Licensed to PACK                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 08:40 PM
                       KISL2008 - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008                       
                        K.I.S.L. 39th Annual City Meet                         
                             Saturday night Finals                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:51.36    1:50.06  
     1) Muhlheim, Jen 12                2) Keel, Katie 12                 
     3) Ayres, Paige 12                 4) Ward, Stephanie 11             
       28.58    30.10    26.86    24.52                                    
  2 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:54.60    1:52.01  
     1) Chaney, Laurel JR               2) Ferguson, Caity JR             
     3) Webb, Samantha SO               4) Rooney, Brittany FR            
       34.55    24.38    27.49    25.59                                    
  3 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:59.12    1:57.06  
     1) Saxe, Kelsie 11                 2) Rath, Kelly Jo 11              
     3) Stooksbury, Andrea 11           4) Mary, Julienne 12              
       29.38    33.81    28.88    24.99                                    
  4 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:58.42    1:57.07  
     1) Lewis, Kim 11                   2) Goss, Mariel 10                
     3) Bethmann, Katelyn 11            4) Obenschain, Amy 11             
       32.01    32.23    27.58    25.25                                    
  5 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:59.06    1:57.17  
     1) Lutz, Caroline JR               2) Pinion, Hannah FR              
     3) Higdon, Kennedy SO              4) Fentress, Tara SR              
       30.94    33.41    27.10    25.72                                    
  6 West High School  'A'                             2:00.89    1:59.60  
     1) McKenney, Katryn 9              2) Weeks, Ali 10                  
     3) Tutor, Lexi 9                   4) Cody, Caitlin 10               
       31.47    34.10    28.72    25.31                                    
  7 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               2:01.65    2:00.05  
     1) Cate, Amanda 12                 2) Voelkert, Jenna 12             
     3) Friar, Rachel 12                4) Ragland, Callie 10             
       30.95    31.03    30.94    27.13                                    
  8 Karns High School  'A'                            2:01.91    2:01.67  
     1) Vogel, Rachel 12                2) Maduj, Amber 10                
     3) Kyle, Chelsea 9                 4) Cruze, Rachel 10               
       30.66    36.68    29.06    25.27                                    
B - Final
  9 Sevier County High School  'A'                    2:04.22    2:03.44  
     1) Winters, Sarah SO               2) Gibson, Danielle SO            
     3) Nowack, Sarah SO                4) Rytz, Emily FR                 
       33.32    34.65    28.22    27.25                                    
 10 Cleveland High School  'A'                        2:08.84    2:05.66  
     1) Walker, Jordan JR               2) Hanson, Calah JR               
     3) Hayes, Nicole SO                4) Hines, Maggi JR                
       32.91    35.18    29.92    27.65                                    
 11 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                2:04.93    2:07.07  
     1) Ault, Laura 10                  2) Carberry, Jennifer 11          
     3) Parker, Fallon 9                4) Elliott, Kelsey 12             
       34.16    37.20    28.75    26.96                                    
 12 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        2:07.47    2:07.40  
     1) Frame, Susan 10                 2) Burgan, Stefanie 10            
     3) Fogelman, Phoebe 9              4) Frame, Emily 9                 
       35.31    34.79    29.21    28.09                                    
 12 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               2:10.04    2:07.40  
     1) Hendee, Claire 9                2) Shannon, Haley 9               
     3) Howanitz, Jace 12               4) Venn, Anya 12                  
       35.16    37.39    26.34    28.51                                    
 14 Halls High School  'A'                            2:07.33    2:07.60  
     1) Dabney, Savannah 9              2) Sohm, Cody 11                  
     3) Smith, Mallory 12               4) Bean, Rebekah 10               
       33.56    38.32    27.84    27.88                                    
 15 Knoxville Central High School  'A'                2:15.57    2:14.78  
     1) Allan, Jordann 9                2) Domaleski, Jessica 9           
     3) Dennis, Marlee 12               4) Miller, Samantha 10            
       37.12    37.91    30.01    29.74                                    
 16 McMinn County High School  'A'                    2:21.02    2:22.58  
     1) Eastman, Peyton SR              2) Patterson, Molly SR            
     3) Underdown, Jane JR              4) Lawson, Ashlee JR              
       34.42    40.62    36.17    31.37                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:42.28    1:40.07  
     1) Petersen, Gordon 11             2) Bertoli, Bryce 11              
     3) Ward, Alex 10                   4) Banister, Hunter 12            
       26.48    27.75    23.87    21.97                                    
  2 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:43.43    1:41.63  
     1) Vaughn, Chad JR                 2) Fethe, BO SR                   
     3) Bard, Spencer JR                4) Frost, Andrew SR               
       27.83    27.90    23.64    22.26                                    
  3 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:44.39    1:45.06  
     1) Allen, David JR                 2) Stephens, George SR            
     3) Baker, Hayden FR                4) Lambson, Zach SR               
       27.84    19.83    33.89    23.50                                    
  4 Sevier County High School  'A'                    1:47.79    1:46.72  
     1) Faig, Travis SR                 2) Burnett, Zackary SO            
     3) Bryan, Austin JR                4) Hogan, Jeremy JR               
       28.52    28.25    26.40    23.55                                    
  5 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               1:47.03    1:47.70  
     1) Chesney, Philip 11              2) Key, Stevie 11                 
     3) Absher, Ben 12                  4) Zaczyk, Mike 11                
       28.24    30.15    26.84    22.47                                    
  6 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:50.34    1:50.22  
     1) Moran, Brian JR                 2) Leggett, Grant FR              
     3) O'Neal, Andy JR                 4) Brooks, Phillip SR             
       28.46    32.07    25.86    23.83                                    
  7 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               1:50.91    1:50.25  
     1) Lucheon, Josh 9                 2) Kellet, Ross 10                
     3) Lucheon, Jake 10                4) McCarty, Michael 11            
       28.21    33.61    24.60    23.83                                    
  8 Anderson County High School  'A'                  1:49.80    1:50.33  
     1) Plemons, Dane 11                2) Irwin, Ben 11                  
     3) Warfield, Daniel 12             4) Simpson, Evan 10               
       28.65    31.38    25.30    25.00                                    
B - Final
  9 Karns High School  'A'                            1:52.00    1:50.68  
     1) Pudelek, Zach 11                2) Bolin, Ben 12                  
     3) Lane, Trevor 11                 4) Busby, Matt 12                 
       28.45    40.66    25.59    15.98                                    
 10 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:51.24    1:51.06  
     1) Lemelin, David 12               2) Tyree, Zach 10                 
     3) Bickers, John 10                4) Brelsford, David 9             
       28.99    30.56    26.13    25.38                                    
 11 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                1:52.10    1:52.10  
     1) Johnson, Caleb 11               2) Duck, Zeke 10                  
     3) Bow, Austin 9                   4) Duck, Zach 12                  
       27.23    32.89    26.45    25.53                                    
 12 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:54.66    1:54.46  
     1) Deyo, Matt 11                   2) Meadows, Chris 12              
     3) Jones, Mike 10                  4) Rios, Estevan 12               
       29.95    29.17    29.27    26.07                                    
 13 Knoxville Central High School  'A'                1:55.37    1:55.90  
     1) Nauss, Miles 9                  2) Spencer, Andrew 9              
     3) Carr, Brad 12                   4) Taylor, James 9                
       31.06    30.08    29.59    25.17                                    
 14 West High School  'A'                             1:58.17    1:57.73  
     1) Casey, Philip 11                2) Forsberg, Gunnar 12            
     3) MacDonald, George 12            4) Ellis, Sam 12                  
       31.08    35.82    26.88    23.95                                    
 15 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:59.76    1:58.27  
     1) Landers, Ryan 9                 2) Biggs, David 9                 
     3) Herron, Shannon 12              4) Hartsoe, Watson 11             
       31.45    33.95    28.07    24.80                                    
 16 Carter High School  'A'                           1:59.43    2:00.93  
     1) Hollingsworth, Zach 11          2) Gill, Spencer 9                
     3) Gill, Drew 9                    4) Wilkins, Lucas 11              
       34.55    32.34    28.49    25.55                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Voelkert, Jenna           12 CAK                  1:58.19    1:54.69  
      26.19   28.59   29.67   30.24                                
  2 Chaney, Laurel            JR FHSSD                1:58.58    1:55.52  
      26.94   29.08   30.07   29.43                                
  3 Brown, Audrey             10 MHS                  1:59.33    1:59.51  
      27.98   30.16   30.87   30.50                                
  4 Wille, Cecilia            SR FHSSD                2:02.56    2:00.16  
      28.09   30.17   31.01   30.89                                
  5 Fogelman, Phoebe           9 ORHS                 2:03.53    2:02.77  
      28.45   31.22   31.68   31.42                                
  6 Galdun, Emily              9 WEBB                 2:03.39    2:04.84  
      29.63   31.41   32.11   31.69                                
  7 Rath, Kelly Jo            11 MHS                  2:06.48    2:06.61  
      29.38   31.75   32.63   32.85                                
  8 Smith, Sierra             SO CRS                  2:08.77    2:06.63  
      28.97   31.90   33.41   32.35                                
B - Final
  9 McKenney, Katryn           9 KWEST                2:09.15    2:04.90  
      29.69   31.88   31.97   31.36                                
 10 Ott, Courtney             SO FHSSD                2:10.56    2:07.79  
      30.38   31.85   32.57   32.99                                
 11 Smith, Mallory            12 HALLK                2:11.10    2:08.08  
      30.44   32.99   32.42   32.23                                
 12 Rytz, Emily               FR SEV                  2:11.22    2:08.52  
      29.96   32.84   33.57   32.15                                
 13 Gibson, Danielle          SO SEV                  2:10.81    2:08.60  
      29.38   32.81   33.60   32.81                                
 14 Frame, Emily               9 ORHS                 2:11.74    2:10.29  
      30.39   32.98   33.80   33.12                                
 15 Frame, Susan              10 ORHS                 2:12.46    2:11.71  
      30.30   33.65   34.34   33.42                                
 16 Wong, Fionnie             JR BEST                 2:12.15    2:12.55  
      29.79   33.16   34.80   34.80                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Eric               JR FHSSD                1:50.03    1:46.84  
      25.35   27.05   27.34   27.10                                
  2 Gaylor, John Paul          9 KCHS                 1:51.52    1:48.02  
      25.38   27.18   27.68   27.78                                
  3 Robins, Cliff             JR BEST                 1:50.01    1:49.39  
      25.30   26.88   28.02   29.19                                
  4 Meadows, Chris            12 HER                  1:55.41    1:51.40  
      26.01   28.42   28.59   28.38                                
  5 O'Neal, Andy              JR CRS                  1:54.50    1:52.33  
      25.36   28.28   29.68   29.01                                
  6 Thomas, Alex               9 WEBB                 1:54.06    1:52.65  
      25.87   28.12   28.95   29.71                                
  7 Absher, Ben               12 CAK                  1:52.45    1:52.85  
      26.54   28.72   28.94   28.65                                
  8 Vaughn, Chad              JR BEST                 1:54.97    1:57.04  
      26.09   29.17   30.81   30.97                                
B - Final
  9 Bassett, Eric             SR BEST                 1:55.68    1:53.23  
      26.36   28.07   29.09   29.71                                
 10 Willis, Dylan             SO FHSSD                1:58.51    1:55.77  
      26.68   29.06   29.90   30.13                                
 11 Kaminsky, Andrew          SR FHSSD                2:00.46    1:59.83  
      26.33   30.26   31.90   31.34                                
 12 Bryan, Austin             JR SEV                  1:59.83    2:00.07  
      26.60   30.12   32.24   31.11                                
 13 Rice, Andrew               9 BCHS                 2:02.29    2:00.71  
      27.71   30.58   31.25   31.17                                
 14 Henley, Dan               JR CRS                  2:02.88    2:01.86  
      27.26   30.40   32.92   31.28                                
 15 Brooks, Nate              JR CRS                  2:00.25    2:03.86  
      27.94   31.55   32.09   32.28                                
 16 Borst, Will               SO CRS                  2:05.64    2:13.02  
      28.30   33.97   35.75   35.00                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howanitz, Jace            12 KCHS                 2:11.28    2:05.04  
      27.70   31.72   36.62   29.00                                
  2 Ayres, Paige              12 WEBB                 2:12.93    2:10.34  
      29.11   32.80   37.59   30.84                                
  3 Saxe, Kelsie              11 MHS                  2:16.05    2:10.68  
      28.90   33.59   38.15   30.04                                
  4 Pinion, Hannah            FR BEST                 2:18.16    2:14.66  
      29.36   35.06   38.97   31.27                                
  5 Ferguson, Caity           JR FHSSD                2:17.07    2:16.89  
      30.33   35.47   38.36   32.73                                
  6 Stooksbury, Andrea        11 MHS                  2:19.16    2:19.16  
      30.49   36.19   39.94   32.54                                
  7 Degges, Kirsten           SO FHSSD                2:25.95    2:24.20  
      31.16   37.30   42.23   33.51                                
  8 Gump, Hannah               9 LCHS                 2:25.73    2:24.87  
      31.23   36.72   43.78   33.14                                
B - Final
  9 Burgan, Stefanie          10 ORHS                 2:26.07    2:25.65  
      32.55   38.12   40.93   34.05                                
 10 Weber, Marci              11 BCHS                 2:29.07    2:27.33  
      32.10   38.46   43.44   33.33                                
 11 Hoelzer, Rachel           10 ORHS                 2:31.59    2:29.66  
      31.71   37.95   44.69   35.31                                
 12 Hanson, Calah             JR CRS                  2:32.13    2:31.26  
      32.55   41.47   43.38   33.86                                
 13 Ladd, Alyssa              JR FHSSD                2:32.08    2:31.43  
      31.94   38.83   44.81   35.85                                
 14 Garrett, Kendell          11 MHS                  2:33.76    2:32.78  
      33.16   37.90   45.54   36.18                                
 15 Royster, Kristyn          SR FHSSD                2:35.54    2:33.37  
      32.57   39.04   45.31   36.45                                
 16 Nowack, Rebecca           SR SEV                  2:32.16    2:37.25  
      33.49   40.94   45.83   36.99                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fethe, BO                 SR BEST                 2:02.82    2:01.29  
      26.31   31.49   34.50   28.99                                
  2 Bergeron, O'Neill         10 WEBB                 2:05.52    2:03.42  
      26.46   31.43   35.52   30.01                                
  3 Bard, Spencer             JR BEST                 2:08.69    2:05.90  
      24.88   33.05   37.55   30.42                                
  4 Absher, Matt              10 CAK                  2:07.78    2:07.62  
      27.70   32.55   39.17   28.20                                
  5 Burnett, Zackary          SO SEV                  2:08.02    2:08.28  
      27.23   33.59   36.85   30.61                                
  6 Spencer, Andrew            9 KCENT                2:11.96    2:08.86  
      27.54   34.40   37.06   29.86                                
  7 Faig, Travis              SR SEV                  2:09.72    2:09.65  
      27.79   32.44   38.94   30.48                                
  8 Moran, Brian              JR CRS                  2:10.43    2:10.28  
      27.30   34.07   38.38   30.53                                
B - Final
  9 Allen, David              JR FHSSD                2:15.18    2:12.94  
      27.14   32.98   41.90   30.92                                
 10 Allen, Caleb              FR BEST                 2:15.69    2:13.85  
      27.00   35.44   42.57   28.84                                
 11 Beck, Josh                12 ORHS                 2:18.26    2:14.14  
      28.33   35.03   38.05   32.73                                
 12 Gibson, Richie            12 MHS                  2:16.88    2:14.51  
      28.57   35.11   40.11   30.72                                
 13 Kellet, Ross              10 KCHS                 2:16.11    2:14.95  
      30.08   34.30   40.85   29.72                                
 14 Bolin, Ben                12 KARNS                2:16.94    2:16.41  
      28.64   37.08   40.77   29.92                                
 15 Hansen, Harold             9 ORHS                 2:18.34    2:18.36  
      29.76   35.08   42.36   31.16                                
 16 Randolph, John            SO BEST                 2:21.04    2:20.38  
      31.22   37.21   38.35   33.60                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cruze, Rachel             10 KARNS                  25.41      25.08  
  2 Keel, Katie               12 WEBB                   25.13      25.12  
  3 Mitchell, Dixie           11 ACHS                   25.99      25.54  
  4 Fentress, Tara            SR BEST                   25.79      25.85  
  5 Rooney, Brittany          FR FHSSD                  25.94      25.91  
  6 Cody, Caitlin             10 KWEST                  25.94      25.94  
  7 Obenschain, Amy           11 BCHS                   26.54      26.09  
  8 Bethmann, Katelyn         11 BCHS                   26.74      26.17  
B - Final
  9 Mary, Julienne            12 MHS                    26.82      26.35  
 10 Lutz, Caroline            JR BEST                   27.13      26.39  
 11 Anglim, Annemarie         11 MHS                    26.98      26.48  
 12 Webb, Samantha            SO FHSSD                  27.34      26.71  
 13 McWhorter, Meg            SO BEST                   26.82      26.76  
 14 Cate, Amanda              12 CAK                    26.86      26.78  
 15 Gardner, Grace            FR CRS                    27.06      26.96  
 16 Worsham, Kelsey            9 MHS                    27.03      27.34  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frost, Andrew             SR BEST                   22.62      22.66  
  2 Banister, Hunter          12 WEBB                   22.87      22.69  
  3 Lewis, Brett              11 BCHS                   22.79      22.86  
  4 Bertoli, Bryce            11 WEBB                   23.16      23.23  
  5 Thomson, Garrett          SR BEST                   23.41      23.25  
  6 Cates, Dean               FR BEST                   23.70      23.36  
  7 Gilley, Graham            12 MHS                    23.39      23.65  
  8 Warfield, Daniel          12 ACHS                   23.75      23.87  
B - Final
  9 Hogan, Jeremy             JR SEV                    23.80      23.75  
 10 Glandon, Ross             12 BCHS                   23.97      23.78  
 11 Ellis, Sam                12 KWEST                  23.82      24.28  
 11 Lambson, Zach             SR FHSSD                  24.22      24.28  
 13 Key, Stevie               11 CAK                    24.24      24.35  
 14 Brooks, Phillip           SR CRS                    23.95      24.58  
 15 Duck, Zeke                10 JCHS                   24.28      24.82  
 16 McCarty, Michael          11 KCHS                   24.28      24.86  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howanitz, Jace            12 KCHS                   59.96      58.62  
      27.82   30.80                                                
  2 Higdon, Kennedy           SO BEST                 1:00.72      59.14  
      27.85   31.29                                                
  3 Saxe, Kelsie              11 MHS                  1:02.70      59.32  
      28.07   31.25                                                
  4 Nowack, Sarah             SO SEV                  1:03.81    1:01.96  
      29.36   32.60                                                
  5 Wille, Cecilia            SR FHSSD                1:03.70    1:02.76  
      29.03   33.73                                                
  6 Tutor, Lexi                9 KWEST                1:03.26    1:02.92  
      29.61   33.31                                                
  7 Parker, Fallon             9 JCHS                 1:04.51    1:03.36  
      29.55   33.81                                                
  8 Stooksbury, Andrea        11 MHS                  1:04.70    1:05.15  
      30.04   35.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Kyle, Chelsea              9 KARNS                1:05.52    1:04.39  
      30.43   33.96                                                
 10 Webb, Samantha            SO FHSSD                1:06.66    1:04.54  
      30.77   33.77                                                
 11 Beasley, Meg              SO FHSSD                1:06.04    1:04.58  
      30.46   34.12                                                
 12 Rochelle, Annie           JR BEST                 1:07.35    1:06.30  
      31.46   34.84                                                
 13 Hoelzer, Rachel           10 ORHS                 1:08.92    1:06.65  
      31.30   35.35                                                
 14 Burgan, Stefanie          10 ORHS                 1:06.63    1:07.48  
      31.70   35.78                                                
 15 Bethmann, Katelyn         11 BCHS                 1:07.71    1:08.52  
      31.11   37.41                                                
 16 Parker, Kathy             11 WEBB                 1:09.20    1:09.15  
      32.13   37.02                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Alex                10 WEBB                   53.33      52.35  
      24.89   27.46                                                
  2 Baker, Hayden             FR FHSSD                  55.56      52.71  
      24.61   28.10                                                
  3 Lucheon, Jake             10 KCHS                   57.38      55.77  
      25.58   30.19                                                
  4 Bard, Spencer             JR BEST                   54.32      56.47  
      25.71   30.76                                                
  5 Mason, Zac                SO FHSSD                  58.14      58.17  
      26.62   31.55                                                
  6 Lambson, Zach             SR FHSSD                1:02.24      59.87  
      27.59   32.28                                                
  7 Wright, Jesse             10 ORHS                 1:01.75    1:00.27  
      27.02   33.25                                                
  8 Bolin, Ben                12 KARNS                1:02.25    1:01.56  
      28.96   32.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Lemelin, David            12 BCHS                 1:04.28    1:03.02  
      29.32   33.70                                                
 10 Deyo, Matt                11 HER                  1:04.86    1:03.81  
      30.09   33.72                                                
 11 Gill, Drew                 9 CAHS                 1:04.03    1:04.14  
      30.12   34.02                                                
 12 Turner, Cole              10 KWEST                1:08.40    1:04.77  
      29.09   35.68                                                
 13 Gobbell, Jack             10 CAK                  1:08.28    1:05.46  
      29.87   35.59                                                
 14 Long, Frazier              9 ORHS                 1:07.26    1:06.34  
      30.25   36.09                                                
 15 Ball, James               10 CCHS                 1:05.52    1:06.92  
      30.56   36.36                                                
 16 McCarty, Michael          11 KCHS                 1:08.20    1:08.87  
      30.81   38.06                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Stephanie           11 WEBB                   53.83      53.62  
      25.86   27.76                                                
  2 Voelkert, Jenna           12 CAK                    53.58      53.85  
      26.15   27.70                                                
  3 Wessel, Alexandra         12 KCHS                   55.65      54.26  
      26.60   27.66                                                
  4 Darby, Jenny              FR FHSSD                  54.31      54.60  
      26.26   28.34                                                
  5 Cruze, Rachel             10 KARNS                  56.98      55.43  
      26.79   28.64                                                
  6 Goss, Mariel              10 BCHS                   58.02      57.70  
      27.29   30.41                                                
  7 Cody, Caitlin             10 KWEST                  58.97      58.49  
      27.83   30.66                                                
  8 Obenschain, Amy           11 BCHS                   58.95      58.71  
      27.73   30.98                                                
B - Final
  9 Mary, Julienne            12 MHS                    59.14      58.99  
      28.44   30.55                                                
 10 McWhorter, Meg            SO BEST                 1:00.00      59.15  
      29.09   30.06                                                
 11 Rooney, Brittany          FR FHSSD                  59.81      59.68  
      28.30   31.38                                                
 12 Gardner, Grace            FR CRS                    59.94    1:00.16  
      29.07   31.09                                                
 13 Rooney, Brooke            SR FHSSD                1:00.69    1:00.28  
      28.70   31.58                                                
 14 Anglim, Annemarie         11 MHS                    59.41    1:00.39  
      28.98   31.41                                                
 15 Worsham, Kelsey            9 MHS                  1:00.79    1:00.95  
      29.76   31.19                                                
 16 Parkinson, Sparky         JR CRS                  1:00.93    1:01.83  
      29.52   32.31                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zaczyk, Mike              11 CAK                    50.57      49.54  
      24.43   25.11                                                
  2 Craig, Eric               JR FHSSD                  50.22      50.17  
      24.19   25.98                                                
  3 Carter, Seth              JR FHSSD                  50.78      50.20  
      24.61   25.59                                                
  4 James, Michael            SR FHSSD                  51.15      50.36  
      24.72   25.64                                                
  5 Bergeron, O'Neill         10 WEBB                   50.99      50.86  
      24.30   26.56                                                
  6 Lewis, Brett              11 BCHS                   50.82      51.12  
      24.03   27.09                                                
  7 Johnson, Caleb            11 JCHS                   51.82      52.20  
      25.06   27.14                                                
  8 Vaughn, Chad              JR BEST                   51.38      52.77  
      25.05   27.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Thomson, Garrett          SR BEST                   52.04      51.33  
      24.58   26.75                                                
 10 Bickers, John             10 BCHS                   52.34      52.43  
      24.92   27.51                                                
 11 Thomas, Alex               9 WEBB                   51.96      52.59  
      25.26   27.33                                                
 12 Busby, Matt               12 KARNS                  52.55      52.72  
      25.24   27.48                                                
 13 Chesney, Philip           11 CAK                    53.11      53.56  
      24.80   28.76                                                
 14 Kaminsky, Andrew          SR FHSSD                  53.27      53.91  
      25.58   28.33                                                
 15 Hogan, Jeremy             JR SEV                    52.76      55.30  
      26.00   29.30                                                
 -- Brooks, Phillip           SR CRS                    52.41         DQ  
      25.73   27.58                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higdon, Kennedy           SO BEST                           5:05.79  
      27.81   30.13   30.71   30.75   31.19   30.87   31.09   31.08
      31.27   30.89                                                
  2 Ward, Stephanie           11 WEBB                           5:12.30  
      27.44   30.09   30.96   31.80   31.84   31.93   32.11   32.31
      32.13   31.69                                                
  3 Brown, Audrey             10 MHS                            5:15.74  
      28.95   30.96   31.41   32.09   32.07   31.98   32.14   32.36
      32.35   31.43                                                
  4 Pinion, Hannah            FR BEST                           5:19.62  
      29.38   31.62   32.93   32.64   32.58   32.61   32.77   32.34
      31.88   30.87                                                
  5 Galdun, Emily              9 WEBB                           5:19.73  
      30.24   31.90   32.00   32.22   32.23   32.24   32.40   32.55
      32.48   31.47                                                
  6 Fogelman, Phoebe           9 ORHS                           5:25.00  
      29.07   32.12   33.62   33.03   32.94   33.04   33.14   33.16
      32.70   32.18                                                
  7 McKenney, Katryn           9 KWEST                          5:29.71  
      30.22   32.70   32.95   33.15   32.94   33.47   33.60   33.81
      33.95   32.92                                                
  8 Gump, Hannah               9 LCHS                           5:38.78  
      30.77   33.71   34.49   34.73   35.12   34.79   34.36   34.24
      33.96   32.61                                                
  9 Rath, Kelly Jo            11 MHS                            5:39.05  
      31.56   34.13   34.70   34.40   34.19   34.21   34.34   34.18
      34.42   32.92                                                
 10 Smith, Sierra             SO CRS                            5:41.58  
      30.57   33.73   34.32   34.58   34.39   35.38   35.12   35.04
      35.07   33.38                                                
 11 Freeland, Annie           10 WEBB                           5:48.37  
      31.23   33.74   34.52   35.06   35.08   35.68   36.03   36.29
      36.06   34.68                                                
 12 Rytz, Emily               FR SEV                            5:48.49  
      31.49   34.56   35.31   35.00   35.63   35.70   35.77   35.57
      34.99   34.47                                                
 13 Gibson, Danielle          SO SEV                            5:48.55  
      31.00   34.20   35.55   35.63   35.82   35.71   35.40   35.48
      35.29   34.47                                                
 14 Smith, Mallory            12 HALLK                          5:50.03  
      31.63   34.73   34.96   35.44   35.52   35.68   36.01   35.88
      35.71   34.47                                                
 15 Frame, Emily               9 ORHS                           5:51.60  
      31.60   34.28   34.90   35.23   35.94   35.96   36.45   36.93
      35.83   34.48                                                
 16 Wong, Fionnie             JR BEST                           5:55.22  
      30.59   34.24   35.42   36.14   36.39   36.51   36.74   36.91
      36.86   35.42                                                
 17 Weber, Marci              11 BCHS                           5:55.31  
      32.92   35.42   36.32   36.18   36.44   36.64   36.50   36.66
      34.37   33.86                                                
 18 Parker, Kathy             11 WEBB                           5:59.87  
      31.75   34.92   35.89   36.55   36.41   36.88   37.26   37.30
      36.71   36.20                                                
 19 Walker, MariKate          FR UN-HS                          6:02.66  
      30.56   35.44   37.02   36.50   37.38   37.21   37.15   37.62
      36.98   36.80                                                
 20 White, Alyx               11 JCHS                           6:03.24  
      31.56   35.47   36.47   36.78   37.65   37.75   37.62   37.37
      36.91   35.66                                                
 21 Miller, Olivia            11 MHS                            6:03.58  
      34.35   36.34   37.32   36.92   36.52   36.89   37.01   37.03
      36.17   35.03                                                
 22 Lambert, Tina             12 MHS                            6:04.40  
      32.18   35.58   36.38   36.71   36.85   37.28   37.19   37.55
      37.69   36.99                                                
 23 Carter, Kendra            FR FHSSD                          6:06.04  
      32.57   35.47   36.60   37.01   37.28   37.64   37.57   37.71
      37.99   36.20                                                
 24 Kyle, Chelsea              9 KARNS                          6:08.73  
      32.05   36.32   37.36   37.58   37.51   37.79   38.36   38.93
      38.42   34.41                                                
 25 Schafer, Brie             SR FHSSD                          6:10.54  
      32.53   35.78   37.03   37.31   38.02   38.74   39.39   38.83
      36.73   36.18                                                
 26 Bolling, Shea              9 KARNS                          6:11.72  
      31.73   36.77   37.73   37.99   38.19   38.72   38.11   38.43
      37.65   36.40                                                
 27 Rutledge, Chelsea         11 PFHS                           6:12.09  
      31.99   34.32   36.13   37.24   38.18   38.73   39.11   38.84
      39.25   38.30                                                
 28 Williams, Morgan          SR SEV                            6:15.45  
      32.79   36.04   37.95   37.99   38.21   38.78   38.48   38.70
      38.83   37.68                                                
 29 Guy, Haley                11 SEYHS                          6:17.38  
      32.82   36.59   37.73   38.45   38.64   38.88   39.48   39.65
      38.38   36.76                                                
 30 Farmer, Emily             JR FHSSD                          6:19.48  
      30.98   36.66   37.95   38.38   38.90   38.96   39.49   39.55
      40.10   38.51                                                
 31 Berry, Rebecca            SR BEST                           6:22.35  
      32.96   37.03   37.75   37.64   38.48   39.19   40.15   40.74
      40.75   37.66                                                
 32 Keyes, Becca              JR FHSSD                          6:28.50  
      33.18   36.82   38.46   39.82   40.10   40.14   41.40   40.04
      40.17   38.37                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaylor, John Paul          9 KCHS                           4:40.34  
      25.47   27.30   27.78   27.97   28.13   28.31   28.77   28.96
      28.83   28.82                                                
  2 Zaczyk, Mike              11 CAK                            4:45.22  
      25.53   27.49   28.13   28.49   28.80   28.73   29.39   29.73
      29.67   29.26                                                
  3 Absher, Ben               12 CAK                            4:56.42  
      27.02   29.09   29.84   30.10   30.23   30.15   30.23   30.06
      30.01   29.69                                                
  4 Absher, Matt              10 CAK                            4:58.24  
      26.54   29.05   29.83   30.19   30.56   30.29   30.42   30.50
      30.90   29.96                                                
  5 Robins, Cliff             JR BEST                           4:59.98  
      26.25   28.49   29.55   30.09   30.80   30.83   31.01   31.12
      30.84   31.00                                                
  6 Baker, Hayden             FR FHSSD                          5:03.18  
      26.29   29.19   29.97   30.45   30.78   31.09   31.22   31.38
      31.82   30.99                                                
  7 O'Neal, Andy              JR CRS                            5:08.73  
      26.60   29.92   30.48   31.32   31.49   32.31   32.04   32.14
      32.58   29.85                                                
  8 Kellet, Ross              10 KCHS                           5:13.63  
      28.04   30.48   31.04   31.67   31.80   32.00   32.57   32.38
      32.41   31.24                                                
  9 Mason, Zac                SO FHSSD                          5:16.38  
      26.97   30.60   31.56   32.68   32.86   33.07   32.46   32.94
      32.89   30.35                                                
 10 Willis, Dylan             SO FHSSD                          5:18.13  
      28.20   31.53   32.59   32.33   32.29   32.62   33.15   32.62
      32.30   30.50                                                
 11 Bassett, Eric             SR BEST                           5:18.27  
      28.98   31.66   31.74   32.15   32.28   32.86   32.71   32.66
      33.22   30.01                                                
 12 Rice, Andrew               9 BCHS                           5:23.99  
      28.60   31.37   32.32   32.83   33.18   33.45   33.56   33.97
      32.97   31.74                                                
 13 Henley, Dan               JR CRS                            5:24.88  
      27.93   31.15   32.63   33.20   33.77   33.39   33.36   34.06
      33.26   32.13                                                
 14 Hansen, Harold             9 ORHS                           5:27.75  
      28.37   31.92   33.28   33.30   33.01   33.24   33.06   33.74
      34.03   33.80                                                
 15 Allen, Caleb              FR BEST                           5:31.21  
      28.56   32.37   33.82   33.96   34.24   34.56   34.17   34.40
      33.81   31.32                                                
 16 Gibson, Richie            12 MHS                            5:33.20  
      28.03   32.74   34.08   34.59   34.37   34.84   35.27   34.94
      33.30   31.04                                                
 17 Shields, Chris            10 CAK                            5:34.29  
      28.87   32.34   33.47   34.34   34.38                   34.86
      33.57   32.90                                                
 18 Brooks, Nate              JR CRS                            5:38.98  
      29.33   34.08   34.16   34.34   35.26   35.17   34.86   34.93
      33.72   33.13                                                
 19 Headden, Garrett           9 WEBB                           5:41.04  
      30.02   34.42   34.95   35.37   35.30   35.08   34.94   34.99
      33.69   32.28                                                
 20 Bryan, Austin             JR SEV                            5:42.53  
      28.60   32.00   34.11   35.03   34.77   35.09   34.56   36.43
      36.15   35.79                                                
 21 Glatt, Brian               9 WEBB                           5:46.65  
      29.48   33.56   34.74   35.49   36.73   35.74   36.39   35.59
      35.27   33.66                                                
 22 Lane, Trevor              11 KARNS                          5:47.19  
      30.65   33.07   33.86   34.36   35.41   35.76   36.12   36.24
      36.97   34.75                                                
 23 Carr, Brad                12 KCENT                          5:48.41  
      29.94   32.90   33.85   34.70   36.16   36.49   37.37   37.34
      35.89   33.77                                                
 24 Landers, Ryan              9 MHS                            6:01.50  
      32.82   36.06   37.77   37.86   37.52   36.89   36.93   35.89
      35.27   34.49                                                
 25 Hamill, Ben               SR BEST                           6:03.07  
      31.33   36.06   37.27   36.62   36.70   36.85   37.85   36.67
      37.55   36.17                                                
 26 Chastain, Jodie           FR CRS                            6:11.40  
      31.22   35.09   36.79   37.41   37.85   38.53   38.44   38.51
      39.18   38.38                                                
 27 Elam, Patrick             FR FHSSD                          6:13.81  
      32.07   36.03   37.12   38.67   38.84   38.49   38.99   39.13
      38.08   36.39                                                
 28 Cahill, Zach              10 BCHS                           6:14.89  
      30.72   35.27   36.74   38.01   38.84   39.35   40.62   40.20
      38.45   36.69                                                
 29 Kyle, Andrew              12 KARNS                          6:37.57  
      31.92   38.15   39.95   41.09   41.30   41.58   41.60   42.25
      41.49   38.24                                                
 30 Whinery, Alec             12 KCHS                           6:54.63  
      32.55   37.49   41.49   43.07   45.39   44.44   44.53   45.64
      41.52   38.51                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:41.93    1:40.80  
     1) Darby, Jenny FR                 2) Wille, Cecilia SR              
     3) Rooney, Brittany FR             4) Chaney, Laurel JR              
       25.66    24.77    26.16    24.21                                    
  2 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:45.79    1:44.03  
     1) Lewis, Kim 11                   2) Obenschain, Amy 11             
     3) Goss, Mariel 10                 4) Bethmann, Katelyn 11           
       26.66    25.53    26.26    25.58                                    
  3 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:47.37    1:46.26  
     1) Fentress, Tiffany SO            2) Lutz, Caroline JR              
     3) McWhorter, Meg SO               4) Fentress, Tara SR              
       27.50    26.16    26.35    26.25                                    
  4 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:48.70    1:48.28  
     1) Mary, Julienne 12               2) Worsham, Kelsey 9              
     3) Anglim, Annemarie 11            4) Brown, Audrey 10               
       27.16    28.12    26.77    26.23                                    
  5 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               1:50.91    1:49.43  
     1) Ragland, Callie 10              2) Angel, Elenor 10               
     3) Friar, Rachel 12                4) Cate, Amanda 12                
       27.96    27.40    27.47    26.60                                    
  6 Karns High School  'A'                            1:52.33    1:49.87  
     1) Kyle, Chelsea 9                 2) Vaigneur, Hailey 10            
     3) Vogel, Rachel 12                4) Cruze, Rachel 10               
       27.50    29.09    28.26    25.02                                    
  7 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:52.30    1:50.32  
     1) Galdun, Emily 9                 2) Parker, Kathy 11               
     3) Smith, Shannon 9                4) Cullom, Meredith 10            
       28.70    26.97    27.19    27.46                                    
  8 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:52.05    1:51.45  
     1) Hines, Maggi JR                 2) Hanson, Calah JR               
     3) Gardner, Grace FR               4) Smith, Sierra SO               
       28.10    27.79    28.44    27.12                                    
B - Final
  9 West High School  'A'                             1:52.62    1:51.73  
     1) Howard, Morgan 12               2) Erwin, Emma 12                 
     3) Talman, Olivia 10               4) Cody, Caitlin 10               
       28.55    29.33    27.01    26.84                                    
 10 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               1:52.97    1:53.02  
     1) Sharbel, Maggie 11              2) Venn, Anya 12                  
     3) Namey, Julia 11                 4) Wessel, Alexandra 12           
       29.45    29.47    28.32    25.78                                    
 11 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                1:56.18    1:53.63  
     1) Parker, Fallon 9                2) McWilliams, Morgan 10          
     3) White, Alyx 11                  4) Elliott, Kelsey 12             
       28.19    29.48    29.55    26.41                                    
 12 Halls High School  'A'                            1:53.14    1:56.51  
     1) Bean, Rebekah 10                2) Sohm, Cody 11                  
     3) Dabney, Savannah 9              4) Smith, Mallory 12              
       29.05    29.37    31.42    26.67                                    
 13 Sevier County High School  'A'                    1:58.11    1:56.91  
     1) Winters, Sarah SO               2) McFalls, Sarah SO              
     3) Nowack, Rebecca SR              4) Williams, Morgan SR            
       29.69    29.15    29.54    28.53                                    
 14 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        2:00.81    2:00.72  
     1) Hoelzer, Rachel 10              2) Halliwell, Anna 12             
     3) Williams, Addie 9               4) Howard, Mia 9                  
       29.54    30.47    30.97    29.74                                    
 15 Alcoa High School  'A'                            2:02.05    2:02.01  
     1) Pound, Lena 11                  2) Anderson, Sarah 9              
     3) Calabrase, Lily 11              4) Blackford, Callie 11           
       30.08    31.08    30.74    30.11                                    
 -- McMinn County High School  'A'                    2:04.56         DQ  
     1) Eastman, Peyton SR              2) Patterson, Molly SR            
     3) Hannah, Christy SR              4) Lawson, Ashlee JR              
       29.98    32.49    32.39    30.84                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bearden High School  'A'                          1:31.06    1:30.44  
     1) Frost, Andrew SR                2) Thomson, Garrett SR            
     3) Bard, Spencer JR                4) Robins, Cliff JR               
       22.75    22.88    22.42    22.39                                    
  2 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     1:34.66    1:32.82  
     1) Bergeron, O'Neill 10            2) Thomas, Alex 9                 
     3) Petersen, Gordon 11             4) Bertoli, Bryce 11              
       23.62    23.75    22.78    22.67                                    
  3 Farragut High School  'A'                         1:35.42    1:33.04  
     1) Allen, David JR                 2) Carter, Seth JR                
     3) Lambson, Zach SR                4) Craig, Eric JR                 
       23.86    23.09    23.55    22.54                                    
  4 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 1:36.60    1:35.47  
     1) Brelsford, David 9              2) Glandon, Ross 12               
     3) Tyree, Zach 10                  4) Lewis, Brett 11                
       24.87    23.49    24.50    22.61                                    
  5 Maryville High School  'A'                        1:37.59    1:35.80  
     1) Herron, Shannon 12              2) Gibson, Richie 12              
     3) McCord, John 10                 4) Gilley, Graham 12              
       24.36    23.62    24.38    23.44                                    
  6 Sevier County High School  'A'                    1:35.69    1:36.21  
     1) Burnett, Zackary SO             2) Hogan, Jeremy JR               
     3) Bryan, Austin JR                4) Faig, Travis SR                
       23.15    24.17    24.61    24.28                                    
  7 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               1:37.01    1:36.51  
     1) Allen, Kirk 11                  2) Chesney, Philip 11             
     3) Absher, Matt 10                 4) Key, Stevie 11                 
       24.79    24.14    24.51    23.07                                    
  8 Karns High School  'A'                            1:37.55    1:36.80  
     1) Pudelek, Zach 11                2) Inklebarger, Zac 12            
     3) Bolin, Ben 12                   4) Busby, Matt 12                 
       24.28    24.53    24.16    23.83                                    
B - Final
  9 McMinn County High School  'A'                    1:45.14    1:39.20  
     1) Hewgley, Michael SR             2) Hannah, Scott SR               
     3) Hannah, Bob SR                  4) Trew, Cullen JR                
       23.47    26.03    25.13    24.57                                    
 10 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                1:38.83    1:39.52  
     1) Duck, Zach 12                   2) Bow, Austin 9                  
     3) Duck, Zeke 10                   4) Johnson, Caleb 11              
       26.87    24.97    24.43    23.25                                    
 11 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:42.41    1:40.73  
     1) Deyo, Matt 11                   2) Rios, Estevan 12               
     3) Jones, Mike 10                  4) Meadows, Chris 12              
       26.03    25.89    25.62    23.19                                    
 12 Cleveland High School  'A'                        1:40.69    1:41.66  
     1) Brooks, Nate JR                 2) Foley, Shane SO                
     3) Henley, Dan JR                  4) Mitchell, Lance JR             
       26.20    25.59    25.67    24.20                                    
 13 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               1:42.30    1:41.79  
     1) McCarty, Michael 11             2) Doherty, Frank 12              
     3) Fair, Douglas 9                 4) Gaylor, John Paul 9            
       25.41    26.49    25.40    24.49                                    
 14 Anderson County High School  'A'                  1:39.55    1:43.19  
     1) Fine, Spencer 9                 2) Simpson, Evan 10               
     3) Poore, Lonnie 11                4) Warfield, Daniel 12            
       23.79    26.94    27.07    25.39                                    
 15 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        1:47.28    1:47.23  
     1) Riggs, Cody 11                  2) Long, Frazier 9                
     3) Kress, Adam 11                  4) Kitchens, Ethan 12             
       25.91    28.00    26.95    26.37                                    
 16 Carter High School  'A'                           1:47.86    1:47.77  
     1) Gill, Spencer 9                 2) Hollingsworth, Zach 11         
     3) Gill, Drew 9                    4) Mills, Grant 9                 
       26.47    28.01    26.79    26.50                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaney, Laurel            JR FHSSD                1:00.03      59.29  
      28.25   31.04                                                
  2 Wessel, Alexandra         12 KCHS                 1:02.60    1:01.43  
      30.37   31.06                                                
  3 Mitchell, Dixie           11 ACHS                 1:03.60    1:02.62  
      30.02   32.60                                                
  4 Darby, Jenny              FR FHSSD                1:02.79    1:03.26  
      30.38   32.88                                                
  5 Beasley, Meg              SO FHSSD                1:06.71    1:04.52  
      31.88   32.64                                                
  6 Parker, Fallon             9 JCHS                 1:05.87    1:06.82  
      32.30   34.52                                                
  6 Ott, Courtney             SO FHSSD                1:07.45    1:06.82  
      32.87   33.95                                                
  8 Vogel, Rachel             12 KARNS                1:07.59    1:07.08  
      32.09   34.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Winters, Sarah            SO SEV                  1:09.64    1:08.98  
      34.12   34.86                                                
 10 Freeland, Annie           10 WEBB                 1:10.00    1:09.04  
      34.01   35.03                                                
 11 Garrett, Kendell          11 MHS                  1:10.12    1:09.16  
      33.57   35.59                                                
 12 Brudecki, Lindsay         10 KARNS                1:09.86    1:09.72  
      34.29   35.43                                                
 13 Lewis, Kim                11 BCHS                 1:10.74    1:10.30  
      33.30   37.00                                                
 14 Rochelle, Annie           JR BEST                 1:10.27    1:10.48  
      34.58   35.90                                                
 15 Dabney, Savannah           9 HALLK                1:10.62    1:12.02  
      33.88   38.14                                                
 16 Carson, Paulina           JR CRS                  1:10.96    1:12.37  
      35.24   37.13                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Alex                10 WEBB                   57.54      56.39  
      27.31   29.08                                                
  2 Carter, Seth              JR FHSSD                  59.96      59.03  
      29.01   30.02                                                
  3 Lucheon, Jake             10 KCHS                   59.64      59.24  
      28.93   30.31                                                
  4 Lucheon, Josh              9 KCHS                   59.41      59.50  
      29.14   30.36                                                
  5 Wright, Jesse             10 ORHS                   59.56      59.51  
      28.56   30.95                                                
  6 Faig, Travis              SR SEV                    59.97    1:00.10  
      29.81   30.29                                                
  7 Gilley, Graham            12 MHS                  1:00.73    1:01.54  
      29.41   32.13                                                
  8 Pudelek, Zach             11 KARNS                1:01.77    1:01.89  
      29.94   31.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Caleb            11 JCHS                 1:02.06    1:00.35  
      29.54   30.81                                                
 10 Allen, David              JR FHSSD                1:02.13    1:03.57  
      30.06   33.51                                                
 11 Petersen, Gordon          11 WEBB                 1:03.98    1:04.14  
      31.06   33.08                                                
 12 Plemons, Dane             11 ACHS                 1:03.05    1:04.17  
      30.59   33.58                                                
 13 Lemelin, David            12 BCHS                 1:04.20    1:04.28  
      30.97   33.31                                                
 14 Hewgley, Michael          SR MCHS                 1:06.57    1:04.83  
      30.54   34.29                                                
 15 Evans, Luke               JR CRS                  1:03.88    1:06.01  
      31.17   34.84                                                
 16 Nauss, Miles               9 KCENT                1:06.17    1:09.62  
      33.98   35.64                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keel, Katie               12 WEBB                 1:06.99    1:05.62  
      30.88   34.74                                                
  2 Ayres, Paige              12 WEBB                 1:08.02    1:07.79  
      32.26   35.53                                                
  3 Ferguson, Caity           JR FHSSD                1:10.38    1:10.15  
      33.57   36.58                                                
  4 Nowack, Sarah             SO SEV                  1:12.24    1:11.30  
      33.98   37.32                                                
  5 Tutor, Lexi                9 KWEST                1:12.26    1:11.51  
      33.83   37.68                                                
  6 Goss, Mariel              10 BCHS                 1:11.95    1:11.95  
      33.50   38.45                                                
  7 Weeks, Ali                10 KWEST                1:15.64    1:16.04  
      35.62   40.42                                                
  8 Degges, Kirsten           SO FHSSD                1:16.37    1:16.68  
      36.68   40.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Calah             JR CRS                  1:17.71    1:16.31  
      35.82   40.49                                                
 10 Massie, Elissa            SO FHSSD                1:16.39    1:16.72  
      35.54   41.18                                                
 11 Petersen, Rebecca          9 WEBB                 1:18.59    1:17.94  
      36.04   41.90                                                
 12 Royster, Kristyn          SR FHSSD                1:18.48    1:19.18  
      37.38   41.80                                                
 13 Carberry, Jennifer        11 JCHS                 1:18.96    1:19.75  
      36.97   42.78                                                
 14 Flett, Allie              SO BEST                 1:19.86    1:20.27  
      36.79   43.48                                                
 15 Angel, Elenor             10 CAK                  1:21.39    1:21.18  
      38.14   43.04                                                
 16 Davis, Becca              JR MEIGS                1:21.30    1:23.41  
      38.19   45.22                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fethe, BO                 SR BEST                 1:01.95    1:00.79  
      28.86   31.93                                                
  2 Bertoli, Bryce            11 WEBB                 1:00.72    1:01.47  
      28.39   33.08                                                
  3 Burnett, Zackary          SO SEV                  1:05.92    1:03.03  
      29.59   33.44                                                
  4 Stephens, George          SR FHSSD                1:05.14    1:04.56  
      29.47   35.09                                                
  5 Banister, Hunter          12 WEBB                 1:05.16    1:04.80  
      29.79   35.01                                                
  6 Moran, Brian              JR CRS                  1:05.08    1:05.25  
      30.00   35.25                                                
  6 Meadows, Chris            12 HER                  1:06.77    1:05.25  
      29.94   35.31                                                
  8 Randolph, John            SO BEST                 1:07.11    1:06.86  
      30.98   35.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Beck, Josh                12 ORHS                 1:07.52    1:05.56  
      30.08   35.48                                                
 10 James, Michael            SR FHSSD                1:07.69    1:06.16  
      31.90   34.26                                                
 11 Alley, Blair              JR BEST                 1:07.55    1:06.38  
      31.27   35.11                                                
 12 Spencer, Andrew            9 KCENT                1:07.21    1:07.13  
      30.99   36.14                                                
 13 Van Sickle, Tommy         SO FHSSD                1:08.38    1:08.27  
      32.07   36.20                                                
 14 Huff, Matt                SO CRS                  1:09.14    1:08.69  
      31.94   36.75                                                
 15 Key, Stevie               11 CAK                  1:08.15    1:08.72  
      31.66   37.06                                                
 16 Blount, Sam               SR BEST                 1:08.66    1:09.49  
      31.70   37.79                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     3:43.62    3:40.56  
     1) Galdun, Emily 9                 2) Ayres, Paige 12                
     3) Keel, Katie 12                  4) Ward, Stephanie 11             
       29.35    59.96    25.85    53.98    25.12    53.28    25.32    53.34
  2 Farragut High School  'A'                         3:46.72    3:44.15  
     1) Wille, Cecilia SR               2) Ferguson, Caity JR             
     3) Ott, Courtney SO                4) Darby, Jenny FR                
       26.73    55.11    26.93    56.71    27.24    57.18    26.05    55.15
  3 Bearden High School  'A'                          3:47.82    3:49.64  
     1) Pinion, Hannah FR               2) McWhorter, Meg SO              
     3) Fentress, Tara SR               4) Higdon, Kennedy SO             
       27.60    57.07    27.82    59.19    26.95    57.84    26.02    55.54
  4 Maryville High School  'A'                        3:51.93    3:51.82  
     1) Brown, Audrey 10                2) Stooksbury, Andrea 11          
     3) Rath, Kelly Jo 11               4) Saxe, Kelsie 11                
       28.17    57.71    27.87    57.94    28.25    59.96    26.43    56.21
  5 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               3:57.09    3:55.20  
     1) Wessel, Alexandra 12            2) Sharbel, Maggie 11             
     3) Namey, Julia 11                 4) Howanitz, Jace 12              
       27.14    55.46    29.70  1:04.18    29.04  1:02.87    25.13    52.69
  6 West High School  'A'                             4:00.37    3:58.59  
     1) Cody, Caitlin 10                2) Cook, Jessica 10               
     3) Tutor, Lexi 9                   4) McKenney, Katryn 9             
       27.70    58.78    29.15  1:01.98    28.73  1:00.31    27.32    57.52
  7 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        4:00.31    4:00.58  
     1) Burgan, Stefanie 10             2) Frame, Susan 10                
     3) Frame, Emily 9                  4) Fogelman, Phoebe 9             
       28.40  1:01.69    27.27    58.95    29.73  1:01.30    28.47    58.64
  8 Sevier County High School  'A'                    4:02.36    4:01.64  
     1) Gibson, Danielle SO             2) Nowack, Rebecca SR             
     3) Rytz, Emily FR                  4) Nowack, Sarah SO               
       28.51  1:00.19    30.36  1:04.76    28.51  1:00.74    26.66    55.95
B - Final
  9 Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               4:03.30    4:00.77  
     1) Cate, Amanda 12                 2) Angel, Elenor 10               
     3) Friar, Rachel 12                4) Voelkert, Jenna 12             
       29.19  1:01.07    30.20  1:04.75    29.26  1:01.79    25.05    53.16
 10 Cleveland High School  'A'                        4:03.32    4:06.62  
     1) Hayes, Nicole SO                2) Parkinson, Sparky JR           
     3) Walker, Jordan JR               4) Smith, Sierra SO               
       29.45  1:00.20    29.63  1:02.92    30.04  1:03.32    28.35  1:00.18
 11 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 4:16.10    4:12.44  
     1) Overton, Abbey 11               2) Tyree, Savannah 10             
     3) Baddorf, Karen 9                4) Weber, Marci 11                
       29.99  1:04.30    30.63  1:04.36    29.12  1:03.62    28.19  1:00.16
 12 Karns High School  'A'                            4:26.00    4:23.91  
     1) Bolling, Shea 9                 2) Brudecki, Lindsay 10           
     3) Trent, Danyelle 10              4) Johnson, Britta 12             
       30.78  1:05.16    30.85  1:14.55    21.79    58.28    31.38  1:05.92
 13 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                4:22.29    4:24.21  
     1) Ault, Laura 10                  2) McWilliams, Morgan 10          
     3) White, Alyx 11                  4) Carberry, Jennifer 11          
       30.46  1:04.37    31.45  1:07.62    30.81  1:06.09    31.31  1:06.13
 14 Knoxville Central High School  'A'                4:39.51    4:33.21  
     1) Miller, Samantha 10             2) Hill, Audrey 11                
     3) Kalmon, Tia 10                  4) Dennis, Marlee 12              
       31.64  1:08.94    31.04  1:08.78    32.50  1:10.29    30.30  1:05.20
 15 Alcoa High School  'A'                            4:32.13    4:37.02  
     1) Pound, Lena 11                  2) Anderson, Sarah 9              
     3) Calabrase, Lily 11              4) Blackford, Callie 11           
       31.25  1:06.05    33.15  1:12.14    32.24  1:12.98    30.79  1:05.85
 16 Anderson County High School  'A'                  4:46.05    4:45.15  
     1) Mitchell, Dixie 11              2) Phillips, Lindsey 10           
     3) Copeland, Christine 11          4) Hawk, Emily 9                  
       27.38    57.69    34.13  1:13.72    37.78  1:18.80    34.33  1:14.94
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farragut High School  'A'                         3:27.81    3:19.29  
     1) James, Michael SR               2) Baker, Hayden FR               
     3) Carter, Seth JR                 4) Craig, Eric JR                 
       24.45    50.98    23.41    49.42    23.93    50.07    23.04    48.82
  2 Webb School of Knoxville  'A'                     3:26.32    3:20.78  
     1) Bergeron, O'Neill 10            2) Thomas, Alex 9                 
     3) Ward, Alex 10                   4) Banister, Hunter 12            
       24.30    50.99    24.00    50.77    23.53    49.95    23.19    49.07
  3 Bearden High School  'A'                          3:26.57    3:21.22  
     1) Robins, Cliff JR                2) Thomson, Garrett SR            
     3) Vaughn, Chad JR                 4) Frost, Andrew SR               
       24.27    50.44    23.33    50.38    24.29    51.60    22.89    48.80
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                        3:32.84    3:31.57  
     1) Moran, Brian JR                 2) Henley, Dan JR                 
     3) Brooks, Phillip SR              4) O'Neal, Andy JR                
       25.08    52.67    26.05    55.31    24.30    52.35    24.14    51.24
  5 Berean Christian High School  'A'                 3:36.62    3:32.34  
     1) Glandon, Ross 12                2) Rice, Andrew 9                 
     3) Bickers, John 10                4) Lewis, Brett 11                
       25.31    53.62    26.28    55.69    24.12    52.43    23.30    50.60
  6 Maryville High School  'A'                        3:40.40    3:38.56  
     1) Hartsoe, Watson 11              2) Gibson, Richie 12              
     3) McCord, John 10                 4) Gilley, Graham 12              
       26.63    56.76    25.37    54.32    25.19    54.20    24.32    53.28
  7 Knoxville Catholic High School  'A'               3:40.32    3:39.79  
     1) Lucheon, Jake 10                2) Kellet, Ross 10                
     3) Lucheon, Josh 9                 4) Gaylor, John Paul 9            
       25.51    53.85    27.05    56.47    26.72    56.00    25.75    53.47
 -- Christian Academy of Knoxville  'A'               3:29.41         DQ  
     1) Zaczyk, Mike 11                 2) Absher, Matt 10                
     3) Chesney, Philip 11              4) Absher, Ben 12                 
       24.82    50.26    25.08    52.81    24.92    52.41    25.27    53.38
B - Final
  9 West High School  'A'                             4:10.96    3:45.61  
     1) Ellis, Sam 12                   2) Casey, Philip 11               
     3) Turner, Cole 10                 4) MacDonald, George 12           
       56.06                               26.34    57.33    24.51    53.42
 10 Anderson County High School  'A'                  3:53.86    3:46.50  
     1) Warfield, Daniel 12             2) Simpson, Evan 10               
     3) Poore, Lonnie 11                4) Plemons, Dane 11               
       25.35    53.37    27.33    58.15    29.09  1:01.96    25.32    53.02
 11 Knoxville Central High School  'A'                3:55.65    3:49.12  
     1) Taylor, James 9                 2) Nauss, Miles 9                 
     3) Carr, Brad 12                   4) Spencer, Andrew 9              
       26.79    57.08    28.03    59.66    27.24    56.68    26.08    55.70
 12 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        3:48.69    3:51.05  
     1) Hansen, Harold 9                2) Wright, Jesse 10               
     3) Long, Frazier 9                 4) Beck, Josh 12                  
       26.63    56.08    27.30    59.15    29.23  1:01.05    26.19    54.77
 13 Carter High School  'A'                           4:19.32    4:08.08  
     1) Mills, Grant 9                  2) Breeden, Adam 9                
     3) Gill, Spencer 9                 4) Wilkins, Lucas 11              
     1:01.97                               28.79  1:01.92    29.13  1:01.19
 14 Jefferson County  High School  'A'                4:21.27    4:14.48  
     1) Carroll, Bo 9                   2) Bradwell, Scott 11             
     3) Fine, James 11                  4) Reidy, Chris 12                
       30.99  1:06.84    29.71  1:04.97    30.03  1:02.56    27.68  1:00.11
 -- Karns High School  'A'                            4:05.73         DQ  
     1) Lane, Trevor 11                 2) Lassiter, Doug 11              
     3) Milstead, Andrew 12             4) Newton, Sam 11                 
       27.80    57.51    29.05  1:02.25    30.40  1:04.47    28.84  1:00.90
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Farragut High School                722   2. Bearden High School                 626
  3. Webb School of Knoxville            570   4. Maryville High School               337
  5. Knoxville Catholic High School      306   6. Christian Academy of Knoxville      288
  7. Berean Christian High School        286   8. Sevier County High School           233
  9. Cleveland High School             224.5  10. Karns High School                   193
 11. West High School                  189.5  12. Oak Ridge High School               158
 13. Jefferson County  High School     115.5  14. Anderson County High School          92
 15. Knoxville Central High School        69  16. Heritage High School               56.5
 17. Lenoir City High School              33  18. Halls High School                    27
 19. McMinn County High School            23  20. South Doyle High School              20
 21. Carter High School                   18  22. Alcoa High School                     8
 23. Cocke County High School              2  24. Meigs Co. High School                 1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Farragut High School              375.5   2. Webb School of Knoxville            276
  3. Bearden High School                 265   4. Maryville High School               249
  5. West High School                    155   6. Berean Christian High School        149
  7. Knoxville Catholic High School      131   8. Karns High School                   123
  9. Christian Academy of Knoxville      112  10. Sevier County High School           106
 11. Oak Ridge High School                95  12. Cleveland High School                91
 13. Jefferson County  High School      60.5  14. Anderson County High School          34
 15. Lenoir City High School              33  16. Halls High School                    27
 17. South Doyle High School              20  18. Knoxville Central High School        10
 19. Alcoa High School                     8  20. McMinn County High School             2
 21. Meigs Co. High School                 1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Bearden High School                 361   2. Farragut High School              346.5
  3. Webb School of Knoxville            294   4. Christian Academy of Knoxville      176
  5. Knoxville Catholic High School      175   6. Berean Christian High School        137
  7. Cleveland High School             133.5   8. Sevier County High School           127
  9. Maryville High School                88  10. Karns High School                    70
 11. Oak Ridge High School                63  12. Knoxville Central High School        59
 13. Anderson County High School          58  14. Heritage High School               56.5
 15. Jefferson County  High School        55  16. West High School                   34.5
 17. McMinn County High School            21  18. Carter High School                   18
 19. Cocke County High School              2