2004 GU AGS Sectional Championships Time Trials
Feb 28, 2004
Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas
SCY and LCM - Sanction #: GUSC 04-031
Meet Results
Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Condit, Rachel M 19 Tamu-GU 24.07 23.90
2 Barr, Brittany K 16 Sac-AZ 25.54 26.02
Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woods, Kenely R 18 Unat-Nt-NT 53.38 54.69
26.14 54.69
2 Barfield, Bri L 16 DM-NT 56.00 56.13
27.08 56.13
3 Jennings, Alexandra A 15 DM-NT 58.17 57.04
27.81 57.04
4 Johnson, Jenna K 15 Aaaa-ST 59.50 59.47
28.42 59.47
-- Teets, Michelle M 13 Txla-ST 57.85 NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lindland, Annie S 12 Nssc-NE 2:08.00 2:07.11
28.77 1:01.07 1:34.11 2:07.11
-- Groth, Norrissa J 15 Txla-ST 2:03.02 SCR
Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 MacQueen, Alice H 17 Cota-ST 5:20.00 5:21.21
29.18 1:01.31 1:33.74
4:17.39 4:50.30
5:21.21
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Kerrie C 15 Ntn-NT 18:00.00 18:12.94
33.68 1:10.68 1:47.13 2:24.23 3:01.35 3:38.11 4:14.86 4:51.97
5:28.86 6:05.65 6:42.46 7:19.13 7:55.46 8:31.87 9:08.31 9:44.97
10:21.30 10:57.68 11:34.25 12:10.79 12:47.02 13:23.28 13:59.61 14:36.50
15:13.06 15:49.96 16:26.10 17:02.48 17:38.13 18:12.94
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Kelsea C 16 Lsc-WT 18:37.00 18:34.55
30.88 1:04.21 1:38.04 2:11.90 2:45.90 3:20.08 3:54.12 4:28.20
5:02.36 5:36.38 6:10.61 6:44.41 7:17.93 7:51.53 8:25.89 8:59.66
9:33.41 10:07.73 10:41.09 11:14.67 11:48.67 12:22.58 12:56.28 13:30.22
14:04.19 14:37.69 15:11.57 15:45.67 16:19.27 16:53.24 17:27.58 18:01.51
18:34.55
2 Richards, Sarah A 14 Lsc-WT 18:55.00 19:08.65
31.79 1:06.87 1:42.65 2:18.50 2:53.73 3:29.24 4:04.11 4:39.48
5:14.78 5:49.74 6:25.17 7:00.35 7:35.69 8:10.59 8:45.65 9:20.85
9:55.81 10:30.59 11:05.01 11:39.57 12:14.57 12:49.57 13:24.67 13:59.53
14:34.09 15:08.51 15:43.40 16:17.81 16:52.36 17:27.17 18:01.39 18:35.30
19:08.65
Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Platts, Molly M 17 Atac-NT 2:20.79 2:21.28
34.57 1:09.85 1:45.74 2:21.28
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wo, Angela 15 Fcst-GU 58.92 58.88
27.64 58.88
2 Chinn, Allison M 16 Aaaa-ST 58.50 59.25
27.92 59.25
3 Tariverdian, Nicole C 18 Nssc-NE 59.30 59.41
27.97 59.41
4 Parcher, Amber J 17 Cota-ST 59.74 1:00.03
27.94 1:00.03
5 Murray, Lesley C 15 Lsac-ST 1:00.25 1:00.16
28.23 1:00.16
6 Souganidis, Ellie S 15 Gold-ST 59.65 1:00.30
28.21 1:00.30
7 Rembach, Alisha M 15 Cfsc-GU 1:00.83 1:00.41
28.17 1:00.41
8 Lewis, Alexa C 16 Txla-ST 1:02.00 1:00.74
27.54 1:00.74
9 Lemay, Allyson C 15 Cota-ST 1:00.50 1:02.90
29.55 1:02.90
10 Kabbe, Caroline L 13 Aaaa-ST 1:02.96 1:03.25
28.60 1:03.25
11 Young, Erica E 18 Atac-NT 1:06.80 1:06.17
29.70 1:06.17
Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cummings, Kristen M 17 Rock-NT 2:15.23 2:15.38
29.70 1:02.90 1:37.70 2:15.38
Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Klocke, Maggie A 16 Gcat-NT 2:11.70 2:13.98
29.64 1:04.03 1:43.45 2:13.98
Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Munch, Jessica R 15 Ntn-NT 5:05.00 4:51.73
30.32 1:04.60 1:42.69
2:20.62 3:02.89 3:46.66 4:19.41
4:51.73
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Winton, Mark H 17 UNA 24.00 25.28
2 Stephan, Travis T 18 IS-NT 25.32 26.18
Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swenson, Kevin A 15 Wfly-ST 22.20 21.94
2 Cassidy, Chuck D 16 Txla-ST 22.20 21.97
3 Wong, James J 15 Star-GU 23.34 22.95
4 Royal, Scott R 14 Fcst-GU 24.16 23.32
Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hasselbach, Grant M 21 Byu-UT 46.80 46.24
22.08 46.24
2 Gray, Tommy C 15 Coog-GU 49.08 48.93
23.66 48.93
3 Kormos, Rustin J 17 DM-NT 49.50 50.32
24.20 50.32
4 Lewin, Craig A 18 Nssc-NE 50.95 50.66
24.18 50.66
5 McKay, Blake R 16 Aaaa-ST 50.50 52.76
25.41 52.76
-- Rhode, Nick T 15 Ccce-ST 49.65 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hammervold, Josh E 15 Fcst-GU 1:51.97 1:49.40
25.90 54.02 1:21.93 1:49.40
Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chesney, Matt R 17 Fcst-GU 4:45.00 4:40.41
25.08 52.98 1:21.24 1:49.96 2:18.35 2:46.81
3:15.33
3:43.78 4:12.81 4:40.41
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morin, Justin P 18 Byu-UT 57.32 1:00.20
28.24 1:00.20
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Manasseri, Jason A 17 Txla-ST 52.60 53.03
25.09 53.03
2 Eakin, Scott D 17 Gold-ST 54.03 54.00
25.43 54.00
3 O'Brien, Matt C 15 Nssc-NE 53.60 54.25
25.45 54.25
4 Ward, Andy P 17 Gold-ST 55.49 55.03
24.95 55.03
5 Winton, Mark H 17 UNA 54.00 55.58
25.15 55.58
6 Sockwell, Brandon R 16 Gold-ST 54.00 55.94
25.76 55.94
7 Wojcik, J J J 15 Ntn-NT 58.86 56.97
27.03 56.97
-- Kormos, Rustin J 17 DM-NT 56.50 DQ
28.35
Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andrus, David A 17 Star-GU 1:56.60 2:08.88
26.70 57.71 1:31.31 2:08.88