2004 NT ATAC/NTN "A" Champs and TAGS-Q
Jul 9-11, 2004
CISD Aquatic Center, Southlake, Texas
50 Meters - NTS Sanction # 028-04
Meet Results for Time Trials-50 Meters
Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Higgins, Meredith C 14 Mustangs-NT 29.42 29.17
2 Ferrin, Hannah K 13 Mustangs-NT 29.64 29.68
2 Breault, Natalie C 15 Plano-NT 29.51 29.68
4 Dark, Ziggy N 13 Mars-NT 30.05 29.74
5 McDonald, Caitlin R 17 IS-NT 29.92 29.80
6 Gabay, Brittany S 13 Plano-NT 29.91 29.94
7 Weber, Alex L 13 Mustangs-NT 30.10 30.39
8 Ginder, Lisa C 14 Nadadores-NT 30.80 30.45
9 Harris, Bolton M 13 Mustangs-NT 30.33 30.55
10 Rachow, Lizz J 14 Plano-NT 30.52 31.02
11 Beckman, Tori G 14 Mustangs-NT 30.89 31.37
12 Jones, Leah G 12 Mustangs-NT 31.51 31.58
13 Kimm, Christie C 14 Mustangs-NT 31.56 31.70
14 Baker, Ellyn E 12 Mustangs-NT 32.15 31.80
15 Truong, Alexandra V 14 Plano-NT 31.90 31.89
16 Rolfe, Delaney O 12 Mustangs-NT 32.47 31.90
17 Oberfelder, Brett M 17 IS-NT 31.89 31.91
18 Magan, Katie N 11 Nadadores-NT 32.72 32.00
19 Villarreal, Amy L 13 IS-NT 32.20 32.06
20 Alhadef, Lindsey R 11 Plano-NT 33.28 33.34
21 Mullins, Frannie K 12 Richardson-NT 33.57 33.64
22 Shook, Lexie M 12 Richardson-NT 32.00 33.90
23 Jepson, Lauren C 10 GCAT-NT 34.49 34.65
24 Fox, Haley M 12 Richardson-NT 34.81 35.95
25 Weeks, Ann M 10 Plano-NT 35.00 36.00
26 Malouf, Miyo M 10 Mustangs-NT 36.68 37.12
27 Scheffler, Callie A 9 Mustangs-NT 36.58 37.59
28 Watters, Casey R 10 Mustangs-NT 37.50 39.02
Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weickgenant, Beverly C 13 Mustangs-NT 29.30 28.87
2 McDonald, Caitlin R 17 IS-NT 29.89 29.58
3 Weber, Alex L 13 Mustangs-NT 30.15 29.89
4 Ferrin, Hannah K 13 Mustangs-NT 29.63 30.04
5 Gabay, Brittany S 13 Plano-NT 29.91 30.09
6 Beckman, Tori G 14 Mustangs-NT 30.70 30.57
7 Harris, Bolton M 13 Mustangs-NT 30.30 30.70
8 Rachow, Lizz J 14 Plano-NT 30.52 30.85
9 Castro, Kelli M 11 Nadadores-NT 32.06 31.05
10 Blythe, Gwen L 13 Nadadores-NT 30.67 31.08
11 Panos, Laura E 17 Metro-NT 30.89 31.09
12 Kimm, Christie C 14 Mustangs-NT 31.56 31.66
12 Baker, Ellyn E 12 Mustangs-NT 31.80 31.66
14 Oberfelder, Brett M 17 IS-NT 31.80 31.79
15 Brammer, Nicole R 12 Nadadores-NT 33.58 31.84
15 Watters, Keegan M 12 Mustangs-NT 31.84 31.84
17 Rolfe, Delaney O 12 Mustangs-NT 31.90 31.90
17 Davenport, Coral E 12 ROCK-NT 31.88 31.90
19 Godfrey, Des S 11 Mustangs-NT 31.88 32.43
20 Nieberlein, Maddie L 12 Mustangs-NT 32.25 32.61
21 Hermes, Kaitlin M 12 Nadadores-NT 32.51 32.69
22 Cuaderes, Julia N 11 Mustangs-NT 33.20 33.05
23 Villarreal, Amy L 13 IS-NT 32.09 33.11
24 Mullins, Frannie K 12 Richardson-NT 33.27 33.76
25 Malouf, Miyo M 10 Mustangs-NT 36.68 37.10
26 Harris, Tanner E 10 Mustangs-NT 34.00 37.26
27 Scheffler, Callie A 9 Mustangs-NT 36.58 37.63
Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferrin, Hannah K 13 Mustangs-NT 29.64 29.95
2 Breault, Natalie C 15 Plano-NT 29.51 30.03
3 Weber, Alex L 13 Mustangs-NT 30.19 30.15
4 Harris, Bolton M 13 Mustangs-NT 30.12 30.32
5 Nash, Rachel B 13 Atac-NT 29.95 30.37
6 Beckman, Tori G 14 Mustangs-NT 30.89 30.90
7 Watters, Keegan M 12 Mustangs-NT 31.86 31.84
8 Kimm, Christie C 14 Mustangs-NT 31.78 32.10
9 Hermes, Kaitlin M 12 Nadadores-NT 32.95 33.21
10 Scheffler, Callie 9 Mustangs-NT 37.00 36.65
11 Malouf, Miyo M 10 Mustangs-NT 37.92 36.68
Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Spindrift S 13 Mustangs-NT 1:05.27 1:03.07
2 Baalman, Lauren E 17 Metro-NT 1:02.00 1:03.62
3 Cordova, Dominique V 13 ROCK-NT 1:09.15 1:09.50
4 Jepson, Lauren C 10 GCAT-NT 1:15.51 1:15.62
Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Spindrift S 13 Mustangs-NT 1:03.07 1:03.30
30.93 1:03.30
2 Burk, Bria K 14 Plano-NT 1:03.80 1:03.31
30.84 1:03.31
3 Barfield, Bri L 16 Mustangs-NT 1:03.25 1:03.35
30.91 1:03.35
4 Breault, Natalie C 15 Plano-NT 1:03.76 1:05.12
30.54 1:05.12
5 Higgins, Meredith C 14 Mustangs-NT 1:05.84 1:05.65
30.99 1:05.65
6 Watters, Meaghan C 14 Mustangs-NT 1:06.77 1:06.32
31.85 1:06.32
7 Masters, Kristin N 14 Mustangs-NT 1:05.93 1:06.33
32.14 1:06.33
8 Baker, Ellyn E 12 Mustangs-NT 1:12.04 1:10.12
9 Tabanian, Pateel 10 Plano-NT 1:16.94 1:16.89
36.75 1:16.89
10 Jepson, Lauren C 10 GCAT-NT 1:15.51 1:16.98
36.30 1:16.98
11 Taylor, Carolyn C 8 Atac-NT 1:25.99 1:31.58
42.42 1:31.58
Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Lindsay E 16 Metro-NT 1:05.00 1:03.41
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Kelsey R 14 Mustangs-NT 2:19.00 2:18.36
31.39 1:07.02 1:42.56 2:18.36
2 Bowser, Morgan F 14 Mustangs-NT NT 2:34.01
34.39 1:12.66 1:52.83 2:34.01
3 Rolfe, Delaney O 12 Mustangs-NT 2:45.68 2:45.86
37.13 1:18.34 2:03.23 2:45.86
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Munch, Jessica R 16 Nadadores-NT 2:16.74 2:20.19
1:08.15 2:20.19
2 Logan, Natalie C 12 Atac-NT 2:29.56 2:30.37
1:12.86 2:30.37
3 Bowser, Morgan F 14 Mustangs-NT 2:36.02 2:34.07
1:13.87 2:34.07
-- Dark, Ziggy N 13 Mars-NT 2:23.00 NS
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Meaghan C 14 Mustangs-NT 2:23.44 2:21.33
1:08.12 2:21.33
2 Rolfe, Delaney O 12 Mustangs-NT 2:45.31 2:43.29
1:15.43 2:43.29
3 Brandt, Claire T 9 Atac-NT 2:47.29 2:44.50
1:18.08 2:44.50
Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Platts, Molly M 18 Atac-NT 5:10.39 5:04.11
1:11.81 2:28.86 3:46.90 5:04.11
Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ramirez, Alexis D 12 FA-NT 37.04 37.72
2 Harris, Tanner E 10 Mustangs-NT 42.24 40.27
3 Hairston, Meagan A 12 Atac-NT 39.15 41.50
Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shook, Lexie M 12 Richardson-NT 37.47 37.68
2 Manning, Sarah A 11 Fast-NT 39.90 39.09
3 Harris, Tanner E 10 Mustangs-NT NT 42.40
Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shook, Lexie M 12 Richardson-NT 36.41 36.92
2 Toledo, Marylyn P 12 Atac-NT 36.24 37.22
3 Gutschenritter, Caitlin 10 Plano-NT 40.98 40.10
4 Jepson, Lauren C 10 GCAT-NT 40.97 40.44
-- Davenport, Coral E 12 ROCK-NT 37.04 NS
Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Meredith J 15 Metro-NT 1:13.92 1:13.29
35.30 1:13.29
2 Painter, Kathleen D 12 Nadadores-NT 1:18.60 1:19.45
39.33 1:19.45
3 Shook, Lexie M 12 Richardson-NT 1:20.00 1:24.14
40.02 1:24.14
4 Schauwecker, Natalie M 11 Fast-NT 1:27.85 1:25.58
Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jennings, Alexandra A 15 Mustangs-NT 1:13.25 1:11.90
Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ische, Katie E 14 Mustangs-NT 1:17.50 1:24.92
2 Herubin, Danielle N 10 LAC-NT 1:29.73 1:28.20
Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lopez, Elizabeth K 16 Metro-NT 2:38.52 2:38.10
1:16.49 2:38.10
2 Riggs, Lindsay E 16 Plano-NT 2:37.55 2:38.53
1:17.18 2:38.53
3 Goode, Hannah E 15 Metro-NT 2:38.89 2:39.81
1:18.56 2:39.81
4 Hughes, Kelly E 17 Metro-NT 2:39.21 2:42.45
1:19.95 2:42.45
5 Painter, Kathleen D 12 Nadadores-NT 2:50.60 2:50.67
1:24.13 2:50.67
Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Riggs, Lindsay E 16 Plano-NT 2:37.55 2:37.69
1:17.40 2:37.69
2 Gentry, Casey N 16 Atac-NT 2:39.00 2:39.47
1:18.04 2:39.47
3 Toledo, Marylyn P 12 Atac-NT 2:48.75 2:42.87
1:19.89 2:42.87
4 Keplin, Taylor D 11 Plano-NT 3:09.73 3:10.85
1:35.93 3:10.85
Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lopez, Elizabeth K 16 Metro-NT 2:38.10 2:36.11
37.72 1:17.26 1:56.99 2:36.11
2 Hughes, Kelly E 17 Metro-NT 2:39.21 2:41.27
1:19.20 2:00.34 2:41.27
3 Goode, Hannah E 15 Metro-NT 2:38.91 2:41.69
38.56 1:19.38 2:00.62 2:41.69
Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daniels, Katherine E 11 Richardson-NT 40.49 41.23
Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunlap, Chelsea J 12 Nadadores-NT 40.69 40.59
2 Daniels, Katherine E 11 Richardson-NT 41.17 40.73
3 Steele, Rebecca M 12 ASR-NT 40.70 41.04
4 Taylor, Carolyn C 8 Atac-NT 49.99 52.38
-- Alhadef, Lindsey R 11 Plano-NT 40.69 NS
Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunlap, Chelsea J 12 Nadadores-NT 40.59 39.79
2 Logan, Natalie C 12 Atac-NT 40.90 40.51
3 Daniels, Katherine E 11 Richardson-NT 50.59 40.83
4 Newman, Jordan L 12 Mustangs-NT 40.15 41.57
Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Munch, Vicki L 14 Nadadores-NT 1:24.40 1:23.95
39.89 1:23.95
2 Daniels, Katherine E 11 Richardson-NT 1:30.00 1:30.47
42.42 1:30.47
3 Ravi, Patchi 14 Mustangs-NT 1:29.39 1:30.49
41.70 1:30.49
4 Watters, Keegan M 12 Mustangs-NT 1:29.13 1:35.25
39.91 1:35.25
5 Brandt, Claire T 9 Atac-NT 1:44.23 1:40.67
48.59 1:40.67
6 Michaelsen, Samantha L 10 Atac-NT 1:44.85 1:44.37
50.00 1:44.37
7 Lamott, Alexis D 10 Atac-NT 1:42.25 1:44.74
51.19 1:44.74
Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ravi, Patchi 14 Mustangs-NT 1:29.39 1:30.47
Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hempleman, Kristen B 16 Metro-NT 1:22.53 1:22.80
2 Crea, Kelsey L 14 Plano-NT 1:23.07 1:23.71
3 Watters, Keegan M 12 Mustangs-NT 1:29.92 1:29.19
4 Ravi, Patchi 14 Mustangs-NT 1:29.32 1:31.30
Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pittman, Haley M 15 Metro-NT 2:57.00 2:55.61
1:24.62 2:55.61
2 Watters, Meaghan C 14 Mustangs-NT 3:05.79 3:04.71
1:27.19 3:04.71
Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moltner, Krystin A 15 Plano-NT 2:59.00 3:00.84
40.80 1:26.77 2:13.98 3:00.84
2 Neville, Remy E 12 Fast-NT 3:09.52 3:10.67
42.95 1:31.43 2:22.35 3:10.67
3 Steele, Rebecca M 12 ASR-NT 2:09.69 3:15.18
42.37 1:31.24 2:23.14 3:15.18
Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marks, Deanna T 11 Plano-NT 33.56 33.17
2 Tuan, Eann 11 Richardson-NT 34.73 35.24
3 Flowers, Sela M 10 ASR-NT 38.37 36.46
4 Blaies, Bailey A 10 GCAT-NT 40.61 39.18
5 Van Scoter, Kate M 10 Atac-NT NT 40.16
Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Jessica 12 Unattached-NT 33.93 33.25
2 Godfrey, Des S 11 Mustangs-NT 33.80 33.88
3 Van Scoter, Kate M 10 Atac-NT 40.54 40.11
Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Godfrey, Des S 11 Mustangs-NT 33.80 34.18
2 Heuer, Alyson C 10 ROCK-NT 39.17 39.18
Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Geis, Beth M 17 Mustangs-NT 1:10.09 1:09.80
2 Hamilton, Courtney C 17 Mustangs-NT 1:10.31 1:10.37
3 Jensen, Kayla M 14 Plano-NT 1:11.20 1:10.93
4 Austin, Meg M 14 Mustangs-NT 1:11.64 1:11.52
5 Burk, Bria K 14 Plano-NT 1:11.92 1:12.28
6 Hubbard, Lauren M 14 Plano-NT 1:13.66 1:12.51
7 Enright, Carrie A 15 Plano-NT 1:18.00 1:13.45
8 Riddle, Christine E 12 GCAT-NT 1:16.00 1:15.62
9 Blythe, Gwen L 13 Nadadores-NT 1:14.50 1:17.58
-- Hairston, Meagan A 12 Atac-NT 1:12.47 SCR
Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bowser, Morgan F 14 Mustangs-NT 1:22.00 1:18.35
-- Riddle, Christine E 12 GCAT-NT 1:16.50 NS
Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Geis, Beth M 17 Mustangs-NT 1:09.70 1:09.76
32.82 1:09.76
2 Austin, Meg M 14 Mustangs-NT 1:11.51 1:10.68
32.96 1:10.68
3 Barkley, Tiffany T 14 ASR-NT 1:11.27 1:11.60
33.01 1:11.60
4 Singley, Claire V 12 Nadadores-NT 1:16.75 1:14.07
34.81 1:14.07
5 Maxey, Lauren M 13 Plano-NT 1:15.86 1:16.53
34.17 1:16.53
6 Panos, Laura E 17 Metro-NT 1:17.99 1:19.88
36.04 1:19.88
7 Moltner, Raegan L 9 Plano-NT 1:28.87 1:28.66
39.49 1:28.66
-- Riddle, Christine E 12 GCAT-NT 1:15.62 NS
Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roldan, Andrea C 15 Plano-NT 2:46.00 2:39.84
1:15.86 2:39.84
2 Munch, Vicki L 14 Nadadores-NT 2:44.05 2:48.39
1:19.17 2:48.39
Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roldan, Andrea C 15 Plano-NT 2:39.84 2:42.41
35.91 1:16.88 2:00.01 2:42.41
Girls 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schauwecker, Jessica L 14 Fast-NT 2:38.36 2:37.64
35.33 1:15.56 2:00.73 2:37.64
Girls 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Peppard, Sharon I 19 Metro-NT 5:16.00 5:26.97
1:15.05 2:38.90 4:14.58 5:26.97
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City of Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' NT 1:59.61
1) Hill, Leanne S 13 2) Burk, Bria K 14
3) Gaston, Emilia M 13 4) Gabay, Brittany S 13
30.57 1:00.39 1:29.70 1:59.61
2 City of Richardson Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:10.34
1) Tuan, Eann 11 2) Shook, Lexie M 12
3) Mullins, Frannie K 12 4) Daniels, Katherine E 11
32.27 1:04.89 1:38.16 2:10.34
Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' NT 2:18.15
1) Dwyer, Shannon E 13 2) Schauwecker, Jessica L 14
3) Steenberge, Xela L 14 4) Funderburk, Katie A 14
1:13.75 2:18.15
Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Islip, Andy M 16 Plano-NT 26.84 27.42
2 Saliba, Nicholas J 13 Mustangs-NT 29.04 29.51
3 Wiggins, Burke W 14 Mustangs-NT 29.54 29.57
4 Moore, Tim A 13 Mustangs-NT 29.92 29.92
5 Noble, Marc R 12 LSCC-NT 31.23 31.62
6 Silver, Andrew H 12 Richardson-NT 32.90 32.21
7 Gabay, Brandon R 10 Plano-NT 34.63 34.91
8 Brandt, Mikey D 10 Nadadores-NT 34.93 35.91
Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Paul C 15 Nadadores-NT 26.20 26.45
2 McNamara, Will W 11 Mustangs-NT 35.00 34.68
3 Brandt, Mikey D 10 Nadadores-NT 34.93 36.04
Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harrop, Jonathan J 18 Metro-NT 26.25 25.90
2 Davidson, Jeremy A 16 Mars-NT 27.00 26.83
3 Stanwick, Matthew W 14 Metro-NT 28.40 27.51
4 Juhn, Timothy Y 14 Plano-NT 28.40 29.15
5 Wiggins, Burke W 14 Mustangs-NT 29.54 29.73
6 Moore, Tim A 13 Mustangs-NT 29.65 30.79
7 Ken, Jack P 12 Mustangs-NT 33.01 34.60
8 Veazey, Liam K 11 Mustangs-NT 34.29 35.05
Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Paul C 15 Nadadores-NT 57.88 57.61
27.64 57.61
2 Painter, Andrew M 14 Nadadores-NT 1:00.98 1:01.14
29.41 1:01.14
3 Moore, Tim A 13 Mustangs-NT 1:06.27 1:09.95
33.40 1:09.95
4 Nguyen, Matthew S 12 Richardson-NT 1:09.03 1:11.36
5 Watters, Jake P 9 Mustangs-NT 1:21.63 1:23.88
39.25 1:23.88
6 Blaylock, Luke L 9 Mustangs-NT 1:26.77 1:26.11
40.82 1:26.11
Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Savage, Kyle J 14 Mustangs-NT 1:04.81 1:04.44
2 Silver, Andrew H 12 Richardson-NT 1:09.64 1:10.78
3 Blaylock, Luke L 9 Mustangs-NT 1:23.57 1:27.33
Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Slininger, Tim L 14 Fast-NT 2:14.68 2:13.65
29.94 1:04.00 1:39.11 2:13.65
2 Hall, Evan H 12 Plano-NT 2:27.99 2:28.05
33.20 1:11.71 1:50.87 2:28.05
3 Moltner, Scott W 11 Plano-NT 2:28.00 2:29.69
34.48 1:12.78 1:52.47 2:29.69
4 Davis, Clark B 15 Mustangs-NT 2:22.99 2:30.27
31.86 1:10.15 1:51.87 2:30.27
Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Paul C 15 Nadadores-NT 2:06.40 2:10.54
1:03.25 2:10.54
2 Yang, Kevin 13 Richardson-NT 2:14.89 2:16.24
1:05.93 2:16.24
3 Savage, Kyle J 14 Mustangs-NT 2:20.01 2:18.43
1:07.75 2:18.43
Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clark-Fernandez, Kenneth 14 Mustangs-NT 2:19.00 2:17.70
1:05.32 2:17.70
2 Saliba, Nicholas J 13 Mustangs-NT 2:19.51 2:19.45
1:06.44 2:19.45
Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Watters, Jake P 9 Mustangs-NT 42.03 43.00
-- McNamara, Will W 11 Mustangs-NT 39.32 NS
Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McNamara, Will W 11 Mustangs-NT 39.92 39.75
2 Watters, Jake P 9 Mustangs-NT 42.03 44.43
Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roney, Matt P 12 LAC-NT 36.71 37.30
2 Nguyen, Matthew S 12 Richardson-NT 36.51 38.03
3 Hunt, Edward P 11 Plano-NT 39.49 38.68
4 Veazey, Liam K 11 Mustangs-NT 40.00 39.28
5 McNamara, Will W 11 Mustangs-NT 39.92 40.33
Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Munch, Scott M 10 Nadadores-NT 1:34.50 1:30.83
Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yang, Kevin 13 Richardson-NT 1:12.45 1:11.15
35.48 1:11.15
2 Munch, Scott M 10 Nadadores-NT 1:30.83 1:29.21
43.08 1:29.21
-- Bannon, John D 15 Mustangs-NT 1:08.04 NS
Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Noble, Marc R 12 LSCC-NT 1:22.41 1:20.69
Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jake W 14 LAC-NT 2:36.02 2:32.24
35.90 1:13.79 1:53.08 2:32.24
2 McGough, Jacob C 12 Nadadores-NT 2:50.34 2:44.18
39.56 1:21.39 2:03.35 2:44.18
Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shopp, Colin J 14 Fast-NT 2:43.10 2:36.83
1:16.50 2:36.83
2 Kasinger, Travis A 13 ROCK-NT 2:35.78 2:41.41
1:17.66 2:41.41
Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lara, Fernando V 12 Mustangs-NT 42.50 42.97
2 Funderburk, D.J. J 9 Fast-NT 48.18 48.21
Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sheffer, Roee Y 12 Richardson-NT 42.52 41.80
Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parsons, Scott C 17 Metro-NT 1:15.00 1:13.92
Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Huddleston, Cameron C 18 Metro-NT 2:42.99 2:41.73
1:18.67 2:41.73
2 Nguyen, Matthew S 12 Richardson-NT 2:16.21 3:12.03
1:31.10 3:12.03
3 Sheffer, Roee Y 12 Richardson-NT 3:17.51 3:14.14
1:34.86 3:14.14
Boys 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bracy, Austin S 15 Nadadores-NT 29.78 29.26
2 Nichols, Steven R 12 LAC-NT 35.43 34.68
3 Nichols, Jeffrey S 10 LAC-NT 40.06 39.13
4 Funderburk, D.J. J 9 Fast-NT 40.82 39.44
Boys 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Steven R 12 LAC-NT 34.68 34.93
2 Neville, Griffin B 10 Fast-NT 42.47 39.69
Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jake W 17 Nadadores-NT 1:05.65 1:04.74
30.65 1:04.74
2 Gregory, Trey M 13 LAC-NT 1:10.54 1:09.04
30.79 1:09.04
3 Goodwin, Brent D 14 Richardson-NT 1:08.69 1:09.86
32.18 1:09.86
4 Ropson, Jonathan S 12 Plano-NT 1:18.90 1:18.77
36.75 1:18.77
5 Nichols, Jeffrey S 10 LAC-NT 1:34.09 1:32.92
44.08 1:32.92
-- Davis, Clark B 15 Mustangs-NT 1:11.99 NS
Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Paul C 15 Nadadores-NT 1:02.59 1:02.09
2 Smith, Jake W 17 Nadadores-NT 1:06.25 1:05.61
3 Stanwick, Matthew W 14 Metro-NT 1:08.51 1:07.89
4 Goodwin, Brent D 14 Richardson-NT 1:08.69 1:09.52
5 Gebhardt, AJ J 14 Metro-NT 1:10.07 1:11.68
Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Goodwin, Brent D 14 Richardson-NT 1:09.01 1:08.69
Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Steven R 12 LAC-NT 3:06.97 3:02.08
39.60 1:26.09 2:14.00 3:02.08
Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bess, Blaine E 16 Metro-NT 2:23.68 2:19.11
1:04.91 2:19.11
Boys 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wan, Jonathan A 14 Richardson-NT 2:31.33 2:30.85
1:10.99 2:30.85
2 Hall, Ryan R 12 GCAT-NT 2:51.34 2:48.33
1:20.85 2:48.33