson B 14 COR-NT 4:30.58 4:24.73 QUAL
28.62 1:01.01 1:35.17 2:08.94 2:46.09 3:23.69 3:54.50 4:24.73
64 Hendricks, Robert R 16 COPS-NT 4:22.69 4:24.89 QUAL
27.81 59.49 1:32.71 2:05.33 2:44.97 3:24.69 3:55.48 4:24.89
65 Thornton, Chris A 16 CATS-GU 4:28.22 4:25.14 QUAL
26.65 57.73 1:32.03 2:06.33 2:45.58 3:24.81 3:54.90 4:25.14
66 LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 COPS-NT 4:27.91 4:25.82 QUAL
27.36 58.75 1:32.82 2:05.45 2:45.05 3:25.38 3:56.39 4:25.82
67 Treen, Kyle J 18 Cane's-LA 4:25.46 4:26.07 QUAL
26.42 56.87 1:32.35 2:06.63 2:47.18 3:27.79 3:58.04 4:26.07
68 Shell, Jason B 16 AAAA-ST 4:29.52 4:26.23 QUAL
27.11 59.27 1:32.85 2:06.13 3:56.10 4:26.23
69 Nguyen, Bao D 16 Alac-GU 4:26.72 4:26.29 QUAL
27.82 59.13 1:32.88 2:06.86 2:44.56 3:24.14 3:55.52 4:26.29
70 Lester, Andrew C 15 DSSC-BD 4:26.96 4:26.56 QUAL
27.52 59.57 1:34.41 2:09.15 2:47.20 3:26.33 3:56.73 4:26.56
71 Adams, Colt V 16 Katy-GU 4:22.56 4:26.98 QUAL
26.75 58.35 1:33.23 2:07.02 2:45.42 3:25.19 3:56.54 4:26.98
72 Purdy, Jason J 16 Cane's-LA 4:18.30 4:27.01 QUAL
28.50 1:01.19 1:36.14 2:10.40 2:47.13 3:25.19 3:56.56 4:27.01
73 Hodges, Mark H 16 COR-NT NT 4:27.69 QUAL
28.14 1:00.09 1:34.10 2:07.75 2:49.27 3:30.44 3:59.23 4:27.69
74 Nelson, Timothy H 17 Beat-ST 4:29.06 4:27.83
26.84 59.09 1:34.49 2:09.18 2:45.94 3:24.65 3:57.08 4:27.83
75 Osterland, Peter M 15 Atac-NT 4:26.13 4:27.92
28.31 1:00.76 1:34.58 2:08.71 2:47.53 3:27.09 3:58.05 4:27.92
76 Keevan, Heath R 20 COM-WT 4:32.62 4:29.60
27.60 59.97 1:32.89 2:06.74 2:45.71 3:26.98 3:57.82 4:29.60
76 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 4:22.74 4:29.60
29.55 1:03.04 1:38.40 2:13.49 3:26.75 3:58.60 4:29.60
78 Torres, Nicolas 19 SCS 4:25.78 4:29.97
27.18 57.77 1:33.88 2:09.15 2:48.19 3:28.03 3:59.94 4:29.97
79 Davis, Geof M 15 NASA 4:26.74 4:31.02
29.47 1:04.40 1:39.64 2:14.49 2:51.10 3:29.08 4:00.63 4:31.02
80 Jones, Jimmy A 16 LAC-NT NT 4:32.86
27.36 1:01.74 1:37.25 2:13.06 2:51.05 3:30.59 4:02.18 4:32.86
81 Angle, Matthew G 17 COSST-LA 4:23.27 4:32.98
28.56 1:03.09 1:38.90 2:15.02 2:50.63 3:27.46 4:00.99 4:32.98
82 Looney, Robert K 13 COSST-LA 4:27.89 4:34.05
28.11 1:00.79 1:36.37 2:10.96 2:50.76 3:30.87 4:03.04 4:34.05
83 Jimenez, Mark A 19 AAAA-ST 4:30.66 4:36.91
28.19 1:00.38 1:37.05 2:13.80 2:51.52 3:30.96 4:04.36 4:36.91
84 Green, Rustin D 14 ROCK-NT 4:40.80 4:39.39
28.67 1:03.07 1:38.53 2:13.14 2:51.39 3:32.17 4:06.18 4:39.39
85 Wright, Andrew P 17 LSC-WT 4:27.79 4:41.08
29.47 1:04.03 1:42.33 2:19.87 2:57.12 3:35.44 4:08.31 4:41.08
-- Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 4:14.89 DQ
26.23 55.98 1:27.62 1:59.46 2:37.05 3:16.52 3:46.78 DQ
-- Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 4:21.76 DQ
26.37 57.17 1:31.70 2:05.46 2:43.07 3:21.57 3:51.22 DQ
-- Cloutet, Chris A 16 Cane's-LA 4:28.37 DQ
26.76 57.78 1:32.65 2:06.34 2:49.08 3:33.19 4:03.60 DQ
-- Leeman, John T 17 TWST-GU 4:24.17 DQ
25.64 56.19 1:29.62 2:03.31 2:38.27 3:14.44 3:43.72 DQ
-- Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 4:01.58 DQ
26.25 55.90 1:25.93 1:55.73 2:32.25 3:09.37 3:36.98 DQ
-- Hooker, Trenton R 15 CATS-GU 4:57.88 DQ
29.64 1:03.66 1:41.07 2:17.12 3:01.31 3:45.49 4:15.83 DQ
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:49.80 3/2001 Texas
Dusing, Crocker, Hannan, Rauch
Meet Record: * 3:08.38 3/2001 El Paso Aqua
Zielsdorf, Donovan, Blumenberg, Norton
3:05.89 NATL
3:25.59 QUAL
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 3:12.62 3:08.66 QUAL 40
1) Barnes, Ivan C 16 2) Wuensch, Aaron D 18
3) Godsey, Jonathan D 18 4) Sacco, Tommy A 17
23.12 47.73 1:09.79 1:34.33 1:56.74 2:22.43 2:44.48 3:08.66
2 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'A' 3:07.76 3:09.57 QUAL 34
1) Wilson, Jacob N 18 2) Browning, Brian W 17
3) Watkins, Russell A 17 4) Thompson, Terry R 18
23.16 47.88 1:10.37 1:35.20 1:57.62 2:22.87 2:44.79 3:09.57
3 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:09.64 3:10.18 QUAL 32
1) Erasmus, Darren M 18 2) Norcross, Brent W 18
3) Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 4) Williams, Trey L 17
21.78 45.34 1:08.36 1:33.79 1:57.29 2:23.13 2:45.72 3:10.18
4 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 3:11.07 3:11.26 QUAL 30
1) Scholz, Blake B 18 2) Aertker, Bobby A 17
3) Regone, Brian D 17 4) Watson, Joe T 17
23.10 47.99 1:10.93 1:35.57 1:58.22 2:23.60 2:45.95 3:11.26
5 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 3:09.83 3:11.59 QUAL 28
1) Christian, Tiger L 17 2) Neal, Matt J 18
3) Kibbe, Jim P 17 4) Robbins, Cliff P 17
23.34 48.78 1:11.25 1:35.55 1:58.42 2:23.00 2:46.02 3:11.59
6 Houston Elite Aquatic Tm-GU 'A' 3:14.13 3:11.73 QUAL 26
1) Russell, Stephen M 16 2) Knaute, Christopher L 16
3) Jones, Michael B 16 4) Dillon, Charlie T 18
23.20 48.42 1:11.90 1:37.42 1:59.78 2:25.21 2:47.51 3:11.73
7 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:07.91 3:11.89 QUAL 24
1) Berry, John 22 2) Crook, Jeff T 16
3) Patterson, John S 17 4) Beresik, Bryan A 16
22.24 46.04 1:09.76 1:35.62 1:58.53 2:23.56 2:46.63 3:11.89
8 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:17.58 3:12.72 QUAL 22
1) Sisk, Mark W 17 2) Taylor, Cole 17
3) DellaNoce, Michael J 17 4) Yimsomruay, Karn 17
23.07 48.28 1:11.35 1:36.28 1:59.75 2:24.87 2:47.48 3:12.72
9 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:18.30 3:12.89 QUAL 18
1) Kemp, Ryan S 17 2) Sarosdy, Will R 16
3) Gower, Justin R 18 4) Thompson, Lucas F 17
22.82 48.42 1:11.29 1:36.75 1:59.96 2:25.21 2:47.85 3:12.89
10 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'B' 3:16.10 3:12.99 QUAL 14
1) Smith, Jonathan W 16 2) Stahl, Bryan T 15
3) Hard, James W 15 4) Stahl, Greg M 15
23.63 48.77 1:11.78 1:37.29 2:00.38 2:25.29 2:48.05 3:12.99
11 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:15.09 3:13.00 QUAL 12
1) Bryant, Blake A 17 2) Carpenter, Wes S 18
3) Ward, Neil A 15 4) Hickman, Tommy E 17
23.19 48.01 1:11.21 1:36.76 2:00.43 2:25.77 2:48.44 3:13.00
12 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:10.33 3:14.29 QUAL 10
1) Hansen, Andrew A 17 2) Toth, Fabian A 17
3) Bowsher, Dennis C 18 4) Gusa, Eric M 18
22.75 47.16 1:10.66 1:36.77 2:00.62 2:26.49 2:49.34 3:14.29
13 Crescent City Swim Club-LA 'A' 3:12.69 3:14.31 QUAL 8
1) Becker, Ryan W 16 2) Brockman, Seth D 17
3) Rapp, Larry J 17 4) Braud, Kevin J 16
23.22 48.83 1:11.91 1:36.77 1:59.91 2:25.65 2:48.66 3:14.31
14 Katy Aquatics-GU 'B' 3:18.00 3:16.27 QUAL 6
1) Adams, Colt V 16 2) Shelley, Andy A 17
3) Ryan, Jordan M 17 4) Boyce, Greg J 17
23.46 48.67 1:11.64 1:37.83 2:01.32 2:27.14 2:50.05 3:16.27
15 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:09.09 3:16.32 QUAL 4
1) Donaldson, David A 17 2) Lacefield, Evan G 17
3) McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 4) Chambers, Jeff L 16
23.21 48.11 1:12.25 1:38.38 2:02.24 2:27.79 2:51.02 3:16.32
16 Houston Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:17.49 3:17.29 QUAL 2
1) Horwitz, Jason A 16 2) Schafer, Kirk K 17
3) Duncan, Cullen M 16 4) Strickland, David S 16
24.09 49.53 1:05.96 1:39.76 2:03.00 2:28.92 2:52.42 3:17.29
17 City of Midland Aquatics-WT 'A' 3:16.92 3:17.41 QUAL
1) Floyd, Travis B 16 2) Wilson, Ryne P 16
3) Brown, Tommy N 17 4) Edens, Kyle D 15
24.02 49.78 1:12.88 1:38.59 2:02.39 2:28.05 2:51.83 3:17.41
18 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'B' 3:18.24 3:19.35 QUAL
1) Buitrago, Andres 15 2) Raiford, Brad M 16
3) Brown, Andrew B 15 4) Belew, Micah Y 16
24.67 51.09 1:13.83 1:39.86 2:04.24 2:30.86 2:54.11 3:19.35
19 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'B' 3:21.69 3:19.37 QUAL
1) Moss, Jordan D 17 2) Osterland, Danny S 18
3) Sowell, Matt M 17 4) Taylor, Daniel A 18
24.31 50.41 1:14.00 1:39.51 2:03.36 2:29.23 2:52.88 3:19.37
20 Wave-ST 'A' 3:15.96 3:19.47 QUAL
1) Sievers, Matthew D 16 2) Morrow, Justin J 16
3) Drummond, Nate M 17 4) Gentry, Jordan T 18
23.68 48.93 1:12.32 1:38.53 2:02.55 2:29.42 2:52.96 3:19.47
21 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'B' 3:17.09 3:20.28 QUAL
1) Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 2) Locati, Guido C 15
3) Foret, Michael R 17 4) Jou, Edward 16
23.70 49.49 1:12.99 1:38.94 2:02.83 2:29.33 2:53.72 3:20.28
22 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 3:21.79 3:20.76 QUAL
1) Cameron, Brooks A 15 2) Galen, Nick N 17
3) Ruefle III, Trey J 18 4) Chiu, Nathan L 15
24.49 50.19 1:13.54 1:39.22 2:03.94 2:31.12 2:55.01 3:20.76
23 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'C' NT 3:20.83 QUAL
1) Baxter, Kyle E 15 2) Haney, Robert A 18
3) Beaman, Tyson W 17 4) Gooch, George R 17
24.82 51.65 1:15.00 1:41.33 2:04.51 2:30.92 2:54.37 3:20.83
24 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'D' 3:24.17 3:20.93 QUAL
1) Leeman, John T 17 2) Rehrig, Clay S 17
3) Frederiksen, Carsten 18 4) Trabona, Trohn J 17
24.20 50.79 1:14.66 1:40.75 2:04.47 2:31.45 2:55.00 3:20.93
25 Dads Club Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:21.40 3:22.07 QUAL
1) Lynch, Jed E 16 2) Deal, Ryan A 17
3) St. Cyr, Greg H 16 4) MC Lean, John E 17
23.90 48.94 1:12.98 1:39.18 2:04.26 2:31.54 2:55.74 3:22.07
26 Hurricane Swim Club-LA 'A' 3:17.84 3:23.22 QUAL
1) Koepp, Kris A 19 2) Cloutet, Chris A 16
3) Purdy, Jason J 16 4) Treen, Kyle J 18
24.04 50.48 1:14.62 1:41.61 2:05.94 2:32.79 2:56.64 3:23.22
27 Texas Gold-ST 'B' 3:20.00 3:24.42 QUAL
1) Keller, Zachary J 17 2) Eakin, Jeff F 17
3) Brunson, John M 18 4) Eakin, Scott D 15
24.42 50.60 1:14.93 1:40.89 2:06.24 2:34.30 2:57.78 3:24.42
28 City of Richardson-NT 'B' 3:33.42 3:24.77 QUAL
1) Kao, Philip S 16 2) Janney, Will R 17
3) McCure, Alex B 16 4) Chiu, Bryson B 14
24.03 50.93 1:15.02 1:42.37 2:05.48 2:32.26 2:57.26 3:24.77
29 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:25.09 3:27.72
1) Ellison, Matt E 16 2) Dunn, Chris D 19
3) Bradburn, Ed D 19 4) Verdeyen, Mike J 15
24.79 51.40 1:46.58 2:10.77 2:37.49 3:01.28 3:27.72 3:27.72
30 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'C' 3:22.09 3:29.56
1) Wolff, Daniel T 15 2) Bayne, Jim N 15
3) Silva, Caio A 15 4) Shell, Jason B 16
24.47 50.83 1:15.31 1:43.87 2:09.15 2:37.09 3:02.16 3:29.56
31 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 3:27.62 3:30.37
1) Smith, Adrian A 17 2) Sablick, Tim J 15
3) LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 4) Hendricks, Robert R 16
24.43 50.14 1:14.99 1:42.22 2:07.22 2:35.30 3:01.35 3:30.37
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 6:18.00 3/2001 Texas
Goldblatt, Kemp, Dusing, Rauch
Meet Record: * 6:55.61 3/2001 ATAC
Neal, Christian, Robbins, Taylor
6:55.79 NATL
7:33.99 QUAL
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 7:02.90 6:53.66*NATL 40
1) Hickman, Tommy E 17 2) Bryant, Blake A 17
3) Ward, Neil A 15 4) Carpenter, Wes S 18
24.80 51.02 1:17.11 1:42.91 2:06.77 2:33.35 3:00.22 3:27.02
3:51.07 4:17.65 4:45.07 5:11.72 5:35.20 6:01.61 6:28.04 6:53.66
2 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 6:54.62 6:56.01 QUAL 34
1) Robbins, Cliff P 17 2) Neal, Matt J 18
3) Christian, Tiger L 17 4) Kibbe, Jim P 17
24.30 50.01 1:15.95 1:42.24 2:05.17 2:30.98 2:57.21 3:24.34
3:48.56 4:15.50 4:43.32 5:11.59 5:35.84 6:02.44 6:29.37 6:56.01
3 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 6:57.10 6:57.00 QUAL 32
1) Wuensch, Aaron D 18 2) Barnes, Ivan C 16
3) Godsey, Jonathan D 18 4) Sacco, Tommy A 17
24.29 50.66 1:17.66 1:44.33 2:07.90 2:35.08 3:03.04 3:30.64
3:53.94 4:20.49 4:48.13 5:16.44 5:38.90 6:04.40 6:30.55 6:57.00
4 Houston Elite Aquatic Tm-GU 'A' 6:57.21 6:57.65 QUAL 30
1) Dillon, Charlie T 18 2) Jones, Michael B 16
3) Russell, Stephen M 16 4) Knaute, Christopher L 16
24.65 51.50 1:17.65 1:43.30 2:07.49 2:34.93 3:02.69 3:30.55
3:54.65 4:21.72 4:49.25 5:14.68 5:38.42 6:05.10 6:31.84 6:57.65
5 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'A' 6:57.11 7:01.18 QUAL 28
1) Williams, Trey L 17 2) Erasmus, Darren M 18
3) Smith, Jonathan W 16 4) Hard, James W 15
24.98 51.53 1:18.40 1:44.68 2:07.57 2:34.15 3:02.54 3:30.35
3:53.76 4:20.45 4:48.48 5:16.56 5:40.61 6:07.64 6:34.41 7:01.18
6 City of Midland Aquatics-WT 'A' 7:02.10 7:01.25 QUAL 26
1) Edens, Kyle D 15 2) Wilson, Ryne P 16
3) Brown, Tommy N 17 4) Floyd, Travis B 16
24.29 50.60 1:17.42 1:44.46 2:08.95 2:35.56 3:02.59 3:29.91
3:54.16 4:21.09 4:48.99 5:15.90 5:39.80 6:06.24 6:33.71 7:01.25
7 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 7:04.18 7:01.42 QUAL 24
1) Taylor, Cole 17 2) DellaNoce, Michael J 17
3) Sisk, Mark W 17 4) Garrett, Camm C 16
24.32 50.29 1:16.88 1:42.88 2:07.16 2:33.82 3:01.04 3:27.68
3:51.42 4:17.61 4:45.08 5:12.75 5:37.19 6:04.53 6:33.12 7:01.42
8 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 6:59.81 7:02.22 QUAL 22
1) Scholz, Blake B 18 2) Regone, Brian D 17
3) Shelley, Andy A 17 4) Watson, Joe T 17
24.49 50.53 1:17.21 1:43.82 2:08.09 2:34.44 3:01.65 3:28.67
3:52.22 4:19.22 4:47.51 5:15.95 5:39.39 6:06.55 6:34.58 7:02.22
9 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'A' 7:09.67 7:03.27 QUAL 18
1) Wilson, Jacob N 18 2) Thompson, Terry R 18
3) Watkins, Russell A 17 4) Browning, Brian W 17
24.81 51.59 1:19.30 1:46.53 2:09.79 2:36.67 3:04.65 3:32.39
3:56.15 4:23.16 4:50.97 5:18.91 5:42.46 6:08.08 6:35.29 7:03.27
10 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 6:54.47 7:04.56 QUAL 14
1) Patterson, John S 17 2) Crook, Jeff T 16
3) Beresik, Bryan A 16 4) Bishop, Thomas C 16
24.33 51.12 1:18.75 1:46.29 2:10.24 2:37.39 3:05.59 3:33.43
3:56.98 4:23.35 4:50.85 5:18.62 5:42.99 6:09.89 6:37.32 7:04.56
11 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 7:06.37 7:04.81 QUAL 12
1) Toth, Fabian A 17 2) Hansen, Andrew A 17
3) Bowsher, Dennis C 18 4) Gusa, Eric M 18
25.20 52.54 1:20.16 1:47.52 2:11.17 2:38.01 3:05.40 3:32.05
3:56.65 4:24.43 4:52.99 5:21.06 5:44.38 6:10.50 6:37.47 7:04.81
12 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'B' 7:07.24 7:05.06 QUAL 10
1) Leeman, Jeff S 17 2) Bedaw, Sebastien G 16
3) Rehrig, Clay S 17 4) Stahl, Greg M 15
24.61 51.53 1:19.43 1:47.21 2:11.39 2:38.55 3:06.66 3:34.15
3:58.16 4:25.09 4:53.01 5:19.71 5:43.24 6:09.85 6:37.54 7:05.06
13 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'A' 7:00.59 7:06.49 QUAL 8
1) McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 2) Chambers, Jeff L 16
3) Lacefield, Evan G 17 4) Donaldson, David A 17
25.19 52.09 1:19.26 1:46.55 2:10.66 2:37.79 3:05.85 3:33.53
3:58.20 4:25.66 4:53.28 5:20.72 5:44.51 6:11.23 6:38.73 7:06.49
14 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 7:14.26 7:10.81 QUAL 6
1) Kao, Philip S 16 2) Cameron, Brooks A 15
3) Galen, Nick N 17 4) Chiu, Nathan L 15
24.65 52.01 1:20.14 1:48.38 2:12.01 2:39.84 3:07.97 3:36.34
4:00.42 4:27.92 4:56.15 5:23.74 5:47.92 6:14.91 6:42.81 7:10.81
15 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'B' 7:20.88 7:11.98 QUAL 4
1) Osterland, Danny S 18 2) Taylor, Daniel A 18
3) Sowell, Matt M 17 4) Moss, Jordan D 17
24.79 51.45 1:19.18 1:46.70 2:10.80 2:38.60 3:06.95 3:34.05
3:58.71 4:26.31 4:54.91 5:22.52 5:46.85 6:14.25 6:42.78 7:11.98
16 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'B' 7:22.69 7:12.89 QUAL 2
1) Belew, Micah Y 16 2) Raiford, Brad M 16
3) Brown, Andrew B 15 4) Buitrago, Andres 15
24.64 51.27 1:19.01 1:45.34 2:09.32 2:36.78 3:04.65 3:33.33
3:57.81 4:25.87 4:54.95 5:23.69 5:48.71 6:16.43 6:44.98 7:12.89
17 Katy Aquatics-GU 'B' 7:17.73 7:16.51 QUAL
1) Aertker, Bobby A 17 2) Popham, Cole L 18
3) Adams, Colt V 16 4) Lyman, Michael A 17
25.37 52.99 1:21.10 1:49.74 2:14.32 2:42.32 3:11.14 3:39.36
4:03.71 4:32.06 5:00.50 5:27.45 5:52.13 6:19.90 6:48.66 7:16.51
18 Crescent City Swim Club-LA 'A' 7:21.29 7:16.57 QUAL
1) Braud, Kevin J 16 2) Becker, Ryan W 16
3) Brockman, Seth D 17 4) Rapp, Larry J 17
24.84 52.93 1:20.98 1:48.69 2:12.67 2:39.58 3:08.34 3:36.62
4:01.69 4:28.90 4:56.44 5:24.47 5:40.44 6:15.92 6:46.21 7:16.57
19 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 7:17.92 7:17.71 QUAL
1) Kemp, Ryan S 17 2) Eakin, Jeff F 17
3) Brunson, John M 18 4) Colella, Tony M 14
25.32 53.86 1:22.03 1:49.48 2:13.11 2:40.91 3:09.65 3:37.05
4:01.02 4:28.63 4:57.01 5:25.41 5:50.66 6:19.45 6:49.34 7:17.71
20 City of Shreveport S.T.-LA 'A' 7:17.56 7:17.80 QUAL
1) Stevens, Jacob C 18 2) Griffith, Joe R 16
3) Bonnette, Brynner L 16 4) Fleming, Anthony A 14
25.09 53.19 1:21.75 1:50.28 2:14.69 2:42.62 3:11.24 3:40.18
4:04.52 4:33.11 5:02.17 5:30.40 6:22.34 6:50.20 7:17.80
21 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'C' 7:15.84 7:17.82 QUAL
1) Bolen, Collin A 18 2) Norcross, Brent W 18
3) Gasior, Jason E 17 4) Bolen, Nick A 15
25.15 52.73 1:20.63 1:48.80 2:13.48 2:41.75 3:10.97 3:39.03
4:03.64 4:31.66 4:59.88 5:28.15 5:52.85 6:20.26 6:48.97 7:17.82
22 Houston Swim Club-GU 'A' 7:21.90 7:18.84 QUAL
1) Strickland, David S 16 2) Horwitz, Jason A 16
3) Schafer, Kirk K 17 4) Duncan, Cullen M 16
24.64 51.48 1:19.66 1:48.27 2:13.43 2:42.32 3:12.40 3:41.86
4:06.22 4:33.65 5:02.78 5:32.47 5:56.54 6:23.59 6:51.19 7:18.84
23 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 6:55.93 7:19.08 QUAL
1) Ayres, Auston T 18 2) Pettit, Ryan R 18
3) Phillips, Nolan E 17 4) Smith, Peter T 17
25.23 53.24 1:21.50 1:48.48 2:12.81 2:40.53 3:08.40 3:36.73
4:01.83 4:29.62 4:57.79 5:50.51 6:19.66 6:49.58 7:19.08
24 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 7:19.34 7:19.70 QUAL
1) Berry, John 22 2) Rugaard, Chris W 17
3) Martinez, Jonathan O 17 4) Hansen, Tim D 16
24.16 50.17 1:16.84 1:43.81 2:09.78 2:38.68 3:08.83 3:38.85
4:04.57 4:33.28 5:03.07 5:32.96 5:56.96 6:23.63 6:51.34 7:19.70
25 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 7:22.38 7:19.85 QUAL
1) Smith, Adrian A 17 2) Sablick, Tim J 15
3) LeBlanc, MacKenzie D 14 4) Hendricks, Robert R 16
25.10 52.03 1:19.20 1:45.96 2:10.51 2:38.33 3:06.82 3:34.07
3:59.26 4:27.93 4:57.06 5:26.30 5:51.45 6:20.04 6:49.88 7:19.85
26 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'B' 7:25.59 7:21.67 QUAL
1) Kunnemann, Nathan R 17 2) Locati, Guido C 15
3) Foret, Michael R 17 4) Bayne, Jim N 15
24.42 52.15 1:20.39 1:49.76 2:14.27 2:41.61 3:09.48 3:37.73
4:02.34 4:30.08 4:59.04 5:28.44 5:53.97 6:22.82 6:52.27 7:21.67
27 Wave-ST 'A' 7:15.36 7:21.80 QUAL
1) Gentry, Jordan T 18 2) Recko, Aaron K 16
3) Drummond, Nate M 17 4) Sievers, Matthew D 16
25.12 52.17 1:19.84 1:47.88 2:12.46 2:41.85 3:12.24 3:41.93
4:06.36 4:34.23 5:04.54 5:34.16 5:59.14 6:26.20 6:54.18 7:21.80
28 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' 7:35.42 7:25.33 QUAL
1) Rourke, Damon P 18 2) Berrettini, Jonathon V 16
3) Gilbert, Ross C 15 4) Jones, Jimmy A 16
24.28 50.88 1:18.61 1:45.74 2:02.26 2:39.30 3:08.09 3:35.60
4:01.40 4:29.90 4:59.77 5:29.49 5:54.69 6:24.18 6:54.96 7:25.33
29 Katy Aquatics-GU 'C' 7:28.70 7:27.05 QUAL
1) Hjorth, Rene E 16 2) Ryan, Jordan M 17
3) Boyce, Greg J 17 4) Gonzalez, Andy A 17
25.46 53.19 1:21.84 1:50.37 2:07.71 2:43.35 3:13.22 3:42.56
4:07.97 4:36.43 5:06.08 5:35.93 6:01.43 6:29.30 6:58.42 7:27.05
30 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'C' 7:33.99 7:28.94 QUAL
1) Wolff, Daniel T 15 2) Jou, Edward 16
3) Shell, Jason B 16 4) Silva, Caio A 15
25.40 53.57 1:22.22 1:50.20 2:14.44 2:42.06 3:10.21 3:39.53
4:04.81 4:32.81 5:02.18 5:31.70 5:57.61 6:27.80 6:59.81 7:28.94
31 Hurricane Swim Club-LA 'A' 7:28.21 7:30.17 QUAL
1) Purdy, Jason J 16 2) Cloutet, Chris A 16
3) Koepp, Kris A 19 4) Treen, Kyle J 18
25.82 53.38 1:22.45 1:51.14 2:15.00 2:42.86 3:13.12 3:43.83
4:08.60 4:36.75 5:07.24 5:38.69 6:03.49 6:32.07 7:01.45 7:30.17
32 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 7:33.72 7:36.93
1) Ellison, Matt E 16 2) Dunn, Chris D 19
3) Bradburn, Ed D 19 4) Verdeyen, Mike J 15
25.44 53.63 1:22.29 1:49.83 2:17.11 2:47.82 3:19.73 3:51.63
4:16.24 4:44.18 5:13.91 5:43.70 6:09.31 6:38.32 7:07.81 7:36.93
33 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'C' 7:32.69 7:41.85
1) Beaman, Tyson W 17 2) Gooch, George R 17
3) Baxter, Kyle E 15 4) Haney, Robert A 18
26.24 54.76 1:24.06 1:53.08 2:18.81 2:50.60 3:23.04 3:55.13
4:20.71 4:50.16 5:19.39 5:47.69 6:12.26 6:40.36 7:10.73 7:41.85
-- Dads Club Swim Team-GU 'A' 7:13.59 DQ
1) Lynch, Jed E 16 2) Deal, Ryan A 17
3) St. Cyr, Greg H 16 4) MC Lean, John E 17
24.71 51.18 1:18.23 1:45.06 2:09.27 2:37.08 3:05.41 3:33.40
3:58.12 4:25.29 4:52.62 5:20.29 5:45.48 6:12.99 6:41.64 DQ
-- Desert Sharks Swim Club-BD 'A' 7:13.50 DQ
1) DelValle, Yousif 16 2) Chavez, Santiago I 16
3) Lester, Andrew C 15 4) Barton, Adam L 17
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:05.37 3/2001 Texas
Dusing, Hansen, Hannan, Crocker
Meet Record: * 3:28.55 3/2001 KATY
Hinloopen, Augustine, Boyce, Scholz
3:27.29 NATL
3:44.49 QUAL
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 3:28.86 3:25.53*NATL 40
1) Godsey, Jonathan D 18 2) Barnes, Ivan C 16
3) Wuensch, Aaron D 18 4) Sacco, Tommy A 17
25.29 52.80 1:19.13 1:50.01 2:13.36 2:40.46 3:01.97 3:25.53
2 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 3:27.64 3:25.77*NATL 34
1) Christian, Tiger L 17 2) Kibbe, Jim P 17
3) Robbins, Cliff P 17 4) Neal, Matt J 18
24.32 50.09 1:17.49 1:48.36 2:11.97 2:39.24 3:01.52 3:25.77
3 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:29.24 3:30.16 QUAL 32
1) Stahl, Bryan T 15 2) Leeman, John T 17
3) Trabona, Trohn J 17 4) Erasmus, Darren M 18
25.55 53.00 1:20.84 1:53.27 2:16.48 2:45.12 3:06.33 3:30.16
4 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 3:28.19 3:31.18 QUAL 30
1) Ayres, Auston T 18 2) Hill, Brian L 17
3) Smith, Peter T 17 4) Pettit, Ryan R 18
26.00 53.65 1:21.28 1:52.65 2:15.94 2:42.93 3:05.50 3:31.18
5 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:32.16 3:31.19 QUAL 28
1) Sullivant, Andrew O 18 2) Bishop, Thomas C 16
3) Hansen, Tim D 16 4) Berry, John 22
25.73 52.50 1:20.99 1:52.86 2:17.62 2:46.44 3:08.01 3:31.19
6 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:31.59 3:32.88 QUAL 26
1) Jou, Edward 16 2) Foret, Michael R 17
3) Donaldson, David A 17 4) Chambers, Jeff L 16
25.23 52.59 1:20.90 1:54.15 2:17.49 2:45.00 3:07.76 3:32.88
7 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'B' 3:35.85 3:33.16 QUAL 24
1) Norcross, Brent W 18 2) Gasior, Jason E 17
3) Bedaw, Sebastien G 16 4) Williams, Trey L 17
26.79 55.26 1:22.95 1:54.82 2:18.75 2:46.40 3:08.92 3:33.16
8 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 3:34.05 3:33.55 QUAL 22
1) Shelley, Andy A 17 2) Gibson, Matthew S 18
3) Watson, Joe T 17 4) Scholz, Blake B 18
26.80 55.03 1:23.05 1:56.11 2:19.53 2:47.04 3:09.34 3:33.55
9 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:39.24 3:33.85 QUAL 18
1) Sarosdy, Will R 16 2) Eakin, Jeff F 17
3) Brunson, John M 18 4) Kemp, Ryan S 17
25.10 52.98 1:21.49 1:54.62 2:18.55 2:46.54 3:08.78 3:33.85
10 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:31.55 3:36.11 QUAL 14
1) Hansen, Andrew A 17 2) Marshall, Griffin H 17
3) Gusa, Eric M 18 4) Bowsher, Dennis C 18
26.99 55.14 1:22.94 1:55.67 2:19.19 2:47.02 3:10.21 3:36.11
11 Houston Elite Aquatic Tm-GU 'A' 3:37.06 3:36.85 QUAL 12
1) Dillon, Charlie T 18 2) Schad, Stephen A 16
3) Banks, Kevin E 15 4) Jones, Michael B 16
26.05 52.88 1:21.33 1:54.28 2:19.21 2:48.75 3:11.09 3:36.85
12 Wave-ST 'A' 3:35.36 3:36.97 QUAL 10
1) Morrow, Justin J 16 2) Lane, Jonathan L 15
3) Sievers, Matthew D 16 4) Gentry, Jordan T 18
26.49 55.22 1:24.31 1:57.52 2:21.54 2:48.82 3:11.36 3:36.97
13 Crescent City Swim Club-LA 'A' 3:37.88 3:37.10 QUAL 7
1) Braud, Kevin J 16 2) Brockman, Seth D 17
3) Becker, Ryan W 16 4) Rapp, Larry J 17
26.07 53.43 1:21.91 1:55.73 2:19.54 2:48.18 3:11.35 3:37.10
13 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:37.58 3:37.10 QUAL 7
1) Taylor, Cole 17 2) Yimsomruay, Karn 17
3) Sisk, Mark W 17 4) DellaNoce, Michael J 17
26.90 54.75 1:23.07 1:55.13 2:19.76 2:48.65 3:12.04 3:37.10
15 City of Midland Aquatics-WT 'A' 3:37.79 3:38.00 QUAL 4
1) Floyd, Travis B 16 2) Vanegas, Eddie E 16
3) Edens, Kyle D 15 4) Brown, Tommy N 17
25.81 53.06 1:22.21 1:56.29 2:20.38 2:49.00 3:12.77 3:38.00
16 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'B' 3:37.46 3:38.26 QUAL 2
1) Haney, Robert A 18 2) Beaman, Tyson W 17
3) Baxter, Kyle E 15 4) Thompson, Terry R 18
25.66 53.40 1:21.99 1:55.41 2:20.91 2:51.07 3:13.55 3:38.26
17 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'C' 3:43.90 3:38.97 QUAL
1) Rehrig, Clay S 17 2) Hard, James W 15
3) Stahl, Greg M 15 4) Bolen, Collin A 18
26.68 54.83 1:23.52 1:56.19 2:21.24 2:50.21 3:13.46 3:38.97
18 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:36.85 3:39.30 QUAL
1) Williamson, Kevin S 16 2) Carpenter, Wes S 18
3) Bryant, Blake A 17 4) Hickman, Tommy E 17
28.12 57.40 1:25.10 1:57.60 2:22.41 2:51.68 3:14.17 3:39.30
19 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 3:36.47 3:39.32 QUAL
1) Patterson, John S 17 2) Rugaard, Chris W 17
3) Martinez, Jonathan O 17 4) Beresik, Bryan A 16
25.27 52.24 1:21.68 1:55.64 2:20.97 2:50.26 3:13.23 3:39.32
20 Dads Club Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:40.07 3:39.54 QUAL
1) Deal, Ryan A 17 2) MC Lean, John E 17
3) St. Cyr, Greg H 16 4) Lynch, Jed E 16
27.33 56.37 1:24.96 1:57.25 2:21.91 2:50.99 3:14.39 3:39.54
21 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 3:40.95 3:39.57 QUAL
1) Cameron, Brooks A 15 2) Ruefle III, Trey J 18
3) Chiu, Nathan L 15 4) Hodges, Mark H 16
26.00 53.83 1:22.31 1:55.72 2:20.19 2:48.86 3:13.08 3:39.57
22 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'B' 3:41.85 3:39.62 QUAL
1) Nance, Brandon K 17 2) Sowell, Matt M 17
3) Taylor, Daniel A 18 4) Moss, Jordan D 17
27.14 55.85 1:23.04 1:54.91 2:20.00 2:49.23 3:13.03 3:39.62
23 Katy Aquatics-GU 'B' 3:37.43 3:41.08 QUAL
1) Ryan, Jordan M 17 2) Lyman, Michael A 17
3) Adams, Colt V 16 4) Aertker, Bobby A 17
27.67 56.43 1:24.68 1:57.27 2:22.33 2:51.81 3:15.12 3:41.08
24 Katy Aquatics-GU 'C' 3:44.49 3:41.16 QUAL
1) Regone, Brian D 17 2) Hjorth, Rene E 16
3) Boyce, Greg J 17 4) Popham, Cole L 18
27.28 55.49 1:24.59 1:58.19 2:23.05 2:52.29 3:15.54 3:41.16
25 Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'C' 3:40.40 3:41.63 QUAL
1) Buitrago, Andres 15 2) Belew, Micah Y 16
3) Brown, Andrew B 15 4) Raiford, Brad M 16
28.15 57.19 1:26.48 1:59.76 2:24.65 2:53.22 3:15.87 3:41.63
26 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' 3:43.91 3:41.83 QUAL
1) Berrettini, Jonathon V 16 2) Jones, Jimmy A 16
3) Rourke, Damon P 18 4) Gilbert, Ross C 15
27.31 55.72 1:24.91 1:59.29 2:22.36 2:49.33 3:14.03 3:41.83
27 Houston Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:44.18 3:42.58 QUAL
1) Duncan, Cullen M 16 2) Strickland, David S 16
3) Schafer, Kirk K 17 4) Horwitz, Jason A 16
26.14 54.56 1:23.74 1:57.99 2:23.22 2:53.08 3:16.44 3:42.58
28 City of Shreveport S.T.-LA 'A' 3:39.42 3:42.79 QUAL
1) Stevens, Jacob C 18 2) Angle, Matthew G 17
3) Griffith, Joe R 16 4) Fleming, Anthony A 14
28.32 58.41 1:27.65 2:01.07 2:25.09 2:53.10 3:17.05 3:42.79
29 Alamo Area Aquatics-ST 'B' 3:37.59 3:42.92 QUAL
1) Shell, Jason B 16 2) Jimenez, Mark A 19
3) McCLEARY, Daniel F 18 4) Lacefield, Evan G 17
27.82 56.68 1:26.43 2:00.39 2:24.88 2:53.73 3:17.14 3:42.92
30 Hurricane Swim Club-LA 'A' 3:43.82 3:43.18 QUAL
1) Koepp, Kris A 19 2) Purdy, Jason J 16
3) Cloutet, Chris A 16 4) Treen, Kyle J 18
27.43 56.71 1:26.01 2:00.06 2:24.57 2:53.37 3:16.71 3:43.18
31 City of Richardson-NT 'B' 3:53.04 3:43.23 QUAL
1) Fosheim, Matthew E 16 2) Janney, Will R 17
3) Kao, Philip S 16 4) McCure, Alex B 16
27.91 57.05 1:24.49 1:57.37 2:22.35 2:52.21 3:15.87 3:43.23
32 Houston Elite Aquatic Tm-GU 'B' 3:44.12 3:43.51 QUAL
1) Worosello, Tygar G 15 2) Knaute, Christopher L 16
3) Smith, Alex J 17 4) Russell, Stephen M 16
27.07 56.41 1:26.80 2:01.29 2:25.72 2:55.33 3:17.87 3:43.51
33 The Woodlands Swim Team-GU 'D' 3:44.49 3:45.81
1) Bolen, Nick A 15 2) Smith, Jonathan W 16
3) Frederiksen, Carsten 18 4) Leeman, Jeff S 17
27.39 56.14 1:25.77 2:01.15 2:26.12 2:55.40 3:10.00 3:45.81
34 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 3:50.17 3:49.48
1) Hendricks, Robert R 16 2) Harvill, Brandon J 16
3) Smith, Adrian A 17 4) Sablick, Tim J 15
29.36 1:00.41 1:29.16 2:02.89 2:28.59 2:57.60 3:22.12 3:49.48
-- Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc.-GU 'A' 3:32.04 DQ
1) Browning, Brian W 17 2) Gooch, George R 17
3) Wilson, Jacob N 18 4) Watkins, Russell A 17
26.64 54.15 1:22.62 1:55.28 2:19.12 2:47.26 3:09.50 DQ