Licensed to KISL                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/02 12:45 PM
                       2002 KISL Championship Swim Meet                        
                                Finals Session                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:57.26    1:55.69  
     1) Neidhardt, Ann 11               2) Hill, Jennifer 10              
     3) Neidhardt, Jane 10              4) Dake, MaryClare 11             
      29.95   31.27   27.39   27.08                                
  2 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:59.82    1:56.01  
     1) Ayres, Meredith 8               2) Allen, Laura 8                 
     3) Jones, Rachel 9                 4) Nystrand, Meghan 12            
      28.77   33.32   29.90   24.02                                
  3 West High School  'A'                             2:00.53    1:57.87  
     1) Sharp, Mary Bailey 10           2) Hollar, Megan 12               
     3) Taylor, Spencer 12              4) Drumm, Rebecca 11              
      29.65   30.84   29.55   27.83                                
  4 Maryville High School  'A'                        2:00.25    2:00.87  
     1) Ezell, Ashley 10                2) Phillips, Caroline 9           
     3) Russell, Cameron 9              4) Seale, Ashley 12               
      30.62   34.43   29.23   26.59                                
  5 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        2:02.79    2:01.71  
     1) Lands, Sarah 12                 2) Bunton, Katherine 10           
     3) Hillis, Ashley 10               4) VanCoevering, Addy 12          
      31.70   33.87   29.83   26.31                                
  6 Bearden High School  'A'                          2:00.91    2:01.76  
     1) Davis, Rachel 10                2) McCall, Sarah 9                
     3) Kitzke, Brittany 12             4) Jones, Emery 10                
      33.86   31.13   29.97   26.80                                
  7 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 2:02.14    2:02.02  
     1) Whiteside, Grace 10             2) Bethmann, Megan 10             
     3) Barton, Laura 11                4) Barton, Amy 9                  
      30.98   35.56   28.40   27.08                                
  8 Sevier County High School  'A'                    2:02.45    2:03.01  
     1) Morton, Sarah 12                2) Koerten, Katie 9               
     3) Arnold, Laura 11                4) McElrath, Jessee 11            
      30.65   35.81   28.19   28.36                                
B - Final
  9 Jefferson County High School  'A'                 2:04.20    2:06.28  
     1) French, Beth 12                 2) Dietz, Inge 12                 
     3) Crooke, Sara 10                 4) King, Jessica 12               
      33.20   34.83   30.61   27.64                                
 10 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               2:08.07    2:09.19  
     1) Daves, Katie 10                 2) Whittaker, Anna 12             
     3) Edmunds, Laura 9                4) Craig, Hannah 12               
      32.20   36.50   33.21   27.28                                
 11 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               2:09.00    2:09.86  
     1) Bradbury, Kelly 11              2) McCarthy, Molly 12             
     3) Distefano, Laura 9              4) Leader, Breana 10              
      32.52   37.17   32.28   27.89                                
 12 Carter High School  'A'                           2:11.69    2:12.12  
     1) Merrill, Madeline 10            2) Julian, Megan 9                
     3) Hollingsworth, Dana 12          4) Cloninger, Jill 10             
      35.82   35.54   32.48   28.28                                
 13 Cleveland High School  'A'                        2:13.38    2:15.21  
     1) Knott, Allison 11               2) Gregory, Maxine 9              
     3) Dye, Lauren 12                  4) Asquith, Shannon 11            
      33.95   38.93   32.70   29.63                                
 14 Halls High School  'A'                            2:19.18    2:18.67  
     1) Depue, Emily 9                  2) Rector, Allison 9              
     3) Doss, Dawn 11                   4) Spencer, Kate 12               
      36.90   38.81   31.81   31.15                                
 15 McMinn County High School  'A'                    2:18.50    2:19.75  
     1) Trew, Sydney 10                 2) Patterson, Margaret 9          
     3) Grater, Sarah 10                4) Bennett, Sara 11               
      33.92   41.64   33.36   30.83                                
 16 Central HighSchool of Knoxvill  'A'               2:23.10    2:21.04  
     1) Renfro, Lindsay 12              2) Fitzgerald, Whitney 10         
     3) Smith, Emily 10                 4) Capps, Shannon 11              
      34.14   42.72   33.87   30.31                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:46.54    1:42.81  
     1) Rule, Dan 12                    2) Wells, Zach 11                 
     3) Tarwater, Davis 12              4) Shiflett, Henry 10             
      25.23   31.27   22.13   24.18                                
  2 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:49.81    1:48.25  
     1) Nicely, Cody 11                 2) Hudson, Andrew 10              
     3) Tullos, Dietrich 11             4) Chadwick, Dixon 12             
      28.50   31.35   24.75   23.65                                
  3 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:51.39    1:48.30  
     1) Trembley, Lee 9                 2) Williamson, Sayer 11           
     3) Rust, Andrew 12                 4) Oliver, Matt 11                
      27.94   30.31   26.61   23.44                                
  4 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:51.17    1:48.99  
     1) Marquand, Zach 11               2) Rust, Blake 11                 
     3) Dinsmore, Justin 9              4) Stephens, Tim 11               
      29.01   31.00   24.92   24.06                                
  5 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        1:49.49    1:49.07  
     1) Krishnan, Ram 12                2) Antonas, John 11               
     3) Mansel, Ethan 9                 4) Smith, Nathan 11               
      27.82   30.97   27.57   22.71                                
  6 West High School  'A'                             1:52.17    1:51.71  
     1) Schlank, Evan 11                2) Sawa, Fumiya 10                
     3) Beaman, David 12                4) Smith, Michael 10              
      26.99   31.01   28.07   25.64                                
  7 Alcoa High School  'A'                            1:55.79    1:53.87  
     1) Thompson, William 11            2) Hunter, Braxton 12             
     3) Wood, Morgan 12                 4) Hines, Mark 10                 
      29.00   30.51   28.22   26.14                                
  8 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:54.91    1:54.57  
     1) Ratliff, Derek 10               2) Obenschain, Joseph 9           
     3) Bennett, Jonathan 11            4) Barton, David 12               
      30.27   32.71   27.82   23.77                                
B - Final
  9 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               1:55.97    1:54.97  
     1) Fleenor, Mark 11                2) Isaac, Matt 12                 
     3) Allen, Clay 9                   4) Douglass, John 10              
      30.24   32.32   28.17   24.24                                
 10 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:57.39    1:56.05  
     1) Kuhns, David 11                 2) Perritte, Brandon 12           
     3) Brown, Andy 11                  4) Miller, Luke 9                 
      31.29   33.43   25.49   25.84                                
 11 Carter High School  'A'                           1:57.86    1:57.28  
     1) Lee, Kyle 10                    2) Fansler, Cory 9                
     3) Sherrod, Will 9                 4) Foust, Will 12                 
      33.22   30.62   26.46   26.98                                
 12 McMinn County High School  'A'                    2:00.34    1:58.19  
     1) Patterson, Cody 11              2) Yarber, Austin 12              
     3) Inman, Jeff 9                   4) Dougherty, McLean 12           
      32.66   33.23   26.71   25.59                                
 13 Central HighSchool of Knoxvill  'A'               2:01.04    2:00.88  
     1) Cornelius, Jensen 11            2) Broadhead, Evan 10             
     3) Potts, Daniel 10                4) Smith, Eric 10                 
      28.75   33.20   30.80   28.13                                
 14 Lenoir City High School  'A'                      2:03.41    2:01.25  
     1) Donahue, Zack 12                2) Jenkins, Shane 12              
     3) Oliver, Michael 12              4) Crain, Chris 11                
      29.43   34.51   28.78   28.53                                
 15 Jefferson County High School  'A'                 2:07.33    2:06.33  
     1) Sheridan, Jonathan 12           2) Roberts, Eric 10               
     3) Farris, Jason 10                4) King, Justin 12                
      35.90   35.34   29.12   25.97                                
 16 Powell High School  'A'                           2:09.79    2:10.79  
     1) Bozeman, Mark 12                2) Elliott, Kenny 11              
     3) Gardner, Chris 11               4) Shakiba, Shayan 10             
      32.85   37.20   33.70   27.04                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Neidhardt, Jane           10 FAST                 1:57.82    1:57.08  
      27.22   29.45   30.06   30.35                                
  2 Reed, Laura               10 WEBB                 2:01.71    1:59.33  
      27.85   30.09   30.67   30.72                                
  3 Taylor, Spencer           12 WEST                 2:01.40    2:00.06  
      28.51   30.17   30.71   30.67                                
  4 Abercrombie, Kate         12 FAST                 2:03.30    2:01.37  
      28.43   30.38   31.24   31.32                                
  5 Lambert, Renee            10 WBHS                 2:03.80    2:01.63  
      28.27   30.61   31.24   31.51                                
  6 Kirk, Rachel              12 BEST                 2:02.16    2:02.69  
      28.23   30.47   31.35   32.64                                
  7 Russell, Cameron           9 MHS                  2:05.61    2:06.80  
      29.15   31.98   32.79   32.88                                
  8 Luchsinger, Erin          10 FAST                 2:09.69    2:07.82  
      28.70   31.54   33.30   34.28                                
B - Final
  9 Smiley, Christine         11 BEST                 2:13.70    2:10.37  
      29.33   32.28   34.12   34.64                                
 10 Rule, Judy                12 WBHS                 2:13.12    2:10.93  
      30.35   33.44   33.53   33.61                                
 11 Locke, Megan              11 KCHS                 2:12.28    2:11.40  
      29.80   32.62   34.77   34.21                                
 12 Enderson, Jesse            8 WEBB                 2:19.40    2:15.06  
      31.20   33.59   35.00   35.27                                
 13 Daves, Katie              10 CAK                  2:17.15    2:17.91  
      31.70   34.90   36.00   35.31                                
 14 Calkins, Audrey           11 SCHS                 2:17.06    2:18.02  
      31.59   34.82   36.33   35.28                                
 15 Drumm, Rebecca            11 WEST                 2:20.76    2:20.05  
      31.75   35.28   36.78   36.24                                
 16 Mallette, Megan           11 MHS                  2:21.36    2:23.65  
      31.99   35.51   37.96   38.19                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacobssen, Matt           11 BEST                 1:51.53    1:45.91  
      24.97   26.35   27.08   27.51                                
  2 Shope, Michael            12 WEBB                 1:52.77    1:48.90  
      25.23   27.40   27.61   28.66                                
  3 Rust, Andrew              12 MHS                  1:57.49    1:53.77  
      27.25   28.64   29.10   28.78                                
  4 Haywood, Sam              11 FAST                 1:56.33    1:55.46  
      26.22   28.42   29.61   31.21                                
  5 McKellar, Rick             8 WEBB                 1:57.88    1:57.66  
      26.40   29.03   31.05   31.18                                
  6 Niemann, John             11 CAK                  1:58.51    1:58.83  
      27.06   29.59   30.68   31.50                                
  7 Anderson, Christopher      8 WEBB                 2:00.52    1:59.46  
      27.48   30.10   31.22   30.66                                
  8 Nicely, Carson             9 BEST                 2:00.97    2:00.16  
      27.78   30.44   31.54   30.40                                
B - Final
  9 Wood, Morgan              12 AHS                  2:05.30    2:00.04  
      29.58   30.50   30.48   29.48                                
 10 Krishnan, Ram             12 ORHS                 2:04.23    2:00.99  
      28.37   30.78   30.90   30.94                                
 11 Hatcher, Jonathan         11 MHS                  2:01.04    2:01.12  
      28.51   31.19   31.03   30.39                                
 12 Lloyd, Allen              10 FAST                 2:08.32    2:02.98  
      27.39   30.88   32.34   32.37                                
 13 Smith, Grant              10 WEBB                 2:05.41    2:05.00  
      29.00   31.30   32.28   32.42                                
 14 Pearcy, Sam               11 BEST                 2:07.13    2:05.87  
      28.26   31.32   33.40   32.89                                
 15 Zeanah, David             10 WEST                 2:07.92    2:06.81  
      28.81   31.64   33.71   32.65                                
 16 Muscari, Jamie            11 KCHS                 2:06.75    2:07.01  
      29.55   32.23   32.97   32.26                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCall, Sarah              9 BEST                 2:14.14    2:10.13  
      30.33   34.50   34.80   30.50                                
  2 Ayres, Meredith            8 WEBB                 2:17.72    2:11.86  
      30.18   32.06   38.36   31.26                                
  3 Hollar, Megan             12 WEST                 2:17.12    2:13.16  
      29.98   34.11   37.47   31.60                                
  4 Hill, Jennifer            10 FAST                 2:14.15    2:13.71  
      28.89   33.66   38.87   32.29                                
  5 Honabach, Stacy           11 AHS                  2:20.27    2:18.61  
      31.51   34.57   40.84   31.69                                
  6 Allen, Laura               8 WEBB                 2:20.78    2:21.09  
      31.07   37.77   39.58   32.67                                
  7 Whiteside, Grace          10 BCHS                 2:25.17    2:25.24  
      31.01   35.96   45.29   32.98                                
  8 Bunton, Katherine         10 ORHS                 2:25.01    2:25.26  
      31.54   37.89   42.07   33.76                                
B - Final
  9 Morton, Sarah             12 SCHS                 2:27.02    2:24.21  
      31.36   36.61   41.44   34.80                                
 10 Banister, Bryden           8 WEBB                 2:29.74    2:29.43  
      32.08   37.49   44.45   35.41                                
 11 Barton, Laura             11 BCHS                 2:31.55    2:32.90  
      31.38   38.39   45.30   37.83                                
 12 Martens, Molly            12 FAST                 2:34.61    2:33.48  
      32.56   37.48   47.98   35.46                                
 13 Owen, Caroline            10 WEBB                 2:34.14    2:33.99  
      33.35   38.84   46.98   34.82                                
 14 Lands, Sarah              12 ORHS                 2:38.27    2:34.57  
      33.23   39.13   47.25   34.96                                
 15 Smith, Emily              10 KCENT                2:38.42    2:36.42  
      33.83   40.43   45.38   36.78                                
 16 McCarthy, Molly           12 KCHS                 2:40.91    2:39.49  
      34.46   41.45   46.35   37.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rule, Dan                 12 WEBB                 2:13.18    1:58.99  
      25.77   28.87   36.58   27.77                                
  2 Koerten, Brett            10 SCHS                 2:04.01    1:59.98  
      26.46   29.86   33.76   29.90                                
  3 Inman, Jeff                9 MCHS                 2:10.13    2:09.15  
      26.94   33.48   37.24   31.49                                
  4 Antonas, John             11 ORHS                 2:16.43    2:12.91  
      27.79   35.55   38.17   31.40                                
  5 Williamson, Sayer         11 MHS                  2:13.45    2:13.10  
      27.62   34.50   40.29   30.69                                
  6 Petersen, Brady           10 FAST                 2:14.28    2:13.30  
      27.67   32.91   40.09   32.63                                
  7 Mansel, Ethan              9 ORHS                 2:19.89    2:17.65  
      28.65   34.79   43.46   30.75                                
  8 Sherrod, Will              9 CARHS                2:18.54    2:18.39  
      27.14   34.01   44.30   32.94                                
B - Final
  9 Lambert, Chris            11 FAST                 2:20.69    2:13.92  
      29.37   34.70   38.17   31.68                                
 10 Nicely, Cody              11 BEST                 2:23.95    2:19.52  
      30.03   34.92   42.19   32.38                                
 11 Wells, Zach               11 WEBB                 2:20.82    2:20.21  
      29.26   36.00   40.93   34.02                                
 12 Isaac, Matt               12 CAK                  2:24.29    2:23.82  
      31.16   37.96   42.92   31.78                                
 13 Weeter, Bryce             10 WEBB                 2:23.63    2:24.47  
      28.77   37.52   45.91   32.27                                
 14 Hunter, Braxton           12 AHS                  2:28.45    2:24.50  
      32.59   38.18   39.49   34.24                                
 15 Hollar, Julian             9 WEST                 2:27.69    2:27.98  
      32.04   37.95   43.17   34.82                                
 16 Allen, Clay                9 CAK                  2:31.12    2:30.46  
      31.26   37.79   48.12   33.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Neidhardt, Ann            11 FAST                   25.89      25.97  
  2 Bethmann, Megan           10 BCHS                   26.28      25.98  
  3 VanCoevering, Addy        12 ORHS                   26.43      26.04  
  4 Ezell, Ashley             10 MHS                    26.65      26.31  
  5 Arnold, Laura             11 SCHS                   26.43      26.41  
  6 Royer, Lane               11 BEST                   26.95      26.95  
  7 Seale, Ashley             12 MHS                    26.86      27.02  
  8 Crooke, Sara              10 JCHS                   27.28      27.12  
B - Final
  9 Doig, Staci               12 MHS                    27.34      26.90  
 10 Koerten, Katie             9 SCHS                   27.57      27.25  
 11 Dake, MaryClare           11 FAST                   27.34      27.43  
 12 Jones, Emery              10 BEST                   27.63      27.44  
 13 King, Jessica             12 JCHS                   27.36      27.45  
 14 Craig, Hannah             12 CAK                    27.76      27.47  
 15 Tucker, Mollie            11 WEBB                   27.32      27.48  
 16 Hillis, Ashley            10 ORHS                   27.52      27.58  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rule, Dan                 12 WEBB                   22.98      22.47  
  2 Tullos, Dietrich          11 BEST                   23.09      22.92  
  3 Franklin, Chris           11 KCHS                   23.00      22.97  
  4 Smith, Nathan             11 ORHS                   22.94      23.08  
  5 Chesney, Nathan           10 CAK                    23.50      23.19  
  6 Brown, Andy               11 CRS                    23.40      23.69  
  7 Riner, Jon                10 FAST                   23.75      23.74  
  8 Angel, David              10 CAK                    23.53      23.76  
B - Final
  9 Yarber, Austin            12 MCHS                   24.38      23.96  
 10 Tribble, Michael          11 BEST                   24.03      24.03  
 11 Beaman, David             12 WEST                   24.09      24.26  
 12 Chadwick, Dixon           12 BEST                   24.17      24.34  
 13 Stephens, Tim             11 FAST                   24.56      24.39  
 14 Kirk, Sam                  9 BEST                   24.42      24.64  
 15 Trembley, Lee              9 MHS                    24.51      24.66  
 16 Jenkins, Shane            12 LCHS                   24.29      24.85  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showalter, Ashley         12 KCHS                      NT     472.05  
  2 Fulmer, Brittany          11 MHS                       NT     441.35  
  3 Moore, Emily              11 KCHS                      NT     345.80  
  4 Seivers, Jennifer         10 WEBB                      NT     341.75  
  5 Ray, Alex                  9 ORHS                      NT     292.85  
  6 Lamp, Jennifer             9 BEST                      NT     261.50  
  7 Gaylord, Leah             10 WEBB                      NT     230.90  
  8 Webster, Kaylee            8 WEBB                      NT     223.90  
  9 Andreaco, Ariane           9 FAST                      NT     212.20  
 10 Kite, Jennifer            11 BEST                      NT     204.80  
 11 Pearcy, Ashley            11 BEST                      NT     203.45  
 12 Elkington, Paige           8 WEBB                      NT     185.70  
 13 Slabbekorn, Molly         10 BEST                      NT     183.15  
 14 McCartney, Staley          9 FAST                      NT     180.25  
 15 Cole, Rebecca              9 FAST                      NT     178.60  
 -- Woody, Sarah               9 FAST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Hitch, Amy                10 WEST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Dawson, Grace              9 KCHS                      NT         DQ  
 -- Houser, Audrey            10 WEST                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schohl, David              9 KCENT                     NT     348.75  
  2 Muscari, Michael          10 KCHS                      NT     331.25  
  3 Ellis, Charles            12 BEST                      NT     273.90  
  4 Ellenburg, Thaddeus       10 WEST                      NT     230.20  
  5 Wells, Skip                8 WEBB                      NT     213.95  
  6 Sielken, Justin            9 BEST                      NT     213.90  
  7 Oster, Derrick            10 BCHS                      NT     204.10  
  8 Northern, Marc            12 KCHS                      NT     203.65  
  9 Jones, David               8 WEBB                      NT     169.30  
 10 Daves, Chip                8 WEBB                      NT     152.75  
 -- Peeden, Joe                8 WEBB                      NT         DQ  
 -- MacDonald, Neil           11 WEBB                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold, Laura             11 SCHS                 1:02.84    1:02.38  
      29.31   33.07                                                
  2 Russell, Cameron           9 MHS                  1:04.77    1:04.23  
      29.76   34.47                                                
  3 Phillips, Caroline         9 MHS                  1:06.19    1:07.40  
      30.56   36.84                                                
  4 Johnson, Ellen            12 AHS                  1:06.80    1:07.66  
      30.25   37.41                                                
  5 Kitzke, Brittany          12 BEST                 1:06.69    1:08.30  
      31.48   36.82                                                
  6 Barton, Laura             11 BCHS                 1:07.14    1:08.36  
      30.93   37.43                                                
  7 Banister, Bryden           8 WEBB                 1:08.43    1:08.85  
      32.12   36.73                                                
 -- Neidhardt, Ann            11 FAST                 1:00.66         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Dietz, Inge               12 JCHS                 1:08.93    1:08.74  
      31.77   36.97                                                
 10 Antonas, Nicole            9 ORHS                 1:10.65    1:09.63  
      32.35   37.28                                                
 11 Doss, Dawn                11 HALLS                1:12.11    1:10.34  
      32.67   37.67                                                
 12 Bondurant, Katie          11 BEST                 1:11.81    1:10.73  
      32.07   38.66                                                
 13 Jones, Rachel              9 WEBB                 1:11.56    1:11.44  
      31.73   39.71                                                
 14 Barton, Amy                9 BCHS                 1:12.73    1:12.54  
      32.67   39.87                                                
 15 Dye, Lauren               12 CRS                  1:12.40    1:13.80  
      33.10   40.70                                                
 16 Koessler, Denise          10 FAST                 1:11.91    1:14.76  
      32.68   42.08                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKellar, Rick             8 WEBB                   58.00      55.71  
      25.91   29.80                                                
  2 Inman, Jeff                9 MCHS                   57.23      57.50  
      26.55   30.95                                                
  3 Tullos, Dietrich          11 BEST                   57.43      58.10  
      26.35   31.75                                                
  4 Dinsmore, Justin           9 FAST                   57.28      58.35  
      25.86   32.49                                                
  5 Chesney, Nathan           10 CAK                    58.61      59.37  
      27.02   32.35                                                
  6 Jenkins, Shane            12 LCHS                 1:01.97    1:00.17  
      27.47   32.70                                                
  7 Connor, Ryan              12 KCHS                 1:00.58    1:00.27  
      27.67   32.60                                                
  8 Ajima, Daisuke            10 TMG                  1:00.78    1:01.70  
      27.39   34.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Myers-Davis, Alan         10 BEST                 1:05.77    1:01.44  
 10 Tipton, Taylor            10 MHS                  1:03.43    1:02.56  
 11 Hatcher, Jonathan         11 MHS                  1:04.80    1:04.75  
 12 Cornelius, Jensen         11 KCENT                1:05.95    1:05.03  
 13 Miller, Luke               9 CRS                  1:09.16    1:06.77  
 14 Farris, Jason             10 JCHS                 1:08.59    1:07.25  
 15 Allen, Clay                9 CAK                  1:07.05    1:07.51  
 16 Bennett, Jonathan         11 BCHS                 1:06.53    1:08.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nystrand, Meghan          12 WEBB                   56.00      54.16  
      26.32   27.84                                                
  2 Abercrombie, Kate         12 FAST                   57.45      56.47  
      27.61   28.86                                                
  3 Kirk, Rachel              12 BEST                   56.45      56.61  
      27.05   29.56                                                
  4 Lambert, Renee            10 WBHS                   57.54      56.75  
      27.49   29.26                                                
  5 Bethmann, Megan           10 BCHS                   58.25      57.51  
      27.77   29.74                                                
  5 Sharp, Mary Bailey        10 WEST                   57.24      57.51  
      27.33   30.18                                                
  7 Ezell, Ashley             10 MHS                    58.43      57.87  
      28.04   29.83                                                
  8 Seale, Ashley             12 MHS                    58.10      58.03  
      28.44   29.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Bradbury, Kelly           11 KCHS                   58.86      58.08  
      27.47   30.61                                                
 10 VanCoevering, Addy        12 ORHS                   59.67      59.56  
      29.03   30.53                                                
 11 Doig, Staci               12 MHS                  1:00.25      59.69  
      29.20   30.49                                                
 12 Locke, Megan              11 KCHS                   59.48      59.70  
      28.72   30.98                                                
 13 Crooke, Sara              10 JCHS                 1:00.29    1:00.17  
      29.27   30.90                                                
 14 Royer, Lane               11 BEST                   59.45    1:00.35  
      28.92   31.43                                                
 15 Tucker, Mollie            11 WEBB                 1:00.15    1:00.52  
      28.98   31.54                                                
 16 King, Jessica             12 JCHS                 1:00.83    1:02.28  
      30.12   32.16                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarwater, Davis           12 WEBB                   51.05      46.12  
      22.52   23.60                                                
  2 Franklin, Chris           11 KCHS                   50.57      49.40  
      24.21   25.19                                                
  3 Smith, Nathan             11 ORHS                   52.12      51.68  
      24.80   26.88                                                
  4 Niemann, John             11 CAK                    52.23      52.27  
      25.12   27.15                                                
  5 Sherrod, Will              9 CARHS                  52.29      52.77  
      26.02   26.75                                                
  6 Petersen, Brady           10 FAST                   52.14      52.85  
      25.54   27.31                                                
  7 Barton, David             12 BCHS                   52.81      52.86  
      24.73   28.13                                                
  8 Isaac, Matt               12 CAK                    53.00      53.07  
      26.01   27.06                                                
B - Final
  9 Riner, Jon                10 FAST                   53.26      53.26  
      25.28   27.98                                                
 10 Nicely, Carson             9 BEST                   54.94      53.49  
      25.44   28.05                                                
 11 Beamer, Zach              10 KCHS                   54.46      53.91  
      25.68   28.23                                                
 12 Tribble, Michael          11 BEST                   54.34      54.36  
      25.72   28.64                                                
 13 Angel, David              10 CAK                    54.35      54.82  
      25.97   28.85                                                
 14 Rust, Blake               11 FAST                   54.34      54.91  
      25.91   29.00                                                
 15 Yarber, Austin            12 MCHS                   54.14      54.94  
      25.70   29.24                                                
 16 Beaman, David             12 WEST                   54.78      55.54  
      26.16   29.38                                                
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Spencer           12 WEST                 5:15.00    5:16.41  
      29.48   31.29   31.53   31.61   31.80   31.62   31.88   32.45
      32.56   32.19                                                
  2 Reed, Laura               10 WEBB                 5:27.41    5:21.85  
      29.35   31.40   31.91   32.07   32.27   32.68   33.06   33.03
      33.54   32.54                                                
  3 Honabach, Stacy           11 AHS                  5:24.79    5:23.70  
      30.15   31.67   32.47   32.77   32.55   32.92   32.73   32.61
      33.28   32.55                                                
  4 Allen, Laura               8 WEBB                 5:29.26    5:32.98  
      30.78   32.80   33.24   33.46   33.76   33.59   33.84   34.10
      34.23   33.18                                                
  5 Luchsinger, Erin          10 FAST                 5:44.30    5:45.72  
      30.29   33.81   34.89   34.70   34.98   34.96   35.59   35.72
      35.64   35.14                                                
  6 Rule, Judy                12 WBHS                 5:45.00    5:46.98  
      32.47   35.28   34.51   35.62   35.18   34.98   35.20   35.07
      34.87   33.80                                                
  7 Smiley, Christine         11 BEST                 5:57.54    5:50.81  
      31.04   33.90   34.72   35.07   35.76   35.94   35.74   36.41
      36.45   35.78                                                
  8 Owen, Caroline            10 WEBB                 6:07.16    5:59.53  
      32.28   35.21   36.28   36.95   36.67   36.53   36.67   36.10
      36.63   36.21                                                
  9 Peters, Truda             12 FAST                 6:05.90    6:01.08  
      31.71   34.41   35.24   36.05   36.99   37.07   37.49   37.65
      38.08   36.39                                                
 10 Antonas, Nicole            9 ORHS                 5:54.80    6:03.55  
      31.89   36.61   36.79   37.43   36.36   36.94   37.08   37.62
      36.83   36.00                                                
 11 Smith, Emily              10 KCENT                6:09.19    6:07.29  
      32.83   35.98   36.62   37.30   36.78   37.20   38.03   37.50
      38.30   36.75                                                
 12 Calkins, Audrey           11 SCHS                 6:06.79    6:08.41  
      32.52   36.48   37.16   37.58   37.75   38.40   38.22   37.65
      37.60   35.05                                                
 13 Gross, Kaleena            11 WBHS                 6:17.70    6:11.82  
      34.74   38.15   37.14   37.45   37.36   37.19   37.21   37.61
      37.90   37.07                                                
 14 Enderson, Jesse            8 WEBB                 6:12.82    6:16.42  
      32.86   35.85   37.36   37.86   38.40   38.79   38.76   39.14
      38.87   38.53                                                
 15 Wilcox, Emily              9 MHS                  6:21.00    6:17.83  
      33.10   36.56   38.67   38.58   39.56   39.35   39.30   38.87
      38.53   35.31                                                
 16 Depue, Emily               9 HALLS                6:16.60    6:20.53  
      32.76   37.32   39.10   38.90   38.69   39.36   39.18   39.05
      39.05   37.12                                                
 17 Hill, Janna                9 FAST                 6:41.30    6:27.28  
      33.14   37.07   38.81   38.95   40.04   40.05   41.17   40.61
      39.79   37.65                                                
 18 Lambert, Michelle         12 MHS                  6:28.00    6:28.26  
      37.30   38.71   37.39   38.95   39.68   39.70   39.60   39.72
      40.14   37.07                                                
 19 Kepley, Jamie             11 AHS                  6:41.81    6:32.97  
      34.66   37.82   38.95   40.22   41.31   40.32   41.76   40.97
      40.57   36.39                                                
 20 Biloski, Allison           9 ORHS                 6:29.30    6:33.05  
      33.37   36.89   37.71   38.85   40.04   41.18   41.46   41.54
      40.71   41.30                                                
 21 Kearney, Cynthia          12 JCHS                 6:36.28    6:33.32  
      35.98   38.79   39.49   39.93   39.45   40.09   40.70   41.33
      40.65   36.91                                                
 22 Czartoryski, Karen        10 ORHS                 6:42.40    6:34.04  
      33.00   37.09   39.40   40.33   40.84   40.26   40.37   41.59
      41.36   39.80                                                
 23 Cloninger, Jill           10 CARHS                6:47.78    6:38.07  
      34.29   38.33   39.59   40.75   41.08   41.56   40.56   41.72
      41.02   39.17                                                
 24 Sandifer, Elizabeth       10 CRS                  6:47.99    6:48.77  
      34.71   39.38   40.97   41.68   41.96   42.65   42.20   41.98
      42.14   41.10                                                
 25 Kay, Sarah                12 JCHS                 6:59.23    6:52.34  
 26 Smith, Laura              10 SCHS                 7:16.99    7:04.80  
 27 Capps, Karen              10 JCHS                 6:59.56    7:11.05  
 28 Caulfield, Lindsey        10 MCHS                 7:31.07    7:12.92  
 29 Bruno, Nicolette          11 CRS                  7:22.50    7:14.73  
 30 Webb, Rachel               8 BCHS                 7:06.71    7:20.63  
 31 Linn, Rachel              12 CAK                  7:20.72    7:24.64  
 32 Capps, Shannon            11 KCENT                7:26.47    7:35.57  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarwater, Davis           12 WEBB                 4:27.66    4:33.41  
      25.50   27.76   27.86   27.62   27.56   27.41   27.58   27.65
      27.51   26.96                                                
  2 Jacobssen, Matt           11 BEST                 4:38.35    4:47.54  
      26.20   28.37   29.16   29.27   29.16   29.29   29.16   29.17
      29.08   28.68                                                
  3 Rust, Andrew              12 MHS                  5:14.00    5:06.84  
      28.46   30.64   30.47   30.79   30.73   30.81   31.08   31.45
      31.21   31.20                                                
  4 Haywood, Sam              11 FAST                 5:05.70    5:13.82  
      28.40   31.39   31.90   32.06   31.83   31.60   31.71   31.77
      32.26   30.90                                                
  5 Walker, Nathanael         10 ORHS                 5:24.40    5:16.13  
      27.82   32.04   32.69   32.60   31.82   32.08   31.59   32.15
      32.31   31.03                                                
  6 Anderson, Christopher      8 WEBB                 5:25.44    5:21.83  
      28.79   31.67   32.28   32.41   32.28   32.55   32.89   33.23
      33.50   32.23                                                
  7 Marquand, Zach            11 FAST                 5:35.80    5:27.40  
      28.05   31.29   32.34   32.94   33.39   33.99   33.54   34.05
      34.81   33.00                                                
  8 Mansel, Ethan              9 ORHS                 5:39.10    5:28.83  
      29.04   32.70   33.05   33.76   33.52   33.34   33.19   33.52
      33.84   32.87                                                
  9 Sawa, Fumiya              10 WEST                 5:39.47    5:36.33  
      29.00   32.27   33.46   33.77   34.40   34.78   35.59   35.03
      35.11   32.92                                                
 10 Connor, Ryan              12 KCHS                 5:46.95    5:37.02  
      29.04   32.73   33.78   34.27   34.81   35.02   35.21   35.06
      34.64   32.46                                                
 11 Koehler, Luke             10 ORHS                 5:41.70    5:38.64  
      28.96   33.03   33.48   34.50   34.92   35.32   35.73   34.94
      35.19   32.57                                                
 12 Dickert, Trey              9 FAST                 5:49.80    5:40.31  
      30.18   32.79   34.08   34.93   35.14   35.20   34.33   35.35
      35.06   33.25                                                
 13 Wood, Morgan              12 AHS                  5:35.10    5:47.31  
      30.26   35.02   34.77   34.50   35.79   36.49   34.89   36.55
      35.83   33.21                                                
 14 Smith, Grant              10 WEBB                 5:49.64    5:48.26  
      30.48   34.15   35.46   35.51   36.37   35.62   35.70   35.37
      35.86   33.74                                                
 15 Donahue, Zack             12 LCHS                 6:00.40    5:48.85  
 16 Muscari, Jamie            11 KCHS                 6:07.59    5:49.85  
 17 Green, Everett             9 MHS                  5:54.99    5:51.00  
      32.45   35.45   36.17   35.47   36.08   35.47   35.87   35.80
      35.34   32.90                                                
 18 Patterson, Cody           11 MCHS                 6:15.79    6:08.48  
 19 Steuer, Joey               9 WEBB                 6:18.34    6:12.52  
 20 Streeter, Robert          11 CRS                  6:11.06    6:22.76  
 21 Brelsford, Brad           10 SCHS                 6:31.74    6:24.51  
 22 Bozeman, Mark             12 PHS                  6:54.18    6:39.21  
 23 Potts, Daniel             10 KCENT                6:42.00    6:39.54  
 24 Roberts, Eric             10 JCHS                 6:21.56    6:49.18  
 25 Oster, Derrick            10 BCHS                 6:56.73    6:49.72  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:48.59    1:47.39  
     1) Luchsinger, Erin 10             2) Dake, MaryClare 11             
     3) Neidhardt, Jane 10              4) Abercrombie, Kate 12           
      28.02   27.45   25.65   26.27                                
  2 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:49.47    1:48.02  
     1) Bondurant, Katie 11             2) Jones, Emery 10                
     3) Kirk, Rachel 12                 4) Royer, Lane 11                 
      28.18   27.16   26.05   26.63                                
  3 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:48.50    1:48.36  
     1) Whiteside, Grace 10             2) Barton, Laura 11               
     3) Barton, Amy 9                   4) Bethmann, Megan 10             
      27.34   27.47   27.88   25.67                                
  4 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:46.97    1:48.73  
     1) Tucker, Mollie 11               2) Jones, Rachel 9                
     3) Banister, Bryden 8              4) Reed, Laura 10                 
      27.37   27.47   27.67   26.22                                
  5 Jefferson County High School  'A'                 1:48.67    1:50.05  
     1) Dietz, Inge 12                  2) French, Beth 12                
     3) King, Jessica 12                4) Crooke, Sara 10                
      28.97   27.22   26.87   26.99                                
  6 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        1:48.95    1:50.08  
     1) Smith, Laura 9                  2) Bunton, Katherine 10           
     3) Hillis, Ashley 10               4) VanCoevering, Addy 12          
      28.08   27.49   27.86   26.65                                
  7 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               1:51.75    1:51.38  
     1) Locke, Megan 11                 2) Distefano, Laura 9             
     3) Burroughs, Courtney 10          4) Bradbury, Kelly 11             
      27.87   28.66   28.16   26.69                                
  8 William Blount High School  'A'                   1:51.00    1:52.01  
     1) Russell, Brittany 11            2) Welshan, Sandra 12             
     3) Rule, Judy 12                   4) Lambert, Renee 10              
      29.09   29.29   27.44   26.19                                
B - Final
  9 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:52.57    1:51.93  
     1) Doig, Staci 12                  2) Phillips, Caroline 9           
     3) Clark, Jamie 12                 4) Wilcox, Emily 9                
      26.98   28.81   28.01   28.13                                
 10 West High School  'A'                             1:54.21    1:54.92  
     1) Brooks, Karen 11                2) Montgomery, Lauren 11          
     3) Drumm, Rebecca 11               4) Gager, Starr 11                
      29.50   28.35   28.40   28.67                                
 11 Carter High School  'A'                           1:56.22    1:56.41  
     1) Hollingsworth, Dana 12          2) Julian, Megan 9                
     3) Hendricks, Kelly 11             4) Cloninger, Jill 10             
      29.76   29.85   28.49   28.31                                
 12 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               1:56.98    1:56.87  
     1) Daves, Katie 10                 2) Hosking, Danielle 11           
     3) Edmunds, Laura 9                4) Craig, Hannah 12               
      29.40   30.95   29.16   27.36                                
 13 Halls High School  'A'                            1:58.44    1:57.60  
     1) Humphreys, Heather 12           2) Depue, Emily 9                 
     3) Doss, Dawn 11                   4) Rector, Allison 9              
      28.80   31.56   28.71   28.53                                
 14 Central HighSchool of Knoxvill  'A'               2:00.67    1:59.41  
     1) Renfro, Lindsay 12              2) Fitzgerald, Whitney 10         
     3) Capps, Shannon 11               4) Smith, Emily 10                
      28.02   30.86   30.52   30.01                                
 15 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:58.76    2:00.32  
     1) Dye, Lauren 12                  2) Kuhns, Jenni 9                 
     3) Asquith, Shannon 11             4) Knott, Allison 11              
      31.25   31.19   28.74   29.14                                
 16 Alcoa High School  'A'                            1:56.88    2:05.47  
     1) Johnson, Ellen 12               2) Honabach, Stacy 11             
     3) Knell, Allison 11               4) Salter, Meghan 11              
      27.44   27.28   32.94   37.81                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:33.19    1:33.14  
     1) Tribble, Michael 11             2) Chadwick, Dixon 12             
     3) Tullos, Dietrich 11             4) Jacobssen, Matt 11             
      24.22   24.07   22.63   22.22                                
  2 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:37.11    1:33.31  
     1) Shiflett, Henry 10              2) McKellar, Rick 8               
     3) Shope, Michael 12               4) Rule, Dan 12                   
      24.78   23.83   22.72   21.98                                
  3 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        1:36.07    1:35.85  
     1) Antonas, John 11                2) Mansel, Ethan 9                
     3) Krishnan, Ram 12                4) Smith, Nathan 11               
      24.73   24.51   23.79   22.82                                
  4 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               1:37.20    1:37.00  
     1) Beamer, Zach 10                 2) Muscari, Jamie 11              
     3) Connor, Ryan 12                 4) Franklin, Chris 11             
      24.57   25.76   24.48   22.19                                
  5 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:36.97    1:37.69  
     1) Rust, Blake 11                  2) Haywood, Sam 11                
     3) Petersen, Brady 10              4) Riner, Jon 10                  
      24.91   24.45   24.38   23.95                                
  6 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:38.72    1:38.99  
     1) Hatcher, Jonathan 11            2) Oliver, Matt 11                
     3) Coffield, Jonathan 10           4) Williamson, Sayer 11           
      25.35   23.74   25.99   23.91                                
  7 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:40.14    1:39.55  
     1) Perritte, Brandon 12            2) Miller, Luke 9                 
     3) Kuhns, David 11                 4) Brown, Andy 11                 
      24.81   26.09   25.24   23.41                                
  8 Tennessee Meiji Gakuin  'A'                       1:41.08    1:39.83  
     1) Koguchi, Akihiro 10             2) Kamiide, Hideki 10             
     3) Ajima, Daisuke 10               4) Kitsukawa, Yasushi 10          
      25.52   25.55   23.65   25.11                                
B - Final
  9 McMinn County High School  'A'                    1:44.16    1:41.39  
     1) Yarber, Austin 12               2) Patterson, Cody 11             
     3) Dougherty, McLean 12            4) Inman, Jeff 9                  
      25.46   26.84   25.68   23.41                                
 10 Carter High School  'A'                           1:42.16    1:42.13  
     1) Fansler, Cory 9                 2) Whitt, Nathan 11               
     3) Foust, Will 12                  4) Sherrod, Will 9                
      25.05   26.43   27.27   23.38                                
 11 West High School  'A'                             1:43.26    1:42.36  
     1) Hollar, Julian 9                2) Sawa, Fumiya 10                
     3) Annand, John 12                 4) Zeanah, David 10               
      26.21   25.72   26.20   24.23                                
 12 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:44.65    1:43.24  
     1) Bennett, Jonathan 11            2) Ratliff, Derek 10              
     3) Longbotham, Ted 11              4) Barton, David 12               
      26.36   25.71   27.49   23.68                                
 13 Lenoir City High School  'A'                      1:44.95    1:44.59  
     1) Donahue, Zack 12                2) Kerr, Josh 12                  
     3) Oliver, Michael 12              4) Jenkins, Shane 12              
      24.68   28.48   26.44   24.99                                
 14 Jefferson County High School  'A'                 1:49.04    1:46.36  
     1) Haynes, Chris 12                2) Roberts, Eric 10               
     3) Farris, Jason 10                4) King, Justin 12                
      27.01   27.41   26.82   25.12                                
 15 Central HighSchool of Knoxvill  'A'               1:49.27    1:49.59  
     1) Cornelius, Jensen 11            2) Potts, Daniel 10               
     3) Broadhead, Evan 10              4) Smith, Eric 10                 
      25.10   27.81   28.50   28.18                                
 16 Halls High School  'A'                            1:51.62    1:50.06  
     1) Hollenbeck, Daniel 12           2) Medford, Justin 11             
     3) Scott, Thomas 10                4) Hardy, Robert 10               
      26.42   28.66   27.77   27.21                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nystrand, Meghan          12 WEBB                 1:00.19      58.36  
      28.88   29.48                                                
  2 Ayres, Meredith            8 WEBB                   59.92      59.97  
      29.36   30.61                                                
  3 Whiteside, Grace          10 BCHS                 1:05.82    1:05.69  
      32.11   33.58                                                
  4 Sharp, Mary Bailey        10 WEST                 1:07.19    1:05.98  
      32.17   33.81                                                
  5 Morton, Sarah             12 SCHS                 1:05.98    1:06.72  
      32.34   34.38                                                
  6 Martens, Molly            12 FAST                 1:08.79    1:08.63  
      33.41   35.22                                                
  7 Kitzke, Brittany          12 BEST                 1:08.91    1:08.71  
      33.07   35.64                                                
  8 Lands, Sarah              12 ORHS                 1:08.81    1:09.10  
      32.96   36.14                                                
B - Final
  9 Bradbury, Kelly           11 KCHS                 1:09.67    1:09.43  
      33.27   36.16                                                
 10 Daves, Katie              10 CAK                  1:09.67    1:09.77  
      34.32   35.45                                                
 11 Higgins, Haley            11 FAST                 1:11.58    1:09.86  
      33.31   36.55                                                
 12 Johnson, Ellen            12 AHS                  1:09.79    1:10.09  
      34.20   35.89                                                
 13 Jugan, Maria               9 FAST                 1:11.02    1:10.42  
      34.12   36.30                                                
 14 Jones, Rachel              9 WEBB                 1:10.25    1:11.70  
      35.24   36.46                                                
 15 French, Beth              12 JCHS                 1:11.27    1:12.95  
 16 Hillis, Ashley            10 ORHS                 1:11.25    1:13.00  
      35.13   37.87                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shope, Michael            12 WEBB                   57.54      55.74  
      27.43   28.31                                                
  2 Schlank, Evan             11 WEST                 1:00.34      58.95  
      28.27   30.68                                                
  3 Barton, David             12 BCHS                 1:00.86    1:00.32  
      28.82   31.50                                                
  4 Krishnan, Ram             12 ORHS                 1:00.13    1:00.38  
      29.02   31.36                                                
  5 Trembley, Lee              9 MHS                  1:01.62    1:01.92  
      29.80   32.12                                                
  6 Pearcy, Sam               11 BEST                 1:02.77    1:02.89  
      29.83   33.06                                                
  7 Thompson, William         11 AHS                  1:03.34    1:03.76  
    1:03.76                                                        
  8 Nicely, Cody              11 BEST                 1:02.72    1:04.24  
      30.72   33.52                                                
B - Final
  9 Beamer, Zach              10 KCHS                 1:03.79    1:03.34  
      30.81   32.53                                                
 10 Douglass, John            10 CAK                  1:04.74    1:03.55  
      30.72   32.83                                                
 11 Dinsmore, Justin           9 FAST                 1:03.47    1:03.57  
      30.48   33.09                                                
 12 Cornelius, Jensen         11 KCENT                1:04.92    1:03.61  
      31.34   32.27                                                
 13 Kamiide, Hideki           10 TMG                  1:04.83    1:04.05  
      31.18   32.87                                                
 14 Kirk, Sam                  9 BEST                 1:05.39    1:04.24  
      30.47   33.77                                                
 15 Marquand, Zach            11 FAST                 1:04.61    1:04.51  
      31.30   33.21                                                
 16 Dunstan, Prish             9 ORHS                 1:05.92    1:06.66  
      31.62   35.04                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollar, Megan             12 WEST                 1:10.30    1:05.68  
      31.33   34.35                                                
  2 McCall, Sarah              9 BEST                 1:10.72    1:05.70  
      31.36   34.34                                                
  3 Hill, Jennifer            10 FAST                 1:10.23    1:09.17  
      32.28   36.89                                                
  4 Bunton, Katherine         10 ORHS                 1:16.00    1:14.77  
      34.98   39.79                                                
  5 Drumm, Rebecca            11 WEST                 1:17.45    1:17.56  
      36.34   41.22                                                
  6 Grater, Sarah             10 MCHS                 1:18.04    1:17.83  
      35.77   42.06                                                
  7 Phillips, Caroline         9 MHS                  1:17.72    1:18.11  
      36.59   41.52                                                
  8 Dietz, Inge               12 JCHS                 1:16.87    1:20.58  
      36.75   43.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Julian, Megan              9 CARHS                1:18.11    1:17.84  
      36.59   41.25                                                
 10 Gager, Starr              11 WEST                 1:19.07    1:18.30  
      36.52   41.78                                                
 11 Jugan, Maria               9 FAST                 1:19.26    1:18.57  
      36.87   41.70                                                
 12 Nix, Joanna               12 BEST                 1:18.73    1:18.73  
      36.47   42.26                                                
 13 Koerten, Katie             9 SCHS                 1:18.79    1:19.45  
      37.41   42.04                                                
 14 Baxter, Holly             12 CARHS                1:21.60    1:21.11  
      38.13   42.98                                                
 15 Peters, Truda             12 FAST                 1:20.23    1:21.20  
      38.73   42.47                                                
 16 Clark, Jamie              12 MHS                  1:21.45    1:21.68  
      37.97   43.71                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koerten, Brett            10 SCHS                 1:02.31    1:01.47  
      28.83   32.64                                                
  2 Walker, Nathanael         10 ORHS                 1:06.45    1:05.79  
      30.97   34.82                                                
  3 Antonas, John             11 ORHS                 1:06.78    1:06.60  
      31.24   35.36                                                
  4 Fansler, Cory              9 CARHS                1:08.62    1:07.77  
      31.18   36.59                                                
  5 Hunter, Braxton           12 AHS                  1:09.77    1:07.83  
      31.59   36.24                                                
  6 Williamson, Sayer         11 MHS                  1:07.23    1:08.19  
      32.17   36.02                                                
  7 Wells, Zach               11 WEBB                 1:09.40    1:08.90  
      31.37   37.53                                                
  8 Ajima, Daisuke            10 TMG                  1:09.60    1:10.71  
      32.62   38.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Sawa, Fumiya              10 WEST                 1:10.02    1:10.80  
      33.14   37.66                                                
 10 Hudson, Andrew            10 BEST                 1:12.41    1:11.42  
      33.90   37.52                                                
 11 Dunstan, Prish             9 ORHS                 1:11.83    1:12.60  
      33.44   39.16                                                
 12 Maxwell, Michael           9 BEST                 1:12.42    1:12.82  
      33.84   38.98                                                
 13 Hollar, Julian             9 WEST                 1:14.06    1:13.43  
      34.89   38.54                                                
 14 Asaoka, Masahiro          12 MHS                  1:14.56    1:13.93  
      34.10   39.83                                                
 15 Obenschain, Joseph         9 BCHS                 1:14.24    1:14.00  
      33.57   40.43                                                
 16 Perritte, Brandon         12 CRS                  1:14.04    1:15.10  
      34.62   40.48                                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farragut High School  'A'                         3:52.38    3:42.87  
     1) Neidhardt, Ann 11               2) Hill, Jennifer 10              
     3) Neidhardt, Jane 10              4) Abercrombie, Kate 12           
      26.83   28.78   26.88   29.51   25.97   28.26   26.96   29.68
  2 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     3:51.18    3:44.18  
     1) Allen, Laura 8                  2) Reed, Laura 10                 
     3) Ayres, Meredith 8               4) Nystrand, Meghan 12            
      28.31   30.70   27.48   29.61   26.59   28.42   25.37   27.70
  3 Bearden High School  'A'                          3:54.27    3:50.51  
     1) Smiley, Christine 11            2) Kirk, Rachel 12                
     3) Royer, Lane 11                  4) McCall, Sarah 9                
      28.61   31.31   26.63   29.40   28.01   31.64   26.35   28.56
  4 Maryville High School  'A'                        4:00.28    3:54.34  
     1) Seale, Ashley 12                2) Doig, Staci 12                 
     3) Russell, Cameron 9              4) Ezell, Ashley 10               
      28.79   30.48   28.93   31.08   27.27   29.56   27.04   31.19
  5 West High School  'A'                             3:55.57    3:54.96  
     1) Montgomery, Lauren 11           2) Taylor, Spencer 12             
     3) Sharp, Mary Bailey 10           4) Hollar, Megan 12               
      30.03   33.09   28.19   30.71   26.94   31.84   25.91   28.25
  6 Sevier County High School  'A'                    4:04.71    4:05.47  
     1) Morton, Sarah 12                2) Calkins, Audrey 11             
     3) Koerten, Katie 9                4) Arnold, Laura 11               
      29.68   31.89   31.18   34.48   28.12   32.42   27.24   30.46
  7 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               4:09.71    4:06.95  
     1) Leader, Breana 10               2) Burroughs, Courtney 10         
     3) McCarthy, Molly 12              4) Locke, Megan 11                
      29.10   32.83   29.59   33.58   29.45   33.31   28.11   30.98
  8 William Blount High School  'A'                   4:08.44    4:10.71  
     1) Welshan, Sandra 12              2) Russell, Brittany 11           
     3) Rule, Judy 12                   4) Lambert, Renee 10              
      31.43   33.75   29.98   34.51   30.49   33.57   26.90   30.08
B - Final
  9 Halls High School  'A'                            4:45.01    4:01.60  
     1) Humphreys, Heather 12           2) Tompkins, Heather 10           
     3) Lewis, Andrea 9                 4) Spencer, Kate 12               
      30.93   33.28   34.95   39.73   33.55   37.18   15.45   16.53
 10 Alcoa High School  'A'                            4:22.29    4:16.55  
     1) Honabach, Stacy 11              2) Johnson, Ellen 12              
     3) Knell, Allison 11               4) Kepley, Jamie 11               
      29.08   33.64   31.37   33.76   30.37   33.74   29.77   34.82
 11 Jefferson County High School  'A'                 4:28.42    4:27.00  
     1) Kay, Sarah 12                   2) Krol, Frances 11               
     3) Keck, Abby 11                   4) Kearney, Cynthia 12            
      32.44   36.36   31.89   36.14   30.62   33.65   31.16   34.74
 12 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               4:41.98    4:36.07  
     1) Freeman, Sarah 10               2) Guerrieri, Francesca 10        
     3) Hosking, Danielle 11            4) Whittaker, Anna 12             
      32.62   36.15   33.53   37.76   33.05   36.01   31.43   35.52
 13 Carter High School  'A'                           4:41.02    4:36.44  
     1) Maples, Chasea 12               2) Jeckins, Elliott 11            
     3) Merrill, Madeline 10            4) Hendricks, Kelly 11            
      32.82   37.63   32.02   36.38   32.95   38.68   31.03   34.93
 14 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        4:13.18    4:39.38  
     1) Czartoryski, Karen 10           2) Lands, Sarah 12                
     3) Smith, Laura 9                  4) Antonas, Nicole 9              
      28.53   31.13   28.28   32.25   34.93   36.58   40.12   47.56
 15 Cleveland High School  'A'                        4:44.42    4:41.74  
     1) Craig, Kari 10                  2) Casey, Sarah Beth 10           
     3) Kuhns, Jenni 9                  4) Sandifer, Elizabeth 10         
      32.60   36.05   14.47   20.65   39.17   32.39 1:09.82   36.59
 16 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 4:46.51    4:45.98  
     1) Webb, Rachel 8                  2) Obenschain, Stephanie 11       
     3) Hungerford, Beth 10             4) Whiteside, Emily 12            
      32.21   39.51   31.91   36.80   35.75   40.79   32.09   36.92
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     3:35.75    3:23.34  
     1) Anderson, Christopher 8         2) McKellar, Rick 8               
     3) Shope, Michael 12               4) Tarwater, Davis 12             
      26.21   28.54   24.79   28.23   23.49   25.72   22.05   24.31
  2 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               3:30.57    3:28.24  
     1) Chesney, Nathan 10              2) Angel, David 10                
     3) Isaac, Matt 12                  4) Niemann, John 11               
      52.18   24.24   28.00   24.63   27.90   23.67   27.62        
  3 Farragut High School  'A'                         3:30.63    3:31.90  
     1) Dinsmore, Justin 9              2) Haywood, Sam 11                
     3) Riner, Jon 10                   4) Petersen, Brady 10             
      25.51   29.25   25.05   28.12   24.64   27.92   24.42   26.99
  4 Bearden High School  'A'                          3:59.12    3:32.47  
     1) Nicely, Carson 9                2) Chadwick, Dixon 12             
     3) Tribble, Michael 11             4) Jacobssen, Matt 11             
      26.07   28.39   25.89   28.91   25.53   28.58   23.65   25.45
  5 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               3:43.18    3:34.70  
     1) Beamer, Zach 10                 2) Muscari, Jamie 11              
     3) Connor, Ryan 12                 4) Franklin, Chris 11             
      25.67   28.80   27.24   29.60   25.83   28.92   23.25   25.39
  6 Maryville High School  'A'                        3:45.28    3:41.48  
     1) Rust, Andrew 12                 2) Asaoka, Masahiro 12            
     3) Hatcher, Jonathan 11            4) Trembley, Lee 9                
      26.40   27.91   26.54   29.80   25.81   29.04   26.05   29.93
  7 West High School  'A'                             3:52.52    3:46.56  
     1) Smith, Michael 10               2) Zeanah, David 10               
     3) Schlank, Evan 11                4) Beaman, David 12               
      26.34   30.48   26.50   29.62   27.19   30.89   25.34   30.20
  8 Alcoa High School  'A'                            4:12.45    3:49.06  
     1) Hines, Mark 10                  2) Hunter, Braxton 12             
     3) Thompson, William 11            4) Wood, Morgan 12                
B - Final
  9 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        4:02.68    3:52.49  
     1) Dunstan, Prish 9                2) Koehler, Luke 10               
     3) Thomas, Michael 10              4) Walker, Nathanael 10           
      27.06   30.06   26.62   29.04   27.61   30.62   29.11   32.37
 10 Clinton High School  'A'                          4:19.69    4:11.32  
     1) Jennings, Stephen 11            2) Heimsoth, Michael 9            
     3) Thrasher, Aaron 9               4) Stanfield, Russell 12          
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                        4:25.49    4:13.27  
     1) Streeter, Robert 11             2) Conner, Daniel 9               
     3) Streeter, Evan 9                4) Zoholobov, Ignat 11            
 12 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 4:38.91    4:20.06  
     1) Jones, Charlie 9                2) Oster, Derrick 10              
     3) Albright, Kevin 11              4) Longbotham, Ted 11             
 13 William Blount High School  'A'                   4:31.30    4:20.70  
     1) Sanchez, Kyle 10                2) Wogomon, Dane 10               
     3) Ward, David 10                  4) Gomez, Steven 12               
 14 Carter High School  'A'                           4:26.76    4:23.97  
     1) McGee, David 11                 2) Doane, Eric 10                 
     3) Lee, Kyle 10                    4) Whitt, Nathan 11               
 15 Halls High School  'A'                            4:52.38    4:45.94  
     1) Ford, Ben 10                    2) Cooper, Gary 11                
     3) Moore, Dale 9                   4) Hardy, Robert 10