GCAT Texas Senior Championships
Aug 4, 2002
CISD Aquatic Center, Southlake, Texas
25 Yards - NTS Sanction # 031-02
Meet Results for Time Trials-Yards
Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Archer, Krissy E 17 Odac-VA 23.75 24.45
2 Tate, Erica C 17 GCAT-NT 23.95 24.52
3 Gates, Katie M 16 TWST-GU 24.49 25.13
4 Wetterauer, Emily 18 Dads-GU 24.11 25.31
5 Hammervold, Christ 16 Fcst-GU 28.67 26.11
6 Helland, Alex M 14 Nadadores-NT 26.50 26.15
7 Law, Meredith B 17 Odac-VA 25.36 26.51
8 Gaul, Ashley R 17 Fcst-GU 25.82 26.85
9 Turner, Julie M 17 GCAT-NT 26.33 27.11
Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyette, Britni D 17 Star-GU 55.57 55.18
26.44 55.18
2 King, Meghan A 15 Odac-VA 54.51 55.31
26.73 55.31
3 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 Odac-VA 51.60 55.71
26.61 55.71
4 Owens, Brittany A 14 AAAA-ST 55.00 55.89
26.92 55.89
5 Condit, Rebekah A 15 Fcst-GU 55.52 56.33
27.32 56.33
6 Russell, Allison M 16 AAAA-ST 56.00 56.41
27.49 56.41
7 Wilkinson, Lanette 18 Dads-GU 56.00 56.59
27.55 56.59
8 Neal, Amanda L 16 HSC!-GU 55.92 56.92
27.30 56.92
9 Wetterauer, Emily 18 Dads-GU 55.60 57.34
27.58 57.34
10 Borgstede, Carrie 13 GCAT-NT 58.26 57.42
27.85 57.42
11 Martin, Emily K 16 AAAA-ST 58.00 58.76
28.73 58.76
-- Turner, Julie M 17 GCAT-NT 55.60 NS
-- Gaul, Ashley R 17 Fcst-GU 56.05 SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Colleen E 15 Fcst-GU 1:53.89 1:55.57
26.53 55.21 1:25.73 1:55.57
2 Lonon, Ashley M 15 GCAT-NT 1:55.20 1:58.17
27.18 56.91 1:27.85 1:58.17
3 Munch, Katie M 16 Nadadores-NT 1:57.32 1:58.90
27.46 57.04 1:28.11 1:58.90
3 Arrington, Amanda 14 LAC-NT 2:01.37 1:58.90
27.62 57.41 1:28.45 1:58.90
5 Herubin, Christina 14 LAC-NT 2:01.79 2:00.92
28.22 58.68 1:30.04 2:00.92
6 Mendenhall, Leslie 18 HSC!-GU 2:00.00 2:02.03
27.93 58.63 1:30.21 2:02.03
7 Apfel, Erin C 17 LAC-NT 2:01.79 2:02.20
28.53 59.05 1:30.57 2:02.20
8 Korkmas, Melissa A 16 Fcst-GU 2:02.63 2:05.09
28.29 1:00.17 1:33.57 2:05.09
9 Jarvis, Amber M 16 Odac-VA 2:05.42 2:05.24
29.87 1:01.52 1:33.46 2:05.24
10 Hughes, Jessica C 17 HEAT-GU 1:56.93 2:06.43
29.01 1:00.93 1:33.77 2:06.43
Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 4:55.06 5:03.57
28.15 58.80 1:30.08 2:01.45 2:33.07 3:04.16 3:33.57 4:03.80
4:34.47 5:03.57
2 Gainey, Kim E 17 GCAT-NT 4:56.55 5:07.59
28.12 58.54 1:29.03 2:00.01 2:31.26 3:02.38 3:33.37 4:04.76
4:36.33 5:07.59
3 Munch, Katie M 16 Nadadores-NT 5:11.38 5:16.57
29.10 1:00.33 1:32.50 2:04.60 2:36.82 3:09.15 3:41.39 4:13.75
4:45.91 5:16.57
4 Lohrman, Jessica M 15 Atac-NT 5:25.86 5:22.24
30.18 1:02.72 1:35.67 2:08.30 2:40.99 3:13.14 3:45.55 4:18.01
4:50.70 5:22.24
5 Bissell, Caitlin C 20 Odac-VA 5:46.79 5:31.81
30.67 1:03.74 1:37.29 2:11.05 2:44.74 3:18.24 3:51.48 4:25.08
4:58.87 5:31.81
6 Halpenny, Katie E 17 Mars-NT 5:24.06 5:39.67
30.69 1:03.96 1:37.71 2:11.85 2:46.04 3:20.62 3:55.42 4:30.22
5:05.47 5:39.67
-- Korkmas, Melissa A 16 Fcst-GU 5:18.81 NS
-- Molohon, Jayme A 15 HEAT-GU 5:28.59 SCR
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Platts, Molly M 16 Atac-NT 19:19.30 19:07.10
30.49 1:04.05 1:38.43 2:13.39 2:48.21 3:22.93 3:57.61 4:32.60
5:07.54 5:42.57 6:17.66 6:52.80 7:27.43 8:02.32 8:37.25 9:12.09
9:46.83 10:21.88 10:57.07 11:31.96 12:06.88 12:41.55 13:16.54 13:51.71
14:26.81 15:02.02 15:37.66 16:12.70 16:47.95 17:23.10 17:58.09 18:33.11
19:07.10
Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU 58.19 58.94
28.78 58.94
2 Doyle-Coney, Kirst 17 HSC!-GU 59.85 1:00.98
30.19 1:00.98
3 Lespreance, Cassid 18 HSC!-GU 1:00.60 1:01.06
29.76 1:01.06
4 King, Kelli E 17 Odac-VA 1:01.19 1:03.80
32.06 1:03.80
5 Sewell, Lauren D 16 Dads-GU 1:00.60 1:03.98
31.68 1:03.98
6 Neal, Amanda L 16 HSC!-GU 1:04.63 1:04.50
30.83 1:04.50
-- Lonon, Ashley M 15 GCAT-NT 1:00.43 SCR
-- Jarvis, Amber M 16 Odac-VA 1:04.79 SCR
-- Boyette, Britni D 17 Star-GU 1:01.21 SCR
-- Aguilar, Regina R 16 Dads-GU 1:03.50 SCR
Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyette, Britni D 17 Star-GU NT 1:02.84
30.50 1:02.84
2 Lonon, Ashley M 15 GCAT-NT NT 1:04.15
31.26 1:04.15
3 Jarvis, Amber M 16 Odac-VA NT 1:05.96
32.18 1:05.96
4 Aguilar, Regina R 16 Dads-GU NT 1:06.10
32.55 1:06.10
Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Helland, Alex M 14 Nadadores-NT 2:17.00 2:14.11
31.87 1:05.37 1:39.43 2:14.11
2 King, Kelli E 17 Odac-VA 2:18.08 2:18.18
33.63 1:08.37 1:43.60 2:18.18
3 Jennings, Caroline 15 DM-NT 2:17.75 2:19.32
32.16 1:06.36 1:42.58 2:19.32
4 Jennings, Alexandr 13 DM-NT 2:18.25 2:23.22
33.54 1:09.96 1:47.06 2:23.22
-- Apfel, Erin C 17 LAC-NT 2:01.79 SCR
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rourke, Gwendolyn 17 LAC-NT 1:06.76 1:07.62
32.26 1:07.62
2 Bissell, Caitlin C 20 Odac-VA 1:05.27 1:08.05
32.62 1:08.05
3 Ramsey, Allison L 17 Dads-GU 1:07.32 1:11.37
34.04 1:11.37
4 Reitz, Kelly A 17 Odac-VA 1:06.32 1:11.62
34.11 1:11.62
5 Archer, Krissy E 17 Odac-VA 1:10.37 1:12.25
33.97 1:12.25
6 Starr, Laura E 20 AGS-GU 1:10.25 1:12.70
35.00 1:12.70
7 Smith, Christina L 15 LAC-NT 1:10.74 1:13.29
34.86 1:13.29
8 Gordon, Colleen E 15 Fcst-GU 1:07.29 1:14.92
35.06 1:14.92
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MC Lean, Kate M 15 Dads-GU 2:22.32 2:27.18 20
34.12 1:11.49 1:49.27 2:27.18
2 Fogel, Abby L 21 Dads-GU 2:30.00 2:34.81 17
36.03 1:15.38 1:55.18 2:34.81
3 Law, Meredith B 17 Odac-VA 2:44.14 2:41.44 16
35.50 1:16.01 1:58.42 2:41.44
-- Richardson, Kim A 20 TWST-GU 2:22.50 SCR
-- Fenter, Valerie M 19 TWST-GU 2:19.27 SCR
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Millie K 20 AGS-GU 57.00 56.49
26.56 56.49
2 Andrew, Caitlin E 16 AAAA-ST 57.00 57.12
27.12 57.12
3 Rippe, Lizzie K 16 GCAT-NT 56.70 58.09
27.58 58.09
4 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 56.70 58.97
27.53 58.97
5 Mihalik, Jennifer 23 Odac-VA 57.57 59.44
27.58 59.44
5 Boyette, Britni D 17 Star-GU 57.88 59.44
27.16 59.44
7 Carver, Stefanie L 16 HEAT-GU 58.79 59.77
27.55 59.77
8 Gainey, Kim E 17 GCAT-NT 1:00.17 1:00.91
28.97 1:00.91
9 Billips, Randee D 18 HSC!-GU 1:00.31 1:00.96
28.55 1:00.96
10 Black, Kelley R 15 HEAT-GU 1:01.73 1:01.43
29.79 1:01.43
11 Reitz, Kelly A 17 Odac-VA 1:00.55 1:01.62
29.37 1:01.62
12 Tapscott, Emma S 16 HSC!-GU 59.75 1:01.77
28.96 1:01.77
13 Wilkinson, Lanette 18 Dads-GU 1:02.30 1:02.07
28.85 1:02.07
14 Johnston, Stephani 18 HSC!-GU 1:02.00 1:02.42
29.34 1:02.42
15 El-Naggar, Lara A 19 HSC!-GU 1:00.50 1:02.61
28.97 1:02.61
16 Bissell, Caitlin C 20 Odac-VA 1:01.73 1:03.30
30.28 1:03.30
17 Ramsey, Allison L 17 Dads-GU 1:01.49 1:03.80
30.87 1:03.80
18 Sewell, Lauren D 16 Dads-GU 1:03.20 1:03.99
30.26 1:03.99
19 Stanley, Melissa E 17 HEAT-GU 1:00.86 1:04.27
29.52 1:04.27
20 Molohon, Jayme A 15 HEAT-GU 1:04.59 1:05.20
30.76 1:05.20
-- Lespreance, Cassid 18 HSC!-GU 1:01.00 SCR
29.11
-- King, Meghan A 15 Odac-VA 1:01.18 SCR
28.50
-- Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU 57.80 SCR
27.96
-- Archer, Krissy E 17 Odac-VA 58.60 SCR
28.24
-- Schlesinger, Katie 17 Dads-GU 57.76 SCR
28.33
-- Fogel, Abby L 21 Dads-GU 59.00 SCR
29.17
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Millie K 20 AGS-GU 56.69 57.47
27.06 57.47
2 Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU NT 59.09
27.96 59.09
3 Schlesinger, Katie 17 Dads-GU NT 59.87
28.33 59.87
4 Archer, Krissy E 17 Odac-VA NT 1:00.76
28.24 1:00.76
5 King, Meghan A 15 Odac-VA NT 1:01.01
28.50 1:01.01
6 Fogel, Abby L 21 Dads-GU NT 1:01.54
29.17 1:01.54
7 Lespreance, Cassid 18 HSC!-GU 1:01.00 1:02.01
29.11 1:02.01
Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Lesley A 20 AGS-GU 2:12.62 2:13.35
30.10 1:04.00 1:38.51 2:13.35
2 Johnston, Stephani 18 HSC!-GU 2:17.00 2:17.31
30.16 1:04.27 1:39.75 2:17.31
-- Mihalik, Jennifer 23 Odac-VA 2:07.33 NS
Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MC Lean, Kate M 15 Dads-GU NT 2:13.18
29.60 1:04.48 1:41.44 2:13.18
-- Mihalik, Jennifer 23 Odac-VA NT NS
Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schlesinger, Katie 17 Dads-GU 2:10.76 2:10.19
28.28 1:01.22 1:41.31 2:10.19
2 Brotherson, Briana 17 GCAT-NT 2:05.55 2:11.09
28.47 1:01.19 1:40.65 2:11.09
3 King, Meghan A 15 Odac-VA 2:16.54 2:15.82
29.01 1:02.83 1:44.87 2:15.82
4 Jarvis, Amber M 16 Odac-VA 2:14.85 2:17.21
30.47 1:06.95 1:44.90 2:17.21
5 Baker, Lesley A 20 AGS-GU 2:12.50 2:17.88
28.21 1:04.55 1:46.73 2:17.88
6 King, Kelli E 17 Odac-VA 2:16.11 2:19.46
30.67 1:04.40 1:46.45 2:19.46
7 Platts, Molly M 16 Atac-NT 2:20.51 2:22.57
33.02 1:09.29 1:49.20 2:22.57
8 Aguilar, Regina R 16 Dads-GU 2:17.00 2:24.75
30.90 1:07.81 1:52.44 2:24.75
9 Waltman, Jesse A 19 Fcst-GU 2:19.86 2:27.26
32.61 1:09.94 1:53.36 2:27.26
-- Lohrman, Jessica M 15 Atac-NT 2:19.98 NS
-- MC Lean, Kate M 15 Dads-GU 2:11.59 NS
-- Reynolds, Millie K 20 AGS-GU 2:12.12 SCR
Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammervold, Christ 16 Fcst-GU 4:32.21 4:46.54
30.76 1:06.28 1:43.26 2:19.66 3:01.25 3:43.64 4:17.01 4:46.54
2 Law, Meredith B 17 Odac-VA 4:51.94 4:54.46
30.99 1:07.30 1:46.21 2:24.54 3:08.37 3:52.70 4:24.18 4:54.46
Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strickland, David 17 HSC!-GU NT 22.20
Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Timberlake, Matt D 21 TWST-GU 20.25 21.35
2 Hickman, Tommy E 18 Fcst-GU NT 21.55
3 Doyle, Patrick W 17 Odac-VA 22.01 21.78
4 Strickland, David 17 HSC!-GU 22.00 22.00
5 Hall, Matt J 19 HEAT-GU 21.71 22.22
6 Sick, Kellen D 18 Odac-VA 22.51 22.37
7 Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 22.20 22.75
8 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 26.17 22.89
9 Mihalko, Preston P 15 Odac-VA 24.13 23.10
10 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST NT 25.12
11 Ingraham, Chase E 19 AAAA-ST NT 25.24
-- Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 21.70 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hickman, Tommy E 18 Fcst-GU NT 47.06
22.90 47.06
1 Nelan, Chris D 21 AGS-GU 46.50 47.06
22.50 47.06
3 Osterland, Peter M 16 Atac-NT 51.80 50.60
24.53 50.60
4 Murphy, Jay R 16 HEAT-GU 50.94 50.97
24.39 50.97
5 Ingraham, Chase E 19 AAAA-ST NT 56.93
26.98 56.93
6 Jou, Edward 16 AAAA-ST NT 57.11
25.31 57.11
-- Smith, Alex J 17 HEAT-GU 48.45 NS
-- Fassino, Bart R 21 DM-NT 50.50 SCR
-- Hoffmann, Jake C 15 Fcst-GU 52.20 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, JB B 15 TAC-VA NT 50.60
24.05 50.60
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hickman, Tommy E 18 Fcst-GU NT 1:46.74
25.19 52.34 1:19.71 1:46.74
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doyle, Patrick W 17 Odac-VA 1:42.07 1:44.24
24.39 50.56 1:17.32 1:44.24
2 Ward, Neil A 16 Fcst-GU 1:42.92 1:47.09
24.72 51.38 1:19.79 1:47.09
3 Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA 1:50.08 1:49.16
25.21 52.96 1:20.81 1:49.16
4 Ginder, Chris C 15 Nadadores-NT 1:56.17 1:54.14
25.96 54.56 1:24.45 1:54.14
5 Mihalko, Preston P 15 Odac-VA 2:02.07 1:56.07
26.31 55.41 1:26.17 1:56.07
-- Walsh, JB B 15 TAC-VA 1:49.95 SCR
-- Hickman, Tommy E 18 Fcst-GU NT SCR
Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knaute, Christophe 17 HEAT-GU 4:34.80 4:41.69
26.00 53.31 1:20.92 1:49.69 2:18.07 2:46.86 3:15.54 3:44.94
4:13.55 4:41.69
2 Ward, Neil A 16 Fcst-GU 4:36.79 4:49.82
26.10 54.44 1:23.83 1:53.33 2:22.91 2:52.68 3:22.49 3:52.43
4:21.48 4:49.82
3 Gilbert, Ross C 16 LAC-NT 4:58.53 4:59.87
27.29 57.12 1:27.18 1:57.34 2:27.55 2:57.96 3:28.67 3:59.45
4:29.91 4:59.87
4 Ginder, Chris C 15 Nadadores-NT 5:08.12 5:00.44
27.39 57.20 1:27.24 1:57.98 2:28.55 2:59.46 3:30.56 4:01.67
4:31.66 5:00.44
5 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 4:51.38 5:01.79
26.11 54.99 1:24.69 1:55.23 2:25.87 2:57.01 3:28.46 4:00.14
4:31.75 5:01.79
-- St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 4:38.67 SCR
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Ward, Neil A 16 Fcst-GU 9:32.59 SCR
Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mihalko, Preston P 15 Odac-VA NT 57.00
27.49 57.00
2 Hoffmann, Jake C 15 Fcst-GU NT 58.69
28.90 58.69
Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Tiger L 18 Atac-NT 50.09 51.94
25.46 51.94
2 Nance, Brandon K 18 Atac-NT 55.80 56.28
27.55 56.28
3 Hall, Matt J 19 HEAT-GU 59.00 56.95
27.86 56.95
4 Lacefield, Evan G 17 AAAA-ST NT 57.07
28.14 57.07
5 Murphy, Jay R 16 HEAT-GU 1:00.25 59.18
29.15 59.18
-- Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 52.00 NS
-- Hoffmann, Jake C 15 Fcst-GU 58.05 SCR
-- Mihalko, Preston P 15 Odac-VA 58.98 SCR
Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:56.00 1:57.37
28.55 57.81 1:27.60 1:57.37
2 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 1:59.00 2:00.00
27.99 57.84 1:28.97 2:00.00
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruoff, Brett D 23 AGS-GU 56.75 56.73
26.27 56.73
2 Clark, Jeff R 18 TAC-VA 58.49 59.43
27.85 59.43
3 Jones, Jimmy A 16 LAC-NT 1:02.71 1:02.36
29.54 1:02.36
4 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 1:00.68 1:04.01
30.04 1:04.01
5 Fried, Justin A 17 AAAA-ST 1:04.50 1:07.35
31.62 1:07.35
-- Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT NT SCR
-- Nance, Brandon K 18 Atac-NT 1:00.70 SCR
-- Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA 1:11.27 SCR
-- Doyle, Patrick W 17 Odac-VA 1:09.34 SCR
-- Galen, Nick N 17 Atac-NT 1:01.29 SCR
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT NT 59.66
28.54 59.66
2 Galen, Nick N 17 Atac-NT NT 1:01.04
29.14 1:01.04
3 Doyle, Patrick W 17 Odac-VA NT 1:02.57
29.57 1:02.57
4 Nance, Brandon K 18 Atac-NT NT 1:04.36
30.20 1:04.36
5 Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA NT 1:07.09
31.22 1:07.09
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 2:07.74 2:09.82
29.12 1:02.18 1:35.94 2:09.82
2 Clark, Jeff R 18 TAC-VA 2:07.34 2:10.09
28.67 1:01.09 1:34.93 2:10.09
3 MC Lean, John E 17 Dads-GU 2:10.47 2:17.12
30.41 1:04.91 1:40.67 2:17.12
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sick, Kellen D 18 Odac-VA NT 53.26
24.65 53.26
2 Clark, Jeff R 18 TAC-VA NT 58.59
26.87 58.59
-- Westcott, Logan M 19 Fcst-GU NT NS
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansen, Scott C 20 KCB-MV 49.50 50.67
23.91 50.67
2 Nelan, Chris D 21 AGS-GU 51.50 50.81
23.87 50.81
3 Fassino, Bart R 21 DM-NT 50.50 50.94
23.88 50.94
4 McCure, Scott S 19 COR-NT 52.30 51.48
23.97 51.48
5 McCleary, Daniel F 19 AAAA-ST 51.63 53.34
25.35 53.34
6 Walsh, JB B 15 TAC-VA 51.71 53.39
24.88 53.39
7 Russell, Stephen M 16 HEAT-GU 1:04.77 54.39
25.40 54.39
7 Banks, Kevin E 15 HEAT-GU 52.92 54.39
25.80 54.39
9 Schafer, Kirk K 18 HSC!-GU 55.20 54.44
25.32 54.44
10 Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA 55.69 55.51
26.10 55.51
11 Holloman, Justin M 16 Odac-VA 57.81 55.53
26.04 55.53
12 St. Cyr, Greg H 16 Dads-GU 52.00 56.36
26.17 56.36
13 Horwitz, Jason A 17 HSC!-GU 58.35 57.00
26.12 57.00
14 Chesney, Matt R 16 Fcst-GU 58.79 58.17
27.16 58.17
15 Fried, Justin A 17 AAAA-ST 55.39 58.42
26.60 58.42
-- Dillon, Charlie T 18 HEAT-GU 52.00 NS
Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, JB B 15 TAC-VA 1:53.23 1:57.10
26.63 55.84 1:26.47 1:57.10
-- Williamson, Kevin 16 Fcst-GU 2:06.10 SCR
Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Kevin 16 Fcst-GU NT 2:01.86
26.63 57.72 1:33.90 2:01.86
2 Holloman, Justin M 16 Odac-VA NT 2:01.90
26.32 57.66 1:33.45 2:01.90
3 Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA NT 2:05.77
26.78 58.60 1:37.89 2:05.77
4 Osterland, Peter M 16 Atac-NT NT 2:05.79
28.21 1:00.60 1:37.75 2:05.79
Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robbins, Clifton P 18 Atac-NT 1:53.00 1:53.97
24.89 53.71 1:26.60 1:53.97
2 Galen, Nick N 17 Atac-NT 1:55.03 1:57.76
26.20 56.10 1:30.08 1:57.76
3 Sick, Kellen D 18 Odac-VA 1:58.95 1:59.38
25.65 57.02 1:31.25 1:59.38
4 Moss, Jordan D 18 Atac-NT 1:58.99 2:00.88
26.21 56.99 1:33.52 2:00.88
5 Deal, Ryan A 17 Dads-GU 1:58.00 2:01.16
26.88 57.13 1:32.72 2:01.16
6 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 1:57.00 2:03.42
27.44 57.94 1:34.85 2:03.42
-- Osterland, Peter M 16 Atac-NT 2:08.00 SCR
-- Williamson, Kevin 16 Fcst-GU 2:06.10 SCR
-- Holloman, Justin M 16 Odac-VA 1:59.17 SCR
-- Balderston, Matthe 16 Odac-VA 2:05.42 SCR
Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Kevin 16 Fcst-GU 4:13.22 4:13.75
27.06 58.36 1:31.53 2:03.79 2:40.55 3:17.21 3:46.13 4:13.75
2 Holloman, Justin M 16 Odac-VA 4:20.12 4:19.31
27.39 58.72 1:31.88 2:05.23 2:42.58 3:20.74 3:50.53 4:19.31
-- Sowell, Matt M 17 Atac-NT 4:10.09 SCR
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.38
1) Johnson, Mike F 32 2) Westcott, Logan M 19
3) Duffy, Robby E 21 4) Hickman, Tommy E 18
26.71 56.25 1:24.86 1:57.22 2:20.59 2:48.38 3:11.17 3:36.38