LAC "B/C" Summer Invitational
Jun 28-30, 2002
LISD Natatorium, Flower Mound, Texas
25 Yards - NTS Sanction # 024-02
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 18.98 19.14 9
2 Stephens, Danielle 6 Lac-NT 21.40 19.74 7
3 Weeks, Ann M 7 COPS-NT 20.32 19.82 6
4 Hirvela, Carly P 7 Metro-NT 20.71 20.27 5
5 Herich, Lauren B 7 Nadadores-NT 20.05 20.53 4
6 Yazdani, Rana M 7 TXNS-NT 27.91 21.29 3
7 Firlotte, Jaimie N 7 Frisco-NT 22.00 21.33 2
8 Jack, Kirsti L 7 COPS-NT 24.60 22.22 1
9 Kohrs, Andie S 6 Atac-NT 23.33 23.32
10 Gregory, Lauren H 7 DM-NT NT 24.19
11 Ivos, Mia 6 COR-NT 24.53 24.43
12 Marcos, Madeleine 6 Fast-NT NT 24.51
13 Haislip, Zoe M 7 COPS-NT NT 25.69
14 Bennett, Lauren A 7 Fast-NT 21.82 26.52
15 Wang, Elise M 7 COPS-NT 26.53 26.77
16 Fincher, Alexandra 5 Atac-NT 35.00 28.95
17 Hussey, Ryan E 7 Lac-NT NT 29.03
18 Schumacher, Erin M 6 TXNS-NT 26.68 29.35
19 Anderson, Claren E 5 GCAT-NT NT 29.46
20 Velvin, Sarah K 6 Atac-NT NT 31.94
21 Kanteladze, Liza 7 COPS-NT NT 32.51
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 23.37 22.88 9
2 Weeks, Ann M 7 COPS-NT 24.47 23.18 7
3 Herich, Lauren B 7 Nadadores-NT 24.56 23.23 6
4 Firlotte, Jaimie N 7 Frisco-NT 24.82 24.03 5
5 Ivos, Mia 6 COR-NT 28.50 24.70 4
6 Hirvela, Carly P 7 Metro-NT 23.79 25.30 3
7 Stephens, Danielle 6 Lac-NT 26.42 26.29 2
8 Haislip, Zoe M 7 COPS-NT NT 26.34 1
9 Kohrs, Andie S 6 Atac-NT 27.18 26.52
9 Wang, Elise M 7 COPS-NT 27.87 26.52
11 Yazdani, Rana M 7 TXNS-NT 32.91 27.38
12 Jack, Kirsti L 7 COPS-NT 26.18 27.81
13 Marcos, Madeleine 6 Fast-NT NT 29.39
14 Gregory, Lauren H 7 DM-NT NT 29.74
15 Schumacher, Erin M 6 TXNS-NT 31.12 29.90
16 Kanteladze, Liza 7 COPS-NT NT 30.28
17 Velvin, Sarah K 6 Atac-NT NT 31.46
18 Fincher, Alexandra 5 Atac-NT 41.00 32.16
19 Bennett, Lauren A 7 Fast-NT 28.65 33.45
20 Anderson, Claren E 5 GCAT-NT NT 36.22
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 28.88 28.51 9
2 Yazdani, Rana M 7 TXNS-NT 35.91 28.93 7
3 Ivos, Mia 6 COR-NT 33.38 32.01 6
4 Jack, Kirsti L 7 COPS-NT 33.14 32.82 5
5 Haislip, Zoe M 7 COPS-NT NT 32.92 4
6 Weeks, Ann M 7 COPS-NT 33.81 33.09 3
7 Firlotte, Jaimie N 7 Frisco-NT 35.42 35.36 2
8 Kohrs, Andie S 6 Atac-NT 36.21 35.81 1
9 Wang, Elise M 7 COPS-NT 33.84 36.24
10 Hussey, Ryan E 7 Lac-NT NT 43.03
-- Gregory, Lauren H 7 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Anderson, Claren E 5 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Schumacher, Erin M 6 TXNS-NT NT DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Danielle 6 Lac-NT 24.97 23.49 9
2 Hirvela, Carly P 7 Metro-NT 24.14 23.59 7
3 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 23.93 24.21 6
4 Yazdani, Rana M 7 TXNS-NT 29.91 28.02 5
5 Ivos, Mia 6 COR-NT 32.50 29.72 4
6 Herich, Lauren B 7 Nadadores-NT 26.11 30.49 3
7 Wang, Elise M 7 COPS-NT 37.88 34.58 2
8 Kohrs, Andie S 6 Atac-NT 35.83 35.50 1
-- Weeks, Ann M 7 COPS-NT 25.87 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herich, Lauren B 7 Nadadores-NT 1:59.70 1:52.89 9
2 Hirvela, Carly P 7 Metro-NT NT 1:57.73 7
3 Firlotte, Jaimie N 7 Frisco-NT NT 2:20.78 6
-- Gregory, Lauren H 7 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Kohrs, Andie S 6 Atac-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 16.91 16.88 9
2 O'Keefe, Meghan E 8 DM-NT 18.18 17.53 7
3 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 17.57 17.56 6
4 Kaplan, Julika A 8 Lac-NT 19.89 17.65 5
5 Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 TXNS-NT 18.32 18.59 4
6 Gleason, Rachel C 8 Atac-NT 20.25 18.67 3
7 Berger, Lily F 8 Lac-NT 18.79 19.29 2
8 Rowland, Lesley M 8 DM-NT NT 19.34 1
9 Perkins, Shelby L 8 Lac-NT 23.38 19.74
10 Bueter, Claire J 8 Lac-NT 21.58 19.90
11 Schumacher, Katie 8 TXNS-NT 21.79 19.91
12 Morley, Sarah A 8 COPS-NT 23.92 19.93
13 Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT 23.40 20.17
14 Vigier, Minden E 8 UN-NT 23.41 20.41
15 Haun, Maddy C 8 COPS-NT 22.99 20.92
16 Barron, Emily S 8 Lac-NT 24.10 21.01
17 LU, Monica 8 COPS-NT 23.06 21.16
18 Walton, Haley A 8 Lac-NT 20.86 21.57
19 Dombrowski, Elizab 8 Lac-NT 20.56 21.62
20 Janak, Allison N 8 Lac-NT 23.83 21.78
21 Boldt, Brooke N 8 Lac-NT 25.57 22.63
22 Luo, Adina Y 8 COR-NT NT 23.69
23 Smith, Marisa L 8 Lac-NT 25.54 23.72
24 Beard, Andrea G 8 TXNS-NT 25.47 23.95
25 Holiday, Kayla R 8 Fast-NT 28.42 25.17
26 West, Sasha N 8 DM-NT NT 25.61
27 Wenger, Sarah E 8 COR-NT 29.45 26.80
28 Almeida, Laura I 8 Frisco-NT NT 28.00
29 Turner, Kendyl A 8 IS-NT 31.13 28.48
30 Taylor, Danah L 8 COPS-NT 31.28 29.02
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 18.97 20.74 9
2 O'Keefe, Meghan E 8 DM-NT 22.98 22.14 7
3 Kaplan, Julika A 8 Lac-NT 24.85 22.19 6
4 Perkins, Shelby L 8 Lac-NT 28.47 22.22 5
5 Morley, Sarah A 8 COPS-NT 23.44 22.59 4
6 Schumacher, Katie 8 TXNS-NT 24.29 23.14 3
7 Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 TXNS-NT 24.68 23.17 2
8 Rowland, Lesley M 8 DM-NT NT 23.67 1
9 Gleason, Rachel C 8 Atac-NT 23.94 24.03
10 Bueter, Claire J 8 Lac-NT 27.89 24.61
11 LU, Monica 8 COPS-NT 24.52 24.78
12 Boldt, Brooke N 8 Lac-NT 25.38 24.86
13 Janak, Allison N 8 Lac-NT 25.49 25.00
14 Vigier, Minden E 8 UN-NT 24.39 25.25
15 Luo, Adina Y 8 COR-NT NT 26.69
16 Barron, Emily S 8 Lac-NT 31.30 26.75
17 Beard, Andrea G 8 TXNS-NT 26.54 26.96
17 Smith, Marisa L 8 Lac-NT 27.48 26.96
19 Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT 27.22 28.06
20 Holiday, Kayla R 8 Fast-NT 27.89 28.77
21 Walton, Haley A 8 Lac-NT 25.89 28.89
22 West, Sasha N 8 DM-NT NT 28.95
23 Almeida, Laura I 8 Frisco-NT NT 29.04
24 Taylor, Danah L 8 COPS-NT 33.91 30.73
25 Turner, Kendyl A 8 IS-NT NT 31.77
26 Wenger, Sarah E 8 COR-NT 33.74 32.00
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Julika A 8 Lac-NT 23.27 20.95 9
2 Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 TXNS-NT 26.79 23.58 7
3 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 25.46 24.45 6
4 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 24.89 24.57 5
5 Berger, Lily F 8 Lac-NT 25.60 25.97 4
6 Dombrowski, Elizab 8 Lac-NT 30.07 27.32 3
7 Gleason, Rachel C 8 Atac-NT 26.16 27.83 2
8 Haun, Maddy C 8 COPS-NT 27.61 28.69 1
9 Morley, Sarah A 8 COPS-NT 33.18 30.19
10 Barron, Emily S 8 Lac-NT 39.97 30.81
11 Rowland, Lesley M 8 DM-NT NT 31.38
12 Luo, Adina Y 8 COR-NT NT 31.75
13 LU, Monica 8 COPS-NT 33.64 32.10
14 Taylor, Danah L 8 COPS-NT 33.50 33.17
15 West, Sasha N 8 DM-NT NT 33.29
16 Wenger, Sarah E 8 COR-NT 36.99 34.75
17 Boldt, Brooke N 8 Lac-NT 39.34 35.13
18 Walton, Haley A 8 Lac-NT 36.33 35.83
19 Vigier, Minden E 8 UN-NT 36.14 35.88
-- Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Almeida, Laura I 8 Frisco-NT NT DQ
-- Smith, Marisa L 8 Lac-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Meghan E 8 DM-NT 19.62 19.99 9
2 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 20.22 20.56 7
3 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 21.00 21.00 6
4 Schumacher, Katie 8 TXNS-NT 27.23 22.37 5
5 Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 TXNS-NT 22.66 22.68 4
6 Kaplan, Julika A 8 Lac-NT 26.47 23.00 3
7 Bueter, Claire J 8 Lac-NT 28.02 24.33 2
8 Berger, Lily F 8 Lac-NT 24.61 25.71 1
9 Beard, Andrea G 8 TXNS-NT 29.36 26.78
10 Barron, Emily S 8 Lac-NT NT 28.05
11 Dombrowski, Elizab 8 Lac-NT NT 28.72
12 Gleason, Rachel C 8 Atac-NT 28.50 29.56
-- Wenger, Sarah E 8 COR-NT NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 1:43.56 1:38.56 9
2 O'Keefe, Meghan E 8 DM-NT 2:02.37 1:51.22 7
3 Schumacher, Katie 8 TXNS-NT 2:13.13 1:53.63 6
4 Berger, Lily F 8 Lac-NT 1:56.78 1:53.95 5
5 Haun, Maddy C 8 COPS-NT NT 1:57.84 4
6 Bueter, Claire J 8 Lac-NT 2:20.36 2:03.73 3
7 Dombrowski, Elizab 8 Lac-NT NT 2:07.30 2
8 Vigier, Minden E 8 UN-NT NT 2:13.31 1
9 Taylor, Danah L 8 COPS-NT NT 2:27.95
-- Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 1:43.06 DQ
-- Gleason, Rachel C 8 Atac-NT 2:04.11 DQ
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' NT 1:18.77 40
1) Crowling, Elizabeth B 7 2) West, Sasha N 8
3) Hendricks, Shelbi L 8 4) O'Keefe, Meghan E 8
2 Texins Aquanauts-NT 'A' NT 1:21.30 34
1) Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 2) Yazdani, Rana M 7
3) Beard, Andrea G 8 4) Schumacher, Katie L 8
3 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 1:25.03 32
1) Barron, Emily S 8 2) Boldt, Brooke N 8
3) Dombrowski, Elizabeth A 8 4) Bueter, Claire J 8
4 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'C' NT 1:25.20 30
1) Kaplan, Julika A 8 2) Hussey, Ryan E 7
3) Stephens, Danielle B 6 4) Berger, Lily F 8
5 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'B' NT 1:29.20 28
1) Walton, Haley A 8 2) Smith, Marisa L 8
3) Janak, Allison N 8 4) Perkins, Shelby L 8
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
32.39 10&U A
36.19 10&U BB
40.09 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 36.65 35.90 BB+ 9
2 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT 37.74 37.11 B 7
3 MACArthur, Molly J 10 Lac-NT 38.80 37.32 B 6
4 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 39.43 37.87 B 5
5 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 38.41 38.14 B 4
6 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 38.17 38.30 B 3
7 Hall, Amilia B 10 GYST-NT 39.08 38.63 B 2
8 McDonald, Natalie 9 TXNS-NT 38.80 39.12 B 1
9 Thompson, Tori L 9 COPS-NT 39.64 39.82 B
10 Tao, Yuan 9 Gar-NT 39.00 39.92 B
11 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 38.34 40.67 C-
12 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 39.70 40.78 C-
13 Wenger, Caitlin R 10 COR-NT 38.40 41.72 C-
14 Moltner, Raegan L 7 COPS-NT 38.42 41.92 C-
C - Division
1 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT 44.72 37.87 B+ 9
2 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT 41.16 38.25 B+ 7
3 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 45.39 39.24 B+ 6
4 Carlile, Sarah S 10 Lac-NT 40.68 39.28 B+ 5
5 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 43.43 39.94 B+ 4
6 Cunningham, Kather 10 COPS-NT 44.73 40.08 B+ 3
7 Pikl, Lisa K 10 Metro-NT NT 40.12 C 2
8 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 40.96 C 1
9 Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT 40.97 C
10 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT 44.13 41.67 C
11 Malcom, Ashley K 9 Gar-NT 40.85 41.93 C
12 Matricardi, Molly 8 Metro-NT NT 42.10 C
13 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT 41.02 42.51 C
14 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 42.90 42.75 C
15 Henderson, Sarah J 9 MARS-NT 43.53 43.38 C
16 Atsalis, Kristen P 10 COPS-NT 46.07 44.02 C
17 Sharp, Brianna N 8 UN-NT 48.27 44.11 C
18 Herich, Lauren B 7 Nadadores-NT 48.61 44.21 C
19 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT 45.96 44.32 C
20 Kurtz, Katie L 8 COPS-NT 46.08 44.88 C
21 Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT 47.21 45.22 C
22 Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT 45.73 45.65 C
23 Weeks, Ann M 7 COPS-NT 45.42 45.80 C
24 Lovfald, Erika B 10 Lac-NT NT 46.37 C
25 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 44.54 46.73 C
26 Horwedel, Kristy R 10 Metro-NT 48.47 46.78 C
27 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 44.70 47.05 C
28 Munk, Ashley M 9 Metro-NT 47.25 47.08 C
29 MA, Jean 8 COPS-NT 51.89 47.10 C
29 Love, Erin R 8 Lac-NT 42.36 47.10 C
31 Alonso, Abril Morg 9 Fast-NT NT 49.26 C
32 Niewold, Jessie M 9 Metro-NT 48.86 49.46 C
33 Espinel, Nathalia 8 Gar-NT 47.04 49.64 C
34 Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT 50.57 C
35 Tran, Auvi T 8 COPS-NT 52.83 50.65 C
36 Frano, Monica M 9 Fast-NT 53.17 50.80 C
37 Johnson, Chandler 9 SWAT-NT 58.27 52.19 C
38 Marroquin, Nikki R 10 SWAT-NT 55.43 55.31 C
39 Melin, Aly N 9 Metro-NT 52.78 55.38 C
40 Shopp, Haley N 9 Fast-NT NT 56.57 C
41 Morrison, Kati L 10 IS-NT NT 56.81 C
42 Pandey, Trisha A 10 COPS-NT NT 1:04.16 C
43 Stierman, Paige D 9 SWAT-NT 1:08.03 1:07.08 C
-- Yazdani, Laila 9 TXNS-NT 54.91 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:12.39 10&U A
1:22.19 10&U BB
1:31.99 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 1:24.88 1:22.90 B 9
2 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT 1:27.16 1:26.24 B 7
3 Rorer, Reagan L 9 UN-NT 1:25.00 1:26.74 B 6
4 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT 1:27.53 1:26.97 B 5
5 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 1:28.23 1:27.39 B 4
6 Clemens, Katie R 9 DM-NT 1:25.76 1:29.64 B 3
7 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 1:30.87 1:36.48 C- 2
C - Division
1 Cunningham, Kather 10 COPS-NT NT 1:17.34 BB 9
2 Fitzgerald, Betsy 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:20.64 BB 7
3 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT 1:36.34 1:21.41 BB+ 6
4 MACArthur, Molly J 10 Lac-NT NT 1:22.23 B 5
5 Kaplan, Holland M 10 Lac-NT NT 1:25.03 B 4
6 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 1:30.84 B 3
7 Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT 1:32.64 C 2
8 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 1:43.09 1:32.70 C 1
9 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 1:32.83 1:32.95 C
10 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT 1:34.48 1:33.40 C
11 Shelton, Anna L 9 COR-NT 1:36.60 1:34.37 C
12 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT NT 1:35.79 C
13 McCallum, Alex N 9 MARS-NT NT 1:36.98 C
14 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 1:39.40 1:36.99 C
15 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 1:44.60 1:38.23 C
16 Pikl, Lisa K 10 Metro-NT NT 1:40.11 C
17 Do, Michelle M 9 MARS-NT 1:57.16 1:40.83 C
18 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT 1:46.24 1:42.43 C
19 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 1:53.77 1:43.10 C
20 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 1:41.21 1:43.65 C
21 Rehkemper, Brianna 10 COPS-NT NT 1:48.62 C
22 Marroquin, Nikki R 10 SWAT-NT 2:16.52 1:57.59 C
23 Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT 2:00.00 C
24 Stierman, Paige D 9 SWAT-NT 2:48.13 2:44.13 C
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:36.39 10&U A
2:58.29 10&U BB
3:20.19 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 McDonald, Natalie 9 TXNS-NT 3:16.13 3:13.45 B 9
C - Division
1 Tuan, Eann 9 COR-NT NT 3:05.88 B 9
2 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT 3:22.24 3:12.95 B+ 7
3 Butler, Zoe D 9 COPS-NT NT 3:17.37 B 6
4 Butler, Kelsey F 10 COPS-NT NT 3:23.10 C 5
5 Malcom, Ashley K 9 Gar-NT NT 3:40.67 C 4
6 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT NT 3:51.92 C 3
-- Carlile, Sarah S 10 Lac-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Swum fastest to slowest
Alternating heats of boys & girls
Swimmers provide timers & counters
6:48.39 10&U A
7:39.49 10&U BB
8:30.49 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Osterman, Elizabet 9 GCAT-NT 7:45.04 7:45.95 B 9
2 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT 7:55.12 7:58.54 B 7
C - Division
1 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT NT 7:45.11 B 9
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
38.19 10&U A
43.49 10&U BB
48.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 44.06 41.59 BB+ 9
2 Fitzgerald, Betsy 10 GCAT-NT 47.14 43.16 BB+ 7
3 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT 48.47 43.79 B 6
4 MACArthur, Molly J 10 Lac-NT 44.25 44.00 B 5
5 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 48.20 45.42 B 4
6 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT 46.23 46.01 B 3
7 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 45.60 46.21 B 2
8 Wenger, Caitlin R 10 COR-NT 47.00 46.31 B 1
9 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 46.93 46.65 B
10 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 45.81 47.30 B
11 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 44.66 48.60 B
C - Division
1 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 44.61 B 9
2 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT NT 46.26 B 7
3 Kaplan, Holland M 10 Lac-NT NT 46.66 B 6
4 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 50.69 47.20 B+ 5
5 Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT 48.16 B 4
6 Pearson, Kelsey D 10 DM-NT 51.62 48.39 B+ 3
7 MA, Jean 8 COPS-NT 50.44 48.98 C 2
8 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 56.67 49.70 C 1
9 Shelton, Anna L 9 COR-NT 50.04 49.84 C
10 Kurtz, Katie L 8 COPS-NT 51.22 49.85 C
11 Do, Michelle M 9 MARS-NT 53.76 50.17 C
12 McCallum, Alex N 9 MARS-NT 51.18 50.31 C
13 Cunningham, Kather 10 COPS-NT 59.09 50.39 C
14 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 52.53 50.71 C
15 Nakagawa, Kaoru 9 IS-NT 1:08.09 51.40 C
16 Pluto, Madeline H 7 COPS-NT 52.77 51.53 C
17 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 53.95 51.61 C
18 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT 51.07 51.62 C
19 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT 53.11 52.42 C
20 Love, Erin R 8 Lac-NT 55.80 53.07 C
21 Horwedel, Kristy R 10 Metro-NT 51.29 53.26 C
22 Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT 54.28 54.18 C
23 Melin, Aly N 9 Metro-NT 54.20 56.41 C
24 Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT 59.54 57.90 C
25 Rehkemper, Brianna 10 COPS-NT 57.26 58.75 C
26 Lovfald, Erika B 10 Lac-NT NT 58.99 C
27 Marroquin, Nikki R 10 SWAT-NT 1:01.63 59.21 C
28 Shih, Angela P 10 COPS-NT 1:03.57 59.50 C
29 Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT 59.96 C
30 Sackett, Jessie L 9 Frisco-NT NT 1:00.57 C
31 Shopp, Haley N 9 Fast-NT NT 1:09.13 C
32 Stierman, Paige D 9 SWAT-NT 1:09.05 1:12.51 C
33 Morrison, Kati L 10 IS-NT NT 1:14.89 C
-- McVeigh, Charlotte 9 Metro-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:22.19 10&U A
1:33.99 10&U BB
1:45.69 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Tuan, Eann 9 COR-NT 1:42.40 1:24.60 BB+ 9
2 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 1:36.08 1:36.23 B 7
3 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 1:40.39 1:40.84 B 6
4 McDonald, Natalie 9 TXNS-NT 1:37.53 1:41.46 B 5
5 Butler, Zoe D 9 COPS-NT 1:39.05 1:42.63 B 4
6 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 1:43.17 1:43.75 B 3
7 Butler, Kelsey F 10 COPS-NT 1:34.91 1:48.82 C- 2
C - Division
1 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 1:58.37 1:30.10 BB+ 9
2 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 1:46.80 1:35.75 B+ 7
3 Carlile, Sarah S 10 Lac-NT NT 1:37.53 B 6
4 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 1:49.43 1:37.78 B+ 5
5 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 1:37.85 B 4
6 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 1:50.97 1:39.38 B+ 3
7 Atsalis, Kristen P 10 COPS-NT 1:55.95 1:46.58 C 2
8 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT 1:52.17 1:46.92 C 1
9 Matricardi, Molly 8 Metro-NT NT 1:47.54 C
10 Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT NT 1:49.44 C
11 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 1:59.41 1:52.03 C
12 Melin, Aly N 9 Metro-NT NT 2:07.62 C
13 Pandey, Trisha A 10 COPS-NT NT 2:22.38 C
14 Stierman, Paige D 9 SWAT-NT NT 2:36.88 C
-- Moltner, Raegan L 7 COPS-NT 2:03.16 DQ
-- Malcom, Ashley K 9 Gar-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
41.99 10&U A
47.79 10&U BB
53.59 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Osterman, Elizabet 9 GCAT-NT 51.10 47.49 BB+ 9
2 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 52.32 49.57 B 7
3 Pearson, Kelsey D 10 DM-NT 52.74 49.91 B 6
4 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 51.01 50.60 B 5
5 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT 50.23 50.64 B 4
6 Clemens, Katie R 9 DM-NT 51.83 51.97 B 3
-- Wenger, Caitlin R 10 COR-NT 42.49 X44.93
-- Fitzgerald, Betsy 10 GCAT-NT 51.60 DQ
C - Division
1 Kaplan, Holland M 10 Lac-NT NT 45.09 BB 9
2 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 56.90 51.69 B+ 7
3 Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT 56.44 52.15 B+ 6
4 Shih, Angela P 10 COPS-NT 56.95 52.37 B+ 5
5 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 54.91 52.99 B+ 4
6 Lovfald, Erika B 10 Lac-NT NT 53.38 B 3
7 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT NT 53.71 C 2
8 Nakagawa, Kaoru 9 IS-NT 56.68 54.00 C 1
9 Rehkemper, Brianna 10 COPS-NT 55.27 54.38 C
10 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 53.91 54.91 C
11 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 56.99 55.07 C
12 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT 58.71 55.42 C
13 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT 57.82 56.37 C
14 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT NT 56.38 C
15 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 57.26 56.69 C
16 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 55.76 57.08 C
17 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT NT 57.15 C
18 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 58.15 57.30 C
19 MA, Jean 8 COPS-NT NT 57.56 C
20 Kurtz, Katie L 8 COPS-NT NT 58.32 C
21 Shelton, Anna L 9 COR-NT 1:07.11 58.57 C
22 McCallum, Alex N 9 MARS-NT 57.75 59.58 C
23 Horwedel, Kristy R 10 Metro-NT 1:04.83 1:00.27 C
24 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 1:05.28 1:01.68 C
25 Pluto, Madeline H 7 COPS-NT NT 1:02.38 C
26 Shopp, Haley N 9 Fast-NT NT 1:43.82 C
-- Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT DQ
-- Love, Erin R 8 Lac-NT 1:00.52 DQ
-- Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT DQ
-- Morrison, Kati L 10 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Johnson, Ashleigh 9 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Stierman, Paige D 9 SWAT-NT 1:24.46 DQ
-- Henderson, Sarah J 9 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Do, Michelle M 9 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Pikl, Lisa K 10 Metro-NT NT DQ
-- McVeigh, Charlotte 9 Metro-NT NT DQ
-- Rorer, Reagan L 9 UN-NT 58.00 DQ
-- Marroquin, Nikki R 10 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- Bradee, Julia F 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:33.39 10&U A
1:46.69 10&U BB
1:59.99 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Munk, Ashley M 9 Metro-NT 1:57.02 1:48.52 B 9
2 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 1:50.93 1:48.63 B 7
3 Tuan, Eann 9 COR-NT 1:54.11 1:51.21 B 6
4 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT 1:51.02 1:51.96 B 5
5 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 1:55.96 1:52.43 B 4
6 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 1:47.94 1:53.35 B 3
7 Liberty, Kristen M 9 Atac-NT 1:57.00 1:56.85 B 2
8 Hall, Amilia B 10 GYST-NT 1:52.47 1:59.22 B 1
-- Wenger, Caitlin R 10 COR-NT 1:34.09 X1:35.91
C - Division
1 Tao, Yuan 9 Gar-NT NT 1:40.95 BB 9
2 Thompson, Tori L 9 COPS-NT NT 1:48.62 B 7
3 Carlile, Sarah S 10 Lac-NT NT 1:49.99 B 6
4 Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT 1:53.85 B 5
5 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT 2:01.95 1:56.14 B+ 4
6 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 2:01.80 1:56.73 B+ 3
7 Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT NT 1:58.32 B 2
8 Pikl, Lisa K 10 Metro-NT NT 1:58.74 B 1
9 Yazdani, Laila 9 TXNS-NT 2:10.91 1:59.45 B+
10 Taylor, Carolyn C 6 Atac-NT 2:04.60 2:01.22 C
11 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT 2:07.65 2:01.28 C
12 Atsalis, Kristen P 10 COPS-NT 2:05.54 2:02.22 C
13 Lovfald, Erika B 10 Lac-NT NT 2:04.97 C
14 Moltner, Raegan L 7 COPS-NT 2:06.54 2:06.52 C
15 Niewold, Jessie M 9 Metro-NT NT 2:07.26 C
16 Sharp, Brianna N 8 UN-NT 2:16.73 2:08.51 C
17 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 2:08.48 2:08.68 C
18 Frano, Monica M 9 Fast-NT 2:11.87 2:13.11 C
19 Tran, Auvi T 8 COPS-NT NT 2:18.72 C
20 Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT 3:01.55 C
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
37.29 10&U A
42.99 10&U BB
48.79 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 47.47 42.88 BB+ 9
2 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT 46.33 43.33 B 7
3 MACArthur, Molly J 10 Lac-NT 47.52 45.27 B 6
4 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 47.17 48.62 B 5
5 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 45.04 48.72 B 4
6 Butler, Zoe D 9 COPS-NT 47.86 50.49 C- 3
C - Division
1 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT 49.02 46.08 B+ 9
2 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT NT 47.65 B 7
3 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 53.88 48.35 B+ 6
4 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT NT 48.82 C 5
5 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 51.29 48.84 C 4
6 Matricardi, Molly 8 Metro-NT NT 49.32 C 3
7 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT 50.38 50.72 C 2
8 Frano, Monica M 9 Fast-NT NT 50.94 C 1
9 McDonald, Natalie 9 TXNS-NT 51.20 50.96 C
10 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 51.32 C
10 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 48.93 51.32 C
12 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 1:51.13 52.56 C
13 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 52.79 53.96 C
14 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 56.93 56.02 C
15 Butler, Kelsey F 10 COPS-NT NT 56.43 C
16 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 54.94 56.53 C
17 Love, Erin R 8 Lac-NT 51.23 56.71 C
18 Niewold, Jessie M 9 Metro-NT 58.62 57.08 C
19 Horwedel, Kristy R 10 Metro-NT NT 57.31 C
20 Tun, Nattapron 9 Lac-NT NT 58.74 C
21 Hall, Amilia B 10 GYST-NT 52.52 59.33 C
22 Espinel, Nathalia 8 Gar-NT NT 1:01.00 C
23 Sharp, Brianna N 8 UN-NT NT 1:04.86 C
24 Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT 1:11.08 C
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:26.69 10&U A
1:42.09 10&U BB
1:57.49 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 1:45.86 1:46.81 B 9
2 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 1:43.87 1:48.40 B 7
3 Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT 1:47.97 1:55.54 B 6
4 Clemens, Katie R 9 DM-NT 1:52.76 1:58.61 C- 5
C - Division
1 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT NT 1:50.58 B 9
2 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT NT 1:54.34 B 7
3 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT NT 2:03.07 C 6
-- Rorer, Reagan L 9 UN-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:23.19 10&U A
1:34.39 10&U BB
1:45.69 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Tuan, Eann 9 COR-NT 1:35.59 1:30.19 BB+ 9
2 Roberson, Kaescha 10 MARS-NT 1:44.80 1:34.97 B 7
3 Tao, Yuan 9 Gar-NT 1:45.00 1:37.64 B 6
4 Thompson, Tori L 9 COPS-NT 1:37.77 1:41.27 B 5
5 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 1:35.90 1:42.06 B 4
6 Lucero, Tabatha E 10 SWAT-NT 1:41.71 1:42.37 B 3
7 Helland, Alisa G 9 Nadadores-NT 1:42.66 1:44.08 B 2
8 Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 1:43.06 1:44.36 B 1
9 Butler, Zoe D 9 COPS-NT 1:43.88 1:46.13 C-
10 Hall, Gina E 10 Lac-NT 1:43.35 1:46.69 C-
-- Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 1:34.37 X1:37.23
C - Division
1 DE Boer, Kayla A 8 Metro-NT NT 1:33.03 BB 9
2 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT 1:47.31 1:45.90 C 7
3 Funderburk, Kelsey 10 Fast-NT NT 1:46.74 C 6
4 Crowling, Elizabet 7 DM-NT 1:51.13 1:49.92 C 5
5 Hall, Amilia B 10 GYST-NT 2:04.07 1:50.57 C 4
6 Yazdani, Laila 9 TXNS-NT 2:30.91 1:50.81 C 3
7 Malcom, Ashley K 9 Gar-NT 1:51.72 1:53.69 C 2
8 Munk, Ashley M 9 Metro-NT 1:50.36 1:54.24 C 1
9 Newcomb, Catie A 9 SWAT-NT 1:49.51 1:57.30 C
10 Niewold, Jessie M 9 Metro-NT 1:59.22 1:57.48 C
11 Moltner, Raegan L 7 COPS-NT 1:55.82 1:57.58 C
12 Radtke, Joanna E 10 IS-NT NT 1:58.13 C
13 Love, Erin R 8 Lac-NT 2:07.23 1:59.32 C
14 Horwedel, Kristy R 10 Metro-NT 1:54.97 1:59.74 C
15 Butler, Kelsey F 10 COPS-NT 1:53.54 2:01.15 C
16 Johnson, Chandler 9 SWAT-NT NT 2:12.54 C
17 Espinel, Nathalia 8 Gar-NT NT 2:13.45 C
-- Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT 1:56.83 DQ
-- Matricardi, Molly 8 Metro-NT NT DQ
-- Gill, Taylor J 10 Lac-NT NT DQ
-- Stjohn, Janelle A 9 Lac-NT NT DQ
-- Marroquin, Nikki R 10 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- MA, Jean 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:55.99 10&U A
3:19.39 10&U BB
3:42.69 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Osterman, Elizabet 9 GCAT-NT 3:20.18 3:08.62 BB+ 9
2 Lou, Shuya 9 DM-NT 3:25.03 3:22.75 B 7
3 Clemens, Katie R 9 DM-NT 3:22.75 3:35.61 B 6
4 Ahnell, Kendel A 10 DM-NT 3:23.92 3:36.41 B 5
C - Division
1 Hendricks, Shelbi 8 DM-NT NT 3:31.56 B 9
2 WU, Vicky 9 DM-NT NT 3:41.22 B 7
3 Rodriguez, Olivia 8 COPS-NT NT 3:47.29 C 6
4 Carruth, Anna C 8 Metro-NT 4:00.91 3:50.60 C 5
5 Williams, Alexus R 10 SWAT-NT NT 4:03.97 C 4
-- Burr, Tiffany J 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Blaies, Bailey A 8 GCAT-NT 3:53.73 DQ
-- Kaplan, Holland M 10 Lac-NT NT DQ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'B' NT 2:38.94 18
1) MACArthur, Molly J 10 2) Hall, Gina E 10
3) Gill, Taylor J 10 4) Kaplan, Holland M 10
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' NT 2:42.71 14
1) Ahnell, Kendel A 10 2) Pearson, Kelsey D 10
3) Clemens, Katie R 9 4) WU, Vicky 9
3 Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming-NT 'A' NT 2:47.68 12
1) Roberson, Kaescha M 10 2) McCallum, Alex N 9
3) Do, Michelle M 9 4) Henderson, Sarah J 9
4 Metroplex Aquatics-NT 'A' NT 2:50.78
1) Pikl, Lisa K 10 2) McVeigh, Charlotte M 9
3) Carruth, Anna C 8 4) DE Boer, Kayla A 8
5 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'C' NT 3:09.49
1) Love, Erin R 8 2) Tun, Nattapron 9
3) Stjohn, Janelle A 9 4) Lovfald, Erika B 10
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 3:08.32 18
1) Tun, Nattapron 9 2) Carlile, Sarah S 10
3) Hall, Gina E 10 4) Craig, Taylor M 9
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' NT 3:15.18 14
1) Hendricks, Shelbi L 8 2) Crowling, Elizabeth B 7
3) Lou, Shuya 9 4) Ahnell, Kendel A 10
3 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'B' NT 3:18.90 12
1) Love, Erin R 8 2) Lovfald, Erika B 10
3) MACArthur, Molly J 10 4) Stjohn, Janelle A 9
-- Metroplex Aquatics-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) McVeigh, Charlotte M 9 2) Horwedel, Kristy R 10
3) Niewold, Jessie M 9 4) DE Boer, Kayla A 8
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
29.89 11-12 A
32.29 11-12 BB
34.69 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 32.52 31.76 BB+ 9
2 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 34.15 32.92 B 7
3 Marchese, Christin 12 COPS-NT 33.69 32.93 B 6
4 Caetano, Steph M 11 Nadadores-NT 34.09 33.14 B 5
5 Frano, Kay I 11 Fast-NT 34.19 33.42 B 4
6 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 33.20 33.45 B 3
7 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 33.99 33.85 B 2
8 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 33.36 33.88 B 1
9 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT 33.99 34.09 B
10 Sharp, Christian A 11 UN-NT 34.58 36.60 C-
-- Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 30.66 X31.04
-- Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 32.28 X31.75
C - Division
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 30.93 BB 9
2 Yang, Qiongqiong 11 COPS-NT 34.88 31.89 BB+ 7
3 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT NT 31.94 BB 6
4 Coon, Caitlin M 11 Lac-NT NT 33.13 B 5
5 Canty, Sabrina C 12 Fast-NT 36.22 33.37 B+ 4
6 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 35.40 34.14 B+ 3
7 Gupta, Paankhuri 12 COPS-NT NT 34.15 B 2
8 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT 35.85 34.28 B+ 1
9 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 34.87 34.60 B+
10 Reardon, Megan E 11 DM-NT 34.94 34.93 C
11 Munk, Alyssa K 11 Metro-NT 35.50 35.38 C
12 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 35.33 35.52 C
13 Shircliff, Samanth 12 GCAT-NT 38.77 35.59 C
14 Terry, Laura E 12 GCAT-NT NT 35.81 C
15 Corwin, Amanda M 12 Metro-NT NT 36.06 C
16 Schneider, Hayley 11 Metro-NT 37.61 36.11 C
17 Kieschnick, Sara P 12 COPS-NT NT 36.59 C
18 Cole, Casey L 11 Lac-NT 36.96 36.62 C
19 Rivera, Michelle A 11 SWAT-NT 36.87 36.85 C
20 Alvarado, Cally E 12 DM-NT 35.27 37.02 C
21 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 38.30 37.09 C
22 Gregory, Ashton M 12 DM-NT 38.09 37.11 C
23 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT 37.81 37.14 C
24 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 40.00 37.51 C
25 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 37.33 37.77 C
26 Brooks, Jessica L 11 GCAT-NT 38.95 38.04 C
27 Mosley, Nicolette 12 COR-NT 38.87 38.96 C
28 Hillenbrand, Erica 11 COPS-NT NT 39.25 C
29 Raplinger, Elizabe 11 MARS-NT NT 40.00 C
30 Chean, Amara C 11 Gar-NT 39.68 40.08 C
31 Tate, Madison A 11 Fast-NT 43.02 40.44 C
32 Shakhmeyster, Anna 12 COPS-NT 42.92 40.45 C
33 Melin, Julie A 12 Metro-NT 39.88 40.60 C
34 Rodela, Chantal 11 Fast-NT NT 41.37 C
35 Davis, Molly E 11 Gar-NT 40.99 41.89 C
36 Davis, Madisen E 12 Gar-NT NT 43.80 C
37 Hayward, Ashley L 11 TXNS-NT 44.49 47.94 C
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:05.19 11-12 A
1:10.59 11-12 BB
1:15.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 1:15.00 1:09.68 BB+ 9
2 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT 1:11.12 1:09.71 BB+ 7
3 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 1:13.65 1:11.00 B 6
4 Ische, Katie E 12 DM-NT 1:15.45 1:12.60 B 5
5 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 1:11.25 1:12.93 B 4
6 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:15.99 1:13.70 B 3
7 Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 1:12.62 1:14.09 B 2
8 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 1:14.68 1:14.59 B 1
9 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 1:12.35 1:15.01 B
10 Brazier, Sarah R 12 Lac-NT 1:15.80 1:15.36 B
11 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 1:14.90 1:15.47 B
-- Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 1:10.35 X1:10.66
C - Division
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 1:09.90 BB 9
2 Demorest, Kelsey M 11 ASR-NT 1:16.50 1:14.38 B+ 7
3 Waverka, Rachael M 11 Lac-NT 1:21.12 1:14.44 B+ 6
4 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 1:21.10 1:15.03 B+ 5
5 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 1:20.66 1:16.03 C 4
6 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT 1:18.37 1:16.44 C 3
7 Ehrich, Alex L 12 Lac-NT NT 1:17.79 C 2
8 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 1:18.78 1:18.44 C 1
9 Terry, Laura E 12 GCAT-NT NT 1:19.59 C
10 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 1:22.84 1:21.08 C
11 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 1:24.09 1:21.19 C
12 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT NT 1:23.92 C
13 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 1:24.63 1:24.67 C
14 Schneider, Hayley 11 Metro-NT NT 1:25.61 C
15 Kmiec, Erin E 11 COR-NT NT 1:26.01 C
16 Fuhr, Lauren P 11 Lac-NT 1:33.72 1:27.73 C
17 Melin, Julie A 12 Metro-NT NT 1:43.01 C
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:20.19 11-12 A
2:31.79 11-12 BB
2:43.49 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 2:35.28 2:35.51 B 9
2 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 2:35.99 2:36.20 B 7
3 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 2:38.16 2:43.84 C- 6
C - Division
1 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 2:45.01 2:33.00 B+ 9
2 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 2:45.18 2:33.94 B+ 7
3 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT NT 2:38.54 B 6
4 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 2:57.42 2:54.57 C 5
5 Marchese, Christin 12 COPS-NT 2:47.09 2:54.65 C 4
6 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 2:58.69 2:54.83 C 3
7 Canty, Sabrina C 12 Fast-NT NT 2:57.60 C 2
8 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 2:58.25 2:57.99 C 1
9 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 3:10.20 3:06.10 C
10 Davis, Molly E 11 Gar-NT 3:33.57 3:23.93 C
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Swum fastest to slowest
Alternating heats of boys & girls
Swimmers provide timers & counters
6:09.29 11-12 A
6:40.09 11-12 BB
7:10.79 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Ische, Katie E 12 DM-NT 7:01.26 6:57.14 B 9
-- Waugh, Samantha K 11 IS-NT 6:40.09 X6:45.63
C - Division
1 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT NT 7:01.10 B 9
2 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT NT 7:06.61 B 7
3 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 7:35.07 7:45.41 C 6
4 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT NT 8:20.55 C 5
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
34.29 11-12 A
37.19 11-12 BB
39.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Waverka, Rachael M 11 Lac-NT 39.86 37.90 B 9
2 Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT 37.49 38.23 B 7
3 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 37.75 38.27 B 6
4 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 38.28 38.53 B 5
5 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 38.29 38.60 B 4
6 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 39.68 38.62 B 3
7 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 38.96 39.25 B 2
8 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 38.06 39.46 B 1
C - Division
1 Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 40.62 38.63 B+ 9
2 Ische, Katie E 12 DM-NT 40.60 39.28 B+ 7
3 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 42.87 40.30 C 6
4 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 41.13 41.00 C 5
5 Brazier, Sarah R 12 Lac-NT 42.91 41.25 C 4
6 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT 42.03 41.58 C 3
7 Demorest, Kelsey M 11 ASR-NT 47.88 42.06 C 2
8 Shircliff, Samanth 12 GCAT-NT 44.13 42.26 C 1
9 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 43.57 42.35 C
10 Corwin, Amanda M 12 Metro-NT NT 42.69 C
11 Kmiec, Erin E 11 COR-NT 43.96 42.73 C
12 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 40.88 42.99 C
13 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 41.00 43.05 C
14 Rivera, Michelle A 11 SWAT-NT 44.60 43.94 C
15 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 46.76 44.10 C
16 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT 49.75 44.66 C
17 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 44.76 45.15 C
18 Melin, Julie A 12 Metro-NT 49.82 45.93 C
19 Schneider, Hayley 11 Metro-NT 44.15 46.60 C
20 Raplinger, Elizabe 11 MARS-NT 49.07 47.23 C
21 Rodela, Chantal 11 Fast-NT NT 49.96 C
-- Mosley, Nicolette 12 COR-NT 52.80 DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:14.89 11-12 A
1:21.89 11-12 BB
1:28.89 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT 1:22.10 1:20.36 BB+ 9
2 Baker, Laura K 11 Nadadores-NT 1:27.29 1:21.75 BB+ 7
3 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:25.51 1:21.89 BB+ 6
4 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 1:22.05 1:22.91 B 5
5 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 1:22.06 1:25.32 B 4
6 Reardon, Megan E 11 DM-NT 1:28.29 1:25.98 B 3
7 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 1:25.39 1:25.99 B 2
8 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT 1:27.74 1:26.98 B 1
C - Division
1 Wells, Audrey L 12 Nadadores-NT 1:29.39 1:25.92 B+ 9
2 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 1:31.51 1:29.29 C 7
3 Corwin, Amanda M 12 Metro-NT NT 1:29.80 C 6
4 Coon, Caitlin M 11 Lac-NT NT 1:31.40 C 5
5 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 1:31.52 1:33.64 C 4
6 Chean, Amara C 11 Gar-NT 1:43.87 1:33.74 C 3
7 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 1:40.00 1:33.85 C 2
8 Sharp, Christian A 11 UN-NT 1:33.65 1:34.77 C 1
9 Tate, Madison A 11 Fast-NT 1:48.93 1:37.09 C
10 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 1:41.19 1:40.35 C
11 Gregory, Ashton M 12 DM-NT 1:38.81 1:40.54 C
12 Davis, Madisen E 12 Gar-NT NT 1:44.82 C
13 Brooks, Jessica L 11 GCAT-NT NT 1:50.78 C
14 Hayward, Ashley L 11 TXNS-NT 2:03.54 1:52.85 C
-- Melin, Julie A 12 Metro-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:45.79 A
2:59.59 BB
3:13.39 B
-- C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
-- Waugh, Samantha K 11 IS-NT 2:49.59 X2:45.79
C - Division
1 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT NT 2:42.47 A 9
2 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT NT 3:02.68 B 7
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
37.99 11-12 A
41.09 11-12 BB
44.29 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 42.78 41.60 B 9
2 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 43.19 41.64 B 7
3 Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 42.60 41.68 B 6
4 Waverka, Rachael M 11 Lac-NT 43.40 43.00 B 5
5 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 42.84 43.17 B 4
6 Brazier, Sarah R 12 Lac-NT 41.23 44.02 B 3
C - Division
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 39.34 BB 9
2 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 45.39 42.40 B+ 7
3 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 44.92 43.58 B+ 6
4 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 45.08 43.89 B+ 5
5 Shircliff, Samanth 12 GCAT-NT NT 43.92 B 4
6 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT 45.56 44.09 B+ 3
7 Ehrich, Alex L 12 Lac-NT NT 44.38 C 2
8 Kmiec, Erin E 11 COR-NT 46.05 45.03 C 1
9 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 47.61 45.64 C
10 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 47.57 45.85 C
11 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT NT 47.36 C
12 Fuhr, Lauren P 11 Lac-NT 46.65 47.55 C
13 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 47.43 47.64 C
14 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 47.00 48.21 C
15 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 52.62 48.63 C
16 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 47.29 48.66 C
17 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT 49.74 48.69 C
18 Terry, Laura E 12 GCAT-NT NT 49.67 C
19 Raplinger, Elizabe 11 MARS-NT 56.22 50.56 C
20 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT 52.84 51.56 C
21 Rivera, Michelle A 11 SWAT-NT 52.97 51.80 C
22 Melin, Julie A 12 Metro-NT 58.43 54.17 C
23 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 51.60 54.79 C
-- Rodela, Chantal 11 Fast-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:22.19 11-12 A
1:29.29 11-12 BB
1:36.39 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Yang, Qiongqiong 11 COPS-NT 1:32.16 1:26.82 BB+ 9
2 Yee, Joyce Z 11 DM-NT 1:33.16 1:27.31 BB+ 7
3 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 1:32.12 1:31.36 B 6
4 Frano, Kay I 11 Fast-NT 1:31.00 1:31.37 B 5
5 Shircliff, Samanth 12 GCAT-NT 1:31.08 1:32.31 B 4
6 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:29.37 1:32.49 B 3
7 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 1:34.30 1:32.71 B 2
8 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 1:33.02 1:32.91 B 1
9 Caetano, Steph M 11 Nadadores-NT 1:33.55 1:33.28 B
C - Division
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 1:23.91 BB 9
2 Gupta, Paankhuri 12 COPS-NT NT 1:29.15 BB 7
3 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 1:38.57 1:32.38 B+ 6
4 Munk, Alyssa K 11 Metro-NT 1:37.71 1:34.45 B+ 5
5 Kieschnick, Sara P 12 COPS-NT NT 1:37.80 C 4
6 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT 1:39.55 1:37.87 C 3
7 Baker, Laura K 11 Nadadores-NT 1:45.79 1:38.19 C 2
8 Hillenbrand, Erica 11 COPS-NT NT 1:38.49 C 1
9 Shakhmeyster, Anna 12 COPS-NT 2:05.13 1:39.69 C
10 Chean, Amara C 11 Gar-NT 1:41.06 1:39.70 C
11 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 1:40.64 1:40.36 C
12 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT 1:50.00 1:40.50 C
13 Coon, Caitlin M 11 Lac-NT NT 1:44.51 C
14 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 1:52.50 1:46.19 C
15 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT NT 1:47.43 C
16 Alvarado, Cally E 12 DM-NT 1:54.08 1:47.49 C
17 Sharp, Christian A 11 UN-NT 1:42.21 1:48.05 C
18 Raplinger, Elizabe 11 MARS-NT 1:51.88 1:52.51 C
19 Gregory, Ashton M 12 DM-NT 2:04.68 1:54.75 C
20 Hayward, Ashley L 11 TXNS-NT 2:14.70 1:59.87 C
21 Hill, Kaytryn L 12 SWAT-NT 1:52.35 2:01.09 C
22 Davis, Madisen E 12 Gar-NT NT 2:23.11 C
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
3:06.19 A
3:21.69 BB
3:37.19 B
-- C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 3:04.41 A 9
2 Demorest, Kelsey M 11 ASR-NT 3:46.99 3:26.28 B+ 7
3 Turnwall, Rachel M 11 UN-NT NT 3:33.01 B 6
-- Raplinger, Elizabe 11 MARS-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
32.69 11-12 A
35.39 11-12 BB
38.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Yang, Qiongqiong 11 COPS-NT 35.48 35.98 B 9
2 Cassel, shelly R 11 COR-NT 37.07 36.04 B 7
3 Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 35.87 36.65 B 6
4 Neagle, Megan R 12 Frisco-NT 35.77 37.58 B 5
5 Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT 37.85 40.98 C- 4
6 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 37.95 41.12 C- 3
-- Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 35.82 DQ
C - Division
1 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 39.97 39.57 C 9
2 Munk, Alyssa K 11 Metro-NT 41.47 39.89 C 6.5
2 Gupta, Paankhuri 12 COPS-NT NT 39.89 C 6.5
4 Wells, Audrey L 12 Nadadores-NT 40.35 39.97 C 5
5 Caetano, Steph M 11 Nadadores-NT 40.02 40.15 C 4
6 Funderburk, katie 12 Fast-NT NT 40.83 C 3
7 Frano, Kay I 11 Fast-NT 39.85 41.08 C 2
8 Baker, Laura K 11 Nadadores-NT 42.64 41.18 C 1
9 Corwin, Amanda M 12 Metro-NT NT 41.32 C
10 Canty, Sabrina C 12 Fast-NT 41.90 41.72 C
11 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 43.40 42.33 C
12 Shakhmeyster, Anna 12 COPS-NT 50.95 42.39 C
13 Reardon, Megan E 11 DM-NT 42.95 42.89 C
14 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT 46.79 44.15 C
15 Sharp, Christian A 11 UN-NT 45.10 45.61 C
16 Hillenbrand, Erica 11 COPS-NT NT 45.71 C
17 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 47.67 46.45 C
18 Cole, Casey L 11 Lac-NT 44.47 47.22 C
19 Alvarado, Cally E 12 DM-NT 53.56 47.83 C
20 Kieschnick, Sara P 12 COPS-NT NT 48.21 C
21 Gregory, Ashton M 12 DM-NT 47.09 48.56 C
22 Mosley, Nicolette 12 COR-NT 50.92 49.92 C
23 Davis, Molly E 11 Gar-NT 51.69 50.18 C
24 Davis, Madisen E 12 Gar-NT NT 52.59 C
-- Rodela, Chantal 11 Fast-NT NT DQ
-- Rivera, Michelle A 11 SWAT-NT 46.63 DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:14.09 11-12 A
1:21.09 11-12 BB
1:28.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 1:22.57 1:23.78 B 9
2 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 1:24.71 1:27.65 B 7
C - Division
1 Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT NT 1:30.68 C 9
2 Demorest, Kelsey M 11 ASR-NT 2:15.25 1:34.43 C 7
3 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 1:36.62 1:36.41 C 6
4 Kmiec, Erin E 11 COR-NT NT 1:40.70 C 5
5 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 1:50.12 1:49.72 C 4
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2:44.69 A
2:58.39 BB
3:12.09 B
-- C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wells, Audrey L 12 Nadadores-NT 3:00.32 3:02.99 B 9
C - Division
1 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT NT 3:03.73 B 9
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:14.39 11-12 A
1:20.59 11-12 BB
1:26.79 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Chu, Jessica 11 COPS-NT 1:23.46 1:20.71 B 9
2 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 1:20.76 1:21.09 B 7
3 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 1:22.55 1:21.62 B 6
4 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 1:25.23 1:22.23 B 5
5 Wilson, Alexandria 11 Fast-NT 1:26.39 1:23.21 B 4
6 Munk, Alyssa K 11 Metro-NT 1:25.61 1:25.33 B 3
7 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 1:24.82 1:26.44 B 2
8 Hooper, Maddie L 11 SWAT-NT 1:23.59 1:26.62 B 1
9 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 1:26.13 1:28.61 C-
-- Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT 1:26.26 DQ
C - Division
1 Rubin, Natalie M 12 Metro-NT NT 1:17.62 BB 9
2 Caetano, Steph M 11 Nadadores-NT 1:27.46 1:23.14 B+ 7
3 Baker, Laura K 11 Nadadores-NT 1:30.76 1:25.30 B+ 6
4 Gupta, Paankhuri 12 COPS-NT NT 1:25.81 B 5
5 Hill, Lauren E 12 DM-NT 1:28.86 1:26.70 B+ 4
6 Marchese, Christin 12 COPS-NT 1:27.21 1:27.54 C 3
7 Love, Hanna A 11 Lac-NT 1:31.95 1:28.35 C 2
8 Goode, Lauren N 11 COR-NT 1:29.94 1:28.58 C 1
9 Reardon, Megan E 11 DM-NT 1:30.53 1:29.01 C
10 Corwin, Amanda M 12 Metro-NT NT 1:30.51 C
11 Shircliff, Samanth 12 GCAT-NT 1:38.15 1:31.43 C
12 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 1:32.83 1:33.62 C
13 Haefling, Jordan E 11 COPS-NT 1:38.02 1:35.08 C
14 Jacks, Georgie A 11 Lac-NT 1:38.60 1:36.92 C
15 Alvarado, Cally E 12 DM-NT NT 1:37.56 C
16 Chean, Amara C 11 Gar-NT 1:54.69 1:38.46 C
17 Hillenbrand, Erica 11 COPS-NT NT 1:39.26 C
18 Cole, Casey L 11 Lac-NT 1:37.35 1:40.93 C
19 Schneider, Hayley 11 Metro-NT 1:49.43 1:46.47 C
20 Davis, Molly E 11 Gar-NT 1:55.78 1:50.55 C
21 Hayward, Ashley L 11 TXNS-NT 1:52.18 1:51.46 C
-- Gregory, Ashton M 12 DM-NT NT DQ
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:38.89 11-12 A
2:52.19 11-12 BB
3:05.39 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Chu, Jennifer 11 COPS-NT 3:03.18 2:56.23 B 9
2 Ische, Katie E 12 DM-NT 2:58.70 2:56.57 B 7
3 Roselli, Anne M 11 COPS-NT 2:59.39 3:00.63 B 6
4 Anthony, Erin E 12 COR-NT 3:05.21 3:00.87 B 5
5 Hughes, Julie A 11 Metro-NT 2:56.07 3:01.11 B 4
C - Division
1 Ryazanova, Natalie 11 COPS-NT 3:11.69 2:53.18 B+ 9
2 De Boer, Emma M 11 Metro-NT 3:08.48 3:06.18 C 7
3 Rivera, Mariela 11 Metro-NT 3:28.63 3:21.34 C 6
4 Newcomb, Nicole N 11 SWAT-NT 3:17.22 3:22.44 C 5
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:13.98 18
1) Waverka, Rachael M 11 2) Ehrich, Alex L 12
3) Love, Hanna A 11 4) Brazier, Sarah R 12
2 Metroplex Aquatics-NT 'A' NT 2:17.32 14
1) Corwin, Amanda M 12 2) Hughes, Julie A 11
3) De Boer, Emma M 11 4) Rubin, Natalie M 12
3 City of Richardson Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:27.07 12
1) Goode, Lauren N 11 2) Wenger, Caitlin R 10
3) Mosley, Nicolette I 12 4) Kmiec, Erin E 11
4 South West Aquatics OF Texas-NT 'A' NT 2:31.80
1) Williams, Alexus R 10 2) Hill, Kaytryn L 12
3) Newcomb, Nicole N 11 4) Rivera, Michelle A 11
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City of Richardson Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:36.77 18
1) Goode, Lauren N 11 2) Anthony, Erin E 12
3) Cassel, shelly R 11 4) Tuan, Eann 9
2 Metroplex Aquatics-NT 'B' NT 2:44.56 14
1) Rivera, Mariela 11 2) Corwin, Amanda M 12
3) Hughes, Julie A 11 4) Schneider, Hayley M 11
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' NT 2:45.10 12
1) Hill, Lauren E 12 2) Alvarado, Cally E 12
3) Gregory, Ashton M 12 4) Yee, Joyce Z 11
4 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'C' NT 2:45.34
1) Cole, Casey L 11 2) Coon, Caitlin M 11
3) Love, Hanna A 11 4) Jacks, Georgie A 11
5 South West Aquatics OF Texas-NT 'A' NT 3:26.86
1) Lucero, Tabatha E 10 2) Rivera, Michelle A 11
3) Newcomb, Catie A 9 4) Johnson, Chandler B 9
-- South West Aquatics OF Texas-NT 'B' NT DQ
1) Williams, Alexus R 10 2) Hill, Kaytryn L 12
3) Hooper, Maddie L 11 4) Newcomb, Nicole N 11
-- Texins Aquanauts-NT 'A' NT DQ
1) McDonald, Natalie T 9 2) Yazdani, Laila 9
3) Ovandipoor, Sara I 8 4) Hayward, Ashley L 11
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Talbert, Brian J 7 GCAT-NT 22.22 19.53 9
2 Hughes, Joey E 7 Fast-NT 23.37 22.26 7
3 Kerl, Cameron G 7 COPS-NT 21.86 22.78 6
4 Jones, Ryan M 7 DM-NT 22.09 22.81 5
5 Fincher, cole D 7 Atac-NT 29.00 22.91 4
6 Cheung, Joshua W 7 SWAT-NT 27.85 25.28 3
7 Bergstein, Andre J 5 COPS-NT 29.22 25.33 2
8 Scheffer, David R 6 Atac-NT NT 25.84 1
9 Gommesen, Bradley 7 DM-NT 27.02 26.55
10 Verdeyen, Kyle J 7 Fast-NT 34.45 26.64
11 Kirk, Nick T 7 DM-NT NT 26.73
12 Anthony, Jake L 7 COR-NT 26.53 26.83
13 Pittman, Andrew C 7 COPS-NT 30.26 26.98
14 Venegas, sinjin S 7 IS-NT NT 27.40
15 Radloff, Robert W 7 SWAT-NT 27.76 27.47
16 Porter, Lee T 6 IS-NT NT 30.01
17 Endert, Frederick 6 IS-NT 37.72 34.05
18 Jensen, Andrew L 5 COPS-NT NT 34.14
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Izzard, Nicholas P 7 TXNS-NT 24.55 24.16 9
2 Kerl, Cameron G 7 COPS-NT 25.10 24.50 7
3 Talbert, Brian J 7 GCAT-NT NT 24.58 6
4 Jones, Ryan M 7 DM-NT 24.10 26.99 5
5 Hughes, Joey E 7 Fast-NT 26.41 28.38 4
6 Anthony, Jake L 7 COR-NT 31.48 29.89 3
7 Cheung, Joshua W 7 SWAT-NT NT 30.76 2
8 Porter, Lee T 6 IS-NT NT 31.32 1
9 Pittman, Andrew C 7 COPS-NT 33.36 31.49
10 Scheffer, David R 6 Atac-NT NT 32.40
11 Fincher, cole D 7 Atac-NT 35.00 32.64
12 Gommesen, Bradley 7 DM-NT 31.53 32.80
13 Kirk, Nick T 7 DM-NT NT 33.10
14 Bergstein, Andre J 5 COPS-NT 39.13 33.35
15 Verdeyen, Kyle J 7 Fast-NT NT 35.66
16 Hulen, Jacob B 6 Fast-NT 34.33 36.33
17 Venegas, sinjin S 7 IS-NT NT 36.45
18 Jensen, Andrew L 5 COPS-NT NT 43.91
-- Endert, Frederick 6 IS-NT NT DQ
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kerl, Cameron G 7 COPS-NT 27.31 27.92 9
2 Izzard, Nicholas P 7 TXNS-NT 31.35 29.89 7
3 Jones, Ryan M 7 DM-NT 30.06 29.91 6
4 Bergstein, Andre J 5 COPS-NT 30.15 29.93 5
5 Radloff, Robert W 7 SWAT-NT 36.34 32.07 4
6 Pittman, Andrew C 7 COPS-NT NT 32.37 3
7 Hughes, Joey E 7 Fast-NT 31.90 33.92 2
8 Gommesen, Bradley 7 DM-NT 33.69 35.61 1
-- Kirk, Nick T 7 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Talbert, Brian J 7 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Fincher, cole D 7 Atac-NT 43.00 DQ
-- Cheung, Joshua W 7 SWAT-NT NT DQ
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Talbert, Brian J 7 GCAT-NT NT 25.77 9
2 Gommesen, Bradley 7 DM-NT 31.82 32.89 7
3 Hughes, Joey E 7 Fast-NT 48.76 37.02 6
-- Radloff, Robert W 7 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- Izzard, Nicholas P 7 TXNS-NT 26.40 DQ
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Radloff, Robert W 7 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- Fincher, cole D 7 Atac-NT 3:14.00 DQ
-- Jones, Ryan M 7 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Izzard, Nicholas P 7 TXNS-NT 2:25.91 DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 17.32 16.44 9
2 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 19.25 18.52 7
3 Yuan, Jeffrey 8 COR-NT NT 18.92 6
4 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 19.56 19.38 5
5 Hulen, Alex C 8 Fast-NT 21.11 19.83 4
6 Toledo, Henri G 8 Atac-NT 22.67 20.26 3
7 Gregory, Logan B 8 DM-NT NT 21.40 2
8 Navidad, Clark I 8 MARS-NT 25.76 23.13 1
9 Sizemore, Jason L 8 DM-NT NT 23.48
10 Erickson, jon F 8 Atac-NT 27.00 23.96
11 Cheng, Daniel Y 8 COPS-NT NT 25.81
12 Velvin, Andrew R 8 Atac-NT NT 38.59
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 21.39 20.63 9
2 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 23.41 22.98 7
3 Toledo, Henri G 8 Atac-NT 22.73 23.39 6
4 Gregory, Logan B 8 DM-NT NT 24.96 5
5 Yuan, Jeffrey 8 COR-NT NT 25.37 4
6 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 24.29 25.49 3
7 Sizemore, Jason L 8 DM-NT NT 26.73 2
8 Hulen, Alex C 8 Fast-NT 26.27 28.16 1
9 Erickson, jon F 8 Atac-NT 33.00 29.53
10 Cheng, Daniel Y 8 COPS-NT NT 31.04
11 Kim, Andy 8 COPS-NT NT 33.86
12 Velvin, Andrew R 8 Atac-NT NT 48.22
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 21.98 21.93 9
2 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 25.28 25.41 7
3 Toledo, Henri G 8 Atac-NT 35.99 35.06 6
4 Hulen, Alex C 8 Fast-NT NT 46.36 5
-- Sizemore, Jason L 8 DM-NT NT DQ
-- Cheng, Daniel Y 8 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Navidad, Clark I 8 MARS-NT 30.84 DQ
-- Yuan, Jeffrey 8 COR-NT NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 21.86 20.56 9
2 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 26.20 23.88 7
3 Yuan, Jeffrey 8 COR-NT NT 25.30 6
4 Hulen, Alex C 8 Fast-NT 26.41 27.17 5
5 Toledo, Henri G 8 Atac-NT 28.08 27.50 4
6 Navidad, Clark I 8 MARS-NT 34.62 28.72 3
7 Sizemore, Jason L 8 DM-NT NT 37.10 2
-- Gregory, Logan B 8 DM-NT NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 1:51.85 1:44.80 9
2 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 1:52.00 1:50.26 7
3 Navidad, Clark I 8 MARS-NT NT 2:11.74 6
4 Gregory, Logan B 8 DM-NT NT 2:20.81 5
-- Sizemore, Jason L 8 DM-NT NT DQ
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' NT 1:38.26 18
1) Kirk, Nick T 7 2) Gregory, Logan B 8
3) Sizemore, Jason L 8 4) Gommesen, Bradley D 7
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
31.89 10&U A
35.59 10&U BB
39.19 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Izzard, Joshua M 9 TXNS-NT 36.10 33.81 BB+ 9
2 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 38.13 34.43 BB+ 7
3 Woods, Blake A 10 DM-NT 36.59 34.90 BB+ 6
4 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 36.40 35.95 B 5
5 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 36.97 36.70 B 4
6 Robinson, Alexande 8 COPS-NT 38.45 37.29 B 3
7 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 37.95 37.39 B 2
8 Cole, Wade M 9 Lac-NT 38.36 38.22 B 1
9 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 36.67 38.28 B
10 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 38.20 38.36 B
11 Crowling, Patrick 9 DM-NT 39.05 40.03 C-
-- Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 34.74 X33.99
C - Division
1 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 39.22 37.44 B+ 9
2 Shields, Alex D 10 GCAT-NT NT 37.54 B 7
3 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 39.26 38.32 B+ 6
4 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 41.48 39.01 B+ 5
5 Chiang, Jeremy S 9 DM-NT 40.86 39.18 B+ 4
6 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 41.47 39.53 C 3
7 Nguyen, Matthew S 10 COR-NT NT 40.26 C 2
8 Cohen, Jeff C 9 GCAT-NT 44.59 40.31 C 1
9 Hu, Kevin 10 IS-NT 42.71 40.44 C
10 Chean, Bo R 9 Gar-NT NT 40.46 C
11 Hamrick, Connor D 10 Lac-NT 40.38 41.30 C
12 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 42.52 41.42 C
13 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 42.35 41.51 C
14 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 39.94 41.73 C
15 Herich, Jared B 10 Nadadores-NT 43.94 41.98 C
16 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 41.92 42.51 C
17 Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 49.56 43.43 C
18 Munch, Scott M 8 Nadadores-NT 47.53 43.46 C
19 Ryazanov, Dennis V 8 COPS-NT 46.42 43.92 C
20 Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 43.20 45.07 C
21 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT 52.45 45.18 C
22 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT 44.25 45.55 C
23 Byrne, Ryon L 10 SWAT-NT 46.97 45.87 C
24 Cheung, Joseph S 9 SWAT-NT 52.49 46.55 C
25 Thompson, Patrick 10 Metro-NT NT 46.69 C
26 Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT 49.52 47.04 C
27 Bray, Austin P 10 TXNS-NT 1:00.91 47.29 C
28 Izzard, Nicholas P 7 TXNS-NT 47.63 47.66 C
29 McCarthy, Ryan J 9 COPS-NT 48.67 48.47 C
30 Song, DO U 9 COPS-NT 52.79 50.38 C
31 Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT NT 50.82 C
32 Allen, Richard O 10 Fast-NT 53.70 51.07 C
33 Thompson, Kevin J 9 Metro-NT NT 54.37 C
34 LeBlanc, Donald L 9 Metro-NT 55.55 54.95 C
35 Bowyer, Bryant A 9 MARS-NT NT 59.07 C
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:10.79 10&U A
1:19.99 10&U BB
1:29.19 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 1:23.24 1:17.29 BB+ 9
2 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 1:20.58 1:20.04 B 7
3 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 1:24.41 1:20.81 B 6
4 McNamara, Will W 9 DM-NT 1:28.05 1:26.79 B 5
5 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 1:25.58 1:28.31 B 4
6 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 1:24.67 1:39.01 C- 3
7 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 1:26.35 1:41.17 C- 2
-- Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 1:19.83 X1:20.95
C - Division
1 Martinez, Esteban 8 SWAT-NT NT 1:19.95 BB 9
2 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 1:31.04 1:22.30 B+ 7
3 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 1:31.15 1:24.81 B+ 6
4 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 1:31.13 1:26.54 B+ 5
5 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 1:33.54 1:27.31 B+ 4
6 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 1:32.34 1:30.06 C 3
7 Walters, Zachary L 8 COPS-NT 1:38.02 1:30.88 C 2
8 Johnson, Austin K 8 MARS-NT NT 1:34.52 C 1
9 Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 1:38.12 1:37.00 C
10 Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 1:41.59 1:37.58 C
11 Munch, Scott M 8 Nadadores-NT 1:52.46 1:39.61 C
12 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT NT 1:39.71 C
13 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT 2:00.43 1:40.06 C
14 Zhou, Jason K 9 COR-NT 1:54.30 1:43.48 C
15 Watters, Jake P 7 DM-NT NT 1:43.56 C
16 Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT NT 1:53.85 C
17 Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT NT 2:01.16 C
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:31.89 10&U A
2:50.89 10&U BB
3:09.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT NT 3:05.14 B 9
2 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT NT 3:05.48 B 7
3 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 3:11.15 3:05.51 B+ 6
4 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 3:16.19 3:31.67 C 5
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Swum fastest to slowest
Alternating heats of boys & girls
Swimmer to provide timers & counters
6:44.59 10&U A
7:35.19 10&U BB
8:25.79 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 7:53.68 7:33.81 BB+ 9
C - Division
1 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT NT 8:02.86 B 9
2 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 8:44.83 9:12.24 C 7
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
38.49 10&U A
43.99 10&U BB
49.49 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 44.77 44.27 B 9
2 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 44.90 45.94 B 7
3 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 46.09 46.09 B 6
4 Walters, Zachary L 8 COPS-NT 49.39 46.86 B 5
5 Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 46.23 47.47 B 4
6 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 48.55 47.56 B 3
7 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 48.81 49.04 B 2
-- McNamara, Will W 9 DM-NT 42.65 X41.71
C - Division
1 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 50.29 43.74 BB+ 9
2 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 50.68 45.45 B+ 7
3 Lafin, Bob B 10 Lac-NT 49.99 46.12 B+ 6
4 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 50.62 46.13 B+ 5
5 Martinez, Esteban 8 SWAT-NT 49.90 47.07 B+ 4
6 Ryazanov, Dennis V 8 COPS-NT 50.35 47.89 B+ 3
7 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 53.66 48.60 B+ 2
8 Hu, Kevin 10 IS-NT NT 48.68 B 1
9 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT 52.58 49.70 C
10 Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 53.49 49.86 C
11 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 50.33 50.19 C
12 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 49.66 50.55 C
13 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 50.30 50.94 C
14 Watters, Jake P 7 DM-NT NT 51.87 C
15 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT NT 52.32 C
16 Johnson, Austin K 8 MARS-NT 56.95 53.04 C
17 Munch, Scott M 8 Nadadores-NT 58.41 53.80 C
18 Hamrick, Connor D 10 Lac-NT 55.93 54.12 C
19 Zhou, Jason K 9 COR-NT 1:01.20 55.62 C
20 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT NT 58.41 C
21 Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT NT 59.95 C
-- Thompson, Kevin J 9 Metro-NT NT DQ
-- Thompson, Patrick 10 Metro-NT NT DQ
-- Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT 49.65 DQ
-- Bowyer, Bryant A 9 MARS-NT 1:04.37 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:21.69 10&U A
1:32.49 10&U BB
1:43.29 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Robinson, Alexande 8 COPS-NT 1:38.21 1:33.90 B 9
2 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 1:40.92 1:38.01 B 7
-- Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 1:13.12 X1:51.01
C - Division
1 Shields, Alex D 10 GCAT-NT NT 1:32.11 BB 9
2 Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT NT 1:37.16 B 7
3 Herich, Jared B 10 Nadadores-NT 1:49.71 1:39.57 B+ 6
4 Schlemmer, Darin M 9 COPS-NT 1:47.23 1:43.80 C 5
5 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT NT 1:44.45 C 4
6 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 1:52.01 1:44.92 C 3
7 McCarthy, Ryan J 9 COPS-NT 1:46.67 1:47.86 C 2
8 Chean, Bo R 9 Gar-NT NT 1:49.26 C 1
9 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 1:48.63 1:50.57 C
10 Byrne, Ryon L 10 SWAT-NT 1:54.72 1:53.04 C
11 Nguyen, Matthew S 10 COR-NT NT 1:53.32 C
12 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 2:08.15 1:53.91 C
13 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT 2:14.84 1:58.04 C
14 Allen, Richard O 10 Fast-NT NT 2:07.32 C
15 Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT 2:08.24 2:17.41 C
-- Cheung, Joseph S 9 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 1:48.13 DQ
-- Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT NT DQ
-- Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT NT DQ
-- Cao, Kevin T 10 COPS-NT 1:50.02 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
42.49 10&U A
48.19 10&U BB
53.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 50.14 47.77 BB+ 9
2 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 51.82 48.34 B 7
3 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 48.68 48.53 B 6
4 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 51.14 49.60 B 5
5 Hu, Kevin 10 IS-NT 52.61 49.97 B 4
6 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 49.86 50.50 B 3
7 McNamara, Will W 9 DM-NT 50.46 51.52 B 2
8 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 50.92 51.75 B 1
9 Martinez, Esteban 8 SWAT-NT 53.65 54.23 C-
10 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 53.20 54.37 C-
11 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 53.17 54.85 C-
C - Division
1 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 55.61 50.81 B+ 9
2 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 54.53 55.23 C 7
3 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 57.78 55.98 C 6
4 Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 57.46 56.24 C 5
5 Munch, Scott M 8 Nadadores-NT 58.69 56.52 C 4
6 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT 55.39 57.82 C 3
7 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT 57.17 58.00 C 2
8 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 56.69 59.16 C 1
9 Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT NT 59.81 C
10 Ryazanov, Dennis V 8 COPS-NT 1:02.58 1:00.74 C
11 Watters, Jake P 7 DM-NT NT 1:01.46 C
12 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 1:06.26 1:06.03 C
13 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT NT 1:10.77 C
-- Zhou, Jason K 9 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 55.39 DQ
-- Walters, Zachary L 8 COPS-NT 58.02 DQ
-- Hamrick, Connor D 10 Lac-NT 59.74 DQ
-- Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:32.79 10&U A
1:44.89 10&U BB
1:56.99 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 1:50.63 1:41.35 BB+ 9
2 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 1:45.34 1:43.26 BB+ 7
3 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 1:49.85 1:47.16 B 6
4 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 1:46.78 1:48.53 B 5
5 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 1:52.11 1:48.82 B 4
6 Schlemmer, Darin M 9 COPS-NT 1:56.67 1:53.74 B 3
7 McCarthy, Ryan J 9 COPS-NT 1:52.00 1:54.18 B 2
8 Cao, Kevin T 10 COPS-NT 1:53.28 1:54.33 B 1
9 Herich, Jared B 10 Nadadores-NT 1:51.59 1:55.23 B
-- Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 1:43.61 X1:47.10
C - Division
1 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT NT 1:46.95 B 9
2 Chiang, Jeremy S 9 DM-NT 2:01.86 1:52.59 B+ 7
3 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 2:00.33 1:58.11 C 6
4 Bray, Austin P 10 TXNS-NT 2:10.91 1:58.17 C 5
5 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT 2:04.53 2:00.69 C 4
6 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT NT 2:01.44 C 3
7 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 1:59.26 2:02.72 C 2
8 Munch, Scott M 8 Nadadores-NT 2:09.38 2:04.12 C 1
9 Anderson, Dalton P 9 GCAT-NT 2:03.52 2:04.87 C
10 Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 Lac-NT NT 2:07.67 C
-- Hankins, Rob P 9 COPS-NT NT DQ
-- Cohen, Jeff C 9 GCAT-NT NT DQ
-- Cheung, Joseph S 9 SWAT-NT NT DQ
-- Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 1:58.43 DQ
-- LeBlanc, Donald L 9 Metro-NT 2:15.83 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
36.69 10&U A
41.99 10&U BB
47.29 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 42.26 41.31 BB+ 9
2 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 44.70 43.97 B 7
3 Woods, Blake A 10 DM-NT 43.77 44.01 B 6
4 Cole, Wade M 9 Lac-NT 44.44 44.47 B 5
5 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 43.50 45.41 B 4
6 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 47.07 46.11 B 3
C - Division
1 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 55.77 43.41 B+ 9
2 Cohen, Jeff C 9 GCAT-NT NT 48.24 C 7
3 Crowling, Patrick 9 DM-NT NT 48.61 C 6
4 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT 1:06.42 49.99 C 5
5 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT NT 50.38 C 4
6 Chiang, Jeremy S 9 DM-NT 54.59 51.13 C 3
7 Garza, Aaron J 10 SWAT-NT 54.79 53.55 C 2
8 Chean, Bo R 9 Gar-NT NT 55.62 C 1
9 Neville, Griffin B 8 Fast-NT 56.71 55.74 C
10 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 49.41 56.09 C
11 Cao, Kevin T 10 COPS-NT 1:11.05 58.81 C
12 Byrne, Ryon L 10 SWAT-NT 1:01.01 1:00.45 C
13 Nguyen, Matthew S 10 COR-NT NT 1:02.20 C
14 Steffner, Jonas A 10 MARS-NT NT 1:09.47 C
15 Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT NT 1:15.52 C
-- Hu, Kevin 10 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 59.32 DQ
-- Allen, Kirk A 9 Lac-NT 56.18 DQ
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:25.69 10&U A
1:40.59 10&U BB
1:55.39 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walters, Zachary L 8 COPS-NT 2:06.32 2:02.58 C 9
2 Zhou, Jason K 9 COR-NT NT 2:08.97 C 7
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:21.29 10&U A
1:31.39 10&U BB
1:41.59 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Nichols, Steven R 10 Lac-NT 1:32.01 1:30.12 BB+ 9
2 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT 1:35.35 1:33.02 B 7
3 Michel, Cody C 10 COPS-NT 1:32.74 1:33.90 B 6
4 Brown, David G 10 MARS-NT 1:33.04 1:35.76 B 5
5 Pulsifer, Cameron 10 Frisco-NT 1:39.59 1:36.52 B 4
6 Murphy, Sam A 8 Lac-NT 1:39.47 1:38.95 B 3
7 Cole, Wade M 9 Lac-NT 1:40.80 1:39.11 B 2
8 Woods, Blake A 10 DM-NT 1:36.92 1:39.87 B 1
9 Crowling, Patrick 9 DM-NT 1:40.31 1:39.97 B
10 Munch, Kevin J 8 Nadadores-NT 1:39.62 1:41.28 B
C - Division
1 Robinson, Alexande 8 COPS-NT NT 1:38.29 B 9
2 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT 1:47.01 1:41.06 B+ 7
3 Chiang, Jeremy S 9 DM-NT 1:42.20 1:42.17 C 6
4 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 1:46.80 1:43.26 C 5
5 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT 1:45.21 1:43.28 C 4
6 Cao, Kevin T 10 COPS-NT 1:52.91 1:45.00 C 3
7 Herich, Jared B 10 Nadadores-NT 1:45.59 1:47.88 C 2
8 Funderburk, D.J. J 7 Fast-NT 1:47.01 1:48.53 C 1
9 Chean, Bo R 9 Gar-NT 2:00.06 1:49.43 C
10 Schlemmer, Darin M 9 COPS-NT 1:50.22 1:50.27 C
11 Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT 1:49.83 1:50.84 C
12 Stjohn, Edward S 10 Lac-NT NT 1:54.77 C
13 McCarthy, Ryan J 9 COPS-NT 2:01.88 1:58.08 C
-- Mahler, Kyle J 9 SWAT-NT 2:21.44 DQ
-- Hu, Kevin 10 IS-NT NT DQ
-- Nguyen, Matthew S 10 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Cohen, Jeff C 9 GCAT-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:55.29 10&U A
3:18.09 10&U BB
3:40.89 10&U B
-- 10&U C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goldfarb, Ethan S 9 ASR-NT NT 3:18.65 B 9
2 Silver, Andrew H 10 COR-NT NT 3:28.18 B 7
3 Gabay, Brandon R 8 COPS-NT NT 3:33.53 B 6
4 Jack, Dustin M 9 COPS-NT 3:58.66 3:40.49 B+ 5
-- Li, Synyoung 9 Atac-NT NT DQ
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:31.07 18
1) Murphy, Sam A 8 2) Stjohn, Edward S 10
3) Nichols, Jeffrey S 8 4) Nichols, Steven R 10
2 Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming-NT 'A' NT 3:02.88 14
1) Brown, David G 10 2) Steffner, Jonas A 10
3) Johnson, Austin K 8 4) Bowyer, Bryant A 9
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT 'A' NT 2:58.95 18
1) Murphy, Sam A 8 2) Nichols, Steven R 10
3) Cole, Wade M 9 4) Allen, Kirk A 9
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
28.69 11-12 A
31.09 11-12 BB
33.49 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Johnson, Colton L 11 Frisco-NT 32.38 30.38 BB+ 9
2 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 31.42 30.62 BB+ 7
3 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 31.47 31.09 BB+ 6
4 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 32.08 31.79 B 5
5 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 32.20 32.52 B 4
6 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 33.17 32.53 B 3
7 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 31.53 32.66 B 2
8 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 32.53 32.67 B 1
9 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 32.77 32.85 B
C - Division
1 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 34.97 31.62 B+ 9
2 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT 36.59 31.92 B+ 7
3 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 34.98 32.76 B+ 6
4 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 36.84 33.78 C 4.5
4 Fetzer, Grant W 11 Metro-NT 33.57 33.78 C 4.5
6 Makke, Hassen M 11 Gar-NT 34.15 35.12 C 3
7 Amini, Armin 11 DM-NT 36.65 35.62 C 2
8 Johnson, Philip L 11 Metro-NT 34.36 35.92 C 1
9 Deshpande, Sameer 11 DM-NT 35.83 36.07 C
10 Danek, Tyler M 12 Fast-NT 41.00 37.28 C
11 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 38.15 C
12 Bogle, Eli S 11 Fast-NT 40.81 38.25 C
13 Snell, Daniel P 11 DM-NT 45.76 38.31 C
14 Faubert, Carter M 11 COPS-NT NT 38.35 C
15 Savage, Tim L 11 Frisco-NT 41.64 39.17 C
16 Peckham, Jared A 11 GYST-NT 36.95 39.66 C
17 Damle, Abhishek S 11 IS-NT 40.76 39.85 C
18 Baker, Bradley M 11 SWAT-NT 45.51 43.62 C
19 Kao, David M 12 COR-NT 56.97 48.75 C
20 Nguyen, Anthony Q 11 COR-NT NT 52.04 C
-- Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:02.99 11-12 A
1:08.19 11-12 BB
1:13.49 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 1:11.53 1:07.45 BB+ 9
2 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 1:08.29 1:10.32 B 7
3 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 1:11.05 1:10.88 B 6
4 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 1:11.85 1:11.12 B 5
5 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 1:12.87 1:11.40 B 4
6 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 1:10.24 1:12.79 B 3
-- Reams, Randall C 12 COPS-NT 1:09.21 DQ
C - Division
1 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 1:15.64 1:11.01 B+ 9
2 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 1:16.73 1:12.67 B+ 7
3 Griffin, Jesse W 12 Nadadores-NT NT 1:14.87 C 6
4 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 1:16.18 1:14.99 C 5
5 Fetzer, Grant W 11 Metro-NT 1:17.04 1:15.37 C 4
6 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 1:22.50 1:15.56 C 3
7 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 1:22.93 1:17.34 C 2
8 Deshpande, Sameer 11 DM-NT 1:22.46 1:22.35 C 1
9 Walters, Greg W 11 COPS-NT 1:46.48 1:23.66 C
10 LaPlant, John A 12 COR-NT 1:19.78 1:25.35 C
11 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 1:26.85 C
12 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT 1:40.12 1:28.23 C
13 White, Jenks J 11 DM-NT NT 1:29.80 C
14 Snell, Daniel P 11 DM-NT 1:44.96 1:31.33 C
15 Do, Andrew A 11 MARS-NT 2:18.10 2:12.56 C
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:16.89 11-12 A
2:28.29 11-12 BB
2:39.69 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Johnson, Colton L 11 Frisco-NT 2:36.56 2:26.27 BB+ 9
2 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 2:35.66 2:30.66 B 7
3 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 2:33.35 2:31.54 B 6
-- Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 2:27.82 X2:27.97
C - Division
1 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT 3:12.09 2:44.79 C 9
2 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 2:46.09 2:50.65 C 7
3 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 3:01.31 2:51.75 C 6
4 Makke, Hassen M 11 Gar-NT 3:02.96 2:56.10 C 5
5 Damle, Abhishek S 11 IS-NT 3:12.80 3:05.74 C 4
6 Peckham, Jared A 11 GYST-NT 3:14.75 3:15.17 C 3
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Swum fastest to slowest
Alternating heats of boys & girls
Swimmer to provide timers & counters
6:05.99 11-12 A
6:36.49 11-12 BB
7:06.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 6:37.05 6:29.48 BB+ 9
2 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 6:49.54 6:48.38 B 7
3 Irvin, Kent M 12 DM-NT 6:40.54 6:48.49 B 6
C - Division
1 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT NT 7:15.98 C 9
2 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 8:01.56 7:56.40 C 7
3 White, John S 11 DM-NT NT 8:07.47 C 6
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
33.99 11-12 A
37.09 11-12 BB
40.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 37.63 37.81 B 9
2 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 38.80 39.08 B 7
3 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 38.49 40.03 B 6
4 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 39.10 40.35 C- 5
5 LaPlant, John A 12 COR-NT 37.93 40.42 C- 4
6 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 40.10 41.07 C- 3
C - Division
1 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 41.96 38.02 B+ 9
2 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 40.71 39.19 B+ 7
3 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 40.28 39.87 B+ 6
4 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 43.42 41.81 C 5
5 Deshpande, Sameer 11 DM-NT 43.77 42.20 C 4
6 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 47.47 42.95 C 3
7 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 42.96 C 2
8 Peng, Aaron Y 11 COPS-NT 42.37 43.26 C 1
9 White, Jenks J 11 DM-NT NT 46.88 C
10 Walters, Greg W 11 COPS-NT 50.63 48.69 C
-- Do, Andrew A 11 MARS-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:13.09 11-12 A
1:19.89 11-12 BB
1:26.69 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 1:20.74 1:18.55 BB+ 9
2 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 1:22.33 1:21.37 B 7
3 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 1:24.33 1:22.67 B 6
C - Division
1 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 1:29.50 1:21.94 B+ 9
2 Griffin, Jesse W 12 Nadadores-NT NT 1:26.07 B 7
3 Makke, Hassen M 11 Gar-NT 1:33.89 1:29.42 C 6
4 Peng, Aaron Y 11 COPS-NT 1:32.15 1:29.43 C 5
5 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 1:33.26 1:29.48 C 4
6 Amini, Armin 11 DM-NT NT 1:32.37 C 3
7 Johnson, Philip L 11 Metro-NT NT 1:34.60 C 2
8 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 1:34.99 C 0.5
8 Damle, Abhishek S 11 IS-NT 1:42.69 1:34.99 C 0.5
10 Bogle, Eli S 11 Fast-NT NT 1:36.66 C
11 Baker, Bradley M 11 SWAT-NT 1:57.91 1:58.86 C
-- Nguyen, Anthony Q 11 COR-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:33.79 A
2:46.59 BB
2:59.39 B
-- C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Irvin, Kent M 12 DM-NT 2:48.16 2:48.31 B 9
2 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 2:55.00 2:49.72 B 7
C - Division
1 Reams, Randall C 12 COPS-NT NT 2:50.57 B 9
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
37.59 11-12 A
41.09 11-12 BB
44.59 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 43.05 42.33 B 9
2 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 43.48 42.34 B 7
3 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 42.84 42.83 B 6
4 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 43.41 43.07 B 5
5 Peng, Aaron Y 11 COPS-NT 44.46 47.03 C- 4
C - Division
1 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT 45.16 44.21 B+ 9
2 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 1:03.56 45.97 C 7
3 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 44.81 46.36 C 6
4 Fetzer, Grant W 11 Metro-NT 44.60 46.41 C 5
5 Griffin, Jesse W 12 Nadadores-NT NT 46.92 C 4
6 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 45.97 47.34 C 3
7 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 47.33 47.88 C 2
8 Walters, Greg W 11 COPS-NT 46.35 48.49 C 1
9 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT 52.70 48.56 C
10 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 49.19 C
11 Deshpande, Sameer 11 DM-NT 49.72 49.22 C
12 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 48.25 49.33 C
13 LaPlant, John A 12 COR-NT 47.06 49.97 C
14 Snell, Daniel P 11 DM-NT NT 50.80 C
15 White, Jenks J 11 DM-NT NT 1:01.28 C
-- Do, Andrew A 11 MARS-NT 1:03.43 DQ
-- Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 51.83 DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:21.29 11-12 A
1:28.59 11-12 BB
1:35.99 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 1:33.56 1:30.09 B 9
2 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 1:33.06 1:31.04 B 7
3 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 1:33.02 1:31.91 B 6
4 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 1:32.61 1:33.16 B 5
C - Division
1 Johnson, Colton L 11 Frisco-NT 1:41.76 1:29.34 B+ 9
2 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT 1:37.68 1:38.76 C 7
3 Fetzer, Grant W 11 Metro-NT 1:41.96 1:40.78 C 6
4 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT 1:48.23 1:42.21 C 5
5 Peng, Aaron Y 11 COPS-NT 1:37.25 1:42.44 C 4
6 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 1:44.94 1:43.27 C 3
7 Faubert, Carter M 11 COPS-NT NT 1:45.06 C 2
8 Snell, Daniel P 11 DM-NT 2:28.94 1:54.63 C 1
9 Johnson, Kalee L 11 SWAT-NT NT 1:58.86 C
10 Baker, Bradley M 11 SWAT-NT NT 2:19.45 C
-- Kao, David M 12 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Damle, Abhishek S 11 IS-NT 1:51.23 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:52.99 A
3:07.39 BB
3:21.79 B
-- C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 3:11.36 3:03.00 BB+ 9
2 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 3:19.96 3:24.31 C- 7
C - Division
1 Peng, Aaron Y 11 COPS-NT NT 3:37.13 C 9
2 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 3:38.20 3:38.00 C 7
3 Deshpande, Sameer 11 DM-NT NT 3:47.33 C 6
4 Walters, Greg W 11 COPS-NT 3:59.94 3:48.63 C 5
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
32.39 11-12 A
35.49 11-12 BB
38.59 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 36.54 36.56 B 9
2 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 37.70 37.10 B 7
-- Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 36.93 DQ
C - Division
1 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 38.78 38.35 B+ 9
2 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 40.11 39.80 C 7
3 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT NT 41.60 C 6
4 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 44.11 42.07 C 5
5 Makke, Hassen M 11 Gar-NT 42.32 42.92 C 4
6 Danek, Tyler M 12 Fast-NT 49.00 43.49 C 3
7 Savage, Tim L 11 Frisco-NT 50.74 46.22 C 2
8 Peckham, Jared A 11 GYST-NT 51.79 52.20 C 1
-- Nguyen, Anthony Q 11 COR-NT NT DQ
-- Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:12.49 11-12 A
1:19.69 11-12 BB
1:26.79 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Irvin, Kent M 12 DM-NT 1:24.80 1:24.44 B 9
C - Division
1 Reams, Randall C 12 COPS-NT 1:42.38 1:28.34 C 9
2 Griffin, Jesse W 12 Nadadores-NT NT 1:30.02 C 7
3 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 1:52.43 1:34.02 C 6
4 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT NT 1:49.70 C 5
-- White, John S 11 DM-NT 2:00.06 DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:12.79 11-12 A
1:18.99 11-12 BB
1:25.19 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Pittman, Matthew H 11 COPS-NT 1:22.49 1:19.40 B 9
2 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 1:22.10 1:21.86 B 7
3 Wyke, Brent D 11 Metro-NT 1:22.38 1:21.99 B 6
4 Tilden, David S 12 COR-NT 1:24.20 1:22.15 B 5
5 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 1:24.93 1:24.58 B 4
6 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 1:23.83 1:24.99 B 3
C - Division
1 Johnson, Colton L 11 Frisco-NT 1:31.74 1:16.95 BB+ 9
2 Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 1:26.49 1:20.05 B+ 7
3 Leman, Ryan E 11 Lac-NT 1:36.58 1:25.88 C 6
4 Bartholomew, Eric 11 Fast-NT 1:32.03 1:28.54 C 5
5 Granado, Matthew J 12 IS-NT 1:45.88 1:31.93 C 4
6 Cassel, John D 12 COR-NT 1:37.77 1:33.50 C 3
7 Bickerstaff, Jason 12 Nadadores-NT 1:38.18 1:35.31 C 2
8 Fetzer, Grant W 11 Metro-NT NT 1:35.43 C 1
9 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT 1:40.44 1:40.00 C
10 Bogle, Eli S 11 Fast-NT NT 1:41.41 C
11 Faubert, Carter M 11 COPS-NT NT 1:42.71 C
-- Nguyen, Anthony Q 11 COR-NT NT DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:36.69 11-12 A
2:50.49 11-12 BB
3:04.39 11-12 B
-- 11-12 C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
B - Division
1 Hansen, Steven J 11 Lac-NT 2:56.54 2:51.47 B 9
2 Hunt, John R 12 COPS-NT 2:56.92 2:57.58 B 7
3 Shopp, Colin J 12 Fast-NT 2:58.75 3:00.11 B 6
C - Division
1 Glenesk, Laurence 11 COPS-NT NT 2:55.59 B 9
2 LaPlant, John A 12 COR-NT 3:13.00 3:14.00 C 7
3 White, John S 11 DM-NT 3:39.96 3:25.05 C 6
4 Endert, Jacob J 11 IS-NT NT 3:31.38 C 5
-- Griffin, Jesse W 12 Nadadores-NT NT DQ
-- Chin, Virgil D 11 COR-NT 3:04.72 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City of Richardson Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:14.27 18
1) Chin, Virgil D 11 2) LaPlant, John A 12
3) Cassel, John D 12 4) Tilden, David S 12
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' NT 2:32.49 14
1) Snell, Daniel P 11 2) White, John S 11
3) White, Jenks J 11 4) Deshpande, Sameer K 11
3 South West Aquatics OF Texas-NT 'A' NT 2:41.26 12
1) Mahler, Kyle J 9 2) Garza, Aaron J 10
3) Martinez, Esteban 8 4) Johnson, Kalee L 11
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City of Richardson Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:36.01 18
1) Tilden, David S 12 2) Silver, Andrew H 10
3) Chin, Virgil D 11 4) Cassel, John D 12
2 South West Aquatics OF Texas-NT 'A' NT 3:19.74 14
1) Baker, Bradley M 11 2) Johnson, Kalee L 11
3) Garza, Aaron J 10 4) Byrne, Ryon L 10