SHORT COURSE RECORDS          
                   
GIRLS  5 - 6 yrs                  
Free 25 yds   23.03     Monica  Rodman     1998
Free 50 yds   59.06     Monica  Rodman     1998
Back 25 yds   25.55     Monica  Rodman     1998
Breast 25 yds   33.36     Monica  Rodman     1998
Fly 25 yds   27.96     Monica  Rodman     1998
IM 100 yds                  
                   
BOYS  5 - 6 yrs                  
Free 25 yds   21.34     Cory Mayfield     2001
Free 50 yds   54.35     Cory Mayfield     2000
Back 25 yds   25.29     Cory Mayfield     2000
Breast 25 yds   27.82     Cory Mayfield     2001
Fly 25 yds   29.24     Cory Mayfield     2001
IM 100 yds   2:07.66     Cory Mayfield     2000
                   
GIRLS 7 - 8 yrs                  
Free 25 yds   15.98     Tiana Pugliese     2004
  50 yds   34.84     Tiana Pugliese     2004
  100 yds   1:20.21     Anjali  Albuquerque     1996
Back 25 yds   17.86     Anjali  Albuquerque     1997
  50 yds   41.80     Anjali  Albuquerque     1996
Breast 25 yds   22.33     Reina Kawazoe     1998
  50 yds   48.21     Reina Kawazoe     1998
Fly 25 yds   19.11     Reina Kawazoe     1998
  50 yds   43.82     Reina Kawazoe     1998
IM 100 yds   1:31.09     Anjali   Albuquerque   1997
                   
BOYS 7 - 8 yrs                  
Free 25 yds   15.38     Suri  Gadelkarim     1996
  50 yds   32.43     Michael Mayfield     2001
  100 yds   1:12.30     Michael Mayfield     2001
Back 25 yds   19.30     Ee Seng  Yap / Michael Mayfield   1997 / 2001
  50 yds   39.75     Ee Seng  Yap     1997
Breast 25 yds   21.47     Suri  Gadelkarim     1996
  50 yds   45.92     Suri  Gadelkarim     1996
Fly 25 yds   17.22     Ee Seng  Yap     1997
  50 yds   38.35     Ee Seng  Yap     1997
IM 100 yds   1:22.69     Ee Seng  Yap     1997
                   
GIRLS RELAYS 8 & UNDER                
Free 200 yds   2:56.82     Katie Buescher, Maddison Smith   2001
Relay           Kendra Gargas, Fleur Poiesz    
                   
Medley 200 yds   3:43.83     Maddison Smith, Kendra Gargas   2000
Relay           Natalia Vecerek, Katie Buescher    
                   
BOYS RELAYS 8 & UNDER                
Free 200 yds   2:40.39     Patrick Doyle, Benjamin Chin   2000
Relay           Michael Mayfield, Wyatt Conlon    
                   
Medley 200 yds   3:05.75     Patrick Doyle, Christian Temesy   2001
Relay           Michael Mayfield, Cory Mayfield    
                   
GIRLS 9 - 10 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   28.02     Elle Inscore     2008
  100 yds   1:05.52     Elle Inscore     2007
  200 yds   2:21.08     Payton Perrotta     2006
Back 50 yds   34.35     Elle Inscore     2008
  100 yds   1:14.16     Sarina Youniss     2002
Breast 50 yds   37.07     Elle Inscore     2008
  100 yds   1:27.73     Elle Inscore     2007
Fly 50 yds   33.42     Payton Perrotta     2006
  100 yds   1:21.75     Kayleigh Kaneshiro   1998
IM 100 yds   1:16.09     Elle Inscore     2008
  200 yds   2:50.26     Sarina Youniss     2002
                   
BOYS 9 - 10 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   28.93     Wyatt Conlon     2002
  100 yds   1:04.64     Wyatt Conlon     2002
  200 yds   2:18.23     Ee Seng  Yap     1999
Back 50 yds   34.19     Ee Seng  Yap     1998
  100 yds   1:14.30     Ee Seng  Yap     1998
Breast 50 yds   40.96     Wyatt Conlon     2002
  100 yds   1:22.42     Ee Seng  Yap     1999
Fly 50 yds   33.15     Ee Seng  Yap     1999
  100 yds   1:16.65     Nicholas  Doyle     1998
IM 100 yds   1:12.51     Ee Seng  Yap     1999
  200 yds   2:40.07     Ee Seng  Yap     1999
                   
GIRLS RELAYS 9 - 10 yrs                
Free 200 yds   2:22.18     Sarina Youniss, Hilary Harper     2002
Relay           Fleur Poiesz,  Katie Buescher    
                   
Medley 200 yds   2:47.51     Joan Hoedeman, Michelle Hyjek   1997
Relay           Michelle Yap, Anjali Albuquerque    
                   
BOYS RELAYS 9 - 10 yrs                
Free 200 yds   2:16.16     Wyatt Conlon, Michael Camp   2001
Relay           Geffen Oren, Stephen Ling    
                   
Medley 200 yds   2:40.75     Benjamin Chin, Christian Temesy   2002
Relay           Wyatt Conlon, Patrick Doyle    
                   
GIRLS 11- 12 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   26.59     Tiana Pugliese     2008
  100 yds   58.72     Sarina Youniss     2004
  200 yds   2:09.18     Sarina Youniss     2004
  500 yds   5:46.99     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
  1000 yds   12:04.55     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
  1650 yds   20:44.34     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
Back 50 yds   29.61     Rebecca  Greenwood   1996
  100 yds   1:05.98     Rebecca  Greenwood   1996
  200 yds   2:34.92     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
Breast 50 yds   33.11     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
  100 yds   1:14.49     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
  200 yds   2:44.66     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
Fly 50 yds   29.79     Rebecca  Greenwood   1996
  100 yds   1:08.59     Rebecca  Greenwood   1996
  200 yds   2:44.85     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
IM 100 yds   1:07.22     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
  200 yds   2:22.12     Sarina Youniss     2004
  400 yds   5:09.95     Zahra  Shahalayi     1997
                   
BOYS 11 - 12 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   24.76     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  100 yds   53.05     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  200 yds   1:54.83     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  500 yds   5:09.14     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  1000 yds   10:44.24     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  1650 yds   17:53.25     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
Back 50 yds   28.66     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  100 yds   1:02.56     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  200 yds   2:14.80     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
Breast 50 yds   33.30     Scott Shoemaker     2005
  100 yds   1:11.88     Scott Shoemaker     2005
  200 yds   2:33.15     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
Fly 50 yds   29.08     Min-Woo Park     2007
  100 yds   1:02.28     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  200 yds   2:16.41     Min-Woo Park     2007
IM 100 yds   1:03.13     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  200 yds   2:16.31     Ee Seng  Yap     2001
  400 yds   4:59.69     Ee Seng  Yap     2000
                   
                   
GIRLS RELAYS 11 - 12 yrs                
Free 200 yds   1:54.05     Zahra  Shahalayi, Jean  Kim   1997
Relay           Nellie  Sadaghiani, Hannah  Kim    
                   
  400 yds   4:06.55     Jennifer Ao, Jean Kim   1997
            Blair Lynch, Zahra Shahalayi    
                   
Medley 200 yds   2:07.75     Blair Lynch, Zahra Shahalayi   1997
Relay           Jean Kim, Jennifer Ao    
                   
  400 yds   4:42.42     Hannah  Kim, Zahra  Shahalayi   1997
            Nellie  Sadaghiani, Jean  Kim    
                   
BOYS RELAYS 11 - 12 yrs                
Free 200 yds   2:09.75     Michael Camp, Brian Matuk   2002
Relay           Tyler Harper, Stephen Ling    
                   
  400 yds   5:00.05     Michael Camp, Brian Matuk   2002
            Tyler Harper, Stephen Ling    
                   
Medley 200 yds   2:15.86     Stephen Ling, Michael Camp   2003
Relay           Brian Matuk, Paul Buescher    
                   
  400 yds   5:54.42     Nicholas  Doyle, Ee Seng Yap   2000
            Jeffery Chin, Alex Taylor    
                   
GIRLS 13- 14 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   26.04     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  100 yds   54.66     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  200 yds   1:57.35     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  500 yds   5:13.70     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  1000 yds   10:55.46     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  1650 yds   18:21.82     Christine  Hyjek     1997
Back 100 yds   1:03.54     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  200 yds   2:17.40     Christine  Hyjek     1997
Breast 100 yds   1:07.95     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  200 yds   2:31.69     Christine  Hyjek     1997
Fly 100 yds   1:01.59     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  200 yds   2:11.69     Christine  Hyjek     1997
IM 200 yds   2:10.41     Christine  Hyjek     1997
  400 yds   4:35.09     Christine  Hyjek     1997
                   
BOYS 13 - 14 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   23.18     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  100 yds   49.65     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  200 yds   1:48.53     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  500 yds   4:59.81     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  1000 yds   10:29.73     Michael Camp     2005
  1650 yds   17:55.14     Michael Camp     2005
Back 100 yds   57.89     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  200 yds   2:02.56     Ee Seng Yap     2003
Breast 100 yds   1:06.43     Hogan Inscore     2007
  200 yds   2:18.86     Jonathan Zhang     2004
Fly 100 yds   54.94     Chris Shoemaker     2004
  200 yds   2:06.43     Min-Woo Park     2008
IM 200 yds   2:04.38     Ee Seng Yap     2003
  400 yds   4:35.83     Brian  Sung     1997
                   
GIRLS RELAYS 13 - 14 yrs                
Free 200 yds   1:46.91     Rebecca  Greenwood, Hannah  Kim   1997
Relay           Aida  Gadelkarim,  Christine  Hyjek    
                   
  400 yds   3:51.59     Rebecca  Greenwood, Hannah  Kim   1997
            Aida  Gadelkarim,  Christine  Hyjek    
                   
  800 yds   8:35.73     Rebecca  Greenwood, Erica  Kim   1997
            Clara  Shahalayi,  Christine  Hyjek    
                   
Medley 200 yds   2:00.87     Aida  Gadelkarim, Rebecca  Greenwood 1997
Relay           Christine  Hyjek,  Hannah Kim    
                   
  400 yds   4:23.37     Rebecca  Greenwood, Erica  Kim   1997
            Christine  Hyjek,  Clara  Shahalayi    
                   
BOYS RELAYS 13 - 14 yrs                
Free 200 yds   1:40.14     Jim Blackwood, Alan Wang   2008
Relay           Min-Woo Park, Michael Hudspith    
                   
  400 yds   3:39.99     Jim Blackwood, Alan Wang   2008
            Min-Woo Park, Michael Hudspith    
                   
  800 yds   8:12.70     Steve  Semos,  Ryan  Greene   1997
            Tom  ZimmerFaust,  Brian  Sung    
                   
Medley 200 yds   1:50.31     Jim Blackwood, Alan Wang   2008
Relay           Min-Woo Park, Michael Hudspith    
                   
  400 yds   4:03.71     Jim Blackwood, Alan Wang   2008
            Min-Woo Park, Michael Hudspith    
                   
GIRLS 15- 16 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   25.10     Mattea Perrotta     2006
  100 yds   52.87     Mattea Perrotta     2006
  200 yds   1:50.16     Mattea Perrotta     2006
  500 yds   4:57.08     Mattea Perrotta     2006
  1000 yds   11:38.93     Hilary Harper     2007
  1650 yds   20:58.36     Erica Kim     1998
Back 100 yds   1:04.00     Rachel McCall     2006
  200 yds   2:24.75     Clara  Shahalayi     1997
Breast 100 yds   1:07.04     Rachel McCall     2006
  200 yds   2:40.16     Stephanie Popp     2004
Fly 100 yds   57.67     Mattea Perrotta     2006
  200 yds   2:33.52     Erica Kim     1997
IM 200 yds   2:18.63     Zahra Shahalayi     2000
  400 yds   5:18.57     Erica Kim     1998
                   
BOYS 15 - 16 yrs                  
Free 50 yds   22.04     Kevin Graner     2004
  100 yds   49.38     Kevin Graner     2004
  200 yds   1:48.46     Michael Camp     2007
  500 yds   5:03.30     Michael Camp     2006
  1000 yds   10:59.56     Marshall Abramczyk   2003
  1650 yds   18:09.45     Marshall Abramczyk   2003
Back 100 yds   54.80     Chris Shoemaker     2006
  200 yds   2:07.52     Chrys Propster     2007
Breast 100 yds   1:01.12     Brian Matuk     2007
  200 yds   2:16.08     Jonathan Zhang     2005
Fly 100 yds   51.97     Chris Shoemaker     2006
  200 yds   2:03.46     Chris Shoemaker     2006
IM 200 yds   2:03.44     Chris Shoemaker     2006
  400 yds   4:39.54     Chris Shoemaker     2004
                   
GIRLS RELAYS 15 - 16 yrs